B-Tech BT7017
SETTING THE POLE
VERTICAL
BT7017
50MM POLE I-BEAM MOUNT
16
PLEASE KEEP THIS PARTS LIST FOR FUTURE REFERENCE
2
15
14
13
3
DRILL 5MM
HOLE HERE
1
PIVOT PLATE
ASSEMBLY
PARTS LIST
No
5
4
7
6
8
9
12
11
10
PART NAME
CLAMP TUBE
ASSEMBLY
QTY
1
PIVOT PLATE ASSEMBLY
1
2
M16 X 300 STUD LENGTH
2
3
I-BEAM U-CLAMP
2
4
M16 SPRING WASHER
4
5
M16 PLAIN NUT
8
6
M10 X 30 HEX BOLT
1
7
M10 OD19 T1 PLAIN WASHER
2
8
M10 NY-LOCK NUT
1
9
CLAMP TUBE ASSEMBLY
1
10
M10 X 10 GRUB SCREW
2
11
M8 X 60 ALLEN SAFETY BOLT
1
12
5MM ALLEN KEY (PART 10 + 11)
1
13
PLASTIC TAPER TRIM
1
14
M5 X 20 DOME HEAD SCREW
1
15
M5 OD12 T1 PLAIN WASHER
1
16
M5 NY-LOCK NUT
1
WHEN MOUNTING HEAVY EQUIPMENT AN OPTIONAL
LOCKING BOLT (PART 14) MAY BE USED TO SET THE
POLE VERTICAL AT ANY INCLINATION.
- ONCE SECURED TO THE I-BEAM, ALLOW THE CLAMP
TUBE ASSEMBLY TO NATURALLY HANG PLUMB.
- DRILL A 5MM HOLE THROUGH THE PIVOT PLATE
ASSEMBLY USING THE SLOT IN THE CLAMP TUBE
ASSEMBLY AS A GUIDE.
- PASS THE SCREW THROUGH BOTH ASSEMBLIES AND
ADD THE WASHER AND NUT AS ILLUSTRATED.
- ENSURE SAFETY BOLT (PART 11) IS IN PLACE BEFORE
ANY AV EQUIPMENT IS FITTED.
Copyright 2006
B-Tech International Limited, Croydon, CRO 9UG, UK
www.b-tech-int.com
B-Tech International, its distributors and dealers are not responsible for damage or injury caused by improper installation.
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising