250 SX-F USA 2011 - Toftegaards MX-Shop

250 SX-F USA 2011 - Toftegaards MX-Shop
250 SX-F USA 2011
SPARE PARTS MANUAL: CHASSIS
ENGLISH
ART.NO.: 3CF8175K5EN
INDEX
250 SX-F USA 2011
FRONT FORK, TRIPLE CLAMP
FRONT FORK DISASSEMBLED
4x
SHOCK ABSORBER
5x
SHOCK ABSORBER DISASSEMBLED
10x
EXHAUST SYSTEM
FRAME
7x
PRO LEVER LINKING
11x
AIR FILTER
15x
1
HANDLEBAR, CONTROLS
SWING ARM
13x
TANK, SEAT, COVER
16x
8x
14x
FUEL PUMP
17x
18x
INDEX
250 SX-F USA 2011
MASK, FENDERS
DECAL
19x
WIRING HARNESS
20x
HAND BRAKE CYLINDER
24x
BRAKE CALIPER REAR
REAR WHEEL
21x
REAR BRAKE CONTROL
22x
BRAKE CALIPER FRONT
25x
26x
27x
29x
x
x
ACCESORIES KIT
28x
2
FRONT WHEEL
INDEX
250 SX-F USA 2011
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
All information contained is without obligation. KTM-Sportmotorcycle AG particularly reserves the right to modify any equipment, technical
specifications, prices, colors, shapes, materials, services, service work, constructions, equipment and the like so as to adapt them to local
conditions or to cancel any of the above items, all without previous announcement and without giving reasons. KTM may stop manufacturing
certain models without previous notice. KTM shall not be held liable for any deviations of availability and/or ability to deliver, illustrations,
descriptions, printing and/or other errors. The illustrated models partly contain extra equipment, which is not applied to standard models.
© by KTM-SPORTMOTORCYCLE AG, Mattighofen AUSTRIA; All rights reserved; Reprint, also in extracts, with written allowance of
KTMSPORTMOTORCYCLE AG, Mattighofen only.
x
3
FRONT FORK, TRIPLE CLAMP
250 SX-F USA 2011
FIG
1*
2
3
4
5
6
8
9
32
34
36
38
39
39
39
81
82
84
85*
86
91
92*
PART NUMBER
14187K5301
0025080506
0025080256
0025080406
0025080256S
0912100356
0770025035
0017060204
7720103202230
7720103402230
54801036000
59401038000
59401039032
59401039037
59401039042
54201081100
54601084100
54601184000
7800108500028
54201086000
59001092050
7800109410028
117710110 / C117710111
4
DESCRIPTION
FORK WP 250 SX-F US 2011
HH COLLAR SCREW M8X50 TX40
HH COLLAR SCREW M8X25 TX40
HH COLLAR SCREW M8X40 TX40
HH COLLAR SCREW M8X25 TX40
AH SCREW DIN6912-M10X35 10.9
O-RING 25X3,55 NBR70
05
EJOT PT SCREW K60X20 ALU WS=6
BOTT.FORK PLATE VMT. X=22MM BL
TOP TRIPLE CLAMP X=22MM BLACK
STEER.HEAD SCREW M20X1,5 WS=27
HANDLEBAR CLAMP 28MM
05
HANDLEB.SUPP. D=28MM H=32MM 05
HANDLEB.SUPP. D=28MM H=37MM 05
HANDLEB.SUPP. D=28MM H=42MM 05
TAPERED ROLLER BEARING CPL. 06
O-RING SUPPORT W. SEALING LIP
STEARING HEAD GASKET TOP
CLAMP F. SPEED. CABLE D=6MM 08
STEERING HEAD COVER
SPECIAL SCREW M6X12,5 WS=8
FORK PROTECT. L/S+R/S WHITE 09
* NEW PART
QTY
1
4
8
4
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
x
x
x
2
1
1
1
1
6
1
X AS REQUIRED
FRONT FORK DISASSEMBLED
250 SX-F USA 2011
FIG
3
12
13
15
16
17
18
19
22
24
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
38
38
38
38
38
38
39
39
39
40
42
43
44
45
47
PART NUMBER
48600811S
48600736
48600698
48600429
48600013
48600347
48600070
48600816
48600428
48600281
48600301
46810811
48600280S
48600275
48600269
48600464
48600459
48600887
48600298
48600444
91410020S
91410027S
91410028S
91410030S
91410059S
91410060S
48600456
48600457
48600458
48600525
48600520
48600299
48600578
48600576
48600382
117710130 / C117710130
5
DESCRIPTION
ADJUSTING KNOB + SCREW
OUTER TUBE L577 D54/60MM 2L
FORK PROTECTION RING
08
DU-BUSH D48XD52X12DDL02
SUPPORT RING 50 X 57,6 X 1,5
OIL SEAL RING 48X57,8X9,5 03
LOCK WASHER SB58
DUST SEAL
DU-BUSH D47XD49X20DDL02
MEMBRANE
O-RING NBR 9,5X1,5
O-RING NBR 17X2 PA
SCREW BUSH M20X1 L=33 CPL.
COPPER WASHER 20,5X26X1
ADJUSTING TUBE L=371
PISTON ROD SXS 2005
COUNTERNUT M12X1 WS17
REBOUND NEEDLE SX
O-RING 2X1,5 NBR
REBOUND SPRING C=4N/MM
SPRING 4,8N/MM SET D=5,25 MM
SPRING 4,4 N/MM SET D=5,1MM
SPRING 4,6 N/MM SET D=5,1MM
SPRING 5,0 N/MM
SPRING 4,0 N/MM SET
SPRING 4,2 N/MM SET D=5,0MM
SPACER 43X35X2,5
SPACER 43X35X5
SPACER 43X35X1,5
GUIDING BUSH REBOUND SPRING
SPRING SUPPORT
O-RING 6X1,2 NBR
SPRING REB. L=32 C=37 DI=13,9
PISTON ROD REBOUND
SHUTTLE VALVE SPRING C=0,4
* NEW PART
QTY
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
2
2
4
2
2
2
X AS REQUIRED
FRONT FORK DISASSEMBLED
250 SX-F USA 2011
FIG
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
59
60
61
62
63
64
69
71
72
74
75
76
77
78
79
81
82
83
84
85
87
88
98
99
PART NUMBER
48600519S3
48600512
48600542
46811499
48600047
50180222
48600977S
40540486
48600744
48600577
48600113
48600863SA
48600864SA
0025080256
48600885
48600202
48600509
48600575
48600455
48600296
48600829
48600760S
48600430
48600709
48600446
15080017
48600692
48600765S1
40140024
48600516S1
48600526
48600514
T511
R14018
117710130 / C117710130
6
DESCRIPTION
MEMBRANE HOLDER
LOCK WASHER D=25,5
AH SCREW M4X6
O-RING NBR 21X2
PISTON COMPRESSION D=27,9
O-RING NBR 4X1,5
PIN KIT
NUT M6X0,5 REBOUND
GUIDE RING 44 X39
RING SPRING-SUPPORT
WASHER 32X42X2,5
AXLE CLAMP LEFT + TUBE CPL.
AXLE CLAMP RIGHT + TUBE CPL.
HH COLLAR SCREW M8X25 TX40
NUT VALVE M6X0,5 LH=1,2
SPRING CHECK VALVE D=0,7
PISTON ROD COMPRESSION
PISTON REBOUND SX
2007
PISTON RING 5X1X68
RING D=23,45X2,65
SHAFT SEAL RING 12MM
SCREW SLEEVE M24,5X1
CPL
DU BUSH FOR PISTON ROD
CHECK VALVE STOP
LOCK WASHER D=20
SILICON CAP
RUBBER CAP D=26,4
FORK OIL SAE5 5L
2008
O-RING NBR 43X2
SCREW CAP CPL. L=125
SCREW M4X10
MEMBRANE SLEEVE
SILICONE GREASE F. DUST STRI
REPAIR KIT SEALS CC
2010
* NEW PART
QTY
2
2
2
4
2
8
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
4
2
1
1
X AS REQUIRED
HANDLEBAR, CONTROLS
250 SX-F USA 2011
FIG
1
2*
3
13
17
18
18
30*
31
32
33*
34
35
36
37
38
39
44
63
92
PART NUMBER
7730200110017
77202002100
50311089200
77002010100
54802021200
44011076140
44011076200
54802030044
54802031000
54802032000
54802003000
54802051000
54802052000
00062030000
54802037000
54802038100
54802046000
54802005100
54832063000
77002091000
117710210 / C117710210
7
DESCRIPTION
HANDLEBAR RENTHAL SX 28MM 08
BAR PAD CPL.
SHORT CIRCUIT BUTTON
02
THROTTLE GRIP CPL. 4-ST. 09
GRIP-SET GRAY/ORANGE
09
CABLE TIE 140/2,5MM BLACK
CABLE TIE 200/3,6MM BLACK
MASTER CYLINDER CPL.
06
CLUTCH LEVER CPL. BREMBO 06
REP. KIT PISTON
06
COVER HYD. CLUTCH CPL.
VALVE
BOLT KPL.
BRAKE FLUID DOT5.1 0,25L
PROTECTION CAP
06
LEVER SCREW CPL.
06
PUSH ROD CPL.
CLAMP CPL.
06
CLUTCH PIPE
06
THROTTLE CABLE 250 SXF 2005
* NEW PART
QTY
1
1
1
1
1
x
x
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
X AS REQUIRED
FRAME
250 SX-F USA 2011
FIG
1*
2*
3
4
5*
6*
7*
8*
9*
12
14
15
16
17
18
19
20*
25
26
27
28
29
36
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
50
59*
62
63*
PART NUMBER
7710300100033
77203002000
78003002010
78003002020
77103013000
60011093075
77207012000
0025080166S
57013072100
54603013000
0019080206S
56530079000
54803092050
44011076305
0738050250
54803092060
44011076140
54310086200
54310086100
0025080306
0125060003
0025060406
59003040250
59003041250
54803044000
54603041000
0125100003
0094032253
5030314013390
50303089000
55007016001
77003096000
77203053000
77303139000
77203094000
117710310 / C117710310
8
DESCRIPTION
FRAME BLACK "GA11"
SUB FRAME SX
SUB FRAME APPLICATION LEFT 08
SUB FRAME APPLICATION RIGHT 08
REINFORCING B. 250 SX-F
RUBBER CABLE TIE 75MM
03
TANK REST RUBBER
HH COLLAR SCREW M8X16 TX40
WIRING HOLDER 16MM
ENGINE BRAC.SCR. M10X105 WS=13
FLAT HEAD SCREW M. ISA45 M8X20
COLLAR SCREW M8X42 WS=13 10.9
BLIND PLUG-IN NUT M5 WN 22A 03
CABLE TIE 300/4,8MM BLACK
COU.SUNK SCR. AH ISO7380 M5X25
BUSH F. FRAME PROTECTION 03
CABLE TIE 140/2,5MM BLACK
SELF LOCKING NUT M8
10.9
SELF LOCKING NUT M10 CU WS=14
HH COLLAR SCREW M8X30 TX40
WASHER DIN0125-A 6,4
HH COLLAR SCREW M6X40 TX30
FOOT PEG L/S SILVER
02
FOOT PEG R/S SILVER
02
BOLT FOR FOOT PED
03
FOOTREST SPRING L/S & R/S
WASHER DIN0125-A10,5
PIN DIN0094-3,2X25 STEEL
FOOTPEG L.+R. CPL. 03
ANGLE PIECE
'97
PVC-HOSE 7X10 PER METER
SPROCKET COVER 250 SX-F 07
CHAIN SLIDING PIECE BELOW
BLIND RIVET NUT EM6-60LF/HX
PLASTIC FRAME PROTECTION SET
* NEW PART
QTY
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
2
4
3
2
3
2
2
1
3
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
2
x
1
1
x
1
X AS REQUIRED
FRAME
250 SX-F USA 2011
FIG
64*
PART NUMBER
77203053010
117710310 / C117710310
9
DESCRIPTION
CHAIN SLIDING P. BELOW CPL.
QTY
1
* NEW PART
X AS REQUIRED
SHOCK ABSORBER
250 SX-F USA 2011
FIG
1*
2
PART NUMBER
18187K5301
77204089000
117710410 / C117710411
10
DESCRIPTION
MONOSHOCK LINK 250 SX-F 11
HH COLLAR SCREW M10X52 SW13
* NEW PART
QTY
1
2
X AS REQUIRED
SHOCK ABSORBER DISASSEMBLED
FIG
1*
2*
3*
4
8
12*
19
20
21
34*
35*
36*
37*
38*
40
40
40
40
40
42
43*
45*
46*
49*
57*
57*
72*
73*
74*
75
76
77*
79
80
81
250 SX-F USA 2011
PART NUMBER
50180944S1
50180213S13
46180010
R12012
50180095
52000087
46810893
36120151
46811208
50180938
50180937
14460042
50180965
50180793
91210081S
91210082S
91210083S
91210084S
91210089S
50180273
50180824
50180141
50180836
50180786S
50180801
50180961
50180603SA
50180800
50180798
50180604
50180605S
50180780
50180103
46180119
50180606
117710430 / C117710431
11
DESCRIPTION
MONOSHOCK UPPER PART CPL.
DCC-COMPR.DAMP.CONTROL CPL. 10
BUSH KGW 10X24
REP. KIT BEAR./SEAL UP. 07
BLEED PLUG R 1/8
STICKER WP MONOSHOCK
O-RING NBR 5,28X1,78
SCREW PLUG M5X6
RUBBER CAP "DO NOT OPEN"
ADJUSTING NUT PLASTIC
TENSIONING RING D64 H10
ALLENHEAD SCREW M5 L=20 STAINL
SPACER RING SPRING 61,3X78X3
SPACER RING ADJUSTING NUT
SPRING 260 48 N/MM ORANGE
SPRING 260 51N/MM D11,25 OR.
SPRING 260 54N/MM D11,5 OR.
SPRING 260 57N/MM D11,75 OR.
SPRING 260 60 N/MM ORANGE
CIRCLIP 58,2X2
VALVE SPRING D80 CLOSED
PISTON ROD NUT M16X1
REBOUND DISC 16X34 T2 H0
PISTON D50
REBOUND DISC D16X43 H8
REBOUND DISC D16X43 H12
ADAPTER D50 H28 CPL.
SPRING RING
REBOUND RUBBER
SHIM D29,75 X D19 X T0,4 08
SEAL D18X30X5
08
REBOUND SPRING
O-RING 41X5
DU-BUSH 18X20X12
DUST SEAL 1828
08
* NEW PART
QTY
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
x
x
x
x
x
1
1
1
x
1
x
x
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
X AS REQUIRED
SHOCK ABSORBER DISASSEMBLED
FIG
85
86
87*
90*
91*
98*
99*
250 SX-F USA 2011
PART NUMBER
50180126
50180626
50180775
50180773S1
46811205
50180751S1
R12018
117710430 / C117710431
12
DESCRIPTION
CIRCLIP 53X1,75
RESERVOIR CAP D=50 H=10 09
BUMP RUBBER
MONOSHOCK BOTTOM PART CPL.
ADAPTOR-BUSH M10x1,50, D=15
SHOCK ABSORBER FLUID 5 LT
REPAIR-KIT
* NEW PART
QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
X AS REQUIRED
PRO LEVER LINKING
250 SX-F USA 2011
FIG
1*
2*
3*
4*
5*
6*
7*
8*
9*
10*
11*
12*
13*
14*
15*
16*
17*
18*
PART NUMBER
7720408004401
7720408304401
77204084000
54603097000
59033080000
0760253270
77204080030
54603081000
50180604
0760243050
77204080020
77204085100
54603015000
77204080010
0618182416
77204084010
0618222820
0760222841
117710460 / C117710460
13
DESCRIPTION
TRIANGLE LEVER CPL.
PULL ROD CPL.
PULL ROD ANCHOR BOLT
NEEDLE BUSH HK 2016
SHIM 20X32X1
SHAFT SEAL RING 25X32X7
BUCKET FOR SHAFT SEAL RING
BUSHING SLEEVE 15 X 20 X 48
SHIM D29,75 X D19 X T0,4 08
SHAFT SEAL RING 24X30X5
BUCKET FOR SHAFT SEAL RING
BOLT FOR CANTILEVER M14
SELF LOCKING NUT M14X1,5 WS=19
BEARING SLEEVE 10X18X25,5
NEEDLE BUSH HN1816 RS 18/24/16
BEARING SLEEVE
NEEDLE BEARING HK2220 22X28X20
SHAFT SEAL RING G22x28x4
* NEW PART
QTY
1
1
1
4
4
4
4
2
2
2
2
2
3
1
1
1
2
2
X AS REQUIRED
SWING ARM
250 SX-F USA 2011
FIG
2*
3*
4
5*
6*
7
8
9
10
11
12
14
15
16
17
25
26
27*
28
29
98
99
PART NUMBER
77204030044
77204066000
77304066050
0009050106
76504042000
59009062013
54804034000
0760253270
54804032000
58033097000
54603036000
77304070100
59009062019
0025060456
77304070130
77304037000
54804038000
77204041000
77304066010
54603055051
77304070210
54804230210
117710490 / C117710490
14
DESCRIPTION
SWINGARM CPL.
11
CHAIN SLIDING PROTECTION
BUSHING F. CHAIN SLIDING PR.07
EJOT SPIRAL SCREW SF M5X10-K
BRAKE LINE GUIDE 08
SPECIAL SCREW M6X13 WS=8 10.9
BUCKET F. SHAFT SEAL RING 03
SHAFT SEAL RING 25X32X7
BUSHING SLEEVE F. SWING ARM 03
NEEDLE BEARING HK 2216
STOP DISK 22,2X31,7X1
CHAIN GUIDE REAR CPL.
07
SPECIAL SCREW M6X19 WS=8 10.9
HH COLLAR SCREW M6X45 TX30
BUSH. F. CHAIN FAIL. PROT. 07
SWINGARM BOLT M16X1,5
07
SELF LOCK.NUT M16X1,5 WS=19 03
CLOSING COVER
CHAIN GUARD CPL.
06
PRESS IN NUT M6 STEEL ZINC
CHAIN GUIDE KIT REAR 07-10
SWINGARM REPAIR KIT 05-10
* NEW PART
QTY
1
1
2
2
1
2
4
4
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
x
X AS REQUIRED
EXHAUST SYSTEM
250 SX-F USA 2011
FIG
1*
2
3*
4*
8*
9*
10
11*
12*
13*
14
20
21*
22
30*
33
34*
40*
42
43
PART NUMBER
77105079000
77308013050
77208013050
77105079056
77105079050
77205169000
0137060003
77205069000
77205068000
0770740015
0025060306
50305016000
50305116000
58605083010
77105079060
77005078065
77105078510
77105007000
0025080256
59405069000
117710510 / C117710510
15
DESCRIPTION
SILENCER
11
THERMAL PROTECTION FOIL 07
THERMAL PROTECTION FOIL
SILENCER HOUSING
CONNECTING CAP CPL.
BUSHING 7.5x12x28x8.3
11
SPRING WASHER DIN0137-B 6
BUSHING 7.5x12x20x8.2
11
DAMP. COMPON. BLACK
O-RING 74,00X1,50 FKM 75SH
HH COLLAR SCREW M6X30 TX30
TEN.SPRING L=62MM EY.MOVEABLE
TEN.SPRING L=75MM EY.MOVEABLE
SCREW TORX M5X10
05
ENDCAP CPL.
STUFFING YARN 65 GRAM
STUFFING YARN 510 GRAM
EXHAUST MANIFOLD 250 SX-F 11
HH COLLAR SCREW M8X25 TX40
BUSHING FOR EXHAUST SUPPORT 03
* NEW PART
QTY
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
3
2
2
2
1
10
1
2
1
1
1
2
X AS REQUIRED
AIR FILTER
250 SX-F USA 2011
FIG
1*
2*
3*
4*
5*
7
8
9
10
15*
16*
17*
18
19*
26*
27
51
79
PART NUMBER
7720600400004A
77308013010
7720600300004A
7720600104430
0025060206
54806008051
54806108052
54806008050
77306010000
77206015000
77206016000
77206017000
77306018000
77206019000
77106026000
78006027000
0017060204
77304066050
117710610 / C117710610
16
DESCRIPTION
AIR BOX COVER OR. RIGHT SX 11
COLLAR BUSH. F.REAR FENDER 07
AIR BOX COVER OR. LEFT SX 11
FILTER BOX CPL. BLACK
11
HH COLLAR SCREW M6X20 TX30
QUICK RELEASE-NIPPLE
03
BLIND RIVET 3,3X9,7 GROOVED 04
QUICK RELEASE-SPRING HANGER
FENDER FOR FILTER BOX
AIR FILTER
FILTER CARRIER
11
FILTER SUPPORT CPL.
11
FILTER SUPPORT BUSH
07
FASTEN. DEVICE FILTER S. SX 11
AIRBOX RUBBER
HOSE CLAMP 45-65MM
EJOT PT SCREW K60X20 ALU WS=6
BUSHING F. CHAIN SLIDING PR.07
* NEW PART
QTY
1
2
1
1
2
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
X AS REQUIRED
TANK, SEAT, COVER
250 SX-F USA 2011
FIG
2
7
8
12*
14
18
22
35*
38*
50*
52
61
62
PART NUMBER
50307011000
78007000270
78007008044X4
7720701304430
50307014000
0017060204
51030022000
77207040000
77207040050
7720805400004A
50308052000
0025060206
0025060126
117710710 / C117710710
17
DESCRIPTION
SCREW SEAT FASTENING D=6X23/18
PVC-HOSE 5,6X10X270MM
TANK PLUG ORANGE/BLACK
FUEL TANK CPL. 7,5L EFI SX 11
TANK ROLLER 12X26X12
'98
EJOT PT SCREW K60X20 ALU WS=6
ANGLE PIECE 90 DEGREE M10X1
SEAT CPL.
SEAT COVER
SPOILER KIT ORANGE SX/XC 2011
WITH DECAL
BUSH FOR SPOILER 6X11X16X5 MM
HH COLLAR SCREW M6X20 TX30
HH COLLAR SCREW M6X12 TX30
* NEW PART
QTY
1
1
1
1
3
8
1
1
1
1
2
2
3
X AS REQUIRED
FUEL PUMP
250 SX-F USA 2011
FIG
1*
2*
3*
4*
5*
7*
8*
9*
10*
11*
12*
20*
PART NUMBER
75007089000
81207090000
81207088011
75007088012
75007092000
00050157706
77207116000
58507012000
77207016000
5850701050030
7720701000030
0017060253
117710730 / C117710730
18
DESCRIPTION
SEALINGS KIT
FILTER KIT
FUEL PUMP WITH FLANGE CPL.
PRESSURE REGULATOR CPL. 07
HYDRAULIC CONNECTOR CPL.
VARIABLE ONE-EAR CLAMP 15,7M
FUEL HOSE TANK
O-RING VITON F. PLUG CPC 05
FUEL HOSE DKK
CLUTCH CPC BLACK
05
PLUG CPC
EJOT PT SCREW K60X25-Z SW=6
* NEW PART
QTY
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
8
X AS REQUIRED
MASK, FENDERS
250 SX-F USA 2011
FIG
1*
3*
4
5
6
7
9
11
14
20*
22
23
24
PART NUMBER
7730800704428
7730802200030
0017060204
0024060106
0025050166
7730801000004
54808020000
0024060206
77308013010
7720801300028
50314057050
54807048000
0025060256
117710810 / C117710810
19
DESCRIPTION
START NUMBER PLATE CPL. WHITE
BRAKE HOSE GUIDE BLACK 08
EJOT PT SCREW K60X20 ALU WS=6
HH COLLAR SCREW M6X10 TX30
HH COLLAR SCREW M5X16 TX30
FRONT FENDER
07
SPACER BUSHING
03
HH COLLAR SCREW M6X20 TX30
COLLAR BUSH. F.REAR FENDER 07
REAR FENDER SX WHITE
11
COLLAR NUT M12X1/WS17 H=5MM
BUSHING FOR SEAT FASTENING 03
HH COLLAR SCREW M6X25 TX30
* NEW PART
QTY
1
1
2
1
2
1
4
4
2
1
1
1
1
X AS REQUIRED
DECAL
250 SX-F USA 2011
FIG
1*
2*
PART NUMBER
77208098100
77108098000
117710830 / C117710830
20
DESCRIPTION
DECAL NUMBER PLATE SX
11
DECAL REAR PART 250 SX-F 11
* NEW PART
QTY
1
1
X AS REQUIRED
FRONT WHEEL
250 SX-F USA 2011
FIG
1*
2
3
4
5*
6
8*
10*
11*
12*
13
16
17
20
21
30
32
33
38
40
PART NUMBER
77109001044
78009010144
54809011000
0625069068
78009015000
0760354771
78009012000
77109071226
77109072000
77109070000
50309073000
51009100100
50310090050
77309060000
59009062013
77309081000
54809082000
54809081050
55003135000
54809081070
117710910 / C117710910
21
DESCRIPTION
FRONTWHEEL CPL.1,6X21EXCEL 11
FRONT WHEEL HUB CPL.
BEA.SPACERTUBE 35X2 L=79,4 03
GR.BALL BEAR.6906 DDU2CG23S6NM
FRONT WHEEL REP. KIT
SHAFT SEAL RING 35X47X7 TC
SPACER BUSHING F. FR. WHEEL 08
SPOKE M4,5x226-21" 11
SPOKE NIPPLE M4,5 AL 11
RIM 1,6"X21" EXCEL
11
RIM BAND 21"
RIM LOCK VM1 (1,60")
NUT FOR WHEEL HOLDER
'96
BRAKE DISC FRONT 260
SPECIAL SCREW M6X13 WS=8 10.9
WHEEL SPIN.FR. D=26 M24x1,5 07
SPINDLE SCREW M24X1,5 WS=27 03
PLUG BUSHING WS=27
03
PLUG FOR RIM
AUXILIARY SCREW FRONT
06
* NEW PART
QTY
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
36
36
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
x
1
X AS REQUIRED
REAR WHEEL
250 SX-F USA 2011
FIG
1*
2
3
4
5
6
7*
8*
9*
10*
11
12
13
14*
19
19
19
19
19
19
19
19
19
21
22
23
24
33
34
38
39
40
41
42
43
PART NUMBER
77110001044
78010010144
59010011000
0625060058
0472047175
0760324771
78010016000
77110071206
77109072000
77110070000
77310060000
59009062013
50310073200
78010015000
58310051038
58310051042
58310151040
58310151045
58310151048
58310151049
58310151050
58310151051
58310151052
0019080266S
06923080003
50310165118
50310166000
54010100100
50310090050
55003135000
50210086000
77310085044
50310084000
50304040100
58414030000
117711010 / C117711010
22
DESCRIPTION
REARWHEEL CPL.2,15X19 EXCEL 11
REAR WHEEL HUB CPL.
BUSHING SPACER TUBE 121,5MM 01
GR.BALL BEAR.6005 DDU2CG23S6NM
CIRCLIP DIN0472-47X1,75
SHAFT SEAL RING 32X47X7 BSL
BUSHING FOR HUB
08
SPOKE M4,5x206-19" 11
SPOKE NIPPLE M4,5 AL 11
RIM 2,15"X19" EXCEL
11
BRAKE DISC REAR 220
SPECIAL SCREW M6X13 WS=8 10.9
RIM BAND 18" AND 19"
REAR WHEEL REP. KIT
REAR SPROCKET 38-T
REAR SPROCKET 42-T
REAR SPROCKET 40-T
REAR SPROCKET 45-T
REAR SPROCKET 48-T
REAR SPROCKET 49-T
REAR SPROCKET 50-T
REAR SPROCKET 51-T
REAR SPROCKET 52-T
COUNTER-SUNK SCREW ISA45 M8X26
HEXAGON NUT DIN EN1661 M8 SW13
CHAIN 5/8X1/4" MX
CONNECTING LINK F. 50310165118
RIM LOCK VM3 (2.15")
NUT FOR WHEEL HOLDER
'96
PLUG FOR RIM
COVERING CAP SFL16
WHEEL SPINDLE RE. CPL.265MM 07
CHAIN TENSIONER R/S
2000
SCREW M10X1,25X50 WS=10
HH COLLAR NUT M10X1,25 WS=13
* NEW PART
QTY
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
36
36
1
1
6
1
1
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
6
6
1
1
2
2
x
x
1
1
2
2
X AS REQUIRED
REAR WHEEL
250 SX-F USA 2011
FIG
44
98*
PART NUMBER
50310099000
00050002004
117711010 / C117711010
23
DESCRIPTION
HEXAGON NUT M20X1,5
'98
DRIVETRAIN KIT 250SX/-F 13/48T
* NEW PART
QTY
1
x
X AS REQUIRED
WIRING HARNESS
250 SX-F USA 2011
FIG
1*
2*
3*
4
4
4
5*
6
7*
8*
9*
10*
11
12*
13*
14*
15*
PART NUMBER
77111075000
77111185000
77211034000
44011076140
44011076200
44011076305
83013026000
57013072100
77211036000
77111035000
0025060106
0025060206
77211094000
81214083000
77214098000
59001092050
55009086000
117711110 / C117711110
24
DESCRIPTION
WIRING HARNESS EFI
WIRING HARNESS KICK-START
VOLTAGE REGULATOR 09
CABLE TIE 140/2,5MM BLACK
CABLE TIE 200/3,6MM BLACK
CABLE TIE 300/4,8MM BLACK
CABLE GUIDE
WIRING HOLDER 16MM
RETAINING PLATE CONDENSATOR
CONDENSATOR
HH COLLAR SCREW M6X10 TX30
HH COLLAR SCREW M6X20 TX30
ELECTRIC BOX
INDICATOR LIGHT LED YELLOW FI
HOLDER INDICATOR LIGHT SX
SPECIAL SCREW M6X12,5 WS=8
PLUG SFL13
* NEW PART
QTY
1
1
1
x
x
x
2
x
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
X AS REQUIRED
HAND BRAKE CYLINDER
250 SX-F USA 2011
FIG
1
9
10
11
12
15
20
21
23
30
31
32
34
80
PART NUMBER
77013001044
50313003000
54813008300
50313005000
0025060256
50313006100
54813002200
54813007300
50313004000
59013010000
54813020200
0603100141
54802051000
00062030000
117711310 / C117711310
25
DESCRIPTION
HAND BRAKE CYLINDER CPL. SX 09
HANDBRAKE CYL.COVER CPL.NATURE
REP.SET PISTON D=9MM 2009
CLAMP CPL. NATURE
HH COLLAR SCREW M6X25 TX30
LEVER SCREW CPL. 2001
HAND BRAKE LEVER + SPRING 2009
ADJUSTING SCREW CPL. SX 2009
PROTECTION CAP HAND BRAKE CYL.
BRAKEHO. FRONT 1235MM 2000
BANJO SCREW
08
COPPER GASKET DIN7603-10X14X1
VALVE
BRAKE FLUID DOT5.1 0,25L
* NEW PART
QTY
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
X AS REQUIRED
REAR BRAKE CONTROL
250 SX-F USA 2011
FIG
1
2
3
4
5
7*
9
10*
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18*
19
20
21
22
35
64
80
PART NUMBER
54813060100
54813061200
54813062100
54813063000
54813020100
77213070000
0603100141
77213050044
54813051000
0025050126
54603062000
0025060206S
54813056000
0985060003
54813055000
0032100406S
59001037000
46030045000
0625060002
54630044000
0025060126
54813064200
00062030000
117711330 / C117711330
26
DESCRIPTION
REAR BRAKE CYLINDER CPL. 2004
REPAIR KIT PISTON 13MM 06
REAR BRAKE CYL. COVER CPL. 04
FOOT-BRAKE CYL. GASKET SX 03
HOLLOW SCREW BLACK M10X1X19
BRAKE HOSE REAR XXXMM
11
COPPER GASKET DIN7603-10X14X1
FOOT BRAKE LEVER CPL.
STEP PLATE FOR BRAKE LEVER
HH COLLAR SCREW M5X12 TX30
RETURN SPRING FOR BRAKE LEVER
HH COLLAR SCREW M6X20 TX30
PUSH ROD L=28MM
03
SELF LOCK. NUT DIN0985-M 6
SWIVEL HEAD KA6
03
AH-COLLAR SCREW M10X40 ISA45
SPECIAL SCREW M8X26 WS=10
COLLAR NUT M8 WS=10
BALL BEARING SKF 6000-2RS1
COLLAR NUT M10
WS=13
HH COLLAR SCREW M6X12 TX30
BELLOWS FOR REPAIR KIT 06
BRAKE FLUID DOT5.1 0,25L
* NEW PART
QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
X AS REQUIRED
BRAKE CALIPER FRONT
250 SX-F USA 2011
FIG
1
2
5
6
7
8
9
10
12
15
21
30
35
PART NUMBER
7701301500101
77013014000
77013021000
77013019000
77013017000
77013018000
77013020000
61013020100
54613218000
0025080356S
59013010000
0603100141
50213025000
117711360 / C117711360
27
DESCRIPTION
CALIPER NAT. WITHOUT PADS
BRAKE CALIPER SUPPORT FRONT 09
REP. KIT SEALS 24MM
REP. KIT PISTON 24MM
BOLT CPL.
09
RETAINING PLATE SET BREMBO
BRAKE PADS TOYO B153
BLEEDER SCREW WITH CAP
CUP SET SHORT
HH COLLAR SCREW M8X35 TX40
BRAKEHO. FRONT 1235MM 2000
COPPER GASKET DIN7603-10X14X1
HOLLOW SCREW M10X1X19
* NEW PART
QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
X AS REQUIRED
BRAKE CALIPER REAR
250 SX-F USA 2011
FIG
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
10*
11
12
PART NUMBER
54813080101
50313081200
54813082000
54813090300
54813083000
54813018000
54813075000
54613218000
77213070000
62513020000
0603100141
117711390 / C117711390
28
DESCRIPTION
BRAKE CAL. RE. - WITHOUT PADS
REPAIR KIT SEALING RINGS 26MM
BOLT SET FOR BRAKE CALIPER 03
BRAKE PAD SET REAR TOYO
BRAKE PISTON 26MM
2003
RETAINING SPRING SET 2003
BRAKE CALIPER SUPPORT REAR
CUP SET SHORT
BRAKE HOSE REAR XXXMM
11
BLEEDER SCREW CPL.
05
COPPER GASKET DIN7603-10X14X1
* NEW PART
QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
X AS REQUIRED
ACCESORIES KIT
250 SX-F USA 2011
FIG
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
1
29
30
31
32
33
34
PART NUMBER
00062030019
312305
312313
3210039
5030314013390
77203094000
3211597EN
3CF8175K5EN
3CM089308KEN
77029099100
53012028200
50329080100
50329071100
60029070200
77029072000
117712000 / C117712001
29
DESCRIPTION
AIR FILTER OIL 100ML
DOCUMENTS BAG
2006
KTM BALLPOINT PEN ORANGE
CUSTOMER WELCOME LETTER
FOOTPEG L.+R. CPL. 03
PLASTIC FRAME PROTECTION SET
OWN.MAN. 250 SX-F EU/USA 2011
SPC CHASSIS 250 SX-F USA 2011
SPC ENGINE 250 SX-F
2011
TOOL KIT
07
GRIP ORANGE B&F
WRENCH SW=17/21/27/32 B&F
WRENCH WS=13 B&F + OPENER
T-WRENCH WS=6/8/10 TX=45 B&F
SPARK PLUG KEY 250 SX-F
* NEW PART
QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
X AS REQUIRED
250 SX-F 2011
SPARE PARTS MANUAL: ENGINE
ENGLISH
ART.NO.: 3CM089308KEN
INDEX
250 SX-F 2011
DIAGNOSTIC TOOL
ENGINE CASE
3x
CRANKSHAFT, PISTON
4x
CLUTCH
7x
KICK STARTER
CYLINDER
5x
TRANSMISSION I - MAIN SHAFT
8x
SHIFTING MECHANISM
11x
1
CLUTCH COVER
TRANSMISSION II - COUNTERSHAFT
9x
COOLING SYSTEM
12x
6x
10x
VALVE DRIVE
13x
14x
INDEX
250 SX-F 2011
TIMING DRIVE
CYLINDER HEAD
LUBRICATING SYSTEM
IGNITION SYSTEM
15x
17x
18x
19x
20x
x
x
x
THROTTLE BODY
All information contained is without obligation. KTM-Sportmotorcycle AG particularly reserves the right to modify any equipment, technical
specifications, prices, colors, shapes, materials, services, service work, constructions, equipment and the like so as to adapt them to local
conditions or to cancel any of the above items, all without previous announcement and without giving reasons. KTM may stop manufacturing
certain models without previous notice. KTM shall not be held liable for any deviations of availability and/or ability to deliver, illustrations,
descriptions, printing and/or other errors. The illustrated models partly contain extra equipment, which is not applied to standard models.
© by KTM-SPORTMOTORCYCLE AG, Mattighofen AUSTRIA; All rights reserved; Reprint, also in extracts, with written allowance of
KTMSPORTMOTORCYCLE AG, Mattighofen only.
x
2
DIAGNOSTIC TOOL
250 SX-F 2011
FIG
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
18
PART NUMBER
00029096200
00029096100
00029095000
00029095001
00029095005
00029095006
00029095007
00029095003
00029095004
00029095002
00029096006
00029096003
00029096002
00029096001
00029096009
00029096004
00029096007
100002921 / C100002921
3
DESCRIPTION
DIAGNOSTIC TOOL HUSABERG/KTM
DIAGNOSTIC TOOL KTM
BREAKOUT-BOX KPL.
BREAKOUT-BOX
TEMPLATE LC8 / RC8
TEMPLATE LC4
TEMPLATE HUSABERG
ADAPTER LC4 EFI
ADAPTER LC4 EPT/HUSABERG EFI
ADAPTER LC8
DIAGNOSTIC HASP DONGLE XC1
POWERSUPPLY 220V/12V FOR AVL
EXTENSION CABLE
DIAGNOSTIC CABLE HUSABERG
DIAGNOSTIC CABLE KTM
CASE FOR DIAGNOSTIC-TOOL
DVD KTM XC-1 UPDATE V2.0
* NEW PART
QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
1
2
X AS REQUIRED
ENGINE CASE
250 SX-F 2011
FIG
1*
6
7
8
11
12
19
20
23
24
26
27
28
30
31*
34
35
36
37
50
51
53
54
55
56
57
58*
60*
PART NUMBER
77130000044
58030021000
58038022000
58030010200
0025060406
0025060086
58030080000
58030081000
77038022000
59030024000
60030064070
54630027000
75030010100
59030058000
77130023000
0770120020
77038017000
59038015100
0770090015
0025060656
0025060506
0025060306
58038028000
58038023300
0908120153
58038022000
80030058060
77030099100
117713010 / C117713010
4
DESCRIPTION
ENGINE CASE CPL. W.TR.BEAR.
OILDRAIN PLUG W.MAG. M 12X1,5
CU-SEAL RING DIN7603-12X18X1,5
SCREW IN NOZZLE M20X1,5
HH COLLAR SCREW M6X40 TX30
HH COLLAR SCREW M6X8 TX30
LOCATING SCREW M8 L=23
CU-SEAL RING 8 X 14 X 3
OIL INTAKEPIPE
DOWEL 17 X 19 X 12
OIL JET 70 M6X0,75 WS8 03
DOWEL BUSHING 13,8X11X12
CASE BUSH
JET 100 BING(44-031/180) M4
DOWEL 6X8X5,5
O-RING 12,00X2,00 NBR 70
SCREW PLUG
OIL SCREEN 11,8x44,5MM
O-RING 9X1,5 NBR
HH COLLAR SCREW M6X65 TX30
HH COLLAR SCREW M6X50 TX30
HH COLLAR SCREW M6X30 TX30
VALVE PISTON D=10MM
PRESSURE SPRING L=25MM D=1MM
PLUG DIN0908-M12X1,5
CU-SEAL RING DIN7603-12X18X1,5
OIL JET "60" M4
GASKET SET
05-11
* NEW PART
QTY
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
11
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
X AS REQUIRED
CLUTCH COVER
250 SX-F 2011
FIG
3
11
21
22*
25
43
53
58
61
62
64
65
66
PART NUMBER
49030090000
0025060406
61030019050
59030019100
77030025100
7703000124415
0025060306
0025060256
7703002630015
77030027000
0025060556
0770191015
58030120000
117713020 / C117713020
5
DESCRIPTION
DOWEL 9,8 X 7 X 10
HH COLLAR SCREW M6X40 TX30
CIRCLIP OIL LEVEL GLASS 03
OIL LEVEL GLASS
GASKET FOR CLUTCH COVER 05
CLUTCH COVER CPL.
HH COLLAR SCREW M6X30 TX30
HH COLLAR SCREW M6X25 TX30
CLUTCH COVER OUTSIDE
09
MOLDED RING
05
HH COLLAR SCREW M6X55 TX30
O-RING 19,00X3,00 NBR
OIL FILLER CAP M24x3 WITH O-R
* NEW PART
QTY
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
11
1
1
6
1
1
X AS REQUIRED
CYLINDER
250 SX-F 2011
FIG
1*
2
3
4
PART NUMBER
77130038000
77030035200
58530014000
0025060256
117713040 / C117713040
6
DESCRIPTION
CYLINDER + PISTON CPL.
CYLINDER BASE GASKET
DOWEL 10,2X12,5X10
2001
HH COLLAR SCREW M6X25 TX30
* NEW PART
QTY
1
1
4
1
X AS REQUIRED
CRANKSHAFT, PISTON
250 SX-F 2011
FIG
1*
2
3
3
3
4
6
7
8
14
16
22*
23
33
34
40*
40*
41*
42
43
PART NUMBER
77130018000
77030015244
56030081000
56030081100
56030081200
50330082000
54630029000
58132072000
0760354240
77339010100
6946005
0888030037
77032000122
77030033000
77030074000
77130007000 I
77130007000 II
77130032000
77030030200
0760142460
117713060 / C117713060
7
DESCRIPTION
CRANKSHAFT SX-F
CON. ROD REP. SET
THRUST WASHER 30,5X45X0,10
THRUST WASHER 30,7X47X0,15
THRUST WASHER 30,5X45X0,30
CYL.ROLLER BEAR.NJ206 ET2XCS46
HEX.NUT L/SH M18X1,5
LOCK WASHER VSK 18
SH.SEAL RING 35X42X4 B10FNIB
FLYWHEEL SCREW
WOODRUFF KEY 5X6,5 HARDED
WOODRUFF KEY DIN6888-3X3,7
PRIMARY GEAR 22T.
05
PISTON PIN BOLT D=16mm 05
CIRCLIP
05
PISTON I CPL.
PISTON II CPL.
OIL SCRAPER RING
COMPRESSION RING
SHAFT SEAL RING 14X24X6 B
* NEW PART
QTY
1
1
x
x
x
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
X AS REQUIRED
CLUTCH
250 SX-F 2011
FIG
1
2
3
9
11
13
18
19
20
23
24
30
50
53
54*
66
71
72
73
75
80
81
82
85
86
87
88
95
97
98
99
PART NUMBER
77032001100
77032002100
77032003100
77032010000
77032011000
50332013000
50332018000
0936181505
50332020000
77032000122
59032065000
77032011010
50232050000
77032054000
50332154051
0770300015
0025060206
0025060356
0025060256
50329050000
77032005000
54832066000
54832061044
54832067000
54832069000
42013226000
62513020000
56532095000
54637097200
54637098200
0993012000
117713210 / C117713210
8
DESCRIPTION
OUTER CLUTCH CPL.
INNER CLUTCH HUB
PRESSURE PLATE
INTERMEDI. DISC STEEL
05
LINING DISC 3,0MM
05
INNER RING 20X26X25,9 '98
SHEET METAL LOCK 1,5MM '98
HEXAGON NUT DIN0936-M18X1,5 R.
STOP DISK 20X39,6X3
'98
PRIMARY GEAR 22T.
05
GASKET FOR SLAVE CYLINDER
CLUTCH KIT 250 SXF/XCF/XCF-W
WASHER 6,2X18X2
PUSH ROD
05
PRESSURE PIECE CPL.
O-RING 30,00X1,50 NBR 70
HH COLLAR SCREW M6X20 TX30
HH COLLAR SCREW M6X35 TX30
HH COLLAR SCREW M6X25 TX30
VENT INJEKTION HYDR. CLUTCH
CLUTCH SPRING
PISTON CPL.
OUTPUT CYLINDER CPL.
06
O-RING
PRESSURE SPRING
CU-SEAL RING DIN7603-10X16X1
BLEEDER SCREW CPL.
05
NEEDLE BEARING K26X30X22ZW.KSE
AXIAL NEEDLE BEARING AXK 1226
AXIAL WASHER AS1226 12X26X1
CIRCLIP DIN7993-RW12
* NEW PART
QTY
1
1
1
7
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
2
1
5
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
X AS REQUIRED
TRANSMISSION I - MAIN SHAFT
250 SX-F 2011
FIG
1
7
8
9
10
20
30
31
39
40
41
45
90
PART NUMBER
77033001000
77033005000
77033003200
77033006000
77033002000
0405222611
0625160031
0625060042
50133099000
77033021000
50333030000
77033020000
50133090000
117713330 / C117713330
9
DESCRIPTION
MAIN SHAFT CPL. T=13
05
IDLER G.5TH G.21-T
06
SLIDING GEAR 3./4.G. Z=17/19
IDLER G.6TH G.22-T
06
SOLID GEAR 2ND G.15-T
05
NEEDLE BEAR.K 22X26X10 DIVIDED
GROOVED BALL B. 16003 C4 J1
BALL BEARING 6004 TN9 C4
NEEDLE CAGE K18X22X10 PARTED
STOP DISC
05
STOP DISK 17,2X24X1
STOP GEAR 22X28.5X1
05
LOCK RING 22X1,2
* NEW PART
QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
X AS REQUIRED
TRANSMISSION II - COUNTERSHAFT
FIG
2
3
4
5
7
11
12
21
22
23
28
29
29
29
30
31
33
34
35
40
41
42
43
90
91
250 SX-F 2011
PART NUMBER
77033010000
77033014000
77033013200
77033016200
77033012000
77033011000
77033015200
50033098000
0405222611
50333023000
59033034044
50033029013
50033029014
50033029015
0625060031
0625062054
0760324571
54633014100
0770020220
56033030000
59033080000
50333043000
0988253510
77033022000
0471250120
117713360 / C117713360
10
DESCRIPTION
COUNTER SHAFT
05
IDLER G. 4TH G.26-T
06
IDLER 3. GEAR T=28
SLIDING G. 6TH G.24-T
IDLER G. 2ND G. 30-T
06
IDLER G. 1ST G. 32-T
06
SLIDING G. 5TH G.25-T
08
NEEDLE BEARING K20X24X10
NEEDLE BEAR.K 22X26X10 DIVIDED
IDLER GEAR BUSHING 25X28X9,7 D
SCREW 10.9+SPRING WASHER
FRONT SPROCKET 13-T
FRONT SPROCKET 14-T
FRONT SPROCKET 15-T
BALL BEARING 6003 TN9 C4
BALL BEARING 6205 C3 NTN
SHAFT SEAL RING 32X45X7 BSLNBR
SPACER BUSHING 12MM
O-RING 25,12X1,78 NBR70
STOP DISC 17,2X30X1
SHIM 20X32X1
STOP DISC 25,2X32X1
THRUST WASH. DIN0988-25X35X1,0
AXIAL-CIRCLIP 25X1,65
CIRCLIP DIN0471-25X1,2
* NEW PART
QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
x
x
x
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
X AS REQUIRED
KICK STARTER
250 SX-F 2011
FIG
30
31
32
38
39
40
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
69
70*
71
75
PART NUMBER
50333030000
0471170010
0988162210
50333038100
0019080206S
0025060166
77033050000
77033051000
50333052000
77033053000
77033054000
77033055000
50333056000
50333069000
77033170044
0760172870
54633037000
117713390 / C117713390
11
DESCRIPTION
STOP DISK 17,2X24X1
CIRCLIP DIN0471-17X1
THRUST WASHER DIN0988-16X22X1
SPACER BUSHING 16X23X26X6,1
FLAT HEAD SCREW M. ISA45 M8X20
HH COLLAR SCREW M6X16 TX30
KICKSTARTER SHAFT
05
KICKSTART. GEAR 28-T
05
KICKSTARTER RATCHET
INTERMEDIATE GEAR
05
KICKSTARTER SPRING
05
DRIVING HUB
´05
SPRING 1,4MM
'98
STOP MET.SHEET 4MM 125/200'98
KICK STARTER CPL.
SHAFT SEAL RING 17X28X7 B
WASHER 8MM GALVANIZED
* NEW PART
QTY
4
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
X AS REQUIRED
SHIFTING MECHANISM
250 SX-F 2011
FIG
1
2
3
4
5*
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
19
20
23
24
25
26
27
31*
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
PART NUMBER
77034001000
77034002000
77034003000
0402061480
77134005044
58038023200
54634008044
56534013100
54634020000
0625069034
77034012000
0625618050
54634014100
77034015144
0012060303
0025060086
54834019000
77034019000
77034023000
77034024044
54634052300
0349000050
0025050206
54734031000
54634131000
54634031050
54634032100
54634050000
54632095000
0760142460
50232050001
50233041000
59009062016
117713410 / C117713410
12
DESCRIPTION
SHIFTING FORK 5TH/6TH GEAR 05
SHIFTING FORK 2ND/3RD GEAR 05
SHIFTING FORK 1ST/4TH GEAR 05
NEEDLE ROLLER DIN5402 6X14,8
SHIFTING SHAFT CPL.
PRESSURE SPRING 0,9MM
SLIDING PLATE CPL.
TENSIONING SPRING 0,8MM
SPRING GUIDE
BALL BEARING 6903 C4
SHIFT ROLLER
05
BALL BEARING 61805 C3
RETURN SPRING 2,2MM '95
SHIFTING SHAFT CPL.
05
AH SCREW DIN6912 M6X30 8.8
HH COLLAR SCREW M6X8 TX30
SHIFT. RAIL MAIN SHAFT 250/300
SHIFTING MAIN L=93MM
05
LOCKING LEVER SPRING
LOCKING LEVER CPL.
08
SLEEVE FOR LOCKING LEVER
WASHER DIN7349-5X15X2
HH COLLAR SCREW M5X20 TX30
SHIFT LEVER CPL. 2-STROKE 2001
STEP PLATE FOR SHIFT LEVER 250
BOLT 6X25 FOR SHIFT LEVER
SHIFTING LEVER SPRING 250
STOP DISK 14X30X1
NEEDLE BEAR.HK 1412 14X20X12
SHAFT SEAL RING 14X24X6 B
STEEL WASHER 6,4X17X3
PAIR OF WASHERS M 6 NORDLOCK
SPECIAL SCREW M6X16 WS=8 10.9
* NEW PART
QTY
1
1
1
3
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
X AS REQUIRED
COOLING SYSTEM
250 SX-F 2011
FIG
7
8*
9
19*
20
21
23
24
25
26*
28
34
35*
40
41
42
PART NUMBER
77035007200
77235008000
77335016000
77235071044
10001020000
42013037400
50303089000
31007107001
77035025000
77135024000
77035027100
7733503400030
77235073000
41001052000
77335001000
0023060123
117713530 / C117713530
13
DESCRIPTION
RADIATOR L/S 250 SX-F
RADIATOR R/S "45637"
11
RADIATOR CAP SMALL 1,8 BAR
Y-CONNECOTOR CPL.
HOSE CLAMP GEMI 16-27
HOSE CLAMP NORMA 12/24
ANGLE PIECE
'97
PVC-HOSE 6X9 MM PER METER
RADIATOR HOSE L/S 250SXF 05
HOSE ENGINE-RADIATOR
RADIATOR HOSE R/S
07
RADIATOR PROTECTION BLACK 07
HOSE CONNECTOR L=172,5
RUBBER SLEEVE D=12MM
WASHER FOR RADIATOR
08
COLLAR SCREW M6X12
TX
* NEW PART
QTY
1
1
1
1
6
2
1
x
1
1
1
2
1
4
4
4
X AS REQUIRED
VALVE DRIVE
250 SX-F 2011
FIG
1
2
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
99
PART NUMBER
77036056000
77036060100
77036035172
77036035176
77036035180
77036035184
77036035188
77036035192
77036035196
77036035200
77036035204
77036035208
77036035212
77036035216
77036035220
77036035224
77036035228
77036035232
77036035236
77036035240
77036035244
77036035248
77036035252
77036035256
77036035260
77036033000
77036028344
77036027000
77036030000
77036031000
77036032300
77036028300
77036036300
77036030110
117713610 / C117713610
14
DESCRIPTION
VALVE LEVER SHAFT
05
VALVE LEVER
SHIM D=8,9/1,72
SHIM D=8,9/1,76
SHIM D=8,9/1,80
SHIM D=8,9/1,84
SHIM D=8,9/1,88
SHIM D=8,9/1,92
SHIM D=8,9/1,96
SHIM D=8,9/2,00
SHIM D=8,9/2,04
SHIM D=8,9/2,08
SHIM D=8,9/2,12
SHIM D=8,9/2,16
SHIM D=8,9/2,20
SHIM D=8,9/2,24
SHIM D=8,9/2,28
SHIM D=8,9/2,32
SHIM D=8,9/2,36
SHIM D=8,9/2,40
SHIM D=8,9/2,44
SHIM D=8,9/2,48
SHIM D=8,9/2,52
SHIM D=8,9/2,56
SHIM D=8,9/2,60
VALVE COLLET
05
VALVE SPRING KIT
08
VALVE-STEM SEALING
05
INTAKE VALVE TITAN
05
EXHAUST VALVE TITAN
05
VALVE SPRING RETAINER
VALVE SPRING INSIDE
VALVE SPRING HOLDER
VALVE KIT 08-10
QTY
2
4
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
8
4
4
2
2
x
x
x
1
* NEW PART
X AS REQUIRED
TIMING DRIVE
250 SX-F 2011
FIG
1
2
3
4
5
6*
7
8*
9
10
11
12*
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
PART NUMBER
77036004000
77036004050
77036012100
77036011300
0625060043
77136009044
0402040600
77136010044
77036015100
77036016100
77036017000
77036019100
77036001000
77036001160
0603082121
0025060256
59036001050
77036005000
77036002000
77036001050
0025060406
78036008100
0603242920
77036003000
0770180020
77036072100
77036073000
0888030037
77036076200
77036013100
0625062035
0618182412
0402031780
77035055000
0471100010
117713620 / C117713620
15
DESCRIPTION
TIMING CHAIN GUIDE TOP 05
SPACER BUSHING GUIDE RAIL ´05
CAMSHAFT GEAR SCREW
08
CAMSHAFT GEAR
BALL BEARING 6004 NR C3 ´05
CAMSHAFT INTAKE CPL.
NEEDLE ROOLER DIN5402 NRB 4X6
CAMSHAFT EXHAUST CPL.
AUTO DECOMPRESSION SHAFT
AUTO DECO WEIGHT
SPRING FOR AUTO DECOMPR. 05
BEARING PIN AUTODECO
TIMING CHAIN GUIDE
05
BUSHING SCREW
06
SEAL RING CU DIN7603- 8X12X1
HH COLLAR SCREW M6X25 TX30
SPACER BUSHING 6,1X8,2X13,1
SECURING PROTECTION
´05
TIMING CHAIN TENSIONER ´05
SPACER BUSHING 6.1X8.2X9.1 05
HH COLLAR SCREW M6X40 TX30
CHAIN ADJUSTER HOLDING BOLT
CU SEAL-RING DIN7603 A24X29X2
CHAIN ADJUSTER HYD.
05
O-RING 18,00X2,00 NBR 70
TIMING VALVE JACKSHAFT 08
STOP DISK 18,2X30X1
05
WOODRUFF KEY DIN6888-3X3,7
TIMING VALVE TWIN WHEEL
TIMING CHAIN 108 ROLLS
BALL BEARING 6203 JR2 C3
NEEDLE BEAR.HK1812 18/24/12 05
NEEDLE ROL.DIN5402 NRB 3X17,8
WATER PUMP ROTOR
05
CIRCLIP DIN0471-10X1
* NEW PART
QTY
1
2
2
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
X AS REQUIRED
TIMING DRIVE
250 SX-F 2011
FIG
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
PART NUMBER
0760123073
77035053000
77035052000
0025060306
0025060206
0603061001
0770010010
77336008010
117713620 / C117713620
16
DESCRIPTION
SHAFT SEAL RING 12X30X7 PTFE
MOLDED RING WATER PUMP 05
WATER PUMP COVER
05
HH COLLAR SCREW M6X30 TX30
HH COLLAR SCREW M6X20 TX30
CU-SEAL RING DIN7603-6X10X1
O-RING 10,00X1,00 NBR 70 SH
HOLDING BOLT
* NEW PART
QTY
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
X AS REQUIRED
CYLINDER HEAD
250 SX-F 2011
FIG
1*
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13*
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28*
29*
30*
31*
32
33*
PART NUMBER
77136020044
77030036000
77036052100
77036053000
77036055100
77036054050
77036052050
0009050106
60038082000
0770080020
77036081000
77036080000
61036047000
77036024000
77036023000
77036020150
0402050980
60030063050
77036090000
77036025201
77036026101
77036079000
59036090000
77036041000
77036039000
0025060206
0025060256
77236044000
77236048000
0770100020
60011252000
59031050100
00049160121
117713630 / C117713630
17
DESCRIPTION
CYLINDER HEAD CPL.
CYLINDER HEAD GASKET
05
VALVE COVER
06
VALVE COVER GASKET
05
VALVE COVER SCR. M6X12 WS10 07
RUBBER GASKET FOR SCREW 05
COVER PLATE BREATHER
05
EJOT SPIRAL SCREW SF M5X10-K
ANGLE CONNECTOR LC8
03
O-RING 8X2 SILICONE
SPECIAL SCREW M7X73 WS 10
SPECIAL SCREW M7X40 WS10
HOSE CLAMP GEMI 63MM
05
COLLAR NUT 7X1
05
STUD 7X1
05
BUSH SUPPORT A.BRIDGE CPL '05
NEEDLE ROLLER DIN5402 5X9,8
OIL JET 50
05
DOWEL(BUSH BRIDGE)7/9/8 05
VALVE GUIDE INTAKE
VALVE GUIDE OUTLET
CYLINDER HEAD SCREW
05
WASHER 10,8X18,8X1,5
GASKET EXHAUST FLANGE
06
EXHAUST FLANGE CPL.
05
HH COLLAR SCREW M6X20 TX30
HH COLLAR SCREW M6X25 TX30
CONNECTION RUBBER EFI
HOSE CLAMP GEMI 58MM
O-RING 10,00X2,00 SILCONE
TEMPERAT.-SENSOR WATER LC8 02
ENGINE BREATHER TUBE
00
CLAMP STD DN16
* NEW PART
QTY
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
2
1
1
2
6
1
2
2
1
2
4
2
2
2
4
4
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
X AS REQUIRED
LUBRICATING SYSTEM
250 SX-F 2011
FIG
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
11
12
14
15
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
28
29
30
34
35
36
37
PART NUMBER
77038102000
59038011010
77038011000
77038001100
77038004000
77038003100
0025050166
0984050123S
59038041000
77038005044
0402251980
0402251180
77038006100
0988121805
0471120010
0770400025
59038017000
59038016000
0770125015
0770020170
58038007755
0799060000
0770320020
0025050126
77038022000
0770120020
77038017000
59038015100
0770090015
117713810 / C117713810
18
DESCRIPTION
OIL PUMP SHAFT EXC-F
OILPUMP ROTOR CPL. 10MM G-73R
OILPUMP ROTOR 15MM G-164
OIL PUMP GEAR 14T
08
OIL PUMP COVER L/S
05
OIL PUMP COVER R/S
05
HH COLLAR SCREW M5X16 TX30
CYLIND. SCR. DIN6912 M5X12 8.8
OIL FILTER COVER RACING
OIL FILTER WITH GASKET 06
NEEDLEROL.DIN5402 NRA 2,5X19,8
NEEDLE ROLLER DIN5402 2,5X11,8
OILPUMP IDLER GEAR
08
SHIM WASHER DIN0988-12X18X0,50
CIRCLIP DIN0471-12X1
O-RING 40,00X2,50 NBR 70
PLUG M20X1,5 WS=13
OIL SCREEN 15X83MM
O-RING 12,5X1,5 NBR
O-RING 17,17X1,78 GLO
STOP DISK 8,1 X 15 X 0,5
TAB WASHER DIN6799-RS 6,0
O-RING 32,00X2,00
HH COLLAR SCREW M5X12 TX30
OIL INTAKEPIPE
O-RING 12,00X2,00 NBR 70
SCREW PLUG
OIL SCREEN 11,8x44,5MM
O-RING 9X1,5 NBR
* NEW PART
QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
X AS REQUIRED
IGNITION SYSTEM
250 SX-F 2011
FIG
1*
2*
3*
4*
5*
7*
8
9
10*
11*
16*
20
29
31
33*
34*
36
37
38*
39*
PART NUMBER
7713010200015
77130040000
77139004000
77239005100
77339010100
77130102050
59039090100
77039093000
0770024025
7723000206030
58439006000
44011076140
49030090000
0025060306
0012040303
0025050126
0025060166
0025060206
0025060356
0025060906
117713910 / C117713910
19
DESCRIPTION
IGNITION COVER
IGNITION COVER GASKET
STATOR
ROTOR EFI
FLYWHEEL SCREW
RETAINING BRACKET
SPARK PLUG CONNECT. VD05EG 03
SPARK PLUG NGK CR9EKB ´05
O-RING 24X2,5 NBR
FACTORY IGNITION COVER PLUG
IGNITIONCOIL IG3826 KOKUSAN'96
CABLE TIE 140/2,5MM BLACK
DOWEL 9,8 X 7 X 10
HH COLLAR SCREW M6X30 TX30
AH SCREW DIN6912 M4x30
HH COLLAR SCREW M5X12 TX30
HH COLLAR SCREW M6X16 TX30
HH COLLAR SCREW M6X20 TX30
HH COLLAR SCREW M6X35 TX30
HH COLLAR SCREW M6X90 TX30
* NEW PART
QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
x
2
3
4
2
1
1
2
2
X AS REQUIRED
THROTTLE BODY
250 SX-F 2011
FIG
1*
2*
3*
4*
5*
6*
7*
11*
12*
13*
14*
15*
16*
17*
18*
19*
20*
21*
22*
23*
24*
25*
PART NUMBER
77141001000
81241085044
81241013044
77141023044
81241077044
81241056044
81241060000
81241056020
61041077010
81241077030
75041085010
81241085020
81241085030
75041023020
75041023010
75041013010
81241031100
77241031050
61041080000
0025050166
61041088000
0025060206
117724110 / C117714110
20
DESCRIPTION
THROTTLE BODY
MAP SENSOR CPL.
09
FUEL RAIL CPL.
09
FUEL INJECTOR ASSY SET 11
TPS KPL.
09
THROTTLE COVER CPL.
09
STARTER VALVE COMP.
SPECIAL SCREW AH
O-RING THROTTLE POS. SENSOR
SPECIAL SCREW
O-RING
PLATE
09
SPECIAL SCREW
O-RING
SEAL RING
SCREW SHOULDER
TIMING CHARGER EFI
RUBBER BRACKET ECU
AMBIENT-AIR TEMPERATURE SENSOR
HH COLLAR SCREW M5X16 TX30
ROLLOVER SENSOR
05
HH COLLAR SCREW M6X20 TX30
* NEW PART
QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
2
1
2
X AS REQUIRED
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising