IPL, CTH200, HECTH200C, 2002-03, Tractor

IPL, CTH200, HECTH200C, 2002-03, Tractor
SERVICE
7
I0200071
IPL, CTH 200, 2002-03, 106 28 57-61
HECTH200C
CTH200
Spare parts
Ersatzteile
Pièces détachées
Reserve onderdelen
Repuestos
Reservdelar
106 28 57-61
TRACTOR- -MODEL NO. CTH200 (HECTH200C), PRODUCT NO. 954 17 00-71
SCHEMATIC
AMMETER
(OPTIONAL)
RED
SOLENOID
BATTERY
A
STARTER
RED
RED
M
PTO (DISENGAGED)
FUSE
WHITE
WHITE
C
WHITE
BLACK
G
S
B
M
A1
G
K
AC
BL
L
F
H
CLUTCH / BRAKE
(PEDAL UP)
A2
RED
FBI BUZZER
B
BLACK
BLACK
RED
BLACK
FBI
SWITCH
ELECTRIC CLUTCH
RED
E
BAG
INTERLOCK
A
BLACK
BAGGER
RELAY
86
85
ORANGE
D
BLACK
BLACK
BLACK
87
30
SEAT SWITCH
(NOT OCCUPIED)
87A
BLACK
GREEN
GREEN
85
86
87
30
BLACK
87A
BLACK
BLUE
OPERATOR PRESENCE RELAY #1
BLACK
HOUR
METER
(OPTIONAL)
IGNITION
UNIT
BLACK
FUEL
LINE
BLUE
SPARK
PLUGS GAP
(2 PLUGS ON
TWIN CYL. ENGINES)
RED
CARBURATOR SOLENOID
CHARGING SYSTEM OUTPUT
16 AMP DC @ 3600 RPM
ALTERNATOR
RED
REGULATOR
28 VOLTS AC @ 3600 RPM (REGULATOR DISCONNECTED)
BLACK
BROWN
HEADLIGHTS
87
IGNITION SWITCH
POSITION
CIRCUIT
OFF
M+G+A1
RUN/LIGHT
B+A1
RUN
START
B+A1
B + S + A1
86 87A 85
“MAKE”
30
RELAY
NONE
A2+L
PTO SWITCH
NONE
NONE
WIRING INSULATED CLIPS
NOTE: IF WIRING INSULATED
CLIPS WERE REMOVED FOR
SERVICING OF UNIT, THEY
SHOULD BE REPLACED TO
PROPERLY SECURE YOUR
WIRING.
G F C
H
E
D A
B
POSITION
CIRCUIT
OFF
ON
C + G, B + H
C + F, B + E, A + D
NON-REMOVABLE
CONNECTIONS
REMOVABLE
CONNECTIONS
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR- -MODEL NO. CTH200 (HECTH200C), PRODUCT NO. 954 17 00-71
ELECTRICAL
21
24
22
41
43
27
40
27
26
27
27
42
81
25
16
33
30
51
50
48
52
29
66
27
28
66
2
1
58
59
16
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR- -MODEL NO. CTH200 (HECTH200C), PRODUCT NO. 954 17 00-71
ELECTRICAL
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
16
21
22
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
33
40
41
42
43
48
50
51
52
58
59
66
81
532 14 49-27
874 76 04-12
532 17 61-38
532 16 61-81
532 00 41-52
532 12 47-80
532 16 59-87
532 17 51-58
873 51 04-00
532 12 77-25
532 16 07-84
532 17 55-66
532 14 04-01
532 17 97-27
871 11 04-08
532 13 15-63
532 17 88-61
532 14 08-44
532 17 46-51
532 14 04-05
532 14 19-40
532 16 94-19
532 18 03-79
817 49 06-08
532 10 97-48
Battery
Bolt Hex Hd 1/4-20 Unc X 3/4
Switch Interlock
Harness Asm Light W/4152J
Bulb Light #1156
Cable Starter 6Ga 11" Red
Cable Battery Crd 56" Red
Fuse
Nut Keps Hex 1/4-20 Unc
Cable Ground 6Ga 18" Black
Switch Plunger Normal Op Olive
Switch Ignition
Key Ign
Harness Ign
Bolt Flk Fin Hex 1/4-20 Unc X 1/2
Cover Terminal Red
Solenoid
Adapter Ammeter Rectangular
Switch PTO
Ring Retainer PTO
Protection Wire Loop
Buzzer Crd
Switch FBI CRD
Screw Thdrol 3/8-16 x 1/2 Ty-Tt
Relay Asm
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches.
1 inch = 25.4 mm.
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR- -MODEL NO. CTH200 (HECTH200C), PRODUCT NO. 954 17 00-71
CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES
212
28
17
29
166
256
165
18
24
166
134
57
89
189 188
188
187
187
186
26
68
30
25
189
129
24
3
190
58
161
53
171
26 25
171
71
5
52
53
57
5
209
69
31
3
198
9
184
172
15
219
208
170
173
11
209
209
20
175
209
8
26
219
214
3
179
6
8
16
35
185
10
33
1
24
13
209
145
3
37
26
162
26
37
3
164
3
35
3
205
34
208
209 24
205
163
207
38
3
2
38
26
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR- -MODEL NO. CTH200 (HECTH200C), PRODUCT NO. 954 17 00-71
CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
5
6
8
9
10
11
13
15
532 17 46-20
532 18 03-84
817 06 06-12
532 15 52-72
532 15 59-23
532 12 64-71
532 17 11-91
872 14 06-08
532 17 49-96
532 17 21-06
874 18 05-12
16
17
18
20
24
25
26
28
29
30
31
33
34
35
37
38
52
53
57
58
68
69
71
89
873 51 05-00
532 16 53-78
532 12 69-38
532 18 06-79
874 78 06-16
819 13 13-12
873 80 06-00
532 16 53-79
532 16 53-80
532 17 96-45
532 16 51-56
532 18 10-57
532 18 10-58
872 11 06-06
817 49 05-08
532 18 17-48
819 09 14-16
532 15 00-67
874 78 04-12
532 17 49-30
873 51 04-00
532 14 24-32
873 68 04-00
532 18 10-99
DESCRIPTION
Chassis
Drawbar
Screw 3/8-16 x 3/4
Bumper Hood/Dash
Saddle
Clip Insulator 13/32 Mtg. Hole
Dash
Bolt, Carriage 3/8-16 x 3/4
Panel, Dash, L.H.
Panel, Asm. Dash R.H.
Screw, Machine, Truss Head
5/16-18 UNC x 3/4
Nut
Hood
Bumper Hood
Plate Mtg Battery/Tank Fuel Fr.
Bolt
Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 12 Gauge
Nut
Grille /Lens Asm
Lens, Grille
Fender
Bracket, Fender Support
Footrest, L.H.
Footrest, R.H.
Bolt
Screw Thdrol 5/16-18 x 1/2 TYT
Bracket Asm Pivot Mower Rear
Washer 9/32 x 7/8 x 16 Ga.
Bracket Pick Off
Bolt Fin Hex 1/4-20 Unc x .75
Duct Air Engine
Nut Keps Hex 1/4-20 Unc
Screw Hex Wsh
Nut Crownlock 1/4-20 Unc
Console
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
129
134
145
161
162
163
164
165
166
170
171
172
173
175
179
184
185
186
187
188
189
190
198
205
207
208
209
212
214
215
219
256
--
819 09 10-16
532 16 02-19
532 15 65-24
532 16 46-55
532 18 03-82
532 18 03-83
532 16 56-05
532 18 11-00
532 16 48-63
532 17 88-62
872 14 06-20
819 13 20-16
873 51 06-00
532 18 03-10
532 18 03-76
532 17 46-62
532 18 11-01
532 16 07-93
532 12 50-04
819 06 12-16
810 07 10-00
871 08 10-10
532 16 89-37
817 49 06-08
817 67 05-08
817 67 06-08
817 00 06-12
532 15 61-95
532 12 47-88
817 06 05-08
817 00 05-12
532 18 08-10
532 00 54-79
Washer 9/32 x 5/8 x 16 Ga.
Rod Support Hood
Rod Pivot Chassis/Hood
Bumper Extrusion
Bracket Exten Chassis Lh CRD
Bracket Exten Chassis Rh CRD
Support Battery CRD
Cover Battery
Screw HwHd Hi-Lo #13-16 x 3/4
Backplate Asm CRD
Bolt Rdhd Sqnk 3/8-16 x 2-1/2 Gr. 5
Washer 13/32 x 1-1/4 x 16 Ga.
Nut, Keps Hex 3/8-16 UNC
Guard Trap
Rod Pivot FBI CRD
Bracket Actuator Bagger CRD
Knob Rod Brake Parking
Latch Asm Mulch/Bagger
Nut Weld
Washer #10
Washer Lock #10
Screw Pan Hd Phillip 10-24 x 5/8
Nut, Push
Screw Thdrol 3/8-16 x 1/2
Screw Thdrol 5/16-18 x 1/2
Screw Thdrol 3/8-16 x 1/2
Screw Hex Wsh Thdrol 3/8-16
Insert Lens Reflective
Retainer Spring
Screw 5/16-18 x 1/2
Screw 5/16-18 x 3/4
Cover Fender Rack CRD
Plug, Button
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches.
1 inch = 25.4 mm.
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR- -MODEL NO. CTH200 (HECTH200C), PRODUCT NO. 954 17 00-71
DRIVE
180
47
183
38
183
183
51
52
57
172
185
183
81
16
199
16
199
199
51
84
95
243
199
197
212
116
63
202
260
16
171
179
96
261
178
66
26
51
179
180
161 159
207
26
158
162
160
184
181
9
56
250
65
186 14
182
43
164
14
163
169
167
171
83
171 163
20
177
168
166
21
183
187
259
42
40
10
38
42
82 165 156
202
183
50
150
39
187
48
8
62
255
151
27
35
214
51
49
35 36
34
36
47
37
258
36
35
120
255
250
28
258
30
36
35
258
16
53
30
26
29
22
76
78
75
250
74
96 26
27
25
24 51
55
263
16
73
77
1
26
215
77
200
145
71
263
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR- -MODEL NO. CTH200 (HECTH200C), PRODUCT NO. 954 17 00-71
DRIVE
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
1
-------
8
9
10
14
16
20
21
22
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
42
43
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
55
56
57
62
63
65
66
71
73
74
75
76
77
78
81
82
83
84
532 16 56-19
532 18 02-20
876 02 04-16
810 04 04-00
873 80 05-00
871 17 07-64
532 12 12-74
532 17 56-07
873 35 06-00
532 10 68-88
819 13 13-16
876 02 04-12
532 17 57-65
532 07 16-73
532 16 95-92
872 14 05-06
532 17 55-78
532 12 01-83
819 21 16-16
532 12 49-63
532 16 59-36
874 76 06-44
532 12 49-65
819 13 13-12
819 11 10-12
532 12 77-83
532 15 44-07
532 12 32-05
874 76 06-24
873 68 06-00
873 6805-00
532 10 57-10
532 10 57-09
817 06 06-20
532 17 01-40
532 12 35-33
532 18 03-97
810 04 07-00
532 15 47-78
532 16 91-83
532 16 91-82
532 13 70-57
532 12 17-49
812 00 00-01
532 12 35-83
532 12 17-48
532 17 00-06
532 16 57-11
819 17 12-16
532 17 00-07
DESCRIPTION
Transaxle Hydro Gear 321-0510
(Order parts from transaxle
manufacturer)
Rod, Shift Fender Adjust Lt
Clutch Ele
Pin, Cotter 1/8 x 1
Washer, Lock Hvy Helical
Nut, Lock Hex w/Ins 5/16-18 UNC
Bolt, Hex 7/16-20 x 4
Knob Duckhead 1/4-13 Unc Blk
Rod, Brake
Nut
Spring, Rod, Brake
Washer 13/32 x 7/8 x 16 Ga.
Pin, Cotter 1/8 x 3/4
Rod, Parking Brake
Cap, Parking Brake
Bracket, Mfg. Transaxle
Bolt Rdhd Sqnk 5/16-18 Unc x 3/4
Shaft, Asm Pedal Foot CRD
Bearing, Nylon
Washer 21/32 x 1 x 16 Ga.
Pin, Roll 3/16 x 1"
Pulley Flat Composite 3.06"
Bolt Fin Hex 3/8-16 Unc x 2-3/4
Spacer, Split 395 x 59 Bzp
Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 12 Ga.
Washer 11/32 x 5/8 x 12 Ga
Pulley, Idler, V Groove Plasitc
Bellcrank Clutch Grnd Drv
Retainer, Belt Style Spring
Bolt Hex Hd 3/8-16 UNC x 1-1/2
Nut, Crownlock 3/8-16 UNC
Nut Crownlock 5/16-18
Link, Clutch 7.66
Spring, Return, Clutch
Screw 3/8-16 x 1-1/4
V-Belt Kev 112" 0650 CRD
Cover, Pedal
Pulley, Engine
Washer
Keeper, Belt Engine F-Proof
Strap, Torque, Lh
Strap, Torque, Rh
Spacer, Split
Washer 25/32 x 1-1/4 x 16 Ga.
Ring, E
Key, Square
Washer 25/32 x 1-5/8 x 16 Ga.
Asm, Shaft
Spring, Torsion
Washer 17/32 x 3/4 x 16 Ga.
Link, Transaxle
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
95
96
116
120
145
150
151
156
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
169
171
172
177
178
179
180
181
182
183
184
185
186
187
197
199
200
202
207
212
214
215
243
250
255
258
259
260
261
263
532 17 00-15
532 12 47-88
872 14 06-08
873 90 06-00
874 49 05-44
532 16 58-50
819 13 32-10
532 16 60-02
532 16 55-89
532 16 54-94
819 29 20-16
872 14 04-06
873 68 04-00
874 78 04-16
819 09 10-10
532 16 56-23
532 16 68-80
532 16 55-88
532 16 54-92
532 16 55-80
817 49 06-08
532 17 02-71
532 16 59-32
532 16 59-33
532 12 09-58
532 16 56-30
532 18 02-11
532 18 26-82
532 17 90-50
817 49 06-44
532 17 00-08
532 16 56-14
817 58 05-20
532 16 96-13
532 16 96-12
872 14 05-08
872 11 06-14
532 16 98-45
532 14 52-12
532 17 56-09
532 17 56-52
532 17 82-89
817 06 06-12
532 17 56-08
532 17 80-62
532 18 02-12
532 18 17-81
532 13 14-94
817 00 06-12
DESCRIPTION
Control Asm Bypass Hydro
Spring, Retainer 1”
Bolt RDHD SQNK 3/8-16 x 1
Nut Lock Flg. 3/8-16 Unc
Bolt Hex FGHD 5/16-18 x Gr 5
Bushing, Bellcrank Grnd Dr
Washer 13/32 x 2 x 10 Ga.
Washer Srrted 5/16ID x 1.125
Bracket Shift Mount
Hub Tapered Flange Shift Lt
Washer 29/32 x 1-1/4 x 16 Ga.
Bolt Rdhd Sqnk 1/4-20 x 3/4 Gr 5
Nut Crownlock 1/4-20 Unc
Bolt Hex Fin 1/4-20 Unc x 1 Gr 5
Washer 5/8 x .281 x 10 Ga.
Bracket Pivot Lever
Screw 5/16-18 x 5/8
Bracket Support Shift CRD
Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18 x .561
Plate Fastening Lt
Screw Thdrol 3/8-16 x 1/2 Ty-Tt
Shaft Asm Shifter Frt CRD
Keeper Flat Idler 3.06" CRD
Keeper Belt Idler 1.88" CRD
Washer Sintered
Pulley, Idler, Flat 1.88"CRD
Bracket Idler Ground Drive CRD
Keeper Belt 2.5" Od V-Idler CRD
Pulley V-Idler 2.50" Od CRD
Screw Hexwsh Thdrol 3/8-16 x 2-3/4
Link Shift
Hub Tapered Round CRD
Screw Thdrol 5/16-18 x 1.25
Nyliner Snap-In 5/8
Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18 Unc
Bolt RDHD SQNK 5/16-18 x 1
Bolt Carr. Sh. 3/8-16 x 1-3/4 Gr. 5
Washer Nylon Rear
Nut Hex Flange Lock
Shaft Asm. Brake
Rod Brake Hydro
Bracket Anti-Rotation
Screw 3/8-16 x 3/4
Brace Shaft Brake Mtg.
Clip Retainer
Bracket Pulley IDL Hydro Grd. Dr.
Bracket Idler Chassis
Pulley Idler flat
Screw HXWSH THDROL
3/8-16 x 3/4 Blk
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR- -MODEL NO. CTH200 (HECTH200C), PRODUCT NO. 954 17 00-71
STEERING ASSEMBLY
38
12
39
1
41
42
37
37
36
44
51
54
88
91
43
71
67
67
68
46
29
67
8
13
6
65
17
46
2
8
6
87
5
87
3
32
5
11
68
4
29
43
82
40
43
15
33
29
15
34
15
10
9
35
6
8
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR- -MODEL NO. CTH200 (HECTH200C), PRODUCT NO. 954 17 00-71
STEERING ASSEMBLY
KEY
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
8
10
11
12
13
15
17
29
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
46
51
54
65
67
68
71
82
87
88
91
PART
NO.
532 16 66-27
532 17 23-93
532 16 98-40
532 16 98-39
532 12 49-31
532 12 17-48
812 00 00-29
532 17 51-21
810 04 06-00
873 94 08-00
532 13 65-18
532 14 52-12
532 18 06-41
817 06 06-12
532 17 18-88
819 11 12-16
810 04 05-00
873 54 05-00
532 15 50-99
532 15 29-27
532 16 66-26
819 18 24-11
532 12 47-01
532 15 99-45
532 16 96-34
532 12 17-49
532 18 06-40
532 12 12-32
873 54 04-00
871 13 04-20
532 16 03-67
872 14 06-18
532 16 98-27
532 17 51-46
532 16 98-35
532 17 39-66
532 17 51-18
532 17 55-53
DESCRIPTION
Steering Wheel
Front Axle Assembly
Spindle Assembly, L.H.
Spindle Assembly, R.H.
Bearing, Race, Thrust, Hardened
Washer 25/32 x 1-5/8 x 16 Gauge
Ring, Klip
Link, Drag
Washer, Lock
Nut Hex Jam Toplock 1/2-20 Unf
Spacer Axle
Nut Hex Flange Lock
Shaft Assembly, Steering
Screw 3/8-16 x 3/4
Rod, Tie
Washer 11/32 x 3/4 x 16 Ga.
Washer Lock Hvy Hlcl Spr 5/16
Crownlock Nut 5/16-24 Unf
Bushing, Steering
Screw TT #I0-32 x 5 x 3/8 Flange
Cap Wheel Steer
Washer 9/16 x 1-1/2 11 Ga.
Nut Lock Center 3/8-24 Unf
Adaptor, Steering Wheel
Boot, Steering Dash P/L Mtl
Washer 25/32 x 1-1/4 x 16 Gauge
Extension Steering
Cap, Spindle
Nut Crownlock 1/4-28
Bolt Hex 1/4-28 Unf x 1-1/4 Gr. 8
Spacer Axle
Bolt Rdhd Sq 3/8-16 x 2-1/4
Brace Axle
Steering Asm.
Bracket Susp. Chassis Front
Washer Flat .781 x 1-1/2 x .14
Bolt Shoulder 7/16-20 Unc
Clip Steering
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches.
1 inch = 25.4 mm.
10
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR- -MODEL NO. CTH200 (HECTH200C), PRODUCT NO. 954 17 00-71
SEAT ASSEMBLY
1
8
8
9
14
9
7
7
10
5
6
22
21
2
24
5
16
25
15
11
13
17
12
4
3
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
532 14 08-40
532 14 05-51
871 11 06-16
819 13 16-10
532 14 50-06
873 80 06-00
532 12 41-81
817 00 06-16
819 13 16-14
532 18 24-93
532 16 63-69
532 12 12-46
Seat
Bracket Pnt Pivot Seat (blk )
Bolt Fin Hex 3/8-16 x 1 Blk
Washer Flat 13/32 x 1 x 10 Ga.
Clip Push In Hinged
Nut Lock Hex w/Insert 3/8-16
Spring Seat Cprsn 2 250 Blk Zi
Screw 3/8-16 X 1.5
Washer 13/32 X 1 X 14 Ga
Pan Pnt Seat
Knob Seat Adj. Wingnut
Bracket Pnt Mounting Switch
KEY
NO.
13
14
15
16
17
21
22
24
25
PART
NO.
532 12 12-48
872 05 04-12
532 12 12-49
532 12 37-40
532 12 39-76
532 17 18-52
873 80 05-00
819 17 19-12
532 12 70-18
DESCRIPTION
Bushing Snap Blk Nyl 50 Id
Bolt Rdhd Sht Nk 1/4-20x1-1/2
Spacer Split
Spring Cprsn
Nut Lock 1/4 Lge Flg Gr 5 Zinc
Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18 Unc-2A
Nut Hex Lock w/Ins 5/16-18
Washer 17/32 X 1-3/16 X 12 Ga.
Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18 X 62
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches.
1 inch = 25.4 mm
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR- -MODEL NO. CTH200 (HECTH200C), PRODUCT NO. 954 17 00-71
DECALS
14
3
7
21
7
17
6
4
14
5
9
20
11
2
_ 90N
MAX +
12
KEY
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
9
10
11
12
PART
NO.
532 14 54-98
532 18 15-67
532 17 96-79
532 17 96-80
532 17 05-64
532 18 04-32
532 15 97-13
532 15 06-17
532 14 50-05
532 18 21-66
532 15 97-37
1
DESCRIPTION
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
Decal Read Owner’s Manual Sym
Decal Hp Engine
Decal Hood Rh
Decal Hood Lh
Decal Wheel Steering
Decal 100 DBA/CE
Decal Panel Side B&S Logo
Decal Fender Logo
Decal Bat Dan/Poi P/L Sym Wpn
Decal Mower Cut Finger Symbol
Decal Brake/Clutch Symbol Lt
14
16
17
20
21
—
—
—
—
—
—
532 15 97-36
532 18 04-35
532 14 08-37
532 16 69-60
532 16 62-86
532 18 26-21
532 13 83-11
532 18 10-90
532 18 10-91
532 18 30-82
532 18 30-83
Decal Chassis Hot Muffler
Decal Backplate
Decal Saddle Brake Parking
Decal Bypass Fender CRD
Decal Hex Belt Sch 92 CRD
Decal Bagger Frame
Decal Lift Handle
Pad Footrest RH
Pad Footrest LH
Manual Operator's (Euro)
Manual Operator's (Scan)
KEY
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
--
PART
NO.
532 05 91-92
532 06 51-39
532 10 62-22
532 05 99-04
532 13 83-36
532 12 49-57
532 12 49-59
532 13 83-37
532 13 84-68
532 12 49-26
532 17 50-39
532 14 43-34
DESCRIPTION
Cap Value Tire
Stem Value
Tire F Ts 15 X 6 0 - 6 Service
Tube Inner Front #35060
Rim Asm 6"front Silver Service
Fitting Grease
Bearing Flange
Rim Asm 8"rear Silver Service
Tire R Ts 20 x 8-8 Service
Tube Rear 9 5 X 8 Service
Cap Axle Blk 1 50 X 1 00
Sealant, Tire (10 oz. tube)
1
5,8
4,10
7
3,9
6
16
10
WHEELS & TIRES
2
_ 150N
MAX +
11
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR- -MODEL NO. CTH200 (HECTH200C), PRODUCT NO. 954 17 00-71
ENGINE
2
8
1
3
14
13
38
25
10
26
6
81
5
17
17
72
16
32
62
44
46
33
37
45
33
31
23
40
29
4
OPTIONAL EQUIPMENT
Spark Arrester
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR- -MODEL NO. CTH200 (HECTH200C), PRODUCT NO. 954 17 00-71
ENGINE
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
532 17 07-71 Control Throt
817 72 04-08 Screw Hex Thd Cut 1/4-20x5/8 T
-------Engine Briggs & Stratton 446777
(Order parts from engine manufacturer)
532 14 97-23 Muffler Twin Lo-Twin
532 15 99-55 Tube, Manifold Lh
532 16 05-89 Tube, Manifold Rh
532 17 18-77 Bolt 5/16-18 Unc x 3/4 w/Sems
532 16 27-97 Shield Browning Intek
532 16 53-91 Gasket Muffler
532 14 84-56 Tube Drain Oil Easy
811 05 06-00 Washer Lock Ext Tooth 3/8
817 06 06-24 Screw, Thdrol 3/8-16 x 1-1/2 Tytt
532 16 98-37 Shield Brn/Dbr Guard
532 14 59-96 Choke Control 37"
873 92 06-00 Nut, Keps 3/8-24 Unf
532 13 71-80 Kit Spark Arrestor (Flat Scrn)
532 18 06-45 Tank Fuel 2.00
532 14 05-27 Cap Asm Fuel W/sym Vented
532 12 34-87 Clamp Hose Blk
532 13 70-40 Line Fuel
532 14 83-15 Plug Drain Oil Easy
532 12 40-28 Bushing Snap
532 13 92-77 Stem Tank Fuel
817 67 04-12 Screw Hexwsh Thdrol 1/4-20 x 3/4
817 00 06-12 Screw Hexwsh Thdrol 3/8-16 x 3/4
819 09 14-16 Washer 9/32 x 7/8 x 16 Ga.
810 04 05-00 Washer, Lock Hvy. Hlcl Spr 5/16
871 07 05-12 Screw Hex Hd Cap 5/16-18 x 3/4
873 5104-00 Nut Keps Hex 1/4-20 Unc
532 12 49-52 Bushing
4
5
6
8
10
13
14
16
17
23
25
26
29
31
32
33
37
38
40
41
44
45
46
62
72
81
112
DESCRIPTION
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR- -MODEL NO. CTH200 (HECTH200C), PRODUCT NO. 954 17 00-71
MOWER LIFT
29
28
27
25 24
23
7
41
8
49
37
5
38
30
3
40
36
1
50
13
26
4
6
6
11
5
2
4
12
13
19
13
20
15
31
32
13
19
20
17 18 20
16
20
15
31
32
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR- -MODEL NO. CTH200 (HECTH200C), PRODUCT NO. 954 17 00-71
MOWER LIFT
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
11
12
13
15
16
17
18
19
20
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
36
37
38
40
41
49
50
532 15 94-60
532 15 94-71
532 10 57-67
812 00 00-02
819 21 16-21
532 12 01-83
532 12 56-31
532 12 45-26
532 16 58-29
532 16 58-31
532 12 46-70
532 17 32-88
873 35 08-00
532 17 56-89
873 80 08-00
532 13 98-68
532 16 35-52
532 11 08-07
819 13 10-16
532 12 48-74
532 16 94-84
532 12 69-71
873 35 06-00
532 13 80-57
532 15 02-33
532 16 98-65
873 54 06-00
532 15 50-97
532 12 39-35
817 06 05-16
819 11 24-10
532 12 39-34
532 14 52-12
532 11 04-52
Washer Asm Inner Spring W/Plunger
Shaft Asm. Lift
Pin Groove
E Ring #5133-62
Washer 21/32 x 1 x 21 Ga.
Bearing Nylong
Grip Handle Fluted
Button Plunger Black
Link Asm Lift L.H.
Link Asm Lift R.H.
Retainer Spring
Link Front
Nut Jam Hex 1/2-13 Unc
Trunnion Blk Zinc
Nut Lock w/wsh 1/2-13 Unc
Arm Suspension Mower
Retainer Spring
Nut Special
Washer 13/32 x 5/8 x 16 Ga.
Spring 2-1/8"
Retainer Clip
Rod Adj Lift Zinc 7.49 Wrk Lg
Nut Hex Jam 3/8-16 Unc
Knob Inf 3/8-16 Unc Blk w/sym
Trunnion Infin Height
Bearing, Pvt. Lift.
Nut Crownlock 3/8-24
Pointer Height Indicator
Plug Hole Blk 1.485/1.515 Dia
Screw 5/16-18 x 1
Washer 11/32 x 1-1/2 x 10 Ga.
Scale Ind Height Blk
Nut hex Flange Lock
Nut Push Phos & Oil
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR- -MODEL NO. CTH200 (HECTH200C), PRODUCT NO. 954 17 00-71
MOWER
40
37
36
84
40
38
32
55
124
116
68
36
27
30
117
119
32
44
30
21
40
37
21
39
34
36
36
61
26
36
24
118
46
33
2
2
30
3
21
32
21
28
31
30
23
21
25
124
21
6
33
5
32
4
31
1
19
118
21
21
116
117
40
37
35
35
36
119
119
21
117
22
21
118
116
124
130
46
2
2
13
15
2
46
2
21
14
11
45
131
69
163
34
161
162
9
16
118
119
8
117
116
162
9
20
2
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR- -MODEL NO. CTH200 (HECTH200C), PRODUCT NO. 954 17 00-71
MOWER
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
8
9
11
13
14
15
16
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
30
31
32
33
34
35
532 16 91-60
872 14 05-06
532 16 55-69
532 16 91-67
532 00 49-39
532 16 55-57
532 18 17-12
810 03 06-00
532 18 05-83
532 13 76-45
532 12 87-74
532 11 04-85
532 18 05-84
532 13 28-27
532 18 17-13
873 68 05-00
532 16 91-65
532 16 91-66
532 16 91-70
532 16 91-71
532 16 52-37
532 16 91-72
532 16 91-68
532 17 39-84
532 12 99-63
532 17 57-07
532 17 83-42
532 17 95-09
532 17 62-92
Housing Asm. Mower
Bolt Rdhd Sqnk 5/16-18 Unc x 3/4
Bracket Asm. S-Bar Chass
Bracket Bar Sway Deck
Retainer Spring
Bar Sway
Bolt 3/8-24 x 1.25 Gr8 Patched
Washer Lock Hvy 3/8 Unplated
Blade 3-1 Lh
Shaft Asm. W/Lower Bearing
Housing Mandrel Vented (Machd)
Bearing Ball Mandrel
Blade 3-1 Rh
Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18 Thd Form
Bolt 3/8-24 x 1.25 Gr8 Ptch Lhthd
Nut Crown Lock 5/16-18
Bracket Idler Sprt RR
Bracket Idler Sprt RF
Bracket Suspension LF
Bracket Suspension RF
Brace Support Susp Frt CRD
Bracket Asm. Susp RR
Bracket Asm. Susp LR
Screw Thd Rolling Dod.PT Hex
Washer Spacer Mower Vented
Mandrel Pulleys
Nut Flg Top Lock
Bracket Gauge Wheel Lf
Bracket Gauge Wheel Rf
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
36
37
38
39
40
44
45
46
55
61
68
69
84
116
117
118
119
124
130
131
161
162
163
----
532 14 67-63
819 13 13-16
532 16 98-51
872 11 06-22
873 68 06-00
532 17 55-38
532 17 55-39
532 13 77-29
532 16 98-49
532 17 51-59
532 16 91-78
532 16 54-82
532 15 60-85
532 13 76-44
532 13 39-57
873 93 06-00
819 12 14-14
872 11 06-12
872 11 05-06
532 16 56-61
532 18 04-24
532 18 08-78
532 18 04-25
532 18 18-57
532 18 18-58
532 18 17-70
Pulley Idler V-Groove Dim 4.25
Washer 11/32 x 13/16 x 16 Ga
Spacer Hub Arm Idler
Bolt RhHd 3/8-16 Unc x 2-3/4 Gr.5
Nut Crownlock 3/8-16 Unc
Cover Mandrel Lh
Cover Mandrel Rh
Screw Thd Roll 1/4-20 x 5/8
Arm Idler
Spring Tension Belt
Hex-Belt Mower
Shaft Asm W/Lwr Brg Rh Thd CRD
Keeper Belt Idler
Bolt Shoulder
Wheel Gage Donut Wide
Nut Centerlock 3/8-16 Unc
Washer 3/8 x 7/8 x 14 Ga.
Bolt Carr Sh 3/8-16 x 1-1/2 Gr5
Bolt Rdhdsqnk 5/16-18 Unc x 3/4
Chute Bagger CRD 92cm
Blade Cross LH 107
Adapter Weldment Blade 107
Blade Cross RH 107
Mandrel Asm Service
Mandrel Asm CRD Lh Threads VC
Replacement Mower Complete
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR- -MODEL NO. CTH200 (HECTH200C), PRODUCT NO. 954 17 00-71
BAGGER
33
15
34
39
17
13
16
35
11
12
28
16
38
5
17
41
4
5
19
8
20
18
1
19
37
42
41
38
18
36
9
14
32
24
2
31
22
2
7
43
16
37
18
13
14
42
18
10
36
7
3
6 4
9
27
11
7
6
22
3
25
23
7
27
16
3
3
2
3
26
21
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
532 16 52-49
872 14 04-16
532 12 39-76
532 16 99-16
874 98 10-24
874 98 10-32
873 40 10-00
532 18 10-95
872 14 04-18
532 18 12-82
532 16 57-19
532 16 96-85
872 11 06-06
874 52 06-36
532 12 46-70
873 90 06-00
872 14 05-06
18
19
20
21
819 11 12-16
873 90 05-00
532 16 96-84
532 18 08-80
DESCRIPTION
Tube Handle Bagger CRD
Bolt Carriage 1/4-20 x 2.0 Gr.5
Nut Lock 1/4 Lge Flg Gr. 5 Zinc
Handle Bagger w/Lvrs Blk CRD
Screw Pan Head #10-24 x 1.50 Blk
Screw Pan Hd
Nut Wiz Lock Hex Serr/Hd 10-24
Cover Bagger
Bolt Carriage 1/4-20 x 2.25d x Gr.5
Tube Support Bagger CRD
Bracket Support Upper Bag CRD
Bracket Horiz Adj Bagger Lh
Bolt Rdhd Sht Sqnk 3/8-16 x 3/4
Bolt Fin Hex 3/8-16 x 2-1/4 Gr.5
Retainer Spring
Nut Lock Flg 3/8-16 Unc
Bolt Rdhd Sht Sqnk 5/16 -18 Unc x
3/4
Washer 11/32 x 3/4 x 16 Ga.
Nut Lock Hex Flange 5/16-18
Bracket Horiz Adj Bagger Rh
Bag Asm CRD
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
41
42
43
532 16 57-81
532 16 57-82
532 16 57-83
532 18 01-24
532 16 57-85
532 16 96-92
532 16 57-87
532 12 47-88
532 12 68-75
532 16 93-80
532 16 55-70
532 16 55-72
819 13 20-16
532 17 54-01
872 01 05-20
532 18 09-85
532 16 96-83
873 80 05-00
532 17 40-83
Bracket Side Bagger CRD
Tube Upper Bagger CRD
Tube Pivot Bagger CRD
Tube Front Bagger CRD
Tube Lower Bagger CRD
Bushing Snap Bagger CRD
Grip Handle Black
Retainer Spring 1" Zinc/Cad
Rivet Rd Hd Drilled 3/8 Dia
Plug Mulcher 107 CRD
Handle Mulcher
Pin Mulcher
Washer 13/32 x 1-1/4 x 16 Ga.
Plug Support Bagger CRD
Bolt 5/16-18 x 2-1/2
Seal Trim
Bracket Pnt Adj Pvt Bagger CRD
Nut Crownlock 5/16-18 Blk D
Plug Tubing End
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising