Owner`s Manual - Fitness Destination

Owner`s Manual - Fitness Destination
Owner's Manual
!
WARNING
!
Exercise can present a health
risk. Consult a physician
before beginning any exercise
program with this equipment.
If you feel faint or dizzy,
immediately discontinue use
of this equipment. Serious
bodily injury can occur if this
equipment is not assembled
and used correctly. Serious
bodily injury can also occur if
all instructions are not
followed. Keep others and
pets away from equipment
when in use. Always make
sure all bolts and nuts are
tightened prior to each use.
Follow all safety instructions in
this manual.
When calling for parts or
service, please specify the
following number.
CAUTION: 1. Weight on this product should not exceed 250 lbs.
2. Class H equipment: This equipment is for home
use only. It is not for commercial use.
55-1521
STAMINA PRODUCTS
MADE IN CHINA
Product May Vary Slightly
From Pictured.
This Product is Produced Exclusively by
2040 N. Alliance, Springfield, MO 65803
Customer Service Number
1 (800) 375-7520
www.staminaproducts.com
2005, 12
2005 Stamina Products, Inc.
TABLE OF CONTENTS
Safety Instructions
Before You Begin
Hardware Identification Chart
Assembly Instructions
Operational Instructions
Storage
Page
2
4
5
6
12
15
Maintenance Instructions
Product Parts Drawing
Parts List
Warranty
Notes
Fax/Mail Ordering Form
Page
15
16
17
19
20
22
SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS
WARNING: To reduce the risk of serious injury, read the following safety instructions before
using the Seated Inversion System.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
Read all warnings posted on the Seated Inversion System.
The Seated Inversion System should only be used after a thorough review of the Owner's Manual.
We recommend that two people be available for assembly of this product.
Do not use the Seated Inversion System alone. Always have a helper available in case assistance
is needed in recovering from the decline position.
Always use the seat belt. Make sure the seat belt is securely fastened before inverting.
You must understand how to recover from the inverted position before using the Seated Inversion
System. Read the LEVER OPERATION section on page 14 BEFORE using the Seated Inversion
System.
Do not allow children to use or play on the Seated Inversion System.
Keep small children and pets away from the Seated Inversion System at all times.
The Seated Inversion System should not be used by persons weighing more than 250 lbs.
The Seated Inversion System should not be used by persons over 6 feet 6 inches tall.
It is recommended that you place this exercise equipment on an equipment mat.
Use the Seated Inversion System only on a level surface.
Wear appropriate clothing when exercising; do not wear loose clothing that could become caught in
the Seated Inversion System.
Be sure that there is enough room for the seat to rotate completely.
Use the Seated Inversion System only as described in the manual.
The safety level of the Seated Inversion System can be maintained only if it is examined regularly
for damage and wear.
This equipment is for home use only. It is not for commercial use.
WARNING: Before using this equipment you should consult with your personal physician to see if
inversion equipment is appropriate for you. Do not use this equipment without your physician's
approval. Do not use this equipment if you have any of the following conditions or ailments:
Extreme obesity
Glaucoma, retinal detachment or conjunctivitis
Pregnancy
Spinal injury, Cerebral Sclerosis, or acutely swollen joints
Middle ear infection
High blood pressure, Hypertension, Recent stroke or Transient ischemic attack
Heart or circulatory disorders for which you are being treated
Hiatus hernia or Ventral hernia
Bone weaknesses including Osteoporosis, Unhealed fractures, Medullary pins, or
Surgically implanted orthopedic supports.
Use of anti-coagulants including Aspirin in high doses.
2
CALL US FIRST
THANK YOU FOR PURCHASING THE
Seated Inversion System
Simply follow the few assembly instructions set forth in this manual.
Within a few minutes you will be getting
your body into shape and on your way to achieving
a happier and healthier lifestyle.
Should you have any questions,
please call our Customer Service Department toll-free number,
1 (800) 375-7520
Monday - Friday, 8:00 A.M. - 5:00 P.M., Central Time.
3
BEFORE YOU BEGIN
Although Stamina tries to manufacture its products
with the finest materials and uses the highest
standards of manufacturing, occasionally a part that
does not fit, is the incorrect size, or is otherwise
inappropriate is found. Even with the highest
inspection and quality controls in place these things
will happen occasionally. Please do not return the
product. For your convenience, Stamina has a
Customer Service Department with a toll-free
number. If a part is missing, does not fit, is the
incorrect size, or is otherwise inappropriate, please
call 1 (800) 375-7520 (in the U.S.) between 8:00 A.M.
and 5:00 P.M. Central Time, Monday through Friday.
Our operators will be able to assist you with your
problem and the parts will be mailed directly to your
house.
Thank you for choosing the Seated Inversion
System. We take great pride in producing this
quality product and hope it will provide many hours
of quality exercise to make you feel better, look better
and enjoy life to its fullest.
Yes, it's a proven fact that a regular exercise
program can improve your physical and mental
health. Too often, our busy lifestyles limit our time
and opportunity to exercise. The Seated Inversion
System provides a convenient and simple method
to begin your assault on getting your body in shape
and achieving a happier and healthier lifestyle.
Before reading further, please review the drawing
below and familiarize yourself with the parts that are
labeled.
Read this manual carefully before using the Seated
Inversion System.
Left Pivot Arm
Back Cushion
Handrail
Seat Belt
Handrail
Seat Cushion
Lever
Left Front Frame
Leg Support Cushion
Rear Frame
Foam Pad
Right Front Frame
Foam Support
Connecting Bar
THE FOLLOWING TOOLS ARE INCLUDED FOR ASSEMBLY :
Wrench
Allen Wrench (4mm)
Combination Wrench
Allen Wrench (6mm)
4
HARDWARE IDENTIFICATION CHAT
This chart is provided to help identify the hardware used in the assembly process.
After unpacking the unit, open the hardware bag and make sure that you have the following items:
3/16"
1/4"
5/16"
3/8"
1/2"
INCHES
0
1/2
1
1/2
2
1/2
3
1/2
4
1/2
5
1/2
6
in.
mm.
0
10
20
30
40
50
60
70
80
90
100 110 120
130 140 150
MILLIMETERS
length
6
8
10
12
Place washers, the end of bolts or screws on the circles to check for the
correct size. Use the small scale to check the sizes of bolts and screws.
length
NOTICE: The length of all kinds of screws and bolts are not included
themselves head, except the flat head screws and bolts.
Part No. and Description
Qty
49
Bolt, Flat Head (M6 x 1 x 50mm)
51
Bolt, Button Head (M8 x 1.25 x 15mm)
28
50
52
53
54
Bolt, Button Head (M6 x 1 x 47mm)
Bolt, Button Head (M8 x 1.25 x 45mm)
Bolt, Button Head (M8 x 1.25 x 50mm)
Bolt, Button Head (M8 x 1.25 x 60mm)
1
4
2
4
55
Bolt, Hex Head (M10 x 1.5 x 90mm)
2
56
57
58
Nylock Nut (M6 x 1)
Nylock Nut (M8 x 1.25)
Nylock Nut (M10 x 1.5)
6
4
2
59
60
61
33
41
Washer (M6)
Washer (M8)
Washer (M10)
Washer (M5)
Large Washer (M8 x 32mm x 3mm thick)
7
30
2
1
2
62
Arc Washer (M8)
10
32
Screw, Round Head (M5 x 0.8 x 18mm)
1
34
Acorn Nut (M5 x 0.8)
1
NOTE: Some of the hardware items listed may be attached to other parts.
5
6
ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS
Place all parts from the box in a cleared area and position them on the floor in front of you. Remove all
packing materials from your area and place them back into the box. Do not dispose of the packing materials
until assembly is completed. Read each step carefully before beginning. If you are missing a part please
call our toll-free number for assistance 1 (800) 375-7520 or e-mail us at :
parts@staminaproducts.com
L
R
(63) Warning Label
STEP 1
There is a "L" decal on the LEFT FRONT FRAME(1), and a "R" decal on the RIGHT FRONT FRAME(2).
Attach the LEFT and RIGHT FRONT FRAMES(1, 2) onto the REAR FRAME(3) with BUTTON HEAD
BOLTS(M8 x 15mm)(51) and WASHERS(M8)(60).
STEP 2
Refer to the illustration to make the WARNING LABEL(63) on the CONNECTING BAR(5) face up and
readable. Attach the CONNECTING BAR(5) onto the LEFT and RIGHT FRONT FRAMES(1, 2) with
the CONNECTERS(39), BUTTON HEAD BOLTS(M8 x 50mm)(53), and ARC WASHERS(M8)(62).
6
ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS
STEP 3
Attach the CROSSING FRAME(4) onto the REAR FRAME(3) with BUTTON HEAD BOLTS
(M8 x 15mm)(51) and ARC WASHERS(M8)(62).
STEP 4
Attach the SLIDER SUPPORT(10) onto the Bracket on the CROSSING FRAME(4) with HEX BOLT
(M10 x 90mm)(55), NYLOCK NUT(M10)(58), and WASHER(M10)(61).
STEP 5
Straighten the CABLE(29) on the LEVER(30). Refer to the Inset drawing. The LEVER(30) should be
attached 5.5 inches lower than the Bracket on the FRONT FRAME(2). To attach the LEVER(30) onto the
REAR FRAME(3), hook the CLIP(31) into slot in the LEVER(30) and secure the LEVER(30) in position
with ROUND HEAD SCREW(M5 x 18mm)(32), WASHER(M5)(33), and ACORN NUT(M5)(34).
7
ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS
STEP 6: Insert the LEFT PIVOT ARM(6) into the LEFT FRONT FRAME(1) and secure with the
LARGE WASHER(M8)(41) and BUTTON HEAD BOLT(M8 x 15mm)(51). Repeat on other side.
STEP 7: Place the BACK FRAME(8) between the Brackets of the LEFT and RIGHT PIVOT ARMS
(6, 7) and secure with BUTTON HEAD BOLTS(M8 x 60mm)(54), NYLOCK NUTS(M8)(57), and
WASHERS(M8)(60).
STEP 8: Grasp the LEVER(30) and then Insert the BACK SUPPORT BAR(9) into the SLIDER
SUPPORT(10). Release the LEVER(30) to lock the BACK SUPPORT BAR(9) in one of the adjustment
holes. Attach the BACK SUPPORT BAR(9) onto the Bracket on the BACK FRAME(8) with HEX
HEAD BOLT(M10 x 90mm)(55), NYLOCK NUT(M10)(58), and WASHER(M10)(61).
STEP 9: Attach the SEAT FRAME(11) onto the BACK FRAME(8) with BUTTON HEAD BOLTS
(M8 x 60mm)(54), NYLOCK NUT(M8)(57), and WASHERS(M8)(60).
SEAT FRAME HEIGHT ADJUSTMENT
There are adjustment holes on the BACK FRAME(8) allowing you to position the SEAT FRAME(11) at
three different heights. In the highest position, it is easier to invert but more difficult to recover from inversion.
In the lowest position, it is more difficult to invert but easier to recover from inversion. Tall people may prefer
the lowest position and shorter people may prefer the highest position.
8
ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS
D
C
B
A
STEP 10
Attach the SUPPORT PLATES(16) onto the BACK FRAME(8) with FLAT HEAD BOLTS(M6 x 50mm)
(49), WASHERS(M6)(59), and NYLOCK NUTS(M6)(56).
NOTE: The lowest SUPPORT PLATE(16) is attached with a FLAT HEAD BOLT(M6 x 50mm)(49),
no washer and nut needed.
STEP 11
The BACK FRAME(8) is curved. Follow sequence A, B, C, and D as shown in the illustration to attach
the BACK CUSHION(17) to the SUPPORT PLATES(16) with BUTTON HEAD BOLTS(M8 x 15mm)
(51) and WASHERS(M8)(60).
9
ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS
Securing Pad
must face down
BOTTOM VIEW
STEP 12
Refer to the Bottom View in the illustration. Attach the BELT GUIDES(21) onto the SEAT CUSHION(18)
with BUTTON HEAD BOLTS(M8 x 15mm)(51) and WASHERS(M8)(60). Make the Securing Pad face
down and insert the SEAT BELT(20) through the BELT GUIDES(21) under the SEAT CUSHION(18).
Move the SEAT CUSHION(18) to the center of the SEAT BELT(20). Attach the SEAT CUSHION(18)
onto the SEAT FRAME(11) with BUTTON HEAD BOLTS(M8 x 15mm)(51) and WASHERS(M8)(60).
STEP 13
Pull down the SPRING KNOB(22) then insert the LEG SUPPORT FRAME(12) into the SEAT
FRAME(11). Release the SPRING KNOB(22) to lock the LEG SUPPORT FRAME(12) in one of the
adjustment holes.
STEP 14
Attach the FOAM SUPPORT(13) to the LEG SUPPORT FRAME(12) by pulling the BALL SPRING
PIN(26) and sliding the FOAM SUPPORT(13) completely into the LEG SUPPORT FRAME(12). Put
a WASHER(M6)(59) onto the BUTTON HEAD BOLT(M6 x 47mm)(50) and insert the bolt halfway
through the square tube on the LEG SUPPORT FRAME(12), slide the bolt through the loop on the end
of the SPRING(25), slide the bolt through the square tube and secure with NYLOCK NUT(M6)(56) and
WASHER(M6)(59). Press the SQUARE PLUG(46) into the LEG SUPPORT FRAME(12). Slide the
FOAM PADS(23) onto both sides of the FOAM SUPPORT(13).
10
ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS
STEP 15
Attach the SUPPORT PLATES(16) onto the LEG SUPPORT FRAME(12) with FLAT HEAD
BOLTS(M6 x 50mm)(49), WASHERS(M6)(59), and NYLOCK NUTS(M6)(56).
STEP 16
Attach the LEG SUPPORT CUSHION(19) onto the SUPPORT PLATES(16) with BUTTON HEAD
BOLTS(M8 x 15mm)(51) and WASHERS(M8)(60).
STEP 17
Attach a HANDRAIL(14) onto the LEFT FRONT FRAME(1) and REAR FRAME(3) with BUTTON
HEAD BOLTS(M8 x 45mm)(52) and ARC WASHERS(M8)(62). Repeat on other side.
11
OPERATIONAL INSTRUCTIONS
GENERAL PRECAUTIONS
1. Do not use the Seated Inversion System alone. Always have a helper available in case assistance is
needed in recovering from the decline position.
2. Check the LEVER(30), CABLE(29), and SPRING PIN(28). Make sure the system works smoothly
BEFORE using the Seated Inversion System.
3. Make sure that the FOAM PADS(23) and the LEG SUPPORT CUSHION(19) are holding your feet
properly.
4. Make sure that there is enough room for the seat to rotate completely.
LEG SUPPORT ADJUSTMENT
Proper adjustment of the LEG SUPPORT CUSHION
(19) is very important.
1. Loosen the SPRING KNOB(22) under the SEAT
FRAME(11).
2. Pull down the SPRING KNOB(22) and slide the
LEG SUPPORT FRAME(12) to adjust.
3. Sit on the machine to make sure you feel comfortable
with the leg support.
4. Tighten the SPRING KNOB(22) after adjustment.
SEAT FRAME HEIGHT ADJUSTMENT
There are adjustment holes on the BACK FRAME
(8) allowing you to position the SEAT FRAME(11) at
three different heights.
In the highest position, it is easier to invert but more
difficult to recover from inversion. In the lowest position,
it is more difficult to invert but easier to recover from
inversion. Tall people may prefer the lowest position
and shorter people may prefer the highest position.
To adjust the height, remove the BUTTON HEAD
BOLTS(M8 x 60mm)(54), NYLOCK NUT(M8)
(57), and WASHERS(M8)(60) from the SEAT
FRAME(11). Then attach the SEAT FRAME(11) in
another position with the same hardware.
12
OPERATIONAL INSTRUCTIONS
FOAM PAD USE AND ADJUSTMENT
1. Place your feet under the FOAM PADS(23) with your ankles
between the FOAM PADS(23) and the LEG SUPPORT
CUSHION(19).
2. Pull the BALL SPRING PIN(26) and slide the FOAM PAD
SUPPORT(13) toward you until your ankles are properly held
between the FOAM PADS(23) and LEG SUPPORT
CUSHION(19).
3. To release your feet or relax the grip, pull the BALL SPRING
PIN(26) and slide the FOAM PAD SUPPORT(13) forward.
THE SEAT BELT
CAUTION: Always use the seat belt. Make sure the seat belt is
securely fastened before inverting.
Sit on the SEAT CUSHION(18). Place both ends of the SEAT
BELT(20) on top of your upper legs and insert the end of the belt
through the metal rings as shown in the illustration. Fold the end of
the belt over and secure it in place with the hook and loop material.
THE HANDRAILS
The HANDRAILS(14) are located on both sides of the Seated
Inversion System. The HANDRAILS(14) are to help you return
from inversion to the upright position. Pull the LEVER(30), grasp
the left HANDLEBAR(14), and pull yourself to the upright position.
13
OPERATIONAL INSTRUCTIONS
USING THE SEATED INVERSION SYSTEM
1. Start by sitting on the machine and leaning back on the back cushion with your hands at your side, or
resting on your thighs.
2. Pull and hold the LEVER(30) with your right hand. Use the handrail and your left hand to rotate the BACK
CUSHION(17) slowly backward.
3. Release the LEVER(30) to lock the Seated Inversion System in one of the four inversion positions.
4. It is recommended that the Seated Inversion System be used for five or ten minutes each morning, and
again each evening.
5. Pull the LEVER(30), grasp the left HANDLEBAR(14), and pull yourself to the upright position.
LEVER OPERATION
Pull the LEVER(30) with your right hand. Use your left hand and the left
handrail to push the BACK CUSHION(17) backward slowly. Release
the LEVER(30) to lock the Seated Inversion System in one of the
four inversion positions as shown in the illustrations below.
To return to the upright position, pull and hold the LEVER(30) with your
right hand. Use your left hand and the left handrail to pull yourself to the
upright position.
NOTE: If you have difficulty pulling the LEVER(30), you can take
pressure off the spring pin by pushing yourself backward or pulling
yourself forward.
1.
2.
3.
4.
CAUTION: You must understand how to recover from the inverted position before using the Seated
Inversion System. Read the LEVER OPERATION section above BEFORE using the
Seated Inversion System.
14
OPERATIONAL INSTRUCTIONS
SUGGESTIONS FOR USE
1. Begin slowly: Invert with the least amount of inversion angle. Stay inverted only as long as you are
comfortable. Return upright slowly.
2. Make gradual changes: Increase the angle only if it is comfortable. Increase the angle only one adjustment
hole at a time. Increase the time of use 1-2 minutes up to ten over a period of weeks. Add stretching and
sit-up exercises only after you are comfortable with inversion.
3. Watch your body: Come up slowly, dizziness after a session means you came up to fast. Wait awhile
after eating before using the Seated Inversion System. If you get nauseous, do not fight it, come up as
soon as you feel queasy.
4. Invert regularly: We recommend one or two times a day depending upon your current condition. Try to
schedule it at the same times each day.
STORAGE
1. To store the Seated Inversion System simply keep it in a clean dry place.
2. Move the Seated Inversion System by lifting the frame and moving slowly.
NOTE: Two people are required to move the Seated Inversion System.
MAINTENANCE
The safety and integrity designed into the Seated Inversion System can only be maintained when the
Seated Inversion System is regularly examined for damage and wear. Special attention should be given
to the following:
1. It is the sole responsibility of the user/owner to ensure that regular maintenance is performed.
2. Check the angle adjustment tube, ball pins, pivot arms, cushion bed, heel holders, foam pads, and spring
pin for damage and wear.
3. Verify that all nuts and bolts are present and properly tightened. Replace missing nuts and bolts. Tighten
loose nuts and bolts.
4. Worn or damaged components shall be replaced immediately or the Seated Inversion System removed
from service until repair is made.
5. Only Stamina Products supplied components shall be used to maintain/repair the Seated Inversion
System.
6. Keep your Seated Inversion System clean by wiping with an absorbent cloth after use.
15
PRODUCT PARTS DRAWING
BACK
FRONT
16
PARTS LIST
DIAGRAM#
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
PART NAME
Left Front Frame
Right Front Frame
Rear Frame
Crossing Frame
Connecting Bar
Left Pivot Arm
Right Pivot Arm
Back Frame
Back Support Bar
Slider Support
Seat Frame
Leg Support Frame
Foam Support
Handrail
Foam Grip
Support Plate
Back Cushion
Seat Cushion
Leg Support Cushion
Seat Belt
Belt Guide
Spring Knob
Foam Pad
Roll Pin
Spring
Ball Spring Pin
Connecting Block
Spring Pin/without Head
Cable
Lever
Clip
Screw, Round Head (M5 x 0.8 x 18mm)
Washer (M5)
Acorn Nut (M5 x 0.8)
Sleeve
Bushing
Bumper
Small Bumper
Connecter
Pivot Arm Bushing
Large Washer (M8 x 32mm x 3mm thick)
Stand
Round Endcap (32mm)
Round Plug (22mm)
Square Plug (33.4mm x 33.4mm)
Square Plug (38mm x 38mm)
17
QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
6
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
2
4
2
2
2
2
1
3
PARTS LIST
DIAGRAM#
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
PART NAME
Rectangular Plug (23.5mm x 53.5mm)
Bolt, Round Head (M6 x 1 x 20mm)
Bolt, Flat Head (M6 x 1 x 50mm)
Bolt, Button Head (M6 x 1 x 47mm)
Bolt, Button Head (M8 x 1.25 x 15mm)
Bolt, Button Head (M8 x 1.25 x 45mm)
Bolt, Button Head (M8 x 1.25 x 50mm)
Bolt, Button Head (M8 x 1.25 x 60mm)
Bolt, Hex Head (M10 x 1.5 x 90mm)
Nylock Nut (M6 x 1)
Nylock Nut (M8 x 1.25)
Nylock Nut (M10 x 1.5)
Washer (M6)
Washer (M8)
Washer (M10)
Arc Washer (M8)
Warning Label
Wrench
Combination Wrench
Allen Wrench (4mm)
Allen Wrench (6mm)
Manual
18
QTY
1
2
6
1
28
4
2
4
2
6
4
2
7
30
2
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
LIMITED WARRANTY
MODEL 55-1521
WARRANTY
Stamina Products, Inc. warrants that this product will be free from defects in materials and workmanship
under normal use, service and proper operation for a period of 90 days on the parts and 5 years on the
frame from the date of the original purchase from an authorized retailer. THIS WARRANTY SHALL NOT
APPLY TO ANY PRODUCT WHICH HAS BEEN SUBJECT TO COMMERCIAL USE, ABUSE, MISUSE,
ALTERATION OF ANY TYPE OR CAUSE OR TO ANY DEFECT OR DAMAGE CAUSED BY REPAIR,
REPLACEMENT, SUBSTITUTION OR USE WITH PARTS OTHER THAN PARTS PROVIDED BY STAMINA
PRODUCTS, INC. Commercial use includes use of the product in athletic clubs, health clubs, spas,
gymnasiums, exercise facilities, and other public or semipublic facilities whether or not the product's use is
in furtherance of a profit making enterprise, and all other use which is not for personal, family, or household
purposes.
To implement this limited warranty, send a written notice stating your name, date, and place of purchase and
a brief description of the defect along with your receipt to Stamina Products, Inc. P.O. Box 1071, Springfield
Missouri, USA, 65801-1071 or call us at 1 (800) 375-7520. If the defect is covered under this limited
warranty, you will be requested to return the product or part to us for free repair or replacement at our option.
NO ACTION FOR BREACH OF THIS LIMITED WARRANTY MAY BE COMMENCED MORE THAN ONE
(1) YEAR AFTER THE DATE THE ALLEGED BREACH WAS OR SHOULD HAVE BEEN DISCOVERED.
NO ACTION FOR BREACH OF ANY IMPLIED WARRANTY MAY BE COMMENCED MORE THAN ONE
(1) YEAR AFTER DELIVERY OF THE PRODUCT TO THE PURCHASER. This limited warranty is not
transferable. IF ANY PART OF THE PRODUCT IS NOT IN COMPLIANCE WITH THIS LIMITED
WARRANTY OR ANY IMPLIED WARRANTY, THE REMEDY OF REPAIR OR REPLACEMENT IS THE
EXCLUSIVE REMEDY AVAILABLE TO YOU. In the event that the purchaser makes any claim under this
limited warranty or any implied warranty, the Warrantor reserves the right to require the product to be returned
for inspection, at the purchaser's expense, to the Warrantor's premises in Springfield, Missouri. Return of
the enclosed warranty registration card is not required for warranty coverage, but is merely a way of
establishing the date and place of purchase.
Stamina Products, Inc. SHALL NOT BE LIABLE FOR THE LOSS OF USE OF ANY PRODUCT, LOSS OF
TIME, INCONVENIENCE, COMMERCIAL LOSS OR ANY OTHER INDIRECT, CONSEQUENTIAL,
SPECIAL OR INCIDENTAL DAMAGES DUE TO BREACH OF THE ABOVE WARRANTY OR ANY IMPLIED
WARRANTY.
This limited warranty is the only written or express warranty given by Stamina Products, Inc. This warranty
gives you specific legal rights, and you may also have other legal rights which vary from state to state.
ANY OTHER RIGHT WHICH YOU MAY HAVE, INCLUDING ANY IMPLIED WARRANTY OR
MERCHANTABILITY OR FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, IS LIMITED IN DURATION TO THE
DURATION OF THIS WARRANTY.
The laws in some jurisdictions restrict the rights of manufacturers and distributors of consumer goods to
disclaim or limit implied warranties and consequential and incidental damages with respect thereto. If any
such law is found to be applicable, the foregoing disclaimers and limitations of and on implied warranties and
consequential and incidental damages with respect thereto shall be disregarded and shall be deemed not to
have been made to the extent necessary to comply with such legal restriction.
19
NOTES
20
NOTES
21
FAX/MAIL ORDERING FORM
Please do not return the product. For your convenience, Stamina has a Customer Service Department with
a toll-free number. Should a part be missing or a defective part found, please call 1 (800) 375-7520
(in the U.S.) between 8:00 A.M. and 5:00 P.M. Central Time, Monday through Friday or fill out the fax sheet
ordering form below and fax it to (417) 889-8064. Our Customer Service Department will be able to assist
you with your problem and the part will be mailed directly to your house.
TELEPHONE
FAX
ONLINE
MAIL
CUSTOMER SERVICE
Tel: 1 (800) 375-7520
CUSTOMER SERVICE
Fax: (417) 889-8064
CUSTOMER SERVICE
parts@staminaproducts.com
www.staminaproducts.com
STAMINA PRODUCTS, INC.
ATTN: Customer Service
P.O. Box 1071
Springfield, MO. 65801-1071
Detach and Mail or Fax the Form Below
Stamina Products, Inc.
P.O. Box 1071
Springfield, MO 65801-1071
Mr./Ms:
Address:
City:
Apt. #:
Zip Code:
State:
IMPORTANT : We must have your phone number in order to process the order!
Phone #: (
)
Date Purchased:
Model #:
Purchased From:
Work Phone #: (
)
IMPORTANT : Before filling out the form below make sure you have the right information.
Refer to the parts list to make sure you're ordering the right parts!
EXAMPLE:
PART #
DESCRIPTION
QUANTITY
1
Rear Unit Assembly
1
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising