pneumatic stapler engrapadora neumática agrafeuse - Jag-Mar

pneumatic stapler engrapadora neumática agrafeuse - Jag-Mar
750S5
PNEUMATIC STAPLER
ENGRAPADORA NEUMÁTICA
AGRAFEUSE PNEUMATIQUE
750S5
95
PNEUMATIC STAPLER
ENGRAPADORA NEUMÁTICA
AGRAFEUSE PNEUMATIQUE
94
OPTIONAL
WEIGHT ATTACHMENT KIT
96
OPTIONAL
WRAP AROUND
CONTACT ARM
TOOL PARTS ILLUSTRATION
ILUSTRACIÓN DE LAS PIEZAS DE LA HERRAMIENTA
ILLUSTRATION DES PIÈCES D'OUTILLAGE
BEFORE PERFORMING REPAIRS ON THIS TOOL, ALL OPERATORS SHOULD STUDY
THIS ILLUSTRATION, AS WELL AS THE PARTS LIST AND OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE MANUAL. OPERATORS SHOULD UNDERSTAND AND FOLLOW ALL SAFETY WARNINGS AND INSTRUCTIONS. KEEP THIS ILLUSTRATION WITH THE TOOL
FOR FUTURE REFERENCE. IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS, CONTACT YOUR
BOSTITCH REPRESENTATIVE OR DISTRIBUTOR.
ANTES DE LLEVAR A CABO CUALQUIER REPARACIÓN EN LA HERRAMIENTA,
TODOS LOS OPERARIOS DEBERÁN ESTUDIAR ESTA ILUSTRACIÓN, ASÍ COMO
LA LISTA DE PIEZAS Y EL MANUAL DE OPERACIÓN Y MANTENIMIENTO. LOS
OPERARIOS DEBERÁN ENTENDER Y SEGUIR TODAS LAS ADVERTENCIAS E
INSTRUCCIONES DE SEGURIDAD. CONSERVE ESTA ILUSTRACIÓN CON LA
HERRAMIENTA PARA PODER CONSULTARLA EN LO FUTURO. SI TUVIERA
ALGUNA PREGUNTA, PÓNGASE EN CONTACTO CON SU REPRESENTANTE O
DISTRIBUIDOR DE BOSTITCH.
AVANT DE PROCÉDER À LA RÉPARATION DE CET OUTIL, LES OPÉRATEURS
DOIVENT ÉTUDIER LA PRÉSENTE ILLUSTRATION AINSI QUE LA LISTE DE
PIÈCES ET LE MANUEL D’INSTRUCTIONS ET D'ENTRETIEN ; ILS DOIVENT
ÉGALEMENT COMPRENDRE ET OBSERVER LES CONSIGNES DE SÉCURITÉ ET
LES INSTRUCTIONS. CONSERVER CETTE ILLUSTRATION AVEC L'OUTIL POUR
RÉFÉRENCE FUTURE. SI VOUS AVEZ DES QUESTIONS, COMMUNIQUEZ AVEC
VOTRE REPRÉSENTANT OU VOTRE DISTRIBUTEUR DE BOSTITCH.
IP1105-1REVH 10/07
Stanley Fastening Systems L.P.
DRIVER PISTON
ASSEMBLY
750S5
PNEUMATIC STAPLER
ENGRAPADORA NEUMÁTICA
AGRAFEUSE PNEUMATIQUE
160-180 IN/LBS
TORQUE
(184-207 CM/KG)
Assemble both rollpins from
same side, flush with surface
and orient rollpin slots as
shown. (180° apart)
85
60-70IN/LBS
TORQUE
(69-81 CM/KG)
95-105 IN/LBS
TORQUE
(109-129 CM/KG)
97
60-70IN/LBS
TORQUE
(69-81 CM/KG)
95-105 IN/LBS
TORQUE
(109-129 CM/KG)
125-135 IN/LBS
TORQUE
(144-156 CM/KG)
ALSO SEE REVERSE FOR:
1) OPTIONAL WEIGHT ATTACHMENT KIT
2) OPTIONAL WRAP AROUND CONTACT ARM
3) OPTIONAL LONG MAGAZINE KIT
IP1105-1REVH 10/07
TO BE USED WITH PARTS LIST IP1105-2 AND OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE MANUAL 105805.
* Not used for trigger operated tools.
BOSTITCH
Parts List:
750S5
To be Used with tool parts illustration:
and operation and maintenance manual:
Serial Number on the Tool:
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
PART #
105749
103785
MSC6100-30
103816
103859
103760
103767
103761
MRG041630
103813
103818
103814
850006
104597
851753
104605
103862
103826
103759
UB2111.2
UB4809.1
106075
103802
107149
105797
105811
107180
103758
103803
103782
MSC6100-35
MSC6100-30
105773
105808
100298
MHE3050-100
106953
RG198907-1
MHE6100-100
105782
103808
104602
103819
MSC5080-25
103786
104612
105786
103806
103447
MPG030012
103858
159918
103795
DESCRIPTION
SCREW,SFHCS,M8x1.25x20
DEFLECTOR
SCREW,SHCS,M6X1.00X30
CAP,FRAME
NUT,HFN,M8X1.25
BUMPER,TOP
SPRING,HEAD VALVE
VALVE, HEAD
O-RING,1.638X.118
O-RING,2.217X.103
RETAINER,CYL.SLEEVE
SEAL,CYLINDER
O-RING,1.987X.103
CYLINDER
O-RING,2.734X.139
RING,CYLINDER SLEEVE
GARTER BAND
O-RING,PISTON,URETHANE
PISTON,T55
PIN,SPRING,.125X.69
PIN,SPRING,.219X.69
KIT,DRIVER REPLACEMENT-750S5
SEAL,CAP
PROTECTOR,FRAME
LABEL
SCREW,TRIGGER PIVOT
FRAME OVERMOLD
BUMPER,BOTTOM
GUIDE,DRIVER,50S5
FRAME,BOTTOM
SCREW,SHCS,M6X1.00X35
SCREW,SHCS,M6X1.00X30
ARM,UPPER CONTACT ASSY
COVER,CONTACT ARM ASSEMBLY
PIN,SPIRAL M3X30
NUT,NYLON M3X.50
UPPER TRIP GUIDE ASSY
O-RING,1.989X0.070
NUT,ESN M6X1
BRACE,LUG
SEAL,END CAP
CAP,FRAME END
RETAINER,END CAP
SCREW,SHCS,M5X0.80X25
CAP,MAGAZINE END
WASHER
SPRING,LATCH LEVER
BUSHING,SPRING
TOGGLE,MAGAZINE
PIN,SPRING,M3X12MM
PIN,SPRING,4X20MM
LABEL,WARNING,650/750/850
DISC,LATCH STOP
ITEM
56
57
58
59
61
62
63
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
85
86
87
88
89
90
92
93
94
95
96
97
IP1105-2REVS
IP1105-1REVH
105805
750S5
PART #
103768
105780
103851
103776
107310
107221
103871
105776
103865
103864
103792
103838
103828
105802
104600
103839
103812
104613
103846
105793
103791
STV2
T55092
MPD016012
100607
TVA6
SEQ6
MPP030020
105821
851934
106869
107191
106961
159927
107205
107596
108075
MSC5080-20
8113
000 and Higher
DESCRIPTION
PIN,MAGAZINE COVER
PIN,LATCH
BOLT,SQUARE(SPECIAL)
MAGAZINE STOP
SPRING,C.T.,INNER
NOSE,750S5
COVER,CONTACT ARM
SPRING,C.T.,OUTER
NUT,ADJUSTING
ADAPTER
ARM,LOWER CONTACT
PIN,NOSE
CORE TIP,750S5
LABEL,MODEL 750S5
COVER,MAGAZINE
SPRING,TORSION
COVER,CORE,S5
SPRING,PUSHER ASSEMBLY
PUSHER,S5
CORE ASSEMBLY
HANDLE,PUSHER
KIT,TRIGGER VALVE-SPEED
ROCKER,TRIGGER
PIN,DOWEL,.062X.459
ASSEMBLY,TRIGGER
KIT,TRIGGER VALVE
KIT,SEQUENTIAL
PIN,SPIRAL M3X20MM
SLEEVE,FRAME GUARD
LABEL, TRIP ADJ.
KIT,TRIGGER VALVE
TRIGGER OPER TRIGGER ASSY
BEARING,COVER PIN
LABEL,WARNING,T.O.
KIT,WEIGHT ATTACHMENT
ARM,WRAP AROUND CT-750
KIT,LONG MAG 750S5
SCREW,SOC HD. CAP M5 X 20
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising