IPL, HUSQVARNA, GT48XLS, 96043016600, 2012

IPL, HUSQVARNA, GT48XLS, 96043016600, 2012
Repair Parts Manual
GT48XLS / 96043016600
581 98 18-49
Please read the operator's manual carefully and make sure
you understand the instructions before using the machine.
English
HOW TO USE THIS MANUAL
This manual is designed to provide the customer with a means to identify the parts on his/her tractor when ordering repair parts. The
illustrations may or may not represent the actual assemblies; therefore, it is not recommended to use this manual as a guide to assemble
or disassemble the tractor. Some hardware and parts are drawn larger in order to more readily identify them.
Each tractor has its own model number.
The model number for your tractor can be found on the fender under the seat.
When ordering parts, always give the following information:
•
Product - “TRACTOR”
•
MODEL NUMBER - “GT48XLS" (96043016600)”
•
Part Number
•
Part Description
TABLE OF CONTENTS
SCHEMATIC .......................................................................................................................................................................3
ELECTRICAL .................................................................................................................................................................. 4-5
CHASSIS ........................................................................................................................................................................ 6-7
DRIVE.............................................................................................................................................................................. 8-9
ENGINE ....................................................................................................................................................................... 10-11
STEERING .................................................................................................................................................................. 12-13
MOWER DECK ........................................................................................................................................................... 14-15
MOWER LIFT ....................................................................................................................................................................16
SEAT .................................................................................................................................................................................17
DECALS ............................................................................................................................................................................18
2
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. GT48XLS (96043016600), PRODUCT NO. 960 43 01-66
SCHEMATIC
SCH29
SMART IGNTION SWITCH (S.I.S.)
RED/BLK
ORANGE-8
BLACK-1
1
2
3
BATTERY
BLACK
CHARGE PLUG/
INDICATOR
RED
3
RED
LED
BLACK
BLACK
ELECTRIC DIFFERENTIAL
SWITCH
NO
WHITE
4
5
6
ORANGE
3
BLK/WHT
ENGINE
CONNECTOR
BLACK
BLK/WHT
POWER OUTLET
ENGINE
BLACK
2
12V
RED
HOUR
METER
(OFF POSITION)
1
BLUE
BLK/RED
BLACK
7
AMMETER
1
2
BLACK
BLACK
SOLENOID
RED
6
GRAY-12
DIAGNOSTIC
RED
1
FUSE
20A
A
BLUE
4
5
BLACK-13
BLK/WHT-14
RED-2
BLUE-7
PURPLE-9
YEL/WHT-5
BLACK-15
GRN/WHT-4
BLUE/WHT-6
WHITE-10
RED
RED
FUSE 10A
RED
SENSITIVE ELECTRONIC
COMPONENTS INSIDE!
RED/BLK
(COLOR - PIN NUMBER)
GRAY/WHT-3
RED-11
-DO NOT OPEN!
-PERMANENT DAMAGE CAN RESULT
IF PROPER DIAGNOSTIC PROCEDURES
ARE NOT FOLLOWED.
-CONTACT YOUR DEALER OR AUTHORIZED
SERVICE CENTER FOR REPAIR.
GRAY/WHT
IGNITION
UNIT
BLACK
NC
CLUTCH/BRAKE
(PEDAL UP)
RED
ORANGE
STARTER
M
FUEL
LINE
REGULATOR
9
6
FUEL SHUT-OFF
SOLENOID
(IF EQUIPPED)
BLUE/WHT
2
8
STATOR
5
1
7
4
BLUE
PTO SWITCH
(DISENGAGED)
BLACK
ELECTRIC CLUTCH
RED
4
BLACK
BLACK
3
1
PURPLE
NON-REMOVABLE
CONNECTIONS
GRN/WHT
YEL/WHT
NO
HEADLIGHTS
BLACK
RED
BLACK
NO
SEAT SWITCH
(NOT OCCUPIED)
BLACK
5
6
YEL/WHT
2
JUNCTION
CONNECTOR
GRN/WHT
CHASSIS HARNESS
1
BLACK
2
M
REMOVABLE
CONNECTIONS
ELECTRIC DIFFERENTIAL
ACTUATOR
7 4 1
NO
BLACK
REVERSE SWITCH
(NOT IN REVERSE)
3
8 5 2
2
9 6
1
PTO SWITCH
(MATING SIDE)
3
6
5
4
NOTE: WIRING INSULATED CLIPS
IF WIRING INSULATED
CLIPS WERE REMOVED FOR
SERVICING OF UNIT, THEY
SHOULD BE RE-INSTALLED TO
PROPERLY SECURE YOUR
WIRING.
6
3
3
5
2
2
5
4
1
1
4
6
7
CHASSIS HARNESS
CONNECTOR
(MATING SIDE)
DASH HARNESS
CONNECTOR
(MATING SIDE)
ELECTRIC DIFFERENTIAL
SWITCH CONNECTOR
(MATING SIDE)
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. GT48XLS (96043016600), PRODUCT NO. 960 43 01-66
ELECTRICAL
TS02S
90
2
22
27
79
1
75
21
91
26
99
30
100
8
42
0
60
27
A
M
P 6
S 0
26
43
41
40
45
46
28
55
16
24
71
25
29
102
With 12V Outlet Option
With Charge Indicator Option
105
142
103
59
143
(+)
(-)
4
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. GT48XLS (96043016600), PRODUCT NO. 960 43 01-66
ELECTRICAL
KEY PART
NO. NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
8
16
21
22
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
34
40
41
42
43
45
46
50
55
59
71
75
79
90
91
99
100
102
103
105
142
143
Battery
Bolt Hex Hd 1/4-20 unc x 3/4
Battery Box
Switch Interlock
Harness Socket Light
Bulb, Light #1156
Cable Battery
Cable Starter
Fuse
Nut Keps Hex 1/4-20 unc
Cable Ground 21” Blk 6 Ga.
Switch Seat
Switch Ign
Switch Light
Harness Ign. Dash
Screw 1/4-20 unc x 1/2
Cover Terminal Red
Solenoid
Ammeter Round
Gauge Hourmeter
Switch PTO
Screw Thdrol 5/16-18 x 3/4
Outlet 12-Volt
Harness Ign
Switch
Socket Asm. Bulb Twistlock
Cover Terminal Battery
Strap Battery
Screw Hexwsh Thdrol 1/4-20 x 3/4
Washer 9/32 x 7/8 x 16 Ga.
Harness Pigtail
Harness Pigtail 12V Outlet
Switch Reverse
Pigtail Charge Port
Charge Port
532 16 34-65
874 76 04-12
532 18 64-91
532 17 61-38
532 40 02-52
532 00 41-52
581 60 63-01
532 41 28-95
532 17 51-58
873 51 04-00
532 14 54-91
581 42 93-01
581 42 04-01
532 19 39-35
581 70 93-01
817 72 04-08
532 13 15-63
532 19 25-07
532 42 52-70
532 42 52-71
532 17 46-51
817 06 05-12
532 40 03-03
581 70 92-01
580 36 64-01
532 17 52-42
532 43 53-95
532 19 02-70
817 67 04-12
819 09 14-16
532 40 44-54
532 42 17-47
532 40 75-68
583 85 78-01
532 44 80-59
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
5
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. GT48XLS (96043016600), PRODUCT NO. 960 43 01-66
CHASSIS
15
208
3
204
297
25
203
336
191
130
14
214
207
130
206
350
5
176
130
18
137
202
234
137
176
176
205
175
335
177
178
151
150
350
176
221
176
196
182
162
361
354
161 36
37
353
194
361
36
199
194
351
352
353
130
355
356 19
357 358
353
179
365
359
353
360
159
235
361
152
362
162
236
189
180
228
217
58
194
189
228
165
159
236
2
183
159
chassis-tex_GT HUSQ_II_140
6
68
159
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. GT48XLS (96043016600), PRODUCT NO. 960 43 01-66
CHASSIS
KEY
NO.
2
3
5
14
15
18
19
25
36
37
58
68
130
137
150
151
152
159
161
162
165
175
176
177
178
179
180
182
183
189
191
194
196
199
202
PART
NO.
580 43 44-01
532 44 44-81
581 67 42-01
532 44 11-77
532 43 97-33
532 43 77-62
819 13 13-12
532 44 33-85
817 06 05-12
532 44 12-08
532 19 43-14
817 49 05-08
532 41 63-58
532 40 75-90
532 43 97-74
532 43 66-70
532 43 98-70
817 00 06-12
532 43 99-29
532 14 24-32
532 19 43-30
532 19 63-04
532 40 07-76
532 19 52-27
532 19 97-82
532 16 89-37
532 44 55-59
532 40 68-59
874 52 05-20
817 00 05-12
532 43 74-55
873 90 05-00
532 43 96-74
532 19 82-59
532 43 97-28
KEY
NO.
203
204
205
206
207
208
214
217
221
228
234
235
236
297
335
336
350
351
352
353
354
355
356
357
358
359
360
361
362
365
--
DESCRIPTION
Drawbar
Applique Husq.
Dash
Hood
Lens LH
Grille Asm
Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 12 Ga.
Lens RH
Screw 5/16-18 x 3/4
Fender
Bracket Fender
Screw 5/16-18 x 1/2
Screw #10 x 0.750 BOS Thread
Bumper Dash
Duct Heat Hood
Bracket Pivot Hood
Shield Browning
Screw 3/8-16 x 3/4
Console Fuel Window
Screw Hex Wsh Hi-Lo 1/4 x 1/2
Bracket Support Tank
Crossmember
Screw 10-24 x 5/8 Wshd Qdrx
Bushing Steering
Cargo Asm. Net
Nut Push
Chassis
Dash Lower
Bolt 5/16-18 x 1-1/4
Screw 5/16-18 x 3/4
Insert Reflect. RH
Nut Lock Hex Flange 5/16-18
Console Asm. Deck Lift
Plate Deck Lift
Vent Side Hood RH
PART
NO.
532 43 97-27
532 43 57-14
532 43 97-30
532 43 97-29
532 43 97-34
532 43 97-35
532 19 91-45
532 40 91-67
532 19 89-09
532 19 51-61
532 40 47-42
532 40 61-29
873 93 05-00
532 43 74-56
532 44 82-04
532 44 53-09
532 44 51-43
532 42 17-34
532 44 86-34
532 17 80-62
532 44 86-19
532 44 86-36
532 44 86-93
532 44 86-84
580 36 66-01
580 36 62-01
532 44 86-18
817 49 06-10
532 44 86-33
532 44 73-68
532 43 18-82
DESCRIPTION
Vent Side Hood LH
Vent Asm Hood Top
Skirt Hood Side RH
Skirt Hood Side LH
Bezel RH
Bezel LH
Clip Retainer
Rod Pivot
Reflector LH
Stud Fastener
Bumper Hood
Spacer Fender
Nut Center Lock 5/16-18 unc
Insert Reflect. LH
Cover RH Lower
Cover LH Lower
Clip X-mas Tree
Pin Clevis .375 x 2.125
Clevis .375 x 2.125
Clip Retainer .0375
Support Bellcrank
Bellcrank Pivot Lock Diff
Link Lock Diff
Spring Compression
Swivel Guide
Actuator Electric
Bracket Actuator
Screw Hxwsh Thdr 3/8-16 x 5/8
Clevis .375 x 2.42
Nylon Spacer .375 x .4375L
Kit Guard Brush
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
7
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. GT48XLS (96043016600), PRODUCT NO. 960 43 01-66
DRIVE
207
206
125
92
116
74
220
70
74
160
209
221
26
213
56
171
197
196
221
225
35
196
170
42
64
167
51
188
49
9
284
125
211
50
163
51
153
52
183
51
69
2
215
222
166
116
116
3
196
366
Drive-tex_K66_pedal_14
125
211
187
7
69
208
80
210
189
17 190
33
153
185
186
15
226
214
43
161
29
125
52
159
160
159
125
125
184
3
282
2
1
7
9
69
99
8
73
69
183
33
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. GT48XLS (96043016600), PRODUCT NO. 960 43 01-66
DRIVE
KEY PART
NO. NO.
1
– – – – – –
2
3
7
9
15
17
26
29
33
35
42
43
49
50
51
52
56
64
69
70
73
74
80
92
99
116
125
153
159
160
161
163
532 00 70-70
532 00 75-63
532 19 98-37
532 14 00-80
819 13 13-16
532 40 10-72
532 19 96-79
532 40 72-45
812 00 00-53
532 43 54-86
532 12 48-72
874 18 04-12
872 11 06-14
532 19 43-27
873 90 06-00
532 19 43-26
532 12 59-07
532 19 78-65
532 12 38-00
532 43 96-61
874 49 05-44
532 14 24-32
532 40 71-82
874 76 05-20
532 41 57-44
873 90 05-00
817 00 05-12
532 12 47-88
876 02 04-12
532 16 94-84
532 10 57-09
532 40 72-46
DESCRIPTION
Transaxle, Tufftorq K66ELD
(580402201) (Order parts from
transaxle manufacturer.)
Key 1/4 x 2.5
Washer Thrust Axle Hardened
Hub Asm. Wheel
Bolt Hub Wheel
Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 16 Ga.
Spring, Brake
Spring Return Cruise
Rod, Brake
Ring E
Rod, Brake, Park
Cover, Foot Pedal
Screw Mach. CR. 1/4-20 x 3/4
Bolt
Pulley Idler Flat
Lock Nut 3/8-16
Idler V-Groove
V-Belt, Drive
Shaft Asm. Pedal Brake Control
Washer 1-1/32 x 1-5/8 x 16 Ga.
Console Asm
Bolt Hex Flghd 5/16-18 Gr. 5
Screw 1/4 x 1/2
Strap Torque
Bolt 5/16-18 x 1/2
Spring Bypass
Nut Lock Hex Flange 5/16-18
Screw 5/16-18 x 3/4
Retainer Spring
Pin Cotter 1/8 x 3/4
Retainer Clip
Spring, Return, Clutch
Rod Pedal Control
KEY PART
NO. NO.
DESCRIPTION
166
167
170
171
183
184
185
186
187
188
189
190
196
197
206
207
208
209
210
211
213
214
215
220
221
222
225
226
282
284
366
Nut Push .625
Latch Brake Parking
Keeper V-Idler Centerspan
Bolt Rd Hd Sq NK 3/8-16 unc x 2
Spacer Axle
Handle Parking Brake
Bolt Rdhd 3/8-16 unc x 2-3/4 G5
Spacer Retainer
Washer
Link Clutch Ground Drive
Bellcrank Ground Drive
Keeper Bellcrank Ground Drive
Screw 3/8-16 x 1
Bracket Clutch Anti-Rotation
Bracket Mount Latch Cruise
Latch Control Cruise
Gear Sector Control Cruise
Rod Control Cruise
Rocker Asm. Pedal Control
Bearing Nylon
Knob Control Cruise
Pedal Forward
Pedal Reverse
Reflector RH
Retainer Spring Clip Handle
Washer 21/32 x 1-1/4 x 10 Ga.
Keeper Belt
Bracket Mount Torque
Bolt 5/16-18 x 3.0 G5
Nut U-Chnl. 1/4-20
Bracket Reinforcement
532 42 91-64
532 40 52-57
532 19 43-22
872 11 06-16
532 19 73-57
532 44 14-55
872 11 06-22
532 19 43-21
819 13 32-10
532 19 43-23
532 19 43-17
532 19 43-18
817 00 06-16
532 19 97-69
532 44 85-96
532 19 78-68
532 19 78-69
532 19 95-92
532 19 78-60
532 12 01-83
532 40 31-19
532 41 68-63
532 40 17-23
532 19 89-08
532 40 31-87
879 21 20-10
532 40 73-11
532 40 71-09
874 49 05-48
532 41 76-93
580 62 62-01
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
9
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. GT48XLS (96043016600), PRODUCT NO. 960 43 01-66
ENGINE
30!2+ª!22%34%2ª+)4
ENGINETEX?BSCYL?
10
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. GT48XLS (96043016600), PRODUCT NO. 960 43 01-66
ENGINE
KEY PART
NO. NO.
1
– – – – – –
2
9
11
12
15
18
20
21
28
29
37
41
42
45
62
69
70
71
79
84
85
87
90
91
116
117
532 44 59-62
532 19 43-20
532 17 93-35
532 19 43-43
532 43 80-82
532 43 92 08
532 42 43-41
532 41 63-58
532 40 11-35
532 13 71-80
532 12 34-87
532 12 61-97
810 04 07-00
873 51 04-00
532 43 40-17
532 16 53-91
532 15 99-55
532 16 05-89
532 18 39-06
817 06 06-20
532 17 99-53
532 17 18-77
817 00 06-16
532 18 74-95
539 13 26-24
532 42 08-28
DESCRIPTION
Engine B&S Model No.
44Q777-2406-G5(438243)
(Order parts from engine manufacturer.)
Muffler
Keeper Belt Engine
Clutch Electric
Pulley Engine
Tank Fuel 4R
Cap Asm
Control Throttle
Screw #10 x 0.750 BOS Thread
Fuel Line
Spark Arrester Kit
Clamp Hose
Washer 1-1/2 OD x 15/32 ID x .250
Washer Lock 7/16
Nut Keps Hex 1/4-20 unc
Shield Heat Muffler
Gasket
Tube Exhaust LH
Tube Exhaust RH
Screw Socket HD 5/16-18 x 1
Screw 3/8-16 x 1-1/4
Bolt 7/16-20 x 3.75 Gr. 5
Bolt 5/16-18 unc x 3/4 w/Sems
Screw 3/8-16 x 1
Bushing
Knob Soft Touch
Valve Fuel Reserve
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
For engine service and replacement parts, call the toll free
number for your engine manufacturer listed below:
Briggs & Stratton
1-800-233-3723
Engine Power Rating Information
The gross power rating for individual gas engine models is labeled in accordance with SAE (Society of Automotive Engineers) code J1940 (Small Engine Power & Torque Rating Procedure), and rating performance has been obtained and
corrected in accordance with SAE J1995 (Revision 2002-05). Torque values are derived at 3060 RPM; horsepower values
are derived at 3600 RPM. Actual gross engine power will be lower and is affected by, among other things, ambient operating conditions and engine-to-engine variability. Given both the wide array of products on which engines are placed and
the variety of environmental issues applicable to operating the equipment, the gas engine will not develop the rated gross
power when used in a given piece of power equipment (actual “on-site” or net power). This difference is due to a variety
of factors including, but not limited to, accessories (air cleaner, exhaust, charging, cooling, carburetor, fuel pump, etc.),
application limitations, ambient operating conditions (temperature, humidity, altitude), and engine-to-engine variability.
Due to manufacturing and capacity limitations, Briggs & Stratton may substitute an engine of higher rated power for this
Series engine.
11
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. GT48XLS (96043016600), PRODUCT NO. 960 43 01-66
STEERING ASSEMBLY
26
51
45
1
21
16
13
28
64
54
28
63
66
65
22
60
19
9
8
63
7
2
122
122
59
35
61
9
7
55
6
67
4
6
15
14
5
65
50
54
8
58
69
68
67
78
55
62
13
8
13
14
15
50
70
53
Steering-tex_LEGND2_41
12
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. GT48XLS (96043016600), PRODUCT NO. 960 43 01-66
STEERING ASSEMBLY
KEY
NO.
1
2
4
5
6
7
8
9
13
14
15
16
19
21
22
26
28
35
45
50
51
53
54
55
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
78
122
PART
NO.
532 43 97-40
532 19 59-68
532 40 30-89
532 40 30-90
532 12 49-31
532 12 17-48
812 00 00-29
532 12 12-32
532 12 17-49
810 04 06-00
873 54 06-00
532 40 82-19
532 19 47-29
532 18 67-37
532 42 05-37
532 43 97-43
817 00 06-12
532 19 47-32
819 18 38-12
873 90 06-00
873 94 08-00
532 18 89-67
874 76 06-36
532 41 47-36
532 19 47-47
532 19 47-48
873 97 10-00
532 19 47-40
532 19 47-41
817 00 05-12
532 19 98-49
532 19 47-34
871 02 07-48
532 19 47-37
873 90 07-00
532 19 91-62
532 19 61-97
532 05 70-79
532 44 49-62
DESCRIPTION
Wheel, Steering
Axle Asm., Front
Spindle Asm. LH
Spindle Asm. RH
Bearing, Race Thrust Harden
Washer 25/32 x 1-5/8 x 16 Ga.
Ring, Clip #T5304-75
Cap, Spindle
Washer 25/32 x 1-1/4 x 16 Ga.
Washer, Lock Hvy Hlcl Spr 3/8
Nut, Crown Lock 3/8-24 unf
Shaft Steering
Plate Steering
Adapter, Wheel Steering
Steering Support Lower
Insert, Wheel Steering
Screw 3/8-16 x 3/4
Gear, Sector Plate
Washer 9/16 x 2-3/8 x 12 Ga.
Nut Lock Flange 3/8-16 unc
Nut Hex Jam Toplock 1/2-20 unf
Washer Hardened .793 x 1.637 x .060
Bolt Hex 3/8-16 unc x 2-1/4
Spacer
Bolt Shoulder Sector Pivot CFM
Washer Thrust Sector Steering
Nut Flange Lock 5/8-11
Draglink, LH
Draglink, RH
Screw 5/16-18 x 3/4
Retainer Clip Spring Steering
Brace Axle Front
Bolt Hex Fghd 7/16-14 x 3 Serr
Bushing PM Front Axle
Nut Lock Flange 7/16-14 Gr. 5
Washer 1.5 x .505 x .118
Bracket Deck Susp. Front
Washer Thrust
Cap Gear Sector
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
13
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. GT48XLS (96043016600), PRODUCT NO. 960 43 01-66
MOWER DECK
52
33
24
17
57
19
53
54
31
30
18
25
34
20
32
5
43
45
23
22
4
46
24
51
21
6
50
3
40
55
42
33
27
41
35
59
36
44
1
37
9
8
15
39
61
62
38
42
58
60
2
29
28
14
10
13
7
11
12
48 _F_elec-Tex_9_r1
14
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. GT48XLS (96043016600), PRODUCT NO. 960 43 01-66
MOWER DECK
KEY PART
NO. NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
Deck w/Decals
Housing Assembly
Washer-Spacer
Pulley, Mandrel
Nut, 9/16 Top Center Lock
Screw, Washer Head
Discharge Chute, 48"
Spring - Torsion
Pin, Clevis 5/16 x 5.19
Blade, 16-1/4"
Bolt/Washer Asm 7/16-20
Confinement Plate
Bolt Carr. 5/16-18 x 5/8
Nut 5/16-18
Stud, Fasten w/ Anti- Rotate
Pulley, Idler Spec. Hub
Arm, Idler, Blk
Pulley, Idler
Pulley, Idler
Idler Bushing
Wheel, Gauge
Bolt, Shoulder
Nut 3/8-16 Hex Flg Nyloc
Shield, Belt LH
Retainer 5/16c U Type
Hcs 3/8-16 x 3-1/2 Gr 5
Heavy Washer
Washer, 3/8 Flat Std
Nut 3/8-16 Hex Nyloc
Rhsnb 3/8-16 x 1-3/4 Gr 5
Washer, 7/16 Flat
Washer, Flat Hardened
574 80 89-02
539 11 21-70
532 18 76-90
532 17 43-75
532 40 02-34
532 17 39-84
539 11 07-32
539 11 07-35
539 11 07-36
539 11 34-25
532 19 30-03
539 11 34-26
872 11 05-05
873 80 05-00
532 19 51-61
532 19 61-04
574 82 71-02
532 17 79-68
539 13 27-28
575 22 45-01
532 13 39-57
532 19 34-06
521 99 65-01
575 22 47-02
539 10 47-63
539 10 82-71
539 10 65-04
819 14 16-14
539 97 69-79
539 99 09-23
539 10 48-64
532 17 85-15
KEY PART
NO. NO.
DESCRIPTION
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
50
51
52
53
54
55
57
58
59
60
61
62
--
Nut, 7/16-14 Hex Nyloc
Arm, Susp., Rear
Sb 3/8-16 x 3/8 Skt Hd
Washer, 13/32 x 13/16 x 16 Ga.
Nut, 3/8-16 Hex Jam Nyloc
Nose Roller
Rod Roller Nose
Pin Cotter 5/16 Bow Tie Lock
Washer, 3/8 x 7/8 x 14 Ga.
Shield, Belt Rh
Hcs 5/16-18 x 1
Wash 5/16 Slw
Washout Port
Bolt, 1/4-20 x 1/2
Bolt, 7/16-14 x 2-1/2
Belt, Deck
Guard, Belt
Eyebolt 5/16 x 3-1/2
Spring
Ball Bearing
Pulley
Clip Retainer
Rod Anti-Sway
Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 12 Ga.
Mower Deck Complete
873 90 07-00
532 19 51-85
539 11 36-21
819 13 13-16
539 20 02-82
532 17 60-66
532 17 91-27
532 19 42-08
819 12 14-14
575 96 72-02
874 78 05-16
810 03 05-00
532 41 55-98
817 49 04-08
874 78 07-40
574 84 56-02
532 14 10-43
539 11 55-74
539 10 68-50
532 11 04-85
575 35 29-01
532 16 94-84
532 40 03-37
819 13 13-12
532 44 53-59
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
15
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. GT48XLS (96043016600), PRODUCT NO. 960 43 01-66
MOWER LIFT
LIFTTEX?
KEY
NO.
2
3
7
10
41
87
88
89
PART
NO.
532 42 20-27
532 19 52-30
580 96 23-01
532 19 63-14
532 17 59-94
532 19 42-09
532 19 53-04
819 19 19-12
KEY
NO.
DESCRIPTION
Shaft Asm., Lift
Lever Asm., Lift RH
Grip, Lever
Spring Torsion
Nut Lift Link
Pin Cotter 7/16 Bow Tie Lock
Spring Lift Assist
Washer Clear Zinc
91
96
97
98
114
PART
NO.
532 40 34-07
532 19 52-63
817 00 06-12
574 82 25-01
873 36 07-00
DESCRIPTION
Link Lift Susp Mower Rear
Bushing Spherical
Screw 3/8-16 x .75
Link Lift Susp. Front Mower
Nut Jam 7/16-20
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
16
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. GT48XLS (96043016600), PRODUCT NO. 960 43 01-66
SEAT ASSEMBLY
1
8
8
8
7
7
8
41
40
10
21
6
37
6
37
2
44
43
21
3
seat-tex_6.5SL_3
KEY PART
NO. NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
6
7
8
10
21
Seat
Bracket Pivot Fender
Strap, Asm Fender
Nut, Lock w/Ins. 3/8-16 unc
Spring, Seat Cprsn
Bolt 5/16-18 unc x 3/4 w/Sems
Pan, Seat
Bolt, Shoulder 5/16-18
532 44 32-63
532 18 01-66
532 14 06-75
873 80 06-00
532 12 41-81
532 17 18-77
532 19 69-77
532 17 18-52
KEY PART
NO. NO.
DESCRIPTION
37
40
41
43
44
Nut, Lock 5/16-18 unc
Handle Slide Seat
Spring Latch Seat
Bolt Fin Hex 3/8-16 unc x 3/4
Washer 13/32 x 2-3/8 x 12 Ga.
873 80 05-00
532 43 98-71
532 19 82-00
874 76 06-12
819 13 38-12
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
17
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. GT48XLS (96043016600), PRODUCT NO. 960 43 01-66
DECALS
16
15
17
16
1
14
14
4
9
7
6
3
2
5
8
KEY PART
NO. NO.
DESCRIPTION
KEY PART
NO. NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Decal, Operator’s
Decal, No Step
Decal, Mower Schematic
Decal, Warning
Decal, Warning Reserve
Decal, Eng. H.P.
Decal, Pedal
Decal, HV
Decal, Battery Dnge/Poi
14
15
16
17
------
581 54 37-01
532 42 38-29
581 62 73-01
581 98 10-01
581 72 48-01
532 43 98-82
532 43 98-81
581 98 17-49
581 98 18-49
Decal, Panel Side
Decal, Cust. Resp.
Decal, Hood Logo
Decal, Replacement
Decal, Bypass
Pad, Footrest, LH
Pad, Footrest, RH
Manual, Operator’s (English)
Manual, Parts (English)
KEY
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
--
PART
NO.
532 05 91-92
532 06 51-39
532 18 18-39
532 00 81-34
532 16 10-24
532 12 49-57
532 12 49-59
532 17 50-39
532 17 04-53
532 00 71-54
532 14 45-10
532 14 43-34
DESCRIPTION
Cap, Valve, Tire
Stem, Valve
Rim Assembly, Front
Tube, Front (Service Item Only)
Tire, Front
Fitting, Grease (Front Wheel Only)
Bearing, Flange (Front Wheel Only)
Cap, Axle
Tire, Rear
Tube, Rear (Service Item Only)
Rim Assembly, Rear
Sealant, Tire (10 oz. Tube)
583 83 44-01
581 72 43-01
581 58 00-02
581 72 44-01
581 72 42-01
532 43 29-18
532 41 86-00
532 44 81-21
532 14 50-05
WHEELS AND TIRES
1
2
11 3
4
7
10
5
6
9
8
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
wheel_art_1-vgt
18
NOTES/AVISO
19
01/04/2013 AP
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising