IPL, CTH163 T, 96051001700, 2011-03, Tractor

IPL, CTH163 T, 96051001700, 2011-03, Tractor
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST
MFG. ID NO. 96051001700
CUSTOMER CATALOG NO. CTH163T
PRODUCT NO. 960 51 00-17
47
532 44 10-72 Rev. 21
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH163T (96051001700), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 00-17
DECALS 27
14
7
14
4
7
5
8
10
21 11
17
6
3
10
11
9
2
_ 90N
MAX +
11
12 1
KEY PART
NO. NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Decal Warning Sym. CE
Decal Warning Eng. Sym.
Decal Operator Cruise Symbol
Decal Replacement
Decal, Lower Dash
Decal 100 DBA
Decal Hood
Decal Side Panel
Decal Bypass
Decal Warning
532 40 03-89
532 19 68-41
532 17 83-02
532 43 88-95
532 44 02-47
532 18 04-32
581 62 73-01
532 43 99-51
532 44 09-01
532 40 11-46
_ 150N
MAX +
KEY
NO.
11
12
14
17
21
------
PART
NO.
532 18 21-66
532 15 97-37
532 15 97-36
532 14 08-37
532 44 11-89
532 18 04-35
532 44 27-44
532 44 14-09
532 44 14-10
532 44 10-42
DESCRIPTION
Decal Mower Cut Finger Symbol
Decal Brake/Clutch Symbol Lt
Decal Chassis Hot Muffler
Decal Saddle Brake Parking
Decal Belt Schematic
Decal Backplate
Decal Battery Door
Pad Footrest LH
Pad Footrest RH
Manual Operator's (Euro)
KEY
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
--
PART
NO.
532 05 91-92
532 06 51-39
532 13 83-36
532 05 99-04
532 10 62-22
532 12 49-57
532 12 49-59
532 17 50-39
532 42 05-31
532 12 49-26
532 13 83-37
532 14 43-34
DESCRIPTION
Cap Valve Tire
Stem Valve
Rim Front
Tube Front (Service Item Only)
Tire Front 15 x 6.0-6
Fitting Grease (Front Wheel Only)
Bearing Flange (Front Wheel Only)
Cap Axle Blk 1 50 x 1 00
Tire R.TS 18 x 9.5-8.C.Ser.
Tube Rear (Service Item Only)
Rim Asm 8" Rear
Sealant, Tire (10 oz. Tube)
WHEELS AND TIRES
1
2
11 3
4
7
10
5
6
9
8
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
wheel_art_1-tex
2
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH163T (96051001700), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 00-17
SCHEMATIC 38
SCH17
BATTERY
8
RED
FUSE
SOLENOID
C1
S
G
WHITE
WHITE
M
BLK/WHT
A1
L
M
BLACK
WHITE
B
STARTER
RED
RED
5
6
GREEN
GRAY
C1
A2
CLUTCH/BRAKE
(PEDAL UP)
RED
BLUE
REVERSE SWITCH
(NOT IN REVERSE)
ATTACHMENT CLUTCH
(CLUTCH OFF)
BLACK
BLK/WHT
GREEN
SEAT SWITCH
(NOT OCCUPIED)
YELLOW
2
BLACK
3
BLACK
1
GREEN
6
GRAY
YELLOW
9
BLACK
SHORTING CONNECTOR
BLACK
C1
BAG PRESENT SWITCH
(BAG ATTACHED)
BLACK /WHITE
FULL BAG
BUZZER
BLACK
IGNITION
UNIT
(OPTIONAL)
SPARK
PLUGS GAP
(2 PLUGS ON
TWIN CYL. ENGINES)
HOUR
METER
BLUE
BLACK
NOTE
YOUR TRACTOR IS
EQUIPPED WITH A SPECIAL
ALTERNATOR SYSTEM.
THE LIGHTS ARE NOT
CONNECTED TO THE
BATTERY, BUT HAVE THEIR
OWN ELECTRICAL SOURCE.
BECAUSE OF THIS, THE
BRIGHTNESS OF THE LIGHTS
WILL CHANGE WITH ENGINE
SPEED. AT IDLE THE LIGHTS
WILL DIM. AS THE ENGINE
SPEED IS INCREASED, THE
LIGHTS WILL BECOME THEIR
BRIGHTEST.
BAG FULL SWITCH
(NOT FULL)
BLACK
BLUE
FUEL
LINE
BLACK
12V
POWER OUTLET
(OPTIONAL)
BLUE
FUEL SHUT-OFF
SOLENOID
(IF SO EQUIPPED)
CHARGING SYSTEM OUTPUT
3 AMP DC @ 3600 RPM
28 VOLTS AC MIN. @ 3600 RPM
(CHARGING SYSTEM DISCONNECTED)
BLUE
LIGHTING SYSTEM OUTPUT
5 AMP AC @ 3600 RPM
DIODE
ALTERNATOR
ORANGE
LIGHT SWITCH
14 VOLTS AC MIN. @ 3600 RPM (LIGHTS OFF)
4
BROWN
BROWN
BLACK
C1
HEADLIGHTS
IGNITION SWITCH
POSITION
CIRCUIT
OFF
RUN/OVERRIDE
M+G+A1
B+A1
RUN
START
B+A1
B + S + A1
“MAKE”
L+A2
1
2
3
3
2
1
4
5
6
6
5
4
8
9
9
8
CHASSIS HARNESS
CONNECTOR (C1)
(MATING SIDE)
DASH HARNESS
CONNECTOR (C1)
(MATING SIDE)
3
WIRING INSULATED CLIPS
NOTE: IF WIRING INSULATED
CLIPS WERE REMOVED FOR
SERVICING OF UNIT, THEY
SHOULD BE RE-INSTALLED TO
PROPERLY SECURE YOUR
WIRING.
NON-REMOVABLE
CONNECTIONS
REMOVABLE
CONNECTIONS
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH163T (96051001700), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 00-17
ELECTRICAL 32
TC03S
22
33
30
With Service Minder Option
79
21
34
46
87
18
With Charge Indicator Option
142
26
40
143
(+)
(-)
71
16
102
105
29
27
41
108
28
55
25
107
2
83
4
43
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH163T (96051001700), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 00-17
ELECTRICAL 32
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
16
21
22
25
26
27
28
29
30
33
34
40
42
43
46
55
71
79
83
87
99
102
105
107
108
532 43 71-57
532 44 09-23
532 17 61-38
532 40 02-52
532 00 41-52
532 43 71-62
532 17 51-58
873 51 04-00
532 43 71-63
532 40 15-45
532 19 33-50
532 41 19-35
532 11 07-12
532 42 10-02
532 13 15-63
532 19 25-07
532 40 17-63
817 06 05-12
532 44 08-20
532 17 52-42
532 43 67-74
532 42 10-60
817 72 04-08
532 40 44-54
532 40 75-68
532 18 03-79
532 42 10-62
Battery
Screw Hex Hd Cap M6 x 1.12MM
Switch Interlock Push-In
Harness Socket Light w/4152J
Bulb Light
Cable Starter
Fuse
Nut Keps Hex 1/4-20 unc
Cable, Ground
Switch, Seat
Switch, Ign
Key/Chain
Switch Light/Reset
Harness Ign. Dash
Cover, Terminal
Solenoid
Gauge Serviceminder Hrmtr
Screw Thdrol 5/16-18 x 3/4 TYTT
Chassis
Socket Asm. Bulb
Nut Square M6 x 1.8.5 x 11MM
Switch Railmount
Screw 1/4-20 x 1/2
Harness Pigtail
Switch Reverse
Switch Tall Bagger
Switch Snapmount
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
5
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH163T (96051001700), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 00-17
CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES 39
15
208
336
203
3
204
214
297
14
130
350
25
206
191
207
137
176
130
5
18
234
202
137
335
205
234
344
176
177
345
350
175
178
195
176
151
130
176
182
284
283
150
282
235
159
236
36
68
194
199
36
130
34
213
68
235
194
218
310
319
68
162
236
37
287
68
282
282
68
343
183
183
68
162
180
311
228
159
309
217
342
156
189
194
52
308
179
340
341
156
159
342
338
171
228
339
159
179
159
chassis-tex crd_TEX GT HUSQ II_5
189
6
152
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH163T (96051001700), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 00-17
CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES 39
KEY PART
NO. NO.
DESCRIPTION
3
5
14
15
18
25
34
36
37
52
68
130
137
150
151
152
156
159
162
171
175
176
177
178
179
180
182
183
189
191
194
195
199
202
203
204
205
Applique
Dash
Hood
Lens LH
Grille
Lens RH
Plate Engine
Screw 5/16-18 x 3/4
Fender
Nut Lock 5/16-18
Screw Thdrol 5/16-18 x 1/2
Screw #10 x 0.750
Bumper Dash
Air Duct
Bracket Pivot
Shield Browning
Bolt 3/8 unc x 1-3/4
Screw Hexwsh Thrd 3/8-16 x 3/4
Screw
Extension Bagger Full
Crossmember
Screw 10-24 x 5/8
Bushing Steering
Cargo Asm. Net
Nut Push
Chassis
Dash Lower
Bolt 5/16-18 x 1-1/4
Screw 5/16-18 x 3/4
Insert Reflective RH
Nut Lock Hex Flange 5/16-18
Plug Hole Dash Lower
Plate Deck Lift
Vent Side Hood RH
Vent Side Hood LH
Vent Top Hood
Skirt Hood Side RH
532 43 97-52
532 43 74-81
532 44 11-77
532 43 97-33
532 43 77-62
532 44 33-85
532 44 72-53
817 06 05-12
532 44 13-69
873 68 05-00
817 49 05-08
532 41 63-58
532 40 75-90
532 43 97-31
532 43 66-70
532 43 98-70
872 14 06-14
817 00 06-12
532 14 24-32
532 44 12-89
532 19 63-04
532 40 07-76
532 19 52-27
532 19 97-82
532 16 89-37
532 43 54-72
532 43 89-67
874 52 05-20
817 00 05-12
532 43 74-55
873 90 05-00
532 40 41-37
532 41 87-39
532 43 97-28
532 43 97-27
532 43 57-15
532 43 97-30
KEY PART
NO. NO.
DESCRIPTION
206
207
208
213
214
217
218
228
234
235
236
282
283
284
287
297
308
309
310
311
319
335
336
338
339
340
341
342
343
344
345
350
Skirt Hood Side LH
Bezel RH
Bezel LH
Bolt 5/16-18 x 3/4
Clip Retainer Tinner
Rod Pivot
X-Piece Hood Stop
Stud Fastner
Bumper Hood
Spacer Fender
Nut Lock 5/16-18 unc
Clip Retainer
Console Deck Lift LH
Console Shft SRD RH
Screw 1/4-20 x 3/8
Insert Reflective LH
Bolt 5/16-18 unc x 3/4
Backplate
Bracket Hangbar Bag LH
Bracket Hangbar Bag RH
Bracket Actuator Bagger CRD SV
Cover RH Lower Close Out
Cover LH Lower Close Out
Bolt Shoulder
Lever Bagger Full
Door Pnt Battery tray Tex CRD
Latch Battery Door Tex CRD
Supprt Fender
Clip
Control EZ Mulch
Knob
Clip X-mas Tree
532 43 97-29
532 43 97-34
532 43 97-35
874 76 05-12
532 19 91-45
532 40 91-67
532 19 63-95
532 19 51-61
532 40 47-42
532 40 61-29
873 93 05-00
532 41 41-10
532 44 05-31
532 44 05-30
817 60 04-06
532 43 74-56
532 17 18-77
532 43 66-26
532 44 66-36
532 44 66-37
532 17 46-62
532 44 82-04
532 44 53-09
532 43 66-40
532 44 12-88
532 44 09-31
532 43 66-38
532 43 59-38
532 44 07-49
532 43 89-70
532 44 06-39
532 44 51-43
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
7
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH163T (96051001700), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 00-17
DRIVE 40
221
207
92
56
206
125
213
116
209
315
160
335
280
315
362
335
26
362
116
364
315
351
125
185
315
125
362
314
189
161
353
352
49
186
103
90
221
184
52
195
125
50
116
143
227
35
355
125
42
51
125
226
339
64
160
203
125
167
125
159
99
339
125
214
208
160
125
188
17
210
163
29
222
211
319
33
*
205
215
30
37
61
2
38
159
211
166
175
6
320
183
37
311
319
140
360
1
2
312
313
360
37
183
37
205
33
73
8
279
309
143
drive-tex CRD_K46_pedal_23
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH163T (96051001700), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 00-17
DRIVE 40
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
1
– – – – – –
2
6
17
26
29
30
33
35
37
38
42
49
50
51
52
56
61
64
73
90
92
99
103
116
125
140
143
159
160
161
163
166
167
175
183
184
185
186
188
532 12 35-83
532 12 40-28
532 43 62-27
532 19 96-79
532 43 58-81
819 13 16-16
812 00 00-01
583 86 45-01
532 12 17-49
532 16 96-13
532 12 48-72
872 11 06-14
532 19 43-27
873 90 06-00
532 19 43-26
532 44 18-34
532 43 77-88
532 19 78-65
874 49 05-56
532 44 36-05
874 76 05-20
532 44 39-47
873 50 05-00
873 90 05-00
817 00 05-12
810 04 04-00
817 49 05-08
876 02 04-12
532 16 94-84
532 10 57-09
532 43 66-32
532 42 91-64
532 40 52-57
532 42 93-59
532 13 70-57
532 44 14-55
872 11 06-22
532 19 43-21
532 19 43-23
DESCRIPTION
Transaxle, TUFFTORQ K46DF
(446488) (Order parts from
transaxle manufacturer.)
Key Square
Bushing Snap
Spring Brake K46
Spring Return Cruise
Rod, Brake
Washer
Ring E
Rod, Brake, Park
Washer 25/32 x 1-5/8 x 16 Ga.
Nyliner Snap In
Cover, Foot Pedal
Bolt 3/8-16 unc
Idler Flat
Lock Nut 3/8-16
Idler V-Groove
V-Belt, Drive
Pulley Transaxle K46
Shaft Asm. Pedal Brake Control
Bolt Hex 5/16-18 x 3.75
Keeper Belt Clutching
Bolt Fin Hex 5/16-18 unc x 1.25
Rod Spring Bypass
Nut Hex Jam 5/16-18 unc
Nut Lock Hex Flange 5/16-18
Screw 5/16-18 x 3/4
Washer Lock Hvy Helical 1/4
Screw 5/16-18 x 1/2
Pin Cotter 1/8 x 3/4
Retainer Clip
Spring, Return, Clutch
Rod Control
Nut Push
Latch Brake Parking
Shaft Asm. Shift
Spacer Axle
Handle Parking Brake
Bolt 3/8-16 unc x 2-3/4
Spacer Retainer
Link Clutch
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
189
195
203
205
206
207
208
209
210
211
213
214
215
221
222
226
227
279
280
309
311
312
313
314
315
319
320
335
339
351
352
353
355
360
362
364
532 43 36-11
532 43 58-65
819 11 11-16
532 12 17-48
532 19 78-67
532 19 78-68
532 19 78-69
532 19 95-92
532 40 09-80
532 12 01-83
532 40 31-19
532 42 12-63
532 41 94-82
532 40 31-87
879 21 20-10
532 40 15-64
817 49 05-12
532 44 42-83
819 11 10-12
532 16 55-81
532 16 98-45
532 16 56-14
874 78 04-16
532 44 47-13
817 58 05-20
532 43 67-94
532 18 76-90
532 19 95-34
532 43 68-67
532 43 69-98
532 43 58-19
532 43 65-77
532 43 56-69
532 44 47-14
532 43 68-12
532 44 30-32
Bellcrank Ground Drive
Bracket Rod Brake CRD Tex
Washer 11/32 x 11/16 x 16 Ga.
Washer 25/32 x 1-5/8 x 16 Ga.
Bracket Mount Latch Cruise
Latch Control Cruise
Gear Sector Control Cruise
Rod Control Cruise
Rocker Asm. Pedal Control
Bearing Nylon
Knob Control Cruise
Pedal Forward
Pedal Reverse
Retainer Spring Clip Handle
Washer 21/32 x 1-1/4 10 Ga.
Bracket Strap Torque
Screw Thdrol 5/16-18 x 3/4
Sub Asm. Link
Washer 11/32 x 5/8 x 12 Ga.
Plate Fstnr Cross Shf
Washer Nylon
Hub Tapered
Bolt Hex Fin 1/4-20 unc x 1 Gd5
Retainer Belt
Screw Thdrol 5/16-18 x 4.25
Spacer Transaxle Tex CRD
Washer Spacer
Pulley-V-Idler.Grnd.Dr.Plated
Strap Torque K46 CRD Tex
Bracket 97 CRD Deck Sway
Bracket Idler
Bracket Idler RH
Bracket
Nut Hex
Idler Flat
Bracket Idler
* Parts supplied by manufacturer
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
9
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH163T (96051001700), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 00-17
ENGINE 24
1
22
87
81
21
45
62
69
20
92
18
92
137
71
12
97
96
70
86
42
85
15
37
28
102
108
2
37
90
9
29
102
SPARK ARRESTER KIT
engine-tex_Kawa-2cyl_15
10
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH163T (96051001700), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 00-17
ENGINE 24
KEY
NO.
1
PART
NO.
– – – – – –
2
9
12
15
18
20
21
22
28
29
37
42
45
62
69
70
71
81
85
86
87
90
92
96
97
102
108
137
532 44 59-62
532 19 43-20
532 40 54-71
532 43 58-16
532 44 14-62
532 41 21-65
532 41 63-58
532 18 95-41
532 13 70-40
532 13 71-80
532 12 34-87
810 04 07-00
873 51 04-00
532 43 40-17
532 17 81-51
532 42 47-65
532 42 47-66
532 14 84-56
532 17 39-37
532 18 43-62
537 17 18-77
817 00 06-16
817 12 06-16
819 09 14-16
817 67 04-12
817 06 05-16
532 42 30-41
532 44 14-61
DESCRIPTION
Engine Kawasaki Model No. FS481VAS53 (437949) (Order parts from
engine manufacturer.)
Muffler
Keeper Belt Engine
Pulley Engine
Tank Fuel
Fuel Cap
Control Throttle
Screw # 10 x 0.750
Control Choke
Fuel Line
Spark Arrester Kit
Clamp Hose
Washer Lock 7/16
Nut Keps Hex 1/4-20 unc
Shield Heat Muffler
Gasket
Tube Exhaust LH
Tube Exhaust RH
Tube Drain Oil Easy
Bolt Hex 7/16-20 x 4 x Gr. 5-1.5 Thr
Nut Hex Flange Toplock M8-1.25
Bolt 5/16-18 unc x 3/4 w/Sems
Screw 3/8-16 x 1
Screw 3/8-16 x 1
Washer 9/32 x 7/8 x 16 Ga.
Screw 1/4-20 x 3/4
Screw 5/16-18 x 1
Cover Pulley Engine
Spill Cup
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
11
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH163T (96051001700), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 00-17
STEERING ASSEMBLY 41
26
51
45
1
21
13
16
63
28
22
64
63
60
28
9
57
8
118
122
59
7
66
9
67
2
7
8
122
118
19
35
118
6
58
67
6
118
4
61
14
5
15
8
14
69
68
13
62
70
15
13
53
steering-tex_STDSRR_23
12
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH163T (96051001700), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 00-17
STEERING ASSEMBLY 41
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
4
5
6
7
8
9
13
14
15
16
19
21
22
26
28
35
45
51
53
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
66
67
68
69
70
118
122
532 43 97-40
532 41 35-91
532 40 30-87
532 40 30-88
532 12 49-31
532 12 17-48
812 00 00-29
532 12 12-32
532 12 17-49
810 04 06-00
873 54 06-00
532 19 47-46
532 19 47-29
532 18 67-37
532 42 05-37
532 43 97-43
817 00 06-12
532 19 47-32
819 18 38-12
873 94 08-00
532 18 89-67
532 40 74-65
532 19 47-47
532 19 47-48
873 97 10-00
532 19 47-40
532 19 47-41
817 00 05-12
532 19 98-49
871 02 07-48
532 19 47-37
873 90 07-00
532 19 91-62
532 19 61-97
532 40 60-13
532 44 49-62
Wheel, Steering
Axle Cast Iron
Spindle Asm., LH
Spindle Asm., RH
Washer, Thrust
Washer 25/32 x 1-5/8 x 16 Ga.
Ring, Klip #T5304-75
Cap, Spindle
Washer 25/32 x 1-1/4 x 16 Ga.
Washer, Lock Hvy Hlcl Spr 3/8
Nut, Crown Lock 3/8-24 unf
Shaft Steering
Plate Steering
Adapter, Wheel Steering
Steering Support
Insert, Wheel Steering
Screw 3/8-16 x 3/4
Gear, Sector Plate
Washer 9/16 ID x 2-3/8 OD 12 Ga.
Nut Hex Jam Toplock 1/2-20 unf
Washer Hardened .793 x 1.637 x .060
Bracket Upstop
Bolt Shoulder Sector Pivot CFM
Washer Thrust Sector Steering
Nut Flange Lock 5/8-11
Draglink, LH
Draglink, RH
Screw 5/16-18 x 3/4
Retainer Clip Spring Steering
Bolt Hex Fghd 7/16-14 x 3 Serr
Bushing PM Front Axle
Nut Lock Flange 7/16-14 Gr. 5
Washer 1.5 x .505 x .118
Bracket Deck Susp. Front
Bushing Axle
Cap Gear
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
13
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH163T (96051001700), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 00-17
MOWER DECK 44
70
17
67
43
7
152
16
102
7
37
75
101
13
112
116
14
11
105
115
118
13
95
125
40
97
140
120
103
119
110
43
14
137
116
114
17
95
75
96
111
75
11
139
136
117
84
16
139
119
128
18
10
138
23
42
91
90
27
89
20
101
113
121
19
92
11
117
19
91
11
76
134
104
115
16
127
110
14
20
146
93
133
1
98
20
135
5
94
16
3
91
72
127
129
130
100
132
131
98
99
32
141
99
45
33
100
34
124
85
106
88
35
87
86
tex-deck_CRD_8
128
36
14
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH163T (96051001700), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 00-17
MOWER DECK 44
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
3
5
7
10
11
13
14
16
17
18
19
20
23
27
32
33
34
35
36
37
40
42
43
45
67
70
72
75
76
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
532 44 13-40
873 90 05-00
817 00 05-10
532 41 63-58
817 00 06-16
532 13 77-29
872 11 06-12
532 15 60-85
873 90 06-00
532 40 02-34
532 18 76-90
532 11 04-85
532 17 39-84
817 49 06-28
532 43 97-26
532 40 18-72
532 18 72-81
532 19 28-72
532 42 79-84
532 19 30-03
819 13 13-16
532 19 72-58
817 00 05-12
532 19 74-73
532 13 71-52
532 44 14-77
532 19 99-72
532 44 68-10
532 13 14-94
532 43 96-40
532 43 25-20
532 42 79-85
532 18 17-13
810 03 06-00
532 14 02-96
532 43 81-24
532 19 90-92
819 13 20-12
532 43 69-93
532 43 81-25
532 19 72-50
817 00 06-12
532 40 02-71
532 18 20-61
532 19 51-61
532 19 51-86
532 19 65-39
Deck Weldment
Nut Lock Hex Flange 5/16 - 18
Bolt 5/16-18
Screw #10 x 0.750 BOS Thread
Screw 3/8-16x1 smgml tap
Screw Thd Roll 1/4 - 20 X 5/8
Bolt Carr Sh 3/8 - 16 X 1 - 1/2 Gr. 5
Keeper Belt Idler
Nut Lock FlG 3/8 - 16 unc
Nut Flange Lock Top
Washer Spacer Mandrel
Bearing Ball Mandrel
Screw Thread Roll
Screw Thdrol 3/8 - 16 X 1-3/4
V-Belt Drive
Spring Return Deck
Housing Mandrel 4pt Service
Shaft Asm Mndrl N/Greaseable38
Blade Mower LH
Bolt/Washer Asm 7/16 - 20 unf
Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 16 Ga.
Keeper Belt Engine LH
Screw 5/16-18 x 3/4
Pulley Mandrel
Housing Mandrel
Handle Clutch Cable
Clutch Asm Manual LT Pred
Chute Upper
Pulley Idler Flat
Washout Port
Keeper Belt Mandrel
Blade Mower RH
Bolt 3/8-24 x 1.50 Gr. 8
Washer Lock Hvy 3/8
Washer Hard Blade Mower Vented
Arm Brake 97 LH
Spacer Retainer
Washer 13/32 x 1-1/4 x 12 Ga.
Rod Brake
Arm Brake RH
Bracket Clutch Cable
Screw 3/8-16 x 3/4
Spacer
Shield Idler Mower
Stud Fastener
Arm Suspension Mower Rear
Bolt Shoulder
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
101
102
103
104
105
106
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
124
125
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
140
141
146
152
--
873 68 09-00
532 40 25-11
532 43 69-92
532 44 14-79
532 44 14-78
532 19 32-16
532 41 53-56
532 43 69-79
532 44 38-52
532 43 85-33
532 43 85-34
818 03 10-16
872 11 04-14
873 90 04-00
532 43 69-89
532 43 81-66
532 43 69-91
532 43 69-85
532 43 69-86
532 44 04-20
532 19 34-06
532 17 48-73
532 40 48-51
819 13 13-12
532 19 42-08
532 17 88-99
532 43 55-38
532 43 58-61
532 43 79-88
532 43 96-39
812 00 00-29
532 44 07-43
532 44 07-42
532 44 86-32
532 44 85-29
532 44 58-96
532 44 05-55
532 19 28-70
--
532 44 11-30
DESCRIPTION
Nut Crownlock 9/16 - 18 unc
Spacer Bearing Swing Plate
Guard Front Vent
Mandrel Cover RH
Mandrel Cover LH
Spring Brake Return
Gear Output
Gasket Gearcase
Shaft Gearcase
Plug Oil
Valve Relief
Screw Torx #10-24 x 1
Bolt 1/4-20 x 1.75 Gr. 5
Nut Hex Flange 1/4-20 unc
Arm Clutching
Gearcase Subasm
Keeper Belt RH
Washer
Non Greasable Mandrel Shaft
Bracket Idler Chasses
Bolt Shoulder 3/8-16 x 3-5/8 Gr. 5
Wheel Guage
Rod Anti-Sway
Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 12 Ga.
Pin Cotter 5/16 Bow Tie Lock
Knob Handle
Door Mulch
Pin Hinge
E-Ring 5/16
Washout Port Remote Hookup
Ring Clip #T5304-75
Hose 3/8 Long 12"
Hose 3/8 Clamp
Guard Asm LH
Guard Asm RH
Spring
Cable Clutch Manual w/Spring
Mandrel Assembly (Includes Housing, Shaft Assembly, And Bearing
Only - Pulley/Nut/Washer And Blade
Bolt/Washers Not Included)
Replacement Mower Complete
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
15
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH163T (96051001700), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 00-17
MOWER LIFT 45
87
7
90
98
89
10
3
97
100
2
88
97
91
87
101*
89
89
lift-tex_17_r3
KEY
NO.
2
3
7
10
87
88
89
90
91
PART
NO.
532 43 69-96
532 19 52-31
532 41 15-55
532 19 63-14
532 19 42-09
532 43 69-95
819 19 19-12
532 19 42-08
532 19 51-81
87
*Key 91 may be substituted for Key 101
KEY
NO.
97
98
100
101
DESCRIPTION
Deck Lift Weldment
Lever Asm., Lift RH
Grip, Lever
Spring Torsion
Pin Cotter 7/16 Bow Tie Lock
Spring Lift Assist
Washer Clear Zinc
Pin Cotter 5/16 Bow Tie Lock
Link Lift Susp Mower Rear
PART
NO.
817 49 06-08
532 19 52-70
873 93 06-00
532 40 70-03
DESCRIPTION
Screw 3/8-16 x 1/2
Link Lift Susp. Front Mower
Nut Center Lock 3/8-16 unc
Link Asm Lift Fixed
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
16
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH163T (96051001700), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 00-17
SEAT ASSEMBLY 42
1
8
8
8
7
7
8
41
40
10
21
6
37
6
37
2
44
43
21
3
seat-tex_6.5SL_3
KEY PART
NO. NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
6
7
8
10
21
Seat
Bracket Pivot Fender
Strap, Asm Fender
Nut, Lock w/Ins. 3/8-16 unc
Spring, Seat Cprsn
Bolt 5/16-18 unc x 3/4 w/Sems
Pan, Seat
Bolt, Shoulder 5/16-18
532 43 98-22
532 18 01-66
532 14 06-75
873 80 06-00
532 12 41-81
532 17 18-77
532 19 69-77
532 17 18-52
KEY
NO.
37
40
41
43
44
PART
NO.
873 80 05-00
532 19 76-61
532 19 82-00
874 76 06-12
819 13 38-12
DESCRIPTION
Nut, Lock 5/16-18 unc
Handle Slide Seat
Spring Latch Seat
Bolt Fin Hex 3/8-16 unc x 3/4
Washer 13/32 x 2-3/8 x 12 Ga.
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
17
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH163T (96051001700), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 00-17
BAGGER 46
28
23
27
9
2
5
15
1
3
19
25
7
8
7
13
6
7
23
20
26
25
12
14
23
4
11
11
20
7
41
7
12
40
7
23
42
42
14
21
Bagger_TEX CRD_22_r1
18
14
14
10
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. CTH163T (96051001700), PRODUCT NO. 960 51 00-17
BAGGER 46
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
532 42 86-10 Tube Handle Bagger
2
532 44 13-58 Applique
3
532 41 38-08 Nut Push
4
532 43 96-12 Frame Asm Bagger Top
5
532 41 76-32 Frame Asm Top Bagger
6
532 12 68-75 Rivet Drilled
7
873 90 04-00 Nut Hex Flange 1/4-20 unc
8
532 43 51-65 Cover Bagger
9
532 41 76-29 Insert Handle Bagger
10
532 43 67-70 Frame Front
11
532 43 67-71 Tubing Brace Bagger
12
532 42 17-93 Nut Square 1/4
13
532 42 17-80 Screw 1/4 x 1.150
14
532 42 18-00 Bolt Shoulder 1/2 x 1.150
15
532 42 18-01 Screw #8 fldt
19
532 19 42-08 Cotter Pin 5/16 Bow Tie
20
585 36 88-01 Screw Hex Cap 1/4-20 x 1.375
21
532 43 81-62 Bag Asm
23
872 04 04-10 Bolt Carr. 1/4-20
25
532 42 16-14 Spring Latch Bagger
26
817 49 04-12 Screw 1/4-20 x 3/4
27
532 42 12-62 Grommet Rubber
28
532 16 57-87 Grip Handle Black
40
532 43 94-18 Support Bagger Corner RH
41
532 43 94-35 Support Bagger Corner LH
42
532 44 04-28 Christmas Tree Clip
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
19
10.14.13 BD
20
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising