Parts list
MINIPRESS / MINIDRILL spare parts
For machines manufactured before 01/2007
Machines and attachments
Machine
Machine type
Section
MINIPRESS
Serial num: EA, FA, GA
A1
MINIDRILL
Serial num: EM, FM, GM
A2
7-Spindle head (MZK.1000)
Serial num: AA, AB, CD, EA
B1
8-Spindle head (MZK.8000)
Serial num: CD, CK
B2
MP 91
Serial num: CD, CF, CG
A5
MD 93
Serial num: AA
A6
L
?
?
2
ATTENTION:
This catalogue is not intended as a substitute for the instruction manual for the equipment or parts which are described. Any use,
repair, maintenance, or replacement of parts of this machinery should only be done in accordance with the specific instructions
and warnings contained in the operator's manual. That manual should be fully read, understood, and complied with by all persons
who are using or servicing this machinery.
THE MANUAL AND THE MACHINERY CONTAIN WARNINGS AND INSTRUCTIONS WHICH MUST BE FOLLOWED. FAILURE
TO FOLLOW THE WARNINGS AND INSTRUCTIONS COULD RESULT IN SERIOUS PERSONAL INJURY OR DAMAGE TO THE
MACHINERY OR OTHER PROPERTY.
3
A1
MINIPRESS M51P10XX- Serial Num: EA, FA, GA
13
14
1
2
A1.16
3
A1.17
15
4
A1.19
5
16
17
A1.6
18
19
7
20
8
21
9
22
23
10
24
11
12
25
4
Subject to technical modifications without notice. © 2014
Parts list
Drawing #
ID number
Item description
1
09029224
Depth gauge for M51P10xx MINIPRESS
2
03244009
Motor (1-phase, 220v)
2
09235839
Motor (3-phase, 220v or 460V)
09028921
Capacitor for 1-phase motor (not pictured)
09054041
Coupler ring (part of breakaway clutch)
3
4
06747614
Swing arm mounting kit (V2)
5
06634764
Swing arm
A1.6
02502001
Gearbox assembly M51P1303
7
09092049
Hold down clamp, left hand
8
04228104
Base frame of machine MB=23.5
9
06634170
Clamping lever for left and right adjustment of ruler on fencing system
10
04228444
Fencing system
11
06635734
Ruler
12
07982584
Ruler adjustment plate
13
03587634
Depth adjustment screw
14
09094194
Air cylinder for M51P10xx MINIPRESS
A1.16
A1.17
Control box assembly
09237050
Air filter regulator unit for M51P10xx machines
15
04399339
Gearbox housing for M51P10xx MINIPRESS
16
09028234
Fixing pin for drill head
17
02566091
Protective safety shield for the drill bits on the machines (entire assembly)
18
01885811
Plastic safety shield (plastic portion)
A1.19
Limit switch assembly
19
07975454
Fence brace bar with M6x10 bolts
20
04399500
Vacuum hose and adapter for M51P10xx machines
21
09092049
Hold down clamp, right hand
22
09092281
Hold down clamp pad with safety shield
23
06634090
Clamp lever with plate (for depth adjustment)
24
09092594
Hold down clamp support & plate (nut 70 x 20 x 6mm)
25
06378581
Work table
1
A1.2
Denotes part number in drawing
Denotes part number in drawing and links to auxiliary drawing
5
11
32
32
MINIPRESS M51P10XX - Serial Num: EA, FA, GA
9.5
A1.6
22.5 22.5
1
12
2
3
4
4
5
5
1
1
4
4
5
5
1
1
6
7
8
13
14
9
10
6
Subject to technical modifications without notice. © 2014
Parts list
Drawing #
ID number
Item description
A1.6
02502001
Gearbox assembly M51P1303
1
08087178
10 x 1 snap ring
2
08086017
M6 nut
3
06954324
Top housing with bearings
4
08086950
8 x 0.8 snap ring
5
07686894
Gear spindle small (hinge) (07686894 set)
5
07686894
Gear spindle large (line bore) (07686894 set)
6
04650740
Bottom housing with bearings
7
06065297
M6 x 60 bolt
8
01428164
Left hand chuck
9
01428244
Right hand chuck
10
06379801
Cover cap for chuck
11
06960651
Breakaway clutch (MZK.2009)
12
04978017
Center spindle kit
13
04334984
M8 x 8 pointed set screw (for chuck)
14
1
A1.2
01886201
M8 x 5 flat set screw (holds bit)
05885980
Bearing 6000-2RS (top center & bottom outer)
05885120
Bearing 608-2RS (top small outer)
08075915
Bearing 5 NX 10 Z (bottom center)
26151850
Grease kluber GE 46-1200
02262041
Motor part of coupling
Denotes part number in drawing
Denotes part number in drawing and links to auxiliary drawing
7
A1.16
MINIPRESS M51P10XX - Serial Num: EA, FA, GA
10
1
11
2
12
3
4
5
9
6
8
13
6
14
8
6
6
7
6
9
15*
6
16
8
Subject to technical modifications without notice. © 2014
Parts list
Drawing #
ID number
Item description
1
09194870
Fuse holder for 220v M51P10xx Machines
2
04552380
Mode switch for M51P10xx machines
09194320
Indicator light assembly for mode on M51P10xx machines
09194490
Indicator light bulb for mode on M51P10xx machines
A1.16
3
Control box assembly
4
09197914
Push button for clamp valve on m51P10xx MINIPRESS
5
09197844
Push button for stroke valve on M51P10xx machines
6
06450440
Swivel elbow connector (G 1/8 x 6/4 hose)
7
03067840
Straight connector for M51P10xx machines (G 1/8 x 6/4 hose)
8
01802200
Muffler G 1/8
9
09198380
Clamp valve for M51P10xx MINIPRESS
10
05994850
Transformer for 460v M51P10xx machines
11
09195240
Motor contactor for M51P10xx machines
12
09194940
Pressure switch for M51P10xx machines
09194940
Connection adaptor for pressure switch on M51P10xx machines (not pictured)
09195000
Cover for pressure switch on M51P10xx machines (not pictured)
13
03277744
Swivel Tee connector (G 1/8 x 6/4 hose)
14
09198075
Stroke valve for M51P10xx machines
15
03989860
*Part no longer available - use two (2) "Y" quick connectors as listed below
16
03073414
"Y" quick connector for M51P10xx machines
09194560
Fuse
1
A1.2
Denotes part number in drawing
Denotes part number in drawing and links to auxiliary drawing
9
A1.17
MINIPRESS M51P10XX - Serial Num: EA, FA, GA
A1.17
1
2
5
3
6
7
4
8
10
Subject to technical modifications without notice. © 2014
Parts list
Drawing #
ID number
Item description
A1.17
09237050
Air filter regulator unit for M51P10xx machines
1
09237120
Mounting nut for the air filter regulator unit on M51P10xx machines
2
03067840
Straight connector for M51P10xx machines (G 1/8 x 6/4 hose)
3
09237290
Pressure gauge for filter regulator unit on M51P10xx machines
4
09237360
Replacement filter bowl for M51P10xx machines
5
01897310
Swivel elbow connector block (G 1/8 x G 1/8)
6
01799490
Check valve (Bosch # 0 821 003 001)
7
03989270
"T" connector for M51P10xx machines
8
01799810
1/4 barbed connector (straight connector) G 1/8 x 1/4 ID hose
1
A1.2
Denotes part number in drawing
Denotes part number in drawing and links to auxiliary drawing
11
A1.19
MINIPRESS M51P10XX - Serial Num: EA, FA, GA
1
2
1
1
3
1
1
12
Subject to technical modifications without notice. © 2014
Parts list
Drawing #
ID number
A1.19
Item description
Limit switch assembly
Swivel connector (Set that includes Seal ring and Swing arm valve (3/2 valve)
Seal ring (Set that includes Swivel connector and Swing arm valve (3/2 valve)
1
09093890
2
00949010
Muffler
3
06064569
M3 x 20mm bolt
Swing arm valve (3/2 valve) (Set that includes Swivel connector and Seal ring)
1
A1.2
Denotes part number in drawing
Denotes part number in drawing and links to auxiliary drawing
13
A2
MINIDRILL M51P10XX- Serial Num: EM, FM, GM
9
1
A2.11
2
3
A2.12
A2.4
13
5
6
14
7
15
8
14
Subject to technical modifications without notice. © 2014
Parts list
Drawing #
ID number
Item description
1
03587634
Depth adjustment screw
2
03244009
Motor (1-phase, 220v)
2
09235839
Motor (3-phase, 220v or 440v)
09028921
Capacitor for 1-phase motor (not pictured)
09054041
Coupler ring (part of breakaway clutch)
3
A2.4
02502001
Gearbox assembly M51P1303
5
02566091
Protective safety shield for the drill bits on the machines
5
01885811
Plastic safety shield
6
04228104
Base frame
7
04228444
Fencing system
8
06635734
Ruler
9
02546404
Air cylinder for M51P10xx MINIDRILL
10
Discontinued
A2.11
A2.12
Control box assembly
09237050
Air filter regulator unit for M51P10xx machines
13
04399339
Gearbox housing for M51P10xx MINIPRESS
14
04399500
Vacuum hose and adapter for M51P10xx machines
15
06378581
Work table
1
A1.2
Denotes part number in drawing
Denotes part number in drawing and links to auxiliary drawing
15
11
32
32
MINIDRILL M51P10XX - Serial Num: EM, FM, GM
9.5
A2.4
22.5 22.5
1
12
2
3
4
4
5
5
1
1
4
4
5
5
1
1
6
7
8
13
14
9
10
16
Subject to technical modifications without notice. © 2014
Parts list
Drawing #
ID number
Item description
A2.4
02502001
Gearbox assembly M51P1303
1
08087178
10 x 1 snap ring
2
08086017
M6 nut
3
06954324
Top housing with bearings
4
08086950
8 x 0.8 snap ring
5
07686894
Gear spindle small (hinge) (07686894 set)
5
07686894
Gear spindle large (line bore) (07686894 set)
6
04650740
Bottom housing with bearings
7
06065297
M6 x 60 bolt
8
01428164
Left hand chuck
9
01428244
Right hand chuck
10
06379801
Cover cap for chuck
11
06960651
Breakaway clutch (MZK.2009)
12
04978017
Center spindle kit
13
04334984
M8 x 8 pointed set screw (for chuck)
14
1
A1.2
01886201
M8 x 5 flat set screw (holds bit)
05885980
Bearing 6000-2RS (top center & bottom outer)
05885120
Bearing 608-2RS (top small outer)
08075915
Bearing 5 NX 10 Z (bottom center)
26151850
Grease kluber GE 46-1200
06379801
Cover cap for chucks
Denotes part number in drawing
Denotes part number in drawing and links to auxiliary drawing
17
A2.11
MINIDRILL M51P10XX - Serial Num: EM, FM, GM
1
6
7
2
3
2
8
4
5
5
9
5
5
5
10
18
Subject to technical modifications without notice. © 2014
Parts list
Drawing #
ID number
Item description
1
09194870
Fuse holder for 220v M51P10xx Machines
2
04552380
Mode switch for M51P10xx machines
09194320
Indicator light assembly for mode on M51P10xx machines
09194490
Indicator light bulb for mode on M51P10xx machines
A2.11
3
Control box assembly
4
09197844
Push button for stroke valve on M51P10xx machines
5
06450440
Swivel elbow connector (G 1/8 x 6/4 hose)
6
09195240
Motor contactor for M51P10xx machines
7
09194940
Pressure switch for M51P10xx machines
09194940
Connection adaptor for pressure switch on M51P10xx machines (not pictured)
09195000
Cover for pressure switch on M51P10xx machines (not pictured)
8
01802200
Muffler G 1/8
9
09198075
Stroke valve for M51P10xx machines
10
03067840
Straight connector for M51P10xx machines (G 1/8 x 6/4 hose)
1
A1.2
Denotes part number in drawing
Denotes part number in drawing and links to auxiliary drawing
19
A2.12
MINIDRILL M51P10XX - Serial Num: EM, FM, GM
A2.12
1
2
5
3
6
7
4
8
20
Subject to technical modifications without notice. © 2014
Parts list
Drawing #
ID number
Item description
A2.12
09237050
Air filter regulator unit for M51P10xx machines
1
09237120
Mounting nut for the air filter regulator unit on M51P10xx machines
2
03067840
Straight connector for M51P10xx machines (G 1/8 x 6/4 hose)
3
09237290
Pressure gauge for filter regulator unit on M51P10xx machines
4
09237360
Replacement filter bowl for M51P10xx machines
5
01897310
Swivel elbow connector block (G 1/8 x G 1/8)
6
01799490
Check valve (Bosch # 0 821 003 001)
7
03989270
"T" connector for M51P10xx machines
8
01799810
1/4 barbed connector (straight connector) G 1/8 x 1/4 ID hose
1
A1.2
Denotes part number in drawing
Denotes part number in drawing and links to auxiliary drawing
21
B1
7-spindle MZK1000 - Serial Num: AA, AB, CD, EA
8
1
2
3
9
4
9
11
12
13
5
14
9
6
9
7
9
22
Subject to technical modifications without notice. © 2014
Parts list
Drawing #
ID number
Item description
B1
05996101
7-spindle head assembly (MZK.1000.US) Complete assembly set not available
1
01717944
Air jet pipe for MZK.1000 7-spindle boring head
26151691
Air jet clamp with bolt
2
00024791
Rear safety shield for MZK.1000 7-spindle boring head (Includes front safety shield)
3
00024860
Gasket for MZK.1000 7-spindle boring head
4
Flipper assembly for 7 & 8-spindle boring heads
06063082
M3 x 8 flat head bolt
Flipper cover plate for 7 & 8-spindle boring heads
Flipper, right-hand, for 7 & 8-spindle boring heads
013111134
Flipper, left-hand, for 7 & 8-spindle boring heads
Flipper spring, right-hand, for 7 & 8-spindle boring heads
Flipper spring, left-hand, for 7 & 8-spindle boring heads
5
01310751
Release assembly for 7 & 8-spindle boring heads (with tightening set screws)
6
00030634
Drive spindle/gear assembly for MZK.1000 7-spindle boring head
7
07603314
Set screw M8 x 20, used on 7 & 8-spindle boring heads
8
00024791
Front safety shield for MZK.1000 7-spindle boring head (Includes rear safety shield)
Line-up pin for MZK.1000 7-spindle boring head (00030944 set)
Spring for line-up pins on MZK.1000 7-spindle boring head (00030944 set)
9
00030944
Sleeve for line-up pin on MZK.1000 7-spindle boring head (00030944 set)
Handle for line-up pins on MZK.1000 7-spindle boring head (00030944 set)
M4 x 0.7 E-clip ring (00030944 set)
11
00030874
Gear spindle assembly, left-hand, for 7 & 8-spindle boring heads
07340399
Orange O-ring to identify left-hand spindles on 7 & 8-spindle boring heads (not pictured)
12
00030704
Gear spindle assembly, right-hand, for 7 & 8-spindle boring heads
13
07340214
Set screw M6 x 6, jolted, for boring head chucks
14
06064991
M5 x 6 bolt for line-up pin sleeve
26151850
Grease kluber GE 46-1200
00031004
Distance spacer set
01519984
Drive pin
01519809
Set up template
1
A1.2
Denotes part number in drawing
Denotes part number in drawing and links to auxiliary drawing
23
B2
8-spindle MZK8000 - Serial Num: CD, CK
4
5
6
2
1
3
24
Subject to technical modifications without notice. © 2014
Parts list
Drawing #
ID number
Item description
B2
05996391
8-spindle head assembly (MZK.8000.US) Complete assembly set not available
1
Flipper assembly for 7 & 8-spindle boring heads
06063082
M3 x 8 flat head bolt
Flipper cover plate for 7 & 8-spindle boring heads
01311134
Flipper, right-hand, for 7 & 8-spindle boring heads
Flipper spring, right-hand, for 7 & 8-spindle boring heads
2
01310751
Release assembly for 7 & 8-spindle boring heads (with tightening set screws)
3
06762924
Drive spindle/gear assembly for MZK.8000 8-spindle boring head
4
06379801
Cover cap for chuck
5
00030874
Gear spindle assembly, left-hand, for 7 & 8-spindle boring heads
6
00030704
Gear spindle assembly, right-hand, for 7 & 8-spindle boring heads
Flipper assembly for 7 & 8-spindle boring heads
Flipper cover plate for 7 & 8-spindle boring heads
01311134
Flipper, left-hand, for 7 & 8-spindle boring heads
Flipper spring, left-hand, for 7 & 8-spindle boring heads
1
A1.2
Denotes part number in drawing
Denotes part number in drawing and links to auxiliary drawing
25
A5
MINIPRESS M51N10XX- Serial Num: CD, CF, CG
17
18
1
2
19
A5.20
A5.3
A5.21
4
5
A5.22
23
6
24
25
7
26
A5.8
27
9
10
28
11
12
29
13
30
14
31
15
32
16
33
26
Subject to technical modifications without notice. © 2005
Parts list
Drawing #
ID number
Item description
1
09029399
Drilling depth gauge
2
06449780
Flow control valve G 1/8 x 6/4 hose (Bosch # 0 821 200 179)
A5.3
06648984
Main air cylinder for M51N10xx MINIPRESS
4
03244009
Motor (1-phase, 220v)
4
09235839
Motor (3-phase, 220v or 440v)
09028921
Capacitor for 1-phase motor (not pictured)
5
09167211
Coupling pad (rotex)
6
06747614
Swing arm mounting kit (V2)
7
06634764
Swing arm
A5.8
07765721
Internal gear Box for M51N10xx machines
9
02566091
Protective safety shield for the drill bits on the machines (entire assembly)
10
01885811
Plastic safety shield (plastic portion)
11
09092049
Hold down clamp, left hand
12
04228104
Base frame of machine MB=23.5
13
06634170
Clamping lever for left and right adjustment of ruler on fencing system
14
04228444
Fencing system
15
06635734
Ruler
16
07982584
Ruler adjustment plate
17
03587634
Depth adjustment screw
18
07917924
Pneumatic brake
19
06450440
Swivel elbow connector (G 1/8 x 1/64 hose)
A5.20
04335100
Filter unit for M51N10xx MINIPRESS (Bosch # 0 821 303 420)
A5.21
06419468
Control box cover for M51N10xx machines
04704314
Distance spacer
A5.22
23
Control panel
24
02124159
Gearbox housing for M51N10xx machines
25
09094020
Limit switch and connector for M51N10xx machines
26
06446844
Cylinder base plate
27
26151691
Air jet clamp with bolt
28
07975454
Fence brace bar with M6x10 bolts
29
09092049
Hold down clamp, right hand
30
09092281
Hold down clamp pad and safety shield
Air jet pipe for M51N10xx MINIPRESS discontinued
02770534
Air jet hose for safety shield on M51N10xx machines discontinued
31
06634090
Clamp lever with plate (for depth adjustment)
32
09092594
Hold down clamp support and plate (nut 70 x 20 x 6mm)
33
06378581
Work table
1
A1.2
Denotes part number in drawing
Denotes part number in drawing and links to auxiliary drawing
27
A5.3
MINIPRESS M51N10XX - Serial Num: CD, CF, CG
1
2
4
3
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
28
Subject to technical modifications without notice. © 2014
Parts list
Drawing #
ID number
Item description
A5.3
06648984
Main cylinder (complete assembly)
1
06445794
Cylinder top cap
2
03748221
M10 Nut
3
06446251
Top shaft for air cylinder on M51N10xx MINIPRESS
4
05460890
Top piston seal TN50
5
06445521
Bushing 16/22 x 16-28 x 3
6
06453891
O-ring 46.2 x 3 (small) (4)
7
06453971
O-ring 59.5 x 3 (large) (1)
8
06454191
Middle cup seal 16-24-5.5 for the air cylinder for M51N10xx MINIPRESS (2) 1 up/1 down
9
Spacer (2) no longer available
10
06458341
Coupling nut for air cylinder on M51N10xx MINIPRESS
11
06454351
Bottom piston seal for air cylinder on M51N10xx MINIPRESS
12
06446091
Bushing 20/26 x 15-32 x 3
13
06445951
Cylinder bottom cap
14
06446171
Wiper seal
15
06446501
Bottom shaft for air cylinder on M51N10xx MINIPRESS
1
A1.2
Denotes part number in drawing
Denotes part number in drawing and links to auxiliary drawing
29
10
32
32
MINIPRESS M51N10XX - Serial Num: CD, CF, CG
9.5
A5.8
11
22.5 22.5
12
2
12
3
4
4
5
5
1
1
4
4
5
5
1
1
6
7
8
13
14
9
30
Subject to technical modifications without notice. © 2014
Parts list
Drawing #
ID number
Item description
A5.8
07765721
Complete gearbox assembly (M51.1303)
1
08087178
10 x 1 snap ring
2
08086017
M6 nut
3
06954324
Top half of internal gearbox with bearings for all gearboxes
4
08086950
8 x 0.8 snap ring
5
07686894
Small gear and spindle for the internal gearbox on the machines (07686894 set)
5
07686894
Large gear and spindle for the internal gearbox on the machines (07686894 set)
6
04650740
Bottom half of internal gearbox with bearings for all gearboxes
7
06065297
M6 x 60 bolt
8
01428164
Left hand chuck
9
01428244
Right hand chuck
10
09167381
Coupling for internal gearbox on M51N10xx machines
11
02770000
Set screw M8 x 12 flat (for coupling)
12
03702113
Center spindle kit for M51.1303 internal gearbox used on M51N10xx machines
12
03702113
Shaft key 3 x 3 x 20
12
03702113
Center gear
13
04334984
Set screw M8 x 8, holds chuck on spindle, 90° point DIN914, poly mark blue
14
01886201
Set screw M8 x 5, holds bit in chuck, jolted and flat ended
05885980
Gearbox bearing 6000-2RS (top center & bottom outer) not pictured
05885120
Gearbox bearing 608-2RS (top small outer) not pictured
08075915
Gearbox bearing 5 NX 10 Z (bottom center) not pictured
26151850
Grease kluber GE 46-1200
06379801
Cover cap for chucks
09167211
Coupling pad rotex
1
A1.2
Denotes part number in drawing
Denotes part number in drawing and links to auxiliary drawing
31
A5.20
MINIPRESS M51N10XX - Serial Num: CD, CF, CG
A5.20
3
1
4
2
5
32
Subject to technical modifications without notice. © 2014
Parts list
Drawing #
ID number
Item description
A5.20
04335100
Filter unit for M51N10xx MINIPRESS (Bosch # 0 821 303 420)
1
03687330
Swivel elbow connector (G 1/8 x 8/6 hose)
2
03975130
Air filter bowl for M51N10xx machines
3
01897310
Swivel elbow connector block (G 1/8 x G 1/8)
4
01799490
Check valve (Bosch # 0 821 003 001)
5
01799810
1/4 barbed connector (straight connector) G 1/8 x 1/4 ID hose
1
A1.2
Denotes part number in drawing
Denotes part number in drawing and links to auxiliary drawing
33
A5.21
MINIPRESS M51N10XX - Serial Num: CD, CF, CG
5
6
7
5
6
5
1
9
2
10
3
11
12
10
11
4
10
13
34
Subject to technical modifications without notice. © 2014
Parts list
Drawing #
ID number
Item description
A5.21
06419468
Control box cover for M51N10xx machines
1
09194560
Fuse for transformer for M15N10xx MINIPRESS, 1.6amp 250v 5 x 20mm
2
01844540
Transformer of M51N10xx machines
3
08877428
Motor contractor, 24v 60Hz, for M51N10xx machines
4
01844970
Circuit board for M51N10xx MINIPRESS
5
06450440
Swivel elbow connector, G 1/8 x 6/4 hose
6
01804080
Screw plug 1/8"
7
06449780
Flow control valve, G 1/8 x 6/4 hose (Bosch # 0 821 200 179)
9
01800920
Double solenoid valve for M51N10xx MINIPRESS (Bosch # 0 820 022 502)
10
01802200
Muffler 1/8"
11
01801140
Single solenoid valve for M51N10xx machines (Bosch # 0 820 022 026)
12
03687330
Elbow connector, G 1/8 x 8/6 hose
13
03033766
Swivel connector
08061612
"O" ring (seal between solenoid valve and manifold)
1
A1.2
Denotes part number in drawing
Denotes part number in drawing and links to auxiliary drawing
35
A5.22
MINIPRESS M51N10XX - Serial Num: CD, CF, CG
6
7
8
7
9
1
10
2
3
4
5
36
Subject to technical modifications without notice. © 2014
Parts list
Drawing #
ID number
Item description
1
04552380
Main Switch for M51N10xx machines
2
04618070
Replacement key for M51N10xx MINIPRESS mode (key) switch
A5.22
3
4
5
Control panel for M51N10xx MINIPRESS
04623150
Mode (key) switch assembly for M51N10xx CD-CF MINIPRESS
01259800
Key actuator for RAFI mode switch for M51N10xx machines
04623070
Stroke switch assembly for M51N10xx CD-CF MINIPRESS
07770053
Push button for RAFI switch (used on stroke switch for M51N10xx machines)
04623400
Hold down clamp switch for M51N10xx MINIPRESS
6
01260130
N.C. contact for RAFI switches
7
07254097
N.O. contact for RAFI switches used on M51N10xx machines
8
01190060
Light element for RAFI stroke switch for M51N10xx machines
9
09036454
Coupling for all RAFI switches
10
07607614
LED lamp for stroke switch
01843730
Light bulb for AEG stroke switch (not pictured)
1
A1.2
Denotes part number in drawing
Denotes part number in drawing and links to auxiliary drawing
37
A6
MINIDRILL M51N10XX- Serial Num: AA
9
10
1
2
A6.12
3
A6.13
4
14
15
A6.5
6
16
7
8
17
38
Subject to technical modifications without notice. © 2014
Parts list
Drawing #
ID number
Item description
1
06450440
Swivel elbow connector (G 1/8 x 6/4 hose)
2
06449780
Flow control valve G 1/8 x 6/4 hose (Bosch # 0 821 200 179)
3
03244009
Motor (1-phase, 220v)
3
09235839
Motor (3-phase, 220v)
4
09167211
Coupling pad (rotex)
A6.5
07765721
Internal gear Box for M51N10xx machines
6
02566091
Protective safety shield for the drill bits on the machines
6
01885811
Plastic safety shield
7
04228444
Fencing system
8
06635734
Ruler
9
03587634
Depth adjustment screw
10
02753104
Air cylinder for M51N10xx MINIDRILL
A6.12
04397980
Air filter assembly
A6.13
06419468
Control box cover for M51N10xx machines
14
02124159
Gearbox housing for M51N10xx machines
15
06446844
Cylinder base plate
16
04228104
Base frame of machine MB=23.5
17
06378581
Work table
1
A1.2
Denotes part number in drawing
Denotes part number in drawing and links to auxiliary drawing
39
10
32
32
MINIDRILL M51N10XX - Serial Num: AA
9.5
A6.5
11
22.5 22.5
13
2
12
3
4
4
5
5
1
1
4
4
5
5
1
1
6
7
8
13
14
9
40
Subject to technical modifications without notice. © 2014
Parts list
Drawing #
ID number
Item description
A6.5
07765721
Complete gearbox assembly (M51.1303)
1
08087178
10 x 1 snap ring
2
08086017
M6 nut
3
06954324
Top half of internal gearbox with bearings for all gearboxes
4
08086950
8 x 0.8 snap ring
5
07686894
Small gear and spindle for the internal gearbox on the machines (07686894 set)
5
07686894
Large gear and spindle for the internal gearbox on the machines (07686894 set)
6
04650740
Bottom half of internal gearbox with bearings for all gearboxes
7
06065297
M6 x 60 bolt
8
01428164
Left hand chuck
9
01428244
Right hand chuck
10
09167381
Coupling for internal gearbox on M51N10xx machines
11
02770000
Set screw M8 x 12 flat (for coupling)
12
03702113
Center spindle kit for M51.1303 internal gearbox used on M51N10xx machines
12
03702113
Shaft key 3 x 3 x 20 for the internal gearbox on the machines
12
03702113
Center gear
13
04334984
Set screw M8 x 8, holds chuck on spindle, 90° point DIN914, poly mark blue
14
01886201
Set screw M8 x 5, holds bit in chuck, jolted and flat ended
05885980
Gearbox bearing 6000-2RS (top center & bottom outer) not pictured
05885120
Gearbox bearing 608-2RS (top small outer) not pictured
08075915
Gearbox bearing 5 NX 10 Z (bottom center) not pictured
26151850
Grease kluber GE 46-1200
1
A1.2
Denotes part number in drawing
Denotes part number in drawing and links to auxiliary drawing
41
A6.12
MINIDRILL M51N10XX - Serial Num: AA
A6.12
1
3
2
4
5
42
Subject to technical modifications without notice. © 2014
Parts list
Drawing #
ID number
A6.12
09535066
Air filter assembly
1
06450440
Swivel elbow connector (G 1/8 x 6/4 hose)
2
03975300
Air filter bowl for M51N10xx MINIDRILL
3
01897310
Swivel elbow connector block (G 1/8 x G 1/8)
4
01799810
1/4 barbed connector (straight connector) G 1/8 x 1/4 ID hose
1
A1.2
Item description
Denotes part number in drawing
Denotes part number in drawing and links to auxiliary drawing
43
A6.13
MINIDRILL M51N10XX - Serial Num: AA
5
1
6
7
2
8
9
3
4
44
Subject to technical modifications without notice. © 2014
Parts list
Drawing #
ID number
A6.13
Item description
Control box for M51N10xx MINIDRILL
1
03990950
Motor contractor, 24v 60Hz, for M51N10xx machines
2
01844540
Transformer of M51N10xx machines
3
04552380
Main switch for M51N10xx machines
4
04623070
Stroke switch assembly for M51N10xx MINIDRILL
5
06419468
Control box cover for M51N10xx machines
6
09195310
Time relay for M51N10xx MINIDRILL 24-240 VAC
7
09194560
1.5A fuse
8
03988540
Flow control valve with muffler
9
01801140
Single solenoid valve for M51N10xx machines (Bosch # 0 820 022 026)
1
A1.2
Denotes part number in drawing
Denotes part number in drawing and links to auxiliary drawing
45
Index
Part no.
Page no.
00024791
23
03687330
33, 35
06450440
9, 19, 27, 35, 39, 43
00024860
23
03702113
31, 41
06453891
29
00030634
23
03748221
29
06453971
29
00030704
23, 25
03975130
33
06454191
29
00030874
23, 25
03975300
43
06454351
29
00030944
23
03988540
45
06458341
29
00031004
23
03989270
11, 21
06634090
5
00949010
13
03989860
9
06634170
5, 27
01190060
37
03990950
45
06634764
5, 27
01259800
37
04228104
5, 15, 27, 39
06635734
5, 15, 27,39
01260130
37
04228444
5
06648984
27, 29
01310751
23, 25
04334984
7, 17, 31, 41
06747614
5, 27
25
04335100
27, 33
06762924
25
37, 45
04397980
39
06954324
7, 17, 31, 41
013111134
23
04399339
5, 15
06960651
7, 17
01428164
7, 17, 31, 41
04399500
5, 15
07254097
37
01428244
7, 17, 31, 41
04552380
9, 19
07340214
23
01519809
23
04618070
37
07340399
23
01519984
23
04623070
37, 45
07603314
23
01717944
23
04623150
37
07607614
37
01799490
11, 21, 33
04623400
37
07686894
7, 17, 31, 41
01799810
11, 21, 33, 43
04650740
7, 17, 31, 41
07765721
27, 31, 39, 41
01800920
35
04704314
27
07770053
37
01801140
35, 45
04978017
7, 17
07917924
27
01802200
9, 19, 35
05460890
29
07975454
5
01804080
35
05885120
7, 17, 31, 41
07982584
5, 27
01843730
37
05885980
7, 17, 31, 41
08061612
35
01844540
35, 45
05994850
9
08075915
7, 17, 31, 41
01844540
45
05996101
23
08086017
7, 17, 31, 41
01844970
35
05996391
25
08086950
7, 17, 31, 41
01885811
5, 15, 27, 39
06063082
23, 25
08087178
7, 17, 31, 41
01886201
7, 17, 31, 41
06064569
13
08877428
35
01897310
11, 21, 33, 43
06064991
23
09028234
5
02124159
27, 39
06065297
7, 17, 31, 41
09028921
5, 15, 27
02502001
5, 7, 15, 17
06378581
5, 15, 39
09029224
5
02546404
15
06379801
7, 17, 25, 31
09029399
27
02566091
5, 15, 27, 39
06419468
27, 35, 39, 45
09036454
37
02753104
39
06445521
29
09054041
5, 15
02770000
31, 41
06445794
29
09092049
5, 27
03033766
35
06445951
29
09092281
5
03067840
9
06446091
29
09092594
5
03067840
11, 19, 21
06446171
29
09093890
13
03073414
9
06446251
29
09094020
27
03244009
5, 15, 27, 39
06446501
29
09094194
5
03277744
9
06446844
27, 39
09167211
27, 31, 39
5, 15, 27, 39
06449780
27, 35, 39
09167381
31, 41
01311134
04552380
03587634
46
09194320
9, 19
09194490
9, 19
09194560
9, 35, 45
09194870
9, 19
09194940
9, 19
09195000
9, 19
09195240
9, 19
09195310
45
09197844
9, 19
09197914
9
09198075
9, 19
09198380
9
09235839
5, 15, 27, 39
09237050
5, 11, 15, 21
09237290
11, 21
09237360
21
09535066
43
26151691
23, 27
26151850
7, 17
26151850
23, 31, 41
47
Blum, Inc.
7733 Old Plank Rd.
Stanley, NC 28164
800-438-6788
blum.com
Please visit blum.com for information on other Blum products.
Technical specifications subject to change without notice.
LIT.5008.05.14 ©Blum, Inc.
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising