Rack Conversion Kit (PG-R1CK22) User`s Guide

Rack Conversion Kit (PG-R1CK22) User`s Guide
B7FY-2261-01EN Z0-00
Rack Conversion Kit User's Guide
(PG-R1CK22)
Introduction
We at Fujitsu would like to thank you for choosing the PRIMERGY TX150 S6 Rack Conversion kit.
This PRIMERGY TX150 S6 Rack Conversion kit enables you to convert your server from a tower
type to a rack type.
This manual explains how to use the PRIMERGY TX150 S6 Rack Conversion kit.
Please read the information in this manual when using the PRIMERGY TX150 S6 Rack Conversion
kit.
January 2008
For safety use
Important information to use this product safely and correctly is described in this manual.
Please read this manual before using this product. Use this product after thoroughly reading "Safety" of this manual and
understanding the contents.
Keep this manual available while using this product.
Rack cabinet types
This kit can be installed in the following rack cabinets.
Rack Type
Standard rack cabinet
Product ID
PG-R6RC1, PG-R6RC2, PG-R4RC1, PG-R4RC2, PG-R4RC3,
PG-R4RC4, PG-R4RC5, PG-R3RC1, PG-R3RC2
[Standard rack cabinet]
1
Remarks
Warning Descriptions
Various symbols are used throughout this manual. These are used to emphasize important points for
your safety and that of others. The following are the symbols and their meanings.
WARNING
Failure to observe this warning cause to serious injury or death, and/or destroys
the system.
CAUTION
Failure to observe this warning may lead to injury, destroy the system, or loss of
data.
The following symbols are used to indicate the type of warning or cautions being described.
The triangle mark emphasizes the urgency of the WARNING and CAUTION.
Details are described inside the triangle and above it.
The barred circle ( ) warns against certain actions (Do Not). These actions are
detailed inside the circle and above it.
The black circle indicates actions that must be taken. These actions are detailed
inside the black circle and above it.
Key Descriptions / Operations
Keys are represented throughout this manual in the following manner:
E.g.: [Ctrl] key, [Enter] key, [→] key, etc.
The following indicates the pressing of several keys at once:
E.g.: [Ctrl] + [F3] key, [Shift] + [↑] key, etc.
DVD-ROM Drive Description
DVD-ROM drive is described as "CD/DVD drive" herein.
Entering Commands
Command entries are displayed in the following way.
• In the areas of the "↑" mark, press the [Space] key once.
• When using Windows or DOS OS, commands are not case sensitive.
• CD/DVD drive letters are shown as [CD/DVD drive]. Enter your drive letters according to your
environment.
[CD/DVD Drive]:\setup.exe
2
Symbols
The following are symbols used throughout this manual.
Symbols
Meaning
These sections explain prohibited actions and points to note when using this
device. Make sure to read these sections.
These sections explain information needed to operate the hardware and
software properly. Make sure to read these sections.
→
This mark indicates reference pages or manuals.
Product Names
The following expressions and abbreviations are used throughout this manual.
Product name
Expressions and Abbreviations
Rack Conversion kit for PRIMERGY TX150 S6
Rack Conversion kit / this product
PRIMERGY TX150 S6 SAS model
the server / this server
PRIMERGY TX150 S6 SATA model
Server Types
This server is available in two different types.
Server Type
Expressions and Abbreviations
Server positioned on the ground
Tower type
Server installed on a rack
Rack type
Trademarks
Intel, and Xeon are trademarks or registered trademarks of Intel Corporation in the USA and other
countries.
The company names and product names mentioned in this manual are registered trademarks or
trademarks of their respective companies.
All Rights Reserved, Copyright© FUJITSU LIMITED 2008
3
Safety
For your safety and that of others, follow the instructions provided on the following pages concerning
the use of the Rack Conversion Kit and server.
For notes on installing and using the server, refer to "Safety Precautions" attached to the server.
Please read the notes and use the server correctly.
WARNING
• When installing or removing the server from the rack, turn off the server, all
peripheral devices, the display, and any other connected devices. Also unplug all
power cords.
Failure to do so can lead to electric shock or cause damages to devices.
• Do not damage or modify internal cables or devices. Doing so may cause a
device failure, fire, or electric shock.
CAUTION
• For safety reasons, make sure the server is located on a stable and level surface
when performing the conversion work as the combined weight can be 28kg.
• Also, work in an enough open space as the rack must be laid horizontally to
perform the conversion.
• Devices inside the server remain hot after shutdown. Wait for approximately 10
minutes after shutdown before installing or removing hardware options from the
server.
• Do not obstruct the ventilation slots. Poor ventilation traps the heat inside the
server, which can lead to fire.
• Do not string the connecting cables in a way that they become trip hazards.
Doing so may cause failure.
• Do not block the ventilation slots in the front and rear of the server. Poor
ventilation traps the heat which can lead to fire.
• Move the unit with care. Shut down all power sources and disconnect all cables
and peripherals (e.g. cables, mouse, keyboard, AC cables etc.). Also be aware
that depending on the hardware options installed, this rackmounted unit can
weight up to 28kg.
4
Contents
1 Checking included items . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
6
2 Before starting operations . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
8
2.1 Workflow . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
8
2.2 Pre-work preparations . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
9
3 Converting the server and installing to the rack . . . . . . . . . . . . 11
3.1 Removing the hard disk units . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
11
3.2 Removing the covers from a tower type . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13
3.3 Repositioning the operator panel and 5-inch storage bays . . . . . . . . . . . . . 15
3.4 Attaching the covers to a rack type . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 18
3.5 Attaching the Labels . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 19
3.6 Installing the server into the rack . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 21
3.7 Reinstalling the hard disk units . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 25
3.8 Connecting peripheral devices after installing the server into the rack . . . . 26
4 After rack conversion . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 27
4.1 Reconnecting peripheral devices and the power cable . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 27
4.2 Before turning on the server . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 27
4.3 Updating the chassis ID . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 28
Appendix A Product information sheet . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 29
Appendix B Contact Information . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 30
5
1
Checking included items
Ensure that all of the following items are included in the Rack Conversion kit before performing
operations. If any items are missing, contact an office listed in the "Appendix B Contact Information"
(JP.30).
Item
❒ Slide rail(The rail bracket is contained): 1 pair
[The rear of pin type]
[Left]
[Right]
`
6
Supplied slide rails may be different from the slide rail seen above.
❒ Rack front cover: 1
❒ Front cover: 1
❒ M5 flathead screw: 4
❒ M4 flathead screw (Length is 6mm) : 4
❒ M3 flathead screw: 4
❒ M4 tap tight screw (Length is 10mm) : 8
❒ Washer: 4
❒ M5 rack nut: 4
Item
❒ Front cover bracket: 2
❒ Blank label: 1
❒ PRIMERGY logo label: 1
❒ model label: 2 (One piece is for SAS model,
and another piece is for SATA model. )
TX150 S6
SAS model
SATA model
❒ CPU label: 1
(Xeon® Processor)
1 Checking included items
7
2
Before starting operations
This chapter explains the workflow for conversion and required preparations.
2.1
Workflow
Pre-work preparations.
Remove the hard disk units.
Remove the covers from a tower type.
Reposition the operator panel and 5-inch storage bays.
Attach the covers to a rack type.
Attach the labels of included items to the server.
Install the server in the rack.
Reinstall the hard disk units.
After conversion
- Check various items before turning on the power
- Renew the chassis ID
8
2.2
Pre-work preparations
CAUTION
• For safety reasons, make sure the server is located on a stable and level surface
when performing the conversion as the combined weight can be 28kg.
• Also, work in an enough open space as the rack must be laid horizontally to
perform the conversion.
1 Complete the "A Product information sheet" (Jpg.29).
2 Copy the information on "Product ID and manufactures number
label" attached to the server to the supplied blank label.
The "Product ID and manufactures number label" is attached on the location as seen in the
figure below.
Product ID
PG XXXXXX
S/N ST XXX A XXXXX
Manufactures
number
Copy the information
in this blank label
* "X" indicates A to Z or 0 to 9
3 Check the model on the server.
The "model label" is attached on the location as seen in the figure below.
SAS model
䇭䇭㸡
Or
䇭䇭㸣
SATA model
4 Shut down the system after checking the server system operation.
Make sure that the system is operating properly before performing the conversion to rack
type.
5 Turn off the server and disconnect the power cable from the
server.
2 Before starting operations
9
6 If any peripherals are connected to the server, turn off all
peripherals and disconnect them.
CAUTION
• Devices inside the server remain hot after shutdown. Wait for approximately 10
minutes after shutdown before installing or removing hardware options from the
server.
10
3
Converting the server and
installing to the rack
This chapter explains the procedures for converting the server to a rack type and
installing it to the rack.
3.1
Removing the hard disk units
Remove the hard disk units. The hard disk units must be reinstalled after the server is installed in the
rack.
CAUTION
• Before moving the server, remove all hard disk units. Striking or hitting a hard disk
unit can corrupt its data.
• Devices inside the server remain hot after shutdown. Wait for approximately 10
minutes after shutdown before installing or removing hardware options from the
server.
Notes on installation locations
Note that when converting the server to a rack type, the bay orientation also differs.
Be sure to take note of the bay numbers and slot numbers for each hard disk unit so that they can be
reinstalled to their proper locations.
[Tower type: front view]
Bay3 : SCSI ID=6
FDD
Bay4 : Slot Number=3
Bay3 : Slot Number=2
Bay1 : DVD-ROM
Bay2 : Slot Number=1
Bay2 : SCSI ID=5
Bay1 : Slot Number=0
Bay3 : SCSI ID=6
[Rack type: front view]
Bay2 : SCSI ID=5
Bay1 : DVD-ROM
FDD
Bay4 : Slot Number=3
Bay3 : Slot Number=2
Bay2 : Slot Number=1
Bay1 : Slot Number=0
3 Converting the server and installing to the rack
11
Removal procedure
1 Turn the drive cover key counterclockwise to unlock the cover.
Drive cover key
`
The drive cover key is unique to each device. Be
careful not to lose this key.
If you lose the drive cover key, contact an office
listed in the "Contact Information" section of the
"Start Guide".
2 Slide the drive cover upwards and remove the hard disk cover.
Tilt the hard disk cover (1) and pull it up to remove
(2).
(2)
(1)
3 Touch the metal chassis to discharge static electricity.
4 Remove the hard disk units.
Pressing the release button on the hard disk
unit, raise the handle upward to release the
lock and pull out to remove. Hold the hard
disk unit with both of your hands and pull it
out.
(1)
(2)
`
12
It is not necessary to remove dummy units
for 3.5-inch storage bays. The server can be
converted to a rack type with the units
attached.
Handle
3.2
Removing the covers from a tower type
Remove the left, front, and right side covers.
CAUTION
• Before handling the covers or any hardware options, first touch the metal chassis
to discharge static electricity.
Removing the left side cover
1 Loose the M3 screws at two places on the rear side as seen below.
2 Slowly slide the side cover to the rear side (1), and then tilt it
toward you to remove it from the server (2).
(2)
(1)
3 Converting the server and installing to the rack
13
Removing the front cover
1 The front cover is fastened with five tabs. Pull the left tabs first,
and then remove the front cover while pressing the right tabs.
Left tabs
Right tabs
Removing the right side cover
1 Remove the M3 screws from two places at the rear side as seen
below.
2 Release the tab from the right side cover using a tool such as
screwdriver and slide to the rear of the server to remove it.
Hold the top of the server and slide the
right side cover to the rear of the server.
(1) Tab
14
(2)
3.3
Repositioning the operator panel and 5-inch
storage bays
To convert the server to a rack type, reorient the operator panel and 5-inch storage bay components as
follows:
Operator panel
5-inch storage bay
DVD-ROM unit
Before
After
Removing the fixation feet
1 Lay the server down horizontally. And then detach the screw in
three places where the foot of the server is fixed.
2 Move the plate to the rear of the server (1). Then pull forward and
detach it (2).
(2)
(1)
3 Converting the server and installing to the rack
15
Removing the operator panel and 5-inch storage bays
1 Pull out the operator panel.
Pull the operator panel slowly towards you while
pressing its latches inward.
Latches
2 Disconnect the two cables from
the top of the operator panel.
[Top view of operator panel]
3 Disconnect the internal and power cables from the 5-inch
hardware options and DVD-ROM unit.
4 Remove the operator panel, DVD-ROM unit, all 5-inch hardware
options and/or dummy units from their bays.
Pull out each option slowly towards you with its
latches being pressed inward.
Latches
16
Reinstalling the operator panel and 5-inch storage bays
Reinstall the operator panel, all 5-inch hardware options or dummy units, and DVD-ROM unit in this
order from the top bay.
1 Lay the server on its side.
Orient the server for a rack type.
2 Reinstall the removed operator panel.
Insert the operator panel halfway,
reconnect the cables, and push the panel
until it clicks.
3 Reinstall all 5-inch hardware options, dummy units, and DVD-ROM
unit.
Insert all 5-inch hardware options,
dummy units, and DVD-ROM unit and
push them until they click.
CAUTION
• When installing these components, be careful not to pinch the cables
between the other components.
4 Reconnect the internal and power cables to the DVD-ROM unit.
5 Reconnect the internal and power cables to 5-inch hardware
options.
3 Converting the server and installing to the rack
17
3.4
Attaching the covers to a rack type
Attach the front, left side and rack front covers in this order.
Attaching the front covers
1 Attach the front cover bracket to both ends of the server.
Fix the two places on both
sides with the attached M4 tap
tight screws respectively.
[Left side]
Screw
hole
2 Attach the front cover to the front of the server.
Insert two tabs at the lower side followed by three tabs at upper side.
Tab at the upper side
Tab at the lower side
Reattaching the left side cover
Reverse the procedure in "3.2 Removing the covers from a tower type" (Jpg.13) to reattach the left
side cover to the server.
`
Make sure that all expansion cards are properly inserted in their slots before
reattaching the left side cover. Some expansion cards may have become loose while
performing the conversion.
CAUTION
• Before reattaching the left side cover, check to see whether any tools were left
inside the server.
18
Attaching the rack front covers
1 Attach the rack front cover.
Fix the front cover to the front cover
brackets attached in the server with the
attached M4 tap tight screws.
3.5
Attaching the Labels
Attach the supplied labels to the designated locations on the rack front cover before installing the
rack on the server.
Attaching the "Product ID and manufactures number label"
As seen in the figure below, attach the "Product ID and manufactures number label" that you filled in
according to "2.2 Pre-work preparations" (Jpg.9).
Product ID
PG XXXXXX
S/N ST XXX A XXXXX
Manufactures
number
`
Product ID and manufactures number may be required when you contact an office
listed in the "Contact Information" of "Start Guide" in case of server failure. Make sure
to attach the label in place.
Attaching the "PRIMERGY Logo Label"
Attach the "PRIMERGY logo label" on the location as seen in the figure below.
12mm
TX150 S6
74mm
3 Converting the server and installing to the rack
19
Attaching the "Model Label"
㸠㩷㪦㫉㩷㸢
SATA model
SAS model
As the figure below indicates, attach the "model label" checked in according to "2.2 Pre-work preparations" (Jpg.9).
Attaching the "CPU Label"
Attach the "CPU label" on the location seen in the figure below.
5mm
CPU label
Arrange the edge.
20
3.6
Installing the server into the rack
This server requires 5U. Decide the server position (height) in the rack cabinet before installation.
Choosing the server position (height) in the rack cabinet
1 Open the front and rear doors of the rack cabinet.
2 Determine the height where to install the server.
As seen in the figure on the right side, the base
surface of the server must be positioned at where the
intervals between the rack bracket holes are narrow.
[Rack bracket]
The base of the server
Attaching the slide rails
1 Attach M5 rack nuts to the rack.
[Front of rack bracket]
14th hole
(M5 rack nut)
5U (height of the server)
Use 5U per device. Insert the latches of
the rack nuts from the inside of the rack
bracket into the 2nd and the 14th holes
(counting from the position where the
server is installed) to attach the rack nuts.
2nd hole
(M5 rack nut)
Left
Right
The base of the server
3 Converting the server and installing to the rack
21
2 Join the slide rails to the rail brackets.
Join the rail bracket and the slide rail
by using two M4 flathead screws
after the slide rail is extended to the
position in which a screw hole
forward is seen.
For pin type slide rail, pick the
protrusion parts of the slide rails
through the squared holes of the rail
bracket and fix together with a
single M4 flathead screw.
Rail bracket
The last screw hole
Slide rail
The third
screw hole
M4 flathead
screws
Extend the rail until the screw hole
comes to be seen at this position.
3 Fix the slide rails to the rack.
Fix the rear side first.
Fix by inserting the protrusion of the rail
bracket in the 2nd hole, and using the M5
flathead screws and washers in the 3rd hole.
`
For pin type slide rail, no need to use
any screw cramps. Fit the protrusion
parts to the holes and fix them
together.
Left slide rail fixing procedure
[Rear side]
Protrusion
Washer
M5 flathead screw
And then, fix the front side in the same way.
[Front side]
`
22
There are slide rails for left and right sides. Check the "LEFT" and "RIGHT" marks
outside the rail, and fix the server. If slide rails are fixed oppositely, the server can not
be installed.
Installing the server into the rack
1 Pull the slide rails until they click as seen in the figure below.
Inner rail
2 Install the server in the inner rail.
1. Insert the server to install the [Server]
protrusion in the ditch of the
inner rail on the server side.
2. Slide the server towards the
back until the screw hole of
the attached inner rail is overlapped with the screw hole on
the server side.
[Inner rail]
3. Fix the inner rail and the server
with the M3 flathead screws.
Fix with the M3 flathead screw.
Fix each side with two screws.
(Common two places in both sides)
3 Slide the server backward to install it in the rack cabinet.
With pressing down the locks of the
slide rails to the direction indicated
with the arrow in the figure and
slowly install the server to the rack.
Press down to release.
Press up to release.
CAUTION
• Be careful not to pinch your fingers or get any clothing caught when
sliding the server into the cabinet. That may cause injuries.
3 Converting the server and installing to the rack
23
4 Secure the server to the rack.
Secure the server to the rack with 4 M5
thumbscrews.
M5 thumbscrews
s
`
24
Attach the blank panel to secure the rack in the part where no devices are installed.
3.7
Reinstalling the hard disk units
CAUTION
• Be sure to reinstall the hard disk units to their correct bays from which they were
removed. Hard disk units installed in wrong bays may not operate correctly.
1 With the handle open, reinsert each hard disk unit into its
respective storage bay.
2 Close the handle to lock the hard disk units and insert them
properly.
Handle
3 Reinstall all the hard disk units.
`
Make sure that all the hard disk units are properly inserted in their bays.
3 Converting the server and installing to the rack
25
3.8
Connecting peripheral devices after installing the server into the rack
Connect peripheral devices after installing the server into the rack. Use long enough cables because
you may pull the server from the rack when necessary.
Fixing the Power Cable
To prevent the power cable from falling off, fix the cable with the clamp as seen in the figure below
after connecting the power cable to the server, especially when moving the server forward.
Power cable
Hold the power cable with a clamp by
pulling the belt of the clamp firmly.
When plugging off the cable, make sure to unplug the power connector at the server end.
Cable Forming Process
After connecting the peripheral devices, tie all the cables and fix them with the release tie to the cable
holder provided with the rack. This forming process makes the cables easily recognizable even when
multiple servers are installed in the rack.
[The rear side of rack]
Server
Release tie
Cable holder
Cables
26
4
After rack conversion
This chapter explains tasks required after rack conversion and settings for operation.
4.1
Reconnecting peripheral devices and the
power cable
Reconnect the peripheral devices and the power cable.
Refer to "Start Guide" supplied with the server and connect the peripheral devices and the power
cable of the server correctly.
4.2
Before turning on the server
Be sure to confirm the following items before turning on the server:
Internal hard disk units
Item
Check
Are all the internal hard disk unit installed into the 3.5-inch storage bays completely?
❑
Are all the internal hard disk units installed?
❑
Cables
Item
Check
Is each cable connected correctly?
❑
Is each cable properly plugged in the corresponding drive?
❑
Did you disconnect cables required to do so before turning on the power?
❑
Is the server power cable connected?
❑
Expansion cards
Item
Are all expansion cards properly seated in their slots?
(Some expansion cards may get loose due to vibrations by the conversion.)
Check
❑
Peripheral devices
Item
Did you reconnect the peripheral devices disconnected before conversion?
Check
❑
4 After rack conversion
27
4.3
Updating the chassis ID
After installing the server in the rack, update the chassis ID as follows to change the server type displayed in the ServerView window to the rack type.
`
Before starting the system from the "Server Management Tools" disk, check to see
that the "OS Boot Monitoring" function of ServerView is disabled (default setting). If
the system is started with the "OS Boot Monitoring" function enabled, the server is
liable to automatically shutdown and/or reboot and/or perform other unexpected
operations.
Disable the "OS Boot Monitoring" function to update the chassis ID and enable the
function again before resuming operations. For details of ServerView, refer to
"ServerView User's Guide".
1 Make sure that the floppy disk and CD/DVD drives are empty.
2 Turn on the display and peripheral devices.
3 Insert the "Server Management Tools" disk supplied with the
server and start up the server.
Create Server Management Tools disk with ServerStart.
For the procedures, refer to "User's Guide".
4 Type the following command after the DOS prompt appears and
press the [Enter] key.
A:\SMT\rack.BAT
The following message appears when the processing is properly executed.
OK: Chassis Id Prom (TX150S6R) has been written correctly
A:\SMT>
5 Eject the floppy disk from the drive and turn off the server.
28
Appendix A Product information
sheet
Complete the following sheet.
Be careful not to lose this sheet as you must provide this information when you contact your
maintenance engineer.
Server Name
Product ID
PRIMERGY
TX150 S6
PG-
Serial number
Product Key *
-
-
-
Rack Model
Rack Conversion kit
Type
PG-R1CK22
* Record the product key only if there is a product key label
on either side of the server.
Appendix A Product information sheet 29
Appendix B
Contact Information
• Australia:
Fujitsu Australia Limited
Tel: +61-2-9776-4555
Fax: +61-2-9776-4556
Address: 2 Julius Avenue (Cnr Delhi Road)
North Ryde, Australia N.S.W. 2113
• China:
Fujitsu (China) Holdings Co., Ltd.
Tel: +86-21-5292-9889
Fax: +86-21-5292-9566
Address: 18F, Citic Square, 1168 West
Nanjing Road Shanghai, China 200041
• Hong Kong:
Fujitsu Hong Kong Limited
Tel: +852-2827-5780
Fax: +852-2827-4724
Address: 10/F., Lincoln House, 979 King's
Road Taikoo Place, Island East, Hong Kong
• Indonesia:
PT. Fujitsu Systems Indonesia Offices
Headquarters
Tel: +62-21-570-9330 (Hunting)
Fax: +62-21-573-5150
Address: Wisma Kyoei Prince 10th Floor Jl.
Jend. Sudirman Kav 3-4 Jakarta,
Indonesia 10220
• Korea:
Fujitsu Korea Ltd.
Tel: +82-2-3787-6000
Fax: +82-2-3787-6066
Address: Susong Tower Building, 83-1
Susong-Dong Jongno-Gu, Seoul,
Republic of Korea 110-140
• Malaysia:
Fujitsu (Malaysia) Sdn. Bhd.
Tel: +60-3-8318-3700
Fax: +60-3-8318-8700
Address: 1st Floor, No.3505 Jalan
Technokrat 5 63000 Cyberjaya, Selangor
Darul Ehsan Malaysia
• Philippines:
Fujitsu Philippines, Inc.
Tel: +63-2-812-4001
Fax: +63-2-817-7576
Address: 2nd Floor, United Life Building, A.
Arnaiz Legaspi Village, Makati, Metro
Manila Philippines
• Singapore:
Fujitsu Asia Pte. Ltd.
Tel: +65-6777-6577
Fax: +65-6771-5502
Address: 20, Science Park Road, #03-01
TeleTech Park, Singapore Science Park II,
Singapore 117674
• Taiwan:
Fujitsu Taiwan Limited
Tel: +886-2-2311-2255
Fax: +886-2-2311-2277
Address: 19F, No.39, Section 1, Chung hwa
Road Taipei, Taiwan
• Thailand:
Fujitsu Systems Business (Thailand) Ltd.
Tel: +66-2-500-1500
Fax: +66-2-500-1555
Address: 12th Floor, Olympia Thai Tower,
444 Rachadapisek Road Samsennok,
Huaykwang, Bangkok, Thailand 10310
• Vietnam:
Fujitsu Vietnam Limited
Tel: +84-4-831-3895
Fax: +84-4-831-3898
Address: Unit 802-8th floor, Fortuna Tower
Hanoi 6B Lang ha Street, Ba dinh District,
Hanoi Socialist Republic of Vietnam
• United States:
Fujitsu Computer Systems Corporation
Tel: +1-800-831-3183
Fax: +1-408-496-0575
Address: 1250 East Arques Avenue,
Sunnyvale, CA USA 94088-3470
For the latest information, refer to the Fujitsu PRIMERGY website (http://primergy.fujitsu.com).
30
PRIMERGY TX150 S6
Rack Conversion Kit
(PG-R1CK22)
User's Guide
B7FY-2261-01EN Z0-00
Issued on
Issued by
January, 2008
FUJITSU LIMITED
• The contents of this manual may be revised without prior notice.
• Fujitsu assumes no liability for damages to third party copyrights or other rights
arising from the use of any information in this manual.
• No part of this manual may be reproduced in any form without the prior written
permission of Fujitsu.
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising