Panasonic C-HDM-147 Installation Instructions

Panasonic C-HDM-147 Installation Instructions
16.63
1
9.47
4X 4X 4X
3
4
5
2
9.13
INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS
1.
2.
ITEM QTY. PART NUMBER
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
1
10-002531
BRACKET, MOUNT, 55 DEG. 5" LOWER OFFSET
BASE W/ SLOTS
2
1
10-003897
BRKT HDM BASE DODGE JOURNEY
3
4
GSM31006
WASHER, 5/16" FLAT, SAE ZP
4
4
GSM31027
WASHER, 5/16" LOCK, ZP
5
4
GSM33011
SCREW, 5/16-18 X 3/4"
3.
4.
5.
REMOVE PASSENGER SIDE FRONT SEAT BOLTS.
SLIDE BASE PLATE IN BETWEEN FLOOR AND SEAT
BRACKETS.
REINSTALL OEM SEAT BOLTS AND TIGHTEN TO
VEHICLE MANUFACTURER'S TORQUE
SPECIFICATION.
ATTACH LOWER OFFSET TO BASEPLATE WITH
5/16" BOLTS, LOCK WASHERS AND FLAT
WASHERS ANGLE TOWARDS CENTER OF
VEHICLE.
FOLLOW GENERAL INSTRUCTIONS FOR POLE
AND UPPER MOUNT PARTS.
HAVIS, INC.
75 JACKSONVILLE RD,
WARMINSTER, PA. 18974
1-800-524-9900
TITLE:
11 DODGE JOURNEY HDM BASE
DO NOT SCALE DRAWING
SIZE
A
DWG. NO.
C-HDM-147-INST
WEIGHT (LB): 8.56
SCALE: 1:8
REV
B
SHEET 1 OF 1
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement