MRHL/CTC Series Manual

MRHL/CTC Series Manual

OPERATOR’S AND PARTS MANUAL

S26 & S30 Series

MRHL / CTC

222, 225, 226

Hydraulic Windrow Sweepers

Serial Number: ___________________

Model Number: ___________________

Manual Number: 51-4179

Release Date: October 2013

Serial Number: 0906001 & Up

Rev. 2

800-456-7100 I www.paladinattachments.com 2800 N. Zeeb Rd., Dexter, MI. 48130, United States of America Copyright ©

1

2

NOTES

TABLE OF CONTENTS

PREFACE .................................................................................................................................................... 4

SAFETY STATEMENTS .............................................................................................................................. 4

GENERAL SAFETY PRECAUTIONS....................................................................................................... 4-7

DECALS ................................................................................................................................................... 8-9

INSTALLATION .................................................................................................................................... 10-13

OPERATION ......................................................................................................................................... 14-20

MAINTENANCE SCHEDULE .................................................................................................................... 21

MAINTENANCE .................................................................................................................................. 22-23

TROUBLESHOOTING ........................................................................................................................ 24-27

PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS ............................................................................................................. 28-30

BOLT TORQUE SPECIFICATIONS .......................................................................................................... 31

HYDRAULIC TORQUE SPECIFICATIONS .......................................................................................... 32-33

WARRANTY .............................................................................................................................................. 34

BRUSH HEADS ................................................................................................................................... 36-43

CORE ........................................................................................................................................................ 44

BEARING .................................................................................................................................................. 45

MOTOR ASSEMBLY ................................................................................................................................. 46

222/225 WITH QUICK ATTACH MOUNTING ............................................................................................ 47

226 WITH QUICK ATTACH MOUNTING .............................................................................................. 48-49

MANUAL ANGLE KIT ................................................................................................................................ 50

MRHL POWER PACK .......................................................................................................................... 52-53

ELECTRIC WIRING HARNESS ........................................................................................................... 54-56

DIRT DEFLECTOR KITS S26 & S30 ........................................................................................................ 57

HYDRAULIC SWING / NO VALVE ............................................................................................................ 58

HYDRAULIC SWING WITH ELECTRIC VALVE .................................................................................. 59-60

3

PREFACE

GENERAL INFORMATION

This product was carefully designed and manufactured to give you many years of dependable service.

Only minor maintenance (such as cleaning and lubricating) is required to keep it in top working condition.

Be sure to observe all maintenance procedures and safety precautions in this manual and on any safety decals located on the product and on any equipment on which the attachment is mounted.

WARNING! Never let anyone operate this unit without reading the “Safety Precautions” and

“Operating Instructions” sections of this manual. Always choose hard, level ground to park the vehicle on and set the brake so the unit cannot roll.

Unless noted otherwise, right and left sides are determined from the operator’s control position when facing the attachment.

NOTE: The illustrations and data used in this manual were current (according to the information available to us) at the time of printing, however, we reserve the right to redesign and change the attachment as may be necessary without notification.

BEFORE OPERATION

The primary responsibility for safety with equipment falls to the operator. Make sure the equipment is operated only by trained individuals that have read and understand this manual. If there is any portion of this manual or function you do not understand, contact your local authorized dealer or manufacturer to obtain further assistance. Keep this manual available for reference. Provide this manual to any new owners and/or operator’s.

SAFETY ALERT SYMBOL

This is the “Safety Alert Symbol” used by this industry. This symbol is used to warn of possible injury. Be sure to read all warnings carefully. They are included for your safety and the safety of others working with you.

SERVICE

Use only manufacturer replacement parts. Substitute parts may not meet the required standards.

Record the model and serial number of your unit on the cover of this manual. The parts department needs this information to insure that you receive the correct parts.

SOUND AND VIBRATION

“Sound pressure levels and vibration data for this attachment are influenced by many different parameters; some items are listed below (not inclusive):

• prime mover type, age, condition, with or without cab enclosure and configuration

• operator training, behavior, stress level

• job site organization, working material condition, environment

Based on the uncertainty of the prime mover, operator, and job site, it is impossible to get precise machine and operator sound pressure levels, or vibration levels for this attachment.”

NOTE: A list of all Paladin Patents can be found at http://www.paladinattachments.com/patents.asp.

4

SAFETY STATEMENTS

DANGER! THIS SIGNAL WORD IS USED WHERE SERIOUS INJURY OR DEATH WILL RESULT IF

THE INSTRUCTIONS ARE NOT FOLLOWED PROPERLY.

WARNING! THIS SIGNAL WORD IS USED WHERE SERIOUS INJURY OR DEATH COULD RESULT

IF THE INSTRUCTIONS ARE NOT FOLLOWED PROPERLY.

CAUTION! THIS SIGNAL WORD IS USED WHERE MINOR INJURY COULD RESULT IF THE

INSTRUCTIONS ARE NOT FOLLOWED PROPERLY.

NOTICE! NOTICE INDICATES A PROPERTY DAMAGE MESSAGE.

THIS SYMBOL BY ITSELF OR USED WITH A WARNING WORD THROUGHOUT THIS

MANUAL IS USED TO CALL YOUR ATTENTION TO INSTRUCTIONS INVOLVING YOUR

PERSONAL SAFETY OR THE SAFETY OF OTHERS. FAILURE TO FOLLOW THESE

INSTRUCTIONS CAN RESULT IN INJURY OR DEATH.

GENERAL SAFETY PRECAUTIONS

WARNING! READ MANUAL PRIOR TO INSTALL

Improper installation, operation, or maintenance of this equipment could result in serious injury or death. Operators and maintenance personnel should read this manual as well as all manuals related to this equipment and the prime mover thoroughly before beginning installation, operation, or maintenance.

FOLLOW ALL SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS IN THIS

MANUAL AND THE PRIME MOVERS MANUAL.

WARNING! READ AND UNDERSTAND ALL SAFETY STATEMENTS

Read all safety decals and safety statements in all manuals prior to operating or working on this equipment. Know and obey all OSHA regulations, local laws and other professional guidelines for your operation. Know and follow good work practices when assembling, maintaining, repairing, mounting, removing or operating this equipment.

KNOW YOUR EQUIPMENT

Know your equipment’s capabilities, dimensions and operations before operating. Visually inspect your equipment before you start, and never operate equipment that is not in proper working order with all safety devices intact. Check all hardware to assure it is tight. Make certain that all locking pins, latches, and connection devices are properly installed and secured. Remove and replace any damaged, fatigued or excessively worn parts. Make certain all safety decals are in place and are legible. Keep decals clean, and replace them if they become worn and hard to read.

WARNING! PROTECT AGAINST FLYING DEBRIS

Always wear proper safety glasses, goggles or a face shield when driving pins in or out or when operation causes dust, flying debris, or any other hazardous material.

5

GENERAL SAFETY PRECAUTIONS

WARNING! LOWER OR SUPPORT RAISED EQUIPMENT

Do not work under raised booms without supporting them. Do not use support material made of concrete blocks, logs, buckets, barrels or any other material that could suddenly collapse or shift positions. Make sure support material is solid, not decayed, warped, twisted, or tapered. Lower booms to ground level or onto blocks. Lower booms and attachments to the ground before leaving the cab or operator’s station.

WARNING! USE CARE WITH HYDRAULIC FLUID PRESSURE

Hydraulic fluid under pressure can penetrate the skin and cause serious injury or death.

Hydraulic leaks under pressure may not be visible. Before connecting or disconnecting hydraulic hoses, read your prime movers operator’s manual for detailed instructions on connecting and disconnecting hydraulic hoses or fittings.

Keep unprotected body parts, such as face, eyes, and arms as far away as possible from

a suspected leak. Flesh injected with hydraulic fluid may develop gangrene or other

permanent disabilities.

• If injured by injected fluid, see a doctor at once. If your doctor is not familiar with this type

of injury, ask him to research immediately to determine proper treatment.

• Wear safety glasses, protective clothing, and use a sound piece of cardboard or wood

when searching for hydraulic leaks.

DO NOT USE YOUR HANDS!

SEE ILLUSTRATION.

WARNING! DO NOT MODIFY MACHINE OR ATTACHMENTS

Modifications may weaken the integrity of the attachment and may impair the function, safety, life and performance of the attachment. When making repairs, use only the manufacturer’s genuine parts, following authorized instructions. Other parts may be substandard in fit and quality. Never modify any ROPS (Roll Over Protection System) equipment or device. Any modifications must be authorized in writing by the manufacturer.

6

GENERAL SAFETY PRECAUTIONS

WARNING! SAFELY MAINTAIN AND REPAIR EQUIPMENT

•Do not wear loose clothing, or any accessories that can catch in moving parts. If you have

long hair, cover or secure it so that it does not become entangled in the equipment.

•Work on a level surface in a well-lit area.

•Use properly grounded electrical outlets and tools.

•Use the correct tool for the job at hand. Make sure they are in good condition for the task

required.

•Wear the protective equipment specified by the tool manufacturer.

WARNING! SAFELY OPERATE EQUIPMENT

Do not operate equipment until you are completely trained by a qualified operator in how to use the controls, know its capabilities, dimensions, and all safety requirements. See your prime movers manual for these instructions.

•Keep all step plates, grab bars, pedals, and controls free of dirt, grease, debris, and oil.

•Never allow anyone to be around the equipment when it is operating.

•Do not allow riders on the attachment or the prime mover.

•Do not operate the equipment from anywhere other than the correct operators position.

•Never leave equipment unattended with the engine running or with this attachment in a

raise position.

•Do not alter or remove any safety feature from the prime mover or this attachment.

•Know your work site safety rules as well as traffic rules and flow. When in doubt on any

safety issue, contact your supervisor or safety coordinator for an explanation.

WARNING! EXPOSURE TO RESPIRABLE CRYSTALLINE SILICA DUST ALONG WITH OTHER

HAZARDOUS DUSTS MAY CAUSE SERIOUS OR FATAL RESPIRATORY DISEASE.

It is recommended to use dust suppression, dust collection and if necessary personal protective equipment during the operation of any attachment that may cause high levels of dust.

WARNING! REMOVE PAINT BEFORE WELDING OR HEATING.

Hazardous fumes/dust can be generated when paint is heated by welding, soldering or using a torch. Do all work outside or in a well ventilated area and dispose of paint and solvent properly. Remove paint before welding or heating.

When sanding or grinding paint, avoid breathing the dust. Wear an approved respirator.

If you use solvent or paint stripper, remove stripper with soap and water before welding.

Remove solvent or paint stripper containers and other flammable material from area. Allow fumes to disperse at least 15 minutes before welding or heating.

WARNING! END OF LIFE DISPOSAL.

At the completion of the useful life of the unit, drain all fluids and dismantle by separating the different materials (rubber, steel, plastic, etc.). Follow all federal, state and local regulations for recycling and disposal of the fluid and components.

7

DECALS

10

10

9

8

4

7

7

Use part numbers to order replacements for lost or damaged decals. Be sure to read all decals before operating the attachment. They contain information you need to know for both safety and longevity.

Placement or replacement of Safety Decals

1. Clean the area of application with nonflammable solvent, and then wash the same area with soap and water.

2. Allow the surface to fully dry.

3. Remove the backing from the safety sign, exposing the adhesive surface.

4. Apply the safety sign to the position shown in the diagram above and smooth out any bubbles.

Instructions

1.

Keep all safety signs clean and legible.

2. Replace all missing, illegible, or damaged safety signs.

3. Replacement parts, for parts with safety signs attached, must also have safety signs attached.

4. Safety signs are available, free of charge, from your dealer.

8

DECALS

4. 41043

7. 50-0721

8. 50-0722

9. 50-0724

10. 50-0726

Item Part Qty Description

4.

7.

8.

9.

10.

41043 1 Decal, Warning, Hazardous

Dust

50-0721

50-0722

2 Label Warning, Crush Hazard

1 Label, Warning, Misuse Hazard

1 Label, Warning, High Pressure

Fluid Hazard

50-0724

50-0726 2 Label, Warning, Flying Objects &

Entanglement

9

INSTALLATION

Make sure that all clamps, guards, and shields are installed correctly.

NOTICE! S26/S30 Series sweepers are designed to fit tractors and loaders with hydraulic capaci ties of 10-20 gpm and up to 2400 psi.

MRHL

To attach the mounting/swing assembly to a loader with a quick attach mounting, follow these instructions:

1. Remove the bucket or other attachment from the loader.

2. Center the mounting/swing assembly in front of the loader

3. Attach the mounting/swing assembly to the loader’s quick attach. Lock the quick attach.

4. Level the mounting/swing assembly with the loader’s tilt cylinders. Then, adjust the loader height until the assembly is 12 inches (305 mm) above the ground.

NOTICE! The mounting/swing assembly must be level for the sweeper to operate properly when angled.

5. Position the brush head assembly in front of the mounting/swing assembly.

6. Attach the brush head assembly to the front of the swing plate with 2, 1/2 inch carriage bolts, flat washers, lock washers and nuts.

7. Install the spring-chain assembly. To do so:

NOTICE!

Refer to figure 2 during installation.

a. Connect a spring to each end of a 26-link chain.

b. Place a 26-link chain on each spring.

c. Attach the free ends of the 26-link chains to the brackets on the mounting frame.

d. Loop the other end of the spring-chain assembly over the outside slots on the brush head upright.

8. Install the 36-link transport chain by placing 1 end in the center slot of the brush head upright and the other end on the bracket on the mounting frame.

9. Refer to Leveling.

10

Mounting

Bracket

Ears Top Link

INSTALLATION

Mounting

Bracket

Mounting

Plate figure 1

Hitch Arm

MRHL Power Pack

The hydraulic tank can be mounted in 1 of 2 positions:

Support Arm figure 2

Ear

Top Link

• On 3-point arms or

• Above the 3-point hitch attachment.

If you wish to use another attachment on the hitch, mount the tank above it. Otherwise, mount the tank on the 3-point arms.

On 3-Point Hitch Arms

Refer to figure 1 during installation.

1. Connect the mounting bracket to the hitch arms with hitch pins. Secure with ring pins.

2. Connect the hitch’s top link to ears on the mounting bracket.

3. Fasten 2 mounting plates to the mounting bracket’s bottom channel. Use 2, 1/2 inch carriage bolts, flat washers, lock washers and nuts.

4. Place the tank on top of the mounting plates and bolt in place with 4, 3/8 inch carriage bolts, lock washers and nuts.

5. Go to Installation: Pumps & Hoses.

Above 3-Point Hitch

Refer to figure 2 during installation.

1. Connect the attachment, the mounting bracket ears and the hitch’s top link.

2. Assemble the support arms using 4, 3/8 inch cap screws, flat washers, lock washers and nuts.

3. Connect support arms to the hitch arms (with pins used on the hitch) and to the mounting bracket.

4. Level mounting bracket from front to back and from left to right by adjusting the support arms.

5. Install the tank on the mounting bracket with 4 carriage bolts.

6. Go to Installation: Pumps & Hoses.

11

INSTALLATION

Pump & Hoses

1. Install the relief valve and fittings on the pump.

(Refer to figure 3 during installation.)

• The 1 5/16 inch - 1 1/4 inch barb fitting goes in the pump inlet.

• Place fittings on the pump outlet in this order: 1 1/16 inch - 3/4 inch elbow fitting in the outlet opening. 3/4 inch - 3/4 inch nipple fitting on the elbow fitting, relief valve on the nipple and 3/4 inch elbow fitting on the relief valve.

2. Slide the pump onto the tractor PTO shaft. Make sure that the relief valve is on the left-hand side.

3. Fasten the 10-link chain to the bottom threaded hole on the right-hand side of the pump. Bolt the other end of the chain to the tractor. The chain must be attached to a position on the tractor that is above and forward of the connection on the pump. The chain must also be taught. (Refer to figure 4)

NOTICE! This chain holds the pump on the shaft and prevents it from spinning during operation.

Elbow Fitting

3/4 in.-1/2 in.

Barb Fitting

1 5/16 in.-1 1/4 in.

Relief Valve

Nipple Fitting

Elbow Fitting figure 3 figure 4

Front of tractor figure 5

PR

ES

SU

RE

Pressure

RN

RE

TU

Return

12

INSTALLATION

Leveling

1. Drive the unit to a level, paved area.

2. Move stands to highest position.

3. Swing the brush head assembly straight ahead, and then lower it so the bristle tips are 2 inches

(51mm) above the ground.

4. On both sides of the brush head assembly, measure from the brush frame to the ground.

• If the measurements are equal, proceed to step 5.

• If the measurements are not equal, loosen the outer bolts on the mounting assembly and adjust the height of 1 end until the measurements are the same. Tighten the hardware.

5. Angle the brush head assembly to the right. Measure from each side of the brush frame to the ground.

Then swing the brush head assembly to the left. Measure from each end of the brush frame to the ground.

• If all 4 measurements are the same, the brush head assembly is level.

• If the measurements are not equal, proceed to step 6.

6. Adjust the brush head using the loader’s tilt cylinders.

• If the measurements resemble figure 1, tilt the brush head forward with the cylinders.

• If the measurements resemble figure 2, retract the tilt cylinders.

• If the measurements resemble figure 3, loosen hardware that attaches the swing assembly to the brush head assembly; lower the left-hand side of the brush head until both sides are an equal distance above the ground. Tighten the hardware.

7. Repeat steps 4 and 5 until the brush head is level.

High

Angled

Left

High

Low

Angled

Left

Low

Right

Angled

Right

Angled

Low Low

High High figure 1

High

High

Angled

Angled

Left

Right

Low

Low figure 2 figure 3

13

OPERATION

Intended Use

This sweeper is designed solely for use in construction cleanup, road maintenance and similar operations.

Use in any other way is considered contrary to intended use. Compliance with and strict adherence to operation, service and repair conditions, as specified by the manufacturer, are essential elements of intended use.

CAUTION! A SWEEPER IS A DEMANDING MACHINE.

Only fully trained operators or trainee operators under supervision of a fully trained person should use machine.

Before operating sweeper:

•Learn sweeper and prime mover controls in off-road location.

•Be sure you are in a safe area, away from traffic or other hazards.

•Check hardware holding sweeper to host machine, making sure it is tight.

•Replace damaged or fatigued hardware.

•Make sure hydraulic hardware and fittings are tight.

•Replace damaged or fatigued fittings or hoses.

•Check tire pressures.

•Check tire ratings to be sure they match the prime mover load. Weigh sweeper end of

prime mover to insure proper tire rating.

•Remove all property that could be damaged by flying debris from sweeping area.

•Be sure all persons not operating the sweeper are clear of sweeper discharge area.

•Always wear proper apparel, long sleeved shirt buttoned at cuffs; safety

glasses, goggles or face shield; ear protection; and dust mask.

While operating sweeper:

•When operating sweeper, adhere to all government rules, local laws and other

professional guidelines for your sweeping application.

•Before leaving operators area for any reason, lower sweeper to ground. Stop prime mover engine, set brakes, remove key from ignition.

•Minimize flying debris - use slowest rotating speed that will do the job.

14

OPERATION

•Keep hands, feet, hair and other loose clothing away from all moving parts.

•Leave brush hood (shield) and all other shields and safety equipment in place when

operating sweeper and primer mover.

•Be aware of extra weight and width a sweeper adds. Reduce travel speed accordingly.

•When sweeping on rough terrain, reduce speed to avoid “bouncing” the sweeper. Loss of

steering can result.

•Never sweep toward people, buildings, vehicles or other objects that can be damaged by

flying debris.

•Only operate sweeper while you are in the seat of the prime mover. Seat belt must be

fastened while you operate prime mover. Only operate controls while the engine is

running. Protective glasses must be worn while you operate prime mover and while you

operate sweeper.

•Operate sweeper slowly in open area, check for proper operation of all

controls and all protective devices. Note any repairs needed. Report any needed repairs.

Before Each Use

Perform daily maintenance as indicated in Maintenance Schedule.

Run prime mover and sweeper at low idle. Check for hydraulic leaks or other problems, make corrections, if necessary, before using sweeper.

WARNING! AVOID SERIOUS INJURY.

Check for large objects that could harm operator or others if thrown by sweeper. Remove items before operating.

During Use

Carry sweeper low to ground so operator has good visibility and stability. Avoid sudden movements from one side to the other side when you carry a sweeper.

Avoid excessive downward pressure on brush sections to prevent excessive wear. A 2 to 4 inch (5-10 cm) wide pattern is sufficient for most applications. Ensure that motor and bearing plates are equally adjusted to prevent uneven wear pattern.

15

OPERATION

Brush Pattern Adjustment

A properly leveled brush offers the best sweeper performance. If your unit has optional casters, see Option

- Casters. To check the brush pattern for all other units:

1. Move the sweeper to a dusty, flat surface.

2. Set the prime mover’s parking brake. Leave the engine running.

3. Start the sweeper at a slow speed; then, lower it completely to the surface so the bristle tips touch the ground. Run the sweeper in a stationary position for 10 seconds.

4. Raise the sweeper and back away; switch off the engine and remove the key. The brush pattern left in the dust should be 2-4 inches wide, running the length of the brush. (Compare the swept area with figure 4.)

5. If necessary, adjust the brush pattern with the spring-chain assembly (figure 5).

a. Raise the sweeper.

b. Tighten the transport chain (figure 5) or lift cable and lower the sweeper so it supports weight.

c. Move the spring-chain forward in the swing

assembly chain holder to lower the brush head assembly or backward in the holder to raise it.

T

ransport Chain

The transport chain supports the weight of the brush head assembly during transport between work sites and during adjustment of the spring-chain assemblies. It should remain slack during sweeping.

To adjust the transport chain:

1. Raise the sweeper.

2. Tighten the transport chain.

3. Lower the sweeper so the transport chain supports the weight of the sweeper.

Spring & Chain

Assembly

Brush Head

Upright

Swept Area

16

figure 4

2-4 in.

(51-76mm) figure 5

OPERATION

Operating Tips

NOTICE! Avoid sweeper damage. Do not ram into piles. Use a dozer blade for this type of job.

Snow

High brush speeds and slow ground speeds are needed to sweep snow effectively. Start at 3/4 throttle and the lowest gear of the prime mover. For wet and/or deep snow, increase to almost full throttle. This helps keep snow from packing up inside the brush hood.

In deep snow you may need to make more than one pass to get down to a clean surface.

To keep snow from blowing back onto a swept area, always sweep so the wind is at your back or so it follows the brush angle.

Dirt & Gravel

To keep dust at a minimum, plan your sweeping for days when it is overcast and humid or after it has rained. Also, sweep so the wind blows at your back or in the direction the brush head is angled.

Low brush speeds and moderate ground speeds work best for cleaning debris from hard surfaces. Brush speeds that are too fast tend to raise dust because of the aggressive sweeper action.

To sweep gravel, use just enough brush speed to “roll” the gravel, not throw it.

Heavy Debris

For 2 inches (51mm) or more of heavy debris, a maximum brush speed in the low range and ground speeds of less than 5 mph (8 kph) are recommended.

Thatch

Low brush speeds and low prime mover speeds do the best thatching job.

To prevent the brush from pulling itself into the ground, adjust the spring-chain assembly so the bristle tips barely touch the grass.

If the brush pulls into the grass and stalls while sweeping, use the lift to raise the brush.

Do not

increase throttle to override a stall out.

Use a combination of brush speeds and ground speeds that rolls up a neat windrow.

To keep thatch from blowing back into a swept area, sweep with the wind at your back or in the direction the brush is angled.

17

OPERATION

WARNING! Never raise the sweeper more than a few feet off the ground. The sweeper can tip back or the prime mover can tip over causing death or serious injury.

• Before leaving the operator’s area for any reason, lower the sweeper to the ground.

Stop the prime mover engine, set the parking brake and remove the key from the ignition.

• Minimize flying debris - use the slowest rotating speed that will do the job. See Operating Tips

• Keep hands, feet, hair and loose clothing away from all moving parts.

• Leave the brush hood (shield) and all other shields and safety equipment in place when operating the sweeper and prime mover.

• Be aware of the extra weight and width a sweeper adds. Reduce travel speed accordingly. See

Operating the Sweeper.

• When sweeping on rough terrain, reduce speed to avoid “bouncing” the sweeper. Loss of steering can result.

• Never sweep toward people, buildings, vehicles or other objects that can be damaged by flying

debris.

• Only operate the sweeper while you are in the operating position. The safety restraint must be

fastened while you operate the prime mover. Only operate the controls while the engine is running.

Protective glasses must be worn while you operate the prime mover and while you operate the

sweeper.

• While you operate the sweeper slowly in an open area, check for proper operation of all controls and all protective devices. Note any needed repairs during operation of the sweeper. Report any needed repairs.

CAUTION! Do not modify the sweeper in any way. Personal injury could result.

If you have questions, contact your dealer or SWEEPSTER.

Repair or adjust the sweeper in a safe area, away from traffic and other hazards.

Before adjusting or servicing - lower the sweeper to the ground, set parking brake, shut down the prime mover and remove the key from the ignition.

18

OPERATION

Storage

NOTICE! Do not store the sweeper with weight on the brush. Weight will deform the bristles, destroying the sweeping effectiveness. To avoid this problem, place the sweeper on blocks or use storage stands.

Do not store polypropylene brushes in direct sunlight. The material can deteriorate and crumble before the bristles are worn out.

Keep polypropylene brush material away from intense heat or flame.

General Storage:

Storage:

• Clean the unit thoroughly, removing all snow, dirt and grease.

• Inspect for visible signs of wear, breakage or damage. Order any parts required and make the necessary repairs to avoid delays upon removal from storage.

• Tighten loose nuts, capscrews and hydraulic connections.

• Coat exposed portions of the cylinder rods with grease.

• Lubricate grease fittings.

• Seal hydraulic system from contaminants and secure all hydraulic hoses off the ground to help prevent damage.

• Store unit in a dry and protected place. Leaving the unit outside will materially shorten its life.

Additional Precautions for Long Term Storage:

• Touch up all unpainted surfaces with paint to avoid rust.

• Check antifreeze properties and drain fluids as appropriate.

Removal from Storage:

• Remove cover.

• Wash unit and replace any damage and/or missing parts.

• Lubricate grease fittings.

• Check hydraulic hoses for damage and replace as necessary.

19

OPERATION

LIFT POINTS

Lifting points are identified by lifting decals where required. Lifting at other points is unsafe and can damage attachment. Do not attach lifting accessories around cylinders or in any way that may damage hoses or hydraulic components.

• Attach lifting accessories to unit at recommended lifting points, if marked.

• Bring lifting accessories together to a central lifting point.

• Lift gradually, maintaining the equilibrium of the unit.

WARNING! USE LIFTING ACCESSORIES (CHAINS, SLINGS, ROPES, SHACKLES AND

ETC.) THAT ARE CAPABLE OF SUPPORTING THE SIZE AND WEIGHT OF

YOUR ATTACHMENT. Secure all lifting accessories in such a way to prevent unintended disengagement. Failure to do so could result in the attachment falling and causing serious personal injury or death.

TIE DOWN POINTS

Tie down points are identified by tie down decals where required. Securing to trailer at other points is unsafe and can damage attachment. Do not attach tie down accessories around cylinders or in any way that may damage hoses or hydraulic components.

• Attach tie down accessories to unit as recommended, if marked.

• Check unit stability before transporting.

WARNING! VERIFY THAT ALL TIE DOWN ACCESSORIES (CHAINS, SLINGS, ROPES,

SHACKLES AND ETC.) ARE CAPABLE OF MAINTAINING ATTACHMENT

STABILITY DURING TRANSPORTING and are attached in such a way to prevent unintended disengagement or shifting of the unit. Failure to do so could result in serious personal injury or death.

20

MAINTENANCE SCHEDULE

Schedule

For best sweeper performance, follow this maintenance schedule.

Part Schedule

Every

100 hr

Every

500 hr

See Prime

Mover

Manual

Brush Head Assembly:

Check brush pattern

(See Adjustments: Brush Pattern)

Hardware:

Check and tighten if necessary

Hydraulic Filter Element:

Change

Hydraulic Fittings & Hoses:

Inspect for leaks or damage; repair or replace when necessary

Hydraulic Oil:

Check level; add as needed

Change; Use ISO VG-46 oil

Prime Mover Air Cleaner:

Clean or replace

Swing Plate:

Grease with EP2 or equivalent

Hydraulic System

NOTICE! To prevent hydraulic system contamination, change hydraulic oil and filters at regularly scheduled intervals.

Worn Section Standard

Section OD,

New

24

26

32

36

36

46

Ring ID

6.38

8.00

10.00

10.00

10.63

19.38

Section

OD, Worn

17

18

22

24

25

34

Exposed

Bristle, Worn

3.8

4.0

5.0

6.0

6.0

6.0

Reference

Information

Bristle

Length

8.50

Exposed

Bristle, New

7.5

9.00

11.00

13.00

12.69

13.31

8.0

10.0

12.0

11.4

12.1

21

MAINTENANCE

Replacing Brush Sections

1. Remove motor mount lynch pins. Retain pins for reinstallation. Remove motor mount.

2. Remove motor assembly from core. Do not tangle hoses.

3. Remove bearing mount lynch pins. Retain pins for reinstallation.

4. Remove core from brush head assembly.

5. Remove retaining plate from core assembly.

6. Remove old sections.

7. Install new sections by doing the following: a. Number the drive locations on the core as 1, 2, and 3 (figure 1) b. Slide the first section onto the core with the drive pins on either side of the tube 1 (figure 2). Make sure that the drive pins face up.

c. Place the second section on the core with the drive pins on either side of tube 2. Be sure the drive pins face down.

d. Put the third section on with the drive pins around tube 3. Be sure the drive pins face up.

e. Slide sections on until the core is full, making sure to alternate the tubes used and the direction of the drive pins.

8. Re-attach the section retaining plate.

9. Place the core back into the brush frame.

10. Slide motor assembly back into the core taking care not to tangle hoses.

11. Re-attach motor mount with pins removed in first step.

12. Re-attach the bearing plate with pins removed from step 3.

22

figure 1

MAINTENANCE

Drive Pins

Core

Tubes figure 2

23

TROUBLESHOOTING

Brush Head

Problem

Brush rotates wrong direction

Possible Causes

Brush slows or stops when sweeping Brush pattern too wide

Possible Solution

Hoses installed incorrectly Switch hoses at brush head tubes

Adjust brush pattern to 2-4 inches (51-

102mm) wide: see Maintenance: Adjusting

Brush Pattern

Travel speed too fast Travel no more than 5 mph (8 kph) while sweeping

Make several passes with sweeper Trying to sweep too much material at once

Relief pressure set too low

Set relief pressure to 2000 psi (138.0 bars)

Brush head assembly “bounces” during sweeping

Pump has failed

Filter plugging

Hydraulic motor is failing

Spring-chain assembly too loose

Travel speed too fast and/ or brush speed too slow

Contact dealer to repair or replace

Change or clean filter

Test hydraulic system: see Troubleshooting:

Hydraulic Problems

Adjust spring-chain assembly, see: Adjusting

Spring-Chain Assembly

Find correct combination of ground and brush speeds: do not travel at more than 5 mph (8 kph)

Brush wears into cone shape

Brush wears very quickly

Core is bent

Sweeper is not level

Tires on prime mover at different pressures or are different sizes

Brush pattern too wide

Replace core

Level sweeper before each use, see: Leveling

Check tire sizes and rating: make corrections as necessary

Adjust pattern to 2-4 inches (51-102mm) wide, see: Setting Brush Pattern

Spring-Chain Assemblies

Problem

Springs on spring-chain assemblies stretching

Possible Causes Possible Solution

Transport chain too loose when traveling between job sites

Adjust according to Adjustment: Transport

Chain

Travel speeds too fast when sweeping

Do not travel at speeds over 5 mph (8kph)

24

TROUBLESHOOTING

Hydraulic System

Problem

Hydraulic system overheats

Hydraulic quick couplers leak

Hydraulic motor seals leak

Hydraulic oil flows from breather cap on hydraulic tank

Possible Causes

Hydraulic oil level too low

Restriction in hoses

Host pump flow rate exceeds maximum gpm rating for broom.

Back pressure exceeds BTU removal by heat exchanger

Quick coupler poppet is unseated

Reseat poppet; replace quick coupler if poppet is beyond repair

Contact Sweepster Flow rate exceeds maximum gpm rating for broom. Hydraulic pressure exceeds maximum psi rating for broom

Motor is failing

Possible Solution

Add hydraulic oil to tank until it comes to 2 inches (51mm) from top

Remove bends in hoses; remove obstructions inside hoses

Contact host manufacturer for proper flow control method

Hydraulic tank too full

High number of hours on motor;

Contact dealer to rebuild or replace

Drain hydraulic tank until level is

2 inches (51mm) from top

25

TROUBLESHOOTING

Hydraulic Problems

If hydraulic problems - which include the brush failing to rotate, the brush slowing or stopping when making contact with the sweeping surface or swing/lift cylinders not functioning - occur, complete all the following checks on the hydraulic system.

WARNING! Avoid serious injury.

Test components must have a minimum rating of 3000 psi (206.0 bars).

Otherwise, components could rupture, causing serious injury. Open the gate valve before beginning any tests.

Do not operate the hydraulic system more than 5 seconds with pressure over 2000 psi (138.0 bars). Higher pressures can rupture hydraulic components and cause serious injury.

Testing Relief Setting

1. Add a flow meter, pressure gauge and gate valve on the pressure side of the sweeper hydraulic system.

2. Raise the sweeper. Then, engage the brush.

3. Shut the gate valve and note the reading on the pressure gauge.

CAUTION! Avoid pump damage. Do not run test for more than 5 seconds.

4. Refer to the prime mover manual for proper relief setting. If the pressure gauge reading does not match manufacturer’s recommendations, take the prime mover to your dealer for repair.

5. Go to Testing Pump or Prime Mover Hydraulics.

Testing Power Pack Hydraulic Pump

Complete the following steps to test the pump on units with a power pack.

1. Place a pressure gauge, flow gauge and gate valve between the pump and the pressure line on the brush frame.

2. Make sure the prime mover is in Neutral with the parking brake on. Start the prime mover at idle and engage the sweeper.

3. Raise engine speed to normal operating rpm.

26

TROUBLESHOOTING

4. Note the reading on the flow gauge. Then, shut the gate valve. Note the reading on the pressure gauge.

• If the flow gauge reads at least 10 gpm

(.63 lps) and the pressure gauge reached 2000 psi (138.0 bars), the pump is functioning properly.

• If the flow and/or pressure did not reach the proper reading, the pump has failed. Take it to your dealer to have it rebuilt or replaced.

5. Remove the pressure gauge, flow gauge and gate valve and reconnect hoses.

6. Go to Testing Brush Head Motors.

Testing Brush Head Motors

1. Place a pressure gauge and flow gauge between the sweeper or prime mover hydraulic tank and the return line on the brush frame.

2. Make sure the prime mover is in Neutral with the parking brake on. Start the prime mover at idle and engage the sweeper. Then, adjust the brush to the maximum sweeping pattern.

3. When the brush stalls, note the reading on the flow gauge. If it is 3 gpm (.19 lps) or more, the motor(s) need(s) to be replaced.

27

28

PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS

222 Brush Head

B

D

G

B

D

C

B

D

E

G

G

30°

C

C

F

A

E

H

30°

A

A

F

H

A. Overall Height

B Overall Width @ 0º

C. Overall Length @ 0º

D. Sweeping Width @ 0º

E. Overall Length @30º

F. Overall Width @ 30º

G. Sweeping Width @30º

H. Center of Gravity

Weight

Flow Range

Maximum Pressure

Maximum Articulation

Brush Diameter

22248

H

22249

222 Brush Head

22259 22260

27.1 inches (68.8 cm)

22261

59.4 inches (151 cm)

48 inches (122 cm)

71.4 inches (181 cm)

54.4 inches (138 cm)

60 inches (152 cm)

60.7 inches (154 cm)

60 inches (152 cm)

41.5 inches (105 cm)

26.5 inches (67.3 cm)

370 lbs (168 kg)

8-15 gpm

(30-57 lpm)

10-18 gpm

(38-68 lpm)

63.7 inches (162 cm)

72 inches (183 cm)

52 inches (132 cm)

27.5 inches (69.9 cm)

405 lbs (184 kg)

4-10 gpm

(15-38 lpm)

8-15 gpm

(30-57 lpm)

3000 psi (206 bar)

30 Degrees

26 inches (66 cm)

10-18 gpm

(38-68 lpm)

22272 22273

83.4 inches (212 cm)

72 inches (183 cm)

66.7 inches (169 cm)

84 inches (213 cm)

60.4 inches (153 cm)

28.5 inches (72.4 cm)

440 lbs (200 kg)

8-15 gpm

(30-57 lpm)

10-18 gpm

(38-68 lpm)

F

30°

E

PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS

225 Brush Head

G

F

B

D

30º

E

C

A

H

A. Overall Height

B Overall Width @ 0º

C. Overall Length @ 0º

D. Sweeping Width @ 0º

E. Overall Length @30º

F. Overall Width @ 30º

G. Sweeping Width @30º

H. Center of Gravity

Weight

Flow Range

Maximum Pressure

Maximum Articulation

Brush Diameter

22560

225 Brush Head

22561 22572 22573

32 inches (81.3 cm)

70.3 inches (178.6 cm)

48 inches (122 cm)

67.1 inches (170.4 cm)

70.7 inches (179.6 cm)

52 inches (132 cm)

29.1 inches (73.9 cm)

445 lbs (202 kg)

8-15 gpm

(30-57 lpm)

10-18 gpm

(38-68 lpm)

82.3 inches (209 cm)

58.3 inches (148.1 cm)

60 inches (152 cm)

70.1 inches (178.1 cm)

81.1 inches (206 cm)

62.4 inches (159 cm)

30 inches (76.2 cm)

485 lbs (220 kg)

8-15 gpm

(30-57 lpm)

10-18 gpm

(38-68 lpm)

3000 psi (206 bar)

30 Degrees

30 inches (76 cm)

22659 22585

94.3 inches (239.5 cm)

72 inches (183 cm)

73.1 inches (185.7 cm)

91.5 inches (232.4 cm)

72.8 inches (185 cm)

30.8 inches (78.2 cm)

525 lbs (238 kg)

8-15 gpm

(30-57 lpm)

10-18 gpm

(38-68 lpm)

29

B

D

C

PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS

A

226 Brush Head

E

30°

H

30

B

D

F

G

B

D

C

C

A

E

30°

A

H

H

E

A. Overall Height

G

C. Overall Length @ 0º

D. Sweeping Width @ 0º

E. Overall Length @30º

F. Overall Width @ 30º

G. Sweeping Width @30º

H. Center of Gravity

Weight

Flow Range

Maximum Pressure

Maximum Articulation

Brush Diameter

22640 22641

53.4 inches (135.6 cm)

57.4 inches (145.8 cm)

54 inches (137.2 cm)

36.3 inches (92 cm)

27.2 inches (69.1 cm)

318 lbs (144 kg)

4-8 gpm

(15-30 lpm)

6-12 gpm

(23-45 lpm)

22646

27.8 inches (70.6 cm)

22647

59.4 inches (150.9 cm)

54.4 inches (138 cm)

48 inches (122 cm)

58.9 inches (149.6 cm)

60 inches (152 cm)

41.5 inches (105 cm)

27.7 inches (70.4 cm)

335 lbs (152 kg)

4-8 gpm

(15-30 lpm)

6-12 gpm

(23-45 lpm)

3000 psi (206 bar)

30 Degrees

26 inches (66 cm)

22659

71.4 inches (181.4 cm)

60 inches (152 cm)

61.9 inches (157.2 cm)

72 inches (183 cm)

52 inches (132 cm)

28.7 inches (72.9 cm)

370 lbs (168 kg)

6-12 gpm

(23-45 lpm)

BOLT TORQUE SPECIFICATIONS

31

HYDRAULIC TORQUE SPECIFICATIONS

Face Seal: Assembly, Tube to Fitting

NOTICE - Face seal fittings have the most reliable sealing method and therefore, should be used whenever possible.

Installation

1. Make sure threads and sealing surfaces are free of burrs, nicks, scratches, or foreign materials.

2. Install proper SAE 0-ring to end of fitting if not already installed. Ensure 0-ring is fully seated and retained properly.

3. Lubricate 0-ring with a light coating of clean hydraulic oil.

4. Position tube and nut squarely on face seal of fitting and tighten nut finger tight.

5. Using appropriate torquing device, tighten to given torque rating from the table below.

Torque Values

SAE Dash Size

-4

-6

-8

-10

-12

-16

-20

-24

Tube Side

Thread Size

9/16 - 18

11/16 - 16

13/16 - 16

1 - 14

1 3/16 - 12

1 7/16 - 12

1 11/16 - 12

2 - 12

In-lbs

220 ± 10

320 ± 25

480 ± 25

750 ± 35

1080 ± 45

1440 ± 90

1680 ± 90

1980 ± 100

Ft-lbs

18 ± 1

27 ± 2

40 ± 2

63 ± 3

90 ± 4

120 ± 8

140 ± 8

165 ± 8

NOTE -

ft-lb may be converted to Newton Meters by multiplying by 1.35582.

NOTE -

in-lbs may be converted to Newton Meters by multiplying by 0.11298.

32

HYDRAULIC TORQUE SPECIFICATIONS

Straight Thread O-ring Fitting: Assembly, Fitting to Port

NOTE -

Straight thread o-ring fittings are utilized to adapt hydraulic systems to motors, pumps, cylinders, and valves.

Installation (Adjustable Fitting)

1. Make sure threads and sealing surfaces are free of burrs, nicks, scratches, or any foreign materials.

2. Install proper SAE o-ring on port end of fitting if not already installed. Ensure o-ring is fully seated and retained properly.

3. Lubricate o-ring with a light coating of clean hydraulic oil.

4. Back off nut as far as possible and push washer up as far as possible. (figure 4 & 5)

5. Screw fitting into port. Hand tighten fitting until backup washer contacts face of port. (figure 6)

6. To position the fitting, unscrew to desired position, but not more than one full turn.

7. Hold fitting in position with wrench. Using appropriate torquing device, tighten nut to given torque rating from table. (figure 7)

Fitting

Size

-4

-6

-8

-10

-12

-16

-20

-24

SAE Port

Thread Size

7/16 - 20

9/16 - 18

3/4 - 14

7/8 - 14

1 1/16 - 12

In-lbs

190 ± 10

420 ± 15

720 ± 25

1260 ± 50

1680 ± 75

1 5/16 - 12 2520 ± 100

1 5/8 - 12 3100 ± 150

1 7/8 - 12 3800 ± 150

Ft-lbs

16 ± 1

35 ± 1

60 ± 2

105 ± 5

140 ± 6

210 ± 8

260 ± 12

315 ±12

NOTE

- ft-lb may be converted to Newton Meters by multiplying by 1.35582.

NOTE

- in-lbs may be converted to Newton Meters by multiplying by 0.11298.

33

WARRANTY

Limited Warranty

Except for the Excluded Products as described below, all new products are warranted to be free from defects in material and/or workmanship during the Warranty Period, in accordance with and subject to the terms and conditions of this Limited Warranty.

1. Excluded Products. The following products are excluded from this Limited Warranty:

(a) Any cable, part that engages with the ground (i.e. sprockets), digging chain, bearing, teeth, tamping and/or demolition head, blade cutting edge, pilot bit, auger teeth and broom brush that either constitutes or is part of a product.

(b) Any product, merchandise or component that, in the opinion of Paladin Light Construction

1

, has been

(i) misused; (ii) modifi ed in any unauthorized manner; (iii) altered; (iv) damaged; (v) involved in an accident; or (vi) repaired using parts not obtained through Paladin Light Construction.

2. Warranty Period. The Limited Warranty is provided only to those defects that occur during the Warranty

Period, which is the period that begins on the fi rst to occur of: (i) the date of initial purchase by an end-user, (ii) the date the product is fi rst leased or rented, or (iii) the date that is six (6) months after the date of shipment by Paladin

Light Construction as evidenced by the invoiced shipment date (the “Commencement Date”) and ends on the date that is twelve (12) months after the Commencement Date.

3. Terms and Conditions of Limited Warranty. The following terms and conditions apply to the Limited Warranty hereby provided:

(a) the product.

(b) Timely Repair and Notice. In order to obtain the Limited Warranty, (i) the product must be repaired within thirty (30) days from the date of failure, and (ii) a claim under the warranty must be submitted to Paladin Light

Construction in writing within thirty (30) days from the date of repair.

Return of Defective Part or Product. If requested by Paladin Light Construction, the alleged defective part or product shall be shipped to Paladin Light Construction at its manufacturing facility or other location specifi ed by Paladin Light Construction, with freight PRE-PAID by the claimant, to allow Paladin Light Construction to inspect the part or product.

Claims that fail to comply with any of the above terms and conditions shall be denied.

LIMITATIONS AND EXCLUSIONS

.

THIS LIMITED WARRANTY IS IN LIEU OF ALL OTHER WARRANTIES, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING

WITHOUT LIMITATION THE WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE

AND ANY WARRANTY BASED ON A COURSE OF DEALING OR USAGE OF TRADE.

IN NO EVENT SHALL PALADIN LIGHT CONSTRUCTION BE LIABLE FOR CONSEQUENTIAL OR SPECIAL

DAMAGES.

IN NO EVENT SHALL PALADIN LIGHT CONSTRUCTION BE LIABLE FOR ANY LOSS OR CLAIM IN AN

AMOUNT IN EXCESS OF THE PURCHASE PRICE, OR, AT THE OPTION OF PALADIN LIGHT CONSTRUCTION,

THE REPAIR OR REPLACEMENT, OF THE PARTICULAR PRODUCT ON WHICH ANY CLAIM OF LOSS OR

DAMAGE IS BASED. THIS LIMITATION OF LIABILITY APPLIES IRRESPECTIVE OF WHETHER THE CLAIM

IS BASED ON BREACH OF CONTRACT, BREACH OF WARRANTY, NEGLIGENCE OR OTHER CAUSE AND

WHETHER THE ALLEGED DEFECT IS DISCOVERABLE OR LATENT.

34

1

Attachment Technologies Inc., a subsidiary of Paladin Brands Holding, Inc. (PBHI) is referred to herein as Paladin Light

Construction.

February 10, 2010

NOTES

35

BRUSH HEAD 222

STANDARD

Assembly 28-10305

Item Part Qty Description

1. 03-2490

4. 03-5620

03-5111

5.

6.

7.

8.

9.

07-0018

07-0156

07-0206

07-0209

07-1718

10. 07-1762

11. 07-1764

1 Clamp, Hose, Double, Rubber Coat

2 Hose, .5 x 72, TC, 8FF-12FF (4-5 ft)

2 Hose, 5 x 84, TC, 8FF-12FF (6 ft)

4 Screw, HHC, Gr8, 3/8-16 x 1

2 Washer, Flat, Gr8, 1/2

2 Pin, Cotter, Gr2, 3/16 x 2

1 Clip, Hairpin, 16ga x 1 3/8

4 Washer, Lock, Split, Medium, 3/8

2 Washer, Lock, Split, Medium, 1/2

2 Nut, Hex, Gr8, 1/2-13

12. 07-2952 12 Screw, HFH, CL10.9, M6-1 x 20

13. 07-3279 4 Washer, Flat, Gr8, 3/8

14. 07-3617 12 Nut, Insert, Hex, M6 x 1

15. 07-3654

16. 07-3708

17. 07-3736

18. 07-3747

19. 07-4046

20. 07-4522

4 Nut, Gr8, 3/8-16

2 Bolt, Carriage, Gr5, 1/2-13 x 1 1/2

1 Washer, Flat, CL8.8, M8

6 Washer, Lock, Split, Medium, M10

2 Pin, Clevis, 3/4 x 2

4 Clip, Hairpin, .162 x 3.43

21. 07-4523 8 Cap, Tube, Vinyl, 1 x .51, Black

22. 07-4539 1.5ft Sleeve, Hose, 3/4, Partek, Bulk

23. 07-6488

24. 07-6769

25. 13-13457

26. 13-13458

1 Pin, Clevis, 3/8 x 5 1/2

6 Screw, HHC, CL10.9, M10-1.5 x 16mm

1 Sheet, Side, Hood, Left

1 Sheet, Side, Hood, Right

27. 13-13525

28. 13-14083

1 Plate, Mounting

6 Stud, Mounting, Motor

29. 13-16178-4 1 Sheet, Hood (4 ft)

13-16178-5 1 Sheet, Hood (5 ft)

13-16178-6 1 Sheet, Hood (6 ft)

30. 13-16638-4 1 Weld, Brush Head Frame (4 ft)

13-16638-5 1 Weld, Brush Head Frame (5 ft)

13-16638-6 1 Weld, Brush Head Frame (6 ft)

31. 13-9818

32. P852608

4 Tube, Round, Stand

6 Washer, Hard, 1/2

33. RHW8068 6 Pin, Lynch, .25-1.56

36

BRUSH HEAD 222

STANDARD

29

12

12

17

1 14

25

4

16

11 10

6

27

7 19

20

8

23 5 13

30

14

26

24

18

32

20

9

28

33

15

31

21

22

37

Assembly 28-10835

BRUSH HEAD 222

WITH HEAVY DUTY STANDS

Item Part Qty Description

1.

2. 03-5620

03-5111

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.

03-2490

07-0018

07-0156

07-0206

07-0209

9.

07-1718

07-1762

10. 07-1764

1 Clamp, Hose, Double, Rubber Coat

2 Hose, .5 x 72, TC, 8FF-12FF (4-5 ft)

2 Hose, 5 x 84, TC, 8FF-12FF (6 ft)

4 Screw, HHC, Gr8, 3/8-16 x 1

2 Washer, Flat, Gr8, 1/2

2 Pin, Cotter, Gr2, 3/16 x 2

1 Clip, Hairpin, 16ga x 1 3/8

4 Washer, Lock, Split, Medium, 3/8

2 Washer, Lock, Split, Medium, 1/2

2 Nut, Hex, Gr8, 1/2-13

11. 07-2952 12 Screw, HFH, CL10.9, M6-1 x 20

12. 07-3279 4 Washer, Flat, Gr8, 3/8

13. 07-3617 12 Nut, Insert, Hex, M6 x 1

14. 07-3654

15. 07-3708

16. 07-3736

17. 07-3747

18. 07-4046

19. 07-4522

4 Nut, Gr8, 3/8-16

2 Bolt, Carriage, Gr5, 1/2-13 x 1 1/2

1 Washer, Flat, CL8.8, M8

6 Washer, Lock, Split, Medium, M10

2 Pin, Clevis, 3/4 x 2

4 Clip, Hairpin, .162 x 3.43

20. 07-4539 1.5ft Sleeve, Hose, 3/4, Partek, Bulk

21. 07-6488

22. 07-6769

23. 13-13457

24. 13-13458

25. 13-13525

1 Pin, Clevis, 3/8 x 5 1/2

6 Screw, HHC, CL10.9, M10-1.5 x 16mm

1 Sheet, Side, Hood, Left

1 Sheet, Side, Hood, Right

26. 13-14083

1 Plate, Mounting

6 Stud, Mounting, Motor

27. 13-16178-4 1 Sheet, Hood (4 ft)

13-16178-5 1 Sheet, Hood (5 ft)

13-16178-6 1 Sheet, Hood (6 ft)

28. 13-16638-4 1 Weld, Brush Head Frame (4 ft)

13-16638-5 1 Weld, Brush Head Frame (5 ft)

13-16638-6 1 Weld, Brush Head Frame (6 ft)

29. 13-17877

30. P852608

4 Tube, Round, Stand, Heavy Duty

6 Washer, Hard, 1/2

31. RHW8068 6 Pin, Lynch, .25-1.56

38

BRUSH HEAD 222

WITH HEAVY DUTY STANDS

27

11

11 16

1

13

23

2

15

10

9

19

5

25

18

29

7

21

4

12

6

22

17

30

28

8

14

13

24

19

31

26

20

APPLY LOCTITE TO ITEM

22

.

39

40

BRUSH HEAD 225

Item Part Qty Description

1.

4.

03-2490

03-5620

03-5111

5.

6.

7.

8.

9.

07-0018

07-0156

07-0206

07-0209

07-1718

10. 07-1762

11. 07-1764

1 Clamp, Hose, Double, Rubber Coat

2 Hose, .5 x 72, TC, 8FF-12FF (4-5 ft)

2 Hose, 5 x 84, TC, 8FF-12FF (6-7 ft)

4 Screw, HHC, Gr8, 3/8-16 x 1

2 Washer, Flat, Gr8, 1/2

2 Pin, Cotter, Gr2, 3/16 x 2

1 Clip, Hairpin, 16ga x 1 3/8

4 Washer, Lock, Split, Medium, 3/8

2 Washer, Lock, Split, Medium, 1/2

2 Nut, Hex, Gr8, 1/2-13

12. 07-2952 12 Screw, HFH, CL10.9, M6-1 x 20

13. 07-3279 4 Washer, Flat, Gr8, 3/8

14. 07-3617 12 Nut, Insert, Hex, M6 x 1

15. 07-3654

16. 07-3708

17. 07-3736

18. 07-3747

19. 07-4046

20. 07-4522

4 Nut, Gr8, 3/8-16

2 Bolt, Carriage, Gr5, 1/2-13 x 1 1/2

1 Washer, Flat, CL8.8, M8

6 Washer, Lock, Split, Medium, M10

2 Pin, Clevis, 3/4 x 2

4 Clip, Hairpin, .162 x 3.43

21. 07-4523 8 Cap, Tube, Vinyl, 1 x .51, Black

22. 07-4539 1.5ft Sleeve, Hose, 3/4, Partek, Bulk

23. 07-6488

24. 07-6769

25. 13-13457

26. 13-13458

1 Pin, Clevis, 3/8 x 5 1/2

6 Screw, HHC, CL10.9, M10-1.5 x 16mm

1 Sheet, Side, Hood, Left

1 Sheet, Side, Hood, Right

27. 13-13525

28. 13-14083

1 Plate, Mounting

6 Stud, Mounting, Motor

29. 13-16178-4 1 Sheet, Hood (4 ft)

13-16178-5 1 Sheet, Hood (5 ft)

13-16178-6 1 Sheet, Hood (6 ft)

13-16178-7 1 Sheet, Hood (7 ft)

30. 13-16638-4 1 Weld, Brush Head Frame (4 ft)

13-16638-5 1 Weld, Brush Head Frame (5 ft)

13-16638-6 1 Weld, Brush Head Frame (6 ft)

13-16638-7 1 Weld, Brush Head Frame (7 ft)

31. 13-9818

32. P852608

4 Tube, Round, Stand

6 Washer, Hard, 1/2

33. RHW8068 6 Pin, Lynch, .25-1.56

BRUSH HEAD 225

29

12

12

22

17 1

14

25

4

16

11 10 6

27

7 19

20

8

23

5

13

31

21

30

14

26

24

22

32

17 1

20

9

15

28

33

14

41

25

4

16

11 10 6

27

7 19

20

31

21

29

12

8

23

5

13

30

14

26

24

18

32

20

9

15

28

33

42

BRUSH HEAD 226

Item Part Qty Description

1.

2.

5.

7.

03-2490

03-4562

07-0018

07-0206

1 Clamp, Hose, Double, Rubber Coat

2 Hose, .5 x 60, 8FF-8FF, 4.25K

4 Screw, HHC, Gr8, 3/8-16 x 1

2 Pin, Cotter, Gr2, 3/16 x 2

8.

9.

07-0209

07-1718

1 Clip, Hairpin, 16ga x 1 3/8

4 Washer, Lock, Split, Medium, 3/8

12. 07-2952 12 Screw, HFH, CL10.9, M6-1 x 20

13. 07-3279 4 Washer, Flat, Gr8, 3/8

14. 07-3617 12 Nut, Insert, Hex, M6 x 1

15. 07-3654

17. 07-3736

4 Nut, Gr8, 3/8-16

1 Washer, Flat, CL8.8, M8

6 Washer, Lock, Split, Medium, M10

2 Pin, Clevis, 3/4 x 2

18. 07-3747

19. 07-4046

20. 07-4522

21. 07-4523

4 Clip, Hairpin, .162 x 3.43

8 Cap, Tube, Vinyl, 1 x .51, Black

22. 07-4539 1.5ft Sleeve, Hose, 3/4, Partek, Bulk

23. 07-6488

24. 07-6769

25. 13-13457

26. 13-13458

28. 13-14083

1 Pin, Clevis, 3/8 x 5 1/2

6 Screw, HHC, CL10.9, M10-1.5 x 16mm

1 Sheet, Side, Hood, Left

1 Sheet, Side, Hood, Right

6 Stud, Mounting, Motor

29. 13-16178-42 1 Sheet, Hood (3.5 ft)

13-16178-4 1 Sheet, Hood (4 ft)

13-16178-5 1 Sheet, Hood (5 ft)

30. 13-16638-42 1 Weld, Brush Head Frame (3.5 ft)

13-16638-4 1 Weld, Brush Head Frame (4 ft)

13-16638-5 1 Weld, Brush Head Frame (5 ft)

31. 13-9818

32. P852608

4 Tube, Round, Stand

6 Washer, Hard, 1/2

33. RHW8068 6 Pin, Lynch, .25-1.56

BRUSH HEAD 226

29

12

22

12 17 1 14

25

2

8

23

5 13

7 19

20

31

21

30

14

26

24

18

32

12 17 1 14

20

9

15

28

33

25

8

23

5 13

29

12

2

22

43

7 19

20

31

21

30

14

26

24

18

32

20

9

15

28

33

Item Part Qty Description

1. 07-3617 3 Nut, Insert, Hex, M6 x 1

2. 07-3730 3 Washer, Lock, Split, Medium, M6

3. 07-3731 3 Screw, HHC, CL10.9, M6-1 x 30mm

4. 13-15657-42 1 Weld, Core, 8, 3.5 ft

13-15657-4 1 Weld, Core, 8, 4 ft

13-15657-5 1 Weld, Core, 8, 5 ft

13-15657-6 1 Weld, Core, 8, 6 ft

13-15657-7 1 Weld, Core, 8, 7 ft

5. 13-15662 1 Plate, Section Retainer, 8

44

CORE

4

1

5

2

3

BEARING

6 3

9

2

3

7

8

7

11

1

5

4

Item Part Qty Description

5.

6.

7.

8.

1.

2.

3.

4.

07-2950

07-3737

07-3738

07-3747

07-3749

07-3777

08-0008

08-0037

9. 13-11903

10. 13-16923

11. 13-17015

3 Bolt, Carriage, CL8.8, M8-1.25 x 20mm

3 Nut, Hex, CL10, M8-1.25

4 Washer, Lock, Split, Medium, M8

6 Washer, Lock, Split, Medium, M10

6 Screw, HHC, CL10.9, M10-1.5 x 30mm

1 Screw, HHC, CL10.9, M8-1.25 x 20

2 Bearing, Flange, 3 Bolt

1 Bearing, 7/8 Hex, without Hub

1 Washer, .34 x 1.88 x 10ga

1 Weld, Hex, Shaft, Idler, Bolt-In

1 Plate, Mounting, Bearing

10

45

MOTOR ASSEMBLY

10

3

4

9

8

2

1

11

5

7

6

Replacement Part for 03-6445

03-6469 Seal Kit

07-7529 Replacement Key

07-8215 Motor Shaft Nut

Replacement Part for 03-6444

03-6468 Seal Kit

07-7529 Replacement Key

07-8215 Motor Shaft Nut

Replacement Part for 03-6446

03-6468 Seal Kit

07-1948 Replacement Key

07-8214 Motor Shaft Nut

Replacement Part for 03-6447

03-6467 Seal Kit

07-1948 Replacement Key

07-8214 Motor Shaft Nut

Item Part Qty Description

1.

2.

03-3481

03-6445

03-5614

03-6444

2 Fitting, 10MB-8MF

1 Motor, 14.5 CID (MRHL) (Serial # 1234001 & Up)

1 Motor, 14.2 CID (MRHL) (Serial # 1233199 & Down)

1 Motor, 17.1 CID (MRHL) (Serial # 1234001 & Up)

03-5612 1 Motor, 18.3 CID (MRHL) (Serial # 1233199 & Down)

03-6446

03-5615

03-6447

3.

4.

5.

03-5616

07-3747

07-3749

07-3754

6.

7.

07-3755

07-3756

8. 07-6683

9. 13-15206

13-18135

13-15205

10. 13-16225

11. 13-17016

1 Motor, 8.0 CID (CTC/MRHL) (Serial # 1234001 & Up)

1 Motor, 7.9 CID (CTC) (Serial # 1233199 & Down)

1 Motor, 11.9 CID (CTC) (Serial # 1234001 & Up)

1 Motor, 12.2 CID (CTC) (Serial # 1233199 & Down)

6 Washer, Lock, Split, Medium, M10

6 Screw, HHC, CL10.9, M10-1.5 x 30mm

4 Washer, Flat, CL10.9, M12

4 Nut, Hex, CL10.9, M12-1.75

4 Washer, Lock, Split, Medium, M12

4 Screw, HHC, CL10.9, M12-1.75 x 65mm

1 Hub, Hex, Drive (CTC) (Serial # 1233199 & Down)

1 Plate, Receiver, Hex, 2.5

1 Plate, Mounting, Motor

Replacement Part for 03-5614

03-5503 Seal Kit

07-7286 Replacement Key

Replacement Part for 03-5612

03-5503 Seal Kit

07-7286 Replacement Key

07-4568 Motor Shaft Nut

Replacement Part for 03-5615

03-5211 Seal Kit

07-0794 Replacement Key

Replacement Part for 03-5616

03-5211 Seal Kit

1 Hub, Hex, 2 1/2 x 1 1/4 Tapered Bore x 3.75 (MRHL)

1 Hub, Hex, Drive (CTC/MRHL) (Serial # 1234001 & Up)

07-0794 Replacement Key

Not Shown:

07-4568

46

1 Nut, Motor, Shaft

222/225 WITH QUICK ATTACH MOUNTING

 

Item Part Qty Description

1. 07-0066

2 07-0237

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.

07-0387

07-1294

07-1759

07-1872

11-1277

11-7479

1 Screw, HHC, Gr 8, 5/8-11 x 2

2 Spring, Tens, 1-13/32 x 6

2 Chain, 3/16, 26 Links

1 Nut, Hex, Gr 8, 5/8-11

1 Chain, 3/16, 36 Links

1 Washer, Lock, Split, 5/8

1 Weld, Plate, Swing, MRHL

1 Bushing, 1 x 5/8 x 7/16

9. Varies 1 Weld, Frame, Mounting (Contact Sweepster

for correct frame for your application)

47

48

226 WITH QUICK ATTACH MOUNTING

11-17602

25

2

26

3

17

1

4

13 18

12

20

7

6

21

14

9

16

23

5

8

10

22

11

19

10

24

15

226 WITH QUICK ATTACH MOUNTING

11-17602

Item Part Qty Description

1. 03-1919 2 Fitting, 8MF-8MF

2. 03-3515 2 Fitting, 12MB-8MF

3. 03-3896 2 Hose, .5 x 36, 8FF-8FF, 3K, TC

4. 07-0209 1 Clip, Hairpin, 16ga x 1 3/8

5. 07-0237 2 Spring, Tension, 1 13/32 x 6

6. 07-1294 1 Nut, Hex, Gr8, 5/8-11

7. 07-1872 1 Washer, Lock, Split, Medium, 5/8

8. 07-2843 2 Pin, Klik, 3/16 x 1 5/8

9. 07-3013 2 Bushing, Caster

10. 07-3015 8 Spacer, Caster

11. 07-3112 2 Fitting, Zerk, 1/4-28, Self-Tap

12. 07-3120 1 Washer, Flat, Gr8, 5/8

13. 07-3433 1 Screw, HHC, Gr8, 5/8-11 x 1 1/2

14. 07-3676 2 Screw, HHC, Gr8, 1/2-13 x 5

15. 07-4037 2 Nut, Hex, Nylock, Gr8, 1/2-13

16. 07-4367 2 Wheel, Caster, 6.25 x 5/8, Black

17. 07-6488 1 Pin, Clevis, 3/8 x 5 1/2

18. 07-7077 1 Pin, Quick Release, Shoulder Type

19. 08-0131 4 Bearing, Caster

20. 11-7479 1 Bushing, 1 x 5/8 x 7/16

21. Varies 1 Weld, Mounting (Contact Sweepster for correct mounting)

22. 13-16680 1 Weld, Swing, with Casters

23. 13-16911 1 Chain, 3/16, 48 Links

24. 13-4291 2 Weld, Caster Fork

25. P272670 1 Coupler

26. P272671 1 Coupler

49

MANUAL ANGLE KIT

11-5819

Item Part Qty Description

1.

2.

5.

6.

07-0210

07-2105

13-4193

13-4194

2 Clip, Hairpin, 14Ga x 1 3/4

1 Pin, Lock, 3/8 Square Bail

1 Tube, Link, Outer

1 Tube, Link, Inner

50

NOTES

51

52

MRHL POWER PACK

11-7692

Service Part for 03-0691 Pump

03-0597A Seal Kit

1

13

15

12

16

9

10

6 7

21

4

11

8

5

2

3

19

30

26

36

28

18

38

35

14

31

23

32

37

29

33

22

27

17

24

25

20

27

34

28

Service Part for 03-0691 Pump

03-0597A Seal Kit

MRHL POWER PACK

11-7692

Item Part Qty Description

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

03-0129

03-0691

03-0710

03-0711

03-0744

1 Valve, Relief, 3/4 Ports

1 Pump, PTO, 12gpm

1 Fitting, Barb, HP, 90°, 1 1/4, 1 5/16MOR

1 Fitting, Barb, HP, 90°, 1 1/4, 1MP

1 Filter, Element, 25 Micron, Spin-On

6.

7.

9.

03-0745

03-0834

8. 03-1182-2 1 Fitting, Plug, BP, Square, 1/4P

03-1920

10. 03-1943

1 Filter, Base, Spin-On

1 Fitting, Nipple, HP, Hex, 3/4MP, 1/2MP

2 Fitting, 12MF-12MF

3 Fitting, 12MF-12MP

11. 03-3478

12. 03-3750

13. 03-3787

14. 03-4709

15. 03-4923

16. 03-5044

17. 07-0156

18. 07-0245

19. 07-0246

20. 07-0285

1 Fitting, 8MF-8MP

1 Fitting, 8MF-12MP

1 Elbow, 90º, 12FF-12MB

1 Gauge, Sight Window, 1 inch

2 Hose, .75 x 156, 12FF-12FF, 3K

1 Hose, .5 x 50, 8FF-8FF90, 3K

2 Washer, Flat, Gr8, 1/2

1 Cap, Breather

1 Chain, 1/4 x 13 Links

2 Pin, Link, Gr2

21. 07-1192 2 Clamp, T-Bolt, 1 1/4

22. 07-1718 10 Washer, Lock, Split, Medium, 3/8

23. 07-1730

24. 07-1762

25. 07-1764

4 Bolt, Carriage, Gr5, 3/8 x 1 1/2

2 Washer, Lock, Split, Medium, 1/2

2 Nut, Hex, Gr8, 1/2-13

26. 07-3279

27. 07-3654

28. 07-3655

29. 07-3708

3 Washer, Flat, Gr8, 3/8

9 Nut, Hex, Gr8, 3/8-16

6 Screw, HHC, Gr8, 3/8 x 1 1/2

2 Bolt, Carriage, Gr5, 1/2 x 1 1/2

30. 09-0020 4ft Hose, Suction, 1 1/4

31. 11-2147

32. 11-6115

33. 11-7461

34. 11-7466

35. 50-0184

36. 50-0272

37. 50-0635

38. 50-0725

1 Weld, Tank

2 Plate, Mounting, Tank

1 Weld, Mounting, Tank

4 Arm, Mounting, Tank, Hydraulic

1 Label, Sweepster, White, Small

1 Label, Oil, ISO, VG-46

1 Label, Plate, Part Number

1 Label, Warning, High Pressure Fluid

53

B A B A

54

B A B A

B A B A

B A B A

B A B A

B A B A

ELECTRIC WIRING HARNESS

Serial Number 1118199 & Down

WIRE NO.

EXTRA WIDE PROTECTION

ELECTRIC WIRING HARNESS

Serial Number 1119001 & Up

WIRE NO.

EXTRA WIDE PROTECTION

A B

A

B

EXTRA WIDE PROTECTION

EXTRA WIDE PROTECTION

WIRE NO.

GUAGE

GAUGE

WIRE NO.

55

56

ELECTRIC WIRING HARNESS

Serial Number 1119001 & Up

16 16 16 16

WIRE NO.

GUAGE

- -

- -

X X

0.25 0.25

4 3

- -

X X

WIRE NO.

S26 & S30

28-10162-4 4 Ft.

28-10162-5 5 Ft.

28-10162-6 6 Ft.

28-10162-7 7 Ft.

DIRT DEFLECTOR KITS S26 & S30

7

8

1

Item Part Qty Description

1.

2.

3.

4.

07-1714

07-3273

07-3278

5. 07-3436

6. 13-13634

7. 13-13635

2 Screw, HHC, Gr8, 5/16-18 x 1

8 Washer, Lock, Split, Medium

07-3275 16 Washer, Flat, Gr8, 5/16

8 Nut, Hex, Gr8, 5/16-18

6 Screw, HHC, Gr8, 5/16-18 x 3/4

1 Plate, Mounting, Left

1 Plate Mounting, Right

8. 13-16201-4 1 Sheet, Dirt Deflector (4 Ft.)

13-16201-5 1 Sheet, Dirt Deflector (5 Ft.)

13-13633 1 Sheet, Dirt Deflector (6 Ft.)

13-16201-7 1 Sheet, Dirt Deflector (7 Ft.)

5 6

4

2

3

57

2

HYDRAULIC ANGLE / NO VALVE

11-4191

7

8

3

5

4

1

6

Item Part Qty Description

5.

6.

7.

8.

1.

2.

3.

4.

03-2092

03-2159

03-2270

03-3573

03-4668

03-5719

03-3381

07-0206

07-1782

2 Fitting, Elbow, HP, 90°, 9/16MOR, 3/8MFS

2 Fitting, Adapter, HP, 3/8MFS, 1/4MP

2 Hose, 3/8 x 72, 3/8FFS, 3/8FFS

1 O-Ring, Face Seal, 3/8, SAE #6

1 Plate, Hydraulic, Orifice, .028, #6 O-Ring Face Seal

1 Cylinder, 1.75 x .75 x 4, 3.5K (09/24/09 & After)

1 Cylinder, 1.75 x .75 x 4 (09/23/09 & Before)

2 Pin, Cotter, Gr2, 3/16 x 2

2 Washer, Flat, Gr2, 3/4SAE, 1 1/2

Service Part for 03-3381 Cylinder

03-3382 Seal Kit

Service Part for 03-5719 Cylinder

46072 Seal Kit

114406 Cylinder Rod

58

HYDRAULIC ANGLE WITH ELECTRIC VALVE

MRHL 11-5310

Serial Number 1014199 & Down

6

2

8

4

14

5

12

13

11

15

9

10

2

5

11

13

1

7

16

NOTE:

CONNECT RED WIRE

PLUG TO TOP COIL

CONNECT YELLOW WIRE

PLUG TO BOTTOM COIL

17

07-7733 Wire Harness Power Lead 126 inches

07-7734 Wire Harness with Box

3

Item Part Qty Description

5.

6.

7.

8.

1.

2.

3.

4.

03-1920

03-1945

03-2092

03-2291

03-2352

03-3968

03-4506

03-5215

9. 03-3381

03-5719

10. 07-0206

11. 07-3745

12. 07-3749

13. 07-4622

14. 07-7028

15. 13-16972

16. LAF9441

17. LAF9444

1 Fitting, 12MF-12MF

2 Fitting, Adapter, HP, 1 1/16MOR, 3/4MFS

2 Fitting, Elbow, HP, 90°, 3/16MOR, 3/8MFS

2 Fitting, Adapter, HP, 3/8MFS, 9/16MOR

2 Hose, 3/8 x 32, 2W, 3/8FFS90, 3/8FFS

1 Hose, .75 x 60, 12FF-12FF90, 3.125K

1 Hose, .75 x 60, 12FF-12FF, 3.125K

1 Manifold, 12 Volt

1 Cylinder, 1.75 x .75 x 4 (09/23/09 & Before)

1 Cylinder, 1.75 x .75 x 4, 3.5K (09/24/09 & After)

2 Pin, Cotter, Gr2, 3/16 x 2

4 Washer, Flat, CL8.8, M10

2 Screw, HHC, CL10.9, M10-1.5 x 30mm

4 Nut, Hex, Lock, M10-1.5, CL10.9

2 Screw, HHC, CL10.9, M10-1.5 x 130mm

1 Bracket, Mounting

1 Wire Harness

1 Wire Harness, with Box

59

HYDRAULIC ANGLE WITH ELECTRIC VALVE

MRHL 11-5433

Serial Number 1015001 & Up

16

14

2

4

10

11

18

13

8

17

15

NOTE:

CONNECT RED WIRE

PLUG TO TOP COIL

PLUG TO BOTTOM COIL

9

2

12

11

13

5

5

1

6

PRESSURE

RETURN

7

RETURN

PRESSURE

3

5.

6.

7.

8.

1.

2.

3.

4.

03-1920

03-1945

03-2092

03-2291

03-2352

03-3968

03-4506

03-3381

9.

03-5719

03-5835

10. 07-0206

11. 07-3745

12. 07-3749

13. 07-4622

14. 07-7028

15. 07-7733

16. 07-7734

17. 07-7737

18. 13-16972

60

Item Part Qty Description

1 Fitting, 12MF-12MF

2 Fitting, Adapter, HP, 1 1/16MOR, 3/4MFS

2 Fitting, Elbow, HP, 90°, 3/16MOR, 3/8MFS

2 Fitting, Adapter, HP, 3/8MFS, 9/16MOR

2 Hose, 3/8 x 32, 2W, 3/8FFS90, 3/8FFS

1 Hose, .75 x 60, 12FF-12FF90, 3.125K

1 Hose, .75 x 60, 12FF-12FF, 3.125K

1 Cylinder, 1.75 x .75 x 4 (09/23/09 & Before)

1 Cylinder, 1.75 x .75 x 4, 3.5K (09/24/09 & After)

1 Manifold, 12 Volt, with Deutsch Coil

2 Pin, Cotter, Gr2, 3/16 x 2

4 Washer, Flat, CL8.8, M10

2 Screw, HHC, CL10.9, M10-1.5 x 30mm

4 Nut, Hex, Lock, M10-1.5, CL10.9

2 Screw, HHC, CL10.9, M10-1.5 x 130mm

1 Wire Harness, Power Lead, 126 Inches

1 Wire Harness, with Box

1 Wire Harness, 108 Inches, for Solenoid

1 Bracket, Hydraulic

Service Part for 03-3381 Cylinder

03-3382 Seal Kit

Service Part for 03-5719 Cylinder

46072 Seal Kit

114406 Cylinder Rod

NOTES

61

Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project