Havis C-HDM-183 Manual

Havis C-HDM-183 Manual
3
12
INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
ITEM QTY.
NO.
REMOVE PASSENGER SIDE FRONT SEAT BOLTS.
SLIDE BASE PLATE IN BETWEEN FLOOR AND
SEAT BRACKETS.
REINSTALL OEM SEAT BOLTS AND TIGHTEN TO
OEM TORQUE SPECIFICATION.
ATTACH LOWER OFFSET TO BASEPLATE WITH
5/16" BOLTS, LOCK WASHERS AND FLAT
WASHERS ANGLE TOWARDS CENTER OF
VEHICLE.
INSTALL SPIDER COLLAR ON THE HDM POLE
(POLE NOT SHOWN)AS A SNUG FIT.
FIX HDM POLE ONTO THE BASE BRACKET
USING HARDWARE FROM C-HK-102
HARDWARE KIT.
INSTALL SUPPORT ARM TO COLLAR AS SHOWN
USING 1/4-20 HARDWARE SUPPLIED. ATTACH
UNDER DASH WITH "L" BRACKETS SUPPLIED.
FOLLOW GENERAL INSTRUCTIONS FOR POLE
AND UPPER MOUNT PARTS.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
1
2
10-002267
BRACKET, LATCH, UNIVERSAL MOUNTING
2
1
10-002541
BRACKET, MOUNT, 45 DEG. 5" LOWER OFFSET BASE
W/SLOTS
3
1
10-002624
EXTRUSION SPIDER, 2PC, COLLAR
4
1
10-006430
BRACKET, MOUNT, HDM BASE, FORD VAN TRANSIT
5
1
GSM01260
ASSY SUPPORT ARM 12.5-19"
6
4
GSM31006
WASHER, 5/16" FLAT, SAE ZP
7
4
GSM31027
WASHER, 5/16" LOCK, ZP
8
4
GSM33011
SCREW, 5/16-18 X 3/4"
9
1
GSM33000
SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 HHCS, BLK, ZP, GRD 5
10
4
GSM33001
SCREW 1/4-20 x 3/4" HHCS ZP
11
4
GSM31026
WASHER 1/4 LOCK ZP
12
5
GSM31005
WASHER, 1/4 FLAT ZP, BLACK
13
4
GSM30005
NUT 1/4-20 HEX BLK, ZINC, GRD 5
14
4
GSM34214
SHCS, STAINLESS 10-24 X 1-1/4" LG
11
10
1
2
8
7
6
10
11
12
13
4
HAVIS, INC.
75 JACKSONVILLE RD,
WARMINSTER, PA. 18974
1-800-524-9900
TITLE:
FORD TRANSIT HDM BASE ASSEMBLY
DO NOT SCALE DRAWING
SIZE
A
DWG. NO.
C-HDM-183-INST
WEIGHT (LB): 11.74
SCALE: 1:8
REV
12-14
SHEET 1 OF 1
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement