Transmission
307
Transmission
Description
Specifications
Twisted Pair - CCTV Media Converters
Image
Video Only - 300m
Single
Channel
Video
Balun with/
without
Pigtail
- In-line passive video transceiver
- Up to 300m transmission distance
on CAT5e
- HD-CVI compatible
- Up to 4 cameras on one CAT5e
cable
47PV-206B
47PV-207
Video
CAT Single/4/16
Channel
Video
Balun
- Standalone & rack mount video
transceiver
- 1, 4 & 16 channel option
- Passive transceiver
- Up to 300m transmission distance
on CAT5e
- HD-CVI compatible
- Up to 4 cameras on one CAT5e
cable
91VC-01 (1Ch)
91VC-04 (4Ch)
91VC-016R (16Ch)
Video and DC Power - 300m
Video CAT Single
Channel
Video Balun
with 12VDC
Video CAT –
Rack Mount
Video
Balun with
DC Power
Supply
307
- Passive transmitter
- 500mA and 1A output
- Up to 300m transmission distance
on CAT5e
- HD-CVI compatible
- 30V to 12V DC-DC converter
- VC-08PR / VC-016PR required
- One CAT5e cable per camera
- Passive receiver
- 8 & 16 channel option
- Up to 300m transmission distance
on CAT5e
- HD-CVI compatible
- 30V power supply
- 19” rack mount
- VC-01PM / VC-01PM-1A required
per camera
- One CAT5e cable per camera
91VC-01PM
91VC-01PM-1A
91VC-08PR (8Ch)
91VC-016PR (16Ch)
Brand
308
Transmission
Description
Twisted Pair - CCTV Media Converters
Specifications
Image
Brand
Video Only - 1000m
Video CAT
- Single
Channel
Active
Video
Receiver
- Standalone or cage card option
- Active receiver
- Up to 1000m transmission
distance on CAT5e
- VC-01 transmitter
- Up to 4 cameras on one
CAT5e cable
Video CAT 16 Slot Card
Cage
- Sixteen slot card cage
- For VCA-01R active receivers
- Internal power supply
- 19”rack mount
91VCA-01S
91VCA-01R (Card)
91VCA-016R
Video Only - 1800m
Video CAT
Pro - Single
Channel
Active
Video
Receiver
- Active receiver
- Up to 1600m transmission distance
on CAT5e
- Up to 1800m transmission distance
on RG59
- VC-01 transmitter when using CAT5e
- Up to 4 cameras on one CAT5e
cable
- Cage card
91VCL-ISP-01R
Video CAT
Pro - DIN
Rail Mount
Enclosure
- Enclosure for single Video CAT Pro
card
91DIN-C
Video CAT
Pro - 16 Slot
Card Cage
- For VCL-ISP-01R active receivers
- Internal power supply
- 19”rack mount
91VCP-RACK
308
309
Transmission
Description
Optical Fibre - Ethernet Media Converters
Specifications
Image
Optical Fibre - Ethernet Media Converters
Multimode Fibre
DTX Series
- 10/100M
Ethernet
Media
Converter
DTX Series Unmanaged
Industrial
Ethernet
Switch
- Standalone or cage card option
- Dual fibre
- Auto-negotiation
- 100Base-FX full-duplex
- ST connectors
- Multimode
- Single mode option available
91DTX-100-SMM-2
91DTX-100-RMM-2 (Card)
- 3 (three) 10/100Base-T ports
- Dual fibre 100Base-FX
- 2km
- SC connectors
- DIN rail mount
- 12-36Vdc power supply required
- Multimode
- Single mode option available
91DTX-223-SMM-2
Optical Fibre - CCTV Kits
Multimode Fibre - Video Transmission Only/ with Return Data
FIBRE LITE Kit 1/2/3/4/5
309
- Field termination enclosure
including:
Fibre Lite video transmitters
1 Fibre Lite data receiver for PTZ
applications
- 850nm
- ST connectors
- 2.5km multimode
- Fibre Lite PSU
- Pigtails
- Splice cassette
91FIELD-LITE-1 (1 X Video)
91FIELD-LITE-2 (2 X Video)
91FIELD-LITE-3 (3 X Video)
91FIELD-LITE-4 (4 X Video)
91FIELD-LITE-5 (5 X Video)
Brand
310
Transmission
Description
Specifications
Optical Fibre - CCTV Kits
Image
Brand
Optical Fibre - CCTV Kits
Multimode Fibre - Optional Extras
Single
Channel
Video
Transmitter
Module
- 850nm
- ST connector
- Single fibre
- 2.5km multimode
- Module for Field-Lite enclosure
91LVTX-010-MMM
Single
Channel
Data
Receiver
Module
- 850nm
- ST connector
- Single fibre
- 2.5km multimode
- Module for Field-Lite enclosure
91LDRX-010-MMM
Optical Fibre - CCTV Media Converters
Video Only
Multimode Fibre - Transmitters/Receivers
Fibre Lite Single
Channel
Video
Transmitter
- Standalone or card option
- 850nm
- Single multimode fibre (2 x multimode
fibre also available: 91LVTX2-010-RMM)
- ST connector
- 2.5km
91LVTX-010-SMM
91LVTX-010-RMM (1Ch card)
91LVTX2-010-RMM (2Ch card)
Fibre Lite Single/Two
Channel
Video
Receiver
- Standalone or card option
- 850nm
- ST Connectors
- Available in single or 2 x multimode
fibres
- 2.5km
- Auto Gain Control
91LVRX-010-SMM
91LVRX-010-RMM (1Ch card)
91LVRX2-010-RMM (2Ch card)
310
311
Transmission
Description
Optical Fibre - CCTV Media Converters
Specifications
Image
Optical Fibre - CCTV Media Converters
Video Only
Multimode Fibre - Transmitters/Receivers
Fibre LiteSingle
Channel 8-bit
Uncompressed
Video
Receiver
- Standalone or cage card option
- 1310nm
- ST connector
- Single fibre
- 2km multimode
FibreLite Single Channel
8-bit
Uncompressed
Video
Transmitter
- 1310nm
- ST connector
- Single fibre
- Stand alone
- 2km multimode
91VRX-040-SMM
91VRX-040-RMM (Card)
91VTX-040-SMM
Audio Only
Multimode Fibre - Transmitters/Receivers
Fibre Lite - 2
Channel Audio
Transmitter
- Audio line input
- 850nm
- ST connector
- Two fibre
- Cage card
- 2.5km multimode
91LATX2-010-RMM
Fibre Lite Single
Channel Audio
Receiver
- Audio line input
- 850nm
- ST connector
- Single fibre
- Stand alone
- 2.5km multimode
91LARX-010-SMM
311
Brand
312
Transmission
Description
Optical Fibre - CCTV Media Converters
Specifications
Image
Brand
Optical Fibre - CCTV Media Converters
Data Only
Multimode Fibre - Transmitters/Receivers
Fibre Lite Single Channel
Data Transmitter for PTZ
Applications
- 850nm
- ST connector
- Single fibre
- Cage card
- 2.5km multimode
91LDTX-010-RMM
Fibre Lite Single Channel
Data Receiver
for PTZ
Applications
- 850nm
- ST connector
- Single fibre
- Cage card
- 2.5km multimode
91LDRX-010-RMM
Contact Only
Multimode Fibre - Transmitters/Receivers
Fibre Lite - 5
Input Contact
Closure
Transmitter
Fibre Lite - 5
Input
Contact
Closure
Receiver
- Available in stand-alone
(91LCTX5-010-SMM) or cage card
(91LCTX5-010-RMM)
- 850nm
- ST connector
- Single fibre
- 2.5km multimode
91LCTX5-010-SMM
91LCTX5-010-RMM
- 850nm
- ST connector
- Single fibre
- Cage card
- 2.5km multimode
91LCRX5-010-RMM
312
313
Transmission
Description
Optical Fibre - CCTV Media Converters
Specifications
Image
Optical Fibre - CCTV Media Converters
Video & Audio
Multimode Fibre - Transmitters/Receivers
Fibre Pro Single Channel
8-bit
Uncompressed
Video
Transmitter
with Data and
Audio
- ST connector
- Single fibre
- Stand-alone
- 5km multimode
- 850/1310nm
- Bi-directional data (RS485)
- Bi-directional audio
- Single mode option available
91VTXDA-145-SMM
Video & Data
Multimode Fibre - Transmitters/Receivers
Fibre Lite Single Channel
Video
Transmitter
with Data
Fibre Lite Single Channel
Video
Receiver with
Data
Fibre Pro Single/4/8
Channel 8-bit
Uncompressed
Video
Transmitter
with Data
313
- Standalone or card option
- 850nm
- ST connector
- 2 x multimode fibres
- 2.5km
- One channel data transmitter or
receiver for PTZ applications
- Standalone or cage card option
- 850nm
- ST connector
- 2 x multimode fibres
- 2.5km
- One channel data transmitter or
receiver for PTZ applications
- Standalone or cage card option
- 1, 4 & 8 channel options
- ST connector
- Single fibre
- 2.5km, 2km or 1.5km multimode
- 850/1310nm
- Bi-directional data channels
(RS485/422)
- Single mode fibre option
available
91LVTXD-010-SMM
91LVTXD-010-RMM (Card)
91LVRXD-010-SMM
91LVRXD-010-RMM (Card)
91VTXD-040-SMM (1Ch)
91VQTXD-040-SMM (1Ch)
91VQTXD-040-RMM (4Ch card)
91VOTXD-040-SMM (8Ch)
Brand
314
Transmission
Description
Optical Fibre - CCTV Media Converters
Specifications
Image
Brand
Optical Fibre - CCTV Media Converters
Video & Data
Multimode Fibre - Transmitters/Receivers
Fibre Pro Single/4/8
Channel 8-bit
Uncompressed
Video
Receiver with
Data
- Standalone or cage card option
- 1, 4 & 8 video channel options
- ST connector
- Single fibre
- 2.5km or 1.5km multimode
- 850/1310nm
- Bi-directional data channels
(RS485/422)
- Single mode option available
91VRXD-040-SMM (1Ch)
91VRXD-040-RMM (1Ch card)
91VQRXD-040-SMM (4Ch)
91VQRXD-040-RMM (4Ch card)
91VORXD-040-SMM (8Ch)
Video, Data, Audio and Contact Closure
Multimode Fibre - Transmitters/Receivers
Fibre Pro Single Channel
8-bit
Uncompressed
Video
Transmitter
with Data,
Audio and
Contact
Closure
- Stand-alone
- ST connector
- Single fibre
- 2km multimode
- 1310/1550nm
- Bi-directional data channels
(RS485/422)
- One bi-directional contact closure
- One channel bi-directional audio
- Single mode option available
Fibre Pro Single Channel
8-bit
Uncompressed
Video
Receiver with
Data, Audio
and Contact
Closure
- Standalone or cage card option
- ST connector
- Single fibre
- 2km multimode
- 1310/1550nm
- Bi-directional data channels
(RS485/422)
- One bi-directional contact closure
- One channel bi-directional audio
- Single mode option available
91VTXDA-040-SMM
91VRXDA-040-SMM
91VRXDA-040-RMM (Card)
314
315
Transmission
Description
Optical Fibre - CCTV Media Converters
Specifications
Image
Optical Fibre - CCTV Media Converters
Video, Data & Contact
Multimode Fibre - Transmitters/Receivers
Fibre Pro Single Channel
8-bit
Uncompressed
Video
Transmitter
with Data and
Contact
- ST connector
- Single fibre
- Stand-alone
- 2km multimode
- 850/1310nm
- Bi-directional data channels
(RS485/422)
- One bi-directional contact closure
Fibre Pro Single Channel
8-bit
Uncompressed
Video
Receiver with
Data and
Contact
- Standalone or cage card option
- ST connector
- Single fibre
- 2km multimode
- 850/1310nm
- Bi-directional data channels
(RS485/422)
- One bi-directional contact closure
91VTXDC-040-SMM
91VRXDC-040-SMM
91VRXDC-040-RMM (Card)
Card Cage & Field Enclosures
19” Rack Mount Card Cages
DTX Series - 16
Slot 19” Rack
Mount Card
Cage
Fibre Lite - 16
Slot 19” Rack
Mount Card
Cage
315
- For DTX Ethernet card media
converters
- 19 inch rack mount, 2U
- Accommodates up to 16 cards
- Built-in switch-mode power supply
- Built-in redundant power supply
- All DTX cage cards are
hot-swappable
- For FIBRE LITE card transmitters
and receivers
- 19 inch rack mount, 2U
- Accommodates up to 16 cards
- Built-in switch-mode power supply
- Built-in redundant power supply
- All Fibre Lite cage cards are
hot-swappable
91DTX-RACK
91LITE-RACK
Brand
316
Transmission
Description
Specifications
Card Cage & Field Enclosures
Image
Brand
19” Rack Mount Card Cages
Fibre Lite - 18
Slot 19” Rack
Mount Card
Cage
Fibre Lite - DIN
Rail Mount
Enclosure
- For FIBRE PRO card transmitters &
receivers
- 19 inch rack mount, 4U
- Accommodates up to 18 cards
- Built-in switch-mode power supply
- Dual fan cooling
- Including PSU
- All Fibre PRO cage cards are
hot-swappable
91VRX-RACK-V2
- Fibre Lite cards and Fibre Lite Plus
cards
91L-DINC
Field Enclosures with Power Supply
Field
Termination
Enclosure
- Pig-tail
- Splice cassette
- Power supply featuring
24VAC at 2Amp and
12VDC at 1Amp and
5VDC for fibre transmitter
91FIELD-ENC
Fibre Lite - Field
Termination
Enclosure with
Battery Backup
- Field termination enclosure
including:
2 slots for any Fibre Lite
Fibre Lite Plus or DTX
series cage cards
- 2Amp 12Vdc output and
battery compartment for
battery backed operation
- Including:
4 pig-tails
Splice cassette
- Battery not included
91FIELD-LITE-BAT
316
317
Transmission
Description
Specifications
Accessories
Image
Accessories
Monochrome
CCTV Video
Test Pattern
Generator
16 Port Patch
Panel
- Designed to generate a
monochrome video test
pattern
- 9 Volt PP3 battery
(not included)
- On / off toggle switch
- Panel mount 5mm green
LED power indicator
- 1 female BNC connector
- 1Volt p-p at 75Ohm CCIR
- Grey scale with scrolling test
pattern
- ABS plastic enclosure
91PAT-GEN
- 16 port BNC patch panel
91PATCH
Fibre Checker
Pen
- Fibre Checker Pen
91FIBRE-CHK
ST Patch Cord
9/125um
- Single mode
- Duplex1 meter
- PVC jacket
91SMDX-PAT1M
ST Patch Cord
50/125um
- Multimode
- Duplex
- 1 meter
- PVC jacket
91MMDX-PAT1M
317
Brand
318
Transmission
Description
Specifications
Accessories
Image
Brand
Accessories
ST Pigtail Cord
9/125um
- Single mode
- Simplex1 meter
- PVC jacket
91SM-PIG1M
ST Pigtail Cord
50/125um
- Multimode
- Simplex
- 1 meter
- PVC jacket
91MM-PIG1M
24 Splice Fibre
Optic Splice
Dome
- 24 Splice Fibre Optic Splice
Dome
91DOME-24F
Data Converters and Distribution
Data
Single Port
RS232 to RS422
Converter
- DB9 connector for RS232
- Screw terminals for RS422
- Port powered
91CD232-422
8/16 Port RS422
Distribution Unit
- 8/16 port unidirectional
RS422 data distribution unit
91CD422TX-08
91CD422TX-16
318
319
Transmission
Description
Specifications
Video Amplifiers and Distribution
Image
Video Amplifiers and Distribution
Composite Video Amplifiers
Single Channel
Composite
Video Launch
Amplifier
- 13dB gain
- HD-CVI, HD-TVI and AHD
compatible
91TC-401
Composite Video Distributors
4 Channel
Composite
Video
Distribution
Amplifier
- 1 in 4 out composite video
distribution amplifier
- HD-CVI, HD-TVI and AHD
compatible
91TC-402
16 Channel
Composite
Video
Distribution
Amplifier
- 16 input by 32 output
video distribution amplifier
- Effectively used in
applications where a
video surveillance
control-room needs to be
relocated
- 2 outputs per channel
- HD-CVI, HD-TVI and AHD
compatible
91VDA16X2
Video Ground Loop Isolators
Single Channel
Coaxial Video
Ground Loop
Isolator
- Single channel coaxial
video ground loop isolator
91GND-ISO
Ethernet Switches & POE Injectors
Single Port
10/100Mbps
PoE Ethernet
Surge Arrester
- For use with POE-PSE02S/04S/10R, DTX-04-POE,
DTX-08-POE and DTX-24POE
91POE-ESA-01
319
Brand
320
Transmission
Description
Specifications
Video Amplifiers and Distribution
Image
Brand
Video Amplifiers and Distribution
Ethernet Switches & POE Injectors
2/4 Port
10/100Mbps
Midspan
Ethernet Switch
with PoE
- 12.5W or 15W PoE per port
- Unmanaged
- Power Sourcing Equipment
(PSE)
- Surge Arrester
91POE-PSE-02S
91POE-PSE-04S
10 Port
10/100Mbps
Midspan
Ethernet Switch
with PoE
- 7.5W PoE per port
- Unmanaged
- Power Sourcing Equipment
(PSE)
- Surge arrester
91POE-PSE-10R
8 Port
10/100Mbps
Ethernet Switch
with PoE
- 250W PoE budget
- Unmanaged
- 9 x 10/100Mbps ports
- 8 x PoE Ports
- Rack-mount kit optional
8 Port
10/100/1000Mbps
Ethernet Switch
with PoE
- 250W PoE budget
- Unmanaged
- 8 x 10/100/1000Mbps
PoE ports
- Rack-mount kit optional
16 Port
10/100Mbps
Ethernet Switch
with PoE
16 Port
10/100/
1000Mbps
Ethernet
Switch
with PoE
- 250W PoE budget
- Unmanaged
- 16 x 10/100Mbps PoE ports
- 2 x uplink gigabit ports
- 2 x uplink SFP slot for fibre
modules
- Rack-mount kit optional
77LS5108P-AT
77GLS5108P-AT
77LS5118P
- 250W PoE budget
- Unmanaged
- 16 x 10/100/1000Mbps
PoE ports
- Rack-mount kit optional
77NP300G-16
320
321
Transmission
Description
Specifications
Video Amplifiers and Distribution
Image
Video Amplifiers and Distribution
Ethernet Switches & POE Injectors
24 Port
10/100Mbps
Ethernet
Switch with
PoE
- 450W PoE budget
- Unmanaged
- 24 x 10/100Mbps PoE ports
- 2 x uplink gigabit ports
- 2 x pplink SFP slot for fibre
modules
- Rack-mount kit optional
24 Port 10/100
1000Mbps
Ethernet
Switch with
PoE
- 450W PoE budget
- Unmanaged
- 24 x 10/100/1000Mbps PoE
ports
- 2 x uplink SFP slot for fibre
modules
- Rack-mount kit optional
77LS5126P
77GSL5126P
Surge Protection
Video
Coaxial
16 Channel
Coaxial Video
Surge Arrester
- Rack mount
91VSA-016R
UTP
Surge Arrester 16 Channel
Video Cat
(UTP)
- 16 channel video cat (UTP)
for video baluns
91VCSA-016R
Data
2 Wire
- Two wire RS-485/422 surge
(RS485/422) Data
arrester
Surge Arrester
91DSA-01H
321
Brand
322
Transmission
Description
Ethernet
Specifications
4 Port
10/100Mbps
Ethernet Surge
Arrester
- Four port 10/100BaseT Ethernet
surge arrester for IP systems
- Stand-alone
- Not suitable for PoE
Surge Protection
Image
Brand
91ESA-04
20 Port
10/100Mbps
Ethernet Surge
Arrester
- Twenty port 10/100BaseT
Ethernet surge arrester
for IP systems
- Rack mount
- Not suitable for PoE
91ESA-20R
Mains
220V AC Mains
Surge Arrester
- Sine Wave Tracking Technology
- Stand-alone In-line
- EMI/RFI suppression
- EMF suppression
- EMC suppression
- Protection against
load-shedding
- Protection against lightning
91BFR-20KA-INLINE
322
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement