Home Sewing Machine
PARTS REFERENCE LIST
MODEL: NC21-S2, S3 Model
CS8000 Series
CS8100 Series
CONTENTS
(1) PRINCIPAL PARTS............................................................... 2
(2) UPPER SHAFT / NEEDLE BAR, PRESSER
MECHANISM ......................................................................... 6
(3) FEED, ROTARY HOOK / ROTARY HOOK DRIVE
MECHANISM ......................................................................... 8
(4) BOBBIN WINDER MECHANISM ........................................ 10
(5) THREAD GUIDE MECHANISM........................................... 12
(6) THREAD HOOK MECHANISM ........................................... 14
(7) ELECTRONIC PARTS / MOTOR UNIT ............................... 16
(8) ATTACHMENTS / PACKING MATERIALS /
PRINTED MATTER ............................................................. 18
NEEDLE-PRESSER MODULE............................................ 24
FEED MODULE ................................................................... 26
Note on parts:
We keep performance parts for this sewing machine for at least 8 years after this model is discontinued.
Performance parts are the necessary parts to maintain the function of the sewing machine.
-1-
(1) PRINCIPAL PARTS
No.
CODE
NAME
REMARKS
No.
CODE
NAME
1 XC3469021 BASE COVER B
38 XC4302021 RUBBER CUSHION PLINTH
2 XC3470021 BASE PLATE B
39 XC4077021 BASE PLATE RUBBER
3 XC3471021 ADJUSTING SCREW
40 085311015 SCREW, BIND B TITE 3 10
4 XC3472021 BASE PLATE RUBBER
41 XC3495021 BASE COVER WASHER
5
085310815 TAPTITE, BIND B M3 8
42 XZ5049001 GIZA TITE (S/P W) 5X18
6
060401216 SCREW 4 12
43 XC3497021 FRONT COVER FOR CASSETTE
7 XC4077021 BASE PLATE RUBBER
8 XC5265121 BOBBIN WINDER COVER ASSY
9 XC3473121 BOBBIN WINDER COVER
CHG
040138
1000003021
45 XC3499021 COVER LINK PLATE ASSY
46 XC3502020 LINK HOLD PLATE
47 XC4730121 PCB UNIT:LED LAMP-SR (CS8000)
11 XC4062121 BOBBIN WINDER COVER SUPPORTER
040138
12 XC7682020 BOBBIN WINDER COVER NOTCH
040138
48 XC3506021 LED LAMP HOLDER R
13 XC3677021 THREAD TENSION PLATE
050223
49 XC3710021 LED COVER
14 085310815 TAPTITE, BIND B M3 8
CHG
44 XC3498021 CASSETTE COVER
040138/149
10 XC5266021 THREAD GUIDE SEAL
REMARKS
CHG
XC5296021 PCB UNIT:LED LAMP-S3R (CS8100)
50 XC9311021 CASSETTE CAUTION SEAL
15 XC3676021 THREAD TENSION ASSY
040156
CS8000 (#51 #56)
16 0A4300605 SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M3 6
51 XC5220021 7-LED COVER (CS8000)
17 XC4212021 THREAD TENSION COVER
52 XC6341021 OPERATION PCB S2 ASSEMBLY
18 XC4574021 THREAD TENSION COVER SEAL
53 XC5221021 VR HOLDER (CS8000)
19 XC3475020 SHAFT FOR BOBBIN WINDER COVER
54 XC5222021 SV KEY TOP (CS8000)
20 XC3476021 HANDLE
55 XC5223021 SW BUTTON (CS8000)
21 XC3477021 HANDLE FIXED PLATE
22 085311215 SCREW, BIND B TITE 3 12
23 X80321021 NT LOWER THREAD CUTTER
CHG
040083
56 085310815 TAPTITE, BIND B M3 8 (CS8100)
57 XC4754021 PCB COVER
24 XC3478021 CUTTER COVER
58 XC5469021 FRONT COVER HOLDER
25 XC3479021 ADJUSTING PLATE
59 XC6363021 BOARD PRESSER
26 XC3480021 PLATE SPRING
60 085311015 SCREW, BIND B TITE 3 10
27 XC4053021 ADJUSTING SCREW
61 085311215 TAPTITE, BIND B M3 12
28 XC5161021 GIZA TITE M4 10
CHG
62 XC3507022 SS BUTTON
29 XC3854021 LEAD WIRE GUIDE
63 XC3508021 BACKSTITCHING BUTTON
30 XC4575021 BOBBIN WINDER SEAL
64 XC3509021 NP BUTTON
31 085310815 TAPTITE, BIND B M3 8
65 XC3511021 SV KEY TOP
32 XC4806020 ARM CAP
33 XC6043021 FRONT COVER SUPPLY ASSY
66 XC3513021 BOBBIN WINDER PLATE
CHG
67 XC3514121 BOBBIN PRESSER
68 0A4302506 SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHE) M3 25
(CS8060 : EUROPE)
XC6043022 FRONT COVER SUPPLY ASSY (CS8070)
XC6043024 FRONT COVER SUPPLY ASSY
69 021300205 NUT, 2 M3
CHG
70 XC3474021 LOWER THREAD PIN
71 060301206 SCREW, BIND M3 12
(CS8060 : U.S.A & CANADA)
XC6045021 FRONT COVER SUPPLY ASSY (CS8120)
72 085310815 TAPTITE, BIND B M3 8
XC6045022 FRONT COVER SUPPLY ASSY (CS8130)
73 XC3515021 BASE COVER
XC6046021 FRONT COVER SUPPLY ASSY (CS8150)
34 XC4077021 BASE PLATE RUBBER
CHG
74 XC3517022 FLAP TABLE
CHG
75 XC3518021 TABLE BEARING
35 XC3493021 BASE COVER A
76 087310816 TAPTITE, CUP B M3 8
36 XC3494021 BASE PLATE A
77 XC3519021 SPRING,COMPRESSION
37 085310815 TAPTITE, BIND B M3 8
78 XC3521021 NEEDLE PLATE B
-2-
040153
CHG
050171
-3-
(1) PRINCIPAL PARTS
No.
CODE
NAME
REMARKS
79 XC7371021 SLIDE BUTTON
CHG
80 XC2367021 CUTTER COVER
CHG
81 XC2368021 SPRING PLATE
CHG
82 X80321021 NT LOWER THREAD CUTTER
040083
83 XD1645021 NEEDLE PLATE COVER SUPPLY ASSY 1000001728
84 XZ5049001 GIZA TITE (S/P W) 5X18
1000003021
85 XC5401021 GIZA TITE 3 32
CHG
86 XC5218022 PANEL DECORATION PLATE
CHG
(CS8060 for U.S.A & CANADA)
XC5218021 PANEL DECORATION PLATE (CS8060)
XC5218023 PANEL DECORATION PLATE (CS8070)
XC5385022 DECORATION PANEL (CS8150)
XC5385021 DECORATION PANEL (CS8120)
XC5385023 DECORATION PANEL (CS8130)
87 0A4300605 SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M3 6
88 XC3520121 NEEDLE PLATE B ASSY
050321
CS8100 (#51 #56)
89 XC6328021 SINGLE LIGHT GUIDE SUPPLY ASSY
90 XC5384020 PCB HOLD PLATE (CS8100)
91 XC6344121 OPERATION PCB S3 ASSEMBLY
1000013919
92 XC5128021 RUBBER KEY (CS8120)
CHG
XC5128022 RUBBER KEY (CS8130)
ADD
XC5128023 RUBBER KEY (CS8150)
ADD
93 XC5383021 RUBBER KEY HOLDER (CS8100)
NEW SPEC
33 XC6043023 FRONT COVER SUPPLY ASSY(CS8080)
XC6043025 FRONT COVER SUPPLY ASSY(CS80)
86 XC5218024 PANEL DECORATION PLATE (CS8080)
XC5218026 PANEL DECORATION PLATE (CS80)
ADD
ADD
ADD
ADD
-4-
-5-
(2) UPPER SHAFT / NEEDLE BAR, PRESSER MECHANISM
No.
CODE
NAME
REMARKS
UPPER SHAFT MECHANISM
1 XC5436021 UPPER SHAFT SUPPLY ASSY
2 XC3529021 PULLEY
3
048060343 RETAINING RING, E6
1000001452
4 XC3532021 TIMING SHUTTER
5 XC3533021 SPEED SHUTTER
6 XC2383021 FIXED JOINT
7
012500532 SET SCREW, SOCKET (FT) M5 5
8
014400432 SET SCREW, SOCKET (CP) M4 4
1000006942
9 XC3534121 UPPER SHAFT BEARING PRESSER
10 XA1899021 SPRING (CS8100)
11 XC3496021 GIZA TITE 5 16
CHG
12 XC3536021 T BELT 453-3GT-6
13 XC3537121 ASSY:NP PCB-S
CHG
14 085311015 TAPTITE, BIND B M3 10
15 XC4691021 SHUTTER COVER
16 060300416 SCREW, BIND M3 4
17 XC3540021 TENSION PULLEY ASSY
NEEDLE BAR, PRESSER MECHANISM
18 XC3568151 THREAD HOOK ASSY
19 XC3573021 CASSETTE GUIDE PLATE
20 XC3841021 PRESSER PLATE SPRING
21 060300416 SCREW, BIND M3 4
22 085310615 TAPTITE, BIND B M3 6
23 XC3575021 PRESSER PLATE
24 XC3576021 UPPER SHAFT BUSHING PRESSER
25 XC3496021 GIZA TITE 5 16
CHG
26 062301205 SCREW, PAN M3 12
X53169020 BAND
1000006849
-6-
-7-
(3) FEED, ROTARY HOOK / ROTARY HOOK DRIVE MECHANISM
No.
CODE
NAME
REMARKS
FEED, ROTARY HOOK MECHANISM
1 XC3153221 INNER ROTARY HOOK ASSY
2 XC4345021 GIZA TITE 4 14
1000012305
CHG
3 X52800120 BOBBIN
ROTARY HOOK DRIVE MECHANISM
4 XC3594021 LOWER SHAFT A
5 XC3595021 TIMING PULLEY D
6
014500532 SET SCREW, SOCKET (CP) M5 5
7 XC3596021 ECCENTRIC SHAFT BUSHING
8 X51383020 WASHER,THRUST
9
048060343 RETAINING RING, E6
1000001452
10 137768121 SET SCREW COLLAR
11 014400432 SET SCREW, SOCKET (CP) M4 4
12 XC2602021 JOINT
060004
13 012500532 SET SCREW, SOCKET (FT) M5 5
14 XC2602021 JOINT
060004
15 012500532 SET SCREW, SOCKET (FT) M5 5
16 XC3597021 LOWER SHAFT BUSHING PRESSER
17 XC3496021 GIZA TITE 5 16
CHG
18 XC2603050 DISK
-8-
-9-
(4) BOBBIN WINDER MECHANISM
No.
CODE
NAME
REMARKS
1 XC3600021 BOBBIN WINDER ASSY HOLDER
2 XC3601421 BW SHAFT HOLDER ASSY
050289
3 XC4076020 RUBBER RING
4 XZ5039001 BOBBIN WINDER SHAFT SPRING
1000007742
5 XC4078121 BOBBIN BASE
6 XA5877021 BOBBIN THREAD CUTTER HOLDER
7 X80321021 NT LOWER THREAD CUTTER
8 XA2862021 BOBBIN WINDER SHAFT STOPPER
9
CHG
040083
CHG
060300616 SCREW, BIND M3 6
10 XZ0070021 BOBBIN WINDER SPRING
11 XC3048021 ASSY:BWSW-S
12 XC2614021 SW ADJUST PLATE
CHG
13 XC3588021 GIZA TITE 4 12
CHG
- 10 -
- 11 -
(5) THREAD GUIDE MECHANISM
No.
CODE
NAME
1 XC3605121 THREAD TENSION HOLDER ASSY
REMARKS
No.
CODE
1000006084
44 XC4041021 ASSY:PFSW-S
NAME
2 XC3610021 THREAD TENSION SHAFT
45 XC3662021 PRESSER SWITCH HOLDER
3 XC3611021 SPRING COVER SHAFT
46 048040343 RETAINING RING, E4
4 XC3612021 THREAD TAKE-UP SPRING
47 085411015 TAPTITE, BIND B M4 10
5 XC3613020 THREAD TAKE-UP SPRING COVER
48 XC3663021 CASSETTE RELEASE BUTTON
6 XA0083021 TENSION DISC A
7 XC2626021 TENSION DISC B
8 XD0573021 WASHER
050246
CHG
49 XC3632021 SUPPORTING PLATE ASSY
51 0A4300506 SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M3 5
52 026030135 WASHER, PLAIN S 3
CHG
53 048020343 RETAINING RING, E2
11 XC3615021 THREAD TENSION SPRING
54 XC3636021 SLIDE PLATE ASSY
12 XC3616021 THREAD TENSION ADJUSTING SCREW
55 XC3641021 THREAD HOOK LINK A
13 XC3617021 TENSION CONTROL NUT
56 XC3642021 SPRING
14 XC3618021 LINK ARM ASSY
57 XC3643021 THREAD HOOK LINK B ASSY
15 XE3884001 THREAD TENSION DIAL
1000006084
16 XC3623021 THREAD TENSION DIAL SHAFT
17 137991021 SPRING WASHER
1000001452
58 XC5282021 SPRING
59 XC3525021 LINK D GUIDE
1000006084
60 060260316 SCREW, BIND M2.6 3
1000001452
62 018300636 BOLT, SOCKET M3 6
18 025040133 WASHER, PLAIN S 4
19 048030343 RETAINING RING, E3
1000001452
50 XC3926021 LINK STOPPER
050053
9 XC3614021 THREAD RELEASE PLATE A
10 XA1388021 TENSION DISC WASHER
REMARKS
61 025040133 WASHER, PLAIN S 4
CHG
20 XC3624021 THREAD RELEASE PLATE B
63 XC5399020 THREAD HOOK TUBE
21 XC3625021 THREAD RELEASE PLATE C
64 XE3887001 NOTCHED SPRING
1000006084
22 XC3626021 THREAD RELEASE PLATE D
65 X53169020 BAND
1000006849
23 XC3627021 SPRING
24 XC3522021 SPRING GUIDE ASSY
25 060300416 SCREW, BIND M3 4
26 XC3816021 CASSETTE HOLD PLATE
27 XC3817021 SPRING
28 XC3647021 THREAD HOOK LINK C ASSY
29 XC4036021 DAMPER HOLDER ASSY
30 XC4039021 OIL DAMPER
31 XC5162021 SCREW, BIND M2 7
32 XC4213020 GEAR A
33 XC4214021 DAMPER GEAR SHAFT
34 XC4215020 GEAR B
35 048020343 RETAINING RING, E2
1000001452
36 XC4216020 SPACER
37 XC4040121 DAMPER HOLDER SPRING
38 XC6055021 SCREW, BIND M3 3
39 XC4727121 PCB UNIT:LED LAMP-SL (CS8000)
XC5293121 PCB UNIT:LED LAMP-S3L (CS8100)
CHG
1000006084
CHG
CHG
40 XC3655021 LED LAMP HOLDER L
41 XC3659021 ASSY:CASSETTE SWITCH
42 XC3661121 CASSETTE SWITCH HOLDER
CHG
43 060260316 SCREW, BIND M2.6 3
- 12 -
ADD
- 13 -
(6) THREAD HOOK MECHANISM
No.
CODE
NAME
REMARKS
1 XC3664021 THREAD CASSETTE ASSY
2 XC3673021 SPOOL PRESSER
3 XC6312021 THREAD GUIDE BASE SUPPLY ASSY
4 XC7564021 SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M3 6
5
025030236 WASHER, PLAIN M 3
6
060300416 SCREW, BIND M3 4
7
060300516 SCREW, BIND M3 5
1000008646
8 XC3734021 THREAD GUIDE BASE SUPPORTER
9 XC3735021 THREAD TAKE-UP LEVER GUIDE A
10 XC2597021 PILE 4 8
050113
11 XC3736021 THREAD TAKE-UP LEVER GUIDE B
12 XC3737021 THREAD TAKE-UP LEVER GUIDE C
13 XC4132121 PILE HOLDER
14 XC4133021 PILE HOLDER CAP
15 XC4134021 PILE 10 6
050095
16 060260316 SCREW, BIND M2.6 3
17 XA5246021 SPRING
18 085411015 TAPTITE, BIND B M4 10
- 14 -
- 15 -
(7) ELECTRONIC PARTS / MOTOR UNIT
No.
CODE
NAME
REMARKS
ELECTRONIC PARTS
1 XC6342021
MAIN PCB S2 SUPPLY ASSEMBLY (CS8060)
CHG
XC6345021
MAIN PCB S3 SUPPLY ASSEMBLY (CS8120)
CHG
2
085310815 TAPTITE, BIND B M3 8
3 XC7564021 SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M3 6
4
085311015 SCREW, BIND B TITE 3 10
5
060300616 SCREW, BIND M3 6
ADD
1000008646
6 XC6337021 SSVR PCB S1L SUPPLY ASSEMBLY
CHG
7 XD1959021 MOTOR PCB SUPPLY ASSY : S2#2
060025
8 XC6062021 FC JACK SUPPLY ASSY
9 XC5409021 FERRITE CORE:FSRB140140RNB00T
10 XD1973021 NUT F
050337
11 XC4776021 ASSY:GROUND LEAD WIRE S1 (CS8000)
XC5378021 ASSY:GROUND LEAD WIRE S3 (CS8100)
12 XC4759021 SET PLATE L
13 XC4760021 SET PLATE R
14 XC4761021 PC BOARD SUPPORTER
15 085411015 TAPTITE, BIND B M4 10
16 XC3751021 MINI CLAMP:UAMS-02
17 XC5409021 FERRITE CORE:FSRB140140RNB00T
18 060300416 SCREW, BIND M3 4
19 XC6327021 POWER PCB SUPPLY ASSY
20 XC3787022 BREAK COVER (U.S.A., Canada)
XC3787021 BREAK COVER
21 XC4717121 ASSY:INLET UL (U.S.A., Canada)
XC3788121 ASSY:INLET
22 085311015 SCREW, BIND B TITE 3 10
23 XC3588021 GIZA TITE 4 12
24 XC6052021 POWER SUPPLY CORD:UL CSA-LF
CHG
1000006796
(U.S.A., Canada)
XA0070121 POWER SUPPLY CORD (Europe)
X59354121 POWER SUPPLY CORD -BS (U.K.)
CHG
X59328121 POWER CORD (Australia)
XE2016001 POWER SUPPLY CORD KOR (KOR)
1000000491
MOTOR UNIT
25 XC6912021 MAIN MOTOR SUPPLY ASSY
CHG
26 XC3803020 MOTOR FAN
27 XC3804121 MOTOR HOLDER
28 0A5301006 SCREW,PAN(S/P WASHER)M3 10
29 XC3805021 GIZA TITE 5 16
CHG
30 XC3806121 TIMING BELT 372-2GT-6
CHG
31 XC6651221 FOOT CONTROLLER:FC-313-81-LF
1000014451
XD0496121 FOOT CONTROLLER:FC-313-LF-EU
1000014451
- 16 -
- 17 -
(8) ATTACHMENTS / PACKING MATERIALS / PRINTED MATTER
No.
CODE
NAME
REMARKS
No.
CODE
NAME
XC5244021 INSTRUCTION MANUAL (Spanish)
ATTACHMENTS
1
XC2691023 BH PRESSER FOOT ASSY
2
XC3098031 OVERCASTING STITCH FOOT ASSY
1000008585
XC5256021 QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE
3
XC4051031 BLIND STITCH FOOT ASSY
1000000183
XC0380021 WARRANTY CARD (U.S.A.)
4
XA5523020 NET
050110
5
X52800120 BOBBIN
6
X54243001 SEAM RIPPER
7
X58358021 Z NEEDLE ASSY
CHG
XC5245021 INSTRUCTION MANUAL (French)
8
X59476021 CLEANING BRUSH
CHG
XC5247021 INSTRUCTION MANUAL (English)
9
XC4237021 DRIVER ASSY
CHG
XC5247021 INSTRUCTION MANUAL (English)
130800021 BAG,230 310H
1000011228
XC3423121 INSTRUCTION MANUAL ASSY
1000001038
(French, English)
XC5256021 QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE
10 XC3834021 SPOOL STAND ASSY
XE2010001 WARRANTY CARD BROTHER CANADA 1000001038
11 130012054 SPOOL PRESSER A
(Canada, Switzerland)
12 XA5752021 SPOOL CAP (SMALL)
130800021 BAG,220 310
13 XC4487021 ACCESSORY BAG
XC3424021 INSTRUCTION MANUAL ASSY
14 XC4551020 NEEDLE EXCHANGE TOOL
15 XD0810031 TRANSPARENCY PRESSER FOOT
XC5246021 INSTRUCTION MANUAL (German)
060182
16 XE2137001 BUTTON SEWING FOOT
1000000713
17 XZ5051001 PUNCH
1000009886
18 130013154 SPOOL PRESSER B
19 X59296121 TWIN NEEDLE (1PC)
20 X59370021 ZIPPER FOOT
CHG
060121
130800021 BAG,230 310H
1000011228
XC5256021 QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE
181401137 INSERTION WARRANTY COUPON (U.K.)
UH3851001 WARRANTY CARD EUR (Europe)
060067
23 XC6031021 PRESSER LEVER FIXING
XC6031022 PRESSER LEVER FIXING (KOREA)
UH3851001 WARRANTY CARD EUR (Europe)
XC5247021 INSTRUCTION MANUAL (English)
PACKING MATERIALS
24 XC6999021 BAG 520 400T
XC5256021 QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE
XE3429001 INSTRUCTION MANUAL ASSY (English) 1000004069
21 XC4842022 DUST COVER ASSY
22 XC6028121 POLYSTYRENE FOAM PAD ASSY S01
REMARKS
130800021 BAG,230 310H
1000011228
XC3426021 INSTRUCTION MANUAL ASSY
040223
1000013225
25 XC4863021 COLOR CARTON (CS8060 : U.S.A.)
(French, Dutch)
XC5245021 INSTRUCTION MANUAL (French)
XC5248021 INSTRUCTION MANUAL (Dutch)
XC7113021 CARTON ASSY (CS8060 : CANADA)
ADD
XC4863025 COLOR CARTON (CS8060 : KOREA)
040146
XC5256021 QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE
UH3851001 WARRANTY CARD EUR (Europe)
XC5313023 CARTON (CS8070)
CHG
130800021 BAG,230 310H
XC5313025 CARTON (CS8080)
CHG
XC3427121 INSTRUCTION MANUAL ASSY (Italian)
XC4863022 COLOR CARTON (CS8150 : U.S.A.)
1000011228
050317
XC5254021 INSTRUCTION MANUAL (Italian)
XC7113022 CARTON ASSY (CS8150 : CANADA)
ADD
XC5256021 QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE
XC4863024 COLAR CARTON (CS8120 : KOREA)
040146
XC5313024 CARTON (CS8130)
UH3851001 WARRANTY CARD EUR (Europe)
XA6351221 WARRANTY CARD (Italian)
26 XC5214021 BUBBLE PACK
130800021 BAG,230 310H
27 X57847051 PLUG LABEL (U.K.)
XC3428021 INSTRUCTION MANUAL ASSY
28 LA6041001 SECURITY TAG (U.S.A.)
050317
1000011228
(French, German)
29 160670021 BAG, 150 350
ADD
XC5245021 INSTRUCTION MANUAL (French)
30 264030021 BAG, 165 250
ADD
XC5246021 INSTRUCTION MANUAL (German)
31 XC5400021 BAG, 320 x 155 (For FLAP TABLE)
ADD
XC5256021 QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE
XE2010001 WARRANTY CARD BROTHER CANADA 1000001038
PRINTED MATTER (CS8000 Series)
XC3422021 INSTRUCTION MANUAL ASSY
(Canada, Switzerland)
UH3851001 WARRANTY CARD EUR (Europe)
(Spanish, English)
- 18 -
- 19 -
(8) ATTACHMENTS / PACKING MATERIALS / PRINTED MATTER
No.
CODE
NAME
130800021 BAG,230 310H
REMARKS
No.
1000011228
CODE
NAME
XC5258021 LANGUAGE SETTING SHEET
XC3444021 INSTRUCTION MANUAL ASSY (Italian)
130800021 BAG,230 310H
XC5254021 INSTRUCTION MANUAL (Italian)
XC3434021 INSTRUCTION MANUAL ASSY (English)
130800021 BAG,230 310H
1000011228
XC3429021 INSTRUCTION MANUAL ASSY
181401137 INSERTION WARRANTY COUPON (U.K.)
ADD
UH3851001 WARRANTY CARD EUR (Europe)
XC6478021 INSTRUCTION BOOK (Swedish)
ADD
XC5256021 QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE
XC6775021 INSTRUCTION MANUAL ASSY (English)
ADD
XC5257021 QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE (PANEL)
XC5247021 INSTRUCTION MANUAL (English)
XC5258021 LANGUAGE SETTING SHEET
XC5256021 QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE
130800021 BAG,230 310H
UH3851001 WARRANTY CARD EUR (Europe)
XC3435021 INSTRUCTION MANUAL ASSY
1000011228
XC5250021 INSTRUCTION MANUAL (French)
XC5247021 INSTRUCTION MANUAL (English)
XC5253021 INSTRUCTION MANUAL (Dutch)
XC5256021 QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE
XC9068021 INSTRUCTION MANUAL ASSY (Korian)
XC8688021 INSTRUCTION MANUAL (Hangul)
XC9178021 QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE (KOREA)
130800021 BAG,230 310H
UH3851001 WARRANTY CARD EUR (Europe)
1000011228
XC5256021 QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE
ADD
XC5257021 QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE (PANEL)
ADD
XC5258021 LANGUAGE SETTING SHEET
040141
130800021 BAG,230 310H
1000011228
XC3439121 INSTRUCTION MANUAL ASSY (Italian)
(English, Spanish)
XA6351221 WARRANTY CARD (Italian)
XC5256021 QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE
XC5249021 INSTRUCTION MANUAL (Spanish)
XC5257021 QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE (PANEL)
XC0380021 WARRANTY CARD (U.S.A.)
XC5258021 LANGUAGE SETTING SHEET
XC5256021 QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE
130800021 BAG,230 310H
XC5257021 QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE (PANEL)
XC3440021 INSTRUCTION MANUAL ASSY
XC5258021 LANGUAGE SETTING SHEET
050317
1000011228
(German, French)
130800021 BAG,230 310H
1000011228
XC5251021 INSTRUCTION MANUAL (German)
XC3431121 INSTRUCTION MANUAL ASSY
1000001038
XC5250021 INSTRUCTION MANUAL (French)
UH3851001 WARRANTY CARD EUR (Europe)
(English, French)
XC5252021 INSTRUCTION MANUAL (English)
XC5256021 QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE
XC5250021 INSTRUCTION MANUAL (French)
XC5257021 QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE (PANEL)
1000001038
XC5258021 LANGUAGE SETTING SHEET
130800021 BAG,230 310H
(Canada, Switzerland)
XC5256021 QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE
XC3445021 INSTRUCTION MANUAL ASSY (Italian)
XC5257021 QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE (PANEL)
XC5255021 INSTRUCTION MANUAL (Italian)
XC5258021 LANGUAGE SETTING SHEET
130800021 BAG,230 310H
130800021 BAG,230 310H
050317
UH3851001 WARRANTY CARD EUR (Europe)
XC5252021 INSTRUCTION MANUAL (English)
WARRANTY CARD BROTHER CANADA
1000011228
XC5255021 INSTRUCTION MANUAL (Italian)
PRINTED MATTER (CS8100 Series)
XC3430021 INSTRUCTION MANUAL ASSY
XE2010001
1000011228
(French, Dutch)
XC6228021 INSTRUCTION MANUAL ASSY
130800021 BAG,230 310H
1000011228
XC5252021 INSTRUCTION MANUAL (English)
XC6042021 INSTRUCTION BOOK (Danish)
130800021 BAG,230 310H
REMARKS
1000011228
1000011228
1000011228
XC3441021 INSTRUCTION MANUAL ASSY (English)
XC3432021 INSTRUCTION MANUAL ASSY
XC6047021 INSTRUCTION BOOK (Danish)
ADD
XC5251021 INSTRUCTION MANUAL (German)
XC6987021 INSTRUCTION BOOK (Swedish)
ADD
UH3851001 WARRANTY CARD EUR (Europe)
XC6776021 INSTRUCTION MANUAL ASSY (English)
ADD
XC5256021 QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE
XC5252021 INSTRUCTION MANUAL (English)
XC5257021 QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE (PANEL)
UH3851001 WARRANTY CARD EUR (Europe)
- 20 -
- 21 -
(8) ATTACHMENTS / PACKING MATERIALS / PRINTED MATTER
No.
CODE
NAME
REMARKS
No.
XC5256021 QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE
XC5257021 QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE (PANEL)
XC5258021 LANGUAGE SETTING SHEET
130800021 BAG,230 310H
1000011228
XC6229021 INSTRUCTION MANUAL ASSY (English)
XC5252021 INSTRUCTION MANUAL (English)
XC5256021 QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE
XC5257021 QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE (PANEL)
XC5258021 LANGUAGE SETTING SHEET
130800021 BAG,230 310H
XC9069021 INSTRUCTION MANUAL ASSY (Korian)
XC8689021 INSTRUCTION MANUAL (Hangul)
1000011228
ADD
ADD
XC9178021 QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE (KOREA)
040141
XC9179021 QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE (PANEL)
040141
(KOREA)
XC5258021 LANGUAGE SETTING SHEET
130800021 BAG,230 310H
XC9160021 STITCH REFERENCE CARD
ADD
1000011228
040144
(CS8120, CS8130, CS8150)
XC9167021 THREAD CASSETTE INSERTION
040156
NEW SPEC
XE1678201 WALKING FOOT ASSY H 7MM (CS80)
XD1819021 QUILTING FOOT (CS80)
1000000446
050309
XC7887021 INSERTION (CS80)
ADD
XC4863023 COLOR CARTON (CS80)
ADD
XC5313026 CARTON (CS8060:RUSSIA)
1000004238
XC5313027 CARTON (CS8120:RUSSIA)
1000004238
XC7208121 INSTRUCTION MANUAL ASSY
050192
(CS8060:RUSSIA)
XC7214121 INSTRUCTION MANUAL ASSY
050192
(CS8120:RUSSIA)
LW3135001 CEE WARRANTY CARD (CS8060)
1000011500
XE2895001
OPTIONAL 5YEAR WARRANTY CARD (U.K.)
1000004069
XE5572001
WARRANTY CARD BROTHER RUS (RUS)
1000010023
XE6308001 INNOV-IS RANGE PROMOTION DVD
1000013646
- 22 -
CODE
NAME
REMARKS
- 23 -
NEEDLE-PRESSER MODULE
No.
CODE
NAME
REMARKS
No.
CODE
NAME
1 XE0017101 UPPER UNIT HOLDER
1000008037
45 XC2445021 PRESSER BAR CLAMP ASSY
2 XC2395221 SHAFT BUSHING ASSEMBLY
1000014050
46 014501032 SET SCREW,SOCKET(CP)M5 10
3 0A5401405 SCREW,PAN(S/P WASHER)M4 14DB
47 XC2448021 SPRING
4 XC2398020 SHAFT BUSHING A
48 XC2449021 PRESSER SPRING SUPPORTER
5 XC2399021 PRESSER BAR BUSHING
49 XC3015051 PRESSER FEED HOLDER ASSY
6
50 132730122 TIGHTENING SCREW 3.57
085310815 TAPTITE, BIND B M3 8
7 XC5362020 PLATE SPRING
51 XC3021031 Z FOOT
8 XC2400021 THREAD TAKE-UP COUNTER WEIGHT
52 XC2451021 PRESSER FOOT LIFTER
9
53 XC2452021 PRESSER LIFT SHAFT
012500532 SET SCREW, SOCKET (FT) M5 5
10 XC2401021 UNIT SHAFT
11 132434020 WASHER
12 048060343 RETAINING RING, E6
CHG
1000001452
56 XC3555021 LEVER AB ASSY
14 XC2419021 SHAFT
58 XC2461021 SPRING
15 XC2420020 SHAFT
59 XC3561221 LEVER SUPPORTER PLATE
16 XC2421121 PLATE
60 085310615 TAPTITE, BIND B M3 6
17 060300516 SCREW, BIND M3 5
61 XC7215021 BH SWITCH ASSY
18 XC2423021 NEEDLE BAR
62 XC3588021 GIZA TITE 4 12
19 XC3553021 NEEDLE BAR THREAD GUIDE
63 XC2474020 Z ZIGZAG CAM
20 X53053052 SCREW SM2.38
64 XC2475021 SHAFT
21 XC2426020 NEEDLE THREAD PLATE
65 XC2476021 Z ZIGZAG LEVER ASSY
22 XC3554051 NEEDLE BLOCK
66 XC2480020 Z LEVER CUP
23 XC4162021 NEEDLE BLOCK SUPPORTER
67 048030343 RETAINING RING, E3
1000010409
69 085310815 TAPTITE, BIND B M3 8
26 X56851021 LOCK NUT
70 XC2483020 T CAM
27 XC2429021 SPRING
71 XC2491121 THREAD RELEASER ASSY
1000001910
CHG
1000001452
1000007181
CHG
040137
1000001452
68 XC2481021 MOTOR,PULSE:Z SMJ35-4840-A
25 014401232 SET SCREW, SOCKET (FT) M4 12
29 132051022 SCREW, FLAT SM3.57-40 7 L
1000011515
55 XC2453021 LEVER GUIDE SHAFT
57 048020343 RETAINING RING, E2
28 XE2589001 NEEDLE BAR CRANK ROD ASSY
050275
54 XA1860120 WASHER
13 XC3545021 NEEDLE BAR SUPPORTER ASSY
24 XC4266121 NEEDLE CLAMP SCREW
REMARKS
1000013556
72 XC2494021 THREAD RELEASE LEVER ASSY
73 XC2499021 ADJUSTING PLATE
30 012500532 SET SCREW, SOCKET (FT) M5 5
74 XC5348021 GROUND SPRING
31 012400432 SET SCREW, SOCKET (FT) M4 4
75 XC3034020 THREAD GUIDE PLATE
32 XC2434021 NEEDLE THREAD BLOCK
76 XC3563021 LEVER RELEASE PLATE ASSY
33 XC2435020 ZIGZAG ADJUSTING NUT
77 XZ0149021 TAPTITE,PAN B 4 12
CHG
34 018301032 BOLT,SOCKET M3 10
78 XZ0155021 POLYESTER SLIDER
CHG
35 XC4301021 SPRING-Z
79 000020415 SCREW,BIND M2 4
36 XC2436021 NEEDLE HOLDER BROCK
80 XC5215021 SUPPORT SPRING
37 XC2437021 SHAFT ASSY
81 014300532 SET SCREW, SOCKET (CP) M3 5
38 XC3037021 SCREW3 10
39 XC2440021 SHAFT
82 XC5437321 NEEDLE-PRESSER SUPPLY MODULE
40 XC2441021 SPRING
41 048040343 RETAINING RING, E4
060006
(EUROPE)
1000001452
XC5437322 NEEDLE-PRESSER SUPPLY MODULE
42 XC3833121 THREAD TAKE-UP LEVER ASSY
060006
(U.S.A. & CANADA)
43 XC2443020 THREAD TAKE-UP LEVER LINK
83 X53330020 WASHER
1000003843
44 XC2444021 PRESSER BAR
84 XC7564021 SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M3X6
1000007181
- 24 -
- 25 -
FEED MODULE
No.
CODE
NAME
1 XC7638121 BASE PLATE
REMARKS
No.
1000012305
45 XC7801021 VERTICAL SUPPORTING PLATE
2 XC2510021 FEED BAR
3 XC5467131 FEED DOG
CODE
NAME
REMARKS
040085
46 137713020 POLYESTER SLIDER
1000007241
47 XD1943021 OUTER ROTARY HOOK SHAFT
050320
4 XC2512021 FEED BAR SHAFT A
48 137805022 SPACER
CHG
5 XC2513021 FEED BAR SHAFT B
49 137976021 WASHER 6
CHG
6 XC2514021 FEED BAR SPACER
50 014400632 SET SCREW, SOCKET (CP) M4 6
7
048020343 RETAINING RING, E2
1000001452
51 XC2555021 INNER ROTARY HOOK BRACKET ASSY
8 XC2516021 FEED ARM A
52 XC2559121 STOPPER PLATE BLOCK ASSY
9 XC2517021 FEED ARM B ASSY
53 060400516 SCREW, BIND M4 5
10 XC2521021 FEED SUPPORTING PLATE ASSY
54 060300816 SCREW, BIND M3 8
11 048020343 RETAINING RING, E2
1000001452
55 XC2562121 LOWER SHAFT B ASSY
12 048030343 RETAINING RING, E3
1000001452
56 X52664020 LOWER SHAFT BUSHING
13 137999020 POLYESTER SLIDER
57 X51383020 WASHER,THRUST
14 XZ0174021 SPRING
58 048060343 RETAINING RING, E6
15 XC2525021 HORIZONTAL FEED SHAFT
16 048050343 RETAINING RING, E5
61 XC2566021 BUSHING SUPPORTER A
1000000154
62 XC2567021 BUSHING PRESSER A
63 060401616 SCREW, BIND M4 16
20 XC2530021 SPRING
64 XC2569051 NEEDLE PLATE A
21 137713020 POLYESTER SLIDER
65 XC2570121 STOPPER PLATE
22 XC2531021 SPRING
66 XC2571021 F GEAR STOPPER PLATE
23 XC2532021 FPM HOLDER ASSY
67 060260316 SCREW, BIND M2.6 3
24 XC2534021 MOTOR,PULSE:F SMJ35-4840-C
68 X50487021 SCREW M4
040131
70 XC5322021 SLIDE SHAFT
27 XC3338021 SCREW3 8
71 XC2574021 SPRING PLATE
1000002623
72 060300516 SCREW, BIND M3 5
29 XC2537021 SPRING
73 026030135 WASHER, PLAIN S 3
30 XC2538021 SPRING
74 XC2568021 NEEDLE PLATE A ASSY
31 XC2539021 BUSHING SUPPORTER ASSY
75 XC5438124 FEED MODULE SUPPLY ASSY
32 060400616 SCREW, BIND M4 6
XC5438125 FEED MODULE SUPPLY ASSY
34 060300516 SCREW, BIND M3 5
060007
76 X53169020 BAND
1000012305
38 XC2547021 SPRING
39 XC8361021 VERTICAL FEED SHAFT
040085
40 XC2550021 SPRING
41 XC2551020 VERTICAL LEVER
42 XC2552021 SET SCREW COLLAR
43 014400432 SET SCREW, SOCKET (CP) M4 4
44 048030343 RETAINING RING, E3
CHG
1000001116
060066
060066
(U.S.A & CANADA)
36 XC2546021 M5 NUT
37 XC4141121 OUTER ROTARY HOOK ASSY
1000010447
(EUROPE)
33 XC2542021 BUSHING PRESSER B
35 XC3941021 VERTICAL ADJUSTER SCREW ASSY
050293
69 XC3585021 DROP KNOB
26 060300516 SCREW, BIND M3 5
28 018402533 BOLT,SOCKET M4 25
1000001452
60 014400432 SET SCREW, SOCKET (CP) M4 4
19 XC2529020 F GEAR
25 XC2587020 RUBBER
CHG
59 137768121 SET SCREW COLLAR
1000001452
17 X50546050 WASHER,THRUST
18 XC2527121 FEED ADJUSTER
050249
1000001452
- 26 -
1000004590
- 27 -
NC21-S2, S3 Model
CS8000 Series
CS8100 Series
24D03HF885S06/08
05. 2003.
06. 2009.
Download PDF

advertising