10/100/1000 Modular “Pick-a-Port” Switch with
Management & 100/1000Base SFP Module Support
SG71090
Technical Specifications
Standards:
IEEE 802.3, 802.3ab, 802.3x, 802.3z, 802.1D, 802.1Q, 802.1w, 802.1x
Module Slots:
(3) 8-Ports Each
Module Solutions:
8-Port 10/100/1000Base Copper
8-Port 100Base Fiber, Multi-Mode with Duplex SC Connectors
8-Port 100Base Fiber, Multi-Mode with Duplex ST Connectors
8-Port 100Base Fiber, Single-Mode with Duplex SC Connectors
8-Port 100Base Fiber, Single-Mode, Single-Fiber with Simplex SC Connectors
8-Port 100/1000Base Fiber Optic SFP Slots (SFP Modules with LC Connectors)
8-Port with (4) 10/100/1000Base Copper & (4) 100/1000Base Fiber Optic SFP Slots
8-Port with (2) 10/100/1000Base Copper & (6) 100Base Fiber (Multi-Mode or Single-Mode)
Copper Ports:
Shielded RJ-45, 10/100/1000Base, Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDI/MDIX
SFP Slots:
Support 100Base or 1000Base Fiber Optic SFP Modules (Sold Separately—See Page 4)
100Base Fiber Ports:
Support Multi-Mode with SC or ST, or Single-Mode with SC (Duplex or Bi-Directional Simplex)
Network Cables:
10/100/1000Base Copper: Cat5 or higher up to 100 Meters
100Base Fiber: 50/125µ or 62.5/125µ Multi-Mode Fiber, 9/125µ Single-Mode Fiber
1000Base Fiber: 100Base Fiber: 50/125µ or 62.5/125µ Multi-Mode Fiber, 9/125µ Single-Mode Fiber
MAC Addresses:
Table with 8K Entries
LED Indicators:
Per Unit: Power, Management
Per Port: Speed/Link/Activity Status
AC Power Input:
Operating Voltage Range: +100 ~ 240VAC
IEC320 Receptacle
DC Power Input:
Operating Voltage Range: +40 ~ 72VDC
Screw Terminal Block
Power Consumption:
40W max.
Housing:
Enclosed Metal with Fan
Dimensions:
17.44 x 9.65 x 1.69 Inches (W x D x H) (443 x 245 x 43 mm )
Mounting Support:
19” Rack Mountable, Shelf/Desktop Mountable
Environment:
Operating Temperature: -5° C ~ 50° C
Storage Temperature: -25° C ~ 85° C
Relative Humidity:
10% ~ 90% non-condensing
Approval:
FCC Class A, CE Mark Class A, IEC60950-1 Safety
Download PDF

advertising