50/125µ Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber Optic

50/125µ Laser-Optimized
Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cords
Get blazing-fast 10-Gigabit performance with laser-optimized 50/125
multimode fiber patch cords from Quiktron. Laser-optimized multimode
fiber (LOMMF) cables provide backward compatibility with existing 50/125
equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support
laser light sources and 10-Gigabit applications. Custom lengths and multifiber solutions also are available.
Features:
• Fully compatible with 50/125 multimode fiber applications
• Meets 300m 10 Gigabit Serial Ethernet distance performance requirements
• Use with both LED and VCSEL light sources
• Designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet applications
• Corning jumpers made with 100% Corning components
• Lifetime warranty against defects of materials and workmanship
• 100% optically tested
• Factory terminated for superior performance
• Meets or exceeds industry standards for return loss and reflectance
• Advanced automated assembly and polishing techniques
• Made in USA
Custom Configurations:
• Custom connector polishes available upon request
• 1.6 and 2.0 diameters also available upon request
• Custom color jackets and boots available.
• Custom solutions can ship in as little as 2 business days,
including multi-fiber solutions
50µ Laser-Optimized Connector Specifications
10
Brand
Connector
Typical Insertion Loss
Standard Polish
Outside Diameter
Housing
Ferrule
Corning Gold Series
Corning Gold Series
Corning Gold Series
Corning Gold Series
Q-Series
Q-Series
Q-Series
Q-Series
ST
SC
MTRJ
LC
ST
SC
MTRJ
LC
0.35dB
0.35dB
0.35dB
0.35dB
0.40dB
0.40dB
0.45dB
0.40dB
PC
PC
PC
PC
PC
PC
PC
PC
2.8
2.8
Ribbon
2.8
2.8
2.8
Ribbon
2.8
Composite
Composite
Composite
Composite
Composite
Composite
Composite
Composite
Ceramic
Ceramic
Composite
Ceramic
Ceramic
Ceramic
Composite
Ceramic
www.quiktron.com
•
Call toll free: 800.361.0471
Corning Gold Series Laser-Optimized Aqua Multimode Fiber Jumpers
ST
832-222-LLL
832-242-LLL
833-022-LLL
832-L22-LLL
ST
SC
MTRJ
LC
SC
832-242-LLL
832-442-LLL
833-042-LLL
832-L42-LLL
MTRJ
833-022-LLL
833-042-LLL
833-002-LLL
833-0L2-LLL
LC
832-L22-LLL
832-L42-LLL
833-0L2-LLL
832-LL2-LLL
*LLL — Length can be customized to meet your specifications. When ordering cables please specify length in feet or meters.
Q-Series Laser-Optimized Aqua Multimode Fiber Jumpers
ST
842-222-LLL
842-242-LLL
843-022-LLL
842-L22-LLL
ST
SC
MTRJ
LC
SC
842-242-LLL
842-442-LLL
843-042-LLL
842-L42-LLL
MTRJ
843-022-LLL
843-042-LLL
843-002-LLL
843-0L2-LLL
LC
842-L22-LLL
842-L42-LLL
843-0L2-LLL
842-LL2-LLL
*LLL — Length can be customized to meet your specifications. When ordering cables please specify length in feet or meters.
Plenum Rated Corning Gold Series Laser-Optimized Aqua Multimode Fiber Jumpers
ST
832-224-LLL
832-244-LLL
833-024-LLL
832-L24-LLL
ST
SC
MTRJ
LC
SC
832-244-LLL
832-444-LLL
833-044-LLL
832-L44-LLL
MTRJ
833-024-LLL
833-044-LLL
833-004-LLL
833-0L4-LLL
LC
832-L24-LLL
832-L44-LLL
833-0L4-LLL
832-LL4-LLL
*LLL — Length can be customized to meet your specifications. When ordering cables please specify length in feet or meters.
Plenum Rated Q-Series Laser-Optimized Aqua Multimode Fiber Jumpers
ST
842-224-LLL
842-244-LLL
843-024-LLL
842-L24-LLL
ST
SC
MTRJ
LC
SC
842-244-LLL
842-444-LLL
843-044-LLL
842-L44-LLL
MTRJ
843-024-LLL
843-044-LLL
843-004-LLL
843-0L4-LLL
LC
842-L24-LLL
842-L44-LLL
843-0L4-LLL
842-LL4-LLL
*LLL — Length can be customized to meet your specifications. When ordering cables please specify length in feet or meters.
LC
SC
FC
MTRJ
MTP
11
Download PDF