fiber media converter
FIBER MEDIA CONVERTER
10/100 Mbps Single Fiber Media Converter
DESCRIPTION
10/100Mbps auto-negotiation Media Converter
is the network communication device that
realizing smooth network upgrade without any
additional cost. It is high-performance, cost
effective and flexible solutions for a wide range
of applications in the field of LAN campus
network. It completely conforms to 10Base-T,
100Base-TX,100Base-FX and IEEE 802.3x
standards, and can connect with Person
Computer, SERVER, HUB and SWITCH.
It can be set into full/half duplex
auto-negotiation by manual, and it has two
transmission mode: SM and MM, and its
interface has many selectable optic fiber
connectors and RJ-45 connector.
FEATURES










Complies with IEEE 802.3 10 Base-T standard.
Complies with IEEE 802.3u 10/100 Base-TX/FX standard
Complies with IEEE 802.3X standard
10/100/ Mbps port with full/half duplex auto-negotiation
Back pressure flow control for full duplex
Twisted-pair connector: NODE/HUB or SWITCH (5 class
UTP)
Back pressure flow control for full/half duplex
IEEE802.3X
Automatic identification of MDI/MDI-X cross-line
High-performance 155Mbps memory bandwidth
Complies with FCC, 15 CLASS A ,RoHS and CE MARK
1
FIBER MEDIA CONVERTER
10/100 Mpbs Single Fiber Media Converter
APPLICATION




Apply to ready to rise to 10M extended enterprise network bandwidth 100M
Apply to images, voice and other multimedia data on an integrated transport network point
Applies to the computer signal transmission in need of the occasion widely used for computer data
transmission network to meet a variety of business needs
Apply to the campus broadband network, broadcasting network and intelligent residential broadband
fiber-to-floor fiber to the home data transfer with the switches and other computer network equipment
can be combined to form:-chain, star, ring-type network and other computer networks
2
FIBER MEDIA CONVERTER
10/100 Mpbs Single Fiber Media Converter
TECHINCAL SPECIFICATIONS
IEEE802.3 10 Base-T standard
Standard Protocol
IEEE802.3u 10/100Base-TX/FX standard
IEEE 802.3d standard.
IEEE 802.3Q standard.
Band Width
RJ 45 Port: 10/100Mbps
Operation Mode
Full /Half duplex mode
Connectors
UTP: RJ-45
Operation Mode
Full /Half duplex mode
LED Indicators
POWER, FPL,10/100, FRX, TRX , FDX.
External
Power Supply
Internal
Environmental Parameters
TP Cable
Optical Port: 155Mbps
Fiber connector: SC/ST/FC
DC-48V,DC24V,DC12V,DC5V
AC110-250V/50Hz
DC -32~-72V
Power Consumption
≤5W
Work Temperature
0℃~50℃ (32 °F ~ 122 °F )
Storage Temperature
-40℃~70℃ (-40 °F ~ 158 °F )
Humidity
5%~90% non-condensing
Cat5 UTP cable (the max distance up to 100m)
8. 3/125, 8. 7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm(the max distance up to 20 -120km)
Fiber Cable
50/125, 62. 5/125μm(the max distance up to 2km or 5km)
MTBF (Hours)
>50000
Dimensions(mm)
Gross Weight
Emission/Safety
Others
External power supply
94mm*70mm*25mm (3.7 *2.8*0.98 inch)
Internal power supply
140mm*110mm*30mm (5.5 *4.3 *1.2 inch)
Socket Card
157mm*128mm*31mm (6.2 *5.1 *1.2 inch)
External power supply
0.4 kg
Internal power supply
0.8kg
Socket Card
1.0kg
FCC Part 15 , Class A, RoHS and CE Mark SGS
Certificate
FCC, CE,RoHS
Warranty
2-Year Limited Warranty
Order Information
Model
Description
DC-MC-FE-SS-3/5-S20 Conversor de Mídia - Fast Ethernet 10/100M - Bi-direcional (WDM) - Mono Modo 25km - Conector SC (PAR A-B)
3
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising