S09 1U Black Sliding Patch Panel - 24 Position SC duplex up to 48

S09 1U Black Sliding Patch Panel - 24 Position SC duplex up to 48
OPT03 1U Black Sliding Patch Panel - 24 Position SC duplex up to 48 fibres
This innovative, robust 1U sliding patch panel. This panel has been designed to accept up to 48 fibres housed within a 1U space.
With the ability to use a full array of Adaptor types offering a flexible solution to the end user, enabling them to incorporate a multi functional panel which
allow easy access during installation or re-work with no disturbance of the existing cable or fibres.
In the addition to the array of adaptors the panel also offers multiple cable entry solutions, up to 4 standard cable entry points for, loose tube, tight buffer,
pre terminated and steel tape armoured cable.
Each panels has integrated strength member tie positions also with the additional removable plate at the rear of the panel allows the installation of steel
tape armoured cable.
FEATURES
■
■
■
■
■
■
■
■
APPLICATIONS
Up to 48 fibres in 1U
Multiple Adaptor options available
24 Adaptor positions
Individually labelled ports
45° open working angle
Accepts loose tube, distribution and pre terminated cables
RoHS, REACH SvHC
Fits standard 19”
SPECIFICATION
ELEMENT
CHARACTERISTIC
U Size
1U (44.4mm)
Width
482mm
Depth
205mm
Net weight
2.5 kgs
Packaged weight
3 kgs
Packaged dimensions
530mm W X 55mm H x 260mm D
IP rating
IP20
Suitable for Adaptor type
SC Duplex
Number of ports
24
Cable Entry 20mm
2
Cable entry 25mm
2
Mounting Adjustment range 50mm
Material
Cold- rolled steel
Material thickness
1.2mm
Material coating
Powder coating
Colour
RAL 9004
Operating temperature
-40°C to +50°C
■
■
■
■
Data centres, premise installations, telecommunication networks
Ethernet, Fibre Channel, ATM, LAN, MAN and WAN
Data communication
Indoor applications
ELEMENT
CHARACTERISTIC
Designed in accordance with TIA/EIA 568.C, ISO/IEC 11801, EN50173, IEC60304, IEC61754,
Compliant to
RoHS, Reach/SVHC
ORDERING INFORMATION
DESCRIPTION
PART NUMBER
Optronics 4 Port SC/APC Duplex Panel Loaded with 4 SC/APC Duplex Single Mode
OPT03SCA04
Optronics 8 Port SC/APC Duplex Panel Loaded with 8 SC/APC Duplex Single Mode
OPT03SCA08
Optronics 16 Port SC/APC Duplex Panel Loaded with 16 SC/APC Duplex Single Mode
OPT03SCA16
Optronics 24 Port SC/APC Duplex Panel Loaded with 24 SC/APC Duplex Single Mode
OPT03SCA24
Optronics 4 Port SC Duplex Panel Loaded with 4 SC Duplex Multi Mode
OPT03SCM04
Optronics 8 Port SC Duplex Panel Loaded with 8 SC Duplex Multi Mode
OPT03SCM08
Optronics 16 Port SC Duplex Panel Loaded with 16 SC Duplex Multi Mode
OPT03SCM16
Optronics 24 Port SC Duplex Panel Loaded with 24 SC Duplex Multi Mode
OPT03SCM24
Optronics 4 Port SC Duplex Panel Loaded with 4 SC Duplex Single Mode
OPT03SCS04
Optronics 8 Port SC Duplex Panel Loaded with 8 SC Duplex Single Mode
OPT03SCS08
Optronics 16 Port SC Duplex Panel Loaded with 16 SC Duplex Single Mode
OPT03SCS16
Optronics 24 Port SC Duplex Panel Loaded with 24 SC Duplex Single Mode
OPT03SCS24
Optronics 24 Port Unloaded Panel Loaded for SC Duplex Adaptors
OPT03XXX00
Please contact our sales team on +44 (0) 1908 441 121 for further ordering information.
TECHNICAL DRAWING
CONTACT OUR SALES TEAM TODAY
Europe: +44 1908 441 100 | [email protected]
Americas: +1 800 790 9932 | [email protected]
Asia Pacific: +86 755 2561 3694 | [email protected]
Middle East & Africa: +971 4 404 9606 | [email protected]
Web: www.optronicsnet.com
Downloaded from www.optronicsnet.com | Information correct as of January 5, 2017 | Optronics reserves the right to make changes to the product specifications in this datasheet at any time without notice.
All content © Optronics 2017
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement