SP652/SP654 10/100/1000 Gigabit Switch

SP652/SP654 10/100/1000 Gigabit Switch
SP652/SP654 10/100/1000 Gigabit Switch
SPECIFICATION AND PRODUCT FEATURES
SP654
MODEL
SP652
STANDARD
IEEE802.3, 10BASE-T ; IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX
IEEE802.3z 1000BASE-SX
MODULE SLOT
2 Universal Slots
EXPANSION MODULE
M351, 8-port 10/100BASE-TX module, RJ45 connector
4 Universal Slots
SP652/SP654 10/100/1000Mbps
Gigabit Switch
M354A/B, 4-port 100BASE-FX module, ST/SC connector
M352B, 1-port 1000BASE-SX module, SC connector
MEDIA SUPPORT
10BASE-T: Category 3,4,5 twisted-pair, RJ45 connector
100BASE-TX: Category 5 twisted-pair, RJ45 connector
COMPANION PRODUCTS
100BASE-FX: 62.5/125µm multi-mode fiber, ST/SC connector
1000BASE-SX: 62.5/125µm multi-mode fiber, SC connector
Consider these related 10/100/1000
Mbps Micronet products as a factor in
your network planning
N-WAY SUPPORT
Network speed: 10/100Mbps ; Duplex mode: Full and Half
BUFFER MEMORY
4M Bytes
MAC TABLE
12K Entries
BACK-PLANE
2.6Gbps
FLOW CONTROL
Full Duplex: IEEE 802.3x, Half Duplex: Back pressure
FORWARD METHOD
Store-and-Forward
FILTERING/
FORWORDING RATE
10Mbps: 14880 pps, 100Mbps: 148800 pps
POWER SUPPLY
100~240 VAC, 50~60Hz
Ethernet Repeater
TEMPERATURE
Operating: 0°~50°C, Storage: -20°~70°C
Ethernet Transceiver
HUMIDITY
10%-90% (Non-condensing)
Ethernet Converter
EMISSION
FCC Class A, CE
Wiring System
WEIGHT
2.9 kg
3.9 kg
Wireless LAN
DIMENSION
430 x180 x44 mm
430 x180 x72 mm
Print Server
Ethernet Adapter for Desktop PC
5.2Gbps
1000Mbps: 1488000 pps
Pocket Ethernet Adapter
PCMCIA Ethernet
PCMCIA Ethernet + Modem
PCMCIA Modem
Ethernet Hub
Ethernet Switch
The product specifications are subject to change without prior notice.
Broadband Communication
Internet IP Sharer
Internet IP Telephony
ORDERING INFORMATION
MODEL
DESCRIPTION
SP652
10/100/1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 2 universal slots
SP654
10/100/1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 4 universal slots
M351
8 ports 10/100 Mbps Module for SP652/654, RJ45 Connector
M352B
1 port 1000BASE-SX Fiber Module for SP652/654, SC Connector
M354A
4 ports 100BASE-FX Fiber Module for SP652/654, ST Connector
M354B
4 ports 100BASE-FX Fiber Module for SP652/654, SC Connector
Modem
USB Device Family
Phoneline Networking Solution
SNMP Network Management
RMON Network Management
Web-Based Network Management
Headquarter
Micronet Communications Inc.
Manufacturer and Exporter
Spectrum Technologies Corp.
12F-1, No. 100, Min-Chuan Road, Hsin-Tien, Taipei, Taiwan, R.O.C.
TEL: 886-2-2218-3656; FAX: 886-2-2218-3659; E-mail:sales@micronet.com.tw;World Wide Web http://www.micronet.com.tw
All technical information in this document is subject to change without prior
notice. Micronet, EtherFast and MicroView are registered trademarks of
Spectrum Technologies Corporation. Microsoft, Windows, Windows 95, Windows
NT are registered trademarks of Microsoft Corporation. Novell and Netware
are registered trademarks of Novell Inc. All other trademarks and registered
trademarks are properties of their respective holders.
P/N :
Printed in August 2000
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising