Allied Telesis | AT-SPFX/40-00 | Datasheet | Allied Telesis 100FX (LC) SFP, 40km

Allied Telesis 100FX (LC) SFP, 40km
Datasheet | Multi-Rate Pluggable Transceivers
AT-SPFX/40
Small Form Pluggable (SFP) Modules
AT-SPFX/40
40km, 100FX, SFP
Industry Standard
The AT-SPF series offers the latest industry
standard in flexible, full-duplex Fast Ethernet
connectivity.These hot-swappable, fiber
interfaces simply plug into a SFP slot on Allied
Telesis SFP compatible products. Configurations
can be optimized to meet varied distance and
service requirements.
Options
The AT-SPF series offers short-haul and longhaul solutions. From the inexpensive AT-SPFX/2
to the long-haul AT-SPFX/40, you have the
option to extend your network to the distances
that meet your performance needs.
Product Compatibility
The AT-SPF series SFPs are compatible with all
the Allied Telesis range of products that support
100Mbps SFP uplink connections.
Technical Specifications
Media Type
SMF
Wavelength
1310nm
Distance
40km
Digital Diagnostics
No
Transmit Power (min)
-5dBm
Transmit Power (max) 0dBm
Receive Sensitivity (typ) -31dBm
Power Budget (min)
26dBm
Fiber Connectors
LC
Key Features
• Connect up to 40km
• Compact size
• Flexible architecture
• Plug & Play ease-of-use
• Self-locking mechanism
• Two year warranty
Standard Data Rates Supported
Optical Fast Ethernet
Environmental Specifications
Operating Temp.
0°C to 70°C
Operating Humidity
0% to 85% (non-condensing)
Storage Temperature
Storage Humidity
-40°C to 85°C
0% to 80% (non-condensing)
Ordering Information
AT-SPFX/40
40km, 100FX (LC), 1310nm
USA Headquarters | 19800 North Creek Parkway | Suite 200 | Bothell | WA 98011 | USA | T: +1 800 424 4284 | F: +1 425 481 3895
European Headquarters | Via Motta 24 | 6830 Chiasso | Switzerland | T: +41 91 69769.00 | F: +41 91 69769.11
Asia-Pacific Headquarters | 11 Tai Seng Link | Singapore | 534182 | T: +65 6383 3832 | F: +65 6383 3830
www.alliedtelesis.com
© 2007 Allied Telesis Inc. All rights reserved. Information in this document is subject to change without notice. All company names, logos, and product designs that are trademarks or registered trademarks are the property of their respective owners.
617-000183 Rev C
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising