SFP + XFP Transceiver Modules
SFP + XFP Transceiver Modules
Fast Ethernet Transceivers
Part No.
Order No.
Description
M-Fast SFP-TX/RJ45
942 098-001
Fast Ethernet RJ45 SFP
M-Fast SFP-TX/RJ45 EEC
942 098-002
Fast Ethernet RJ45, -40 °C to +85 °C
M-FAST SFP-MM/LC
943 865-001
100Base-FX, 5 km 50/125 μm MM, 4 km 62.5/12.5 μm MM
M-FAST SFP-MM/LC EEC
943 945-001
100Base-FX, 5 km 50/125 μm MM, 4 km 62.5/12.5 μm MM
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC
943 866-001
100Base-FX, 25 km 9/125 μm SM
M-FAST SFP-SM/LC EEC
943 946-001
100Base-FX, 25 km 9/125 μm SM
M-FAST SFP-SM+/LC
943 867-001
100Base-FX, 25 to 65 km 9/125 μm SM
M-FAST SFP-SM+/LC EEC
943 947-001
100Base-FX, 25 to 65 km 9/125 μm SM
M-FAST SFP-LH/LC
943 868-001
100Base-FX, 55 to 140 km 9/125 μm SM
M-FAST SFP-LH/LC EEC
943 948-001
100Base-FX, 55 to 140 km 9/125 μm SM
Part No.
Order No.
Description
M-SFP-SX/LC
943 014-001
1000Base-SX, 550 m 50/125 μm MM,
275 m 62.5/125 μm MM
M-SFP-SX/LC EEC
943 896-001
1000Base-SX, 550 m 50/125 μm MM,
275 m 62.5/125 μm MM
M-SFP-LX/LC
943 015-001
1000Base-LX, 550 m 50/125 μm MM,
550 m 62.5/125 μm MM, 20 km 9/125 μm SM
M-SFP-LX/LC EEC
943 897-001
1000Base-LX, 550 m 50/125 μm MM,
550 m 62.5/125 μm MM, 20 km 9/125 μm SM
M-SFP-MX/LC EEC
942 108-001
1.5 km 50/125, 500 m 62.5/125, -40 ºC to +85 ºC
M-SFP-LX+/LC
942 023-001
1000Base-LX, 40 km with 9/125u SM
M-SFP-LX+/LC EEC
942 024-001
1000Base-LX, 40 km with 9/125u SM, -40 ºC to +85 ºC
M-SFP-LH/LC
943 042-001
1000Base-LX, 16 to 80 km 9/125 μm SM-LH
M-SFP-LH/LC-EEC
943 898-001
1000Base-LX, 70 km with 9/125u SM, -40 ºC to +85 ºC
M-SFP-LH+/LC
943 049-001
1000Base-LX, 44 to 120 km 9/125 μm SM-LH
M-SFP-TX/RJ45
943 977-001
Gigabit RJ45 SFP
Gigabit Ethernet Transceivers
Gigabit Ethernet Bi-Directional Transceivers (Single Fiber Strand)
Part No.
Order No.
Description
M-SFP-BIDI-Bundle LX/LC EEC
943 974-101
1000Base-LX, 20 km 9/125 μm SM
M-SFP-BIDI-Bundle LH/LC EEC
943 975-101
1000Base-LX, 23 to 80 km 9/125 μm SM-LH
M-SFP-BIDI Type A LH/LC EEC
943 975-001
1000Base-LX Type A with LC connector,
extended temperature range, -40 ºC to +85 ºC
M-SFP-BIDI Type A LX/LC EEC
943 974-001
1000Base-LX Type A with LC connector,
extended temperature range, -40 ºC to +85 ºC
M-SFP-BIDI Type B LH/LC EEC
943 975-002
1000Base-LX Type B with LC connector,
extended temperature range, -40 ºC to +85 ºC
M-SFP-BIDI Type B LX/LC EEC
943 974-002
1000Base-LX Type B with LC connector,
extended temperature range, -40 ºC to +85 ºC
10 Gigabit Ethernet Transceivers
96
Part No.
Order No.
Description
M-XFP-ZR/LC
943 921-001
10GBase-SX, 40 to 80 km 9/125 μm SM
M-XFP-ER/LC
943 920-001
10GBase-SX, 10 to 40 km 9/125 μm SM
M-XFP-LR/LC
943 919-001
10GBase-SX, 2 to 10 km 9/125 μm SM
M-XFP-SR/LC
943 917-001
10GBase-SX, 33 m 50/125 μm MM or 300 m w/modal
bandwidth 2000 (MHz x km) fiber
www.hirschmann.com
Accessories
Power Supplies and Programming/Configuration Tools
Power Supplies
Part No.
Order No.
Description
RPS15
943 662-015
24 V DC rail power supply unit 1.3 A at 100 to 240 V AC
RPS30
943 662-003
24 V DC rail power supply unit 1.3 A
RPS80 EEC
943 662-080
24 V DC rail power supply unit 3.0 A, -25 ºC up to +70 ºC
RPS120 EEC (CC)
943 662-121
24 V DC rail power supply unit 4.5 A, -25 ºC up to +70 ºC
with conformal coating
RPS60/48 V EEC
943 952-001
48 V DC rail power supply unit 1.25 A, -10 ºC up to +70 ºC
RPS90/48V HV, PoE
943 979-001
48 V DC PoE rail power supply unit 1.9 A, -40 ºC up to +50 ºC
RPS90/48V LV, PoE
943 980-001
48 V DC PoE rail power supply unit 1.9 A, -25 ºC up to +60 ºC
PSW 5-24
943 008-001
5 V DC Plug-in rail power supply 0 ºC up to +40 ºC
PC150/36V/48V-IP67
943 968-001
DC/DC converter with 36 V/48 V power output,
IP67 rated 24 V/48 V input
PC150/72V/48V-IP67
943 968-001
DC/DC converter with 72 V/48 V power output,
IP67 rated 72 V/110 V input
Power Cord
942 000-001
Power Cord for pluggable connection for the high voltage power
supply of the MACH1000, RSPx, RSR and GREYHOUND families.
Cable length 2 meters.
ACA – Programming and Configuration Backup
Programming and Configuration Backup
Part No.
Order No.
Description
ACA21-USB EEC
943 271-002
USB configuration adapter for storage/backup and device
replacement of (managed) RS, MS and MACH switches as well
as EAGLE firewalls
ACA21-M12 EEC
943 913-002
M12 configuration adapter for storage/backup and device
replacement of (managed) OCTOPUS switch devices
ACA11 EEC
943 751-002
Similar to above ACA adapters, but communication via the
device’s RJ11 RS232 interface
ACA11-M12 (EEC)
943 972-001
M12 configuration adapter for storage/backup and device
replacement of IP67 BAT (wireless) devices
ACA11-miniDIN (EEC)
943 973-001
Mini DIN configuration adapter for storage/backup and device
replacement of DIN rail mounted BAT (wireless) devices
ACA31
942 074-001
Adapter for storage/backup and device replacement of switches
and firewalls (RSP, MSP, EAGLE30)
ACA22-M12 EEC
942 125-001
Auto-configuration adapter 512 MB, with M12 (USB 2.0) connection and
extended temperature range, saves two different versions of configuration data and operating software from the connected switch. It enables
managed switched to be easily commissioned and quickly replaced.
ACA22-USB EEC
942 124-001
Auto-configuration adapter 512 MB, with USB 2.0 connection and extended temperature range, saves two different versions of configuration data and operating software from the connected switch. It enables
managed switched to be easily commissioned and quickly replaced.
Serial/Terminal Cable
943 301-001
Terminal cable for managing and configuring managed switches
via the RJ11 RS232 interface
ACA31 (EEC)
ACA11-miniDIN (EEC)
Serial/Terminal Cable
ACA21-USB EEC
www.hirschmann.com
ACA11 EEC
ACA11-M12 (EEC)
97
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising