132-S-900
http://www.Officialcerts.com
132-S-900
Avaya
Avaya IP Telephony Design Elective Exam
OfficialCerts.com is a reputable IT certification examination guide, study guides and
audio exam provider. We ensure that you pass your 132-S-900 exam in first attempt
and also get high scores to acquire Avaya certification.
If you use OfficialCerts 132-S-900 Certification questions and answers, you will experience
actual 132-S-900 exam questions/answers. We know exactly what is needed and have all the exam
preparation material required to pass the exam. Our Avaya exam prep covers over 95% of the
questions and answers that may be appeared in your 132-S-900 exam. Every point from pass4sure
132-S-900 PDF, 132-S-900 review will help you take Avaya 132-S-900 exam much easier
and become Avaya certified.
Here's what you can expect from the OfficialCerts Avaya 132-S-900 course:
* Up-to-Date Avaya 132-S-900 questions as experienced in the real exam.
* 100% correct Avaya 132-S-900 answers you simply can't find in other 132-S-900 courses.
* All of our tests are easy to download. Your file will be saved as a 132-S-900 PDF.
* Avaya 132-S-900 brain dump free content featuring the real 132-S-900 test questions.
Avaya 132-S-900 certification exam is of core importance both in your Professional
life and Avaya certification path. With Avaya certification you can get a good
job easily in the market and get on your path for success. Professionals who passed
Avaya 132-S-900 exam training are an absolute favorite in the industry.
You will pass Avaya 132-S-900 certification test and career opportunities will be
open for you.
https://maulls.com/?code=exams.asp?examcode=132-S-900
132-S-900
QUESTION: 1
Which three should be investigated when validating a wireless network design? (Choose
three.)
A. Installed ductwork and walls
B. Locations of network servers
C. Other wireless networks in the area
D. Operating system of user machines
E. Environmental, moisture, temperature variations
Answer: A,C,E
QUESTION: 2
Within an S8500 Server, 25 IP Telephony endpoints are connected to 10 digital sets, 10 IP
sets, and 5 CO trunks. How many TN2602 Media Processor boards are required if G.729 is
incorporated?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: A
QUESTION: 3
A client is implementing an S87xx Media Server with several G650 Media Gateways. They
are concerned with overheating in the equipment room, especially in the equipment power
units. Which two conditions cause a G650 power supply to initiate an emergency shutdown?
(Choose two.)
A. Overvoltage
B. Overheating
C. Undervoltage
D. High humidity
Answer: A,B
2
http://www.ipass4sure.com
132-S-900
QUESTION: 4
The customer has a multi node LAN with connectivity to a 16 location multi-vendor
(Juniper, Cisco, 3Com and Avaya) WAN. When implementing VoIP on this network, which
two routing protocols should be implemented? (Choose two.)
A. RIP
B. IGRP
C. ID 10t
D. OSPF
Answer: A,D
QUESTION: 5
A customer wants to use an Avaya S87xx Media Server with Avaya G700 Gateways at
remote locations. Each G700 Gateway will include an S8300 Local Survivable Processor
and approximately 75 IP sets incorporating G.711. What Avaya feature allows IP sets to
register with the S8300 if connectivity to the S87xx is lost?
A. Local CLAN board
B. Alternate Gatekeeper
C. S8300 Auto-Registration
D. Gateway Alternate Redirection
Answer: B
QUESTION: 6
If a customer has multiple systems from different vendors and wants to network them
together, which software should be used?
A. DCS
B. ARS
C. UDP
D. QSIG
Answer: D
QUESTION: 7
3
http://www.ipass4sure.com
132-S-900
You are preparing to design an IP Telephony-based S87xx. You are assisting the client in
determining the type of QoS/CoS they should incorporate on their data network. What do
you recommend? (Choose two.)
A. Routed networks should use IEEE 802.1p/Q.
B. Switched networks should use IEEE 802.1p/Q.
C. Mixed networks should use either DSCP or IEEE 802.1p/Q.
D. Routed networks should useDiffServ Code Points (DSCP).
Answer: B,D
QUESTION: 8
A sales engineer completes an S87xx Media Server/G650 Media Gateway design which
includes IP Telephony, multi-locations, and LAN/WAN integration. One of the deliverables
for handoff to the implementation team is the network region design. What four IP endpoint
characteristics may be included in the network region design document? (Choose four.)
A. Codec set
B. UDP port ranges
C. 802.1p/Q settings
D. VLAN assignments
E. Identification of locations
Answer: A,B,C,E
QUESTION: 9
A customer has an Avaya S87xx Media Server with an Avaya G650 Media Gateway. They
want the remote site tied-in to the main. The remote site has a DSL line for Internet Access.
They currently have a secure VPN tunnel to the main site and want to implement VoIP over
this tunnel. What is your biggest concern as a designer?
A. NAT issues
B. Implementation issues
C. Security cannot be guaranteed
D. Voice quality cannot be guaranteed
Answer: D
4
http://www.ipass4sure.com
132-S-900
QUESTION: 10
You have a corporate site with an S87xx Media Server in location A, and a remote site with
an G700/S8300 LSP processor in Location B. The WAN connection goes down. In what
sequence will the G700 register with the S8300?
A. Each H.248 gateway will reboot and register with the S8300 LSP when it comes back up.
B. The S8300 LSP processor reboots, and then notifies each H.248 gateway it is now the
primary call processor.
C. The S8300 LSP processor notifies each H.248 gateway in the media controller list that it
is now the primary call processor.
D. Each H.248 gateway will detect that the S87xx Media Server is not available and will
reregister with the next Media Server in the media controller list.
Answer: D
QUESTION: 11
In a distributed S87xx Media Server system with G650 Media Gateways in 3 port networks,
what is the distance concern with the TDM cable length?
A. Due to the length of the TDM cable, the slack must be coiled and secured to the back of
the PN.
B. The TDM cable can be ordered to custom fit the system. The designer must know the PN
to G650 layout.
C. If the incorrect cable length attribute is chosen, it will not allow the associated G650s to
connect to the PN.
D. Due to its limited length, each G650 of a PN must be co-located in the same 19 inch data
rack as the rest of the PN.
Answer: D
QUESTION: 12
Your customer solution requirements call for a mix of SIP and H.323 endpoints. Which
entity in the SIP Infrastructure can perform routing of sessions invitations, authentications
and accounting functions?
A. SIP Proxy
B. SIP redirect
C. SIP registrar
D. SIP media gateway controller
5
http://www.ipass4sure.com
End of DEMO
OfficialCerts.com Certification Exam Full Version Features;
-
Verified answers researched by industry experts.
Exams updated on regular basis.
Questions, Answers are downloadable in PDF format.
No authorization code required to open exam.
Portable anywhere.
100% success Guarantee.
Fast, helpful support 24x7.
View list of All exams we offer;
http://www.officialcerts.com/allexams.asp
To contact our Support;
http://www.officialcerts.com/support.asp
View FAQs
http://www.officialcerts.com/faq.asp
Download All Exams Samples
http://www.officialcerts.com/samples.asp
To purchase Full Version and updated exam;
http://www.officialcerts.com/allexams.asp
3COM
ADOBE
APC
Apple
BEA
BICSI
CheckPoint
Cisco
Citrix
CIW
CompTIA
ComputerAssociates
CWNP
DELL
ECCouncil
EMC
Enterasys
ExamExpress
Exin
ExtremeNetworks
Filemaker
Fortinet
Foundry
Fujitsu
GuidanceSoftware
HDI
Hitachi
HP
Huawei
Hyperion
IBM
IISFA
Intel
ISACA
ISC2
ISEB
ISM
Juniper
Legato
Lotus
LPI
McAfee
McData
Microsoft
Mile2
NetworkAppliance
Network-General
Nokia
Nortel
Novell
OMG
Oracle
PMI
Polycom
RedHat
Sair
SASInstitute
SCP
See-Beyond
Google
Sun
Sybase
Symantec
TeraData
TIA
Tibco
TruSecure
Veritas
Vmware
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising