Eclipse® 322 Riding Greens Mower with ROPS

Eclipse® 322 Riding Greens Mower with ROPS
4304660-Rev A
Parts Manual
Eclipse® 322 Riding Greens Mower with ROPS
62800 – Battery Power, 3WD
Serial No. 3500 and Up
62801 – Battery Power, 2WD
Serial No. 3500 and Up
62802 – Gas Hybrid Power, 3WD
Serial No. 3500 and Up
62803 – Gas Hybrid Power, 2WD
Serial No. 3500 and Up
62851 – Diesel Hybrid Power, 2WD
62852 – Diesel Hybrid Power with Premium Seat, 2WD
62853 – Diesel Hybrid Power, 3WD
62854 – Diesel Hybrid Power with Premium Seat, 3WD
WARNING
Warning: If incorrectly used, this machine can
cause severe injury. Those who use and maintain
this machine should be trained in its proper use,
warned of its dangers, and must read the entire
manual before attempting to set up, operate, adjust,
or service the machine.
GB
FORWORD
This manual contains adjustment, maintenance,
troubleshooting instructions, and parts list for your new
Jacobsen machine. This manual should be stored with
the equipment for reference during operation.
® 11524WILMAR BLVD,
CHARLOTTE, NC 28273
PRODUCT OF U.S.A.
Before you operate your machine, you and each operator
you employ should read the manual carefully in its
entirety. By following the safety, operating, and
maintenance instructions, you will prolong the life of your
equipment and maintain its maximum efficiency.
kg
A Textron Company
1 800 848 1636 US
kW
If additional information is needed, contact your
Jacobsen Dealer.
The serial plate is located on the rear frame rail.
Jacobsen recommends you record these numbers below
for easy reference.
Suggested Stocking Guide
To Keep your Equipment fully operational and productive, Jacobsen suggests you maintain a stock of the more
commonly used maintenance items. We have included part numbers for additional support materials and training aids.
To order any of the following material:
1. Write your full name and complete address on your
order form.
2. Explain where and how to make shipment:
❑ UPS
❑ Regular Mail
❑ Overnight
❑ 2nd Day
3. Order by the quantity desired, the part number, and
the description of the part.
4. Send or bring the order to your authorized Jacobsen
Dealer.
Service Parts
Qty. Part No.
5002644
550489
5000913
5001951
Description
Qty. Part No.
Diesel Engine Oil Filter
Diesel Engine Fuel Filter
Diesel Engine Air Filter
Belt, Diesel Alternator - Water Pump
Description
5000440 Gas Engine Oil Filter
5000436 Gas Engine Fuel Filter
5000441 Gas Engine Air Filter
Service Support Material
Qty. Part No.
4187720
4304660
Description
Qty. Part No.
Safety & Operation Manual
Parts & Maintenance Manual
4304455
4222983
These are the original instructions verified by
Jacobsen, A Textron Company.
© 2014, Jacobsen, A Textron Company/Textron Innovations Inc.
“All rights reserved, including the right to reproduce this material
or portions thereof in any form.”
2
Description
Kubota Z482 Engine Parts Manual
Operator Training Video
Proposition 65 Warning
This product contains or emits
chemicals known to State of California
to cause cancer and birth defects or
other reproductive harm.
LITHO IN U.S.A. 4-2014
Table of Contents
1.1
2.1
3.1
4.1
5.1
6.1
7.1
8.1
9.1
10.1
11.1
12.1
13.1
14.1
15.1
16.1
17.1
18.1
19.1
19.2
20.1
21.1
22.1
22.2
23.1
24.1
25.1
26.1
27.1
28.1
29.1
30.1
31.1
32.1
33.1
34.1
35.1
36.1
37.1
38.1
39.1
40.1
41.1
42.1
43.1
44.1
45.1
46.1
47.1
48.1
49.1
50.1
51.1
52.1
53.1
54.1
55.1
56.1
57.1
58.1
59.1
Decals....................................................................... 4
Front Body ............................................................... 6
Rear Body ................................................................ 8
Right Side Cowling ............................................... 10
Left Side Cowling .................................................. 11
Seat......................................................................... 12
Premium Seat ........................................................ 14
Floorboard ............................................................. 16
Armrest .................................................................. 18
Brake Pedal............................................................ 20
Frame and 2WD Axles .......................................... 22
Frame and 3WD Axles .......................................... 24
Steering Column ................................................... 26
Rear Steering......................................................... 28
Front Lift Arms ...................................................... 30
Center Lift Arms .................................................... 32
Front Reel Stabilizing Rods ................................. 34
Center Reel Stabilizing Rod ................................. 35
Battery Power Module .......................................... 36
Battery Tray ........................................................... 38
Hybrid Power Module Installation ....................... 40
Diesel Engine Carrier............................................ 42
Diesel Genset ........................................................ 44
Diesel Engine Air FIlter......................................... 46
Gas Engine and Carrier ........................................ 48
Gas Genset ............................................................ 50
Fuel Tank ............................................................... 52
Gas Engine Fuel Routing ..................................... 54
Diesel Engine Fuel Routing.................................. 55
Gas Engine Starter Battery .................................. 56
Diesel Engine Starter Battery............................... 57
Main Harness Routing .......................................... 58
Controller Installation ........................................... 60
Resistor Bank ........................................................ 62
Center Reel Motor Controller ............................... 63
Front Reel Controllers .......................................... 64
TCU Cables ............................................................ 66
Battery Power Module Battery Cable .................. 68
Buffer Battery Cables ........................................... 69
Genset Power Cables ........................................... 70
12 Volt Battery Cables .......................................... 71
Gas Hybrid Power Module Harness .................... 72
Diesel Hybrid Power Module Harness................. 73
3WD Harness Routing .......................................... 74
Reel Motor.............................................................. 76
Inner Reel............................................................... 78
Outer Reel .............................................................. 80
PDU......................................................................... 82
Rectifier Repair Kit................................................ 84
Front Axle .............................................................. 86
RCU Schematic ..................................................... 88
PDU Schematic...................................................... 89
MCU Schematic ..................................................... 90
TCU Schematic...................................................... 91
Brake / BRC Schematic ........................................ 92
LDU Schematic...................................................... 93
SCU Schematic...................................................... 94
Genset Schematic ................................................. 95
Engine Schematic ................................................. 96
Battery Power Module Schematic ....................... 97
3WD Schematic ..................................................... 98
59.2
PDU Internal Schematic........................................ 99
3
ECLIPSE 322
Serial No. All
1.1 Decals
Service
Daily Checks
Check Entire Machine for Fluid Leaks
Check Tire Pressure
Check Safety Interlock Functions
Check Reel Set-up
Service
Daily Checks
Front and Rear Tire Pressure....14-16 psi
(0.97 - 1.10 bar)
FLUID CAPACITIES
Engine oil - Gasoline...................48 oz.(1.4 liter)
Engine oil - Diesel.......................2.6 qt (2.5 liter)
Coolant - Diesel ..........................0.74 gal (2.8 liter)
Fuel.............................................5.5 gal (20.82 liter)
Check Entire Machine for Fluid Leaks
Check Engine Oil Level
Check Coolant Level
Check Air Filter
Clean Debris from Radiator
Check Tire Pressure
Check Safety Interlock Functions
Check Reel Set-up
FW
Every 810
Hours
Item
6X F2 (GROOMER IF EQUIPPED)
Every 100
Hours
Electrolyte
Every 200
Hours
Every 400
Hours
Every 500
Hours
I
Battery Fluid (Distilled Water)
I/A
Brake Resistors
I/C
6X F2
F1
4X F5 SPRINGS
2X F2 (POWER BRUSH
IF EQUIPPED)
I
2X F1
I/A
Electrical System
III
I/C
Grease Fittings - F1
L
Grease Fittings - F2
Gas
C
Reel Set-up
Differential Oil
II
L
L
Grease Fittings - F3
L
L
Seat Slide
II
Battery Fluid (Distilled Water)
II
Brake Resistors
Wiring
Battery Terminals
Electrical System
Differential Oil
Grease Fittings - F1
Grease Fittings - F2
Grease Fittings - F3
Reel Set-up
Seat Slide
Steering Chain
Tires
Rear Wheel Bearings
I/L
Steering Chain
I/A
Tires
II
Rear Wheel Bearings
C - Clean
I - Inspect
L - Lubricate
R - Replace
Ar - As Required
For additional service information please refer to the Parts and Maintenance Manual
Pack bearings with NLGI Grade 2 (Service Class GB)
I
Manual grease gun with NLGI Grade 2 (Service Class LB)
II
SAE 30 Oil
III
New batteries must be conditioned 5 - 7 times before full capability is achieved.
IV
F1
A - Add or Adjust
PLEASE REFER TO THE ECLIPSE 322
PRODUCT MANUAL FOR BATTERY
TERMINAL WIRING DIAGRAM
I/A
I/A
I
II
III
IV
V
VI
VII
F1
C - Clean
I - Inspect
Every 100
Hours
Every 200
Hours
Every 400
Hours
Every 500
Hours
C
I
FW
Every
1000
Hours
Lubricant
Type
6X F2 (GROOMER IF EQUIPPED)
R
F1
R
R (VI)
R (VI)
III
R
6X F2
I
2X F1
R
C
R
R
R
I
4X F5 SPRINGS
2X F2 (POWER BRUSH
IF EQUIPPED)
I/C
I/A
IV
R
I
I
I
VII
I
A
I/A
I/C
I
I/C
I/C
I/A
L
L
L
V
II
II
II
C
L
II
L
II
I/L
I/A
L - Lubricate
R - Replace
F1
Ar - As Required
For additional service information please refer to the Parts and Maintenance Manual
Pack bearings with NLGI Grade 2 (Service Class GB)
Manual grease gun with NLGI Grade 2 (Service Class LB)
SAE 10W30 (API Classification:CF, CF-4, CG-4, CH-4 or CI-4)
SAE 10W30 (API Classification:SF, SG, SH, SJ or Higher) Initial oil change after 5 hours of operation then every 100 hours.
F1
SAE 30 Oil
Replace after first 50 hours, then every 100 hours
Not required unless engine performance problems occur.
F5 CHAIN
+
F1
R
C
I
I/C
C
C
Spark Plugs
Engine Oil
Engine Oil Filter
Fuel Filter
Fuel Lines and Clamps
Muffler and Exhaust
Check Valve Clearance
Electroyte
II
Every 4050 Hours
I/C
Air Cleaner
Belts / Hoses
Cooling System
Engine Oil
Engine Oil Filter
Fuel Filter
Fuel Lines and Clamps
Muffler and Exhaust
Radiator Screens
Radiator Hoses
Air Cleaner - Pre Cleaner
Air Cleaner - Pleated Cartridge
I/C
Battery Terminals
Model
Universal
F1
Lubricant
Type
A
Wiring
A - Add or Adjust
Every
1000
Hours
Universal
Battery
Model
Every 40
Hours
Diesel
Every 810
Hours
Item
Every 25
Hours
F5 CHAIN
2X F5 SPRINGS
-
F1: every 50 hours pack bearings with NLGI Gr 2 (service class GB)
F2: every 100 hours manual grease gun with NLGI Gr 2 (service class LB)
F5: every 100 hours SAE 30 OIL
2X F5 SPRINGS
4225602
F1: every 50 hours pack bearings with NLGI Gr 2 (service class GB)
F2: every 100 hours manual grease gun with NLGI Gr 2 (service class LB)
F5: every 100 hours SAE 30 OIL
Wiring Diagram
If It's not Jacobsen,
it's not genuine.
4225600
If It's not Jacobsen,
it's not genuine.
When Performance Matters.™
When Performance Matters.™
13
14
4181861
5
4181860
7
13 / 14
L WA
105 dB
4
®
A Textron Company
3
P.O. BOX 7708,
CHARLOTTE,
NC 28241, USA
Jacobsen.com
1-800-848-1636 (US)
kg
kg
kg
kW
®
A Textron Company
CHARLOTTE, NC
MADE IN U.S.A.
1
Manufactured under one or more
of the following U.S. Patents:
5,406,778, 5,540,037, 5,553,445
5,794,422, 5,934,053, 6,082,084
6,109,009, 6,339,916, 6,857,253
6,889,491, 7,007,446, 7,367,173
7,434,380 and others pending
4178542
2
11 / 12
9
4216820 Rev A
15
®
3W
D
8
4181864
6
10
16
17
4181862
4
4181865
8
4169840 REV A
16
4
ECLIPSE 322
Item
Part No.
Qty.
Description
Serial Numbers/Notes
1
2
3
N/S
4178542
4131528
1
1
1
Serial Plate
Decal, Patent
Decal, 98 dB Noise
Located on Rear Frame
Located on Rear Frame
Battery Units
Gas Hybrid Units
Located on Rear Frame
Diesel Hybrid Units
Located on Rear Frame
Diesel Units Only
Located on Radiator Bracket
Diesel Units Only
Located on Air Intake Plenum
Gas and Diesel Hybrid Units
Located on Steering Cover
3
4131530
1
Decal, 103 Noise
3
4131529
1
Decal, 102 Noise
4
4181862
1
Decal, Radiator Cap
5
4181861
1
Decal, Start Fluids
6
7
8
9
4181864
4181860
4181865
4179664
1
1
1
1
Decal, Battery Warning
Decal, Read Manual
Decal, Warning
Decal, Jacobsen Logo
10
4179660
3
Decal, Eclipse Logo
Located on Left Side Cowling, Right
Side Cowling, and Hood
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
4179662
4179663
4225602
4225600
4216820
4169840
4257350
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
Decal, Left Side Jacobsen
Decal, Right Side Jacobsen
Decal, LA Maintenance
Decal, Hybrid Maintenance
Decal, Towing
Decal, Danger
Decal, 3WD
Battery Units
Gas and Diesel Hybrid Units
Located on Rear Fender
3WD Units Only
> Change from previous revision
5
ECLIPSE 322
Serial No. All
2.1 Front Body
19 6
25 6
20
11
22
21
18
17
20
18
16
13
14
13
6
15
17
17
21
18
18
12
14
13
14
2
24
10 26
6
5
23
2
3
1
4 11
11
5 6
28
7
5
11
11
27
4181865
8
4169840 REV A
9
6
19
11
11
22 6
25
ECLIPSE 322
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
Part No.
4192700
4179664
4188241
4187100
64205-081
4258950
4212440
4181865
4169840
4198682
4168402
N/S
450542
306999
4167023
4167024
4200340
4188483
4187424
4187423
4214620
4189540
4194940
4167028
4222120
64215-05
64211-02
4194845
Qty.
1
1
1
1
8
6
1
1
1
1
8
1
6
6
1
1
6
6
2
2
2
4
1
1
2
2
2
2
Description
Front Cover
• Decal, Jacobsen Logo
• Grommet, Headlight
• Plug
Screw, M6-1 x 25 mm Pan Head
Screw Insulator, Nylon
Rear Cover
• Decal, Warning
• Decal, Danger
Cover, Choke Opening
Nut, M6-1 Speed
Floorboard Assembly
Screw, M6-1 x 20 mm Pan Head
Lockwasher, 1/4” Internal/External
Fender, Left
Fender, Right
Screw, M8-1.25 x 35 mm Hex Head
Flat Washer, M10
Screw, M6-1 x 45 mm Pan Head
Spacer, Fender
Plate, Speed Nut
Screw, M4-0.7 x 20 mm Torx
Cover, LED Access
Boot, Steering
Screw, M6-1 x 50 mm Pan Head
Pop Rivet, 3/16 x 7/16
Flat Washer, 3/16
Sealing Washer, M6
Serial Numbers/Notes
Stainless Steel
Includes two of Item 13
Located on surface facing operator
Located on surface facing operator
Diesel and Battery Only
See 8.1
Stainless Steel
Stainless Steel
Stainless Steel
Secured to Steering Column
> Change from previous revision
7
ECLIPSE 322
Serial No. All
3.1 Rear Body
Service
Daily Checks
Check Entire Machine for Fluid Leaks
Check Tire Pressure
Check Safety Interlock Functions
Check Reel Set-up
Service
Daily Checks
FW
Every 100
Hours
Electrolyte
Every 200
Hours
Every 400
Hours
Every 500
Hours
I
Battery Fluid (Distilled Water)
I/A
Brake Resistors
I/C
6X F2
F1
4X F5 SPRINGS
2X F2 (POWER BRUSH
IF EQUIPPED)
I
2X F1
C
I/A
III
I/C
Grease Fittings - F1
L
Grease Fittings - F2
II
L
Grease Fittings - F3
L
II
L
II
L
Seat Slide
II
Tires
I/A
II
C - Clean
I - Inspect
L - Lubricate
R - Replace
Universal
Rear Wheel Bearings
I/A
I/A
Ar - As Required
For additional service information please refer to the Parts and Maintenance Manual
Pack bearings with NLGI Grade 2 (Service Class GB)
I
Manual grease gun with NLGI Grade 2 (Service Class LB)
II
SAE 30 Oil
III
New batteries must be conditioned 5 - 7 times before full capability is achieved.
IV
F1
PLEASE REFER TO THE ECLIPSE 322
PRODUCT MANUAL FOR BATTERY
TERMINAL WIRING DIAGRAM
I
II
III
IV
V
VI
VII
F1
C - Clean
I - Inspect
Every 100
Hours
Every 200
Hours
Every 400
Hours
Every 500
Hours
C
I
FW
Every
1000
Hours
Lubricant
Type
6X F2 (GROOMER IF EQUIPPED)
R
F1
R
R (VI)
R (VI)
R
R
C
6X F2
I
4X F5 SPRINGS
2X F2 (POWER BRUSH
IF EQUIPPED)
IV
R
I
VII
I
A
I/A
I/C
I
I/C
I/C
I/A
L
L
L
V
II
II
II
F1: every 50 hours pack bearings with NLGI Gr 2 (service class GB)
F2: every 100 hours manual grease gun with NLGI Gr 2 (service class LB)
F5: every 100 hours SAE 30 OIL
L
II
L
II
I/L
R - Replace
30
F1
Ar - As Required
For additional service information please refer to the Parts and Maintenance Manual
Pack bearings with NLGI Grade 2 (Service Class GB)
Manual grease gun with NLGI Grade 2 (Service Class LB)
SAE 10W30 (API Classification:CF, CF-4, CG-4, CH-4 or CI-4)
SAE 10W30 (API Classification:SF, SG, SH, SJ or Higher) Initial oil change after 5 hours of operation then every 100 hours.
26 / 37
F1
SAE 30 Oil
Replace after first 50 hours, then every 100 hours
Not required unless engine performance problems occur.
F5 CHAIN
2X F5 SPRINGS
4225602
33
C
I/A
L - Lubricate
2X F5 SPRINGS
-
27
2X F1
R
C
R
R
R
I
I
I
F5 CHAIN
+
F1
III
I/C
I/A
Brake Resistors
Wiring
Battery Terminals
Electrical System
Differential Oil
Grease Fittings - F1
Grease Fittings - F2
Grease Fittings - F3
Reel Set-up
Seat Slide
Steering Chain
Tires
Rear Wheel Bearings
A - Add or Adjust
Every 4050 Hours
I
I/C
C
C
Spark Plugs
Engine Oil
Engine Oil Filter
Fuel Filter
Fuel Lines and Clamps
Muffler and Exhaust
Check Valve Clearance
Electroyte
Battery Fluid (Distilled Water)
I/L
Steering Chain
Every 25
Hours
I/C
Air Cleaner
Belts / Hoses
Cooling System
Engine Oil
Engine Oil Filter
Fuel Filter
Fuel Lines and Clamps
Muffler and Exhaust
Radiator Screens
Radiator Hoses
Air Cleaner - Pre Cleaner
Air Cleaner - Pleated Cartridge
I/C
Battery Terminals
Electrical System
Gas
Universal
F1
Lubricant
Type
A
Wiring
Reel Set-up
Differential Oil
A - Add or Adjust
Every
1000
Hours
Model
Battery
Model
Every 40
Hours
Every 810
Hours
Item
Diesel
Every 810
Hours
Item
Front and Rear Tire Pressure....14-16 psi
(0.97 - 1.10 bar)
FLUID CAPACITIES
Engine oil - Gasoline...................48 oz.(1.4 liter)
Engine oil - Diesel.......................2.6 qt (2.5 liter)
Coolant - Diesel ..........................0.74 gal (2.8 liter)
Fuel.............................................5.5 gal (20.82 liter)
Check Entire Machine for Fluid Leaks
Check Engine Oil Level
Check Coolant Level
Check Air Filter
Clean Debris from Radiator
Check Tire Pressure
Check Safety Interlock Functions
Check Reel Set-up
6X F2 (GROOMER IF EQUIPPED)
F1: every 50 hours pack bearings with NLGI Gr 2 (service class GB)
F2: every 100 hours manual grease gun with NLGI Gr 2 (service class LB)
F5: every 100 hours SAE 30 OIL
Wiring Diagram
DW
3
16
4225600
When Performance Matters.™
If It's not Jacobsen,
it's not genuine.
If It's not Jacobsen,
it's not genuine.
When Performance Matters.™
When Performance Matters.™
37
36
5
31
28
29
25 21
32
20
13
41
4
22 24
Battery Units
3
3
34
4
5
B
17
4
17
2
3
4
14
19
18
19
18
23
9 10
11
15
13
6
4216820 Rev A
4
9
10
12
3
6
4
A
3
1
4
3
4
6
®
6
B
A
7
8
8
D
3W
4
3
3
ECLIPSE 322
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
11
12
13
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
Part No.
4184101
4188020
64205-081
4258950
452390
4168402
4183400
452542
450377
450399
4216821
4263311
4216820
4247692
4247691
4247690
443806
4257350
452378
450452
4184706
4223440
4223240
4223220
523126
4212160
4190042
4168620
4225602
4215082
4188502
N/S
450323
4187422
4187421
4188503
4179660
4179662
4179663
4225600
Qty.
1
1
12
12
10
4
1
2
6
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
4
2
AR
AR
AR
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Description
Left Side Cowling
Right Side Cowling
Screw, M6-1 x 25 mm Pan Head
Screw Insulator, Nylon
Screw, M8-1.25 x 30 mm Hex Flange
Nut, M6-1 Speed
Bracket, Cowling
Carriage Bolt, M6-1 x 20 mm
Nut, M6-1 Hex Nylock
Flat Washer, M6
Rear Fender
Rear Fender
• Decal, Towing
Cross Bracket
Cross Bracket
Plate, Striker
Nut, 5/16-18 Hex Jam
Decal, 3WD
Screw, M6-1 x 20 mm Hex Flange
Nut, M6-1 Hex Flange
Bolt Tab
Shim, Hood Hinge
Shim, Hood Bumper
Shim, Hood Holder
Bumper, Rubber
Spring, Extension
Hood Assembly
Hood Assembly
• Decal, LA Maintenance
• Hood Latch Kit
• • Handle, Latch
• • • Lockwasher, M6 Internal
• • • Nut, M6-1 Hex
• • Gasket, Hood Latch
• • Support, Hood Latch
• • Pawl, Latch
• Decal, Eclipse 322
• Decal, Left Side Jacobsen
• Decal, Right Side Jacobsen
• Decal, Hybrid Maintenance
Serial Numbers/Notes
See 4.1
See 5.1
Stainless Steel
2WD Units
3WD Units
Battery Powered Mowers
Gas and Diesel Hybrid Mowers
3WD Units Only
Shims used for proper alignment of
hood to cowlings and positioning.
Battery Powered Mowers
Gas and Diesel Hybrid Mowers
Battery Powered Mowers
Gas and Diesel Hybrid Mowers
> Change from previous revision
9
ECLIPSE 322
Serial No. All
4.1 Right Side Cowling
4
1
2
3
3
W
D
6
5
Item
Part No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
4188020
4187100
4179660
4188944
4210920
4257350
Qty.
1
2
1
1
1
1
Description
Right Side Cowling
• Plug
• Decal, Eclipse 322
• Moulding, Right Side Cowling
• Plug, Body Cover
Decal, 3WD
Serial Numbers/Notes
Not used on Diesel Hybrid Mowers
3WD Units Only
> Change from previous revision
10
ECLIPSE 322
Serial No. All
5.1 Left Side Cowling
1
14
13
6
4
12
5
2
10
3
5
7
8
9
8
11
9
®
15
D
3W
Item
Part No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
4184101
4215040
4183080
4194842
4194843
4194845
4183081
4216840
4216842
4216841
4205820
4216860
4187100
4188942
4183040
4179660
4257350
Qty.
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
4
4
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
Description
Left Side Cowling
• Access Cover Kit
• • Access Cover
• • Gasket, Cover
• • Thumb Screw, M6-1 x 25 mm
• • Washer, M6 Sealing
• • Hinge
• • Screw, M4-0.7 x 10 mm Socket
• • Lockwasher, M4
• • Flat Washer, M4
• • Support Plate
• • Nut, M4-0.7 Hex
• Plug
• Molding, Left Side Cowling
• Cup Holder
• Decal, Eclipse 322
Decal, 3WD
16
Serial Numbers/Notes
Stainless Steel
Stainless Steel
Stainless Steel
Stainless Steel
3WD Units Only
> Change from previous revision
11
ECLIPSE 322
Serial No. 62800 - All
Serial No. 62801 - All
Serial No. 62802 - All
6.1 Seat
40
Serial No. 62803 - All
Serial No. 62853 - All
Serial No. 62851 - All
36
37
37
38
38
34
26
24
5
24
1
21
24
22
20
33
22
35
31
23 24
6
27
28
29
39
32
19
24
26
30
6
7
22
13
15
10
4
2
3
11
7
6
5
13
8
12
11
9
16
12
18
17
7
11
13
14
16
7
11
12
16
7
11
24
25
21
24
23
22
ECLIPSE 322
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
Part No.
4202462
4217502
5003769
4173380
452388
450411
450400
4205941
450377
4205940
400030
450190
4203220
4205141
4205140
4202464
4186620
4203488
4256475
4204341
4257812
450214
450412
450401
4205942
450379
3003928
4188565
452749
450324
450193
4188569
471216
N/S
4188380
4189843
4188484
473211
450334
4234800
Qty.
1
1
1
1
6
8
11
1
1
1
8
4
4
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
8
1
2
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
3
Description
Seat, V2853
Switch, Seat
Harness, Seat Switch
Base, Armrest and Seat
Screw, M8-1.25 x 20 mm Hex Flange
Lockwasher, M8
Flat Washer, M8
Latching Seat Track
• Locknut, M6-1 Hex
Slave Seat Track
Nut, M8-1.25 Whizlock Flange
Screw, M8-1.25 x 16 mm Hex Head
Screw, M8-1.25 x 20 mm Square Hd
Stop, Rear Seat Track Movement
Stop, Fwd Seat Track Movement
Push Nut, 5/16-18
Rod, Seat Adjuster
Handle, Seat Adjuster
Bracket, Left Side Seat Belt
Bracket, Right Side Seat Belt
Seat Belt Assembly
Screw, M10-1.5 x 25 mm Hex Head
Lockwasher, M10
Flat Washer, M10
Spacer, Seat Belt
Nut, M10-1.5 Nylock
Pouch, Product Literature
Armrest Receiver
Carriage Bolt, M8-1.25 x 45 mm
Nut, M8-1.25 Hex
Screw, M8-1.25 x 30 mm Hex Head
Plunger, Round Nose
Grease Fitting, 1/4-28 Straight
Armrest Assembly
Armrest Support
Screw, M6-1 x 65 mm Hex Head
Flange, 6 mm x 44 mm Body
Washer, 9 mm Neoprene Rubber
Nut, M16-2 Hex
Screw, M6-1 x 60 mm Hex Head
Serial Numbers/Notes
See 9.1
> Change from previous revision
13
ECLIPSE 322
Serial No. 62852 - All
Serial No. 62853 - All
7.1 Premium Seat
27
23
24
24
1
25
25
21
3
20
22
6
31
26
28
29
32
30
6 7
4
13
15
10
5
11
7
6
19
13
8
12
11
9
18
16
12
17
7
11
13
14
16
7
11
14
16
7
11
ECLIPSE 322
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
Part No.
4180700
4173566
4200258
4158060
4173380
450411
450400
4205941
450377
4205940
400030
450190
4203220
4205141
4205140
4202464
4186620
4203488
452388
471216
N/S
4188380
4189843
4188484
473211
450334
4234800
4188565
452749
450324
450193
4188569
Qty.
1
1
1
1
1
8
11
1
1
1
8
4
4
1
1
4
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
3
1
3
3
1
1
Description
Seat, Premium
• Switch, Seat
• Document Net
Hanress, Seat Switch
Base, Armrest and Seat
Lockwasher, M8
Flat Washer, M8
Latching Seat Track
• Locknut, M6-1 Hex
Slave Seat Track
Nut, M8-1.25 Whizlock Flange
Screw, M8-1.25 x 16 mm Hex Head
Screw, M8-1.25 x 20 mm Square Hd
Stop, Rear Seat Track Movement
Stop, Fwd Seat Track Movement
Push Nut, 5/16-18
Rod, Seat Adjuster
Handle, Seat Adjuster
Screw, M8-1.25 x 20 mm Hex Flange
Grease Fitting, 1/4-28 Straight
Armrest Assembly
Armrest Support
Screw, M6-1 x 65 mm Hex Head
Flange, 6 mm x 44 mm Body
Washer, 9 mm Neoprene Rubber
Nut, M16-2 Hex
Screw, M6-1 x 60 mm Hex Head
Armrest Receiver
Carriage Bolt, M8-1.25 x 45 mm
Nut, M8-1.25 Hex
Screw, M8-1.25 x 30 mm Hex Head
Plunger, Round Nose
Serial Numbers/Notes
Located on back of seat
See 9.1
> Change from previous revision
15
ECLIPSE 322
Serial No. All
8.1 Floorboard
21
20
19
15
14
26
27
16
10
11
13
4
18
25
2
3
20
21
6
21
18
7
12
7
12
8
24
5
25
6
8
9
11
10
1
16
27 26
24
23
17
22
16
ECLIPSE 322
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
Part No.
4269192
4177461
4188480
409952
4282077
452385
4165388
452418
4283712
450452
4284031
364441
4283771
450171
450410
450387
4254010
3003475
3003474
4247430
450472
N/S
4227021
4222500
452425
450134
450419
Qty.
1
1
6
6
1
4
4
4
1
2
2
4
1
2
4
2
1
2
1
2
8
1
1
6
2
2
2
Description
Floorboard
Floor Mat
Flange, M4 Body
Screw, M4-0.7 x 13 mm Phillips Head
Traction Pedal Unit
Screw, M6-1 x 80 mm Hex Flange
Spacer
Nut, M6-1 Hex Flange
Mount, Accelerator Arm
Nut, M6-1 Hex Flange
Insert, Anti-Rotation
Spacer
Arm, Accelerator
Screw, M6-1 x 20 mm Hex Head
Lockwasher, M6
Flat Washer, M4
Shield, Axle
Grip, Pedal
Grip, Pedal
Fender Support
Screw, M8-1.25 x 25 Hex Flange
Brake Pedal Assembly
Front Splash Shield
Fastener, Shield
Nut, M4-0.7 Hex Flange
Screw, M4-0.7 x 16 mm Hex Head
Lockwasher, M4
Serial Numbers/Notes
See 10.1
> Change from previous revision
17
ECLIPSE 322
Serial No. All
9.1 Armrest
30
34
33
24
37
28
32
40
27
23
22
35
23
33
34
17
A
25
44
7
31
20
A
Gas and Diesel
Hybrid Mowers
21
8
39
26
A
1
Battery Mowers
29
16
Switches
R Reel
Light
C Reel
L Reel
18
19
Mow
Key
LDU
20
17
35
2
Horn
Joystick
15
13
12
14
17
Horn
Accessory
Outlet
6
38
38
36
11
36
43
18
19
J91
J90
10
41
9
5
4
3
18
42
8
J106
ECLIPSE 322
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
Part No.
4284893
4284892
4189540
4188480
4188482
4175120
843942
N/S
4131299
836892
4283269
4283654
4283653
4283652
4283276
1004290
4189841
450408
450321
4189840
4174684
4130133
4130132
4166684
4263000
4188840
409952
4168564
4201880
444304
4168562
4201867
4156925
4201980
4168563
4189842
4200540
402006
473142
4222040
819165
4150539
N/S
450387
4265172
Qty.
1
1
8
8
8
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
6
6
6
1
1
4
1
1
1
4
1
4
4
1
4
1
4
1
6
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
Description
Armrest, Eclipse 322 Upper
Armrest, Lower
Screw, M4-0.7 x 20 mm Torx
Flange, M4 x 4 mm Body
Spacer, Black Neoprene
Harness, LDU
• Socket, 12V Accessory Plug
• • Screw
• Fuse Holder
• Fuse, 10 Amp
Key Switch
• Key
• Nut, M22-1.5 Switch Backing
• Nut, M22-1.5 Switch Face
Plate, Key Switch
Joystick, 1 Axis
Flat Washer, 4 mm
Lockwasher, 4 mm
Nut, M4-0.7 Hex
Screw, M4-0.7 x 20 mm Pan Head
Switch, Mow
Rocker Switch, Momentary
Rocker Switch
LDU Controller
LDU Controller
Visor, Armrest
Screw, M4 x 13 mm Thread Cutting
Hinge, Armrest
Screw, #6-32 x 1/2” Flat Head
Nut, #6-32 Hex
Door, Armrest
Screw, #6-32 x 3/8” Thread Cutting
Lanyard
Screw, #4 x 1/2” Self Threadding
Set, Magnetic Catch
Spacer
Adhesive Mount, Cable Tie
Screw, #6-32 x 1/2” Slotted Head
Cable Tie
Cover, 12V Accessory
Screw, #8-18 x 1/2” Thread Cutting
Horn
• Ring Nut
Flat Washer, M4
Decal, Key Switch
Serial Numbers/Notes
Not used on Battery Mowers
Stainless Steel
Stainless Steel
Horn
Lights, Reel Enable Switches
OLM Controller Units
BRC Controller Units
Stainless Steel
Stainless Steel
Battery Mowers Only
> Change from previous revision
19
ECLIPSE 322
Serial No. All
10.1 Brake Pedal
9
13
5
8
3
12
4
13
3
4
2
7
4
6
11
10
1
9
7
20
ECLIPSE 322
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Part No.
4222320
4222480
521117
4165388
4165383
4165541
452396
4164960
450520
4208074
4165666
461387
400030
Qty.
1
1
2
4
1
1
4
1
4
1
1
2
4
Description
Plate, Left Side Brake
Plate, Right Side
• Bushing, Bronze Flanged
Spacer
Brake Arm
Switch Arm
Screw, M8-1.25 x 90 mm Hex Flange
Sensor, Rotary Position
Screw, M4-0.7 x 20 mm Pan Head
Switch, Brake
Spring, Brake Return
Roll Pin, 1/4 x 1”
Nut, M8-1.25 Whizlock Flange
Serial Numbers/Notes
Includes Item 3
Includes Item 3
> Change from previous revision
21
ECLIPSE 322
Serial No. 62801 - All
Serial No. 62803 - All
Serial No. 62851 - All
Serial No. 62852 - All
11.1 Frame and 2WD Axles
2WD Units
36
38
37
10
33
32
11
11
31
10
31
1
9
29
30
29
10
35
14
34
13
7
5
2
10
11
12
6
27
14
26
25
8
6
3
5
4
26
39
15
13
21
19
24
14
16
20
23
18
13
18
19
21
28
17
22
20
22
25
27
ECLIPSE 322
Item
Part No.
Qty.
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
N/S
4165582
4274971
4297691
450001
450410
450399
452383
4166594
450048
450402
450424
450326
N/S
360111
4208021
4208022
800909
N/S
4167041
4167039
809268
500534
809229
836621
4167037
4167035
452526
809156
450425
800886
471227
361648
4211340
4168103
2500477
458466
4262491
367350
4168724
450055
450059
366424
1
1
1
1
6
9
9
3
1
4
14
10
6
3
1
1
1
12
1
1
4
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
4
2
2
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
40
450154
2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Description
Frame
Front Axle
Motor, 48V AC Electric
• Speed Sensor
Screw, M6-1 x 30 mm Hex Head
Lockwasher, M6
Flat Washer, M6
Screw, M6-1 x 60 mm Hex Flange
Brake, Electric Motor
Screw, M12-1.75 x 40 mm Hex Head
Flat Washer, M12
Lockwasher, M12
Nut, M12-1.75 Hex
Wheel and Tire Assembly
• Valve, Inflation
• Wheel Rim, 8 x 8.5
• Tire, 18 x 10.5 - 8 4 Ply
Lug Nut, M12-1.5 Hex
Rear Axle Assembly
• Axle Tube
• • Wheel Bolt, M12-1.5 x 38 mm
• • Ring, Bearing Backing
• Bearing Cup and Cone
• Flat Washer, M18
• Seal
• Axle Shaft
• Nut, Bearing Adjuster
• Nut, M18-1.5 Hex
• Flat Washer, M16
• Lockwasher, M16
• Nut, M16-1.5 Hex
• Grease Fitting, 1/4-28 45°
Thrust Washer
Thrust Bushing
Bushing, Polygon
Bushing
External Retaining Ring
Fork, Rear Axle
Washer, Thrust
ROPS
Screw, M12-1.75 x 75 mm Hex Head
Screw, M12-1.75 x 100 mm Hex Head
Clamp, 1/2”
Screw, M5 x 30 mm
Serial Numbers/Notes
See 48.1
Includes Cup portion of Item 19
Not Shown, Brake Release Screws,
Stored in manual pouch on seat.
> Change from previous revision
23
ECLIPSE 322
Serial No. 62800 - All
Serial No. 62802 - All
Serial No. 62853 - All
Serial No. 62853 - All
12.1 Frame and 3WD Axles
3WD Units
23
22
10
28
27
21
26
11
11
10
1
9
10
14
26
29
30
29
32
33
24
34
25
13
7
5
6
10
11
12
8
15
35
6
3
31
2
18
17
5
4
20
16
14
13
24
ECLIPSE 322
Item
Part No.
Qty.
Description
17
18
N/S
4165582
4274971
4297691
450001
450410
450399
452383
4166594
450048
450402
450424
450326
N/S
360111
4208021
4208022
800909
4303910
N/S
4163860
4247411
360111
452399
353914
19
450154
2
Screw, M5 x 30 mm
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
366424
450059
450055
4168724
367350
4291692
4168103
2500477
458466
361648
4211340
4260414
4261990
453011
4167640
4222500
1
2
4
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
Clamp, 1/2”
Screw, M12-1.75 x 100 mm Hex Head
Screw, M12-1.75 x 75 mm Hex Head
ROPS
Washer, Thrust
Fork, Rear Axle
Bushing, Polygon
Bushing
External Retaining Ring
Thrust Washer
Thrust Bushing
Cover, Wheel Motor
Screw, 3/8-16 x 1” Button Head
Flat Washer, 3/8
Cable Tie, Fir Tree
Plug, Fir-Tree
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
1
1
1
1
6
9
9
3
1
4
14
10
6
2
1
1
1
8
1
Frame
Front Axle
Motor, 48V AC Electric
• Speed Sensor
Screw, M6-1 x 30 mm Hex Head
Lockwasher, M6
Flat Washer, M6
Screw, M6-1 x 60 mm Hex Flange
Brake, Electric Motor
Screw, M12-1.75 x 40 mm Hex Head
Flat Washer, M12
Lockwasher, M12
Nut, M12-1.75 Hex
Front Wheel and Tire Assembly
• Valve, Inflation
• Wheel Rim, 8 x 8.5
• Tire, 18 x 10.5 - 8 4 Ply
Lug Nut, M12-1.5 Hex
Motor, 3WD
1
Rear Wheel and Tire Assembly
1
• Tire, 18 x 10.5 - 10 4 Ply Smooth
1
• Rim, 10” x 7”
1
• Inflation Valve
6 Screw, M10-1.5 x 25 mm Hex Flange
4
Wheel Bolt, 1/2-20 x 3/4
1
2
2
1
1
Serial Numbers/Notes
See 48.1
Not Shown, Brake Release Screws,
Stored in manual pouch on seat.
> Change from previous revision
25
ECLIPSE 322
Serial No. - All
13.1 Steering Column
11
12
10
9
8
30
7
6
15
16
6
7
24
17
13
5
29
14
18
4
23
14
31
32
19
20
19
27 28
2
21
26
1
25
19
22
3
26
ECLIPSE 322
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
Part No.
4234140
450453
452398
450378
4286011
4255270
365033
450014
4171880
2811364
2811365
450455
4247313
4247312
4254630
4254650
548357
4186561
450400
4247350
4189046
450027
4212440
416911
444782
4293456
N/S
2811608
461361
4247291
809203
4286012
Qty.
1
1
4
4
1
2
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Description
Serial Numbers/Notes
Steering Column
Nut, M8-1.25 Hex Flange
Screw, M10-1.5 x 20 Hex Flange
Nut, M8-1.25 Hex Nyloc
Shaft, Steering
Flange, Bearing
Bolt, 3/8-16 Shoulder
Screw, M8-1.25 x 30 Hex Head
Ball Bearing
Steering Wheel
• Cover, Steering Wheel
Nut, M12-1.75 Hex Flange
Spacer, Steering
Spacer, Steering Column
Pin
Bearing
Retaining Ring
Actuator, Tilt Steering
Washer, M8 Flat
Spacer, Steering Lower Actuator
Spacer
Screw, M8-1.25 x 100 mm Hex Head
Rear Cover
Screw, #10-24 x 1/2” Thread Cutting
Locknut, #10-24 Hex Center
Harness, Steering Unit
• Card, Capacitor
• Cap, Connector
Roll Pin, 1/8 x 3/4”
Upper Steering Column
Grommet
Steering Unit
> Change from previous revision
27
ECLIPSE 322
Serial No. All
14.1 Rear Steering
Steering Yoke Sensor
3WD Units
37
39
35
10
9
21
12
11
36
40
28
41
42
2
11
29
25
26
4
24
2
●
22
2
23
4
1
6
27
19
17
14
2
4181860
10
15
5
8
38
7
17
16
13
●
15
3
●
3
34
34
33
32
18
16
20
20
34
30
31
3WD Units
28
33
32
34
30
31
2WD Units
ECLIPSE 322
Item
1
2
2
3
3
4
4
5
6
7
8
9
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
Part No.
4293432
450712
450712
4262530
4255671
450452
450452
452378
4233561
4168402
4269212
4222680
4273890
4181860
4194845
64205-081
4140026
4296911
452390
450453
450472
4255670
452191
4233560
N/S
4167261
NS
4194181
434036
548183
523185
4166403
876431
4236642
450699
450388
450409
450322
450687
4192680
4295533
306999
450134
450387
450408
450321
Qty.
1
6
7
1
1
6
8
4
1
4
1
1
1
1
8
4
1
1
6
6
3
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
4
1
1
1
4
4
4
4
4
Description
Power Steering Controller
Screw, M6-1 x 20 mm Hex Socket
Screw, M6-1 x 20 mm Hex Socket
Brace, Controller
Brace, Controller
Nut, M6-1 Hex Flange
Nut, M6-1 Hex Flange
Screw, M6-1 x 20 mm Hex Flange
Controller, 3WD Traction
Nut, M6-1 Speed
Controller Bracket
Cover, Rear Controller
Cover, Rear Controller
• Decal, Read Manual
• Washer, M6 Sealing
• Screw, M6 x 25 mm Hex Head
Motor, Power Steering
Steering Motor Mount
Screw, M8-1.25 x 30 mm Hex Flange
Nut, M8-1.25 Hex
Screw, M8-1.25 x 25 mm Hex Flange
Power Steering Stop
Key, 8 x 7 x 28 mm Rounded Ends
Sensor, Steering Yoke
• Actuator, Magnetic
Sprocket, 20 Tooth, #40 Chain
• Set Screw, M8-1.25
Sprocket, 60 Tooth, #40 Chain
Screw, 5/16-18 x 1-1/4” Hex Socket
Lockwasher, 5/16
Key, 1/4 x 1/4 x 1-1/2” Rounded Ends
Chain, #40, 81 Pitches
• Connecting Link
Mount, Sensor
Screw, M5-0.8 x 25 mm Hex Socket
Flat Washer, M5
Lockwasher, M5
Nut, M5-0.8 Hex
Screw, M4-0.7 x 12 mm Hex Socket
Bracket, Fan Mount
Fan, Controller
Lockwasher, 1/4 Internal Tooth
Screw, M4-0.7 x 16 mm Hex Socket
Flat Washer, M4
Lockwasher, M4
Nut, M4-0.7 Hex
Serial Numbers/Notes
2WD Units
3WD Units
2WD Units
3WD Units
2WD Units
3WD Units
3WD Units Only
2WD Units
3WD Units
Stainless Steel
Non-Contact Sensor
3WD Units Only
3WD Units Only
3WD Units Only
3WD Units Only
3WD Units Only
3WD Units Only
3WD Units Only
> Change from previous revision
29
ECLIPSE 322
Serial No. All
15.1 Front Lift Arms
26
26
12
13
3
24
20
31
34
36
33
35
27
5
12
31
19
7
14
11
14
11
26
20
26
23
17
8
21
2
14
11 27
23
1
32
17
4
18
11
15
9
5 12
6
12
31
31
32
32
10
11
22
2
8
13
12
31
5 12
11
15
23
18
3
25
27
19
23
1
16
14
28
32
16
30
4
31 7
29
30
ECLIPSE 322
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
Part No.
3007798
3008432
450192
316930
362539
443106
4150899
345699
4194642
523126
450402
450411
4205040
460026
461478
471216
453030
4163845
4165142
4305950
4271532
4271533
4168102
4172644
4168146
4168182
450014
450393
450425
450334
450390
4201960
403769
4283282
415511
361064
Qty.
2
2
2
2
8
2
2
AR
2
2
6
12
2
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
4
8
2
2
2
12
4
2
2
2
2
Description
Serial Numbers/Notes
Pin, Lock
Cap, Swivel Housing
Screw, M8-1.25 x 25 mm Hex Head
Cotter Pin, 3/16 x 1-3/4”
Nut, M8-1.25 Hex
Nut, 5/16-18 Hex
Link Arm
Washer, Shim
Bracket, Stop
Bumper, Rubber
Flat Washer, M12
Lockwasher, M8
Key
Cotter Pin, 1/8 x 3/4”
Clevis Pin, 1/2 x 3-5/32
Grease Fitting, 1/4-28
Flat Washer, 1-1/8”
Pivot, Front Reel Steering
Bracket, Stop
Lift Actuator
Right Front Lift Arm
Left Front Lift Arm
• Bushing, Polygon
Boss, Actuator Pivot
Shaft, Upstop
Spacer, Lift Arm
Screw, M8-1.25 x 30 mm Hex Head
Flat Washer, M16
Lockwasher, M16
Nut, M16-2 Hex
Flat Washer, M8
Bushing
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2” Hex Flange
Mount, Clip
Set Screw, 1/4-20 x 3/8” Cup Point
Clamp, Cable
> Change from previous revision
31
ECLIPSE 322
Serial No. All
16.1 Center Lift Arms
41
16
31
32
23
32
39
19
21 20
22
13
34
35 36
8
9
4
30
14
33
14
5
36
38
35
36
25
35
43
45
42
44
34
27
37
18
27
15
18
17
25
3
2
28 25
37
12
38
11
1
40
12
7
32
35
10
38
35
36
29
6 36
26
24
3
38
ECLIPSE 322
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
Part No.
3007798
3008432
453009
316930
367349
4176103
4150902
4172642
4173240
345699
4271531
4168102
4156439
4168102
4305950
4166981
450192
4168182
3004894
450334
450425
450393
810149
4216320
450402
4205040
460026
461478
471216
548173
400198
4168103
4278131
450014
450411
450390
523126
443106
2500477
800850
444718
403769
4283282
415511
361064
Qty.
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
AR
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
7
7
2
4
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
Description
Serial Numbers/Notes
Pin, Lock
Cap, Swivel Housing
Flat Washer, 5/16
Cotter Pin, 3/16 x 1-3/4”
Thrust Washer
Link Arm
Pivot, Center Reel Steering
Bracket, Locking Pin
Pin, Actuator Pivot
Washer, Shim
Center Lift Arm
• Bushing, Polygon
Center Reel Swing Arm
• Bushing, Polygon
Lift Actuator
Locking Collar
Screw, M8-1.25 x 25 mm Hex Head
Spacer, Lift Arm
Pin, Klik Type
Nut, M16-2 Hex
Lockwasher, M16
Flat Washer, M16
Bumper, Side
Spring
Flat Washer, M12
Key
Cotter Pin, 1/8 x 3/4”
Clevis Pin, 1/2 x 3-5/32
Grease Fitting, 1/4-28
Flat Washer, 1”
Screw, 5/16-18 x 2-1/4” Hex Head
Bushing, Polygon
Bracket, Center Stop
Screw, M8-1.25 x 30 mm Hex Head
Lockwasher, M8
Flat Washer, M8
Bumper, Rubber
Nut, 5/16-18 Hex
Bushing
Eye Bolt, 5/16-18 x 2-1/4”
Locknut, 5/16-18 Hex Center
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2” Hex Flange
Mount, Clip
Set Screw, 1/4-20 x 3/8” Cup Point
Clamp, Cable
> Change from previous revision
33
ECLIPSE 322
Serial No. All
17.1 Front Reel Stabilizing Rods
12
11
12
11
12
11
1
12
11
1
7
2
10 9
6
8
3
4
5
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Part No.
N/S
4150906
450959
4165125
4164785
450332
814499
4174380
450401
450379
450401
306328
Qty.
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
4
Description
Serial Numbers/Notes
Stabilizing Rod Assembly
• Collar
• Set Screw, M6-1 x 8 mm
• Rod
• Pin, Connecting Rod
• Nut, M10-1.5 Hex
• Spring
• Pin, Connecting
• Flat Washer, M10
• Nut, M10-1.5 Hex Nylock
Flat Washer, M10
Cotter Pin, 3/32 x 3/4”
> Change from previous revision
34
ECLIPSE 322
Serial No. All
18.1 Center Reel Stabilizing Rod
11
10
9
8 6
1
7
11
6
10
2
3
5
4
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Part No.
4150906
450959
4165125
4164785
450332
814499
4174380
450401
450379
450401
306328
Qty.
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
Description
Serial Numbers/Notes
Collar
Set Screw, M6-1 x 8 mm
Rod
Pin, Connecting Rod
Nut, M10-1.5 Hex
Spring
Pin, Connecting
Flat Washer, M10
Nut, M10-1.5 Hex Nylock
Flat Washer, M10
Cotter Pin, 3/32 x 3/4”
> Change from previous revision
35
ECLIPSE 322
Serial No. 62800 - 3500 and Up
Serial No. 62801 - 3500 and Up
19.1 Battery Power Module
6
2
9
3
10
1
14
7
3
3 5
35
8
6
8
5 6
4 33
4 35
4 35
4
4 4
7
5
6
8
6
5 63
5
35
5
35
6 3 6
5
3
4 3 5
4
3
4
7
53
4 3 53 5
53
6
4
4
53
4
7
5
4
4
4
3
4
11
4 6
53
4 6
53
53
4
7
13
4
12
4
4
20
27 28
29
21
A
23
22
16
15
17
25
24
18
26
19
36
A
ECLIPSE 322
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
Part No.
N/S
4192042
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
452411
450455
452418
452390
4207000
450453
4289500
4229223
REF
450520
450408
450387
450321
450465
4236622
4285033
Qty.
1
1
24
24
AR
20
5
4
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
4
1
1
Description
Battery Tray
Battery Filling System
• Battery Filling System Plug
• Float
• 6 mm Hose
• Clamp, Hose
• End Piece
• T-Piece 6-6-6
• Connection, Male
• Dust Cap
• Tank, 2-1/2 Gallon
• Flow Indicator
• Connection, Female
Screw, M12 - 1.75 x 40 Hex Flange
Nut M12-1.75 Hex Flange
Nut, M6-1 Hex Flange
Screw, M8-1.25 x 30 mm Hex Flange
Bracket, Charger Connector
Nut, M8-1.25 Hex Flange
Battery Charger
Connector, Charger
Resistor Bank Assembly
Screw, M4 x 20 mm Pan Head
Lockwasher, M4
Flat Washer, M4
Nut, M4 Hex
Screw, M6 x1 x16 mm Hex Flange
Clip, Connector Mounting
Cord, Charger
Serial Numbers/Notes
See 20.1
9.5 liter
See 20.1 for battery connections
See 32.1
> Change from previous revision
37
ECLIPSE 322
Serial No. 62800 - 3500 and Up
Serial No. 62801 - 3500 and Up
19.2 Battery Tray
Battery Power Module
18
9
8
7
9
8
7
9
8
7
5
21
9
8
7
19
19
19
19
4
2
20
6
6
6
6
4
1
22
17
16
14
38
19
12
13
15
12
3
11
10
ECLIPSE 322
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Part No.
4170240
4164956
4164957
N/S
4164951
4168640
361117
452004
452418
4164953
452390
450453
4186502
452564
523126
450390
450411
4168038
840572
4212060
4289500
837462
443106
Qty.
1
1
1
6
1
4
4
4
4
1
1
3
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
5
1
12
1
Description
Battery Tray
Mat, Upper Tray
Mat, Lower Tray
Battery, Trojan T-890 8 Volt
Carrier, Battery Hold Down
J-Bolt, M6-1 x 200 mm
Bushing
Flat Washer, 1/4
Nut, M6-1 Hex Flange
Bracket, Battery
Screw, M8-1.25 x30 mm Hex Flange
Nut, M8-1.25 Hex Flange
Bracket, Stop Bumper
Carriage Bolt, M8-1.25 x 25 mm
Bumper
Flat Washer, M8
Lockwasher, M8
Battery Cable Assembly
• Plug, 175 Amp Blue
Cable, 29” 4 Gauge Black Battery
Charger, Battery
Boot, Battery Terminal
Nut, 5/16-18 Hex
Serial Numbers/Notes
Obtain Locally
See 36.1 For PDU half of Cable
> Change from previous revision
39
ECLIPSE 322
Serial No. 62802 - 3500 and Up
Serial No. 62803 - 3500 and Up
Serial No. 62853 - 1651 and Up
Serial No. 62851 - 1651 and Up
20.1 Hybrid Power Module Installation
Gas and Diesel Power Modules
Serial No. 62852 - 1651 and Up
Serial No. 62853 - 1651 and Up
Diesel Genset
Gas Genset
2
3
3
1
25
29
30
4
27
27 28
15
13 14
6
12
31
18
26
24
11
13
15 14
23
14
21
19
14
18
17
10
9
9
12
16
8
5
20
22
7
22
22
Buffer Battery Wiring
40
ECLIPSE 322
Item
Part No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
452411
450455
4176022
N/S
4177080
450171
450399
450410
450323
452389
450400
450411
450331
4278131
450014
450390
443106
523126
4168038
840572
883078
840177
362539
REF
4188682
NS
NS
NS
NS
4194660
Qty.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
8
1
4
1
2
4
2
2
4
2
5
2
1
2
5
1
1
1
1
3
8
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
Description
Diesel Hybrid Power Module
• Diesel Cradle Assembly
• Diesel Genset Assembly
• Diesel Air Cleaner Assembly
• Diesel Fuel Tank
• Diesel Fuel Routing
• Diesel Starter Battery
Gas Hybrid Power Module
• Gas Cradle Assembly
• Gas Genset Assembly
• Gas Fuel Tank
• Gas Fuel Routing
• Gas Starter Battery
Screw, M12-1.75 x 40mm Hex Head
Nut, M12-1.75 Hex Flange
Tray, Buffer Battery
Battery, 12V Buffer
Cover, Buffer Battery
Screw, M6-1 x 20 mm Hex Head
Flat Washer, M6
Lockwasher, M6
Nut, M6-1 Hex
Screw, M8-1.25 x 25 mm Hex Flange
Flat Washer, M8
Lockwasher, M8
Nut, M8-1.25 Hex
Bracket, Center Stop
Screw, M8-1.25 x 30 mm Hex Head
Flat Washer, M8
Nut, 5/16-18 Hex
Bumper, Rubber
Battery Cable Assembly
• Plug, 175 Amp Blue
Wire, 10” Black
Boot, Terminal
Nut, M8-1.25 Hex Flange
Resistor Bank Assembly
Cable, Choke
• Nut, 5/16-24 Thin Hex
• Lockwasher, 5/16
• Jam Nut
• Knob, Choke Cable
Grommet
•
Serial Numbers/Notes
See 21.1
See 22.1
See 24.1
See 27.1
See 27.1
See 29.1
See 25.1
See 24.1
See 27.1
See 26.1
See 28.1
Obtain Locally
See 37.1 for PDU half of cable
See 32.1
Gas Units Only
Gas Units Only
Gas Units Only
Gas Units Only
Gas Units Only
Gas Units Only
> Change from previous revision
41
ECLIPSE 322
Serial No. 62853 - All
Serial No. 62851 - All
Serial No. 62852 - All
Serial No. 62853 - All
21.1 Diesel Engine Carrier
Diesel Hybrid Power Module
16
15
28
18
11
10
17
2
3
9
9
7
20
13
8
4
23
13
13
8
23
13
12
13
6
13
5
12
26
25
19
27
3
24
22
14
3
42
3
21
3
3
21
3
3
ECLIPSE 322
Item
●
●
●
●
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
Part No.
N/S
553020
450453
4193660
4270050
4168043
4164774
452393
452403
450422
450331
3006143
452390
450454
REF
4168081
364501
348856
REF
452411
367559
3009886
4183500
361723
453011
446142
443110
3007889
Qty.
1
1
16
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
4
2
14
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
Description
Diesel Genset
Gasket, Exhaust Manifold
Nut, M8-1.25 Hex
Carrier, RIght Side Engine
Carrier, Left Side Engine
Mount, Left Side Engine
Mount, Right Side Engine
Screw, M8-1.25 x 60 mm Hex Head
Screw, M10-1.5 x 60 mm Hex Flange
Lockwasher, M8
Nut, M8-1.25 Hex
Mount, Isolation
Screw, M8-1.25 x 30 mm Hex Flange
Nut, M10-1.5 Hex
Diesel Muffler Assembly
Exhaust Pipe
Temperature Sender
Clamp, Exhaust
Radiator Overflow Bottle Assembly
Screw, M12-1.75 x 40 mm Hex Flange
Washer, Isolation
Washer, Isolation
Mount, Isolation
Stop, Rubber
Flat Washer, 3/8
Lockwasher, 3/8 Heavy
Nut, 3/8-16 Hex
Sleeve, Insulating
Serial Numbers/Notes
See 22.1
See Engine Parts Catalog
See Engine Parts Catalog
Included with Engine. See Engine Parts Catalog for Service Parts.
> Change from previous revision
43
ECLIPSE 322
Serial No. 62853 - All
Serial No. 62851 - All
Serial No. 62852 - All
Serial No. 62853 - All
22.1 Diesel Genset
Diesel Hybrid Power Module
13
2
12
10
11
3
4
11
1
9
8
7
5
15
27
23
22
23
14
13
25
26
19
20
24
21
16
17
18
44
6
ECLIPSE 322
Item
Part No.
Qty.
Description
3
4
4304355
5002644
5001951
4208063
4216544
4238823
450019
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
Engine, Kubota Z482-E4B
• Engine Oil Filter
• Belt, Alternator-Water Pump
Diesel Generator Assembly
• Rectifier Repair Kit
Flange, Generator
Screw, M8-1.25 x 55 mm Hex Head
5
REF
1
Screw
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
453011
4201860
450471
4201863
400043
450411
4167983
450465
452004
366424
4204000
4201862
450699
450451
48540
4218301
4201866
444312
4206261
460004
450470
4218621
1
1
5
1
4
10
1
5
1
1
1
1
4
4
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
AR
1
2
Flat Washer, 3/8
Shaft, Engine Drive Coupling
Screw, M8-1.25 x 20 mm Hex Flange
Coupling, Blind SAE 6-1/2 x 7/8”
Screw, M8-1.25 x 100 mm Hex Socket
Lockwasher, M8
Fan, 9” Low Profile 12 Volt
Screw, M6-1 x 16 mm Hex Flange
Flat Washer, 1/4
Clamp, Fuel Hose
Actuator, Diesel Throttle
Bracket, Actuator
Screw, M5-0.8 x 25 mm Hex Socket
Nut, M5-0.8 Hex Flange
Hose Clamp
Washer, Nylon
Arm, Governor Linkage
Nut, #10-32 Hex
Clevis Pin, 1/4 x 5/8”
Cotter Pin, 1/16 x 3/4”
Screw, M8-1.25 x 16 mm Hex Flange
Hose, 7.9 mm
Serial Numbers/Notes
See Engine Parts Catalog
See 38.1 for cable connections
See 47.1
Radiator Frame to Engine Mounting
Hardware, See Engine Parts Catalog
6 Foot Length, Cut to 9”
> Change from previous revision
45
ECLIPSE 322
Serial No. 62853 - All
Serial No. 62851 - All
Serial No. 62852 - All
Serial No. 62853 - All
22.2 Diesel Engine Air FIlter
Diesel Hybrid Power Module
3
1
2
4
8
6
2
4181862
41
81
86
2
20
Z
2
9
5
14
16
7
9
13
12
22
4181861
5
18
17
15
21
20
Z
11
19
11
46
ECLIPSE 322
Item
●
Part No.
1
●
●
●
●
●
●
●
●
●
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
1001121
5000913
4216264
5000912
5000914
326799
4249050
4222681
4181861
4216282
4244523
452389
450453
4199320
452378
N/S
N/S
N/S
4194843
4181862
3002622
4167846
4284556
4194845
450389
4168402
Qty.
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
Description
Serial Numbers/Notes
Air Cleaner
• Element, Air Cleaner
• Body, Air Cleaner
• Cover, Air Cleaner
• Valve, Vactuator
Clamp, Hose
Hose, Air Intake
Plenum, Air Cleaner
• Decal, Start Assist Fluids
Bracket, Air Cleaner
Duct, Air Cleaner
Screw, M8-1.25 x 25 mm Hex Flange
Nut, M8-1.25 Hex Flange
Deflector, Left Side Air
Screw, M6-1 x 20 mm Hex Flange
Screw, M8-1.25 x 20 mm Hex Head
Lockwasher, M8
Flat Washer, M8
Thumb Screw, M6-1 x 25 mm
Decal, Radiator Cap Warning
Hose, Radiator Overflow
Hose, Lower
Screen
Washer, M6 Sealing
Flat Washer, M6
Nut, M6-1 Speed
Included with Engine. See Engine Parts Catalog for Service Parts.
> Change from previous revision
47
ECLIPSE 322
Serial No. 62802 - 3500 and Up
Serial No. 62803 - 3500 and Up
23.1 Gas Engine and Carrier
5
16
19
20
17
1
18
15
19
2
7
6
10
3
4
8
2
14
3
13
19
11
2
12
9
2
21
3
4
13
11
12
2
2
48
ECLIPSE 322
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
Part No.
N/S
450453
452392
452418
4203800
4208800
452389
4165583
4255652
4189901
3006143
367559
452388
4185781
4185782
813688
N/S
N/S
452378
4264310
452411
Qty.
1
18
8
5
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
4
8
1
1
1
2
4
9
1
1
Description
Gas Genset Assembly
Nut, M8-1.25 Hex Flange
Screw, M8-1.25 x 50 mm Hex Flange
Nut, M6-1 Hex Flange
Muffler, Gas Engine
Bracket, Gas Genset Support
Screw, M8-1.25 x 25 mm Hex Flange
Plate, Engine
Left Side Gas Cradle
Right Side Gas Cradle
Mount, Isolation
Washer, Snubber
Screw, M8-1.25 x 20 mm Hex Flange
Duct, Engine Intake
Duct, Generator Intake
Clamp, Exhaust
Gasket, Manifold
Screw, M8-1.25 x 20 mm Hex Torx
Screw, M6-1 x 20 mm Hex Head
Manifold, Exhaust
Screw, M12-1.75 x 40 mm Hex Flange
Serial Numbers/Notes
See 24.1
Included with Engine
Included with Engine
> Change from previous revision
49
ECLIPSE 322
Serial No. 62802 - All
Serial No. 62803 - All
24.1 Gas Genset
Gas Power Module
16
17
9
6
10
20
2
8
3
4
19
1
16
15
18
7
13
14
11
12
50
4
5
ECLIPSE 322
Item
Part No.
1
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
4281391
5000436
5000440
5000441
N/S
453011
366424
3008863
450451
4253750
4251050
4167983
64262-014
4208082
N/S
4201788
4208083
4246410
450465
4208061
4216544
4204002
450699
400043
Qty.
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
7
1
1
1
4
4
Description
Engine, 13 HP B&S Vanguard
• Engine Fuel Filter
• Engine Oil Filter
• Engine Air Filter
• Screw, M6-1 x 14 mm Hex Flange
Flat Washer, 3/8
Clamp, Hose
Stud, Air Cleaner
Nut, M5-0.80 Hex Flange
Throttle Link, Gas
Heat Shield
Fan, 9” Low Profile 12 Volt
Screw, 3/8-16 x 2mm Hex Flange
Coupler, Gas Engine
• Screw, 5/16-24 x 1” Hex Socket
Key, 1/4 Square x 1-3/8
Element, Gas Engine Coupler
Mounting Flange
Screw, M6-1.00 x 16 mm Hex Flange
Gas Generator Assembly
• Rectifier Repair Kit
Actuator, Gas Throttle
Screw, M5-0.80 x 25 mm Hex
Screw, M8-1.25 x 100 mm Hex Scoket
Serial Numbers/Notes
Fuel Hoses
See 38.1 for cable connections
See 47.1
> Change from previous revision
51
ECLIPSE 322
Serial No. 62802 - 3500 and Up
Serial No. 62803 - 3500 and Up
Serial No. 62853 - 1651 and Up
Serial No. 62851 - 1651 and Up
25.1 Fuel Tank
Serial No. 62852 - 1651 and Up
Serial No. 62853 - 1651 and Up
5
6
Diesel
7
Gas
8
3
9
16
27
12
26
11
4
28
13
22
15
20
17
20
14
19
13
1
3
2
12
23
24
29
29
25
52
10
18
21
16
ECLIPSE 322
Item
1
1
2
3
3
4
5
6
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
13
14
14
15
16
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
29
Part No.
4167033
4168326
2810702
361117
361117
4167029
4167030
4191780
4211827
361748
4170840
4168131
4188420
4249550
452390
452418
452418
4185060
4185484
452425
450465
450465
4249570
450135
450397
359603
4210320
361760
4168221
4216242
550489
452394
4263370
4170802
361759
450453
450453
Qty.
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
3
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
4
4
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
4
Description
Fuel Tank
Fuel Tank
• Valve, Needle
• Bushing
• Bushing
• Grommet, Fuel Sensor
• Sensor, Fuel
• Cap, Unvented Fuel
• Cap, Diesel Fuel
• Elbow, 90° Fuel
• Valve, Rollover
• Grommet
Bracket, Fuel Tank
Strap
Screw, M8-1.25 x 30 mm Hex
Nut, M6-1.00 Hex Flange
Nut, M6-1.00 Hex Flange
Controller, Gas APU
Controller, Diesel APU
Hex, M4-0.70 Hex Flange
Screw, M6-1 x 14 mm Hex Flange
Screw, M6-1 x 14 mm Hex Flange
Shield
Screw, M4-0.70 x 20 mm Hex
Flat Washer, M4
Pad
Shield, Power Module Controller
Pad, 8”
Bracket, Diesel Fuel Filter
Diesel Fuel Filter
• Element, Fuel Filter
Screw, M8-1.25 x 70 mm Hex Head
Bracket, Canister
Canister, Carbon
Pad
Nut, M8-1.25 Hex Flange
Nut, M8-1.25 Hex Flange
Serial Numbers/Notes
Gas Power Modules
Diesel Power Modules
Gas Power Modules
Diesel Power Modules
Gas Power Modules
Diesel Power Modules
Diesel Power Modules
Gas Power Modules
Gas Power Modules
Gas Power Modules
Diesel Power Modules
Gas Power Modules
Diesel Power Modules
Gas Power Modules
Diesel Power Modules
Diesel Power Modules
Diesel Power Modules
Diesel Power Modules
Diesel Power Modules
Gas Power Modules
Gas Power Modules
Diesel Power Modules
Gas Power Modules
> Change from previous revision
53
ECLIPSE 322
Serial No. 62802 - All
Serial No. 62803 - All
26.1 Gas Engine Fuel Routing
Gas Power Module
2
4
2
5
2
3
2
6
2
2
1
Item
Part No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
4218620
48540-01
5000436
831039
4218621
N/S
Qty.
1
7
1
1
1
1
Description
Hose, Fuel Tank to Filter
Clamp, Hose
Fuel Filter
Hose, Tank to Canister
Hose, Canister to Manifold Hose
Splice, Hose
Serial Numbers/Notes
5 foot length. Cut to 23”
Included with Engine
25 foot length. Cut to 8”
6 foot length. Cut to 34”
Included with Engine
> Change from previous revision
54
ECLIPSE 322
Serial No. 62853 - All
Serial No. 62851 - All
Serial No. 62852 - All
Serial No. 62853 - All
27.1 Diesel Engine Fuel Routing
Diesel Power Module
4
3
4
4
4
4
1
2
4
Item
Part No.
1
2
3
4
4218620
554752
4218621
48540-01
Qty.
1
1
1
6
Description
Hose, Tank to Fuel Filter
Hose, Fuel Filter to Fuel Pump
Hose, Engine Overflow to Tank
Clamp, Hose
Serial Numbers/Notes
5 foot length. Cut to 18”
5 foot length. Cut to 26-1/2”
6 foot length. Cut to 28-1/2”
> Change from previous revision
55
ECLIPSE 322
Serial No. 62802 - All
Serial No. 62803 - All
28.1 Gas Engine Starter Battery
Gas Power Modules
1
4181864
4
5
4
186
4
418
6
Left Side
Engine Cradle
2
3
Item
Part No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
4181240
N/S
452378
4181864
558012
558012
Qty.
1
1
2
1
2
2
3
Description
Battery Hold Down
Battery, 12 Volt
Screw, M6-1.00 x 20 mm Hex Flange
Decal, Battery Warning
Pad, 5”
Pad, 1”
Serial Numbers/Notes
10 Foot Roll, Cut to Length
10 Foot Roll, Cut to Length
> Change from previous revision
56
ECLIPSE 322
Serial No. 62853 - All
Serial No. 62851 - All
Serial No. 62852 - All
Serial No. 62853 - All
29.1 Diesel Engine Starter Battery
Diesel power Modules
1
4181864
4
4
5
4
186
418
6
3
2
Item
Part No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
4181240
N/S
452378
4181864
558012
558012
Qty.
1
1
2
1
2
2
Description
Battery Hold Down
Battery, 12 Volt
Screw, M6-1.00 x 20 mm Hex Flange
Decal, Battery Warning
Pad, 5”
Pad, 1”
Serial Numbers/Notes
10 Foot Roll, Cut to Length
10 Foot Roll, Cut to Length
> Change from previous revision
57
ECLIPSE 322
Serial No. 62800 - 3500 and Up
Serial No. 62801 - 3500 and Up
Serial No. 62802 - 3500 and Up
Serial No. 62803 - 3500 and Up
30.1 Main Harness Routing
Individual Motor Controllers
Serial No. 62851 - 1651 and Up
Serial No. 62852 - 1651 and Up
Serial No. 62853 - 1651 and Up
Serial No. 62854 - 1651 and Up
6
8
7
5
7
8
6
5
3
1
2
1
7
6
Harness
Connections
J102
J103
J108
4
J44
J120
J124
J65
J110
J92
J97
J94
J93
J90
J91
J106
GC1 GC2
J55
J26
J41
J107
J66
J302
J6
J5 J8
J7
J104
J1
J2
J3
J9
J56
J300
J4
J69
J22
J67
J20
J48
11
J46
J74
J28
J301 J49
58
10
J73
J68
J21
ECLIPSE 322
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Part No.
345671
452391
450453
4263630
363514
450172
450399
450421
473142
4297313
4222601
4245911
Harness Connections
Connector
J1
J2
J3
J4
J5
J6
J7
J8
J9
J20
J21
J22
J26 ■
J28
J41
J44
J46
J48
J49
J55
J56
J65
J66 ▲
J67
J68
Qty.
4
1
1
1
3
5
5
3
AR
1
1
AR
Description
Serial Numbers/Notes
Clamp, 3/4” I.D.
Screw, M8-1.25 x 40 mm Hex Flange
Nut, M8-1.25 Hex Flange
Harness, Resistor Bank
Clamp, 1-1/8” I.D.
Screw, M6-1 x 25 mm Hex Head
Flat Washer, M6
Lockwasher, M6
Cable Tie, 3/16 x 14”
Harness, Main
• CAN 120 Ohm Resistor
Cable Tie, 5/32 x 8” Double Headed
Component
PDU
MCU Controller
MCU Controller
MCU Controller
RCU Input
RCU Left Reel Output
RCU Center Reel Output
RCU Right Reel Output
RCU Reel Power Output
Left Reel Controller Power
Center Reel Controller Power
Right Reel Controller Power
Engine Harness
Front Headlight
Seat Switch Harness
Traction Controller
Traction Motor Temperature
Traction Pedal Sensor
Brake Pedal Sensor
Power Steering Motor Control
Steering LORD
Steering Controller
Diesel Engine Harness
Left Reel Controller Control
Center Reel Controller Control
■ Not used on Battery Powered Mowers
Connector
J69
J73
J74
J90
J91
J92 ■
J93
J94
J97 ■
J102
J103
J104
J106
J107 ■
J108
J110
J120
J124
GC1
GC2
J300
J301
J302
Component
Right Reel Controller Control
Brake Pedal Switch
Traction Motor Control
Armrest Harness CAN
Armrest Harness
Genset
3WD Option Harness CAN
3WD Option Harness
Genset
Resistor Ground
Resistor Power
PDU
Armrest Harness Power Outlet
Dome Light
Traction Controller Fan
Steering Yoke Sensor
BRC Controller
BRC Resistor
Ground Stud 1
Ground Stud 2
Right Reel Actuator Control
Left Reel Actuator Control
Center Reel Actuator Control
▲ Used on Diesel Hybrid Powered Mowers Only
> Change from previous revision
59
ECLIPSE 322
31.1 Controller Installation
Serial No. 62800 - 3500 and Up
Serial No. 62801 - 3500 and Up
Serial No. 62802 - 3500 and Up
Serial No. 62803 - 3500 and Up
Serial No. 62851 - 1651 and Up
Serial No. 62852 - 1651 and Up
Serial No. 62853 - 1651 and Up
Serial No. 62854 - 1651 and Up
16
17
37
15
32
65
18
38
4 8
10
19
11
3
18
21
20
7
4
5
6
36
9
11
12
13
14
35
26
28 29
27
24
25
31
24
25
23
1
34
2
33
60
22
ECLIPSE 322
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
Part No.
4163962
4248490
450172
450399
450421
450323
4293436
4191860
450714
450193
450400
450422
450324
450134
4295533
4200800
450387
450321
4263693
4189800
4187220
4262999
4166395
450687
450408
4187221
452564
450400
450378
450710
450387
450408
450465
452418
450324
4208067
4208062
450397
Qty.
1
1
7
7
11
11
1
1
4
2
4
2
2
2
1
4
4
6
1
1
1
1
1
4
8
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
4
4
4
2
2
2
Description
RCU Controller
Bracket, RCU
Screw, M6-1 x 25 mm Hex Head
Flat Washer, M6
Lockwasher, M6
Nut, M6-1 Hex
TCU Controller
Bracket, TCU
Screw, M6-1 x 30 mm Hex Socket
Screw, M8-1.25 x 30 mm Hex Head
Flat Washer, M8
Lockwasher, M8
Nut, M8-1.25 Hex
Screw, #4-0.7 x 16 mm Hex Head
Fan, TCU
Screw, M4-0.7 x 45 mm Hex Socket
Flat Washer, M4
Nut, M4-0.7 Hex
BRC Controller
Bracket, Running Light
Dome Light
MCU Controller
PDU
Screw, M4-0.7 x 12 mm Hex Socket
Lockwasher, M4
Headlight, 48V Oval LED
Carriage Bolt, M8-1.25 x 25 mm
Flat Washer, M8
Nut, M8-1.25 Nylon Insert
Screw, M6-1.00 x 12 mm Hex Socket
Flat Washer, M4
Lockwasher, M4
Screw, M6-1.00 x 16 mm Hex Flange
Nut, M6-1.00 Hex
Locknut, M8-1.25 Hex
Screw, #10-32 x 3/4” Socket
Nut, #10-32 Hex
Flat Washer, M4
Serial Numbers/Notes
Hybrid Power Modules Only
Hybrid Power Modules Only
See 48.1
Ground Wires
Hybrid Power Modules Only
Hybrid Power Modules Only
> Change from previous revision
61
ECLIPSE 322
Serial No. All
32.1 Resistor Bank
5
1
6
7
4
6
7
3
2
8
6
4 3
9
10
Item
Part No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
4179064
4179066
4230000
N/S
N/S
N/S
453023
443102
450169
450421
450323
Qty.
1
4
1
2
2
1
1
1
8
8
8
Description
Serial Numbers/Notes
Bracket, Resistor Bank
Rib Wound Resistor Assembly
• Resistor Hardware Pack
• • Mica Washer
• • Center Washer
• • Screw, 1/4-20 x 12-1/2” Hex Head
• Flat Washer, 1/4
• Nut, 1/4-20 Hex
Screw, M6-1 x 16 mm Hex Head
Lockwasher, M8
Nut, M6-1 Hex
> Change from previous revision
62
ECLIPSE 322
Serial No. All
33.1 Center Reel Motor Controller
2
3
4
5
6
J68
J21
13
1
9
7
8
10
11
12
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Part No.
4297313
4253190
800299
306998
473142
4156439
4271531
400067
460312
4269211
4269210
4261470
4298092
Qty.
1
1
4
4
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
Description
Harness, Main
Controller, Reel Motor
Screw, #10-24 x 1” Fillister Head
Lockwasher, #10 Internal/External
Cable Tie, 3/16 x 14”
Center Reel Swing Arm
Center Lift Arm
Clevis Pin, 1/4 x 3”
Hairpin
Clip, Reel Motor Connector
Cover, Motor Connector
Motor, Reel
Harness, Rear Motor
Serial Numbers/Notes
See 30.1
See 16.1
See 16.1
See 43.1
> Change from previous revision
63
ECLIPSE 322
Serial No. 62800 - 3500 and Up
Serial No. 62801 - 3500 and Up
Serial No. 62802 - 3500 and Up
Serial No. 62803 - 3500 and Up
34.1 Front Reel Controllers
Serial No. 62851 - 1651 and Up
Serial No. 62852 - 1651 and Up
Serial No. 62853 - 1651 and Up
Serial No. 62854 - 1651 and Up
2
7
15
J69
J22
6
3
1
6
11
3
6
8
6
J67
J20
5
1
13
1
5
4
12
8
14
13
9
10 12
1
14
11
64
ECLIPSE 322
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Part No.
4269211
800299
4253190
452378
4269191
4167640
306998
4270951
4271532
4271533
4269210
400067
460312
4261470
4269192
Qty.
12
8
2
4
2
4
8
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
Description
Clip, Reel Motor Connector
Screw, #10-24 x 1” Fillester Head
Controller, Reel Motor
Screw, M6-1 x 20 mm Hex Flange
Bracket, Controller Mounting
Cable Tie, Fir Tree
Lockwasher, #10 Internal/External
Harness, Reel Motor Jumper
Right Front Lift Arm
Left Front Lift Arm
Cover, Motor Connector
Clevis Pin, 1/4 x 3”
Hairpin
Motor, Reel
Floorboard
Serial Numbers/Notes
See 15.1
See 15.1
See 43.1
See 8.1
> Change from previous revision
65
ECLIPSE 322
Serial No. 62800 - 3500 and Up
Serial No. 62801 - 3500 and Up
Serial No. 62802 - 3500 and Up
Serial No. 62803 - 3500 and Up
35.1 TCU Cables
5
5
7
10
1
9
14
10
9 10 9
8
14
14
13
6
4
Traction Motor
Cables
2
66
4
15
2 11
12
Serial No. 62851 - 1651 and Up
Serial No. 62852 - 1651 and Up
Serial No. 62853 - 1651 and Up
Serial No. 62854 - 1651 and Up
ECLIPSE 322
Item
Part No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
4168020
N/S
N/S
364190
473142
840177
441668
452380
4272213
4272212
443802
447010
4194845
64205-081
883078
445770
4272211
Qty.
Description
1 Harness, Traction Power
1 Positive (Red) Cable
1 Negative (Black) Cable
2 Clamp
2 Cable Tie, 3/16 x 14”
4 Boot, Terminal
3 Carriage Bolt, 1/4-20 x 1-1/4”
2 Screw, M6-1 x 30 mm Hex Flange
1 Block, Terminal
1 Plate, Blocking
6 Nut, 1/4-20 Hex Jam
3 Lockwasher, 1/4 External Tooth
3 Washer, M6 Sealing
3 Screw, M6-1 x 25 mm Pan Head
3 Cable, Black
3 Nut, 1/4-20 Hex Nylon Insert
1 Cover, Terminal Block
Serial Numbers/Notes
Traction Contactor Stud to TCU B+
TCU B- to Ground Stud
Traction power harness to frame.
Stainless Steel
> Change from previous revision
67
ECLIPSE 322
Serial No. 62800 - 3500 and Up
Serial No. 62801 - 3500 and Up
36.1 Battery Power Module Battery Cable
1
2
3
4
4
Item
Part No.
1
2
3
4
450003
446130
4168038
840572
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
840177
Qty.
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
Description
Screw, M6-1 x 40 mm Hex Head
Lockwasher, 1/4 Heavy
Battery Cable Assy
• Plug, 175 Amp Blue
• Positive (Red) Cable
• Negative (Black) Cable
• Positive (Red) Cable
• Negative (Black) Cable
Boot, Terminal
Serial Numbers/Notes
See 20.1 for Battery Connection
Power Connector to 48V Stud
Power Connector to Ground Stud
Battery + to Power Connector
Battery - to Power Connector
> Change from previous revision
68
ECLIPSE 322
37.1 Buffer Battery Cables
Hybrid Power Modules
Serial No. 62802 - 3500 and Up
Serial No. 62803 - 3500 and Up
Serial No. 62851 - 1651 and Up
Serial No. 62852 - 1651 and Up
Serial No. 62853 - 1651 and Up
Serial No. 62854 - 1651 and Up
1
2
3
4
Item
Part No.
1
2
3
4
4168038
840572
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
450003
446130
840177
Qty.
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
Description
Buffer Battery Cables
• Plug, 175 Amp Blue
• Positive (Red) Cable
• Negative (Black) Cable
• Positive (Red) Cable
• Negative (Black) Cable
Screw, M6-1 x 40 mm Hex Head
Lockwasher, 1/4 Heavy
Boot, Terminal
Serial Numbers/Notes
See 20.1 for Battery Connection
Power Connector to 48V Stud
Power Connector to Ground Stud
Battery + to Power Connector
Battery - to Power Connector
> Change from previous revision
69
ECLIPSE 322
Serial No. 62802 - 3500 and Up
Serial No. 62803 - 3500 and Up
Serial No. 62851 - 1651 and Up
Serial No. 62852 - 1651 and Up
38.1 Genset Power Cables
Hybrid Power Modules
Serial No. 62853 - 1651 and Up
Serial No. 62854 - 1651 and Up
1
Diesel Shown, Gas Similar
Item
Part No.
1
Qty.
Description
REF
1
Generator
N/S
1
•
Positive (Red) Cable
N/S
1
•
Negative (Black) Cable
840177
1
Boot, Terminal
Serial Numbers/Notes
Diesel: See 22.1
Gas: See 24.1
Generator positive output to PDU
Genset Stud
Generator negative output to
ground stud
> Change from previous revision
70
ECLIPSE 322
39.1 12 Volt Battery Cables
Hybrid Power Modules
Serial No. 62802 - 3500 and Up
Serial No. 62803 - 3500 and Up
Serial No. 62851 - 1651 and Up
Serial No. 62852 - 1651 and Up
Serial No. 62853 - 1651 and Up
Serial No. 62854 - 1651 and Up
2
1
3
5
4
6
Diesel Shown, Gas Similar
Item
Part No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
4220560
4168042
4140022
N/S
N/S
4174521
4140022
N/S
N/S
840177
452378
452418
Qty.
Description
2 Screw, M3.5-0.6 x 30 mm Hex Head
1 12 Volt Cable - Battery Side
1 • 2 Pole Connector
1 • Positive (Red) Cable
1 • Negative (Black) Cable
1 12 Volt Cable - PDU Side
1 • 2 Pole Connector
1 • Positive (Red) Cable
1 • Negative (Black) Cable
1 Boot, Terminal
2 Screw, M6-1 x 20 mm Hex Flange
2 Nut, M6-1 Hex Flange
Serial Numbers/Notes
Battery + to Power Connector
Battery - to Power Connector
Power Connector to 12V Stud
Power Connector to Ground Stud
> Change from previous revision
71
ECLIPSE 322
Serial No. 62803 - All
40.1 Gas Hybrid Power Module Harness
J36
J35
J61
J99
J36
J35
J92
J97
3
1
2
J26
Item
Part No.
1
2
3
Connector
J26
J35
J36
J61
Qty.
4175122
4167182
4193880
1
1
1
Description
Serial Numbers/Notes
Harness, Genset
Harness, Gas Engine
Relay, SPDT with Diode
Component
Main Harness
Genset Controller
Genset Controller
Fuel Sender
GC1
Connector
J92
J97
J99
GC1
Component
Main Harness
Main Harness
Controller Shield Mounting Screw
Ground Stud 1
> Change from previous revision
72
ECLIPSE 322
Serial No. 62851 - All
41.1 Diesel Hybrid Power Module Harness
J61
J99
J36
J36
J35
J35
3
2
J92
J97
1
GC1
J26
J66
Item
Part No.
1
2
3
4
Connector
J26
J35
J36
J61
GC1
Qty.
4175122
4167183
4193880
473142
1
1
1
2
Description
Harness, Genset
Harness, Diesel Engine
Relay, SPDT with Diode
Cable Tie, 3/16 x 14”
Component
Main Harness
Genset Controller
Genset Controller
Fuel Sender
Ground Stud 1
Serial Numbers/Notes
Not Shown, Alt, Starter Wires
Connector
J66
J92
J97
J99
Component
Main Harness
Main Harness
Main Harness
Controller Shield Mounting Screw
> Change from previous revision
73
ECLIPSE 322
Serial No. 62800 - 3500 and Up
Serial No. 62802 - 3500 and Up
Serial No. 62853 - 1651 and Up
Serial No. 62854 - 1651 and Up
42.1 3WD Harness Routing
B+
W
B- V
U
3WD Fan
BU
W
V
J110
B+
J72A
J72B
Part of Motor
1
4
J94 J93
3
3
GC1
2
TS
74
ECLIPSE 322
Item
Part No.
1
2
3
4
4233060
1
4233040
473142
4257272
1
6
3
Harness Connections
Connector
J72A
J72B
J93
J94
Qty.
Description
Serial Numbers/Notes
Harness, 3WD Motor Control
Harness, 3WD Power
Cable Tie, 3/16 x 14”
Mount, Tie Clip Push-In
Component
Motor Harness (Motor Harness Side)
Motor Harness (Control Harness Side)
3WD Option Harness CAN
3WD Option Harness
Connector
J110
GC1
TS
Component
3WD Controller
Ground Stud
Traction Stud on PDU
> Change from previous revision
75
ECLIPSE 322
Serial No. 62800 - 3500 and Up
Serial No. 62801 - 3500 and Up
Serial No. 62802 - 3500 and Up
Serial No. 62803 - 3500 and Up
43.1 Reel Motor
20
3
5
2
4
1
7 / 15
11
13
8 / 16
8 / 16
10
18 / 19
6 / 14
9
9
17
18 / 19
10
12
76
11
Serial No. 62851 - 1651 and Up
Serial No. 62852 - 1651 and Up
Serial No. 62853 - 1651 and Up
Serial No. 62854 - 1651 and Up
ECLIPSE 322
Item
Part No.
Qty.
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
4261470
434028
463029
2812384
4104720
4305851
4305855
444708
452747
452004
450377
4214180
3
9
3
3
3
1
2
4
12
12
12
3
Motor, Bi-Directional Brushless
Screw, 1/4-20 x 3/4” Hex Socket
Key, 5/8 x 3/16” Woodruff
Coupler, Reel
O-Ring, 1-3/4” I.D.
Lift Yoke
• Support, Cable
• Locknut, 1/4-20 Hex Center
Carriage Bolt, M6-1 x 25 mm
Flat Washer, 1/4
Nut, M6-1 Nylock Hex
Grass Catcher
13
REF
3
Reel Assembly
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
4285803
4305855
444708
365246
4197001
4238503
4305942
2
2
4
6
2
4
3
Lift Yoke
• Support, Cable
• Locknut, 1/4-20 Hex Center
Bolt, Shoulder
Yoke Pin, Center Reel
Yoke Pin, Front Reels
Hanger, Motor
Serial Numbers/Notes
Used on Center Reel
See 46.1 for Inner Reel
See 47.1 for Outer Reel
Used on front reels
Included with Reel Assembly
> Change from previous revision
77
ECLIPSE 322
Serial No. 62830 - All
Serial No. 62831 - All
Serial No. 62832 - All
Serial No. 62833 - All
44.1 Inner Reel
25
35
37
10
24
14
4
34
26 27 28 29 30
32 31 33
19
36
9
23
20
5
21
8
35
36
37
6
13
1
22
13
24
7
3
2
Standard Style Bedknives
(Secured with screws)
Part Number Description
▲ 5003150
22” Medium Section
503477
22” High Profile
◆ 503478
22” Low Profile
503479
22” Tournament
● 5002887
22” Super Tournament
4234900
22” Championship
▲ Standard Bedknife (7 Blade)
◆ Standard Bedknife (9 Blade)
● Standard Bedknife (11 and 15 Blade)
78
6
12
5
4
15
16
18 17
Optional MagKnife Bedknives
Part Number Description
4131369
22” High Profile
4131001
22” Low Profile
4131370
22” Tournament
4131003
22” Super Tournament
11
ECLIPSE 322
Item
1
2
2
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
Part No.
4256225
5003053
5001099
5001101
4225505
1000480
500534
336962
471214
471240
4268330
471242
434049
400192
453009
445795
458013
5002151
304745
364900
163892
4255754
See Chart
4252470
315298
4256228
4256227
4256229
4256231
400051
400050
4256233
4256232
400052
400065
400053
460008
4256230
446130
400104
Qty.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
4
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
AR
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
AR
2
2
2
4
4
Description
22” Reel Frame
Reel, 22” 7 Blade
Reel, 22” 9 Blade
Reel, 22” 11 Blade
Reel, 22” 15 Blade
Housing, Bearing
• Bearing, Cup and Cone
• Seal, Grease
• Grease Fitting
• Vent Fitting
Housing, Bearing
• Vent Fitting
Screw, 5/16-18 x 2” Socket Head
Screw, 5/16-18 x 1-1/2” Socket Head
Flat Washer, 5/16
Nut, 5/16-18 Spiralock Flange
Ring, Snap
Spring, Compression
Washer, Reel Shaft
Nut, 3/4-16 Reel
Seal Assembly
Backing, 22” Bedknife
Bedknife
Screw, Bedknife
Bolt, 7/16-20 x 3/4” Wheel
Rod, Bedknife Adjuster
Trunnion, Internal
Cradle, Tube Spring
Spring, Compression
Washer, 1/2” Bellville
Nut, 1/2-20 Hex Jam Nylock
Washer, Bedknife Adjustment
Trunnion Half
Washer, 5/16 Bellville
Washer, Shim
Nut, 5/16-24 Hex Slotted
Cotter Pin, 5/64 x 3/4”
Spring, Detent
Lockwasher, 1/4 Heavy
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2” Hex Head
Serial Numbers/Notes
Includes Items 4~6
Package of 100 Screws
> Change from previous revision
79
ECLIPSE 322
Serial No. 62830 - All
Serial No. 62831 - All
Serial No. 62832 - All
Serial No. 62833 - All
45.1 Outer Reel
6
4127335
6
5
9
1011
6
4181863
5
17
11
10
4
9
2 16
8
25
24
22
3
23
17
7
30
15
15
16
1
29
11
2
14
12
8
26
15
28
18
14
30
13
80
11
29
19
20
21
10
27
ECLIPSE 322
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Part No.
REF
1002224
1004990
2810043
4181863
4127335
3010293
403782
453023
446130
443102
3008438
3008439
441674
445795
343616
3005692
367164
453011
446142
400294
4265194
4268910
4104720
400184
4171380
400118
REF
352737
365247
Qty.
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
13
4
2
1
1
2
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
2
Description
Inner Reel
Zerk Bolt
22” Rear Roller
Shield, Grass
Decal, Read Manual for Service
Decal, Danger
Stop, Reel
Screw, 1/4-20 x 3/4” Truss Head
Flat Washer, 1/4
Lockwasher, 1/4 Heavy
Nut, 1/4-20 Hex
Bracket, Right SIde Front Roller
Bracket, Left Side Front Roller
Carriage Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1-3/4”
Nut, 5/16-18 Spiralock Flange
Stud, Front Roller Adjuster
Knob, Front Roller Adjuster
Spacer
Flat Washer, 3/8
Lockwasher, 3/8 Heavy
Screw, 3/8-24 x 1” Hex Head
Adapter, Pilot
O-Ring, 2-1/8 x 2”
O-Ring, 1-7/8 x 1-3/4
Screw, 5/16-18 x 3/4” Hex Head
Casting, Counterweight
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1-3/4” Hex Head
Front Roller
Set Screw, 1/4-20 x 7/8” Grade 8
Shoulder Bolt
Serial Numbers/Notes
See 44.1
See 51.1
Not Included with Reel.
Not included with reel.
> Change from previous revision
81
ECLIPSE 322
Serial No. 62800 - 3500 and Up
Serial No. 62801 - 3500 and Up
Serial No. 62802 - 3500 and Up
Serial No. 62803 - 3500 and Up
46.1 PDU
Part Number 4166395
Serial No. 62851 - 1651 and Up
Serial No. 62852 - 1651 and Up
Serial No. 62853 - 1651 and Up
Serial No. 62854 - 1651 and Up
4
3
28
11
27
21
20
2
19
12
23
22
12
10
12
25
12
24
12
26
12
12
12
22
12
17
22
21
9
5
14
15
8
1
16
8
17
8
15
14
13
8
8
13
8
12
82
6
7
15
8
12
14
13
12
8
12
18
ECLIPSE 322
Item
>
>
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
Part No.
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
4165604
450171
450399
4182006
452418
4165604
2722325
450453
N/S
450193
450400
N/S
452420
3000359
4168360
4185800
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
4166396
4166397
2722325
2722325
Qty.
1
1
1
6
1
4
4
11
4
1
1
19
3
3
3
1
4
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
Description
Case, PDU
Seal, PDU
Cover, PDU
Screw, PDU
Contactor, Traction
Screw, M6-1 x 20 mm Hex Head
Flat Washer, M6
Seal
Nut, M6-1 Hex Flange
Contactor, 48 Volt System
Relay, 12 Volt System
Nut, M8-1.25 Hex Flange
Stud, M8-1.25 x 50 mm
Screw, M8-1.25 x 30 mm Hex Head
Flat Washer, M6
Stud, M10-1.5 x 50 mm
Nut, M10-1.5 Hex Flange
Circuit Breaker, 12 Volt 50 Amp
Circuit Breaker, 48 Volt 30 Amp
Circuit Breaker, 48 Volt 12 Amp
Printed Circuit Board
Busbar, 48 Volt
Busbar, 48 Volt
Busbar, 48 Volt Fuse
Fuse, 150 Amp
Fuse, 300 Amp
Glow Plug Relay
Start Relay
Serial Numbers/Notes
Reel Output
> Change from previous revision
83
ECLIPSE 322
Serial No. All
47.1 Rectifier Repair Kit
Part Number 4216544
Rectifier Wiring
To PDU
4
5
3
7
Generator
Output
1
2
6
6
10
10
11
8
9
1
84
ECLIPSE 322
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Part No.
4216544
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
Qty.
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
1
3
6
2
Description
Rectifier Repair Kit
• Harness, Rectifier
• • Rectifier Temperature Sensor
• Cable, 69” Black
• Cable, Rectifier Shunt
• Cable, 67-1/2” Red
• Diode, Rectifier
• Bus Bar
• Shunt, 150 Amp
• Cable Grip, 3/8”
• Nut, 3/4 NPT Conduit
• Cable Grip, 1/2”
Serial Numbers/Notes
To PDU
To PDU
> Change from previous revision
85
ECLIPSE 322
Serial No. All
48.1 Front Axle
Part Number 4165582
11
19
18
3
17
16
2
15
12
4
1
9
4
10
14
10
5
6
9
7
2
8
3
11
13
86
ECLIPSE 322
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Part No.
4215200
4215201
4262831
4295097
4295096
4295093
4295095
4295094
4295099
4295098
5003013
4295092
4295091
4295100
4240328
4295101
4240324
4240323
4240325
Qty.
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
8
4
2
2
Description
Serial Numbers/Notes
Differential Assembly, Open
Seal, Axle Shaft
Bearing, Axle Shaft
Bearing, Differential
Bearing, Ball
Gear, Input Shaft
Bearing, Ball
Seal, Oil
Plug, End Cap
O-Ring
Snap Ring, Internal
Shaft, Left Side Axle
Shaft, Right Side Axle
Cover, Differential
Wheel Hub
Wheel Bolt, M12-1.5
Washer
Nut, Castle
Cotter Pin
> Change from previous revision
87
ECLIPSE 322
Serial No. 62800 - 3500 and Up
Serial No. 62801 - 3500 and Up
Serial No. 62802 - 3500 and Up
Serial No. 62803 - 3500 and Up
49.1 RCU Schematic
Split Reel Motor/Controller
Bu
Bn
Bk
Vt
Wh
Right
Actuator
Bk
Phase A
Rd
Phase B
Wh
Phase C
Gn/Ye
Case Ground
+5 Volt
Hall A
Hall B
Hall C
Sensor Gnd
Temp Sensor
Shield
Bu
Bn
Og
Ye
Gn
Gy
Gn/Ye
Bk
Rd
Wh
SHLD
Bk
Bn
Gn
Bu
Wh
Rd
Bk
Phase A
Rd
Phase B
Wh
Phase C
Gn/Ye
Case Ground
Bu
Bn
Og
Ye
Gn
Gy
Gn/Ye
SHLD
Right Reel
Motor
+48V
Gnd
Tach
Temp
Fwd/Rev
Motor Enable
+5 Volt
Speed Signal
Hall A
Speed Return
Hall B
Signal Gnd
Hall C
CAN HI
Sensor Gnd
Temp Sensor CAN LO
CAN Gnd
Shield
Bu
Bn
Bk
Vt
Wh
Bk
Phase A
Rd
Phase B
Wh
Phase C
Gn/Ye
Case Ground
Bu
Bn
Og
Ye
Gn
Gy
Gn/Ye
Bk
Rd
Wh
SHLD
Bk
Bn
Gn
Bu
Wh
Rd
Bk
Phase A
Rd
Phase B
Wh
Phase C
Gn/Ye
Case Ground
Bu
Bn
Og
Ye
Gn
Gy
Gn/Ye
SHLD
Center Reel
Motor
+48V
Gnd
Tach
Temp
Fwd/Rev
+5 Volt
Motor Enable
Hall A
Speed Signal
Hall B
Speed Return
Hall C
Signal Gnd
Sensor Gnd
CAN HI
Temp Sensor CAN LO
Shield
CAN Gnd
Bk
Bn
Ye
Gn
Bu
Bk
Og
J8-3
J8-7
J8-10
J8-8
J8-9
J8-12
J8-11
Wh
Bn
Rd
Gn
Bu
Pu
Gy
Ye
Og
Wh
Bk
J21-1
J68-1
J68-2
J68-3
J68-4
J68-5
J68-6
J68-7
J68-8
J68-9
J68-10
Tach
Temp
Fwd/Rev
Enable
Speed Signal
Return
Signal Gnd
Right Actuator
Act. Pot +5V
Act. Pot Wiper
Act. Pot Gnd
Act. Motor A
Act. Motor B
Bu
Bn
Wh
Rd
Wh
Wh SHLD
Bk
Bn
Ye
Gn
Bu
Wh
Og
Ye
Gn
Bk
Right Reel
R Power
SHLD
Bu
Bn
Bk
Rd
Wh
J302-1
J302-4
J302-3
J302-2
J302-5
Bu
Bn
Bk
Vt
Wh
J6-1
J6-2
J6-4
J6-5
J6-6
J9-B
Bk
Bn
Ye
Gn
Bu
Bk
Og
J6-3
J6-7
J6-10
J6-8
J6-9
J6-12
J6-11
Tach
Temp
Bu
Bn
Og
Ye
Gn
Gy
Gn/Ye
Bk
Rd
Wh
SHLD
Bk
Bn
Gn
Bu
Wh
Rd
SHLD
Bk
Phase A
Rd
Phase B
Wh
Phase C
Gn/Ye
Case Ground
Bu
Bn
Og
Ye
Gn
Gy
Gn/Ye
+48V
Gnd
Tach
Temp
Fwd/Rev
+5 Volt
Motor Enable
Hall A
Speed Signal
Hall B
Speed Return
Hall C
Signal Gnd
Sensor Gnd
CAN HI
Temp Sensor CAN LO
Shield
CAN Gnd
Wh
J20-1
Bk
Rd
Wh
Wh SHLD
J7-1
J7-2
J7-4
J7-5
J7-6
J9-A
Wh
Rd
Wh
Bn
Bu
RCU
RCU +48V
Fwd/Rev
Enable
Speed Signal
Return
Signal Gnd
RCU Gnd
CAN Gnd
RCU +48V
Bu
Bn
Wh
Rd
Wh
J8-6
J8-5
J8-4
J8-2
J8-1
Center Actuator
Act. Motor B
Act. Motor A
Act. Pot Gnd
Act. Pot Wiper
Act. Pot +5V
Center Reel
C Power
SHLD
Bu
Bn
J301-1
J301-4
J301-3
J301-2
J301-5
J5-1
J5-2
J5-3
J5-4
J5-5
J5-6
Bk
Bk
Rd
Ye
Gn
Left Actuator
Act. Motor B
Act. Motor A
Act. Pot Gnd
Act. Pot Wiper
Act. Pot +5V
Left Reel
L Power
SHLD
Bn
Rd
Gn
Bu
Pu
Gy
Ye
Og
Wh
Bk
J67-1
J67-2
J67-3
J67-4
J67-5
J67-6
J67-7
J67-8
J67-9
J67-10
Bk
Bn
Ye
Gn
Bu
Wh
Og
Ye
Gn
Bk
Bk
Bn
Ye
Gn
Bu
Bk
Og
J7-3
J7-7
J7-10
J7-8
J7-9
J7-12
J7-11
Tach
Temp
Fwd/Rev
Enable
Speed Signal
Return
Signal Gnd
GC1
CAN Gnd
Left Reel
Controller
Bk
Bk
J22-2
Bk
Bk
J21-2
Bk
Bk
J20-2
Ground Ring
Terminal 1
88
J9-C
CAN-HIGH
CAN-LOW
Bk
Phase A
Rd
Phase B
Wh
Phase C
Gn/Ye
Case Ground
Left Reel
Motor
Bk
Bn
Ye
Gn
Bu
Wh
Og
Ye
Gn
Bk
J69-1
J69-2
J69-3
J69-4
J69-5
J69-6
J69-7
J69-8
J69-9
J69-10
SHLD
Center Reel Controller
Left
Actuator
+5 Volt
Hall A
Hall B
Hall C
Sensor Gnd
Temp Sensor
Shield
Bn
Rd
Gn
Bu
Pu
Gy
Ye
Og
Wh
Bk
Wh
J22-1
Bu
Bn
Bk
Rd
Wh
Right Reel Controller
Center
Actuator
+5 Volt
Hall A
Hall B
Hall C
Sensor Gnd
Temp Sensor
Shield
Wh
J300-1
J300-4
J300-3
J300-2
J300-5
Serial No. 62851 - 1651 and Up
Serial No. 62852 - 1651 and Up
Serial No. 62853 - 1651 and Up
Serial No. 62854 - 1651 and Up
CAN High
CAN Low
SHLD
ECLIPSE 322
Serial No. 62800 - 3500 and Up
Serial No. 62801 - 3500 and Up
Serial No. 62802 - 3500 and Up
Serial No. 62803 - 3500 and Up
50.1 PDU Schematic
Serial No. 62851 - 1651 and Up
Serial No. 62852 - 1651 and Up
Serial No. 62853 - 1651 and Up
Serial No. 62854 - 1651 and Up
(Splice A) Switched 48 V-3
(Splice C) Switched 48V-1
(Splice B) Traction Power
(Splice E) Switched 12V
Glow Plug
MCU +48V
48V Coil
Genset 12V
Starter
Genset Fan Relay
LDU +48V Hot
Gnd
Traction Contactor Out
Traction Contactor Coil Input
+48V/+12V Contactor Coil Input
+12V Contactor Out
Start Relay Coil Input
Glow Plug Relay Coil Input
Switched +12V to Genset
Starter
Switched +12V to MCU
Switched +12V to Genset Fan
Switched +48V to LDU
J1-1
J1-2
J1-3
J1-4
J1-5
J1-6
J1-7
J1-8
J1-9
J1-10
J1-11
J1-12
Bk
Rd/Wh
Wh/Bu
Wh/Gn
Pk
Wh/Rd
Wh/Bn
Gy
Wh/Ye
Rd/Gn
Rd/Ye
Rd/Gy
Traction Coil
Start Relay
Glow Plug Relay
MCU +12V
PDU
RCU +48V
Reel 48V Supply
To 48V
Generator
Input
+48V
Glow Plug
Switched 48V
Switched 48V
MCU +48V
Steering B+
To 48V
Battery
Pack
+48V
J104-H
J104-G
J104-F
J104-E
J104-D
J104-C
J104-B
J104-A
Bn/Ye
Rd
Rd/Bu
Rd/Bk
Rd
Traction B+
+12V
To 12V
Battery
Ground Ring
Terminal 6
Ground Ring
Terminal 2
GC2
Ground Ring
Terminal 3
Ground Ring
Terminal 4
GC1
Traction Controller +48V
Ground Ring
Terminal 5
Traction Controller -48V
Steering Controller +48V
GC1
CAN Gnd
CAN Gnd
CAN High
CAN Low
CAN High
CAN Low
SHLD
89
ECLIPSE 322
Serial No. 62800 - 3500 and Up
Serial No. 62801 - 3500 and Up
Serial No. 62802 - 3500 and Up
Serial No. 62803 - 3500 and Up
51.1 MCU Schematic
Serial No. 62851 - 1651 and Up
Serial No. 62852 - 1651 and Up
Serial No. 62853 - 1651 and Up
Serial No. 62854 - 1651 and Up
(Splice A) Switched 48 V-3
(Splice C) Switched 48V-1
(Splice B) Traction Power
(Splice E) Switched 12V
Glow Plug
MCU +48V
48V Coil
Genset 12V
Starter
Genset Fan Relay
LDU +48V Hot
(Splice A) Switched 48 V-3
(Splice C) Switched 48V-1
(Splice B) Traction Power
(Splice E) Switched 12V
(Splice O) Brake Output
TCU Fan
48V Coil
Genset 12V
Silent
Genset Fan Relay
LDU +48V Hot
Lights Low Power
Fuel Level
Generator Fault
Seat Switch Signal
Traction Coil
Vt
Wh/Rd
Wh/Bn
Rd/Og
Og/Wh
Pk
Rd/Bk
Rd/Gn
Bk
Bk
Ye
Gn
Start Relay
Glow Plug Relay
MCU +12V
J2-1
J2-2
J2-3
J2-4
J2-5
J2-6
J2-7
J2-8
J2-9
J2-10
J2-11
J2-12
Magneto
Start Relay
Glow Plug Relay
Diesel Fuel Hold
Diesel Fuel Pull
MCU +12V
MCU +48V
MCU +12V
Ground
CAN Gnd
CAN High
CAN Low
Silent
TCU Fan Gnd
Lights Low Power
Steering Power
Oil Pressure
Water Temperature
Fuel Level
Generator Fault
MCU
Brake Output
Gas Engine Input Select
Diesel Engine Input Select
5V Gas Select Ground Reference
5V Diesel Select Ground Reference
5V Program Select
5V Ground
To Engine Controls
GC2
Traction Controller +48V
GC1
J4-1
J4-2
J4-3
J4-4
J4-5
J4-6
J4-7
J4-8
J4-9
J4-10
J4-11
J4-12
Gy/Wh
Gn/Wh
Ye
J26-1
J26-2
J26-3
J26-4
J26-5
J26-6
J26-7
J26-8
J26-9
J26-10
J26-11
J26-12
J66-1
J66-2
Bn/Ye
Rd/Og
Wh/Ye
LBu
Bn
Pk
Vt
Og/Wh
Seat Switch Signal
J3-1
J3-2
J3-3
J3-4
J3-5
J3-6
J3-7
J3-8
J3-9
J3-10
J3-11
J3-12
CAN 120 Ω
Resistor
Ye/Bk
Bn/Wh
Wh/Bu
Bn
LBu
Wh/Bu
Wh/Bu
Bn
Gn/Wh
Gy/Wh
Ye
Gn
Ye
Gn
H
DGn
Bk
J79-C
Gn
J79-B
Ye
J79-A
GC2
Traction Controller +48V
Traction Controller -48V
Traction Controller -48V
Steering Controller +48V
Steering Controller +48V
GC1
CAN Gnd
CAN Gnd
CAN High
CAN Low
CAN High
CAN Low
SHLD
90
ECLIPSE 322
Serial No. 62800 - 3500 and Up
Serial No. 62801 - 3500 and Up
Serial No. 62802 - 3500 and Up
Serial No. 62803 - 3500 and Up
52.1 TCU Schematic
BRC Controller
(Splice A) Switched 48 V-3
(Splice C) Switched 48V-1
(Splice B) Traction Power
(Splice E) Switched 12V
(Splice O) Brake Output
TCU Fan
48V Coil
Genset 12V
Silent
Y
Genset Fan Relay
LDU +48V Hot
Lights Low Power
Fuel Level
Generator Fault
Seat Switch Signal
Serial No. 62851 - 1651 and Up
Serial No. 62852 - 1651 and Up
Serial No. 62853 - 1651 and Up
Serial No. 62854 - 1651 and Up
(Splice A) Switched 48 V-3
(Splice C) Switched 48V-1
(Splice B) Traction Power
(Splice E) Switched 12V
(Splice O) Brake Output
TCU Fan
48V Coil
LDU +48V Hot
Lights Low Power
Z
Wh/Bu
Bk
Ye/Bk
Rd
J44-1
Wh
J44-2
Bu/Wh
J44-3
Wh/Bk
J44-4
Gn
J44-5
Wh
J44-6
Wh
J44-7
Bk
J44-8
Wh
J44-9
J44-10
J44-11
Gn
J44-12
J44-13
J44-14
Gn
J44-15
Bu
J44-16
J44-17
Vt
J44-18
Bk
J44-19
Bn
J44-20
J44-21
J44-22
Ye
J44-23
J97-1
J97-2
J97-3
J97-4
J92-1
J92-2
J92-3
J92-4
Rd/Ye
Gy
Wh/Bu
Seat Switch Signal
To Genset Controller Harness
48V Supply
Ground
Signal Out
Reverse
Forward
Traction
Pedal
Brake
Pedal
Sensor
5V Supply
Ground
Signal Out
J48-1
J48-2
J48-3
J48-4
J48-5
J48-6
Rd
Bk
Wh
Bn
Gn
Rd
J49-A
Bk
J49-B
Wh
J49-C
J
J
I
J
J
Traction Power
Brake Switch
5V Sensor Supply
Analog Ground
Motor Encoder (B)
Motor Encoder (A)
Brake Sensor
CAN-Gnd
Throttle Sensor
Forward
CAN-Low
Traction Motor Temp
BRC Enable
Resistor Feedback
Reverse
B+
CAN High
W V U
Bk
J
Bn
J74-4
Wh
J74-3
Gn
J74-2
Rd
J74-1
Analog Ground
Motor Encoder (A)
Motor Encoder (B)
5V Sensor
Bu
J46-A
Bk
J46-B
Motor Temp
Ground
J93-1
J93-2
J93-3
J93-4
J93-5
J93-6
J93-7
J93-8
Rd
I
Ye
J94-A
Gn
J94-B
Bk
J94-C
B-
Bn
J73-A
Wh
J73-B
J73-C
J73-D
Brake
Pedal
Switch
GC2
Traction
Controller
J
W V U
Traction
Motor
Vt
Rd
GC2
SHLD
To 3WD Option
Steering Controller +48V
Steering Controller +48V
GC1
CAN Gnd
CAN Gnd
CAN High
CAN Low
CAN High
CAN Low
SHLD
91
ECLIPSE 322
Serial No. 62800 - 3500 and Up
Serial No. 62801 - 3500 and Up
Serial No. 62802 - 3500 and Up
Serial No. 62803 - 3500 and Up
53.1 Brake / BRC Schematic
BRC Controller
Serial No. 62851 - 1651 and Up
Serial No. 62852 - 1651 and Up
Serial No. 62853 - 1651 and Up
Serial No. 62854 - 1651 and Up
(Splice A) Switched 48 V-3
(Splice C) Switched 48V-1
(Splice B) Traction Power
(Splice E) Switched 12V
(Splice O) Brake Output
(Splice C) Switched 48V-1
(Splice B) Traction Power
TCU Fan
48V Coil
48V Coil
LDU +48V Hot
Lights Low Power
LDU +48V Hot
Seat Switch Signal
Seat Switch Signal
Rd
Bn
Rd
Bn
Rd
J108-1
Bu
J108-2
Brake Protection
Diode
J75-1
J75-2
J47-1
J47-2
Power
Output
J123-2
J123-1
T
ROPS Light
Brake
TCU
Fan
10A
Pk
Bk
J28-2
J28-1
J106-1
J106-2
12V
Outlet
Rd
Bn/Wh
+
J99-B
J99-A
Headlight
Pk
J107-A
Bk
J107-B
Domelight
BRC / Resistor Ground
BRC +48V
48V Power
Resistor
J124-1
Wh
Bk
J125-1
Resistor 1
Wh
Feedback
Bk
J120-1
Bk
J120-2
Vt
J120-3
Rd
J120-4
BRC
Controller
Feedback
Ground
Enable
+5V Sensor Supply
Bk
Resistor 2
Wh
Bk
Resistor 3
Wh
Bk
Resistor 4
BRC Enable
+5V Sensor Supply
GC2
Steering Controller +48V
GC2
Steering Controller +48V
CAN Gnd
CAN Gnd
CAN High
CAN Low
CAN High
CAN Low
SHLD
92
ECLIPSE 322
Serial No. 62800 - 3500 and Up
Serial No. 62801 - 3500 and Up
Serial No. 62802 - 3500 and Up
Serial No. 62803 - 3500 and Up
54.1 LDU Schematic
Serial No. 62851 - 1651 and Up
Serial No. 62852 - 1651 and Up
Serial No. 62853 - 1651 and Up
Serial No. 62854 - 1651 and Up
(Splice C) Switched 48V-1
(Splice B) Traction Power
(Splice C) Switched 48V-1
(Splice B) Traction Power
48V Coil
LDU +48V Hot
DGn
J41-1
DGn
J41-2
Rd/Wh
J91-1
Wh/Gn
J91-2
DGn
J91-3
Rd
J91-4
J91-5
Bk/Wh
Bk
J91-6
J87-1
J87-2
Horn
To Standard
Seat
Rd
Wh
Rd
Ye
Gn
Bk
Ye
J90-A
Gn
J90-B
Bk
J90-C
Seat Switch Signal
J13-2
J13-3
Mow Switch
Bk
Ye
Rd
Bk/Wh
Rd
Bk
Wh
Gn
Ye
J16-2
J10-D
J10-C
J10-B
J10-A
J17-2
J17-3
Center Reel
Glow
Start
Run
B+
Keyswitch
J19-1
J18-3
Right Reel
J19-6
J19-2
Joystick
J19-5
J15-2
J15-3
Light Switch
J14-2
Key-Run
+12V Supply
Ground
48V Hot
Horn
48V Coil
CAN Low
CAN High
Wh
Bn
Og
Gn
Ye
Vt
Gy
Wh
LBu
J12-1
J12-2
J12-3
J12-4
J12-5
J12-6
J12-7
J12-8
J12-9
J12-10
J12-11
J12-12
Key-Start
Left Reel Enable
Center Reel Enable
Mow Switch
Right Reel Enable
Joystick-Raise
Joystick-Lower
Light Switch
Horn Switch
J14-3
Horn Switch
GC2
CAN Gnd
LDU
J16-3
Left Reel
J18-2
J11-1
J11-2
J11-3
J11-4
J11-5
J11-6
J11-7
J11-8
J11-9
J11-10
J11-11
J11-12
GC2
Steering Controller +48V
CAN Gnd
CAN Gnd
CAN High
CAN Low
CAN High
CAN Low
SHLD
93
ECLIPSE 322
Serial No. 62800 - 3500 and Up
Serial No. 62801 - 3500 and Up
Serial No. 62802 - 3500 and Up
Serial No. 62803 - 3500 and Up
55.1 SCU Schematic
Steering Yoke Sensor
Serial No. 62851 - 1651 and Up
Serial No. 62852 - 1651 and Up
Serial No. 62853 - 1651 and Up
Serial No. 62854 - 1651 and Up
(Splice C) Switched 48V-1
(Splice B) Traction Power
Gn/Bn
J110-1
J110-2
J110-3
Pu
Bk
Capacitor
Card
B
100 µF
16VDC
Rd
Rd
Bk
Bk
Rd
Bk
Bn/Ye
Rd/Bu
R
J56-1
J56-2
J56-3
J56-4
J56-5
J56-6
J56-7
J56-8
Rd
Wh
Bk
Gn
Bn
Bu
Signal
Ground
Steering
Sensor
F
R
5V Power
Rd
1
Gn
2
Wh
3
Bk
4
Bn
5
Bu
6
5V Power
Analog Ground
Sensor 1A
Sensor 1B
Steering
LORD
Brake (–)
Brake (+)
R
R
Q
Rd/Wh
Bn/Ye
Rd
Gn/Bn
Rd
Bk
Bk
Pu
Rd
Bk
Gn
Vt/Bu
Rd
Bk
Ye
J65-1
J65-2
J65-3
J65-4
J65-5
J65-6
J65-7
J65-8
J65-9
J65-10
J65-11
J65-12
J65-13
J65-14
J65-15
J65-16
J65-17
J65-18
J65-19
J65-20
J65-21
J65-22
J65-23
Power
LORD Brake neg
5V Sensor Supply
Analog Ground
Motor Encoder (1)
Motor Encoder (2)
CAN-Gnd
Steering Sensor Signal
LORD Output Sensor 1A
LORD Output Sensor 1B
Proximity Switch 2
Steering
Controller
CAN-Low
Steering Motor Temp
LORD Output Sensor 2A
Proximity Switch 1
LORD Output Sensor 2B
BB+
CAN High
W V U
Rd
Rd
Bk
Vt/Bu
GC2
Bk
J55-1
J55-2
J55-3
J55-4
J55-5
J55-6
5V Sensor Supply
Motor Encoder (1)
Motor Encoder (2)
Motor Temp
Analog Ground
W V U
Steering
Motor
Steering Controller +48V
GC2
CAN Gnd
CAN High
CAN Low
SHLD
94
ECLIPSE 322
Serial No. 62802 - 3500 and Up
Serial No. 62803 - 3500 and Up
Serial No. 62851 - 1651 and Up
Serial No. 62852 - 1651 and Up
J97-1
J97-2
J97-3
J97-4
Bn
Rd
Wh
Bk
Bu
Rd
Rd
Gn
Bk
J92-1
J92-2
J92-3
J92-4
56.1 Genset Schematic
Fuel Level
Sender
Wh
J61-1
Bk
J61-2
Wh
Throttle
Actuator
Rd
Bk
Og
J38-2
J38-1
Wh
Gy
Gy
Ye
30
J99
87
J34
Rd
Rd
86
Bk
Rd
85
Fan Relay
Bu
Gy
Gy
Rd
Rd
Gn
SHLD
Pu
Rd
J39-1
Pu
J39-2
Pu
Pu
Og
Pu
Bk
Rd
Og
Bk
Rd
Og
Bk
Bn
J37-1
J37-2
J37-3
J37-4
J37-5
J37-6
J37-7
J37-8
Rd
Pu
Bk
Bn
SHLD
Rd
Bk
Genset
Fan
J42-1
J42-2
Ye
Bk
Bk
Bk
Serial No. 62853 - 1651 and Up
Serial No. 62854 - 1651 and Up
J35-A1
J35-B1
J35-C1
J35-D1
J35-E1
J35-F1
J35-A2
J35-B2
J35-C2
J35-D2
J35-E2
J35-F2
J35-A3
J35-B3
J35-C3
J35-D3
J35-E3
J35-F3
Generator Frequency
J36-A1
J36-B1
J36-C1
J36-D1
J36-E1
J36-F1
J36-G1
J36-H1
J36-J1
J36-K1
J36-A2
J36-B2
J36-C2
J36-D2
J36-E2
J36-F2
J36-G2
J36-H2
J36-J2
J36-K2
J36-A3
J36-B3
J36-C3
J36-D3
J36-E3
J36-F3
J36-G3
J36-H3
J36-J3
J36-K3
12V Bat Fan Relay Signal
I-Gen +
Ground (Pack)
V Bat +
I Gen -
Ground (Chassis)
Genset
Controller
Silent Mode On
Actuator Actuator +
12V Bat +
12V Bat +
Fault Indicator
Rectifier Temp +
Generator Temp +
Rect./Gen. Temp -
Ground
Ground
Generator Temp
Rectifier Temp
Three Phase
Generator
~
+
–
~
+
–
~
+
–
+48V
To PDU
150 Amp
Shunt
Diode Rectifiers
95
ECLIPSE 322
48V
To PDU
Ye
Ye
Vt
Carb
Solenoid
Bn
Rd
Wh
J66-1
J66-2
Gas Engine
Serial No. 62853 - 1651 and Up
Serial No. 62854 - 1651 and Up
J26-1
J26-2
J26-3
J26-4
J26-5
J26-6
J26-7
J26-8
J26-9
J26-10
J26-11
J26-12
Serial No. 62802 - 3500 and Up
Serial No. 62803 - 3500 and Up
Serial No. 62851 - 1651 and Up
Serial No. 62852 - 1651 and Up
57.1 Engine Schematic
Oil Pressure
Switch
12V
To PDU
Bn
Flywheel / Alternator
Spark
Plug
+
Vt
Rd
Rd
Starter
Engine
Block
12V
To PDU
Glow Plugs
Ye
Bn/Wh
J66-1
J66-2
Diesel Engine
Mower
Frame
J26-1
J26-2
J26-3
J26-4
J26-5
J26-6
J26-7
J26-8
J26-9
J26-10
J26-11
J26-12
Wh
Ye
–
Buffer Battery
Pack
Bn
Bu
–
+
Bk
Rectifier
Starter
Solenoid
–
+
48V
To PDU
Spark
Plug
Og
–
Rd
Wh
LBu
–
+
Bk
+
Oil Pressure
Switch
Bn
Bn/Wh
Temperature
Sender
LBu
Alternator
IG Bu
Rd
B
Fuel Solenoid
+
–
+
Rd H
+
P
Og
G
Wh
Bk
–
+
–
B S
Buffer Battery
Pack
96
Bk
Bk
–
Bk
–
+
Starter
Engine
Block
Mower
Frame
ECLIPSE 322
58.1 Battery Power Module Schematic
Serial No. 62800 - 3500 and Up
Serial No. 62801 - 3500 and Up
48V
To PDU
+
–
+
–
+
–
+
–
+
Onboard
Charger
To Wall
Outlet
–
+
–
Lead Acid
Battery Pack
97
ECLIPSE 322
Serial No. 62800 - 3500 and Up
Serial No. 62802 - 3500 and Up
Serial No. 62853 - 1651 and Up
Serial No. 62854 - 1651 and Up
59.1 3WD Schematic
ROPS Light
Connector J123
3WD
Fan
ROPS Light
Connector J123
Rd/Wh
Bu/Wh
Wh/Bk
Rd
Wh
Bk
Gn
Bk
Ye
J111-1
J111-2
J111-3
J111-4
J111-5
J111-6
J111-7
J111-8
J111-9
J111-10
J111-11
J111-12
J111-13
J111-14
J111-15
J111-16
J111-17
J111-18
J111-19
J111-20
J111-21
J111-22
J111-23
Traction Power
5V Sensor Supply
Analog Ground
Motor Encoder (B)
Motor Encoder (A)
CAN-Shield
3WD
Controller
CAN-Low
Traction Motor Temp
BB+
Bk
Rd
CAN High
W V U
Rd/Wh
J93-1
J93-2
J93-3
J93-4
J93-5
J93-6
J93-7
J93-8
J94-A
J94-B
J94-C
Ye
Gn
Bk
W V U
To 3WD Option
98
Bk
Wh
Rd
Wh/Bk
Bu/Wh
J72-1
J72-2
J72-3
J72-4
J72-5
J72-6
Bg
Bk
Bn
Ye
Gn
Motor Temp
Motor Encoder In 1 (A)
Motor Encoder In 2 (B)
Analog Ground
5V Sensor Supply
3WD
Motor
Traction B+
Stud on PDU
Ground Ring
Terminal
ECLIPSE 322
Serial No. 62800 - 3500 and Up
Serial No. 62801 - 3500 and Up
Serial No. 62802 - 3500 and Up
Serial No. 62803 - 3500 and Up
59.2 PDU Internal Schematic
12 Volt Relay
Gnd
Switched 48 V Out
Traction Contactor Coil Input
+48V Contactor /+12V Relay Coil Input
+12V Relay Out
Start Relay Coil Input
Glow Plug Relay Coil Input
Switched +12V to Genset
Starter
Switched +12V to MCU
Switched +12V to Genset Fan
Unswitched +48V to LDU
T2N2
T1C1
PWM
T1N1
+12V
Serial No. 62851 - 1651 and Up
Serial No. 62852 - 1651 and Up
Serial No. 62853 - 1651 and Up
Serial No. 62854 - 1651 and Up
50 A
P3N1
12V
Relay
PWM
T2N1
J1-1
J1-2
J1-3
J1-4
J1-5
J1-6
J1-7
J1-8
J1-9
J1-10
J1-11
J1-12
T2C1
PWM
Steering
Relay PWM
Starter
Relay
+48V
150 A
PJ2A
PJ2G
PJ2F
PJ2B
T1C2
T1N2
T2C2
PCB3
PCB2
Reel 48V
PJ2H
G. Plug
Relay
PCB
30 A
Glow Plug
Switched 48V
12 A
Switched 48V
48 V
Contactor
300 A
MCU +48V
Steering B+
J104-H
J104-G
J104-F
J104-E
J104-D
J104-C
J104-B
J104-A
Traction B+
+48V
Traction
Contactor
PDU
99
INDEX
1001121.......................47
1004290.......................19
2500477.......... 23, 25, 33
2722325.......................83
2810702.......................53
2811364.......................27
2811365.......................27
2811608.......................27
2812384.......................77
3000359.......................83
3002622.......................47
3003474.......................17
3003475.......................17
3003928.......................13
3004894.......................33
3006143.................43, 49
3007798.................31, 33
3007889.......................43
3008432.................31, 33
3008863.......................51
3009886.......................43
306328...................34, 35
306998...................63, 65
306999.....................7, 29
316930...................31, 33
326799.........................47
345671.........................59
345699...................31, 33
348856.........................43
353914.........................25
359603.........................53
360111...................23, 25
361064...................31, 33
361117...................39, 53
361648...................23, 25
361723.........................43
361748.........................53
361759.........................53
361760.........................53
362539...................31, 41
363514.........................59
364190.........................67
364441.........................17
364501.........................43
365033.........................27
365246.........................77
366424...... 23, 25, 45, 51
367349.........................33
367350...................23, 25
367559...................43, 49
400030.........................21
400043...................45, 51
400067...................63, 65
403769...................31, 33
409952...................17, 19
4104720.......................77
100
4130132...................... 19
4130133...................... 19
4131299...................... 19
4140022...................... 71
4140026...................... 29
4150539...................... 19
4150899...................... 31
4150902...................... 33
4150906................ 34, 35
415511.................. 31, 33
4156439................ 33, 63
4156925...................... 19
4158060...................... 15
4163845...................... 31
4163860...................... 25
4163962...................... 61
4164774...................... 43
4164785................ 34, 35
4164951...................... 39
4164953...................... 39
4164956...................... 39
4164957...................... 39
4164960...................... 21
4165125................ 34, 35
4165142...................... 31
4165383...................... 21
4165388................ 17, 21
4165541...................... 21
4165582................ 23, 25
4165583...................... 49
4165604...................... 83
4165666...................... 21
4166395...................... 61
4166396...................... 83
4166397...................... 83
4166403...................... 29
4166594................ 23, 25
4166684...................... 19
4166981...................... 33
4167023........................ 7
4167024........................ 7
4167028........................ 7
4167029...................... 53
4167030...................... 53
4167033...................... 53
4167035...................... 23
4167037...................... 23
4167039...................... 23
4167041...................... 23
4167182...................... 72
4167183...................... 73
4167261...................... 29
4167640...................... 65
4167846...................... 47
4167983................ 45, 51
4168020...................... 67
4168038 ....39, 41, 68, 69
4168042 ...................... 71
4168043 ...................... 43
4168081 ...................... 43
4168102 ................ 31, 33
4168103 .......... 23, 25, 33
4168131 ...................... 53
4168146 ...................... 31
4168182 ................ 31, 33
4168221 ...................... 53
4168326 ...................... 53
4168360 ...................... 83
4168402 ........7, 9, 29, 47
4168562 ...................... 19
4168563 ...................... 19
4168564 ...................... 19
4168620 ........................ 9
4168640 ...................... 39
4168724 ................ 23, 25
416911 ........................ 27
4169840 .................... 5, 7
4170240 ...................... 39
4170802 ...................... 53
4170840 ...................... 53
4171880 ...................... 27
4172642 ...................... 33
4172644 ...................... 31
4173240 ...................... 33
4173380 ................ 13, 15
4173566 ...................... 15
4174380 ................ 34, 35
4174521 ...................... 71
4174684 ...................... 19
4175120 ...................... 19
4175122 ................ 72, 73
4176022 ...................... 41
4176103 ...................... 33
4177080 ...................... 41
4177461 ...................... 17
4178542 ........................ 5
4179064 ...................... 62
4179066 ...................... 62
4179660 ........5, 9, 10, 11
4179662 .................... 5, 9
4179663 .................... 5, 9
4179664 .................... 5, 7
4180700 ...................... 15
4181240 ................ 56, 57
4181860 .................. 5, 29
4181861 .................. 5, 47
4181862 .................. 5, 47
4181864 ............ 5, 56, 57
4181865 .................... 5, 7
4182006 ...................... 83
4183040 ...................... 11
4183080 ...................... 11
4183081 ...................... 11
4183400 ........................ 9
4183500 ...................... 43
4184101 ..................9, 11
4184706 ........................ 9
4185060 ...................... 53
4185484 ...................... 53
4185781 ...................... 49
4185782 ...................... 49
4185800 ...................... 83
4186502 ...................... 39
4186561 ...................... 27
4186620 ................13, 15
4187100 ............7, 10, 11
4187220 ...................... 61
4187221 ...................... 61
4187421 ........................ 9
4187422 ........................ 9
4187423 ........................ 7
4187424 ........................ 7
4188020 ..................9, 10
4188241 ........................ 7
4188380 ................13, 15
4188420 ...................... 53
4188480 ................17, 19
4188482 ...................... 19
4188483 ........................ 7
4188484 ................13, 15
4188502 ........................ 9
4188503 ........................ 9
4188565 ................13, 15
4188569 ................13, 15
4188682 ...................... 41
4188840 ...................... 19
4188942 ...................... 11
4188944 ...................... 10
4189046 ...................... 27
4189540 ..................7, 19
4189800 ...................... 61
4189840 ...................... 19
4189841 ...................... 19
4189842 ...................... 19
4189843 ................13, 15
4189901 ...................... 49
4190042 ........................ 9
4191780 ...................... 53
4191860 ...................... 61
4192042 ...................... 37
4192680 ...................... 29
4192700 ........................ 7
4193660 ...................... 43
4193880 ................72, 73
4194181 ...................... 29
4194642 ...................... 31
4194660 ...................... 41
4194842 ...................... 11
INDEX
4194843................ 11, 47
4194845 7, 11, 29, 47, 67
4194940........................ 7
4197001...................... 77
4198682........................ 7
4199320...................... 47
4200258...................... 15
4200340........................ 7
4200800...................... 61
4201788...................... 51
4201860...................... 45
4201862...................... 45
4201863...................... 45
4201866...................... 45
4201867...................... 19
4201880...................... 19
4201960...................... 31
4201980...................... 19
4202462...................... 13
4202464................ 13, 15
4203220................ 13, 15
4203488................ 13, 15
4203800...................... 49
4204000...................... 45
4204002...................... 51
4204341...................... 13
4205040................ 31, 33
4205140................ 13, 15
4205141................ 13, 15
4205820...................... 11
4205940................ 13, 15
4205941................ 13, 15
4205942...................... 13
4206261...................... 45
4207000...................... 37
4208021................ 23, 25
4208022................ 23, 25
4208061...................... 51
4208062...................... 61
4208063...................... 45
4208067...................... 61
4208074...................... 21
4208082...................... 51
4208083...................... 51
4208800...................... 49
4210320...................... 53
4210920...................... 10
4211340................ 23, 25
4211827...................... 53
4212060...................... 39
4212160........................ 9
4212440.................. 7, 27
4214180...................... 77
4214620........................ 7
4215040...................... 11
4215082........................ 9
4215200 ...................... 87
4215201 ...................... 87
4216242 ...................... 53
4216264 ...................... 47
4216282 ...................... 47
4216320 ...................... 33
4216544 .......... 45, 51, 85
4216820 .................... 5, 9
4216821 ........................ 9
4216840 ...................... 11
4216841 ...................... 11
4216842 ...................... 11
4216860 ...................... 11
4217502 ...................... 13
4218301 ...................... 45
4218620 ................ 54, 55
4218621 .......... 45, 54, 55
4220560 ...................... 71
4222020 ...................... 19
4222120 ........................ 7
4222320 ...................... 21
4222480 ...................... 21
4222500 ...................... 17
4222601 ...................... 59
4222680 ...................... 29
4222681 ...................... 47
4223220 ........................ 9
4223240 ........................ 9
4223440 ........................ 9
4227021 ...................... 17
4230000 ...................... 62
4233040 ...................... 75
4233060 ...................... 75
4233560 ...................... 29
4233561 ...................... 29
4234140 ...................... 27
4234800 ................ 13, 15
4236622 ...................... 37
4236642 ...................... 29
4238503 ...................... 77
4238823 ...................... 45
4240323 ...................... 87
4240324 ...................... 87
4240325 ...................... 87
4240328 ...................... 87
4244523 ...................... 47
4245911 ...................... 59
4246410 ...................... 51
4247291 ...................... 27
4247312 ...................... 27
4247313 ...................... 27
4247350 ...................... 27
4247411 ...................... 25
4247430 ...................... 17
4247690 ........................ 9
4247691 ........................ 9
4247692 ........................ 9
4248490 ...................... 61
4249050 ...................... 47
4249550 ...................... 53
4249570 ...................... 53
4251050 ...................... 51
4253190 ................63, 65
4253750 ...................... 51
4254010 ...................... 17
4254630 ...................... 27
4254650 ...................... 27
4255270 ...................... 27
4255652 ...................... 49
4255670 ...................... 29
4255671 ...................... 29
4256475 ...................... 13
4257272 ...................... 75
4257350 ....... 5, 9, 10, 11
4257812 ...................... 13
4258950 ....................7, 9
4261470 ..........63, 65, 77
4262491 ...................... 23
4262530 ...................... 29
4262831 ...................... 87
4262999 ...................... 61
4263311 ........................ 9
4263370 ...................... 53
4263630 ...................... 59
4263693 ...................... 61
4264310 ...................... 49
4265172 ...................... 19
4269191 ...................... 65
4269192 ................17, 65
4269210 ................63, 65
4269211 ................63, 65
4269212 ...................... 29
4270050 ...................... 43
4270951 ...................... 65
4271531 ................33, 63
4271532 ................31, 65
4271533 ................31, 65
4272211 ...................... 67
4272212 ...................... 67
4272213 ...................... 67
4273890 ...................... 29
4274971 ................23, 25
4278131 ...................... 41
4281391 ...................... 51
4282077 ...................... 17
4283269 ...................... 19
4283276 ...................... 19
4283282 ................31, 33
4283652 ...................... 19
4283653 ...................... 19
4283654 ...................... 19
4283712 ...................... 17
4283771.......................17
4284031.......................17
4284556.......................47
4284892.......................19
4284893.......................19
4285033.......................37
4285803.......................77
4286011.......................27
4286012.......................27
4289500.................37, 39
4291692.......................25
4293432.......................29
4293436.......................61
4293456.......................27
4295091.......................87
4295092.......................87
4295093.......................87
4295094.......................87
4295095.......................87
4295096.......................87
4295097.......................87
4295098.......................87
4295099.......................87
4295100.......................87
4295101.......................87
4295533.................29, 61
4296911.......................29
4297313.......................59
4297691.................23, 25
4303910.......................25
4304355.......................45
4305851.......................77
4305855.......................77
4305942.......................77
4305950.................31, 33
434028.........................77
434036.........................29
441668.........................67
443102.........................62
443106...... 31, 33, 39, 41
443110.........................43
443802.........................67
443806...........................9
444304.........................19
444312.........................45
444708.........................77
444718.........................33
444782.........................27
445770.........................67
446130...................68, 69
446142.........................43
450001...................23, 25
450003.........................69
450014...... 27, 31, 33, 41
450019.........................45
450027.........................27
101
INDEX
450048...................23, 25
450055...................23, 25
450059...................23, 25
450134............ 17, 29, 61
450135.........................53
450154.........................25
450171............ 17, 41, 83
450172...................59, 61
450190...................13, 15
450192...................31, 33
450193...... 13, 15, 61, 83
450214.........................13
450321...... 19, 29, 37, 61
450322.........................29
450323........ 9, 41, 61, 62
450324............ 13, 15, 61
450326...................23, 25
450331...................41, 43
450332...................34, 35
450334...... 13, 15, 31, 33
450377........ 9, 13, 15, 77
450378...................27, 61
450379............ 13, 34, 35
450387 17, 19, 29, 37, 61
450388.........................29
450389.........................47
450390...... 31, 33, 39, 41
450393...................31, 33
450397...................53, 61
450399. 9, 23, 25, 41, 59,
61, .................83
45040013, 15, 27, 41, 61,
........................83
450401............ 13, 34, 35
450402...... 23, 25, 31, 33
450408...... 19, 29, 37, 61
450409.........................29
450410...... 17, 23, 25, 41
45041113, 15, 31, 33, 39,
..................41, 45
450412.........................13
450419.........................17
450421............ 59, 61, 62
450422...................43, 61
450424...................23, 25
450425............ 23, 31, 33
450451...................45, 51
450452.............. 9, 17, 29
45045327, 29, 39, 43, 47,
..... 49, 53, 59, 83
450454.........................43
450455...................27, 41
450465...... 45, 51, 53, 61
450470.........................45
450471.........................45
450472...................17, 29
102
450520.................. 21, 37
450542.......................... 7
450687.................. 29, 61
450699............ 29, 45, 51
450710........................ 61
450712........................ 29
450714........................ 61
450959.................. 34, 35
452004............ 39, 45, 77
452191........................ 29
452378.9, 29, 47, 49, 56,
57, ........... 65, 71
452380........................ 67
452383.................. 23, 25
452385........................ 17
452388............ 13, 15, 49
452389............ 41, 47, 49
452390.9, 29, 37, 39, 43,
53
452391........................ 59
452392........................ 49
452393........................ 43
452394........................ 53
452396........................ 21
452398........................ 27
452399........................ 25
452403........................ 43
452411............ 41, 43, 49
45241817, 39, 49, 53, 61,
................. 71, 83
452420........................ 83
452425.................. 17, 53
452526........................ 23
452542.......................... 9
452564.................. 39, 61
452747........................ 77
452749.................. 13, 15
453009........................ 33
453011............ 43, 45, 51
453023........................ 62
453030........................ 31
458466.................. 23, 25
460004........................ 45
460026.................. 31, 33
460312.................. 63, 65
461361........................ 27
461387........................ 21
461478.................. 31, 33
463029........................ 77
471216...... 13, 15, 31, 33
471227........................ 23
473142...... 19, 59, 63, 73
473211.................. 13, 15
48540.............. 45, 54, 55
5000436................ 51, 54
5000440...................... 51
5000441 ...................... 51
5000912 ...................... 47
5000913 ...................... 47
5000914 ...................... 47
5001951 ...................... 45
5002644 ...................... 45
5003013 ...................... 87
5003769 ...................... 13
500534 ........................ 23
521117 ........................ 21
523126 ..9, 31, 33, 39, 41
523185 ........................ 29
548173 ........................ 33
548183 ........................ 29
548357 ........................ 27
550489 ........................ 53
553020 ........................ 43
554752 ........................ 55
558012 .................. 56, 57
64205-081.....7, 9, 29, 67
64211-02....................... 7
64215-05....................... 7
64262 .......................... 51
800299 .................. 63, 65
800850 ........................ 33
800886 ........................ 23
800909 .................. 23, 25
809156 ........................ 23
809203 ........................ 27
809229 ........................ 23
809268 ........................ 23
810149 ........................ 33
813688 ........................ 49
814499 .................. 34, 35
819165 ........................ 19
831039 ........................ 54
836621 ........................ 23
836892 ........................ 19
837462 ........................ 39
840177 41, 67, 68, 69, 70
840572 ......39, 41, 68, 69
843942 ........................ 19
876431 ........................ 29
883078 .................. 41, 67
INDEX
103
Equipment from Jacobsen is built to exacting
standards ensured by ISO 9001 and ISO 14001
registration at all of our manufacturing locations.
A worldwide dealer network and factory trained
technicians backed by Genuine Jacobsen Parts
provide reliable, high-quality product support.
When Performance Matters.™
Jacobsen, A Textron Company
11108 uality Drive, Charlotte, NC 28273
www.Jacobsen.com
800-848-1636
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising