Tri-Panel Series Wallmount Enclosures

Tri-Panel Series Wallmount Enclosures
Fiber Optic Product Catalog
Wallmount Enclosures
Tri-Panel Series Wallmount Enclosures
Tri-Panel enclosures feature two compartments for
splicing and patching.
The compact and intuitive design requires less space
and provides easy access to the connectors.
Tri-Panels are ideal for use when a compact, wall
mountable, patch, splice, and storage enclosure is
required such as drops to commercial customers, cell
sites, hospitals, or anywhere separate compartments
are needed to separate/demarc patch and splice areas.
TRI-2X
Dimensions: 7”x12”x4.1” (HxWxD)
Capacity: Holds 2 adapter plates
6-Pack duplex SC or LC: 24 fibers
6-Pack quad LC: 48 fibers (ribbon
only)
Cable Entry Holes: 2 patch side
(1.50”) and 2 splice side (1.18”)
TRI-4X
Dimensions: 7”x12”x7.6” (HxWxD)
Capacity: Holds 4 adapter plates
6-Pack duplex SC or LC: 48 fibers
6-Pack quad LC: 96 fibers (ribbon
only)
Cable Entry Holes: 2 patch side
(1.50”) and 2 splice side (1.18”)
TRI-6X
Dimensions: 12”x12”x6.5” (HxWxD)
Capacity: Holds 6 adapter plates
6-Pack duplex SC or LC: 72 fibers
6-Pack quad LC: 144 fibers (ribbon
only)
Cable Entry Holes: 2 patch side
(1.50”) and 2 splice side (1.18”)
102 Wright Brothers Ave
Livermore, CA 94551
www.ariatech.com
Phone (925) 447-7500
Fax (925) 447-7511
sales@ariatech.com
4
DS-BS-1
04/27/2016
Fiber Optic Product Catalog
5
Wallmount Enclosures
DS-BS-1
Tri-Panel Series Wallmount Enclosures
Features
•
The patch and splice compartments are separated
and allow ARIA Tri-Panel enclosures to make efficient
use of wall space
•
The fiber pigtails are well organized and easily
accessible
•
The intuitive design supports simple customer cable
entry, organization, splicing, and patching
•
ARIA coupler, splitter, CWDM, and DWDM cassettes
are supported
•
Single door design requires less wall space
•
Angled adapter plate mounting surface makes it easy
to access the connectors
•
All metal construction offered in white or black
•
Sizable splicing compartment provides ample room
for pigtail storage and protection
•
Available in three different size formats to
accommodate various installations
Pre-Terminated Option Available
Tri-Panels are available
as a “pre-term panel”
with a connectorized stub
Black Color Available
TRI-2X
102 Wright Brothers Ave
Livermore, CA 94551
www.ariatech.com
TRI-4X
Phone (925) 447-7500
Fax (925) 447-7511
sales@ariatech.com
TRI-6X
04/27/2016
Fiber Optic Product Catalog
6
Wallmount Enclosures
DS-BS-1
04/27/2016
Tri-Panel Series Wallmount Enclosures
Accessories
Medium Compression
Fitting Supports Cable O.D.:
0.15”-0.70” (P/N: CF-MD)
Large Compression Fitting
Supports Cable O.D.:
0.425”-0.975” (P/N: CF-LG)
Part Number
TRI - X 1
2
1 Enclosure
2 Adapter Plate Type
06 = 6 Port (SC/FC/ST)
08 = 8 Port (SC/FC/ST)
12 = 12 Port (SC/LC)
24 = 24 Port (LC)
Quantity
1 = 1 Plate
2 = 2 Plates
3 = 3 Plates
4 = 4 Plates
5 = 5 Plates
6 = 6 Plates
3
4
4
4
4 Adapter Type
2 = Tri-2X
4 = Tri-4X
6 = Tri-6X
3 Adapter Plate
2
- -
Singlemode
SCU = SC/UPC
SCA = SC/APC
LCU = LC/UPC
LCA = LC/APC
FCU = FC/UPC
FCA = FC/APC
STU = ST/UPC
Multimode
SCM = SC
LCM = LC
FCM = FC
STM = ST
5 Pigtail
N = No Pigtail
M = 900 μm in
Mesh
D = Distribution
Style (MIC)
R = Ribbon
Note: 3 meter pigtail
length is standard
Key Lock Mechanism
Splice Side
P/N: TRI-SS-LOCK
- - - - 5
6
7
6 Fiber Type
Singlemode
S = SMF-28e+
B = SMF Bend
Insensitive
G.657.A1
Multimode
1 = 62.5/125μm
2 = 50/125μm
3 = 50/125μm OM3
4 = 50/125μm OM4
7 Splice Trays
N = None
Y = Yes*
*Tri-Panel enclosures
come standard with
4”x8” splice trays in
24 fiber single fiber
or 6 position ribbon
fiber configurations.
8 Color
B = Black
W = White
102 Wright Brothers Ave
Livermore, CA 94551
www.ariatech.com
Phone (925) 447-7500
Fax (925) 447-7511
sales@ariatech.com
8
Key Lock Mechanism
Patch Side
P/N: TRI-PS-LOCK
9
9
-
10 10 10 10
9 Stub Cable Type
Leave Blank for No Stub
DR = Distribution Style
Riser Rated
DP = Distribution Style
Plenum Rated
AP = Interlocking Armor
Plenum Rated
IR = Indoor/Outdoor
Riser Rated
IP = Indoor/Outdoor
Plenum Rated
OA = Outside Plant
Armored
ON = Outside Plant
Non-Armored
AJ = Non-Armored
Alternative Jacket
10 Stub Length
Leave Blank for No Stub
XXXF = XXX Feet
XXXM = XXX Meters
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising