5m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC

5m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC
5m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC
StarTech ID: 50FIBLCSC5
This 5m LC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable provides the necessary connection between fiber networking
devices for high-speed, long distance networks.
Ensuring optimal data transfers and network stability, 50/125-micron cables offer nearly three times the bandwidth of
62.5/125-micron cables, so your data will be transferred at higher rates over longer distances.
Each Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion
loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.
Applications and Solutions
• Broadband systems
• Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission
• Telecommunication / Data communication
• Used by long distance networks with mission critical data
Features
• Attentuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
• Connectors offer greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts during cable installation and maintentance
• Fiber Optic Cables are backed by StarTech.com's lifetime warranty
• Immune to electricty interference
Technical Specifications
• Warranty: Lifetime warranty
• Connector A: 2 - Fiber Optic LC Male
• Connector B: 2 - SC Fiber Male
• Color: Orange
• Fiber Size: 50/125
• Fiber Type: Multi Mode
• Product Length: 16.4 ft [5 m]
• Carton Quantity: 60
• Shipping (Package) Weight: 0.11 lb [0.05 kg]
• Cable Length: : 5m (16.4 ft)
• Cable Type: : Duplex Multimode
• Fiber Size: : 50/125 micron
• Connectors: :
• Connector A: LC (male)
• Connector B: SC (male)
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising