Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/SC

Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/SC
Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 LSZH - LC/SC - 7 m
Product ID: SMFIBLCSC7
The SMFIBLCSC7 7m LC to SC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for highspeed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support
for duplex single-mode applications.
This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure
minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire – an
ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings
where building codes are a consideration.
Each Duplex 9/125 (OS1) Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within
acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by
our lifetime warranty.
www.startech.com/m
1 800 265 1844
Certifications, Reports
and Compatibility
Applications
•
•
Use in Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel applications
Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data
transmission
•
•
•
Broadband systems
Telecommunication/Data communication
Fiber Connections in Patch Panels, Hubs, Switches, Routers
Features
•
•
•
•
•
•
1x LC SM male connector
1x SC SM male connector
OS1 (9/125)
LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
Molded connectors
www.startech.com/m
1 800 265 1844
Hardware
Performance
Connector(s)
Physical
Characteristics
Packaging
Information
What's in the Box
Warranty
Lifetime
Fiber Size
9/125
Fire Rating
LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Fiber Classification
OS1
Fiber Type
Single Mode
Connector A
1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Connector B
1 - Fiber Optic SC Duplex Male
Cable Length
23 ft [7 m]
Color
Yellow
Product Length
23 ft [7 m]
Product Weight
3.5 oz [99 g]
Package Quantity
1
Shipping (Package) Weight
3.9 oz [110 g]
Included in Package
1 - 7m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC
Product appearance and specifications are subject to change without notice.
www.startech.com/m
1 800 265 1844
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising