Model OT-ATTN - Fixed M/F Singlemode SC

Model OT-ATTN - Fixed M/F Singlemode SC
24926 Highway 108
Sierra Village, CA 95346
Phone: (800) 545-1022
Fax: (209) 586-1026
E-Mail: sales @olsontech.com
Model OT-ATTN - Fixed M/F Singlemode SC/APC Optical Attenuators
Operating Specifications
Units
Specification
SM Wavelengths
nm
1270 - 1610
Attenuation
dB
1, 2, 3, 4, 5,
10,15,20, 25
Attenuation Accuracy
dB
1-10dB, ±0.5dB
11-25dB ±5%
Return Loss
dB
-60 (APC)
Polarization Dependent Loss
dB
0.1
Operating Temperature
°C
-40 to +75
Parameter
Applications
• Fiber to the Home (FTTH)
• Local Loop
Ordering Information
• Passive Optical Networks (PON)
• Fiber Optic CATV
• Fiber Communications System
• Fiber Optic Test Equipment
• Local Area Networks (LAN)
FEATURES
• High Accuracy
• Compact Mechanical Size
OT-ATTN-01-SA
OT-ATTN-02-SA
OT-ATTN-03-SA
OT-ATTN-04-SA
OT-ATTN-05-SA
OT-ATTN-10-SA
OT-ATTN-15-SA
OT-ATTN-20-SA
OT-ATTN-25-SA
1dB SM Attenuator, SC/APC M/F
2dB SM Attenuator, SC/APC M/F
3dB SM Attenuator, SC/APC M/F
4dB SM Attenuator, SC/APC M/F
5dB SM Attenuator, SC/APC M/F
10dB SM Attenuator, SC/APC M/F
15dB SM Attenuator, SC/APC M/F
20dB SM Attenuator, SC/APC M/F
25dB SM Attenuator, SC/APC M/F
Note: Other attenuation values may be available for
large volume requirements. Contact the factory for
details.
• Excellent Compatibility
• Ceramic Ferrules
www.olsontech.com
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising