catalog of replacement parts
CATALOG OF
REPLACEMENT
PARTS
HTx SERIES SCALES
ML-29355
ML-29357
ML-29358
ML-29356
HTx-7WS
HTx-WS
HTxP-WS
HTx-7EWS
A product of HOBART 701 S. RIDGE AVENUE TROY, OHIO 45374-0001
FORM 43318 (September 2015)
HTx SERIES SCALES REPLACEMENT PARTS
F-43318 (September 2015)
-2-
© HOBART 2015
HTx SERIES SCALES REPLACEMENT PARTS
Table of Contents
5
7
9
11
13
15
17
19
21
23
25
27
29
OPERATOR CONSOLE
CUSTOMER DISPLAY (ML-29355)
WITHOUT CUSTOMER DISPLAY (ML-29356, ML-29357, & ML-29368)
WEIGHER COMPONENTS
MAIN CIRCUIT COMPONENTS
POWER SUPPLY
PRINTER
CASSETTE (WIDE LABEL)
CASSETTE (NARROW LABEL)
PRINTER ONLY (ML-29358)
ELEVATED DISPLAY (7 IN.)
CABLES
SCALE UNIT (USED WITH TWO-PIECE SCALE/PRINTER)
-3-
F-43318 (September 2015)
HTx SERIES SCALES REPLACEMENT PARTS
OPERATOR CONSOLE
F-43318 (September 2015)
-4-
HTx SERIES SCALES REPLACEMENT PARTS
OPERATOR CONSOLE
ILLUS.
PL-60270
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
PART NO.
00-447080
00-447157
00-447813
00-447095
00-447084
00-043316
00-447039
00-447040
00-447038
00-447018
00-447076
SC-018-30
SC-018-30
SC-018-28
SC-018-28
00-447167
00-255502
00-913108
NAME OF PART
AMT.
Touchscreen Housing Assembly................................................................................................1
Display (10.1 In.) (TFT) (WVGA LED)........................................................................................1
Bracket Assy. - Display Mounting...............................................................................................1
Cable Assy. (Operator Display LVDS).......................................................................................1
Guide - Spring............................................................................................................................1
Spring - Latch Return.................................................................................................................2
Arm - Console Latch...................................................................................................................2
Button - Console Latch...............................................................................................................2
Grommet....................................................................................................................................1
Housing - Console Rear (Black).................................................................................................1
Plate - Scanner Cover (Black)....................................................................................................1
Mach. Screw 8-32 x 1/4 Phil. Pan Hd.........................................................................................2
Mach. Screw 8-32 x 1/4 Phil. Pan Hd.........................................................................................7
Mach. Screw 6-32 x 1/4 Phil. Pan Hd.........................................................................................2
Mach. Screw 6-32 x 1/4 Phil. Pan Hd.........................................................................................4
Cable Assy. (Touchscreen)........................................................................................................1
Tie - Cable Locking.................................................................................................................AR
Stylus (With Hobart Service Logo).............................................................................................1
-5-
F-43318 (September 2015)
HTx SERIES SCALES REPLACEMENT PARTS
CUSTOMER DISPLAY (ML-29355)
F-43318 (September 2015)
-6-
HTx SERIES SCALES REPLACEMENT PARTS
CUSTOMER DISPLAY (ML-29355)
ILLUS.
PL-60708
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
PART NO.
00-447061
00-447062
00-447081
SD-033-14
00-447032
SC-018-28
00-447030
00-447063
SD-037-71
SC-018-28
00-447030
SA-021-52
00-446929
00-447199
NAME OF PART
AMT.
Housing - Customer Display.......................................................................................................1
Filter - Customer Display............................................................................................................1
Display Assy. (7 In.)...................................................................................................................1
Self-Tapping Screw 4-40 x 1/4 Phil. Pan Hd..............................................................................4
Cable Assy. (Customer Display) (LVDS)....................................................................................1
Mach. Screw 6-32 x 1/4 Phil. Pan Hd.........................................................................................4
Speaker Assy.............................................................................................................................1
Bracket - Speaker Mounting.......................................................................................................1
Self-Tapping Screw 6-19 x 5/16 Phil. Pan Hd............................................................................4
Mach. Screw 6-32 x 1/4 Phil. Pan Hd.........................................................................................4
Speaker Assy.............................................................................................................................1
Mach. Screw Assy. 8-32 x 7/8 Phil. Pan Hd...............................................................................2
Spacer - Mounting (GCD)...........................................................................................................2
Cable Assy.................................................................................................................................1
-7-
F-43318 (September 2015)
HTx SERIES SCALES REPLACEMENT PARTS
WITHOUT CUSTOMER DISPLAY
(ML-29356, ML-29357, & ML-29368)
F-43318 (September 2015)
-8-
HTx SERIES SCALES REPLACEMENT PARTS
WITHOUT CUSTOMER DISPLAY
(ML-29356, ML-29357, & ML-29368)
ILLUS.
PL-60709
1
2
3
PART NO.
00-447052
00-447030
SD-015-41
NAME OF PART
AMT.
Panel - Housing Filler.................................................................................................................1
Speaker Assy.............................................................................................................................2
Self-Tapping Screw 8-32 x 1/2 Phil. Pan Hd., Type TT..............................................................4
-9-
F-43318 (September 2015)
HTx SERIES SCALES REPLACEMENT PARTS
WEIGHER COMPONENTS
F-43318 (September 2015)
- 10 -
HTx SERIES SCALES REPLACEMENT PARTS
WEIGHER COMPONENTS
ILLUS.
PL-60273
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
PART NO.
SC-129-33
00-447083
00-441243
00-447050
00-447058
00-043319
00-043302
00-043112
00-043257
SC-120-70
WL-008-17
00-443075
00-447055
00-043389
00-043256
00-444750-00005
00-043318
WL-008-17
SC-120-70
00-043286
00-043256
00-043390
00-184336
00-447736
NAME OF PART
AMT.
Mach. Screw 8-32 x 3/8 Phil. Pan Hd.........................................................................................4
Platter Assy................................................................................................................................1
Cover - Level Bubble (Incls. Foam Gasket)...............................................................................1
Housing - Main (Black)...............................................................................................................1
Shield - Infrared..........................................................................................................................1
Mount - Platter............................................................................................................................5
Platter - Sub...............................................................................................................................1
Level - Spirit...............................................................................................................................1
Tape - Level...............................................................................................................................1
Cap Screw 1/4-20 x 1-5/8 Hex Socket Hd..................................................................................2
Lockwasher 1/4 Internal.............................................................................................................2
Load Cell - Multiple Range (15 kg).............................................................................................1
Foot Assy...................................................................................................................................4
Plate - Remote Weigher.............................................................................................................1
Tape...........................................................................................................................................1
Base - Main................................................................................................................................1
Standoff (Housing Mount)..........................................................................................................4
Lockwasher 1/4 Internal.............................................................................................................2
Cap Screw 1/4-20 x 1-5/8 Hex Socket Hd..................................................................................2
Screw - Overload (Stop).............................................................................................................2
Tape...........................................................................................................................................1
Plate - SM Port...........................................................................................................................1
Label - Interference Warning......................................................................................................1
Label - Cable Identification.........................................................................................................1
- 11 -
F-43318 (September 2015)
HTx SERIES SCALES REPLACEMENT PARTS
MAIN CIRCUIT COMPONENTS
F-43318 (September 2015)
- 12 -
HTx SERIES SCALES REPLACEMENT PARTS
MAIN CIRCUIT COMPONENTS
ILLUS.
PL-60710
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
PART NO.
00-447720
SC-129-33
SC-112-42
00-447159
SC-129-33
00-447012
00-047080-00019
00-448189
SC-129-33
00-447780
00-447069
SD-015-40
SD-015-40
00-447088
00-447067
WL-003-12
00-183906
00-443581
00-443606
00-447068
00-447070
00-447059
00-447085
00-447046
00-444424
00-447166
00-447723-00002
SD-015-40
00-447108
00-447087
SC-129-33
NS-031-07
00-447086
SD-015-40
SD-039-75
00-448181
00-447721
NAME OF PART
AMT.
Board - Connector (Black) (With Gigibit Support)......................................................................1
Mach. Screw 8-32 x 3/8 Phil. Pan Hd.........................................................................................2
Mach. Screw 6-32 x 1/2 Phil. Pan Hd.........................................................................................5
Board - System (Atom)...............................................................................................................1
Mach. Screw 8-32 x 3/8 Phil. Pan Hd.........................................................................................4
Bracket Assy. - Main Board........................................................................................................1
Insert..........................................................................................................................................5
Standoff......................................................................................................................................4
Mach. Screw 8-32 x 3/8 Phil. Pan Hd.........................................................................................2
Board - Peripheral Control..........................................................................................................1
Bracket - GCB Blank..................................................................................................................1
Self-Tapping Screw 8-32 x 3/8 Phil. Pan Hd., Type TT..............................................................2
Self-Tapping Screw 8-32 x 3/8 Phil. Pan Hd., Type TT..............................................................2
Plate - Security...........................................................................................................................1
Plate - USB Cover......................................................................................................................1
Lockwasher #8 Helical...............................................................................................................1
Screw (Special Fil. Hd.)..............................................................................................................1
Plug - USB Type A.....................................................................................................................2
Seal - Power / Reset Button.......................................................................................................1
Cover - Connector......................................................................................................................1
Cover - Connector Assy. (Optional)...........................................................................................1
Cover - Network.........................................................................................................................1
Antenna......................................................................................................................................1
Grommet....................................................................................................................................1
Seal - Wire Roto (8 In.)...............................................................................................................1
Module - WiFi.............................................................................................................................1
Hard Drive (Sata Dom) (32 GB).................................................................................................1
Self-Tapping Screw 8-32 x 3/8 Phil. Pan Hd., Type TT..............................................................1
Clamp P......................................................................................................................................1
Bracket - Antenna.......................................................................................................................1
Mach. Screw 8-32 x 3/8 Phil. Pan Hd.........................................................................................2
Stop Nut 8-32 Hex......................................................................................................................1
Isolator - Antenna.......................................................................................................................1
Self-Tapping Screw 8-32 x 3/8 Phil. Pan Hd., Type TT..............................................................1
Self-Tapping Screw 8-32 x 3/8, Type TT (Black).......................................................................3
Kit - Security (Incls. Items 14, 15, 16, 17 & 25)..........................................................................1
Memory Board (2 GB)................................................................................................................1
- 13 -
F-43318 (September 2015)
HTx SERIES SCALES REPLACEMENT PARTS
POWER SUPPLY
F-43318 (September 2015)
- 14 -
HTx SERIES SCALES REPLACEMENT PARTS
POWER SUPPLY
ILLUS.
PL-60272
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
PART NO.
00-044479
00-444870-00002
WL-008-07
SC-111-94
00-444906
00-444799
SC-129-33
SD-015-40
00-444769
SD-015-38
FE-025-32
00-444745
PB-005-28
00-047052
00-447094
NAME OF PART
AMT.
Cord - Power (120 V.)................................................................................................................1
Power Supply & Baffle Assy.......................................................................................................1
Lockwasher #8 Internal Shakeproof...........................................................................................3
Mach. Screw 8-32 x 1-1/4 Phil. Pan Hd.....................................................................................3
Fan Assy....................................................................................................................................1
Shroud - Power Supply..............................................................................................................1
Mach. Screw 8-32 x 3/8 Phil. Pan Hd.........................................................................................2
Self-Tapping Screw 8-32 x 3/8 Phil. Pan Hd., Type TT..............................................................1
Cable Assy. - DC Power.............................................................................................................1
Self-Tapping Screw 6-32 x 3/8 Phil. Pan Hd., Type TT..............................................................2
Fuse (250 V., 3.0 Amp.) (SLO) (Power Input Board).................................................................1
Board - Power Input (Incls. Item 11)...........................................................................................1
Plug - Button (1/2 In.).................................................................................................................1
Label - Fuse...............................................................................................................................1
Ferrite (Clamp-On).....................................................................................................................1
- 15 -
F-43318 (September 2015)
HTx SERIES SCALES REPLACEMENT PARTS
PRINTER
F-43318 (September 2015)
- 16 -
HTx SERIES SCALES REPLACEMENT PARTS
PRINTER
ILLUS.
PL-60275
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
PART NO.
NS-031-49
00-043267
00-043382
00-043299
00-043253
SD-038-05
SC-018-31
WL-008-07
00-043385
00-043386
00-047424
00-444846
00-047423
00-043387
00-047441
00-448003
00-440142-00002
SD-015-40
00-442823
00-442822
SC-047-74
00-512987
00-441758
00-043365
00-043250
00-255502
SC-092-36
WL-008-02
00-447373
00-048374
SC-111-83
WL-008-02
WS-019-41
00-043365
00-441760
NS-031-03
00-441701
00-047442
00-043610
00-043394
WL-008-07
SC-018-31
SD-015-40
SD-015-37
00-047438
00-442821
00-519504
00-043365
RR-006-22
00-032887
SD-015-37
SA-021-46
00-047437
SD-015-37
00-049396
SD-015-37
00-043333
00-048374
00-913096-00001
00-557540
NAME OF PART
AMT.
Stop Nut 10-32 Hex (SST).........................................................................................................1
Stud - Adjusting..........................................................................................................................1
Bushing - Stud............................................................................................................................1
Bracket - Spring Pivot.................................................................................................................1
Bushing - Nyliner........................................................................................................................2
Self-Tapping Screw 8-32 x 1-3/4 Phil. Pan Hd., Type TT..........................................................1
Mach. Screw 8-32 x 3/8 Phil. Pan Hd.........................................................................................1
Lockwasher #8 Internal Shakeproof...........................................................................................1
Roller - Pivot Arm.......................................................................................................................1
Retainer - Roller.........................................................................................................................1
Shaft - Printhead Pivot...............................................................................................................1
Cable - Printhead.......................................................................................................................1
Pivot Block - Printhead...............................................................................................................1
Spring - Extension......................................................................................................................1
Sleeve - Pivot.............................................................................................................................1
Printhead - Thermal (Kyocera)...................................................................................................1
Motor Assy. - Stepper.................................................................................................................1
Self-Tapping Screw 8-32 x 3/8 Phil. Pan Hd., Type TT..............................................................3
Belt - Timing...............................................................................................................................1
Pulley - Take-Up Motor..............................................................................................................1
Set Screw 8-32 x 1/4 Hdls. Cup Pt.............................................................................................2
Adhesive - Loctite 222.............................................................................................................AR
Shaft - Pulley & Gear..................................................................................................................1
Bushing......................................................................................................................................2
Pulley & Gear Assy. (Incls. Item 24)...........................................................................................1
Tie - Cable Locking....................................................................................................................1
Cap Screw 6-32 x 1/2 Hex Socket Hd........................................................................................1
Lockwasher #6 Internal Shakeproof...........................................................................................1
Plate - Pivot (Incls. Item 34).......................................................................................................1
Spring - Printhead Adjusting.......................................................................................................1
Cap Screw 6-32 x 3/4 Hex Socket Hd........................................................................................1
Lockwasher #6 Internal Shakeproof...........................................................................................1
Washer (SST).............................................................................................................................1
Bushing......................................................................................................................................1
Bushing - Gear Adjusting...........................................................................................................1
Stop Nut 6-32 Hex......................................................................................................................1
Label - Anti-Friction....................................................................................................................1
Bracket - Label Taken Mtg.........................................................................................................1
Sensor Assy. - Label Taken.......................................................................................................1
Bracket - Label Taken................................................................................................................1
Lockwasher #8 Internal Shakeproof...........................................................................................1
Mach. Screw 8-32 x 3/8 Phil. Pan Hd.........................................................................................1
Self-Tapping Screw 8-32 x 3/8 Phil. Pan Hd., Type TT..............................................................2
Self-Tapping Screw 6-32 x 1/4 Phil. Pan Hd., Type TT..............................................................2
Stop - Printhead Lower...............................................................................................................1
NLA - Obsolete--Heat Sink Assy. (Incls. Item 48)......................................................................1
Thermo Joint Compound (2 Oz.).............................................................................................AR
Bushing......................................................................................................................................2
Retaining Ring 1/4 In. (SST)......................................................................................................1
Tearbar.......................................................................................................................................1
Self-Tapping Screw 6-32 x 1/4 Phil. Pan Hd., Type TT..............................................................2
Screw Assy. M3 x 0.5 x 12 mm Phil. Pan Hd.............................................................................2
Stop - Printhead Upper...............................................................................................................1
Self-Tapping Screw 6-32 x 1/4 Phil. Pan Hd., Type TT..............................................................1
Wire - Drain (Ground).................................................................................................................1
Self-Tapping Screw 6-32 x 1/4 Phil. Pan Hd., Type TT..............................................................1
Spring - Printhead......................................................................................................................1
Spring - Printhead Adjusting.......................................................................................................1
Kit - Thermal Printer Cleaning....................................................................................................1
Cleaner (Blue Shower II) (8 Oz.)................................................................................................1
- 17 -
F-43318 (September 2015)
HTx SERIES SCALES REPLACEMENT PARTS
CASSETTE
(WIDE LABEL)
F-43318 (September 2015)
- 18 -
HTx SERIES SCALES REPLACEMENT PARTS
CASSETTE
(WIDE LABEL)
ILLUS.
PL-60276
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
PART NO.
00-047456
00-048489
00-047392
00-043369
00-043367
00-444660
00-043396
00-043351
00-443735
00-440635
SA-021-39
00-043343
SD-015-40
00-446589
00-446917
00-043365
00-043357
00-447051
00-043362
00-043356
00-043355
SD-015-40
NS-008-25
00-441172
00-043271
00-043353
00-043354
00-043363
00-131761
00-043269
00-032974
00-043365
00-043360
SC-018-34
00-047457
00-446805
00-044631
SD-015-40
00-043270
SD-015-40
00-046479
SD-015-40
00-047458
00-043269
00-047455
00-032914
00-047506
00-043269
00-043365
00-444875-00005
NAME OF PART
AMT.
Plate - Cassette Locating (Upper)..............................................................................................1
Mach. Screw 8-32 x 3/8 Phil. Pan Hd.........................................................................................3
Retaining Plate - Roller..............................................................................................................1
Guide - Label..............................................................................................................................2
Reflector.....................................................................................................................................1
Take-Up Assy.............................................................................................................................1
Needle Bearing...........................................................................................................................1
Base - Cassette..........................................................................................................................1
Spring - Cassette Eject...............................................................................................................1
Label - Threading Instructions....................................................................................................1
Screw Assy. 8-32 x 3/8 Phil. Pan Hd..........................................................................................4
Rail - Guide (RH)........................................................................................................................1
Self-Tapping Screw 8-32 x 3/8 Phil. Pan Hd., Type TT..............................................................2
Magnet - Disc.............................................................................................................................1
Mach. Screw 8-32 x 1/8 Phil. Pan Hd.........................................................................................1
Bushing......................................................................................................................................1
Peel Bar......................................................................................................................................1
Cover - Cassette Front...............................................................................................................1
Gear - Take-Up (Incls. Set Screw).............................................................................................1
Spring - Cassette Latch..............................................................................................................1
Guide - Cassette........................................................................................................................1
Self-Tapping Screw 8-32 x 3/8 Phil. Pan Hd., Type TT..............................................................4
Nut 8-32 Sq. Hd..........................................................................................................................1
Cap Screw 8-32 x 1-3/4 Hex Socket Hd.....................................................................................1
Washer - Wavy...........................................................................................................................1
Latch - Cassette.........................................................................................................................1
Pivot Block - Adjust....................................................................................................................1
Shaft - Idler.................................................................................................................................1
Ball Bearing - Double-Shielded Radial.......................................................................................1
Washer.......................................................................................................................................1
Gear - Idler (Incls. Item 32)........................................................................................................1
Bushing......................................................................................................................................1
Gear - Roller (Incls. Set Screw)..................................................................................................1
Mach. Screw 8-32 x 1/2 Phil. Pan Hd.........................................................................................1
Plate - Cassette Locating (Lower)..............................................................................................1
Sensor - Media Hall....................................................................................................................1
Insulator - Media Sensor Board..................................................................................................1
Self-Tapping Screw 8-32 x 3/8 Phil. Pan Hd., Type TT..............................................................2
Rail - Guide (LH)........................................................................................................................1
Self-Tapping Screw 8-32 x 3/8 Phil. Pan Hd., Type TT..............................................................2
Spring - Label Guide..................................................................................................................1
Self-Tapping Screw 8-32 x 3/8 Phil. Pan Hd., Type TT..............................................................1
Bearing - Flange.........................................................................................................................1
Washer.......................................................................................................................................2
Standoff......................................................................................................................................1
Standoff......................................................................................................................................2
Roller - Print...............................................................................................................................1
Washer.......................................................................................................................................1
Bushing......................................................................................................................................1
Cassette Assy............................................................................................................................1
- 19 -
F-43318 (September 2015)
HTx SERIES SCALES REPLACEMENT PARTS
CASSETTE
(NARROW LABEL)
F-43318 (September 2015)
- 20 -
HTx SERIES SCALES REPLACEMENT PARTS
CASSETTE
(NARROW LABEL)
ILLUS.
PL-60277
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
PART NO.
00-047456
00-048489
00-047392
00-043369
00-032905
00-444660
00-043396
00-043367
00-043351
00-443735
00-440635
SA-021-39
SD-015-40
00-043343
00-043365
00-446589
00-446917
00-043357
00-447051
00-043362
00-043356
00-043355
SD-015-40
NS-008-25
00-441172
00-043271
00-043353
00-043354
00-043363
00-131761
00-043269
00-032974
00-043365
00-043360
SC-018-34
00-047457
00-446805
00-044631
SD-015-40
00-043270
SD-015-40
00-046479
SD-015-40
00-047458
00-032930
00-047505
00-032915
00-047504
00-047455
00-032914
00-043269
00-043365
00-447770
NAME OF PART
AMT.
Plate - Cassette Locating (Upper)..............................................................................................1
Mach. Screw 8-32 x 3/8 Phil. Pan Hd.........................................................................................3
Retaining Plate - Roller..............................................................................................................1
Guide - Label..............................................................................................................................2
Spacer - Narrow Label...............................................................................................................1
Take-Up Assy.............................................................................................................................1
Needle Bearing...........................................................................................................................1
Reflector.....................................................................................................................................1
Base - Cassette..........................................................................................................................1
Spring - Cassette Eject...............................................................................................................1
Label - Threading Instructions....................................................................................................1
Screw Assy. 8-32 x 3/8 Phil. Pan Hd..........................................................................................4
Self-Tapping Screw 8-32 x 3/8 Phil. Pan Hd., Type TT..............................................................2
Rail - Guide (RH)........................................................................................................................1
Bushing......................................................................................................................................1
Magnet - Disc.............................................................................................................................1
Mach. Screw 8-32 x 1/8 Phil. Pan Hd.........................................................................................1
Peel Bar......................................................................................................................................1
Cover - Cassette Front...............................................................................................................1
Gear - Take-Up (Incls. Set Screw).............................................................................................1
Spring - Cassette Latch..............................................................................................................1
Guide - Cassette........................................................................................................................1
Self-Tapping Screw 8-32 x 3/8 Phil. Pan Hd., Type TT..............................................................4
Nut 8-32 Sq. Hd..........................................................................................................................1
Cap Screw 8-32 x 1-3/4 Hex Socket Hd.....................................................................................1
Washer - Wavy...........................................................................................................................1
Latch - Cassette.........................................................................................................................1
Pivot Block - Adjust....................................................................................................................1
Shaft - Idler.................................................................................................................................1
Ball Bearing - Double-Shielded Radial.......................................................................................1
Washer.......................................................................................................................................1
Gear - Idler (Incls. Item 33)........................................................................................................1
Bushing......................................................................................................................................1
Gear - Roller (Incls. Set Screw)..................................................................................................1
Mach. Screw 8-32 x 1/2 Phil. Pan Hd.........................................................................................1
Plate - Cassette Locating (Lower)..............................................................................................1
Sensor - Media Hall....................................................................................................................1
Insulator - Media Sensor Board..................................................................................................1
Self-Tapping Screw 8-32 x 3/8 Phil. Pan Hd., Type TT..............................................................2
Rail - Guide (LH)........................................................................................................................1
Self-Tapping Screw 8-32 x 3/8 Phil. Pan Hd., Type TT..............................................................2
Spring - Label Guide..................................................................................................................1
Self-Tapping Screw 8-32 x 3/8 Phil. Pan Hd., Type TT..............................................................1
Bearing - Flange.........................................................................................................................1
Spacer - Narrow Roller Bottom..................................................................................................1
Roller - Print...............................................................................................................................1
Spacer - Narrow Roller...............................................................................................................1
Support - Roller..........................................................................................................................1
Standoff......................................................................................................................................1
Standoff......................................................................................................................................2
Washer.......................................................................................................................................1
Bushing......................................................................................................................................1
Cassette Assy. - Narrow Label...................................................................................................1
- 21 -
F-43318 (September 2015)
HTx SERIES SCALES REPLACEMENT PARTS
PRINTER ONLY (ML-29358)
F-43318 (September 2015)
- 22 -
HTx SERIES SCALES REPLACEMENT PARTS
PRINTER ONLY (ML-29358)
ILLUS.
PL-60711
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
PART NO.
00-447137
SC-018-31
00-445262-00005
00-445215
00-447052
00-447111
00-445270-00001
00-447030
SC-018-28
00-443053
SD-015-41
NAME OF PART
AMT.
Plug - Cover...............................................................................................................................1
Mach. Screw 8-32 x 3/8 Phil. Pan Hd.........................................................................................1
Cover - Printer Top (Black).........................................................................................................1
Label - Printer.............................................................................................................................1
Panel - Housing Filler.................................................................................................................1
Bracket Assy. - Cover.................................................................................................................1
Cable Assy.................................................................................................................................1
Speaker Assy.............................................................................................................................2
Mach. Screw 6-32 x 1/4 Phil. Pan Hd.........................................................................................4
Clamp.........................................................................................................................................1
Self-Tapping Screw 8-32 x 1/2 Phil. Pan Hd., Type TT..............................................................1
- 23 -
F-43318 (September 2015)
HTx SERIES SCALES REPLACEMENT PARTS
ELEVATED DISPLAY
(7 IN.)
F-43318 (September 2015)
- 24 -
HTx SERIES SCALES REPLACEMENT PARTS
ELEVATED DISPLAY
(7 IN.)
ILLUS.
PL-60439
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
PART NO.
00-447763
00-447762
00-447122
SC-018-30
00-447162
SC-018-68
00-447199
00-447148
00-447126
00-447066
SC-120-37
00-447143
SC-088-55
00-447032
00-447192
00-447710
00-447712
00-447714
00-447713
00-447140
00-447190
00-447686
00-447132
WL-008-13
SC-124-37
00-447131
SC-020-23
SD-015-40
SD-015-40
NAME OF PART
AMT.
Housing Assy. (Front).................................................................................................................1
Display (Color)............................................................................................................................1
Plate - Display Retainer..............................................................................................................1
Mach. Screw 8-32 x 1/4 Phil. Pan Hd.........................................................................................8
Board Assy.................................................................................................................................1
Mach. Screw 4-40 x 1/4 Phil. Pan Hd.........................................................................................2
Cable Assy.................................................................................................................................1
Block Assy. - Pivot......................................................................................................................1
Housing Assy. (Rear).................................................................................................................1
Cable (Ferrite)............................................................................................................................1
Cap Screw 6-32 x 3/8 Hex Socket Hd. (SST)............................................................................4
Pin - Dowel.................................................................................................................................1
Set Screw 10-32 x 3/16 Hex Hdls., Half Dog Pt.........................................................................2
Cable Assy. (19 In.) (Located Inside Post).................................................................................1
Cable Assy. (30 In.) (Located Inside Scale)...............................................................................1
Cap - Display Mount...................................................................................................................1
Collar..........................................................................................................................................1
Washer - Spring.........................................................................................................................2
Washer - Thrust..........................................................................................................................1
Tube - Display Mounting............................................................................................................1
Board Assy. (Repeater)..............................................................................................................1
Retainer (PCB)...........................................................................................................................1
Base - Elevated Display.............................................................................................................1
Lockwasher #10 Internal Shakeproof.........................................................................................2
Cap Screw 10-24 x 1-3/8 Hex Socket Hd...................................................................................2
Plate - Cover..............................................................................................................................1
Mach. Screw 10-24 x 3/8 Phil. Flat Hd.......................................................................................4
Self-Tapping Screw 8-32 x 3/8 Phil. Pan Hd., Type TT..............................................................3
Self-Tapping Screw 8-32 x 3/8 Phil. Pan Hd., Type TT..............................................................3
- 25 -
F-43318 (September 2015)
HTx SERIES SCALES REPLACEMENT PARTS
CABLES
F-43318 (September 2015)
- 26 -
HTx SERIES SCALES REPLACEMENT PARTS
CABLES
ILLUS.
PL-60712
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
PART NO.
00-447524
00-447028
00-447029
00-447025
00-447024
00-447024
00-447924
00-447032
00-448047
00-447523
00-447167
00-447544
00-447030
00-447030
00-444769
00-444846
NAME OF PART
AMT.
Cable Assy. (Ethernet STD).......................................................................................................1
Cable Assy. (Ethernet LED's).....................................................................................................1
Cable Assy. (Audio)....................................................................................................................1
Cable Assy. (Service SW)..........................................................................................................1
Cable Assy. (USB Hub STD)......................................................................................................1
Cable Assy. (USB Hub STD)......................................................................................................1
Cable Assy. (Reboot SW)..........................................................................................................1
Cable Assy. (Customer Display, LVDS) (7 In. Elevated Display)...............................................1
Cable Assy. (Operator Display, LVDS)......................................................................................1
Cable Assy. (24 V. Power).........................................................................................................1
Cable Assy. (Touchscreen)........................................................................................................1
Cable Assy. (USB Host).............................................................................................................1
Cable Assy. - Speaker (Left Channel)........................................................................................1
Cable Assy. - Speaker (Right Channel).....................................................................................1
Cable Assy. - DC Power.............................................................................................................1
Cable - Printhead.......................................................................................................................1
- 27 -
F-43318 (September 2015)
HTx SERIES SCALES REPLACEMENT PARTS
SCALE UNIT
(USED WITH TWO-PIECE SCALE/PRINTER)
F-43318 (September 2015)
- 28 -
HTx SERIES SCALES REPLACEMENT PARTS
SCALE UNIT
(USED WITH TWO-PIECE SCALE/PRINTER)
ILLUS.
PL-60291
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
PART NO.
SC-123-20
00-041559
SC-113-08
WL-004-40
00-441780
00-013931
SC-110-12
NS-046-58
SC-123-20
00-093160
00-042604
00-446051
SC-022-07
00-184534
00-441657
SC-018-31
WS-019-41
00-253363
00-183634
WL-003-12
NS-009-12
SC-018-31
WL-003-12
00-255503
00-251199
00-184929
SC-120-70
WL-003-39
00-041562
NS-046-58
SC-123-20
00-043813
00-043812
00-258959
00-258958
00-443075
00-044899
NAME OF PART
AMT.
Set Screw 10-32 x 3/8 Hex Hdls., Socket Hd.............................................................................2
Support - Platter.........................................................................................................................1
Mach. Screw 10-32 x 1/2 Phil. Pan Hd.......................................................................................4
Lockwasher #10 Helical.............................................................................................................4
Stop - Loadcell...........................................................................................................................4
Level - Spirit...............................................................................................................................1
Cap Screw 1/4-20 x 5/8 Hex Hd.................................................................................................2
Nut 10-32 Square.......................................................................................................................1
Set Screw 10-32 x 3/8 Hex Hdls., Socket Hd.............................................................................1
Foot - Leveling Screw.................................................................................................................4
Base Assy..................................................................................................................................1
Holder - Tie-Down......................................................................................................................1
Mach. Screw 8-32 x 1/2 Slotted Flat Hd. (SST).........................................................................1
Label - Capacity.........................................................................................................................1
Clamp - Cable............................................................................................................................1
Mach. Screw 8-32 x 3/8 Phil. Pan Hd.........................................................................................1
Washer (SST).............................................................................................................................1
Clamp.........................................................................................................................................1
Cable - Scale..............................................................................................................................1
Lockwasher #8 Helical...............................................................................................................1
Nut 8-32 Hex..............................................................................................................................1
Mach. Screw 8-32 x 3/8 Phil. Pan Hd.........................................................................................2
Lockwasher #8 Helical...............................................................................................................2
Mount - Cable Tie.......................................................................................................................1
Tie - Cable (4 In. Long)..............................................................................................................1
Contact - Compression Spring (Qty. of 8)...............................................................................AR
Cap Screw 1/4-20 x 1-5/8 Hex Socket Hd..................................................................................2
Lockwasher 1/4 Light.................................................................................................................2
Plug - Transparent (1/2).............................................................................................................1
Nut 10-32 Square.......................................................................................................................1
Set Screw 10-32 x 3/8 Hex Hdls., Socket Hd.............................................................................1
Platter (Incls. Items 34 & 35)......................................................................................................1
Platter (Incls. Items 34 & 35)......................................................................................................1
Fastener - Dual Lock..................................................................................................................4
Fastener - Dual Lock..................................................................................................................4
Load Cell - Multiple Range (15 kg) (ML-29256).........................................................................1
Load Cell Assy. (30 kg) (ML-29227) (White Molex Connector)..................................................1
- 29 -
F-43318 (September 2015)
HTx SERIES SCALES REPLACEMENT PARTS
FORM 43318
SEPTEMBER 2015
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising