BM-1100LC-SFP - BSD Networks
www.bsdnetworks.com
BM-1100LC-SFP
10/100/1000-TX to 1000-SX/LX MEDIA CONVERTER WITH SFP SLOT
Overview
BM-1100LC-SFP Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000Base-T to
1000Base-SX/LX converter from BSD is designed to fit
the emerging deployment needs of optical fiber network.
This converter allows you extend a copper based fast
Network via fiber connection to a maximum distance
80KM. BM-1100LC-SFP is fully compliant with IEEE
802.3U & 802.3 standards. The installation & operation
procedures of this converter are simple & straightforward.
User can monitor the real time operation status easily via a
set of LEDs located in the front panel.
Specifications
Access mode
10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet to 1000Base-FX Converter
Standard
IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet,IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet,
IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T , IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit
Ethernet,IEEE802.1qVLAN,IEEE802.1p IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
Transmission distance
1000Base Multi-mode: 2km (fiber size: 62.5/125µm))
1000Base Single-mode: 20 up to 80km
Interface
One RJ45 connector +one expansion SFP Slot LC Connector
Delay
< 10µs
Bit error rate
MTBF
<1/1000000000
LED
100,000 hours
POWER (power), FX LINK (fiber link action), TP LINK1000 (twisted pair connection 1000M), TP LINK100 (twisted pair connection 100M), TP ACT (twisted
pair packet forwarding action),FDX (Full –Half Duplex)
Power
Power consumption
Operating temperature
Operating humidity
Storage temperature
Storage humidity
110-265V external power supply DC5V 2A
Dimensions
22 x71x94 mm (HxWxD)
5W
0~60°C
5%~90%
- 40~70°C
5%~90% (non-condensing)
Ordering Information
BM-1100LC-SFP
Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX/LX Converter
(SFP Slot)
BSD-SFPGLC
SFP, 1.25Gbps, 1310nm, 3.3V 1000Base-FX MM 2 km SFP Module
BSD-SFPGLC-20
SFP, 1.25Gbps, 1310nm, 3.3V 1000Base-LX SM 20 km SFP Module
(longer distance special order)
25-1 Whitmore Rd. Woodbridge, ON L4L 8G4
www.bsdnetworks.com sales@bsdnetworks.com
Tel: 905-669-6613 Fax: 905-669-6614 Toll: 1-800-668-5267
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising