C2G | 37181 | Datasheet | C2G 1m SC/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Green

C2G 1m SC/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Green
Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode
Fiber Patch Cable
More colors to coordinate your fiber
optic patching systems
Fiber patch cables are the backbone of the fiber optics industry. These fiber patch
cables are strands of optically pure-glass as thin as human hair. These cables carry
information via-mode of transmission of light. Short patch leads usually made with
stranded wire are flexible patch cables. The fiber patch cables are used to plug one
piece of equipment into another.
Multimode fiber patch cables are used in computer industry which is standard for data
applications like local area network, wide area network, etc. It offers high bandwidth over greater
distance with no danger of electrical interference. Fiber patch cables are the most opted solution these
days for the networking and broadcasting industry.
Application:
• Use to add segments to your existing network such as alarm systems, LAN etc.
• Use by utility companies for network management
• Use to provide higher bandwidth for future expansion
Common Uses:
• Medical Imaging
• Mechanical Engineering
• Military and Airplanes to Prevent Jam or Tap
• Colleges and Universities
• Cable TV Companies
Specifications:
• Fiber size: 62.5/125 micron
• Multimode, Duplex
• Connector: Please check the fiber Patch cable grid on our website for more information
• Color coded connector keys available in red, green, black and more. See website
• Latch design prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed
• Immune to electrical interference
• Warranty: Lifetime
LC-ST
LC-ST
LC-ST
LC-ST
LC-SC
LC-SC
LC-SC
LC-SC
LC-LC
LC-LC
LC-LC
LC-LC
1m
37201
37206
37211
37216
37221
37226
37231
37236
37241
37246
37251
37256
2m
37202
37207
37212
37217
37222
37227
37232
37237
37242
37247
37252
37257
3m
37203
37208
37213
37218
37223
37228
37233
37238
37243
37248
37253
37258
5m
37204
37209
37214
37219
37224
37229
37234
37239
37244
37249
37254
37259
10m
37205
37210
37215
37220
37225
37230
37235
37240
37245
37250
37255
37260
Black
Blue
Green
Red
Black
Blue
Green
Red
Black
Blue
Green
Red
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising