Tripp Lite | N318-02M | Datasheet | Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/ST), 2M (6-ft.)

Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable
(LC/ST), 2M (6-ft.)
MODEL NUMBER: N318-02M
Highlights
Manufactured from 62.5/125
duplex (zipcord) fiber
Ideal for LAN applications
Glass fiber composition
System Requirements
Any fiber optic hardware or NIC
card requiring multimode duplex
cable with ST/LC connectors
Package Includes
2-meter duplex MMF LC/ST
62.5/125 fiber cable
Description
Tripp Lite's 2-meter multimode duplex fiber optic ST/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to ST connectors, a PVC
jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.
Features
Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
PVC jacket
Length: 2-meter/Connectors: 2 ST/LC connectors on each end
Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are 10 feet or less
Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
OFNR (riser rated)
Specifications
OVERVIEW
Network Speed
1Gbps
Style
Fiber Optic
Fiber Type
62.5/125 - OM1
Model Type
LC/ST
Cable Types
MULTIMODE 62.5/125 FIBER OPTIC
1/2
INPUT
Cable Length (ft.)
7
Cable Length (m)
2
PHYSICAL
Color
Orange
CONNECTIONS
Connector A
LC
Connector B
ST
Connector C
LC
Connector D
ST
Number of Connectors
4
CERTIFICATIONS
Certifications
ROHS
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide)
Lifetime limited warranty
© 2015 Tripp Lite. All rights reserved. All trademarks are the sole property of their respective owners. Tripp Lite has a policy of continuous improvement.
Specifications are subject to change without notice. Photos may differ slightly from final products.
2/2
Download PDF