Cisco 10GBASE SFP Modules Data Sheet

Cisco 10GBASE SFP Modules Data Sheet
Data Sheet
Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ Modules
A broad range of industry-compliant SFP+ modules for 10 Gigabit Ethernet
deployments in diverse networking environments
Product Overview
The Cisco® 10GBASE SFP+ modules (Figure 1) give you a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options
for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.
Figure 1.
Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ Modules
Features and Benefits
Cisco SFP+ modules offer the following features and benefits.
●
Industry’s smallest 10G form factor for greatest density per chassis
●
Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch (no need to
power down if installing or replacing)
●
Supports “pay-as-you-populate” model for investment protection and ease of technology migration
●
Digital optical monitoring capability for strong diagnostic capabilities
●
Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same
link
●
Cisco quality identification (ID) feature enables a Cisco platform to identify whether the module is certified
and tested by Cisco
Cisco SFP-10G-SR
The Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface
(FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible. Using
4700MHz*km MMF (OM4), up to 400m link lengths are possible.
© 2014 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. This document is Cisco Public Information.
Page 1 of 10
Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X
*
The Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X is a multirate 10GBASE-SR, 10GBASE-SW and OTU2/OTU2e module for extended
operating temperature range. It supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible. Using
4700MHz*km MMF (OM4), up to 400m link lengths are possible.
*
Except for version 1, which supports only 10GBASE-SR
Cisco SFP-10G-LRM
The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module supports link lengths of 220m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface
(FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF). To make sure that specifications are met over FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2
fibers, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cord. No mode conditioning patch cord
is required for applications over OM3 or OM4. For additional information on mode conditioning patch cord
requirements please see: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/prod/collateral/modules/ps5455/product_bulletin_c25530836.html.
The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module also supports link lengths of 300m on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).
Cisco FET-10G
The Cisco FET-10G Fabric Extender Transceiver supports link lengths up to 100m on laser-optimized OM3 or OM4
multimode fiber. It is supported on fabric links from a Nexus 2000 to a Cisco parent switch only. Note this product is
not orderable individually. For more information refer to Nexus 2000 datasheet:
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/prod/collateral/switches/ps9441/ps10110/data_sheet_c78-507093.html.
Cisco SFP-10G-LR
The Cisco 10GBASE-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF,
G.652).
Cisco SFP-10G-LR-X
The Cisco SFP-10G-LR-X is a multirate 10GBASE-LR, 10GBASE-LW, and OTU2/OTU2e module for extended
operating temperature range. It supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF,
G.652).
Cisco SFP-10G-ER
The Cisco 10GBASE-ER Module supports a link length of up to 40 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber
(SMF, G.652).
Cisco SFP-10G-ZR
The Cisco SFP-10G-ZR is a multirate 10GBASE-ZR, 10GBASE-ZW, and OTU2/OTU2e module. It supports link
lengths of up to about 80 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652). This interface is not specified as
part of the 10 Gigabit Ethernet standard and is instead built according to Cisco specifications.
© 2014 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. This document is Cisco Public Information.
Page 2 of 10
Cisco SFP-10G-BXD-I and SFP-10G-BXU-I for 10Km (Single-Fiber Bidirectional Applications)
The Cisco SFP-10G-BXD-I and SFP-10G-BXU-I SFPs operate on a single strand of standard SMF.
A SFP-10G-BXD-I device is always connected to a SFP-10G-BXU-I device with a single strand of standard SMF
with an operating transmission range up to 10 km.
The communication over a single strand of fiber is achieved by separating the transmission wavelength of the two
devices, as depicted in Figure 2. SFP-10G-BXD-I transmits a 1330-nm channel and receives a 1270-nm signal,
whereas SFP-10G-BXU-I transmits at a 1270-nm wavelength and receives a 1330-nm signal. Note in Figure 2 the
presence of a wavelength-division multiplexing (WDM) splitter integrated into the SFP to split the 1270-nm and
1330-nm light paths.
Figure 2.
Bidirectional Transmission of a Single Strand of SMF
The SFP-10G-BXD-I and SFP-10G-BXU-I SFPs also support digital optical monitoring (DOM) functions according
to the industry-standard SFF-8472 multisource agreement (MSA). This feature gives the end user the ability to
monitor real-time parameters of the SFP, such as optical output power, optical input power, temperature, laser bias
current, and transceiver supply voltage.
Cisco SFP-10G-BX40D-I and SFP-10G-BX40U-I (for 40Km Single-Fiber Bidirectional
Applications)
The Cisco SFP-10G-BX40D-I and SFP-10G-BX40U-I SFPs operate on a single strand of standard SMF.
A SFP-10G-BX40D-I device is always connected to a SFP-10G-BX40U-I device with a single strand of standard
SMF with an operating transmission range up to 40 km.
The communication over a single strand of fiber is achieved by separating the transmission wavelength of the two
devices. SFP-10G-BX40D-I transmits a 1330-nm channel and receives a 1270-nm signal. The SFP-10G-BX40U-I
transmits at a 1270-nm wavelength and receives a 1330-nm signal.
The SFP-10G-BX40D-I and SFP-10G-BX40U-I SFPs support digital optical monitoring (DOM) functions according
to the industry-standard SFF-8472 multisource agreement (MSA). This feature gives the end user the ability to
monitor real-time parameters of the SFP, such as optical output power, optical input power, temperature, laser bias
current, and transceiver supply voltage.
Cisco SFP+ Twinax Copper Cables
Cisco SFP+ Copper Twinax (Figure 3) direct-attach cables are suitable for very short distances and offer a costeffective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks. Cisco offers passive Twinax cables in lengths of
1, 1.5, 2, 2.5, 3 and 5 meters, and active Twinax cables in lengths of 7 and 10 meters.
© 2014 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. This document is Cisco Public Information.
Page 3 of 10
Figure 3.
Cisco Direct-Attach Twinax Copper Cable Assembly with SFP+ Connectors
Cisco SFP+ Active Optical Cables
Cisco SFP+ Active Optical Cables (Figure 4) are direct-attach fiber assemblies with SFP+ connectors. They are
suitable for very short distances and offer a cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks.
Cisco offers Active Optical Cables in lengths of 1, 2, 3, 5, 7, and 10 meters.
Figure 4.
Cisco Direct-Attach Active Optical Cables with SFP+ Connectors
Platform Support
Cisco SFP+ modules are supported on a wide range of Cisco switches and routers*:
● 7600 Series Router
● ASR 901
● Catalyst 4500 and 4500-X Series Switches
● CRS Router
● ASR 903
● ASR 1000 Series Router
● MDS 9000
● ME 4500
● ASR 9000 Series Router
● ASR 9000v Series Router
● ME 4900NCS 6000 Series Router
● Nexus 2000, 3000, and 4000 Series Switches
● Catalyst 2350 and 2360 Series Switches
● Catalyst 2960-S, 2960-X, and 2960-XR Series Switches
● Nexus 9000 and 9500 (modular) Series Switches
● RF Gateway Series
● Catalyst 3100 Blade Switches
● Catalyst 3560, 3560-E, and 3560-X Series Switches
● SCE 8000
● Shared Port Adapter (SPA)
● Catalyst 3750, 3750-E, and 3750-X Series Switches
● Catalyst 3850 Series Switches
● Unified Computing System (UCS) Switches
© 2014 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. This document is Cisco Public Information.
Page 4 of 10
*
Not all devices listed support every module. For details about which modules run in which devices and other compatibility information, refer to the
document “Cisco 10 Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrix”:
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/interfaces_modules/transceiver_modules/compatibility/matrix/OL_6974.html.
Additional platforms may continually be added; please check the compatibility matrix for the latest information and for the Cisco compatible
operating system for each platform.
Connectors: Dual LC/PC connector (-SR, -LRM, -LR, -ER, -ZR and FET-10G).
Note:
Only connections with patch cords with PC or UPC connectors are supported. Patch cords with APC
connectors are not supported. All cables and cable assemblies used must be compliant with the standards
specified in the standards section.
Product Specifications
Table 1 provides cabling specifications for the Cisco SFP+ modules.
Table 1.
SFP+ Port Cabling Specifications
Cisco SFP+
Wavelength
(nm)
Cable Type
Core Size
(Microns)
Modal Bandwidth
(MHz*km)***
Cable
Distance*
Cisco SFP-10G-SR
Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X
850
MMF
62.5
160 (FDDI)
26m
62.5
200 (OM1)
33m
50.0
400
66m
50.0
500 (OM2)
82m
50.0
2000 (OM3)
300m
50.0
4700 (OM4)
400m
MMF
62.5
500
220m
SMF
50.0
400
100m
50.0
500
220m
G.652
-
300m
50.0
500 (OM2)
25m
50.0
2000 (OM3)
100m
50.0
4700 (OM4)
100m
Cisco SFP-10G-LRM
Cisco FET-10G
1310
850
MMF
Cisco SFP-10G-LR
Cisco SFP-10G-LR-X
1310
SMF
G.652
-
10km
Cisco SFP-10G-ER****
1550
SMF
G.652
-
40km**
Cisco SFP-10G-BXD-I
1330
SMF
G.652
-
10km
Cisco SFP-10G-BXU-I
1270
SMF
G.652
-
10km
Cisco SFP-10G-BX40D-I
1330
SMF
G.652
-
40km
Cisco SFP-10G-BX40D-I
1270
SMF
G.652
-
40km
Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU1M
-
Twinax cable, passive, 30AWG
cable assembly
-
-
1m
Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU15M
-
Twinax cable, passive, 30AWG
cable assembly
-
-
1.5m
Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU2M
-
Twinax cable, passive, 30AWG
cable assembly
-
-
2m
Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU25M
-
Twinax cable, passive, 30AWG
cable assembly
-
-
2.5m
Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU3M
-
Twinax cable, passive, 30AWG
cable assembly
-
-
3m
Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU5M
-
Twinax cable, passive, 24AWG
cable assembly
-
-
5m
Cisco SFP-H10GBACU7M
-
Twinax cable, active, 30 AWG cable
assembly
-
-
7m
Cisco SFP-H10GBACU10M
-
Twinax cable, active, 28 AWG cable
assembly
-
-
10m
© 2014 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. This document is Cisco Public Information.
Page 5 of 10
Cisco SFP+
Wavelength
(nm)
Cable Type
Core Size
(Microns)
Modal Bandwidth
(MHz*km)***
Cable
Distance*
Cisco SFP-10G-AOC1M
-
Active Optical Cable assembly
-
-
1m
Cisco SFP-10G-AOC2M
-
Active Optical Cable assembly
-
-
2m
Cisco SFP-10G-AOC3M
-
Active Optical Cable assembly
-
-
3m
Cisco SFP-10G-AOC5M
-
Active Optical Cable assembly
-
-
5m
Cisco SFP-10G-AOC7M
-
Active Optical Cable assembly
-
-
7m
Cisco SFP-10G-AOC10M
-
Active Optical Cable assembly
-
-
10m
*
Minimum cabling distance for -SR, -LRM, -LR, -ER modules is 2m, according to the IEEE 802.3ae.
**
Links longer than 30km are considered engineered links as per IEEE 802.3ae.
***
Specified at transmission wavelength.
****
Requires 5 dB 1550nm fixed loss attenuator for < 20km. Attenuator is available as a spare.
The part number is 15216 ATT LC 5=.
Table 2 lists the main optical characteristics for the Cisco SFP+ modules.
Table 2.
Optical Transmit and Receive Specifications
Transmit Power (dBm)*
Receive Power (dBm)*
Maximum
Minimum
Maximum
Minimum
Transmit and
Receive
Wavelength (nm)
-1.2**
-7.3
-1.0
-9.9
840 to 860
10GBASE-SR 850nm
MMF
-1.2**
-7.3
-1.0
-9.9
840 to 860
Cisco SFP-10G-LRM
10GBASE-LRM 1310nm
MMF and SMF
0.5
-6.5
0.5
-8.4 (in
average) and 6.4 (in OMA)***
1260 to 1355
Cisco FET-10G
FET-10G 850nm MMF
-1.3
-8
-1
-9.9
840 to 860
Cisco SFP-10G-LR
10GBASE-LR 1310nm
SMF
0.5
-8.2
0.5
-14.4
1260 to 1355
Cisco SFP-10G-LR-X
10GBASE-LR,
10GBASE-LW and
OTU2e 1310nm SMF
0.5
-8.2
0.5
-14.4
1260 to 1355
Cisco SFP-10G-ER
10GBASE-ER 1550nm
SMF
4.0
-4.7
-1
-15.8
1530 to 1565
Cisco SFP-10G-BXD-I
10G-SFP Bidirectional for
10km
0.5
-8.2
0.5
-14.4
1320 to 1340 (Tx)
Cisco SFP-10G-BXU-I
10G-SFP Bidirectional for
10km
0.5
-8.2
0.5
-14.4
Cisco SFP-10G-BX40D-I
10G-SFP Bidirectional for
40km
4.5
-2.7
-9
-21.2
10G-SFP Bidirectional for
40km
4.5
Product
Type
Cisco SFP-10G-SR
10GBASE-SR 850nm
MMF
Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X
Cisco SFP-10G-BX40D-I
*
1260 to 1280 (Rx)
1260 to 1280 (Tx)
1320 to 1340 (Rx)
1320 to 1340 (Tx)
1260 to 1280 (Rx)
-2.7
-9
-21.2
1260 to 1280 (Tx)
1320 to 1340 (Rx)
Transmitter and receiver power is in average, unless specified.
**
***
The launch power shall be the lesser of the class 1 safety limit or the maximum receive power. Class 1 laser requirements are
defined by IEC 60825-1: 2001.
Both average and OMA specifications must be met simultaneously.
© 2014 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. This document is Cisco Public Information.
Page 6 of 10
Table 3 details optical specifications for the Cisco SFP-10G-ZR modules.
Table 3.
SFP-10G-ZR Optical Parameters
Parameter
Symbol
Minimum
Typical
Maximum
Units
1565
nm
Notes and Conditions
Transmitter
Transmitter wavelength
Side-mode suppression
ratio
1530
SMSR
Transmitter extinction
ratio
Transmitter optical
output power
Pout
30
dB
9
dB
0
4.0
dBm
Average power coupled into single-mode
fiber
Receiver optical input
wavelength
1260
1565
nm
Receiver Sensitivity specified over 15301565nm only, with 3dB degradation
permitted from 1260-1530nm
Receiver damage
threshold
+5
dBm
Receiver Overload
-7
dBm
Receiver
Receiver performance at 10GE LAN and 10GE WAN rates, non-FEC application
Receiver sensitivity
-24
Chromatic Dispersion
Penalty@ 1600 ps/nm
dBm
3
At BER=1E-12 with PRBS31 and 10GE
frame
dB
Receiver performance at OTU2/OTU2e rates, FEC application
Receiver sensitivity
-27
Chromatic Dispersion
Penalty@ 1300 ps/nm
Note:
dBm
3
At Pre-FEC BER=1E-5 for GFEC and PreFEC BER=7E-4 for EFEC with PRBS31 and
OTU2 frame
dB
Parameters are specified over temperature and at end of life unless otherwise noted. When shorter
distances of single-mode fiber are used (<40km), an inline optical attenuator must be used to avoid overloading
and damaging the receiver.
Table 4 describes the bail latch color code for each type of optical SFP+ module.
Table 4.
SFP+ Optical Modules Color Code
Product
Bail Latch Color
Cisco SFP-10G-SR
Beige
Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X
Beige
Cisco SFP-10G-LRM
Orange
Cisco FET-10G
Brown
Cisco SFP-10G-LR
Blue
Cisco SFP-10G-LR-X
Blue
Cisco SFP-10G-ER
Red
Cisco SFP-10G-ZR
Green
Cisco SFP-10G-BXD-I
Blue
Cisco SFP-10G-BXU-I
Blue
Cisco SFP-10G-BX40D-I
Red
© 2014 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. This document is Cisco Public Information.
Page 7 of 10
Product
Bail Latch Color
Cisco SFP-10G-BX40U-I
Red
Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU1M
Beige
Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU1-5M
Black
Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU2M
Brown
Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU2-5M
Yellow
Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU3M
Orange
Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU5M
Gray
Cisco SFP-H10GB-ACU7M
Blue
Cisco SFP-H10GB-ACU10M
Red
Cisco SFP-10G-AOC1M
Beige
Cisco SFP-10G-AOC2M
Brown
Cisco SFP-10G-AOC3M
Orange
Cisco SFP-10G-AOC5M
Gray
Cisco SFP-10G-AOC7M
Blue
Cisco SFP-10G-AOC10M
Red
Table 5 provides the maximum power consumption and operating temperature range ratings per Cisco SFP+
module.
Table 5.
SFP+ Modules Maximum Power Consumption
Product
Power Consumption (W)
Operating Temperature Range
Cisco SFP-10G-SR
1
COM
Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X
1
EXT
Cisco SFP-10G-LRM
1
COM
Cisco FET-10G
1
COM
Cisco SFP-10G-LR
1
COM
Cisco SFP-10G-LR-X
1
EXT
Cisco SFP-10G-ER
1.5
COM
Cisco SFP-10G-ZR
1.5
COM
Cisco SFP-10G-BXD-I
1
IND
Cisco SFP-10G-BXU-I
1
IND
Cisco SFP-10G-BX40D-I
1.2
IND
Cisco SFP-10G-BX40U-I
1.2
IND
Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU1M
1
COM
Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU1-5M
1
COM
Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU2M
1
COM
Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU2-5M
1
COM
Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU3M
1
COM
Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU5M
1
COM
Cisco SFP-H10GB-ACU7M
1
COM
Cisco SFP-H10GB-ACU10M
1
COM
Cisco SFP-10G-AOC1M
1
COM
Cisco SFP-10G-AOC2M
1
COM
Cisco SFP-10G-AOC3M
1
COM
© 2014 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. This document is Cisco Public Information.
Page 8 of 10
Product
Power Consumption (W)
Operating Temperature Range
Cisco SFP-10G-AOC5M
1
COM
Cisco SFP-10G-AOC7M
1
COM
Cisco SFP-10G-AOC10M
1
COM
Dimensions
Dimensions (H x W x D): 8.5 x 13.4 x 56.5mm. Cisco SFP+ connectors typically weigh 75 grams or less.
Environmental Conditions and Power Requirements
Operating temperature range:
●
Commercial temperature range (COM): 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
●
Extended temperature range (EXT): -5 to 85°C (23 to 185°F)
●
Industrial temperature range (IND): -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
●
Storage temperature range: -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Warranty
●
Standard warranty: 90 days
●
Extended warranty (optional): Cisco SFP+ modules can be covered in a Cisco SMARTnet® Service support
contract for the Cisco switch or router chassis
Ordering Information
Table 6 provides the ordering information for Cisco SFP+ modules and related cables.
Table 6.
Ordering Information
Description
Product Number
SFP+ Modules
Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for MMF
SFP-10G-SR
Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for MMF, extended temperature range
SFP-10G-SR-X
Cisco 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Module for MMF and SMF
SFP-10G-LRM
Cisco 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module for SMF
SFP-10G-LR
Cisco multirate 10GBASE-LR, 10GBASE-LW and OTU2e SFP+ Module for SMF, extended temperature range
SFP-10G-LR-X
Cisco 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Module for SMF
SFP-10G-ER
Cisco 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ Module for SMF
SFP-10G-ZR
Cisco 10GBASE-BX10-D Bidirectional for 10km
SFP-10G-BXD-I
Cisco 10GBASE-BX10-U Bidirectional for 10km
SFP-10G-BXU-I
Cisco 10GBASE-BX40-D Bidirectional for 40km
SFP-10G-BX40D-I
Cisco 10GBASE-BX40-U Bidirectional for 40km
SFP-10G-BX40U-I
SFP+ Twinax Copper Modules
10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 1 Meter, passive
SFP-H10GB-CU1M
10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 1.5 Meter, passive
SFP-H10GB-CU1-5M
10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 2 Meter, Passive
SFP-H10GB-CU2M
10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 2.5 Meter, Passive
SFP-H10GB-CU2-5M
10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 3 Meter, passive
SFP-H10GB-CU3M
10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 5 Meter, passive
SFP-H10GB-CU5M
© 2014 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. This document is Cisco Public Information.
Page 9 of 10
Description
Product Number
10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 7 Meter, active
SFP-H10GB-ACU7M
10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 10 Meter, active
SFP-H10GB-ACU10M
SFP+ Active Optical Cables
10GBASE-AOC SFP+ Cable 1 Meter
SFP-10G-AOC1M
10GBASE-AOC SFP+ Cable 2 Meter
SFP-10G-AOC2M
10GBASE-AOC SFP+ Cable 3 Meter
SFP-10G-AOC3M
10GBASE-AOC SFP+ Cable 5 Meter
SFP-10G-AOC5M
10GBASE-AOC SFP+ Cable 7 Meter
SFP-10G-AOC7M
10GBASE-AOC SFP+ Cable 10 Meter
SFP-10G-AOC10M
Regulatory and Standards Compliance
Standards:
●
GR-20-CORE: Generic Requirements for Optical Fiber and Optical Fiber Cable
●
GR-326-CORE: Generic Requirements for Single-Mode Optical Connectors and Jumper Assemblies
●
GR-1435-CORE: Generic Requirements for Multifiber Optical Connectors
●
IEEE 802.3: 10-Gigabit Ethernet
●
ITU-T G.709: Interfaces for the Optical Transport Network
●
ITU-T G.975: GFEC
●
ITU-T G.975.1: EFEC
●
SFP+ MSA SFF-8431 (Optical Modules, Active Optical Cables, and Passive Twinax cables)
●
SFP+ MSA SFF-8461 (Active Twinax cables)
Safety:
●
Laser Class 1 21CFR-1040 LN#50 7/2001
●
Laser Class 1 IEC60825-1
●
Cable jacket of SFP+ copper modules is UL #E116441 Compliant
●
All length SFP+ copper cables are ELV and RoHS Compliant
Next Steps
Learn more about Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ fiber modules or 10GBase SFP+ copper modules (twinax cable) by
contacting your sales representative or visiting http://www.cisco.com/en/US/products/ps6574/index.html.
Printed in USA
© 2014 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. This document is Cisco Public Information.
C78-455693-13
10/14
Page 10 of 10
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising