Mounting Guide
Mounting Guide
1. VESA Mount:
•
Dimension: 75 x 75 mm
•
Screw Hole Diameter: M4 x 5 mm
•
Direction:
Compatible with swimming arms
mounting kits.
2. Flush Mount / Panel Mount:
•
Cut Out: 157.6 x 249 mm
•
Screw Hole Diameter: M3 x 4 mm
•
Direction:
(1) Adhere the attached gasket to panel PC
back cover.
[Note] Please make sure that the eight
holes on gasket can fit those mounting
holes on panel PC.
(2) Put panel PC on the pre-drilled fixture
(wall or panel…) from the front, with the
sides of the front bezel shown on the
outside.
(3) Fix the PPC to fixture with M3 screws.
3. VESA Stand (optional):
•
Order Information:
Model Name : PCVS-V1
Part Number: 99KK00A0000E
•
Direction:
Use provided M4 screws to fix the stand
to VESA holes on the panel PC back
cover.
4. Winmate VESA Bracket Mount (Optional):
•
Order Information:
Model Name : PCVB-V1
Part Number: 99KK00A0000B
•
Screw Diameter: M4 flat head (countersunk) screws
•
Direction:
(1) Screw Winmate VESA Bracket to the fixture (ex. Wall) with M4 flat head screws.
(2) Hang the 10.1” panel PC on VESA bracket. Please notice that both hooks on
bracket should lock the notches on panel PC back cover.
(3) Slightly pull down panel pc till reaching the blocker on bracket. Fix panel PC to
the blocker with the M3 round head screw attached.
5. Front Side Wall Mount (Optional)
•
Order Information:
Model Name : PCFW-V1
Part Number: 99KK00A0000C
•
Cut Out: 275x184x28.4 mm
•
Direction:
(1) Place the interface plate to the backside of panel PC. Fix the interface plate to the
panel PC with attached M3 flat head screws.
(2) Insert the back box in the wall open and fix with M4 tapping screws.
(3) Connect cables and power to panel PC. Fix the striker into the roller catcher until
there is the lick sound click.
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement