FVTM4ACxA-C0- Transmitter FVRM4ACxA-C0- Receiver

FVTM4ACxA-C0- Transmitter FVRM4ACxA-C0- Receiver
FVTM4ACxA-C0 - Transmitter
FVRM4ACxA-C0 - Receiver
VersiVision - Fiber Optic Video
Product Models
Model
Function
Connector
Fiber Cable
Wavelength
Max Distance
FVTM4AC3A-C0
Transmitter
ST Simplex
MM
1310nm
3 Km
FVRM4AC3A-C0
Receiver
ST Simplex
MM
1310nm
3 Km
FVTM4AC5A-C0
Transmitter
ST Simplex
SM
1310nm
30 Km
FVRM4AC5A-C0
Receiver
ST Simplex
SM
1310nm
30 Km
ST-SC adapters are available for applications using SC fiber connectors.
Technical Specifications
AUDIO
VIDEO
Video Input:
2 Volt pk-pk (75 Ohms)
Audio Channels:
(4) Bi-Directional
Input/Output Channels:
4
Audio Impedance:
600 Ohms
Bandwidth:
5 Hz - 8 MHz
Input/Output Voltage:
2.0Vp-p
Bit Resolution:
8 - Bit
Frequency Response:
10Hz-20KHz
Differential Gain:
< ±1%
Bit Resolution:
24-bit
Differential Phase:
< ±1°
S/N Ratio:
>95dB (Weighted)
Tilt:
< 1%
S/N Ratio:
60dB (Weighted)
CONTACT CLOSURE
Relay:
24VDC, 0.5A (Normally Open)
125VAC, 0.1A (Normally Open)
Input/Output Channels:
(4) Bi-Directional
WAVELENGTH
Multi-Mode:
850/1310nm
Single-Mode:
1310/1550nm
CONNECTORS
OPTICAL EMITTER
Optical:
ST
Laser Diode
Video:
BNC
Number of Fibers:
Data/Audio/Contact:
Screw Terminal Strip
1
GENERAL
DATA
RS-485*
Power Supply:
5VDC, 2A
Data Rate:
Up to 300 Kbps
Dimensions:
5.98 x 5.12 x 1.95 Inches
Data Channels:
(1) Bi-Directional
MTBF:
> 100,000 Hours
10
Operating Temperature:
-35° C to +65° C
* RS-232 or RS-422 Optional
Storage Temperature:
-45° C to +85° C
Relative Humidity:
0% to 95% (non-condensing)
Data Interface:
Bit Error Rate:
-9
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising