parts list - Wells
502
WELLS BLOOMFIELD, LLC
2 ERIK CIRCLE, P. O. Box 280 Verdi, NV 89439
telephone: 775-689-5703
fax: 775-689-5976
www.wellsbloomfield.com
PARTS LIST
PL502
WVG-136 VENTLESS GRIDDLE
WITH OR WITHOUT ROLL WARMER
CONTENTS
Description
page
Parts List …………………………………………………..
WVG-136 Hood Section
Cabinet …………………………………………………
Hood Electrical and Vacuum ………………….……..
WVG-136 Griddle Section
Elements ……………...……………………….………
Cabinet & Electrical …………………………………..
WVG-136RW Roll Warmer Section ……………….……
Ansul© Fire Detection & Suppression …….…………...
2
4
5
6
7
8
9
PRINTED IN UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
p/n PL502 Rev. D
080602 cps
PART #
DESCRIPTION
PART #
OPTIONAL ACCESSORIES
DESCRIPTION
PART #
MECHANICAL
DESCRIPTION
MECHANICAL
20624
HUMITROL RACK, ROLL WARMER
50279
ASSY, GREASE DRAWER W/HANDLE
60223
CAVITY ASSY RWS
20632
SPLASHGUARD ASSY, G13-6
50372
KNOB, TEMP CONTROL RW
63263
KNOB LEG RW/WB W/8-32 SCREW
20804
SET, CASTER, (2 FIXED, 2 SWIVEL)
50471
ASSY, DRAWER CATCH RW
63271
CLIP RETAINER PILOT LIGHT (pk10)
21488
INSERT PAN, ROLL WARMER
50483
BEARING, ROLLER (pk 6)
65337
KIT, DRWR STOP RWS
22618
PREFILTER
51476
ASSY, GRIDDLE TOP G136
65405
SPACER, DRAWER STOP RW
22619
FILTER PACK
51968
CLAMP, GRIDDLE ELEM SMALL CTR
66502
MAGNET, DOOR
22649
LEG, OPTIONAL REAR (pk 2)
51969
CLAMP, GRIDDLE ELEM SMALL END
501389
REMOTE PULL STA ASSY
22682
POWER CORD NEMA 15-60P 4’
51973
HANDLE, DRAWER
502642
DOOR ASSY LEFT, NON-RW
22683
CAGE, PRE-FILTER
51974
SHIELD THERMO GRIDDLE
502646
DOOR ASSY RIGHT, NON-RW
22684
GREASE BAFFLE (TYPE 3)
51989
SHROUD DRAWER G13-6
502588
TUBING ASSY VACUUM UNIV HOOD
64475
OPTIONAL THERMOMETER, RW
51995
COVER, GREASE DRAWER G13-6
502772
GASKET SILICONE .25X.5X15.25
51997
OUTLET BOX, GRIDDLE
502773
GASKET SILICONE .25X.5X18.5
52028
CLAMP, THERMO BULB GRIDDLE
502782
FACEPLATE FRNT PNL UNIV HOOD
52112
HANDLE RW DRAWER
502826
KNOB TEMP CONTROL GRIDDLE
53474
CLIP, TIEDOWN INSUL GRDL (pk 12)
502829
CLAMP THERMO BULB G13-6
53565
PANEL CONTROL LOWER RWS
502974
FACEPLATE GRIDDLE DECAL
53948
PANEL, GREASE DRAWER FRONT
503037
FUSIBLE LINK 165ºF
54437
SPLASHGUARD REAR G13-6
504405
TRAY GREASE DRIP HOOD
55677
BRKT ELEM MTG RW
505099
GLASS GLOBE VCS HOOD
LITERATURE & DOCUMENTATION
WIRING DIAGRAM G13-6
55678
DRAWER ASSY RW
300959
WIRING DIAGRAM 2-DWR WARMER
55683
BRKT THERMO BULB RW
302670
FILTER ASSY DWG
55726
SLIDE VENT ASSY RWS
302731
PLUMBING LAYOUT, VAC
55780
SPLASHGUARD RIGHT G13-6
302802
WIRING DIAGRAM UNIV HOOD
55781
SPLASHGUARD LEFT G13-6
303082
INSTR 2000 VCS LEG OR CASTER
55988
STOP DRWR RWS
303368
VIDEO OPERATING VCS2000
56050
INSUL FG SR26 1” (pk 300 sq ft)
303541
ANSULEX BOX DIST NOTE DRWG
304986
OPMANUAL WVG-136
305933
PLUMBING LAYOUT WVG-136
SV502
SERVICE MANUAL WVG-136
PL502 Service Parts List - WVG-136 Ventless Griddle
48929
2
PART #
DESCRIPTION
PART #
PL502 Service Parts List - WVG-136 Ventless Griddle
ELECTRICAL
DESCRIPTION
PART #
HARDWARE
DESCRIPTION
ANSUL© COMPONENTS
50131
TERMINAL BLOCK 3P 85A
51040
GROMMET INSULATION 7/8D HEYCO
50482
ELEM, ROLL WARMER 240V 450W
51053
NUT, 8-32 KEPS SS (pk 100)
50496
ELEM, GRIDDLE 240V 2250W
51253
NUT 1/4-20 Ni (pk 100)
50516
LIGHT, INDICATOR AMBER 240V
51674
SAPCER, 1/2” LONG
51157
LIGHT, INDICATOR RED 240V
51718
SCREW, 6-32x3/16 (pk 10)
51997
OUTLET BOX, GRIDDLE
52040
SLEEVING GLASS 5/16 ID (pk 6ft.)
52054
JUMPER ELEM GRDL, SHORT (pk 10)
53302
SEALANT 1/4x37” GRIDDLE
53068
TERMINAL BLOCK 2P (FIRE ALARM)
53308
SEALANT 1/4x96” GRIDDLE
54005
JUMPER, FLAME SENSOR
53977
SCREW, 8-32x3/8PHBD (pk 100)
55687
LIGHT SIGNAL RED RWS
54131
CONNECTOR WIRE 12-14 GA
55697
LIGHT, INDICATOR GREEN 240V
54284
RIVET, POP 3/32Dx1/8
58936
THERMO CTRL RW W/O AUX
54285
SCREW, 8-32x3/8 (pk 50)
63880
RELAY, 208/240V
54910
SCREW 8-32x3/8 Ni
64514
RELAY, BLDG FIRE ALARM
55135
SCREW, 6-32x1/4 RD (pk 25)
64834
BUZZER 240V
55487
SCREW, 8-32x11/16 (pk 50)
67273
SWITCH ELECTRIC (FIRE ALARM)
55530
SCREW, 8-32x3/8 )pk 100)
500407
SWITCH FILTER INTERLOCK
55565
WASHER 2-1/4 DRWR BACK RWS
502584
ASSY, BLOWER FAN & MOTOR
55736
NUT, 8-32 KEPS GREEN (pk 10)
502590
VACUUM SWITCH #1
56718
TAPE CORK 1/16x2” (pk 15 ft rl)
502591
VACUUM SWITCH #2
57748
FTG CONDUIT STRAIGHT 1/2IN
502592
VACUUM SWITCH #3
60612
SCREWS, 1/4-20x1/2
502593
VACUUM SWITCH #4
60680
NUTS, 10-32 KEPS SS (pk 10)
502789
CONTACTOR 208/240V 3ø 50A
61734
SCREW 8-32x2-1/4 SS (pk 100)
502825
THERMO 400ºF GRIDDLE
61974
NUT, 8-32x7/8 LONG AL (pk 10)
DESIGN, INSTALLATION, RECHARGE
AND MAINTENANCE MANUAL FOR
R-102 RESTAURANT FIRE
SUPPRESSION SYSTEM (STD. UL 300
LISTED) (Ansul p/n 418087-05)
505098
HOUSING, LIGHT SOCKET
62392
INSUL, BUSHING HEYCO SHORTY
NOZZLE 1W (Ansul p/n 419336)
505100
LIGHT BULB APPLIANCE 240V 100W
62896
CONNECTOR WIRE 12-14 GA (pk 5)
NOZZLE 290 (Ansul p/n 419342)
8528-40
SWITCH, POWER (NO LIGHT)
63271
CLIP RETAINER PILOT LIGHT (pk 10)
PULLEY ELBOW, COMPRESSION
ENDS (Ansul p/n 423250)
65405
SPACER DRWR STOP SS RWS
500102
STRAIN RELIEF
504420
STRAIN RELIEF 1 1/4NPT
18-302
NUT, 8-32 HEX SS
8543-74
NUT, 4-40 HEX SS
3
NOTE: Provided for reference only
All servicing of the fire detection and suppression
system must be performed by an authorized Ansul
technician
53068
TERMINAL BLOCK 2P (no Ansul p/n)
67273
SWITCH ELECTRIC (Ansul p/n 423575)
501389
ASSY, PULL STATION ANSUL©
(Ansul p/n 4835)
502583
FUSIBLE LINK 165ºF Model K
(no Ansul p/n)
503037
FUSIBLE LINK 212ºF Model K
(no Ansul p/n)
CABLE, WIRE ROPE , 50 FT/15m
(Ansul p/n 15821)
ANSULEX® FIRE EXTINGUISHING
MEDIA, 1.5 GAL. (Ansul p/n 79694)
EXPELLANT GAS CARTRIDGE ASSY
LT-20-R (Ansul p/n 67099)
QUICK-SEAL ADAPTER, 3/8”
(Ansul p/n 77284)
QUICK-SEAL ADAPTER, 1/4”
(Ansul p/n 78195)
MOUNTING BRACKET, RELEASE
MECH. R-102 (Ansul p/n 79493)
CABLE, WIRE ROPE , 500 FT/152m
(Ansul p/n 79653)
TANK, 1.5 GAL ANSULEX®
(Ansul p/n 429864)
WVG-136 CABINET AND HOOD SECTION COMPONENTS
INTERNAL BRACKETS
FIRE DAMPER ASSY
280ºF (ref. 301187)
LABEL, CONTROL
PANEL 502782
GASKET, SILICONE
15-1/4” 502772 (2 pl)
GASKET, SILICONE
18-1/2” 502773 (2 pl)
ASSY, FILTER
PACK 22619
PREFILTER
22618
HOUSING, LIGHT
SOCKET 505098
CAGE,
PRE-FILTER
22683
BULB, APPLIANCE
100W
505100
GLASS GLOBE, LIGHT
BULB COVER 505099
GREASE CUP
504405
BAFFLE, GREASE
FILTER (TYPE 3)
22684
MAGNET, DOOR
CATCH 66502 (2 pl)
ASSY, PULL STATION
ANSUL
501389
-RW UNITS
SET, CASTERS
20804
(2 swivel, 2 fixed)
CABINET DOORS
(NON -RW UNITS)
LEG, ADJUSTABLE
VCS 22649 (pk 2)
(REAR LEG OPTION)
ASSY, DOOR
RIGHT 502646
4
PL502 Service Parts List - WVG-136 Ventless Griddle
ASSY, DOOR
LEFT 502642
WVG-136 HOOD SECTION ELECTRICAL AND VACUUM COMPONENTS
FITTING, 1/2” CONDUIT
STRAIGHT 57748
ASSY, BLOWER
240V
502584
VACUUM SWITCH
#4
502593
VACUUM SWITCH
#1
502590
VACUUM SWITCH
#3
502592
ASSY, VAC TUBE
MANIFOLD 502588
VACUUM SWITCH
#2
502591
ref Ansul®
77284
ref Ansul®
77284
SWITCH, POWER
8528-40
SWITCH, FILTER
INTERLOCK
500407 (2 pl)
BUZZER, 240V
64834
LIGHT, INDICATOR
GREEN 240V 55697
LIGHT, INDICATOR
AMBER 240V 50516 (3 pl)
P
LIGHT, INDICATOR
RED 240V 51157
FR
ON
PL502 Service Parts List - WVG-136 Ventless Griddle
OD
TO
FH
L
D
A
IC
P
- U
TR
EC
EL
OO
ER
HO
TERMINAL BLOCK
2P 250V 53068
JUMPER, FLAME
SENSOR 54005
RELAY, 208/240V
(-RW, -RWT ONLY) 63880
HOUSING, LIGHT
SOCKET 505098
BULB, APPLIANCE
230V 100W 505100
CONTACTOR 208/240V
50A 3-PH 502789
STRAIN RELIEF
1-1/4” 504420
RELAY, BLDG
FIRE ALARM
64514
GLASS GLOBE
LIGHT BULB
COVER 505099
POWER CORD
NEMA 15-60P
22682
(incl. strain relief)
ELECTRICAL - REAR OF LOWER CABINET
ELECTRICAL - UNDER HOOD
5
WVG-136 GRIDDLE ELEMENT COMPONENTS
INSULATION PAD
57407 (pk 2'x4')
COVER, GREASE
DRAWER 51995
NUT, 1/4-20 HEX Ni
51253 (pk 100)
CLAMP, THERMO
BULB
52028
CLIP, TIE-DOWN INSULATION
53474 (pk 12)
TUBE, THERMO
BULB 18" 51972
CLAMP, ELEMENT
END 51969
CLAMP, ELEMENT
CENTER
51968
NUT, 10-32
HEX 55313
JUMPER, ELEMENT
SHORT 52054 (pk 10)
T
ON
FR
GRIDDLE (REF.)
shown inverted
6
PL502 Service Parts List - WVG-136 Ventless Griddle
ELEMENT 2250W
240V 50496
WVG-136 GRIDDLE CABINET COMPONENTS
SPLASHGUARD LEFT 55781
SPLASHGUARD G-13
COMPLETE ASSY
20632
SPLASHGUARD, REAR 54437
SPLASHGUARD, RIGHT 55780
GRIDDLE PLATE
ASSEMBLY 51476
SEALANT, G-136
5/16” x 96” 53308
SLEEVING, 5/16”
52040 (6” rl) (2 reqd)
SHIELD, THERMO
51974 (2 reqd)
OUTLET BOX
51997
TERMINAL BLOCK
50131
THERMO, CONTROL
50257 (2 reqd)
SCREW, 6-32x3/16
51718 (pk10)
BUSHING, HEYCO 7/8”
51040 (2 reqd)
KNOB 50259
(2 reqd)
LIGHT, SIGNAL
AMBER
208/240V 50516
480V
60436
NUT, HEX ALUMINUM
8-32 x 7/8” 61974 (pk 10)
FRONT PANEL
51025
NUT, 8-32 KEPS
51053 (pk100)
SCREW, 8-32 x 2-1/2”
51734 (pk100)
HANDLE
51973
SHROUD, GREASE
DRAWER 51989
OFF
23
0
65
WELLS
18
SCREW 6ABx5/16
53935 (pk100)
0
120
95
GREASE TRAY ASSY
COMPLETE 50279
150
TRAY FRONT
53948
205
PL502 Service Parts List - WVG-136 Ventless Griddle
TAPE, CORK
56178 (15’rl)
KNOB 50259
7
WVG-136RW ROLL WARMER COMPONENTS
20624
(optional)
21488
55487 (pk 50)
part of 50471
18-302
55565
55530 (pk 10)
67096
heavy-duty
drawer assy
complete
55487
(pk 50)
69251
CLO
SED
50483 (pk 6)
OPE
N
51796
64475 OPTIONAL
THERMOMETER
52112
50471 (includes
strike and catch)
18-302 (typ.)
55677
55683
50482 (240V)
50519 (120V)
65351 (CAVITY ASSEMBLY)
50483 (pk 6)
63271
(pk 10)
51801(UPPER)
53565 (LOWER)
51808
55687
0
OFF
H
-RWT ELECTRONIC CONTROL
OPTION (PART NO. PENDING)
50372
58936
7
3
WELLS
8
2
LO
I
6
8
PL502 Service Parts List - WVG-136 Ventless Griddle
65923 (set includes left
and right)
5
4
WVG-136 FIRE DETECTION AND SUPPRESSION SYSTEM COMPONENTS
FOR USE ONLY BY AUTHORIZED
ANSUL© SERVICE PERSONNEL
Refer to Ansul© part no. 418078-05
R-102 Restaurant Fire Suppression
System Design, Installation,
Recharge and Maintenance
ref. NOZZLE 290
ANSUL© p/n 419342
ref. NOZZLE 1W
ANSUL© p/n 419336
ref. ADAPTER, QUICK-SEAL 3/8”
ANSUL© p/n 77284
FUSIBLE LINK MODEL K
212ºF 503037
ASSY, PULL STATION
ANSUL©
501389
F
TO
IT
UN
ON
FR
ref. MOUNTING BRACKET
RELEASE MECHANISM
R-102 ANSUL© p/n 79493
(NOT SHOWN)
MICROSWITCH 67273
TERM.BLOCK 53068
PL502 Service Parts List - WVG-136 Ventless Griddle
ref. CABLE, WIRE ROPE
ANSUL© p/n 15821 (50’/15m)
79653 (500’/152m) (typical)
ref. PULLEY ELBOW
ANSUL© p/n 423250
(typical)
F
KO
IT
UN
C
BA
CARTRIDGE LT-20-R
ANSUL© p/n 67009
ref. TANK 1.5 GAL, ANSULEX® ANSUL© p/n 429864
(NOT SHOWN)
ANSULEX ® EXTINGUISHING AGENT 1.5 GAL
ANSUL© p/n 79694
insi
de
Seal with
Teflon tape
side
Fiber
washer
is always
on the inside
ANSUL© p/n 77284
DETAIL
Cable sits in
groove in
pulley
out
cabinet wall
ANSUL© p/n 423250
DETAIL
Seal with
Teflon tape
9
Commercial Food Equipment Service Association
Wells Bloomfield proudly supports CFESA
Commercial Food Equipment Service Association
SERVICE TRAINING - QUALITY SERVICE
Genuine Parts
Protect - YOU - All - Ways
CUSTOMER SATISFACTION
WELLS BLOOMFIELD, LLC
2 ERIK CIRCLE, P. O. Box 280 Verdi, NV 89439
telephone: 775-689-5703
fax: 775-689-5976
www.wellsbloomfield.com
PRINTED IN UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising