Hi-Spec Vacuum Tanker

Hi-Spec Vacuum Tanker
Manufacturers of Agricultural Machinery
Hi-Spec
Vacuum Tanker
Parts
Catalogue
2012
Models:
800 - 3500
rev – vt101
Hi-Spec Engineering Ltd.
Station Rd, Bagenalstown, Co. Carlow
Tel: +353 (0) 59 -9721929 / 9721992
Fax: +353 (0) 59 -9721980
Website: www.hispec.net
E-mail: sales@hispec.net
Vacuum Tanker
Parts Catalogue
__________________________________________________________________________________
Introduction
When ordering parts:
 Quote Machine Serial Number and Model.
 Quote the complete Part Number and Description.
 State the means by which you require delivery, whether by C.O.D post or delivery through
our dealer network.
 Where reference is made to Left and Right, this should be understood to mean left or right
when the machine is viewed from the rear.
Safety First:
Use only genuine Hi-Spec spare parts for this machine. Use of spare parts not supplied or
recommended by Hi-Spec could result in injury to the operator or damage to the machine, and
invalidate the warranty.
NOTE:
 The illustrations in this book are for identification purposes only.
 Hi-Spec Engineering reserves the right to make changes or improvements at any time
without incurring any obligation to make such changes on products sold previously.
2
rev – vt101
Vacuum Tanker
Parts Catalogue
__________________________________________________________________________________
Contents
Introduction ....................................................................................................... 2
Contents ............................................................................................................ 3
Layout of Vacuum Tankers ................................................................................ 4
Change Over Systems ........................................................................................ 5
Pumps ................................................................................................................ 6
Jurop PN 45/58/84 M .............................................................................. 7
Jurop PN106 M ........................................................................................ 9
Jurop Julia PN 45/58/84 ........................................................................ 11
Shut Off System ............................................................................................... 13
Sprung Drawbar ............................................................................................... 15
Back Door ........................................................................................................ 16
Quick Attach System........................................................................................ 17
Low Profile Spreading System ......................................................................... 18
Non-screw in Sight Glass ................................................................................. 19
Screw in Sight Glass ......................................................................................... 19
External fittings and attachments ................................................................... 20
Electrical fittings .............................................................................................. 23
Tyres and Wheels ............................................................................................ 24
High wheel assemblies .................................................................................... 25
Autofill ............................................................................................................. 26
Centrifugal system (Rain Gun) ......................................................................... 30
Hydraulic top fill .............................................................................................. 32
Fully opening back door .................................................................................. 33
Unloading boom .............................................................................................. 34
Air & Air/Hydraulic braking system ................................................................. 35
Air & Air/Hydraulic Braking System with ABS ................................................. 36
PTO Shafts........................................................................................................ 37
Axles................................................................................................................. 38
Sales and Service ............................................................................................. 42
Notes ............................................................................................................... 45
rev – vt101
3
Vacuum Tanker
Parts Catalogue
__________________________________________________________________________________
Layout of Vacuum Tankers
Ref.
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
4
Description
Pumps
Sprung Drawbar
Shut-off System
Back door & Attachments
Tyres & Wheels
Optional Extras
Centrifugal System (Raingun)
page
4
14
12
15
24
26
30
rev – vt101
Vacuum Tanker
Parts Catalogue
__________________________________________________________________________________
Change Over Systems
Standard change over
Handle
Lever
Handlebar change over
Handle
Bracket
Hydraulic change over
Part no.
Ram
Kit
VT/9992
VT/9993
rev – vt101
5
Vacuum Tanker
Parts Catalogue
__________________________________________________________________________________
Pumps
Ref.
Description
Jurop PN84 M pump (9000) parts list
Jurop 106 M pump (11000) parts list
Jurop Julia centrifugal pump parts list
VT/851J
VT/852J
VT/415J
6
page
6
8
10
Jurop PN84 M complete
Jurop 106 M complete
Jurop Julia complete
rev – vt101
Vacuum Tanker
Parts Catalogue
__________________________________________________________________________________
Jurop PN 45/58/84 M
rev – vt101
7
Vacuum Tanker
Parts Catalogue
__________________________________________________________________________________
540RPM GEARBOX
POS.
Code
Description
NR.
MIXER MANIFOLD
POS.
Code
Description
NR.
1
2
3
3
3
4
5
5
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
1401200400
1407200500
1521500300
1521500200
1521500400
1593600000
1601600600
1601600400
1601600800
1605500000
1608500000
4023100130
1610100000
4023100120
1610500000
1612500600
1622002600
1623100000
DRIP OILER – 2 CONNECTIONS
GEAR OIL PUMP
ROTOR PN 58
ROTOR PN 45
ROTOR PN 84
FLAPPER VALVE
VANE PN 58 BK
VANE PN 45 BK
VANE PN 84 BK
VALVE HANDLE
CONVEYOR
BEARING 40 X 80 X 18 SKF 6208 - 2Z
OUTLET PORT FLANGE
BEARING 35 X 72 X 17 SKF 6207 - 2Z
G.BOX DRIVE END PLATE
OIL TANK
OIL PUMP DRIVE
END CAP
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
MX1
MX2
MX3
MX4
MX5
MX6
MX7
MX7
MX8
MX9
MX10
MX11
MX12
MX13
MX14
MX15
MX16
MX17
VALVE HANDLE
MIXER MANIFOLD
OUTLET PORT FLANGE
END CAP
SUCTION MANIFOLD D.76
EXHAUST MANIFOLD D.76
SUCTION MANIFOLD D.60 - MIXER
SUCTION MANIFOLD D.76 - MIXER
MIXER MANIFOLD
VALVE HOUSING GASKET
VALVE STEM COVER GASKET
MIXER CONNECTION GASKET
WASHER FE 30X8,5
VALVE SPRING
SEAL RING 41X27X10
O-RING OR 6287
GROWER WASHER 12
WASHER M 8 6798
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
6
13
15
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
22
22
22
22
22
22
22
22
23
23
23
1627100100
1627100200
1627100500
1627500000
1640100000
4023100140
1642600000
4026305614
1663014700
1663028500
1663005100
1663015100
1663022400
1663005200
1663015500
1663022400
1663005300
1663014800
1663028600
1663011800
SUCTION MANIFOLD D.60
SUCTION MANIFOLD D.76
EXHAUST MANIFOLD D.76
STANDARD MANIFOLD
OIL TANK COVER
BEARING 40 X 90 X 23 SKF 6308 - 2Z
OIL LINE RUBBER PROTECTION
SELF LOCKING NUT M24 X 2 UNI 7473
OIL LINE OUTLET SIDE PN45 M MIXER
FL OIL OUTLET PIPE
OIL LINE PN 45 – GEARBOX
OIL LINE OUTLET SIDE PN58 M MIXER
OIL LINE OUTLET SIDE PN84 FL
OIL LINE PN 58 – GEARBOX
OIL LINE OUTLET SIDE PN84 M MIXER
OIL LINE OUTLET SIDE PN84 FL
OIL LINE PN 84 – GEARBOX
OIL LINE INLET SIDE PN45 M MIXER
FL OIL INLET PIPE
OIL LINE TO LUBR. PUMP PN 45 – G.BOX
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
MX18
4026103004
MX19
4026107108
MX20
4026107110
MX21
4026308007
22
1663014700
22
1663015100
22
1663015500
23
1663014800
23
1663015200
23
1663015600
FLANGED MANIFOLD
POS.
Code
FL1
1401200400
FL2
1610506400
FL3
1680600100
FL4
1685100000
FL5
4026190001
FL6
4026350909
FL7
4026706000
FL8
4026107112
SCREW UNI 5737 - M12X40 - 8.8
SCREW UNI 5737 - M8X20 - 8.8
SCREW UNI 5739 - M8X25 - 8.8
NUT M12 - UNI 5588
OIL LINE OUTLET SIDE PN45 M MIXER
OIL LINE OUTLET SIDE PN58 M MIXER
OIL LINE OUTLET SIDE PN84 M MIXER
OIL LINE INLET SIDE PN45 M MIXER
OIL LINE INLET SIDE PN58 M MIXER
OIL LINE INLET SIDE PN84 M MIXER
6
5
8
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
Description
DRIP OILER – 2 CONNECTIONS
FLANGE FL
VALVE HOUSING GASKET
WASHER 14X20X1 .5
THREADED RING M12
WASHER M 8 6798
UNIV. CONNECTION 90 4X1/8 1020
SCREW UNI 5739 - M8X35 - 8.8
NR.
1
1
1
1
1
8
2
8
23
23
23
23
23
23
24
1663015200
1663022500
1663010400
1663015600
1663022500
1663010300
1663010500
OIL LINE INLET SIDE PN58 M MIXER
OIL LINE INLET SIDE PN58 FL
OIL LINE TO LUBR. PUMP PN 58 – G.BOX
OIL LINE INLET SIDE PN84 M MIXER
OIL LINE INLET SIDE PN84 FL
OIL LINE TO LUBR. PUMP PN 84 – G.BOX
LUBR. PUMP SUCTION PIPE
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
FL9
FL10
OIL LINE INLET SIDE PN84 FL
OIL LINE OUTLET SIDE PN84 FL
1
1
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
34
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
PS47
47
47
48
49
50
51
52
1680600100
1680700200
1680700300
1612503100
1683600000
1684000000
1685002800
1685100000
1685100200
1687500300
1687500200
1687500400
1691000000
4022200110
4022200030
1642600100
4022200240
4022200250
4022300001
4026107111
4026350609
4026120505
4026350909
4026500018
4026706000
4026702000
4026702000
4026702004
1651000000
4026350908
4026350910
4026300020
VALVE HOUSING GASKET
VALVE STEM COVER GASKET
OIL TANK COVER GASKET
GEARBOX
160 MM OIL DIP STICK
DRAIN PLUG 3/8
WASHER FE 30X8,5
WASHER 14X20X1 .5
WASHER 17X22X1,5
PUMP HOUSING PN58
PUMP HOUSING PN45
PUMP HOUSING PN84
VALVE SPRING
SEAL RING 72X48X15
SEAL RING 41X27X10 GP NBR
CARDAN SHAFT PROTECTION
O-RING 4825
O-RING 6287
NYLON FILTER D.6
SCREW UNI 5739 - M8 X 30 - TE 8.8
GROWER WASHER 12
SCREW TCEI UNI 5931 - M10X25
WASHER M 8 6798
TAB 6X10
UNIV. CONNECTION 90 4X1/8 1020
UNIV. CONNECTION DIR. 4X1/8 1050
UNIV. CONNECTION DIR. 4X1/8 1050
UNIV. CONNECTION DIR. 6X1/8 1050
DRIVE GEAR Z48
WASHER .M 6 6798
WASHER M10 6798
COMPENSATION RING
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
7
4
2
23
1
1
1
3
1
1
6
14
2
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64SX
4026107210
1651000100
4026107108
4026103004
4026107110
4026308007
4026107006
4026102802
4022200040
1685100100
1680700000
4026414617
SCREW UNI 5739 - M10X25 - 8.8
PINION GEAR Z19
SCREW UNI 5737 - M8X20 - 8.8
SCREW UNI 5737 - M12X40 - 8.8
SCREW UNI 5739 - M8X25 - 8.8
NUT M12 - UNI 5588
SCREW UNI 5739 - M6X16 - 8.8
SCREW UNI 5739 - M8X12 - 8.8
SEAL RING 72X40X10
WASHER 10X16X1,5
END COVER GASKET
PLUG 3 X 40 6873
14
1
8
4
8
4
6
3
1
2
1
1
8
1605500000
1608500100
1610100000
1623100000
1627100200
1627100500
1627100700
1627100800
1627500100
1680600100
1680700200
1680700600
1685002800
1691000000
4022200030
4022200250
4026350609
4026350909
1663022500
1663022400
rev – vt101
Vacuum Tanker
Parts Catalogue
__________________________________________________________________________________
Jurop PN106 M
rev – vt101
9
Vacuum Tanker
Parts Catalogue
__________________________________________________________________________________
540 RPM GEARBOX
POS.
Code
1
1401200400
2
1407200500
3
1521500500
4
1593600000
5
1601601000
6
1605500000
7
1608500000
8
4026107006
9
1610100000
10
4026102802
11
4026500018
12
1612500600
13
1622002600
14
1623100000
15
1627100300
16
1627100500
17
1627500000
18
1640100000
19
1610500000
20
1642600000
21
1612503100
22
1663018600
22
1663018500
23
1663018500
23
1663018600
24
1663025200
24
1663018700
25
1663025100
25
1663018400
26
1663010500
27
1680700300
28
1642600100
29
1683600000
30
1684000000
31
1685002800
32
1685100000
33
1685100200
34
1687500500
35
1691000000
36
1651000000
37
4022200030
38
1651000100
39
4022200240
40
4022200250
41
4022300001
42
4026300020
43
4026350609
44
1680600100
45
4026350909
46
1685100100
SX47
4026706000
DX47
4026702000
47
4026702000
48
4026702004
49
1680700000
50
4026350908
51
4026350910
52
1680700200
53
4026107210
54
4023100120
55
4026107108
56
4026103004
57
4026107110
58
4026308007
59
4026305614
60
4023100140
61
4026905002
62
1608100000
63
4022200040
64
4026102704
65
4022200110
66
1663011000
67
4026706000
68
4023100130
69
4026120505
70
4026107111
71SX
4026414617
72
1681100100
10
Description
DRIP OILER – 2 CONNECTIONS
GEAR OIL PUMP
PUMP ROTOR
FLAPPER VALVE
VANE
VALVE HANDLE
CONVEYOR
SCREW UNI 5739 - M6X16 - 8.8
OUTLET PORT FLANGE
SCREW UNI 5739 - M8X12 - 8.8
TAB 6X10
OIL TANK
OIL PUMP DRIVE
END CAP
SUCTION MANIFOLD D.80
EXHAUST MANIFOLD D.76
STANDARD MANIFOLD
OIL TANK COVER
G.BOX DRIVE END PLATE
OIL LINE RUBBER PROTECTION
GEARBOX
OIL LINE
OIL LINE
OIL LINE
OIL LINE
OIL LINE
OIL LINE
OIL LINE
OIL LINE
LUBR. PUMP SUCTION PIPE
OIL TANK COVER GASKET
CARDAN SHAFT PROTECTION
160 MM OIL DIP STICK
DRAIN PLUG 3/8
WASHER 30X8,5
WASHER 14X20X1 .5
WASHER 17X22X1,5
HOUSING PN106
VALVE SPRING
DRIVE GEAR Z48
SEAL RING 41X27X10 GP NBR
PINION GEAR Z19
O-RING OR 4825
RING OR 6287
NYLON FILTER D.6
COMPENSATION RING
GROWER WASHER 12
VALVE HOUSING GASKET
WASHER M 8 6798
WASHER 10X16X1,5
UNIV. CONNECTION 90 4X1/8 1020
UNIV. CONNECTION .DIR. 4X1/8
UNIV. CONNECTION .DIR. 4X1/8
UNIV. CONNECTION DIR. 6X1/8 1050
END COVER GASKET
WASHER .M 6 6798
WASHER M10 6798
VALVE STEM COVER GASKET
SCREW UNI 5739 - M10X25 - 8.8
BEARING 35 X 72 X 17 SKF 6207 - 2Z
SCREW UNI 5737 - M8X20 - 8.8
SCREW UNI 5737 - M12X40 - 8.8
SCREW UNI 5739 - M8X25 - 8.8
NUT M12 - UNI 5588
SELF LOCKING NUT M24 X 2 UNI 7473
BEARING 40 X 90 X 23 SKF 6308 - 2Z
PLUG 1/4"
HYD. CONTROL VALVE
SEAL RING 72X40X10
SCREW UNI 5739 - M6X16 - 8.8
SEAL RING 72X48X15
OILER CONNECTION PIPE
UNIV. CONNECTION 90 4X1/8 1020
BEARING 40 X 80 X 18 SKF 6208 - 2Z
SCREW TCEI UNI 5931 - M10X25
SCREW UNI 5739 - M8 X 30 - TE 8.8
PLUG 3 X 40 6873
OILER SUPPORT PLATE
NR.
2
1
1
1
4
1
1
6
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
4
1
23
2
1
4
3
1
1
8
14
1
14
1
8
4
6
4
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
4
1
2
9
1
1
FLANGED MANIFOLD
POS.
Code
FL1
1610506400
FL2
1680600100
FL3
4026190001
FL4
4026350909
FL5
4026107112
FL6
4026905002
PN MIX COLLECTOR
POS.
Code
MX1
1605500000
MX2
1608500100
MX3
1610100000
MX4
1623100000
MX5
1627100200
MX6
1627100500
MX7
1627100800
MX8
1627500100
MX9
1680600100
MX10
1680700200
MX11
1680700600
MX12
1685002800
MX13
1691000000
MX14
4022200030
MX15
4022200250
MX16
4026350609
MX17
4026350909
MX18
4026103004
MX19
4026107108
MX20
4026107110
MX21
4026308007
Description
FLANGE FL
VALVE HOUSING GASKET
THREADED RING M12
WASHER M 8 6798
SCREW UNI 5739 - M8X35 - 8.8
PLUG 1/4"
Description
VALVE HANDLE
MIXER MANIFOLD
OUTLET PORT FLANGE
END CAP
SUCTION MANIFOLD D.76
EXHAUST MANIFOLD D. 76
SUCTION MANIFOLD DIA 76 - MIXER
MIXER MANIFOLD
VALVE HOUSING GASKET
VALVE STEM COVER GASKET
MIXER CONNECTION GASKET
WASHER FE 30X8,5
VALVE SPRING
SEAL RING 41X27X10 GP NBR
RING OR 6287
GROWER WASHER 12
WASHER M 8 6798
SCREW UNI 5737 - M12X40 - 8.8
SCREW UNI 5737 - M8X20 - 8.8
SCREW UNI 5739 - M8X25 - 8.8
NUT M12 - UNI 5588
NR.
1
1
1
8
8
1
NR.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
6
13
6
5
6
6
ORDERING SPARES
When ordering spare parts provide the
following details:
Identify on the spare parts drawing:
- code
- description
- necessary quantity
(i.e. : cod. 1601601000 ; vane; 4 pcs.)
Identify on the pump plate:
- model
- serial no°
(i.e. : PN106 ; H60013)
rev – vt101
Vacuum Tanker
Parts Catalogue
__________________________________________________________________________________
Jurop Julia PN 45/58/84
rev – vt101
11
Vacuum Tanker
Parts Catalogue
__________________________________________________________________________________
Julia with packing seals
POS.
components
1
1604200000
2
1604500000
3
1610502000
4
1610502100
5
1610502200
6
1611500000
7
1612500500
8
1621501100
9
1622001600
10
1624002600
11
1624002700
12
1627500900
13
1640500000
14
1642600100
15
1650001900
16
1650002000
17
1651001000
18
1671000000
19
1671000100
20
1672000500
21
1680603300
22
1680701800
23
1680701900
24
1680702000
25
1684000000
26
1685100200
27
1687501700
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
C47
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
70
70
71
72
72
72
73
74
76
79
80
81
82
82
83
84
85
12
1691001500
4022203021
4025505008
4026120403
4026135504
4026171118
4026171201
4026171203
4026350909
4026357005
4026500910
4026510540
4026910001
4026101406
1680602900
4022200032
4022200047
4022200213
4022200228
1651010200
1651001000
4026305614
1610501900
1610003800
4026300020
4023100140
4022200110
4022200240
4026120506
4026350910
4026155605
4026305518
4023200008
4026120301
4026350908
4026305508
4026305507
4026107110
4026305502
4026308007
4026302008
1401200400
1407200500
1521500300
1521500200
1521500400
1593600000
1601600600
1601600400
1601600800
1605500000
1608500000
1610100000
1612500600
1622002600
1623100000
1627100100
1627100200
1627100500
1627500000
1640100000
Description
GEAR FORK
CENTRIFUGAL GROUP FORK
CONNECTION FLANGE
CENTRIFUGAL GROUP FLANGE
BLIND FLANGE CENTRIFUGAL GROUP
HUB
CENTRIFUGAL GROUP BOX
CENTRIFUGAL GROUP IMPELLER
PIVOT ROD
SPACER
SPACER
CENTRIFUGAL PUMP MANIFOLD
CENTRIFUGAL GROUP COVER
CARDAN SHAFT PROTECTION
SPLINED SHAFT
CENTRIFUGAL GROUP SHAFT
GEAR Z 90 CENTRIFUGAL GROUP
ENGAGING ROD
LEVER
SCREW M 6 CENTRIFUGAL GROUP
PACKING SEAL 74X50X12
GASKET
GASKET
GASKET
DRAIN PLUG 3/8
FLAT WASHER
DIFFUSER
SPRING ED=8 F=1 L=18 N.SP.UT 6,75-GR
.CENT
SEALVA 50
HANDLE
SCREW TCEI 8,8M 8 X 20 5931
ENDLESS SCREW 12,9 M 10 X 10 592 3 P.P
STUD 8,8 M 10 X 90
STUD 8,8 M 12 X 30
STUD 8,8 M 12 X 40
TOOTH WASHER M 8 6798
FLAT WASHER M8 ZINC. 6592
TAB 10X8X56 6604
SEEGER RING I 72 7437
VENTING PLUG 3/8”
SCREW 5739 - M8X16 - 4.8
SEAL RING
SEAL RING 60X35X10
SEAL RING 72X50X10
OR RING 3037
OR RING 4487
GEAR Z=37
GEAR Z=37
FLANGED NUT M24 X 2 UNI 7473 - 6S
CENTRIFUGAL GROUP FLANGE
CENTRIFUGAL GROUP FLANGE
COMPENSATION RING LMKAS D.90 B
BERAING 40 X 90 X 23 SKF 6308 - 2Z
SEAL RING 72X48X15
OR RING 4825
SCREW TCEI 8.8 M10 X 30 5931
TOOTH WASHER M10 6798
SCREW TSPEI 10,9 M6 X 16 5933
SELF LOCKING NUT M30 - UNI 7473 - 6S
BALL 5/16 7,938 MM./REC.
SCREW TCEI 8.8 M6 X 12 UNI 5931
TOOTH WASHER M 6 6798
SELF LOCKING NUT M12 - UNI 7473 - 6S
SELF LOCKING NUT M10 - UNI 7473 - 6S
SCREW UNI 5739 - M8X25 - 8.8
SELF LOCKING NUT M6 - UNI 7473 - 6S
NUT M12 - UNI 5588 - 65 - A - 6S
LOW PROFILE NUT M14 X 1,5 - UNI 5589 FINE
MANUAL ADJUSTING OILER 2 WAY
OIL PUMP
ROTOR PN 58
ROTOR PN 45
ROTOR PN 84
FLAPPER VALVE
VANE PN 58 BK
VANE PN 45 BK
VANE PN 84 BK
PN PUMP HANDLE
4-WAY VALVE COCK
MANIFOLD FLANGE
HOUSING
DRIVE PIN
4-WAY VALVE CAP
INLET MANIFOLD DN60
INLET MANIFOLD DN76
OUTLET MANIFOLD DN76
4-WAY VALVE HOUSING
OIL TANK COVER
NR.
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
5
3
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
3
1
2
20
4
12
3
1
2
1
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
8
8
3
1
1
10
10
24
2
9
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
86
87
88
88
88
88
88
88
89
89
89
89
89
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
99
99
100
101
102
4023117010
1642600000
1663014700
1663005100
1663015100
1663005200
1663015500
1663005300
1663014800
1663011800
1663015200
1663010400
1663015600
1663010300
1663010500
1680600100
1680700200
1680700300
1683600000
1684000000
1685002800
1685100000
1685100200
1687500300
1687500200
1687500400
1691000000
4022200110
4022200030
103
4022200240
104
4022200250
105
4022300001
106
4026350609
107
4026350909
108
4026500018
109
4026702000
110
4026702004
111
4026350908
112
4026350910
113
4026300020
114
4026107210
115
4026107108
116
4026103004
117
4026107110
118
4026308007
119
4026107006
120
4023100121
Julia with mechanical seals
POS.
e components
M1
1650019800
M2
1624030400
M3
4026401101
M4
4022216930
M5
1610512600
PN MIXER manifold
POS.
components
MX1
1605500000
MX2
1608500100
MX3
1610100000
MX4
1623100000
MX5
1627100200
MX6
1627100500
MX7
1627100700
MX7
1627100800
MX8
1627500100
MX9
1680600100
MX10
1680700200
MX11
1680700600
MX12
1685002800
MX13
1691000000
MX14
4022200030
MX15
4022200250
MX16
4026350609
MX17
4026350909
MX18
4026103004
MX19
4026107108
MX20
4026107110
MX21
4026308007
BEARING 50 X 90 X 23 4210
RUBER PLUG
OIL LINE PN 45 MIX
OIL LINE PN 45
OIL LINE PN58 MIX
OIL LINE PN 58
OIL LINE PN84 MIX
OIL LINE PN 84
OIL LINE PN45 MIX
OIL LINE PN 45
OIL LINE PN 58 MIX
OIL LINE PN58
OIL LINE PN84 MIX
OIL LINE PN84
OIL LINE
GASKET
GASKET
GASKET
OIL DIP STOCK160 MM-ALS/1/20
PLUG 3/8
WASHER FE 30X8,5 SP. 4
ALUMINIUM FLAT WASHER D. 14X20X1 .5
ALUMINIUM FLAT WASHER 17X22X1,5
PUMP HOUSING PN 58
PUMP HOUSING PN 45
PUMP HOUSING PN 84
SPRING
SEAL RING 72X48X15
SEAL RING 41X27X10 GP NBR
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
OR RING 4825
OR RING 6287
NYLON FILTER D.6
GROWERWASHER12 FLAT1751
TOOTH WASHER M 8 6798
TAB 6X10 6606
STRAIGHT UNIVERSAL CONN 4X1/8 1050 /S
STRAIGHT UNIVERSAL CONN 4X1/8 1050 /S /S
TOOTH WASHER M 6 6798
TOOTH WASHER M10 6798
COMPENSATION RING LMKAS D.90 B
SCREW UNI 5739 - M10X25 - 8.8
SCREW UNI 5737 - M8X20 - 8.8
SCREW UNI 5737 - M12X40 - 8.8
SCREW UNI 5739 - M8X25 - 8.8
NUT M12 - UNI 5588 - 65 - A - 6S
SCREW UNI 5739 - M6X16 - 8.8
BEARING 35 X 80 X 21 6307
1
2
1
4
16
1
3
1
6
8
1
8
8
4
8
4
6
3
Description
CENTRIFUGAL GROUP SHAFT
SPACER FOR JULIA WITH MECHANICAL SEAL
PLUG 3X12 DIN 6325
MECHANICAL SEAL FOR JULIA
CONNECTION FLANGE
NR.
1
1
1
1
1
Description
HANDLE
MIX CHANGEOVER
MANIFOLD FLANGE
GASKET
INLET MANIFOLD 76
OUTLET MANIFOLD 76
INLET MANIFOLD 60 MIX
INLET MANIFOLD 76 MIX
MIX CONVEYOR
GASKET
GASKET
GASKET
WASHER FE 30X8,5 SP.4
SPRING
SEAL RING 41X27X10 GP NBR
OR-RING 6287
GROWER WASHER 12 FLAT PART 1751
TOOTH WASHER M 8 6798
SCREW UNI 5737 - M12X40 - 8.8
SCREW UNI 5737 - M8X20 - 8.8
SCREW UNI 5739 - M8X25 - 8.8
NUT M12 - UNI 5588 - 65 - A - 6S
NR.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
6
13
6
5
8
6
rev – vt101
Vacuum Tanker
Parts Catalogue
__________________________________________________________________________________
Shut Off System
Ref.
Part No.
Description
1
2a
2b
3
4
5
6
7
VT/078
VT/AM41
VT/1818
VT/290
VT/180
VT/1474
VT/3702
VT/782
VT/7831
VT/204
VT/181
Top hatch (weld in base)(see diagram)
72mm Ball
120mm Ball
Rubber seal
Top hatch (see diagram)
3” Hose clip
76mm Black hose
½” Pressure gauge
Glycerin filled pressure gauge
Syphon tank (see diagram)
80mm Ball
8
9
rev – vt101
Standard Siphon
Sprung Drawbar Siphon
Top hatch for 8000 pump
Top hatch for 11000 pump
13
Vacuum Tanker
Parts Catalogue
__________________________________________________________________________________
14
rev – vt101
Vacuum Tanker
Parts Catalogue
__________________________________________________________________________________
Sprung Drawbar
Ref.
Part No.
1
2
Description
Pivot pin
Front pin
GP/C200
GP/C210
GP/C215
Green (light duty)
Red (medium duty)
White (heavy duty)
4
VT/207
VT/209
VT/206
Stand new type (shown) - 240mm (On tanks
with fixed hitches)
- 270mm (On tanks with
swivel hitches)
Stand old type
5
MM/9205
Swivel hitch
6
VT/203
PTO stand
3
rev – vt101
15
Vacuum Tanker
Parts Catalogue
__________________________________________________________________________________
Back Door
Ref.
Part No.
Description
1
2
3
VT/1080
VT/901
VT/703
VT/704
Male coupling on flange
Double flanged gate valve
Complete valve actuator
Non-return valve (Prevents contamination of
hydraulic fluid if seals fail)
Valve actuator seal kit
Spring for actuator
Spreading attachment support
Back door
Threaded hook
Manhole
Eye nut
M12 x 35mm Bolt
M12 Nut
6” Light duty o-ring seal
Rubber seal
VT/764
VT/775
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
16
VT/981
VT/4441
VT/4443
GP/1022
GP/1089
VT/318
VT/769
rev – vt101
Vacuum Tanker
Parts Catalogue
__________________________________________________________________________________
Quick Attach System
Ref.
1
2
3
4
5
7
8
10
6
9
11
Part No.
VT/800
VT/900
VT/1100
VT/993
VT/9936
VT/9931
VT/316
GP/1042
GP/1099
GP/1022
GP/1089
rev – vt101
Description
Complete Quick Attach
Flanged pipe on tank
Double flanged gate valve
Valve handle
Valve lever
Quick attach coupling
Clamp
Adjustment screw
Handle
O-ring 6” x 30mm
M16 x50mm Bolt
M16 Nut
M12 x 35mm Bolt
M12 Nut
17
Vacuum Tanker
Parts Catalogue
__________________________________________________________________________________
Low Profile Spreading System
Ref.
Part No.
Description
1
2
3
4
5
VT/994
VT/315
VT/990
VT/995
VT/140
Spreading nozzle
Rubber seal
Splash plate
Rubber cone
Hose clip for rubber cone
18
rev – vt101
Vacuum Tanker
Parts Catalogue
__________________________________________________________________________________
Non-screw in Sight Glass
Ref.
Part No.
Description
1
2
3
4
5
VT/785
Screw
Washer
Glass
Rubber seal
Hoop
VT/1786
Screw in Sight Glass
Ref.
Part No.
Description
1
2
VT/781
VT/780
3” Screw in sight glass c/w seal
2” Screw in sight glass c/w seal
rev – vt101
19
Vacuum Tanker
Parts Catalogue
__________________________________________________________________________________
External fittings and attachments
Part No.
Description
VT/374
90mm Clear sight tube
VT/2053
VT/205
VT/2059
Suction hoses - 7 ½ ft (2.3m)
- 15 ft (4.5m)
- 20 ft (6m)
VT/305
VT/306H
Extension hose fittings - Female end
- Male end
VT/MF281
VT/MF231
MM/1251
MM/1252
Mudflaps - 10 hole (28.1,30.5 tyres & built-in mudguards)
- 9 hole (21.3,23.1 tyres & built-in mudguards)
- 4 hole short (BN3 tyres)
- 4 hole long (All others)
MM/3605
Handbrake
VT/1642
P.T.O. Guard
VT/447
VT/449
1 ½” Relief valve
2” Relief valve
VT/990
Slurry spreading attachment
20
rev – vt101
Vacuum Tanker
Parts Catalogue
__________________________________________________________________________________
VT/9945
Water spreading attachment
VT/213
90 Degree nozzle
VT/1080
VT/7131
6” Male coupling
Square rubber seal
VT/1056
6” male threaded ball and ring
VT/OM11
VT/316
6” Blank off
6” Round seal
VT/1066
4” Blank off
VT/144
VT/146
VT/1474
6” Hose clip (162-174)
4” Hose clip
3” Hose clip
rev – vt101
21
Vacuum Tanker
Parts Catalogue
__________________________________________________________________________________
VT/3112
VT/311
6” to 4” Hose quick attach fitting
6” reduced 2” Washdown adapter
VT/3101
6” Quick attach hose end
VT/2056
4” Suction hose (mtr)
VT/4108
2 1/2" Ball valve
VT/8511
Hose carrier (Please state number of fittings required)
GP/2000
½” Quick release female
GP/2002
Hydraulic fitting
MM/H006
MM/H007
3/8” Hose
1/2" Hose
When ordering hose please state length and end fittings
required.
22
rev – vt101
Vacuum Tanker
Parts Catalogue
__________________________________________________________________________________
Electrical fittings
Part No.
Description
GP/001
Brake and indicator light
GP/005
Side light
GP/0012
Flashing beacon
GP/009
Plough light
GP/3505
Junction box
GP/3503
7 Pin plug
rev – vt101
23
Vacuum Tanker
Parts Catalogue
__________________________________________________________________________________
Tyres and Wheels
Wheel size
15.5 x 22.5
Tyre Only
Wheel Assembly WHL/00182
Wheel size
Tyre Only
Wheel Assembly
16.5 x 22.5
WHL/0121
WHL/012
Wheel size
550/60 – 22.5
Tyre Only
Wheel Assembly WHL/0012 (8 stud)
WHL/013 (10 stud)
Wheel size
Tyre Only
Wheel Assembly
600/50 – 22.5
WHL/20
WHL/0034 (8 stud)
WHL/0030 (10 stud)
Wheel size
BN3
Tyre Only
WHL/029
Wheel Assembly WHL/007 (8 stud)
WHL/0073 (10 stud)
Wheel size
Tyre Only
Wheel Assembly
21.3 x 24
GP/5009
WHL/023 (8 stud)
WHL/022 (10 stud)
24
rev – vt101
Vacuum Tanker
Parts Catalogue
__________________________________________________________________________________
Wheel size
23.1 x 26
Tyre Only
Wheel Assembly WHL/0045
Wheel size
Tyre Only
Wheel Assembly
28.1 x 26
WHL/0026
WHL/00361
Wheel size
30.5 x 32
Tyre Only
Wheel Assembly WHL/0039
Wheel size
Tyre Only
Wheel Assembly
750/60 – 30.5
Wheel size
Tyre Only
Wheel Assembly
560/60 – 22.5
WHL/0037
High wheel assemblies
Wheel size
385/65 – 22.5
Tyre Only
Wheel Assembly WHL/0035
rev – vt101
25
Vacuum Tanker
Parts Catalogue
__________________________________________________________________________________
Autofill
Ref.
Part No.
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
VT/316
VT/1830
VT/1411
VT/412
VT/7002
VT/7003
VT/4114
VT/7006
VT/7007
VT/7008
VT/7009
VT/7010
VT/900
VT/703
VT/764
VT/775
VT/318
VT/7013
VT/1501
VT/7014
VT/7001
6” O-ring seal
Tripod funnel
Gator
9” Hose clamp
Boom
20mm Ram bracket
6” Swivel ring for boom
Round flange
Ram bracket
Spacer
Main support
Valve bracket
Double flanged gate valve
Complete valve actuator
Valve actuator sealkit
Spring for actuator
6” Light o-ring seals
Tank fitting
Hydraulic ram for boom
Bracket for buffer
Rubber buffer
14
15
16
26
rev – vt101
Vacuum Tanker
Parts Catalogue
__________________________________________________________________________________
rev – vt101
27
Vacuum Tanker
Parts Catalogue
__________________________________________________________________________________
Autofill (pre 2002)
Ref.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
17
18
19
20
21
28
Part No.
Description
VT/10572
VT/901
VT/703
VT/764
VT/775
VT/318
VT/1080
VT/305
VT/144
VT/2054
Tank fitting
Double flanged gate valve
Complete valve actuator
Valve actuator sealkit
Spring for actuator
6” Light o-ring seals
Male coupling
Female hose end
6” Hose clamp
6” Suction hose
Bracket
Top link
Side plates
Swivel hinge
Swivel bracket
Pressure relief valve
Hydraulic ram
Flow control valve
Bottom link
90 Degree pipe
9” Hose clamp
Gator
Tripod funnel
6” O-ring seal
MM/312
VT/1501
BM/0001
VT/412
VT/1411
VT/1830
VT/316
rev – vt101
Vacuum Tanker
Parts Catalogue
__________________________________________________________________________________
rev – vt101
29
Vacuum Tanker
Parts Catalogue
__________________________________________________________________________________
Centrifugal system (Rain Gun)
Ref.
Part No.
Description
1
2
3
3.1
4
5
6
VT/402
VT/3701
VT/146
VT/412
VT/416
VT/1057
VT/410
VT/412
VT/415J
VT/411
VT/3701
MM/501
VT/1066
VT/315
VT/OM19
VT/414
VT/4IN40
VT/4IN30
VT/4IN13
VT/4IN20
VT/4IN28
VT/4IN14
VT/4IN15
VT/4IN3
VT/318
VT/4IN4
Complete raingun
Rubber joiner
Mikalor clip
Gator clamp
Side pipe
4” 135º Bend
4” Ball valve
Ball valve handle
Jurop centrifugal pump
Gator for centrifugal pump
4” Flexible hose
Hydraulic motor
Male blank off
4” Rubber seal
Female fitting with clamps (weld on)
Raingun support bracket
Flange housing
Swivel flange body
3” Raingun tube x 750mm
Nozzle needle
Flange plate
Large nozzle
Small nozzle
3” O-ring
6” Light duty o-ring
Guide ring
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
30
rev – vt101
Vacuum Tanker
Parts Catalogue
__________________________________________________________________________________
rev – vt101
31
Vacuum Tanker
Parts Catalogue
__________________________________________________________________________________
Hydraulic top fill
Ref.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
32
Part No.
Description
VT/220
VT/218
VT/78161
VT/7816
VT/219
VT/222
VT/78162
VT/78163
VT/2062
Mounting bracket
Top arm
Hydraulic ram
Top link
Pin
Lid
Rubber seal (round type)
Rubber seal (square type)
Lynch pin
rev – vt101
Vacuum Tanker
Parts Catalogue
__________________________________________________________________________________
Fully opening back door
Ref.
1
2
3
4
Part No.
Description
VT/2200
VT/2201
VT/2202
VT/2203
Handle for clamp
Clamp bracket
Back door
Door hinge (door side)
Door hinge (tank side)
rev – vt101
33
Vacuum Tanker
Parts Catalogue
__________________________________________________________________________________
Unloading boom
Ref.
Part No.
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
VT/9004
VT/9005
MM/1020
MM/700
VT/006
VT/2054
VT/78162
MM/712
VT/9000
VT/9002
VT/2054
Boom sprocket
Ram – chain coupling
51 Link chain 80H
Hydraulic ram (rotational movement)
15T Sprocket
6” Hose
Hydraulic ram (vertical movement)
Flow control valve
Boom
Main frame
Connection hose
34
rev – vt101
Vacuum Tanker
Parts Catalogue
__________________________________________________________________________________
Air & Air/Hydraulic braking system
Ref.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
23
24
19
20
21
22
Part No.
MLSVA
LSVLA
FB004
TR1000
RB001
ADH5416-16
SV16
FC2222R
FC2222Y
AR50
DV22
ILF22
BC2210
TPM16T
TPT1610
30 –10R -Y
30 –18B
PFC001
FC22
MC22
MC22FH
FCOV22FH
rev – vt101
Description
Load Sensing Emergency Relay Valve (Mechanical Suspension)
Load Sensing Valve Linkage
Load Sensing Valve Fixing Bracket
Connecting Rod
Rubber Bobbins
3/8” ID x 54” Air Brake Hose (Fixed - Swivel M16x1.5mm ends)
Shunt Valve
Red 22 Turn Flexi Coil (4.5 Meter)
Yellow 22 Turn Flexi Coil (4.5 Meter)
50Litre Air Reservoir
Drain Valve
Inline Filters
Bulkhead Connectors
Test Point (Brake Chamber)
Test Point Tee (LSV)
30 Meters 10mm OD X 7.5mm ID Nylon Tubing
30 Meters 18mm OD X 16mm ID Nylon Tubing
Kit of Push fit Connectors
Air Brake actuators
Air Hydraulic Brake Actuators
Dummy Female ‘C’ Coupling
Dummy Male ‘C’ Coupling
Male UK Spec ‘C’ Coupling
Female c/w Op Valve ‘C’ Coupling
35
Vacuum Tanker
Parts Catalogue
__________________________________________________________________________________
Air & Air/Hydraulic Braking System with ABS
Ref.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
24
25
26
27
27
28
29
30
19
20
21
22
36
Part No.
MLSVA
LSVLA
FB004
TR1000
RB001
ADH5416-22
SV16
FC2222R
FC2222Y
AR50
DV22
ILF22
BC2210
TPM16T
TPT1610
30-10
3-18B
PFC001
AIR/OIL
ABS12V
DC001
S12V7638
S12V7638D
FCEABS12V
SC1
FC22
MC22
MC22FH
FCOV22FH
Description
Load Sensing Emergency Relay Valve (Mechanical Suspension)
Load Sensing Valve Linkage
Load Sensing Valve Fixing Bracket
Telescopic Rod
Rubber Bobbins
3/8” ID x 54” Air Brake Hose (Fixed - Swivel M16x1.5mm ends)
Shunt Valve
Red 22 Turn Flexi Coil (4.5 Meter)
Yellow 22 Turn Flexi Coil (4.5 Meter)
50 Litre Air Reservoir
Drain Valve
Inline Filters
Bulkhead Connectors
Test Point (Brake Chamber)
Test Point Tee (LSV)
30 Meters 10mm OD X 7.5mm ID Nylon Tubing
3 Meters 18mm OD X 16mm ID Nylon Tubing
Kit of Push fit Connectors
Air Hydraulic Brake Actuators
ABS Modulating Valve 12 volt 2 Sensor – 2 Modulating
Diagnostic Cable c/w Socket
ABS Socket DIN 7638
ABS Socket DIN 7638 Dummy
ABS Flexi Coil
Sensor Cable c/w Connector
Poll Wheel Sensors c/w Cable*
Dummy Female ‘C’ Coupling
Dummy Male ‘C’ Coupling
Male ‘C’ Coupling (New Regulation)
Female c/w Op Valve ‘C’ Coupling (New Regulation)
rev – vt101
Vacuum Tanker
Parts Catalogue
__________________________________________________________________________________
PTO Shafts
Ref.
Part No.
Description
VT/1144
Complete PTO shaft
Push pin
Shearpin hub (Splined)
Shearpin yoke hub
Shearbolt
Shearbolt
Cross piece
Inner yoke
Roll pin
Tube Male section
Tube Female section
Outer yoke
End yoke
Covers for shaft
Retaining collar
Retaining collar
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
14
15
16
Note: - Only use shearbolts supplied by Hi-Spec Engineering Ltd.
rev – vt101
37
Vacuum Tanker
Parts Catalogue
__________________________________________________________________________________
Axles
Ref.
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
Brake drum
Inner bearing seal
Inner bearing
Inner bearing dust cap
Hub
Outer bearing seal
Outer bearing
Split pin
Castle nut
Hub cap gasket
Hub cap
Tapered washer
Tapered spring washer
Wheel nut
Hub cap bolt
Wheel stud
Cam lever
Cam lever washer
Cam lever circlip
Brake rod circlip
Brake pivot nut
Split pin
Brake pivot washer
Back plate
Cam rod bush
Cam rod
Brake shoes complete with springs
Due to the large range of axles we use when ordering parts please state:
- Model of machine
- Tyre size
- Axle manufacturer (written on hub cap)
38
rev – vt101
Vacuum Tanker
Parts Catalogue
__________________________________________________________________________________
rev – vt101
39
Vacuum Tanker
Parts Catalogue
__________________________________________________________________________________
Axles
Ref.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
Description
Brake drum
Inner bearing seal
Inner bearing
Inner bearing dust cap
Hub
Outer bearing seal
Outer bearing
Split pin
Castle nut
Hub cap gasket
Hub cap
Tapered washer
Wheel nut
Hub cap bolt
Wheel stud
Cam lever washer
Cam lever circlip
Cam rod bush
Cam rod bracket
Cam rod seal
M10 nut
M10 washer
Cam rod circlip
Brake pivot
Brake shoes
Spring
Adjustor plate
Spring
Fixing rivet
Brake pad
Cam rod
Cam rod washer
Cam rod inner bushes
Back plate
Grease nipple
Outer grease nipple
Cam lever
Due to the large range of axles we use when ordering parts please state:
- Model of machine
- Tyre size
- Axle manufacturer (written on hub cap)
40
rev – vt101
Vacuum Tanker
Parts Catalogue
__________________________________________________________________________________
rev – vt101
41
Vacuum Tanker
Parts Catalogue
__________________________________________________________________________________
Decals
Ref.
Part No.
Description
1
2
3
4
5
ST/001(large)
ST/002 (small)
ST/0043
42
rev – vt101
Vacuum Tanker
Parts Catalogue
__________________________________________________________________________________
rev – vt101
43
Vacuum Tanker
Parts Catalogue
__________________________________________________________________________________
Sales and Service
Ireland
Head office
Hi-Spec Engineering Ltd., Station Rd, Bagenalstown, Co. Carlow, Ireland
Tel: - +353 59 9721929 Fax: - +353 59 9721980
Email: - sales@hispec.net or info@hispec.net
After Sales Service
Contact: - Brian McArdle, Hi-Spec Engineering Ltd. Tel: - +353 87 2562963
Email: - Brian@hispec.net
Machine Servicing
Contact: - Michael Brennan, Hi-Spec Engineering Ltd. Tel: - +353 87 2403312
Spare Parts Store
Contact: Mike Nolan or Terence Byrne, Hi-Spec Engineering Ltd.
Tel: - +353 59 9721929 Fax: - +353 59 9721980
Email: - stores@hispec.net
U.K.
After Sales service:
South West
Contact: - George Reed, Hi-Spec Engineering Ltd. Tel: - +44 7802 652139
Email: georgereed@hispec.net
South East
Contact: - John Molton, Hi-Spec Engineering Ltd. Tel: - +44 7825 330887
Email: - john@hispec.net
North
Contact: - Paul McUrick, Hi-Spec Engineering Ltd. Tel: - +44 7810 040100
Email: - paul@hispec.net
For spare parts
Contact: - Your local Hi-Spec dealer. If you require a contact name and number you can telephone
head office and we would be glad to assist you.
44
rev – vt101
Vacuum Tanker
Parts Catalogue
__________________________________________________________________________________
Notes
rev – vt101
45
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising