7000 Watt Generator Item No. PS907000S Mfg. No

7000 Watt Generator Item No. PS907000S Mfg. No
7,000 Watt Generator
Item No. PS907000S
Mfg. No. 090930276
Replacement Parts List
OWT INDUSTRIES, INC.
991000491
3-10-16 (Rev:02)
P.O. Box 35, Highway 8
Pickens, SC 29671
1-877-617-3501
POWERSTROKE GENERATOR − PS907000S
28
48
43
61
39
SEE FIGURE C
65
47
65
65
58
29
55
16
65
70
53
19
64
62
SEE FIGURE B
60
8
6
27
69
41
19
31
3
45
1
42
45
68
27
32
52
20
69
4
27
44
73
1
13
27
35
14
73
74
75
2
27
5
31
22
18
19
75
30
42
69
23
74
70
45
27
69
72
69
27
27
7
49
15
45
4
71
11
SEE FIGURE A
36
36
33
78
21
4
69
9
20
69
54
69
2
10
57
20
19
59
50
38
34
56
64
8
37
20
66
40
17
51
46
69
24 25
67
12
63
70
POWERSTROKE GENERATOR − PS907000S
The model number will be found on a label attached to the engine. Always mention the model number in all correspondence regarding your GENERATOR
or when ordering replacement parts.
KEYP/N
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1 308451010 Wheel (10 in. x 3 in.)........................... 2
KEYP/N
DESCRIPTION
QTY
KEYP/N
DESCRIPTION
QTY
29 290403078Control Panel Assembly
(See Figure C).................................... 1
56 940734162Start Label.......................................... 1
Engine (Subaru EX40)........................ 1
3 309322039Muffler (Ducar).................................... 1
30 290404001Ground Wire Assembly...................... 1
58 940872023Fuel Stabilizer Label (Sp)................... 1
4 570356006Vibration Isolator................................ 4
31
620599030 Axle.................................................... 2
59 940633045Recoil Label....................................... 1
5 290435011Pigtail (DC)......................................... 1
32 310722001Carbon Cannister Assembly.............. 1
60 940647118Fuel Valve Label................................. 1
6 638497042Heat Shield......................................... 1
33 678708004Carbon Canister Bracket................... 1
61 940705292Logo Label (Right).............................. 1
7 519813028Engine Starter Cover.......................... 1
34 570358134Purge Hose (100 mm)........................ 1
62 9400400494 in 1 Digital Meter Label................... 1
8 519712003End Cap............................................. 2
35 930717003Zip Tie................................................ 5
63 673154002Washer (OD17 x ID6.4 x 1.6t)............. 1
9 310227067Generator Head Assembly
(
(See Figure A)..................................... 1
36 678146002 Hitch Pin............................................. 2
64 661851004Bolt (M8 x 98 mm, Flat Hd.)............... 2
37 941486002Inquiries Label.................................... 1
10 290455001Bonding Wire..................................... 1
38 940947006Combustion Label (Eng/Sp)............... 1
65 660901036Screw (1/4-14 x 1.25 in.,
Hex Flange Hd.)................................. 4
11 638703003Ground Lug........................................ 1
39 940515020CPSC Label (Eng/Sp)......................... 1
66 661308003Bolt (M6 x 16 mm, Hex Hd.)............... 2
12 560878003Rubber Sheet..................................... 1
40 940971086Warning Hang Tag (Eng/Sp)............... 1
67 140173025Ritar Battery Charger......................... 1
13 310739014Foot Assembly (Left).......................... 1
41 940654255Icon Warning Label............................ 1
68 900333017Cable Tie (495 mm)............................ 1
14 638706015Foot Bracket (Left)............................. 1
42 638498004 Axle Spacer........................................ 2
69 678774012Flange Lock Nut (M8 x 1.25 in)........ 10
15 308581059Frame Assembly................................ 1
43 940872003E85 Label........................................... 1
70 661505030Bolt (M6 x 16 mm, Hex Hd.)............... 6
16 310224075Handle Assembly............................... 1
44 940617159Electric Start Label............................. 1
71 310739013Foot Assembly (Right)........................ 1
17 308910008Release Pin Assembly........................ 1
45 638275002Washer (1/2 in.).................................. 4
72 638706016Foot Bracket (Right)........................... 1
18 678714020Battery Bracket Assembly w/Gasket .1
46 940974090Fire Distance Label (En/Sp)................ 1
73 570554001Wear Pad............................................ 2
19 660224019Bolt (M6 x 50 mm, T30 Torx Pan Hd.).. 8
47 940974004Fire Danger Label............................... 1
74 638128004Washer............................................... 2
20 570712002Handle Bumper.................................. 4
48 940872022Fuel Stabilizer Label (Eng).................. 1
75 660154001Bolt (M6 x 20 mm, Hex Hd.)............... 2
21 310712001Handle Lock Pin................................. 1
49 940513002Ground Label..................................... 1
Not Shown:
22 750400005Battery (12 Volt).................................. 1
50 940513013Ground Warning Label....................... 1
23 570630004Battery Tray Gasket........................... 1
51 940758021Handle Release Label (Eng/Sp)......... 1
120302030Feet & Mounting Hardware Kit
(Inc. Key Nos. 13-14, 19, 27 & 71-75)
24 290418004Battery Cable (Red)............................ 1
52 940680040Hot Surface Label.............................. 1
25 290419004Battery Cable (Black)......................... 1
53 940705291Logo Label (Left)................................ 1
120302032Hardware Kit
(Inc. Key Nos. 31, 36, 42 & 45)
26 673157002Washer (M4)....................................... 1
54 940828004Lubricant Label.................................. 1
991000489Operator’s Manual
27 678460009Lock Nut (M6 x 1 mm)..................... 12
55 940705293Logo Label......................................... 1
991000490Quick Start Guide
2 NOTE A
57 940514008Release Pin Label.............................. 1
28 940779156Performance Label............................. 1
WARNING:
To avoid possible personal injury or equipment damage, a registered electrician or an authorized
service representative should perform installation and all service. Under no circumstances should
an unqualified person attempt to wire into a utility circuit.
NOTE A: OWT Industries, Inc., will not provide engines as replacement parts. Engines are covered
through the engine manufacturer’s warranty. Consult the accompanying engine manual or contact
our service department for assistance.
3
POWERSTROKE GENERATOR − PS907000S
17
15
13
11
12
16
8
9
2
3
4
5
14
6
3
10
7
9
3
1
FIGURE A
4
POWERSTROKE GENERATOR − PS907000S
FIGURE A PARTS LIST
KEY
NO.
PART
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
1
660938011
Bolt (M5 x 12 mm, Hex Flange Hd.).................................................................................................. 2
2
678296004
Brush Cover...................................................................................................................................... 1
3
660938012
Bolt (M5 x 16 mm, Hex Flange Hd.).................................................................................................. 5
4
290440012
Automatic Voltage Regulator............................................................................................................ 1
5
290602003
Terminal Block................................................................................................................................... 1
6
290441005
Brush Assembly................................................................................................................................ 1
7
661603008
Rotor Bolt (5/16-24 x 260 mm, Hex Flange Hd.) ............................................................................. 1
8
638623002
Washer (ID10.5 x OD25 x 2t)............................................................................................................. 1
9
661603009
Stator Bolt (M6 x 216 mm, Hex Flange Hd.)..................................................................................... 4
10
660938010
Bolt (M5 x 245 mm, Hex Hd.)............................................................................................................ 2
11
570766002
Rubber Boot...................................................................................................................................... 1
12
678865003
Bearing Housing................................................................................................................................ 1
13
310771051
Stator Assembly................................................................................................................................ 1
14
310772052
Rotor Assembly................................................................................................................................. 1
15
690840002
Hex Nut (M5)..................................................................................................................................... 2
16
638624002
Generator Head Cover...................................................................................................................... 1
17
640331005
Engine Adaptor................................................................................................................................. 1
QTY
5
POWERSTROKE GENERATOR − PS907000S
11
9
12
8
10
1
7
7
7
7
4
6
3
2
5
FIGURE B
6
POWERSTROKE GENERATOR − PS907000S
FIGURE B PARTS LIST
KEY
NO.
PART
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
1
310711176
Fuel Tank...............................................................................................................................1
2
570358056
Fuel Hose (55 mm)................................................................................................................1
3
308459002
Fuel Shut Off Valve................................................................................................................1
4
570358093
Fuel Hose (175 mm)..............................................................................................................1
5
308733008
Fuel Filter..............................................................................................................................1
6
570358104
Fuel Hose (185 mm)..............................................................................................................1
7
678408006
Hose Clamp (1/2 in.).............................................................................................................6
8
310854006
Vapor Vent.............................................................................................................................1
QTY
9
310720026
Fuel Cap................................................................................................................................1
10
678899007
Ring Clip...............................................................................................................................1
11
678408014
Hose Clamp (10.3 mm).........................................................................................................1
12
570358105
Vapor Hose (590 mm)...........................................................................................................1
7
POWERSTROKE GENERATOR − PS907000S
15
9
17
14
16
10
13
12
7
8
11
18
8
3
1
4
2
6
1
5
FIGURE C
8
POWERSTROKE GENERATOR − PS907000S
FIGURE C PARTS LIST
KEY PART
NO. NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
1
660899002
Screw (#8-18 x 1/2 in., T20 Torx Pan Hd.)................................................................................. 12
2
660901004
Screw (#6-20 x 3/8 in., T15 Torx Pan Hd.)................................................................................... 6
3
570412005
240 Volt Outlet Cover................................................................................................................... 1
4
570412002
120 Volt Outlet Cover................................................................................................................... 2
5
270290007
Start Switch w/Lock..................................................................................................................... 1
6
290492004
4 in 1 Digital Meter....................................................................................................................... 1
7
638930013
Front Panel................................................................................................................................... 1
QTY
8 678824001
678720001
U-Clip........................................................................................................................................... 6
Hex Nut (#6-32)............................................................................................................................ 6
9
290401001
Twist Lock Receptacle (120/240 Volt, 30 Amp)............................................................................ 1
10
780351012
Circuit Breaker (30 Amp).............................................................................................................. 2
11
290400022
120 Volt Duplex Receptacle......................................................................................................... 2
12
780350009
Circuit Breaker (20 Amp).............................................................................................................. 2
13
660923015
Screw (M3 x 5 mm, T10 Torx Pan Hd.)........................................................................................ 3
14
140173028
Battery Charger............................................................................................................................ 1
15
519815009
Control Box Housing.................................................................................................................... 1
16
561383027
Rubber Grommet......................................................................................................................... 2
17
270290012
Wire Harness................................................................................................................................ 1
18 638702028
Fuel Valve Bracket........................................................................................................................ 1
9
POWERSTROKE GENERATOR − PS907000S
RED
BATTERY CHARGER
BREAKER 30A
BREAKER 20A
BLACK
BLACK
WHITE
WHITE
RED
WHITE
L1
N
N
Y
WHITE
X
G
5W
15W
GREEN/
YELLOW
G
L2
BREAKER 20A
BREAKER 30A
NATURAL-GROUND
BOND
RED
240/120V
TWIST LOCK OUTLET
WIRING DIAGRAM
10
120V DUPLEX
RECEPTACLE
DIGITAL HOUR METER
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising