Engine: LGA 225 Drawing: A printed by LOMBARDINI: 27-02-2012

Engine: LGA 225 Drawing: A printed by LOMBARDINI: 27-02-2012
Engine: LGA 225 Drawing: A
printed by LOMBARDINI: 27-02-2012
Group: LGA-LKA 184-225
Engine: LGA 225 Drawing: A
SPARE PARTS TABLE
POS.
CODE
001
002
003
004
005
006
007
008
009
010
011
012
013
014
015
018
019
020
021
022
023
025
026
027
028
028
028
029
029
029
030
031
032
033
033
033
034
034
034
035
036
037
037
038
039
040
041
042
044
045
046
047
048
7625.060
1770.039
1213.205
«–––––»
9032.056
1200.003
«–––––»
4601.047
6130.057
3001.082
4350.007
9040.012
7625.070
«–––––»
4936.170
1300.105
«–––––»
7625.010
5200.448
7625.009
«–––––»
2280.044
1760.030
5168.034
1526.126
1526.145
1526.146
«–––––»
1050.938
1050.940
«–––––»
1261.070
8480.002
6500.896
6500.897
6500.898
8211.085
8211.086
8211.087
«–––––»
7215.050
«–––––»
3001.082
8461.021
«–––––»
4845.080
8000.168
«–––––»
4730.529
9200.251
7625.061
1770.011
1450.001
DESCRIPTION
washer diam. 8,4
bolt M 8 X 1,25 X 28
seal ring
screw M 6 X 30
dipstick
O ring 118
gear cover
gasket
pin
ball bearing
gasket
plug M 14
washer diam. 6
gear
gear (helical-toothed)
lockwasher
drive rod
washer diam. 8
lever
washer diam. 7
crankshaft std
key 4 X 4,5 X 16
bolt M 6 X 45
tabwasher
CONNECT.ROD
std.
CONNECT.ROD
-0,25
CONNECT.ROD
-0,50
crankshaft Ext 8A - no longer avail.
crankshaft Ext A3
crankshaft Ext 3
key 4,76 x 4,76 x 50,8
pin ring
gudgeon pin
PISTON SET
std
PISTON SET +0,50
PISTON SET +1,00
ring set
std.
ring set +0,50
ring set +1,00
camshaft
tappet
ball bearing special 20X52X15
ball bearing
lockpin
crankcase
exh. valve guide
exhaust v.seat
exhaust valve
head gasket
cilynder head
washer diam. 8,4
bolt M 8 X 1,25 X 40
spark plug cap
std
Qty
1
1
1
0
2
2
0
1
1
1
2
2
1
0
1
1
0
1
1
1
0
1
2
1
1
1
1
0
1
1
0
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
0
2
0
1
2
0
1
2
0
1
1
8
8
1
printed by LOMBARDINI: 27-02-2012 -
1
Group: LGA-LKA 184-225
Engine: LGA 225 Drawing: A
SPARE PARTS TABLE
POS.
CODE
049
050
051
052
053
054
055
056
057
058
059
060
061
062
063
064
065
066
068
068
069
070
071
072
073
073
074
075
076
077
078
079
080
081
082
083
084
085
086
087
088
089
090
090
091
092
092
094
095
096
097
098
099
2135.049
5400.007
147A.131
«–––––»
1567.206
7195.074
5170.015
«–––––»
1750.043
«–––––»
3240.003
7625.007
1760.006
6400.029
5755.125
6400.028
1165.005
7626.059
1210.024
1213.008
«–––––»
4480.003
«–––––»
3203.019
5655.228
5655.229
5200.516
«–––––»
3240.018
7625.007
5200.879
1760.006
4680.067
7951.054
9695.013
5976.003
4680.067
«–––––»
9790.028
9580.023
9820.069
2750.280
«–––––»
5460.481
6760.047
«–––––»
4501.106
7625.007
7565.004
3240.009
4775.166
«–––––»
4501.105
DESCRIPTION
Qty
cap
sheath
spark plug for unloaded petrol
cap
coil
stop push button
vane
remote control wire
bolt M 4x25
nut
nut M 4
washer diam. 6
bolt M 6 X 1 X 20
cup
valve spring
cup
anello benzing D.5
washer diam. 8
seal ring
special seal ring 20X35X7
flywhell
fibre gasket
washer
nut
gover.spring 3600 R.P.M.
gover.spring 3000 R.P.M.
lever
handle ass.y - no longer avail.
nut M 8
washer diam. 6
lever
bolt M 6 X 1 X 20
gasket
breather box
breather valve
filtering element
gasket
cover
screw M 5 X 10
breather line
screw
cover
muffler for gen.sets (fitting for guard)
muffler std (fitting for guard)
stud M 6 X 16
spacer
gasket
washer diam. 6
washer diam. 6
nut M 6
gasket
stud M 6
gasket
1
1
1
0
1
1
1
0
1
0
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
0
1
0
1
1
1
1
0
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
0
3
1
2
1
0
1
2
0
1
1
2
1
1
0
1
printed by LOMBARDINI: 27-02-2012 -
2
Group: LGA-LKA 184-225
Engine: LGA 225 Drawing: A
SPARE PARTS TABLE
POS.
100
101
102
103
104
105
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
135
136
136a
137
138
139
141
142
143
144
147
150
153
156
158
159
CODE
1760.082
3240.008
3781.056
9730.119
4775.190
«–––––»
5670.011
7625.007
3240.008
2183.078
2151.213
9730.021
«–––––»
2569.471
6961.064
2920.119
3630.057
9375.196
7625.026
3240.048
4055.045
4490.070
«–––––»
3700.398
3527.222
771R.001
7565.003
«–––––»
2175.251
«–––––»
7755.099
4580.186
3527.458
7701.154
7565.004
7625.093
«–––––»
9043.096
8103.235
«–––––»
3240.132
9730.119
7625.007
«–––––»
7301.085
7625.070
3240.008
«–––––»
6100.037
«–––––»
9820.095
3730.049
«–––––»
DESCRIPTION
Qty
bolt M 6 X 35
nut M 6
flange
screw M 6 X 14
carburetor gasket
spring
spring
washer diam. 6
nut M 6
hinge link
carburetor
screw M 6 X 70
shroud (denoised type for engine without f.tank)
shroud (for engine without f.tank) - black coloured
pulley
hood
clamp
fuel hose
washer diam.12
nut
rope starting
gasket
air cleaner cover
AIR CLEANER
spacer
washer diam. 5,3
washer diam. 5
bolt M 5 X 50
air clean.cartridge
air cleaner cover
shut off valve
seal gasket
spacer
rubber washer
washer diam. 6
washer diam. 6,2 X 22
cap nut M 6
fuel tank cap
std.
fuel tank
fuel tank
nut M 10
screw M 6 X 14
washer diam. 6
shut off valve
union
washer diam. 6
nut M 6
butterfly shaft
butterfly shaft
cap
screw
fuel filter
pipe elbow
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
0
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
0
1
2
2
2
0
1
0
1
1
1
4
4
1
0
1
1
0
1
2
2
0
1
2
1
0
1
0
1
1
0
printed by LOMBARDINI: 27-02-2012 -
3
Group: LGA-LKA 184-225
Engine: LGA 225 Drawing: A
SPARE PARTS TABLE
POS.
CODE
164
165
166
167
168
169
172
174
175
176
177
178
179
180
181
182
183
185
186
187
188
188
189
190
191
192
193
194
195
196
197
198
199
200
201
202
203
204
205
206
207
208
209
210
211
212
213
215
218
218
220
221
222
4775.207
3588.030
4126.035
9820.100
«–––––»
4105.021
9710.075
«–––––»
8965.040
«–––––»
4775.208
«–––––»
8350.021
2151.213
5680.105
9180.191
3240.009
5830.119
1760.003
6370.140
«–––––»
5460.481
«–––––»
1471.078
7540.004
3466.048
5725.044
7625.136
3240.008
2136.027
5200.397
6370.201
«–––––»
7100.291
4055.040
5801.179
«–––––»
9730.008
7565.004
6429.072
7565.007
1770.056
9730.115
7555.003
1760.024
7555.004
«–––––»
3440.035
«–––––»
1510.695
7540.010
5997.041
2569.471
DESCRIPTION
Qty
gasket
mixture tube
idle jet
screw
rubber oil seal
float
float
drain push button
plug
main jet 0,98
gasket
float pin
carburetor needle valve
carburetor
spring
adjuster M 6
nut M 6
nut
bolt M 6 X 1 X 12
plate
muffler for gen.sets (fitting for guard)
muffler std (fitting for guard)
muffler guard std
rewind starting
washer
spacer
spring
washer
nut M 6
cap
lever
plate
pin
pulley
rope ass.y
rewind spring
see Pos. 190
screw M 6 X 10
washer diam. 6
engine mount
washer diam. 8
bullone M 8 X 1,25 X 18
screw M 5 X 14
washer diam. 5
adjusting bolt M 6X22
washer diam. 6
plate
oil alert device
crankcase (fitted for el.starting)
CRANKCASE fitted for oil alert device
washer
wire sleeve
shroud
1
1
1
1
0
1
1
0
1
0
1
0
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
0
1
0
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
0
4
4
1
4
4
2
2
1
1
0
1
0
1
1
1
1
printed by LOMBARDINI: 27-02-2012 -
4
Group: LGA-LKA 184-225
Engine: LGA 225 Drawing: A
SPARE PARTS TABLE
POS.
223
224
224a
225
228
229
233
235
236
238
239
240
241
242
251
251
CODE
«–––––»
8140.096
7362.228
«–––––»
8310.043
«–––––»
5840.077
8565.072
«–––––»
9731.022
6760.052
4535.015
4845.202
«–––––»
8180.191
8180.192
DESCRIPTION
oil level warning
spare part set
voltage regul.12 V 12 A
see Pos. 233
brush set
accessory set
starting motor
alternator stator 12 V 8,5 A - 3 wires
crown gear
screw M 5 X 20
stud M 6 X 40
valve retainer
inlet valve guide
dust cover ring
gasket set
gasket set
Qty
0
1
1
0
1
0
1
1
0
4
1
1
1
0
1
1
printed by LOMBARDINI: 27-02-2012 -
5
Additional Info - Engine: LGA 225 Drawing: A
SPARE PARTS TABLE
Pos.
A010
A014
A015
A023
A024
A026
A028
A028
A028
A029
A029
A029
A031
A032
A033
A033
A033
A037
A037
A039
A041
A051
A052
A053
A068
A068
A089
A090
A090
A113
A128
A129
A130
A131
A132
Old part
3000.062
4936.065
4936.079
4936.066
1050.473
1050.439
1050.883
1050.877
2280.047
1760.088
1526.051
1526.059
1526.060
1050.882
1050.468
1050.466
1050.474
1050.880
1050.878
1050.884
1050.467
1050.879
1050.469
1050.881
1257.019
8480.038
6500.498
6500.499
6500.500
Serv.Lett. Notes
S.No/Date
23009
826
23008
826
23005
23005
23008
23008
23008
23003
827
827
827
23008
23005
23005
23005
23008
23008
23008
23005
23008
23005
23008
827
827
827
827
827
23005
3888941
1026526
3953946
1026526
3778700
3778700
3953946
3953946
3953946
3691421
1139537
1139537
1139537
3953946
3778700
3778700
3778700
3953946
3953946
3953946
3778700
3953946
3778700
3953946
1139537
1139537
1139537
1139537
1139537
3001.083
1510.696
1510.307
1510.311
1510.301
8000.033
2100.006
2145.004
1567.171
1567.167
1213.167
23005
23005
23005
23005
23005
23004
23007
23007
23007
23007
23005
23005
2750.172
5460.333
5460.335
2920.118
4350.005
3527.152
7626.090
8636.084
3527.153
23006
23006
23006
821
822
825
825
825
825
- fitted until shown engine s.no
- old type with straight thooting
- old tipe Ø 20
- old tipe Ø 20
- old tipe Ø 25 with key notch for timing gear
- old tipe Ø 25 with key notch for timing gear
- old tipe Ø 25 with key notch for timing gear
- old tipe Ø 20
- old tipe Ø 20
- old tipe Ø 20
- old tipe Ø 25 with key notch for timing gear
- old tipe Ø 25 with key notch for timing gear
- old tipe Ø 25 with key notch for timing gear
- old tipe Ø 20
- old tipe Ø 25 with key notch for timing gear
- old tipe Ø 20
- old tipe Ø 25 with key notch for timing gear
- to replace old type add 1526.126 (1)
- to replace old type add 1526.126 (1)
- to replace old type add 1526.126 (1)
- with 1213.008 seal to reuse prior to imprevement shaf
t on after improvement crankcase
- to replace old type see service letter 23008
- to replace old type see service letter 23008
- to replace old type see service letter 23008
- fitted until shown engine s.no
- old type screned
- with 3002.078 roller to reuse prior to imprevement sh
aft on after improvement crankcase
- old type isn't fitted for guard
- old type: std type
- old type superseded by 4670.059
- to replace old type add 1580.110+7701.154
3778700
3778700
02.1998
3751430
3751430
3751430
3603557
3929331
3929331
3929331
3929331
3778700
3778700
3958042
3958042
3958042
10.1988
06.1989
1132442
1132442
1132442
printed by LOMBARDINI: 27-02-2012 -
6
Additional Info - Engine: LGA 225 Drawing: A
SPARE PARTS TABLE
Pos.
Old part
A134
A135
A136
A136a
A143
A144
A188
A188
A189
A218
A223
A235
A240
A241
A242
Serv.Lett.
7565.004 825
9043.067 820
9043.075 828
825
8103.201 825
4670.001 822
822
23006
5460.344 23006
5460.261 23006
6927.392 23006
6927.106 23006
1510.307 23005
8345.034 829
8656.063 830
23004
23004
23002
S.No/Date
Notes
-
to replace old type add 1580.110+7701.154
fitted until shown engine s.no
old type superseded by 9080.124
old type superseded by 9080.124
fitted from shown date
starting from shown engine s.no
old type fitted for guard (special Nibbi)
old type isn't fitted for guard
starting from shown engine s.no
old type special Nibbi
to replace old type see service letter 23008
starting from shown engine s.no
starting from shown engine s.no
starting from shown engine s.no
1132442
1132442
1116900
1132442
1132442
1132441
06.1989
06.1989
3958042
3958042
3958042
3958042
02.08.2002
3751430
05.1990
05.1990
3603557
3603557
3514270
printed by LOMBARDINI: 27-02-2012 -
7
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising