Reel Cleaner
Reel Cleaner™
PARTS LIST
Advance MODEL 56108050
4/03 revised 5/06 FORM NO. 56042442
03-4
TABLE OF CONTENTS
Reel Cleaner™
1
DESCRIPTION
PAGE
Base Assembly ...................................................................................... 2-3
Recovery Tank ....................................................................................... 4-5
Solution Tank ......................................................................................... 6-7
Tools / Accessories................................................................................. 8-9
Wiring Diagram ......................................................................................... 9
WHEN ORDERING PARTS
*
Use the 8 digit numbers from the “Ref. No.” columns in this parts list.
*
Specify the model and serial number of the machine.
*
Use the space below to record the model and serial number for future reference.
Model
Serial No.
FORM NO. 56042442
03-4
BASE ASSEMBLY
Reel Cleaner™
2
15
12
15
17
11 16
17
FRONT
16
16
9
17
17
15
17
14
15
17
22
15
10
16
17
16
14
1
14
18
24
18
14
19
5
14
8
14
19
24
15
14
15
23
4
6
13
17
23
6
14
21
3
7
21
20
21
21
20
14
FORM NO. 56042442
2
03-4
04-5
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
BASE ASSEMBLY
Reel Cleaner™
Ref. No. Qty
Description
56108032
56108033
56108034
56108035
56108036
56108037
56108038
56108039
56108040
56108041
56108042
56108043
56108044
56108046
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
56108047
NA
NA
NA
56108048
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
56108049
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
Hose Vacuum, 38" with Cuffs
Hose Vacuum, 2" x 24"
Base
PVC Adapter
Gasket, 1/4" x 1/2" x 7'
Hinge Pin
Hose Barb
Receptacle, Power Cord
Motor, Pump, 120V
Cam / Bearing Assy
In-Line Filter
Valve, Pressure Regulator, 600 PSI
Axle Rod, 22-13/16"
Base Hardware Kit (kit includes)
Bolt, 1/4-20 x 5"
Washer, Split Lock, 1/4
Bolt 1/4-20 x 3/4"
Screw, 6-32 x 2"
Lock Nut
Nut, Finish, 1/4-20
Washer, Flat
Washer, Flat
Clamp Kit (kit includes)
Hose Clamp
Hose Clamp
Hose Clamp
Hose Kit (kit includes)
Hose, Solution 1/4" I.D. x 61"
Hose, Outlet, 1/4" x 49"
Hose, Inlet, 1/2" x 9"
Hose, 3/8" x 20"
Hose, Inlet, 1/2" x 15"
Quick Disconnect Kit (kit includes)
Washer, Brass
Quick Disconnect, Male, 1/4 NPT
Hose Barb / Elbow, Nylon
Quick Disconnect, Female, 1/8 NPT
Plug, Brass, 1/4 NPT
Quick Disconnect, Male, 1/8 NPT
Bushing, Brass, 1/4 NPT
Hose Barb, 1/4 Pipe x 1/2
Elbow Brass, 90 Degree, 1/4 M
Nipple SS, 1/4 NPT
Hose Barb, Brass
Hose Barb, Nylon
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
16
4
22
3
28
1
1
2
3
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
3
Item
18
*
19
20
21
22
23
24
*
**
**
**
Ref. No. Qty
Description
56108031
NA
NA
56260950
1
1
1
1
56108095
NA
NA
56108096
NA
NA
56108097
NA
NA
NA
NA
56108098
NA
NA
56108099
NA
NA
56108045
56108092
56108090
56108091
56108089
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
Vacuum Motor Kit (kit includes)
Vacuum Motor, 3 Stage
Gasket, Vacuum
Replacement Carbon Brushes
for Vacuum Motor (set of 2)
Vacuum Manifold Kit (kit includes)
Manifold, Vacuum
Boss, 1-1/2" Spin Weld
Fan Kit (kit includes)
Fan, 100 CFM, 120V
Guard, Fan
Caster Kit (kit includes)
Caster, 4"
Washer, Flat, 3/16
Lock Nut
Brake, Caster
Injector Kit (kit includes)
Injector, Chemical
Reducer, Brass, 3/8 P.T.
Wheel Kit (kit includes)
Wheel, 10"
Axle Cap
Clamp, Wire
Decal, Advance Reel Cleaner
Pump Rebuild Kit, Valves & Rings
Pump Rebuild Kit, Plunger & Seals
Pump Complete with Brass
(kit includes #10, 12 & items below)
Pump, No Brass 300 PSI
Plug, Brass 1/4 NPT
Quick Disconnect, Male 1/8 NPT
Bushing, Brass 1/4 NPT Male
Hose Barb 1/4 Pipe x 1/2
Elbow, Brass 90° 1/4 M
Nipple, SS 1/4 NPT
Hose Barb, Brass Male 1/4
* = Not Shown
** = Optional
FORM NO. 56042442
03-4
RECOVERY TANK
Reel Cleaner™
4
04-9
3
FRONT
4
1
7
17
2
6
5
10
15
18
12
8
18
7
8
22
9
16
10
24
19
10
23
13
21
FORM NO. 56042442
14
20
20
03-4
06-5
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
**
*
22
**
23
24
RECOVERY TANK
Reel Cleaner™
Ref. No. Qty
Description
56108052
56108053
56108054
56108055
56108056
56108057
56108058
56108072
56108060
56108061
56108102
56108064
56108065
56108015
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
56108074
56108068
NA
NA
NA
NA
56108014
56108070
NA
NA
56108071
NA
NA
NA
56108013
NA
NA
NA
56108073
56108093
56108009
NA
NA
56108010
NA
NA
NA
NA
56108005
56108007
NA
NA
NA
Vacuum Manifold Assembly
PVC Elbow
Chain, 8"
Lid, 6" with Clear Center, and Ring
Reel, Solution Hose (includes Hub Cap & Flanges)
Hose, Solution, 1/4" x 50' for replacement on machines before SN 1689362 order Kit 56108010
Hub Cap
Spray Gun, Complete
Spray Tip, Variable
Hose Barb
Hose, Vacuum, w/Cuffs, 1.6" x 35' (5:1)
Boss, Spin Weld, 1-1/2"
Recovery Tank
Swivel Hose Kit (kit includes)
Bulkhead Fitting, 1/4 Male & Female NPT
Screw, Hi-Low #8 x 1/2
Swivel Cup, Flanged
Hose, Solution 1/4 I.D. x 40"
Quick Disconnect Female, 1/4 NPT
Tubing, Black 3/4" I.D. x 1" O.D. x 4" Lg.
Latch, Rubber, Black, with Strike Note #1
Recovery Lid Kit (kit includes items #3, #4 & below)
Chain, 8" (item #3)
Gasket
Lid, 6" with Clear Center, and Ring (item #4)
Screw, Lid Ring, 8-32 x 7/8"
Quick Disconnect, Female 1/4 NPT
Recovery Hose Clamp Kit (kit includes)
Hose Clamp, Plastic
Screw, Tapping #8 x 5/8"
Dump Hose Kit (kit includes)
Hose Clamp 2 1/4"
Cap, Dump Hose 1 1/2"
Hose, Dump 1-1/2" x 24"
Recovery Hose Clamp Kit
Screw, 8-32 x 7/8", SS
Lock nut, 8-32, SS
Clamp, Self closing, 1-1/2"
Solution Hose, Complete
Warning Label
Glide Kit, Teflon (kit includes)
Glide, 1/2" Wide
Screws #6 x 1/4 Panhead
Solution Hose with Swivel Kit (kit includes #6 and items below)
Bulkhead Fitting, 1/4 Male & Female NPT
Swivel Cup, Flange
Hose, Solution 1/4 ID x 40" 2750 PSI @ 212° F (black)
Tubing, Black 3/4" ID x 1" OD x 4" LG
Hose, Vacuum W/Cuffs 1-1/2" x 21"
Recovery Hose & Reel Kit (kit includes #7, 12, 23 and items below) NOTE #2
Hose Barb Fitting, Plastic
Coupling, 1-1/2 x 1-1/2FPT, PVC
Reel, Vacuum Hose
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
6
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
8
16
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
5
* = Not Shown
** = Optional
Note #1: The latch is shown in this assembly drawing, the strike is shown in "Solution Tank" drawing.
Note #2: The Recovery Hose & Reel Kit is used as of serial number 1776131 but can be used on prior models.
FORM NO. 56042442
03-4
SOLUTION TANK
Reel Cleaner™
6
04-9
12
8
12
2
13
8
11
14
11
8
1
13
8
8
3
4
9
9
8
10
15
10
10
7
6
8
5
FRONT
16
FORM NO. 56042442
03-4
04-9
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
SOLUTION TANK
Reel Cleaner™
7
Ref. No. Qty Description
56108075
56108076
56108077
56108078
56108079
56108080
56108081
56108082
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
56108083
NA
NA
NA
NA
56108084
NA
NA
NA
NA
56108085
NA
NA
56108086
NA
NA
56108087
NA
NA
56108088
NA
NA
56108074
56108008
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
5
3
3
3
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
3
3
1
2
4
2
2
1
Cap & Tubing Chemical Feed
Hose, 1/4" I.D. x 30"
Handle, Pivoting
Power Cord w/GFI, 12/3 x 50'
Tank, Light Gray
Reel, Blower
Hose, Vacuum, 1-1/4" x 13'
Solution Tank Hardware Kit (kit includes)
Washer, Flat, Rubber, 1/4" I.D. x 3/4" O.D.
Washer, Flat, 1/4" I.D. x 1" O.D.
Lock Nut
Screw, Lid Ring 8-32 x 7/8"
Clamp, SS, Insulated
Screw, 10-32 x 5/8"
Wire Tie
Screw, #4 x 3/8
Retainer, Reel
Washer, Flat
Bolt, 1/4-20 x 3/4"
Handle Knob Kit (kit includes)
Bolt, Carriage, 5/16-18 x 3-1/2"
Locking Mechanism, Tank
Locking Mechanism, Handle
Knob, Handle Lock
Solution Hose Kit (kit includes)
Hose Barb, Nylon Straight 1/2" NPT
Hose Barb / Elbow, 90 Degrees, Nylon, 1/2" Barb
Hose, 1/2 I.D. x 3/4 O.D. x 24.5"
Hose Clamp 3/8" – 7/8"
Solution Lid Kit (kit includes)
Lid, 4" with Clear Center, and Ring
Chain, 8"
Switch Kit (kit includes)
Switch, 120V
Splash Guard, Switch Cover
Solution Valve Kit (kit includes)
Valve, with Position Knob
Elbow / Hose Barb, Brass
Hose Fill Kit (kit includes)
Hose, Fill White 1/2 I.D. x 3/4 O.D. x 5 ft.
Adapter, Faucet
Latch, Rubber, Black, with Strike Note 1
Blower Hose Reel Tab Kit (kit includes)
Retainer, Reel
Washer, Flat 3/16
Bolt, 1/4-20 x 3/4"
Bolt, 1/4-20 x 1-3/4"
Washer, Nylon Black, 1/4" ID
Retainer Spacer, 3/4" OD x .035W x 1" LG
Washer, Flat 1/4" ID x 1" OD
Instruction Sheet for retainer
* = Not Shown
** = Optional
Note 1: The strike is shown in this assembly drawing, the latch is shown in "Recovery Tank" drawing.
FORM NO. 56042442
8
03-4
TOOLS / ACCESSORIES
Reel Cleaner™
7
12
6
8
9
4
1
10
5
2
11
3
FORM NO. 56042442
03-4
04-5
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
**
**
**
**
**
TOOLS / ACCESSORIES & WIRING DIAGRAM
Reel Cleaner™
Ref. No. Qty
56108024
56108030
56108026
56108027
56108028
56108018
56108017
56108029
56108072
56108060
56108022
56108066
56108094
56108021
56108025
56108016
56108011
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
9
Description
Priming Hose, 3/8" I.D. x 4.5' long with Quick Disconnect
Metering Tip Kit (4 pieces) Table 1 below
Brush, Scrub
Wand, 2 pieces, Aluminum
Floor Squeegee Tool, 14"
Quick Release Aluminum Squeegee Handle
12" Aluminum Channel w/ Rubber Blade
Drain Tool, 5"
Spray Gun Complete
Spray Tip, Variable
Handle, Aluminum, 4ft.
Nozzle, Blower, Rubber
Grout Scrub Brush
Dry Caddy Bag
Extraction Tool Adapter Kit
Replacement Rubber Soft Blade – 12 Pack
Squeegee Service Kit
** = Optional
Table 1
Metering Tips
Color
Size
Flow Rate
Red Purple
Light Purple
Purple
Yellow
0.007
0.009
0.014
0.020
1/2 oz. per gallon
1 oz. per gallon
2 oz. per gallon
4 oz. per gallon
ORANGE 14 GA
VACUUM
BLUE 14 GA
PUMP
RIGHT SIDE
CORD #1
BLACK
12 GA
BLACK
WHITE
GREEN 12 GA
PUMP
FAN
MOTOR
VACUUM
Item
*
Ref. No. Qty
Description
56108096
56108040
56108031
56260950
1
1
1
1
56108086
56108078
1
1
Fan Kit
Motor, Pump, 120V
Vacuum Motor Kit
Replacement Carbon Brushes
for Vacuum Motor (set of 2) (not shown)
Switch Kit (includes two switches: one pump switch & one vacuum switch
Power Cord w/GFI, 12/3 x 50' (not shown)
* = Not Shown
FORM NO. 56042442
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising