General Motors 4.3 L Powertrain Service Parts

General Motors 4.3 L Powertrain Service Parts
Service Parts
Engine
Engine Model:
General Motors 4.3 L Powertrain
Generator Models:
30--45RZG
30--45GSG
35/45RES
40/45REZG
G35U/G40
G45U/G45
TP-6106 6/13g
Table of Contents
Description
Page
Introduction . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
Number System Significance . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
Illustrations . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
How to Find Part Numbers . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
Hardware References . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
Specification Number Index . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
Group 1: Engine Block/Lower End . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
Group 2: Engine Head/Upper End . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
Group 3: Engine Trim Parts . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10
Group 4: Flywheel . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12
Group 5: Starter . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12
Group 6: Alternator, Pulley, and Belt . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13
Group 7: Exhaust System . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 14
Group 8: Engine Mounting . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 15
Group 9: Fuel System, Natural Gas/LP Gas . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 16
Group 9: Fuel System, LP Liquid Withdrawal . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 20
Group 9: Fuel System, Auto Dual Fuel Nat/LP Gas . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 23
Group 10: ECU and Wiring . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 24
Appendix A. Common Hardware List . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 25
Introduction
This manual lists service replacement parts for
30--45RZG/RES, 30--45GSG, and G35U/G45U
generator sets.
Information in this publication represents data available
at the time of print. The generator set manufacturer
reserves the right to change this publication and the
products represented without notice and without any
obligation or liability whatsoever.
This manual includes the following main sections:
Table of Contents. Lists the sections of the manual.
Introduction (and other information sections).
Contains introductory material about part numbers,
illustrations, and hardware.
Specification Number Index. Lists the generator set
specs and groups.
How to Find Part Numbers
Use the following steps to locate a service replacement
part.
1. Locate the generator set nameplate to identify the
generator set spec number.
2. Turn to the Specification Number Index. The
first column lists the generator set spec numbers.
The headings identify the groups of parts that make
up the generator set.
3. Identify the group most likely to include the
service part number.
4. Find the group variation number at the
intersection of the spec number row and the group
column. Note the variation number.
Group Parts Lists. List the part numbers of parts in the
5. Page forward to locate the group identified in
step 3 or find the appropriate page in the Table of
Contents.
Numbering System Significance
6. Find the part on the illustration and note the item
number of the part or find the part description in
the parts list.
groups.
This manual uses the following numbering systems:
Specification Number. The product identification
number located on the generator set nameplate. Spec
numbers break down into groups.
Group Number. A unique number representing a parts
group needed to assemble a generator set function. For
example, Group 4 is the Flywheel group.
Variation or Module Number. A group might have
several variations. Each variation performs the same
function with different parts lists. For example, a 50 Hz
generator alternator and a 60 Hz generator alternator
both perform the same function, however, with different
parts. Each difference requires a group variation or
module number.
Part Number. The part number identifies an individual
assembly, subassembly, component, or accessory kit.
Illustrations
7. Select the part number that corresponds to
your group variation. The first column lists the
illustration item number. Find the variation
identified in the Specification Number Index or the
module number found on the generator set
nameplate in the appropriate column on the right
side of the parts list table. Find the quantity used at
the intersection of the item number row and the
variation column. A blank space at the intersection
means the variation/module does not use that part
number.
Hardware References
When replacing hardware, do not substitute inferior
grade hardware. Replacement hardware grade should
be equal to or better than the grade of the
manufacturer’s original hardware. Use the Common
Hardware List in the appendix to identify the common
hardware hardness.
Illustrations (or exploded-view drawings) best
representing the widest range of variations accompany
most groups in this manual. Illustrations do not depict all
details and may not show all parts. Do not use
illustrations for assembly or disassembly.
TP-6106 6/13
3
Specification Number Index
Engine
Group Title
Group No.
1
Spec No.
30RZG or 30GSG
GM13685-GA1
GM13685-GA4
GM13685-GA7
GM13685-GA10
GM22383-GA1
GM22383-GA7
GM22383-GA10
GM39370-GA1
GM39370-GA7
GM39370-GA10
GM39370-GA13
GM39370-GA14
GM60227-GA1
GM60227-GA2
GM60227-GA7
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
35RZG/RES or 35GSG or G35U/G40
5
6
7
Variation Number
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
9
1
1
NA
NA
2
3
NA
4
5
5
4
9
6
7
8
10
1
1
1
GM13685-GA2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
GM13685-GA5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
GM13685-GA8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
NA
GM13685-GA11
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
NA
GM22383-GA2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
GM22383-GA8
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
3
GM22383-GA11
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
NA
GM39370-GA2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
GM39370-GA8
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
5
GM39370-GA11
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
5
GM39370-GA15
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
GM39370-GA16
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
9
GM60227-GA3
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
GM60227-GA4
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
7
1
GM60227-GA8
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
8
1
NA A parts list for this group variation was not available at time of print. Please contact your parts supplier for
parts information.
4
TP-6106 6/13
Specification Number Index
Engine
Group Title
Group No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Spec No.
Variation Number
45RZG/RES or 45GSG or G45U/G45
8
9
10
GM13685-GA3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
GM13685-GA6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
GM13685-GA9
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
NA
GM13685-GA12
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
NA
GM22383-GA3
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
GM22383-GA9
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
3
GM22383-GA12
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
NA
GM39370-GA3
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
GM39370-GA9
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
5
GM39370-GA12
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
5
GM39370-GA17
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
GM39370-GA18
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
9
GM60227-GA5
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
GM60227-GA6
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
7
1
GM60227-GA9
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
8
1
NA A parts list for this group variation was not available at time of print. Please contact your parts supplier for
parts information.
TP-6106 6/13
5
Group 1: Engine Block/Lower End
87
86
74
85
73
7
1
76
72
3
31
30
28 79
2
5
23
22
7
3
6
78
29
84
77
4
80
68
71
8
25
32
33
9
10
34
11
27
24
75
35
36 37
12
26
82
14
13
43
42
44
45
16
41
40
17
39
38
15
18
19
21
55
46
20
59
81
54
58
92
47
62
83
54
49
50
89
70
55
48
51
61
57
53
52
60
63
69
56
91
90
88
64
67
65
66
6106_1b
6
TP-6106 6/13
Group 1: Engine Block/Lower End
Part
Item Number
1
1
2
2
3
4
5
5
6
7
8
8
9
10
11
12
13
13
14
15
16
16
17
18
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
25
26
26
27
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
GM16441
GM16444
GM16442
GM16445
GM16380
GM16393
GM16439
GM16525
GM16586
GM16460
GM16510
GM16587
GM16397
GM16599
GM16547
GM16428
GM16548
GM16585
GM16530
GM16541
GM16512
GM16358
GM16399
GM16367
GM16437
—
—
GM16593
GM16356
GM16368
GM16431
GM16433
GM16432
GM16432
GM16433
GM16431
GM16432
GM16582
GM16462
GM16462
GM16440
GM16589
GM16476
GM16583
GM16482
GM16347
GM16478
GM16580
39
40
41
42
GM16579
GM16343
GM16422
GM16549
43 GM16376
44 GM16503
45 GM28351
46 —
AR As Required
TP-6106 6/13
Description
Ring kit, piston std.
Ring kit, piston, 0.50 mm OS
Piston kit, engine std.
Piston kit, engine, 0.50 mm OS
Rod, connecting
Bolt, connecting rod
Bearing kit, connecting rod std.
Bearing kit, connecting rod, .014 OS
Nut, connecting rod
Engine, service partial
Plug, 3/8-18 x .42 LH
Plug, 3/8-18 x .56 RH
Plug, camshaft rear bearing hole
Pin, crankshaft rear oil seal locator
Pin, cylinder head locator
Pin, locator 5/8 x 1 3/16
Plug, engine block core hole
Plug, engine block core hole
Valve, oil filter bypass
Pin, camshaft sprocket
Plug, 476 x .31 RH
Plug, engine block oil galley LH
Camshaft
Chain, camshaft timing
Chain kit, timing
Sprocket, camshaft See item 18
Sprocket, camshaft See item 18
Bolt, camshaft sprocket
Bolt, camshaft retainer
Retainer, camshaft
Bearing, camshaft
Bearing, camshaft
Bearing, camshaft
Bearing, camshaft
Bearing, camshaft
Bearing, camshaft
Bearing, camshaft
Gasket, water pump (part of item 31)
Bolt, water pump 3/8-16 x 2.12
Bolt, water pump 3/8-16 x 2.12
Pump kit, water (w/gasket)
Shaft, oil pump drive
Pin, locator 1/4 x 5/8
Retainer, oil pump drive shaft
Pump, oil, .742 dia. tube (incl. items 38-- 43)
Bolt, oil pump 7/16-14 x 2 3/8
Screen, oil pump
Plug, oil pressure relief valve bore
(part of item 35, 43)
Valve, oil pressure relief (part of item 35, 43)
Spring, oil pressure relief valve
Bolt, oil pump cover (part of item 35)
Pin, oil pressure relief valve spring
(part of item 35, 43)
Cover, oil pump (part of item 35)
Fitting, oil filter
Filter, oil
See Group 4
Qty.
Var.
1
6
6
6
6
6
12
6
6
12
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
5
AR
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
AR
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
Part
Item Number
47
48
49
50
51
51
52
52
53
54
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
GM16489
GM16495
—
GM16469
GM16387
GM16458
GM16477
GM75078
GM16498
GM16435
GM16447
GM16588
GM16487
GM16389
GM16505
GM16506
GM16488
62
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
71
72
73
74
75
76
GM16390
GM75080
GM16494
GM16576
GM16526
GM16602
GM16553
GM16512
GM16366
GM16426
GM16587
GM16504
GM16359
GM16357
GM16392
GM16397
GM16438
77 GM16513
78 GM16483
79 GM16421
80 GM16601
81 —
82 GM16504
83 GM16388
84 GM16355
85 —
86 GM16117
87 GM16228
88 —
89 #
90 GM75082
91 GM75023
92
AR As Required
Description
Seal, crankshaft rear oil (part of item 61)
Crankshaft, engine
Not serviced separately, see item 52
Balancer, crankshaft
Bolt, engine front cover
Bolt, engine front cover
Cover, engine front (year 2007 and earlier)
Cover, engine front (year 2008 and newer)
Key, crankshaft balancer
Bearing kit, crnkshft standard (order item 55)
Bearing kit, crankshaft, 0.020 OS
Bearing kit, crankshaft
Bolt, crankshaft bearing cap
Gasket, crankshaft rear oil seal housing
Stud, crankshaft rear oil seal retainer
Bolt, crankshaft rear oil seal housing
Bolt, crankshaft rear oil seal housing
Housing, crankshaft rear oil seal
(includes items 47, 58)
Gasket, oil pan (year 2007 and earlier)
Gasket, oil pan (year 2008 and newer)
Pan, oil (includes items 64, 65)
Seal, oil pan drain plug (part of item 63)
Plug, oil drain (includes seal)
Bolt, oil pan
Nut, oil pan
Plug, 476 x .31
Seal, crankshaft front oil
Nut, 1/4-20 x .234
Plug, 3/8-18 x .56
Plug, hex 1/4-18 x 0.56
Bolt, balancer shaft gear
Retainer, balancer shaft
Balancer, internal (includes item 85)
Plug, camshaft rear bearing hole
Bearing kit, balancer shaft
(includes rear brg spacer)
Bolt, balancer shaft retainer
Gasket, water pump cover
Washer int./ext. tooth
Bolt, water pump cover
See Group 4
Plug, hex 1/4-18 x 0.56
Grommet, engine front cover
Bearing, balancer shaft front
Not serviced separately, part of item 74
Dipstick, oil 4.3L
Tube, dipstick
Not serviced separately
Bolt
Sensor, crankshaft
Seal, crankshaft pos. sensor
Ring, crankshaft posn. sensor excitor
Qty.
Var.
1
1
1
1
3
2
1
1
1
3
1
10
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
AR
2
1
1
1
2
2
6
1
1
1
1
2
1
AR
10
1
2
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
Group 2: Engine Head/Upper End
3
52
39
40
41
42
38
37
36
61
53
46
43
35
50
55 63
51
47
44
56
48
45
3
4
62
5
49
10
68
7
54
11
6
8
9
69
2
67
1
70
66
12
7
13
57
24
65
31
34
32
30
33
14
16
17
18
19
27 28
26
20
60
25
23
14
15
29
64
58
1
72
59
73
71
24
23
22
21
6106_2a
8
TP-6106 6/13
Group 2: Engine Head/Upper End
Part
Item Number
1 GM16470
1 GM16471
2 GM16364
3 GM16550
4 GM16511
5 GM16352
6 GM16360
7 GM16381
8 GM16510
9 GM16533
10 GM16454
11 GM16466
12 GM16448
13 GM16382
14 GM16521
15 GM16484
16 GM16383
17 GM16373
18 GM16374
19 GM16375
20 GM16531
21 GM16456
21 GM16457
22 GM16401
23 GM16524
24 GM16400
25 GM16465
25 GM16436
26 GM16486
27 GM16344
28 GM16385
29 GM16386
30 GM16496
31 GM16529
32 GM16402
33 GM16540
34 GM16527
35 GM16544
36 GM16405
37 GM16571
38 GM16568
39 GM16419
AR As Required
TP-6106 6/13
Description
Cover, valve rocker arm LH
Cover, valve rocker arm RH
Cap, oil filler
Distributor
Bolt
Clamp, distributor
Gasket, distributor
Grommet, valve rocker arm cover
Plug, 3/8-18 x .42
Plug, water outlet
Bolt, intake manifold
Manifold, intake
Gasket kit, intke manfld (includes 2 gaskets)
Bolt, valve rocker arm cover
Nut, valve rocker arm (part of items 15, 26)
Arm kit, valve rocker (part of item 14)
Gasket, valve rocker arm cover
Bolt, cy. head, long, 7/16-14 x 3 51/64
Bolt, cy. hd, medium, 7/16-14 x 3 1/16
Bolt, cy. head, short, 7/16 x 1 3/4
Spark plug
Valve, exhaust (std)
Valve, exhaust, 0.0305 OS
Valve, intake standard
Lifter, valve
Rod, valve push
Gasket, cylinder head
Gasket kit, cylinder head
Head, cylinder
Stud, valve rocker arm ball
Seal, intake valve stem oil
Spring, valve (w/o damper)
Seal, exhaust valve stem oil
Key, valve stem
Cap, valve spring
Washer, valve lifter guide retainer
Bolt, valve lifter guide
Pin, distributor gear (part of item 3)
Gear, distributor (part of item 3)
Washer, distributor shaft (part of item 3)
Washer, distributor shaft (part of item 3)
Shield, dist. ignition pickup (part of item 3)
Qty.
Var.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
AR
2
8
1
1
6
12
AR
2
10
4
10
6
6
6
6
12
12
2
AR
2
12
6
12
6
24
12
3
4
1
1
1
1
1
Part
Item Number
40 GM16413
41 GM16414
42 GM16406
43 GM16418
44 GM16543
45 GM16412
46 GM16407
47 GM16409
48 GM16411
49 GM16415
50 GM16597
51 GM16552
52 GM16424
53 —
54 —
55 —
56 —
57 —
58 GM16396
59 GM16595
60 GM16391
61 GM16416
62 GM16410
62 GM16408
63 GM16378
64 GM16459
65 GM16527
66 GM16472
67 GM16534
68 GM16479
69 GM16430
70 —
71 GM16485
72 GM16484
73 —
AR As Required
Description
Coil, distributor pickup (part of item 3)
Pole piece & plate, distributor (part of item 3)
Bolt, distributor (part of item 3)
Module, dist. ignition control (part of item 3)
Pin, dist. ignition pickup pole (part of item 3)
Housing, distributor (part of item 3)
Bolt, distributor cap (part of item 3)
Rotor, distributor (part of item 3)
Shaft, distributor (part of item 3)
Retainer, distributor ignition pickup
Bolt, ignition coil
Coil, ignition
Harness, ignition coil wiring, 12 in.
See Group 3
See Group 3
See Group 3
See Group 3
See Group 3
Grommet, PCV valve
Bolt, spark plug wire retainer bracket
Support, spark plug wire
Cap, distributor (part of item 3)
Bracket, ignition coil, bottom
Bracket, ignition coil, top
Nut, ignition coil bracket
Guide, valve lifter push rod
Bolt, valve lifter guide
Nipple, heater inlet hose
Clamp, water pump inlet hose
Hose, water pump inlet (includes clamps)
Sealant, pipe Loctite
Not applicable
Support, valve rocker arm
Arm kit, valve rocker (includes item 73)
Not serviced separately, see item 72
Qty.
Var.
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
AR
AR
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
1
1
1
AR
2
12
9
Group 3: Engine Trim Parts
Items not shown: 4-8, 36-- 52
2
24
21, 22
23
15
28
13
27
29
33
25, 26 (opposite side)
32
18
3
1
30
14
31
16
19, 20
34
10, 11,
12, 35
34
6106_3a
10
TP-6106 6/13
Group 3: Engine Trim Parts
Part
Item Number
Description
1
Qty.
Var.
2
1 GM16113 Sensor, mag. speed 5/8-18
1
1
2 GM35807 Kit, governor replacement
1
3 GM16822 Terminal, male
2
2
4 #
Nut, 1/2-13
4
4
5 #
Washer, lock 1/2 in.
12
12
6 #
Washer, flat 1/2 in.
8
8
7 #
Bolt, 1/2-13 x 1 hex head gr. 5
8
8
8 #
Bolt, 1/2-13 x 1 1/2 hex head gr. 5
4
4
9 —
Tube, dipstick (see group 1)
1
1
10 GM16116 Adapter, freeze plug 1/2 in. NPT
2
2
11 GM16118 Plug, 1/2 in. NPT brass
2
2
12 GM16119 Pipe, street elbow 1/2 in. NPT
1
1
13 GM16120 Cover, thermostat
1
1
14 GM16123 Bracket, pulley
1
1
15 GM16536 Gasket, thermostat cover
2
2
16 GM16127 Pulley, fan
1
1
17 —
Dipstick, oil 4.3L (see group 1)
1
1
18 GM16129 Spacer
4
4
19 GM16130 Washer, crankshaft pulley
1
1
20 GM16131 Pulley, crankshaft/fan
1
1
21 GM16140 Cap, bypass 5/8 (see note below)
1
1
22 GM16144 Clamp, hose 1 in.
1
1
23 GM16537 Thermostat, 160 degree
1
1
24 GM16148 Spacer, thermostat cover
1
1
25 GM16152 Support, spark plug wire
1
1
26 GM16153 Support, spark plug wire
1
1
27 GM16157 Elbow, PCV system 5/8 in. 45 deg.
1
1
28 GM16158 Hose, PVC
1
1
29 GM16160 Valve, PCV
1
1
30 GM16172 Bracket, exhaust/lifting eye
1
1
31 GM16173 Spacer, .75 OD x .38 ID x .50
3
3
32 GM16179 Harness, distributor to coil
1
1
33 GM16156 Wires, spark plug
1
1
34 GM16155 Retainer, spark plug wire
2
2
35 GM16223 Shield, heat
1
1
36 GM16154 Clamp, steel tube 3/8 in. (dipstick tube)
1
1
37 GM16226 Plug, 1/8 in.
1
1
38 #
Nut, flanged 3/8-16
1
1
39 #
Bolt, 3/8-16 x 3/4 hex head
2
2
40 #
Bolt, 3/8-16 x 1 1/2 hex head gr. 5
2
2
41 #
Bolt, 3/8-16 x 3 1/2 hex head gr. 5
2
2
42 #
Bolt, 3/8-16 x 4 1/2 hex head gr. 5
2
2
43 #
Washer, lock 3/8
9
9
44 #
Washer, lock 5/16
1
1
45 #
Washer, flat 3/8 SAE
9
9
46 #
Washer, flat 5/16
1
1
47 #
Bolt, 3/8-24 x 1 socket head gr. 5
3
3
48 #
Bolt, 7/16-20 x 2 1/4 hex head gr. 8
1
1
49 GM32605 Bolt, M8-1.25 x 15 hex head gr. 8.8
1
1
50 #
Washer, lock M10
1
1
51 #
Bolt, M10-1.50 x 15 hex head gr. 8.8
1
1
52 GM16161 Tee, fitting vacuum
1
# Common hardware. Procure locally.
Note:
Part number GM16140 is a kit that includes a pipe cap, hose connector, hose
clamps, and rubber hose. See Service Bulletin SB-635 for details.
TP-6106 6/13
11
Group 4: Flywheel
Items not shown: 4, 6
5
7
1, 2
3
6106_4
Part
Item Number
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
GM16136
GM16137
GM16815
#
GM16135
#
GM16821
Description
Adapter, flywheel
Flywheel
Bolt, flywheel 7/16-20 x 1
Screw, adapter 3/8-16 x 2, cap gr. 8
Housing, flywheel
Bolt, M10-1.50 x 30 socket head gr. 5
Gear, flywheel
Qty.
Var.
1
1
1
6
4
1
6
1
Group 5: Starter
Items not shown: 3-- 5
2
1
6106_5a
Part
Item Number
Description
1 GM16178 Starter
2 GM17378 Bolt, starter
3 #
Nut, M5-.80
4 #
Washer, lock M5
5 #
Nut, flanged M8-1.25
# Common hardware. Procure locally.
12
Qty.
Var.
1
1
2
1
1
1
TP-6106 6/13
Group 6: Alternator and Fan Pulley
Items not shown: 9-- 19, 21-- 23
5
6
8
7
2
4
1
Part
Item Number
3
20
Description
1 GM16121 Pulley, idler
2 GM16122 Bracket, alternator
3 GM16126 Pulley, tensioner
4 GM16132 Belt, 74.7 in.
5 GM16180 Alternator, 70 amp
6 GM16181 Spacer, mount, 10 mm
7 GM16182 Spacer, mount, 8 mm
8 GM16183 Block, mount
9 #
Nut, M6-1.0
10 #
Nut, flanged M8-1.25
11 #
Washer, lock 5/16
12 #
Bolt, M8-1.25 x 50 hex head gr. 5
13 #
Bolt, M10-1.50 x 90 hex head gr. 8.8
14 #
Washer, lock M10
15 #
Bolt, 3/8-16 x 4 1/2 hex head gr. 5
16 #
Washer, lock 3/8
17 #
Washer, flat 3/8 SAE
18 #
Bolt, M10-1.50 x 85 hex head gr. 8.8
19 #
Bolt, M8-1.25 x 110 hex head gr. 8.8
20 GM16147 Spacer, fan
21 #
Bolt, M8-1.25 x 20 hex head gr. 8.8
22 #
Washer, Lock 5/16
23 #
Bolt, M8-1.25 x 80 socket head gr. 8.8
# Common hardware. Procure locally.
TP-6106 6/13
6106_6
Qty.
Var.
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
3
3
4
2
1
1
4
4
4
13
Group 7: Exhaust System
9
12
6
3, 4
10, 11
2
1
7
8
5
6106_7a
Part
Item Number
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
14
GM16145
GM16198
GM16200
GM16201
GM16208
GM16215
GM16217
GM16221
GM16224
GM16225
GM16227
#
Description
Clamp, muffler 3 in.
Manifold, exhaust
Stud, manifold exhaust
Spring, exhaust manifold
Pipe, Y
Seal, exhaust
Shield, heat exhaust (2 wire)
Shield, heat exhaust (1 wire)
Bolt, 3/8-16 x 2 hex head gr. 5
Washer, flat 3/8 in., hardened
Nut, exhaust manifold
Bolt, 3/4-16 x 1 hex head gr. 5
Qty.
Var.
1
1
2
6
6
1
2
2
2
12
12
6
2
TP-6106 6/13
Group 8: Engine Mounting
Items not shown: 2, 3
1
6106_8
Part
Item Number
Description
1 GM16138 Mount, front 1/4 in.
2 #
Bolt, 3/8-16 x 1 1/4 hex head gr. 5
3 #
Washer, lock 3/8
# Common hardware. Procure locally.
TP-6106 6/13
Qty.
Var.
1
1
4
4
15
Group 9: Fuel System, Natural Gas/LP Gas
Items not shown: 21-- 25
9
1
13
4 2, 3
15 16, 18 17
14 12
19
11
10
20
Figure 1
6106_9a
Part
Item Number
Description
1 GM16150 Gasket, carburetor
2 GM17379 Fitting 1/8 x 3/8 hose barb
3 GM16164 Adapter, manifold
4 GM17380 Gasket, manifold
5 #
Washer, lock 5/16
6 #
Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1 hex
7 #
Nut, 3/8-16
8 #
Washer, 3/8-16
9 GM17381 Stud, 3/8-16 x 1 1/4
10 See note Valve, throttle/actuator
11 GM16171 Regulator, fuel 3/4 in. NPT
12 GM16176 Clamp, U-bolt 5/16-18 x 1 3/8
13 GM16168 Mixer, nat. gas and LP*
14 GM16209 Pipe, nipple 3/4 x 6 in.
15 GM16212 Pipe, 3/4 in. fitting elbow 90 deg.
16 GM16213 Bushing, reducing 3/4-- 1/2 in.
17 GM16210 Bracket, pipe support
18 GM16211 Pipe, 1/2 x 1 1/4 in. nipple
19 GM23541 Spacer, U-bolt plate
20 GM23540 Valve, throttle/actuator
21 #
Washer, lock 5/16
22 #
Nut, 5/16-18
23 #
Washer, lock M10
24 #
Washer, flat 3/8 SAE
25 #
Bolt, M10-1.50 x 15 grade 8.8
# Common hardware. Procure locally.
* Mixer components are shown on following page.
Qty.
Var.
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
Note
Replace the throttle valve/actuator shown in figure 1 (item 10) with
service kit GM23538. Service kit GM23538 includes items 1, 19, and 20.
16
TP-6106 6/13
Group 9: Fuel System, Natural Gas/LP Gas, continued
Mixer Components
Part
Item Number
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
2
9
3
GM17386
GM17388
GM17389
GM17383
GM17390
GM17391
GM17392
GM17396
—
Description
Gasket, mixer to air horn
Screw, 10-24 x 5/8 SEMS
Spring, air valve
Diaphragm, silicone (nat. gas or LP)
Idle screw
Spring, idle screw
Gasket, throttle body to mixer
Screw, 12-24 x 5/8 SEMS
Not sold separately
Qty.
Var.
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
5
6
9
7
8
TP-6106 6/13
6106_9_2
17
Group 9: Fuel System, Natural Gas/LP Gas
11
10
1
9
8
Part
Item Number
Description
1 GM40169 Valve, mixer
1 GM40172 Valve, mixer L-series
2 GM29853 Adapter, Manifold (LC50)
3 GM28767 Screw, cap, 10-24 x 3/4 in.
4 #
Washer, lock #10
5 GM28766 Gasket, LC-50 valve
6 GM17380 Gasket, intake manifold
7 #
Washer, lock 5/16 in.
8 #
Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1 1/2 hex head gr. 5
9 GM16206 Pipe, closed nipple, 3/4 in.
10 GM28832 Regulator, fuel
11 GM29426 Valve assembly, fuel metering
# Common hardware. Procure locally.
18
7
6
5
4
3
2
6106_9_3
Quantity
Variation
2
4
1
1
4
4
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
TP-6106 6/13
Group 9: Fuel System, Natural Gas/LP Gas, continued
3
1
10
8
4
7
2
5
6
9
6106_9_5
Part
Item Number
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
TP-6106 6/13
GM19736
GM60234
GM60235
GM60236
GM60237
GM60238
GM17380
GM24188
#
#
Description
Pipe, nipple 3/4 x 3 in.
Regulator, Fuel 3/4 in. NTP
Mixer, 178-36 Venturi 44mm
Body, Throttle Venturi 44mm
Adapter, 4.3L Intake to 44mm Tb
Gasket, Man. Adapter Venturi
Gasket, Manifold
Washer, lock
Bolt, 5/16-- 18 x 3/4 Skt Hd Gr5
Bolt, 1/4-- 20 x 3 SktHd, Gr5
Qty.
Var.
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
19
Group 9: Fuel System, LP Liquid Withdrawal
2
6
2
16
4
13
10
5
2
14
7
11
29
18
19
20
9
1
3
15
17
2
9
8
12
6106_9_4
20
TP-6106 6/13
Group 9: Fuel System, LP Liquid Withdrawal
Item
Part
Number
1 GM24335
2 GM16144
3 GM24337
4 GM24338
5 GM24339
6 GM29846
7 GM29847
8 GM29848
9 GM24340
10 GM29849
11 GM16167
12 GM17393
13 GM24344
14 GM29850
15 GM24345
16 GM29851
17 GM29852
18 GM28766
19 GM29853
20 GM17380
21 GM24188
22 #
23 #
24 #
25 GM25977
26 #
27 GM28767
28 #
29 GM40175
29 GM40173
# Common hardware.
TP-6106 6/13
Description
Hose, water 5/8 ID x 6.88 in., 250 PSI in.
Clamp, hose 1 in.
Fitting, 1/4 x 3/8 in. male flare
Fitting, 1/4 x 3/8 in. flare 90 deg. elbow
Fitting, 5/8 x 3/8 in., 45 deg.
Hose, 5/8 LP vapor w/wire reinforce x 15 in.
Fitting, 1/2 x 5/8 in. 90 elbow brass
Fitting, 3/8 in. union 90 elbow
Fitting, 5/8 x 3/8 in.
Converter, LPG (N-JB-2-R)
Adapter, power flow
Fitting, 3/8 x 3/8 in nipple hex
Bracket, regulator
Mixer, NG (CA125M-2)
Valve, LPG
Tube, Fuel 3/8 in. steel
Hose, elbow 5/8 in. ID
Gasket, LC-50 valve
Adapter, manifold (LC50)
Gasket, manifold
Washer, lock 1/4 in.
Washer, lock 5/16 in.
Bolt, 1/4-20 x 1 hex head gr. 5
Washer, lock #10
Nut, 10-24
Bolt 5/16-18 x 1 1/2 socket head gr. 5
Screw, cap, 10-24 x 3/4 in.
Screw, 10-24 x 1 Allen head
Valve, mixer
Valve, mixer L-series
Procure locally.
Quantity
Variation
3
5
1
6
1
2
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
4
1
4
4
4
1
1
6
1
2
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
4
1
4
4
4
1
21
Group 9: Fuel System, LP Liquid Withdrawal, continued
9
12
14
10
4
16
13
21
3
25
11
17
7
19
22
18
23
20
2
24
5
1
15
8
6106_9_7
6
Item
Part
Number
Description
1 GM24335
Hose, water 5/8 ID x 7 in.
2 GM16144
Clamp, hose 1 in.
3 GM25970
Clamp, hose, 1 9/16 to 2 1/2
4 GM24339
Fitting, 5/8 x 3/8 in., 45 deg.
5 GM29847
Fitting, 1/2 x 5/8 in. 90 elbow brass
6 GM29848
Fitting, 3/8 in. union 90 elbow
7 GM24340
Fitting, 5/8 x 3/8 in.
8 #
Nipple, hex 3/8 x 3/8
9 GM29850
Mixer, NG (CA125M-2)
10 GM24344
Bracket, regulator
11 GM29852
Hose, elbow 5/8 in. ID
12 GM65467
Nipple, hex 1/4 x 1/4
13 GM48124
Air horn
14 GM65468
Valve, lock-off
15 GM65469
Converter
16 GM29846
Hose, 5/8 LP vapor w/wire reinforce x 15 in.
17 GM60236
Throttle body assy.
18 GM60237
Adapter, manifold
19 GM60238
Gasket, man. adapter
20 GM17380
Gasket, manifold
21 GM39221
Hose, rubber 2in. ID
22 GM24188
Washer, lock 1/4 in.
23 #
Bolt, 1/4-20 x 1 hex head gr. 5
24 #
Bolt 5/16-18 x 3/4 socket head gr. 5
25 GM47684
Bolt, 1/4-20 x 2 in. socket head gr. 5
# Common hardware. Procure locally.
22
Qty.
Var.
8
1
6
2
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
2
4
4
TP-6106 6/13
Group 9: Fuel System, Auto Dual Fuel Nat/LP Gas
7
18
8
14
2
3
1
5
13
9
11
6
4
15
17
16
10
12
6106_9_6
Part
Item Number
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
8
9
9
10
10
11
11
12
13
14
15
16
16
17
17
18
18
TP-6106 6/13
GM16176
GM24185
GM24187
GM29587
GM60553
GM60234
GM60235
GM40172
GM60236
GM60237
GM29853
GM60238
GM28766
GM60250
GM60552
GM17380
GM16205
GM16206
GM16212
GM24188
#
#
#
#
GM28767
Description
Clamp, U-bolt, 5/16-18 x 1 3/8
Fitting, tee 3/4 x 3/4 x 3/4 in.
Valve, line load
Pipe, nipple 3/4 x 2 in.
Pipe, nipple 3/4 x 7 in.
Regulator, fuel 3/4 in. NTP
Mixer, 178-- 36 Venturi 44 mm
Valve, mixer
Body, throttle Venturi 44 mm
Adapter, 4.3L intake to 44 mm TB
Adapter, manifold (LC50)
Gasket, man. adapter Venturi
Gasket, LC-50 valve
Bracket, LCI dual fuel 4.3L
Bracket
Gasket, manifold
Bushing, reducer 1 to 3/4 in.
Pipe, closed nipple, 3/4 in.
Elbow, 90 deg. 3/4 in.
Washer, lock 1/4
Washer, #10
Bolt, 5/16-18 x 3/4 skt hd, gr. 5
Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1 1/2 skt hd, gr. 5
Bolt, 1/4-20 x 3 skt hd, gr. 5
Screw, cap, 10-24 x 3/4 in. skt. hd
Quantity
Variation
7
9
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
1
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
1
4
4
4
23
Group 10: ECU and Wiring
2
4
5
6
11
7
10
12
1
3
6
8
9
Item Not Shown:
13, Temp Sending Unit
14, Reducer, Brass 1/2 to 3/8 in.
6106_10_1
Part
Item Number
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
24
GM60239
GM60242
GM16181
GM26904
GM24188
#
GM28961
GM16224
#
GM24190
#
GM60245
GM60247
GM60248
Description
GM 4.3L E-- Controls ECM
Bracket, LCI ECU mount
Spacer, mount, 10 mm
Isolator
Washer, lock
Nut, 1/4-20
Bolt, 1/4-20 x 3/4 hex grade 5
Bolt, 3/8-16 x 2 Hex head grade 5
Washer, lock 3/8
Washer, flat 3/8 SAE
Washer, flat 1/ in. hardened
Harness
Sender, temp. unit E-controls
Reducer, brass, 1/2 to 3/8 in.
Qty.
Var.
1
1
1
2
3
3
3
3
2
2
2
3
1
1
1
TP-6106 6/13
Appendix A Common Hardware List
The Common Hardware List lists part numbers and dimensions for common hardware items.
American Standard
Part No. Dimensions
Hex Head Bolts (Grade 5)
X-465-17
X-465-6
X-465-2
X-465-16
X-465-18
X-465-7
X-465-8
X-465-9
X-465-10
X-465-11
X-465-12
X-465-14
X-465-21
X-465-25
X-465-20
X-125-33
X-125-23
X-125-3
X-125-31
X-125-5
X-125-24
X-125-34
X-125-25
X-125-26
230578
X-125-29
X-125-27
X-125-28
X-125-22
X-125-32
X-125-35
X-125-36
X-125-40
X-125-43
X-125-44
X-125-30
X-125-39
X-125-38
X-6238-2
X-6238-10
X-6238-3
X-6238-11
X-6238-4
X-6238-5
X-6238-1
X-6238-6
X-6238-17
X-6238-7
X-6238-8
X-6238-9
X-6238-19
X-6238-12
X-6238-20
X-6238-13
X-6238-18
X-6238-25
TP-6106 6/13
1/4-20 x .38
1/4-20 x .50
1/4-20 x .62
1/4-20 x .75
1/4-20 x .88
1/4-20 x 1.00
1/4-20 x 1.25
1/4-20 x 1.50
1/4-20 x 1.75
1/4-20 x 2.00
1/4-20 x 2.25
1/4-20 x 2.75
1/4-20 x 5.00
1/4-28 x .38
1/4-28 x 1.00
5/16-18 x .50
5/16-18 x .62
5/16-18 x .75
5/16-18 x .88
5/16-18 x 1.00
5/16-18 x 1.25
5/16-18 x 1.50
5/16-18 x 1.75
5/16-18 x 2.00
5/16-18 x 2.25
5/16-18 x 2.50
5/16-18 x 2.75
5/16-18 x 3.00
5/16-18 x 4.50
5/16-18 x 5.00
5/16-18 x 5.50
5/16-18 x 6.00
5/16-18 x 6.50
5/16-24 x 1.75
5/16-24 x 2.50
5/16-24 x .75
5/16-24 x 2.00
5/16-24 x 2.75
3/8-16 x .62
3/8-16 x .75
3/8-16 x .88
3/8-16 x 1.00
3/8-16 x 1.25
3/8-16 x 1.50
3/8-16 x 1.75
3/8-16 x 2.00
3/8-16 x 2.25
3/8-16 x 2.50
3/8-16 x 2.75
3/8-16 x 3.00
3/8-16 x 3.25
3/8-16 x 3.50
3/8-16 x 3.75
3/8-16 x 4.50
3/8-16 x 5.50
3/8-16 x 6.50
Part No. Dimensions
Hex Head Bolts, cont.
X-6238-14
X-6238-16
X-6238-21
X-6238-22
X-6024-5
X-6024-2
X-6024-8
X-6024-3
X-6024-4
X-6024-11
X-6024-12
X-129-15
X-129-17
X-129-18
X-129-19
X-129-20
X-129-21
X-129-22
X-129-23
X-129-24
X-129-25
X-129-27
X-129-29
X-129-30
X-463-9
X-129-44
X-129-51
X-129-45
X-129-52
X-6021-3
X-6021-4
X-6021-2
X-6021-1
273049
X-6021-5
X-6021-6
X-6021-7
X-6021-12
X-6021-11
X-6021-10
X-6021-9
X-6239-1
X-6239-8
X-6239-2
X-6239-3
X-6239-4
X-6239-5
X-6239-6
X-792-1
X-792-5
X-792-8
3/8-24 x .75
3/8-24 x 1.25
3/8-24 x 4.00
3/8-24 x 4.50
7/16-14 x .75
7/16-14 x 1.00
7/16-14 x 1.25
7/16-14 x 1.50
7/16-14 x 2.00
7/16-14 x 2.75
7/16-14 x 6.50
1/2-13 x .75
1/2-13 x 1.00
1/2-13 x 1.25
1/2-13 x 1.50
1/2-13 x 1.75
1/2-13 x 2.00
1/2-13 x 2.25
1/2-13 x 2.50
1/2-13 x 2.75
1/2-13 x 3.00
1/2-13 x 3.50
1/2-13 x 4.00
1/2-13 x 4.50
1/2-13 x 5.50
1/2-13 x 6.00
1/2-20 x .75
1/2-20 x 1.25
1/2-20 x 1.50
5/8-11 x 1.00
5/8-11 x 1.25
5/8-11 x 1.50
5/8-11 x 1.75
5/8-11 x 2.00
5/8-11 x 2.25
5/8-11 x 2.50
5/8-11 x 2.75
5/8-11 x 3.75
5/8-11 x 4.50
5/8-11 x 6.00
5/8-18 x 2.50
3/4-10 x 1.00
3/4-10 x 1.25
3/4-10 x 1.50
3/4-10 x 2.00
3/4-10 x 2.50
3/4-10 x 3.00
3/4-10 x 3.50
1-8 x 2.25
1-8 x 3.00
1-8 x 5.00
Part No. Dimensions Type
Hex Nuts
X-6009-1
X-6210-3
X-6210-4
X-6210-5
X-6210-1
X-6210-2
X-6210-6
X-6210-7
X-6210-8
X-6210-9
X-6210-10
X-6210-11
X-6210-12
X-6210-15
X-6210-14
X-85-3
X-88-12
X-89-2
1-8
6-32
8-32
10-24
10-32
1/4-20
1/4-28
5/16-18
5/16-24
3/8-16
3/8-24
7/16-14
1/2-13
7/16-20
1/2-20
5/8-11
3/4-10
1/2-20
Washers
Part No. ID
X-25-46
X-25-9
X-25-48
X-25-36
X-25-40
X-25-85
X-25-37
X-25-34
X-25-26
X-25-15
X-25-29
X-25-127
.125
.156
.188
.219
.281
.344
.406
.469
.531
.656
.812
1.062
OD
.250
.375
.438
.500
.625
.687
.812
.922
1.062
1.312
1.469
2.000
Standard
Whiz
Whiz
Whiz
Whiz
Spiralock
Spiralock
Spiralock
Spiralock
Spiralock
Spiralock
Spiralock
Spiralock
Spiralock
Spiralock
Standard
Standard
Standard
Bolt/
Thick. Screw
.022
.049
.049
.049
.065
.065
.065
.065
.095
.095
.134
.134
#4
#6
#8
#10
1/4
5/16
3/8
7/16
1/2
5/8
3/4
1
Appendix 25
Metric
Hex head bolts are hardness grade 8.8 unless noted.
Part No.
Dimensions
Hex Head Bolts (Partial Thread)
M931-05055-60
M931-06040-60
M931-06055-60
M931-06060-60
M931-06060-SS
M931-06070-60
M931-06070-SS
M931-06075-60
M931-06090-60
M931-06145-60
M931-06150-60
M931-08035-60
M931-08040-60
M931-08040-82
M931-08045-60
M931-08050-60
M931-08055-60
M931-08055-82
M931-08060-60
M931-08070-60
M931-08070-82
M931-08075-60
M931-08080-60
M931-08090-60
M931-08095-60
M931-08100-60
M931-08110-60
M931-08120-60
M931-08130-60
M931-08140-60
M931-08150-60
M931-10040-82
M931-10040-60
M931-10045-60
M931-10050-60
M931-10050-82
M931-10055-60
M931-10060-60
M931-10065-60
M931-10070-60
M931-10080-60
M931-10080-82
M931-10090-60
M931-10090-82
M931-10100-60
M931-10110-60
M931-10120-60
M931-10130-60
M931-10140-60
M931-10180-60
M960-10330-60
M931-12045-60
M960-12050-60
M960-12050-82
M931-12050-60
M931-12050-82
M931-12055-60
M931-12060-60
M931-12060-82
M931-12065-60
M931-12075-60
M931-12080-60
M931-12090-60
M931-12100-60
M931-12110-60
M5-0.80 x 55
M6-1.00 x 40
M6-1.00 x 55
M6-1.00 x 60
M6-1.00 x 60
M6-1.00 x 70
M6-1.00 x 70
M6-1.00 x 75
M6-1.00 x 90
M6-1.00 x 145
M6-1.00 x 150
M8-1.25 x 35
M8-1.25 x 40
M8-1.25 x 40*
M8-1.25 x 45
M8-1.25 x 50
M8-1.25 x 55
M8-1.25 x 55*
M8-1.25 x 60
M8-1.25 x 70
M8-1.25 x 70*
M8-1.25 x 75
M8-1.25 x 80
M8-1.25 x 90
M8-1.25 x 95
M8-1.25 x 100
M8-1.25 x 110
M8-1.25 x 120
M8-1.25 x 130
M8-1.25 x 140
M8-1.25 x 150
M10-1.25 x 40*
M10-1.50 x 40
M10-1.50 x 45
M10-1.50 x 50
M10-1.25 x 50
M10-1.50 x 55
M10-1.50 x 60
M10-1.50 x 65
M10-1.50 x 70
M10-1.50 x 80
M10-1.25 x 80
M10-1.50 x 90
M10-1.50 x 90*
M10-1.50 x 100
M10-1.50 x 110
M10-1.50 x 120
M10-1.50 x 130
M10-1.50 x 140
M10-1.50 x 180
M10-1.25 x 330
M12-1.75 x 45
M12-1.25 x 50
M12-1.25 x 50*
M12-1.75 x 50
M12-1.75 x 50
M12-1.75 x 55
M12-1.75 x 60
M12-1.75 x 60
M12-1.75 x 65
M12-1.75 x 75
M12-1.75 x 80
M12-1.75 x 90
M12-1.75 x 100
M12-1.75 x 110
Part No.
Dimensions
Hex Head Bolts (Partial Thread),
continued
M960-16090-60
M931-16090-60
M931-16100-60
M931-16120-60
M931-16150-60
M931-20065-60
M931-20100-60
M931-20120-60
M931-20140-60
M931-20160-60
M931-22090-60
M931-22120-60
M931-22160-60
M931-24090-60
M931-24120-60
M931-24160-60
M16-1.50 x 90
M16-2.00 x 90
M16-2.00 x 100
M16-2.00 x 120
M16-2.00 x 150
M20-2.50 x 65
M20-2.50 x 100
M20-2.50 x 120
M20-2.50 x 140
M20-2.50 x 160
M22-2.50 x 90
M22-2.50 x 120
M22-2.50 x 160
M24-3.00 x 90
M24-3.00 x 120
M24-3.00 x 160
Hex Head Bolts (Full Thread)
M933-04006-60
M933-05030-60
M933-05035-60
M933-05050-60
M933-06010-60
M933-06012-60
M933-06014-60
M933-06016-60
M933-06020-60
M933-06025-60
M933-06040-60
M933-06050-60
M933-07025-60
M933-08010-60
M933-08012-60
M933-08016-60
M933-08020-60
M933-08025-60
M933-08030-60
M933-08030-82
M933-10012-60
M961-10020-60
M933-10020-60
M933-10025-60
M961-10025-60
M933-10025-82
M961-10030-60
M933-10030-60
M933-10030-82
M961-10035-60
M933-10035-60
M933-10035-82
M961-10040-60
M933-12016-60
M933-12020-60
M961-12020-60F
M933-12025-60
M933-12025-82
M961-12030-60
M961-12030-82F
M933-12030-60
M933-12035-60
M961-12040-82
M933-12040-60
M933-12040-82
M4-0.70 x 6
M5-0.80 x 30
M5-0.80 x 35
M5-0.80 x 50
M6-1.00 x 10
M6-1.00 x 12
M6-1.00 x 14
M6-1.00 x 16
M6-1.00 x 20
M6-1.00 x 25
M6-1.00 x 40
M6-1.00 x 50
M7-1.00 x 25
M8-1.25 x 10
M8-1.25 x 12
M8-1.25 x 16
M8-1.25 x 20
M8-1.25 x 25
M8-1.25 x 30
M8-1.25 x 30*
M10-1.50 x 12
M10-1.25 x 20
M10-1.50 x 20
M10-1.50 x 25
M10-1.25 x 25
M10-1.50 x 25
M10-1.25 x 30
M10-1.50 x 30
M10-1.50 x 30*
M10-1.25 x 35
M10-1.50 x 35
M10-1.50 x 35
M10-1.25 x 40
M12-1.75 x 16
M12-1.75 x 20
M12-1.50 x 20
M12-1.75 x 25
M12-1.75 x 25*
M12-1.25 x 30
M12-1.50 x 30
M12-1.75 x 30
M12-1.75 x 35
M12-1.25 x 40*
M12-1.75 x 40
M12-1.75 x 40*
Part No.
Dimensions
Hex Head Bolts (Full Thread),
continued
M961-14025-60
M933-14025-60
M961-14050-82
M961-16025-60
M933-16025-60
M961-16030-82
M933-16030-82
M933-16035-60
M961-16040-60
M933-16040-60
M961-16045-82
M933-16045-82
M933-16050-60
M933-16050-82
M933-16060-60
M933-16070-60
M933-18035-60
M933-18050-60
M933-18060-60
M933-20050-60
M933-20055-60
M933-24060-60
M933-24065-60
M933-24070-60
M14-1.50 x 25
M14-2.00 x 25
M14-1.50 x 50
M16-1.50 x 25
M16-2.00 x 25
M16-1.50 x 30*
M16-2.00 x 30*
M16-2.00 x 35
M16-1.50 x 40
M16-2.00 x 40
M16-1.50 x 45
M16-2.00 x 45
M16-2.00 x 50
M16-2.00 x 50*
M16-2.00 x 60
M16-2.00 x 70
M18-2.50 x 35
M18-2.50 x 50
M18-2.50 x 60
M20-2.50 x 50
M20-2.50 x 55
M24-3.00 x 60
M24-3.00 x 65
M24-3.00 x 70
Pan Head Machine Screws
M7985A-03010-20
M7985A-03012-20
M7985A-04010-20
M7985A-04016-20
M7985A-04020-20
M7985A-04050-20
M7985A-04100-20
M7985A-05010-20
M7985A-05012-20
M7985A-05016-20
M7985A-05020-20
M7985A-05025-20
M7985A-05030-20
M7985A-05080-20
M7985A-05100-20
M7985A-06100-20
M3-0.50 x 10
M3-0.50 x 12
M4-0.70 x 10
M4-0.70 x 16
M4-0.70 x 20
M4-0.70 x 50
M4-0.70 x 100
M5-0.80 x 10
M5-0.80 x 12
M5-0.80 x 16
M5-0.80 x 20
M5-0.80 x 25
M5-0.80 x 30
M5-0.80 x 80
M5-0.80 x 100
M6-1.00 x 100
Flat Head Machine Screws
M965A-04012-SS
M965A-05012-SS
M965A-05016-20
M965A-06012-20
M4-0.70 x 12
M5-0.80 x 12
M5-0.80 x 16
M6-1.00 x 12
* This metric hex bolt’s hardness is grade 10.9.
26 Appendix
TP-6106 6/13
Metric, continued
Part No. Dimensions
Hex Nuts
M934-03-50
M934-04-50
M934-05-50
M982-05-60
M934-06-60
M934-06-64
M6923-06-80
M982-06-80
M934-08-60
M6923-08-80
M982-08-80
M934-10-60
M934-10-60F
M6923-10-80
M6923-10-62
M982-10-80
M934-12-60
M934-12-60F
M6923-12-80
M982-12-80
M982-14-60
M6923-16-80
M982-16-80
M934-18-80
M982-18-60
M934-20-80
M982-20-80
M934-22-60
M934-24-80
M982-24-60
M934-30-80
M3-0.50
M4-0.70
M5-0.80
M5-0.80
M6-1.00
M6-1.00
M6-1.00
M6-1.00
M8-1.25
M8-1.25
M8-1.25
M10-1.50
M10-1.25
M10-1.50
M10-1.50
M10-1.50
M12-1.75
M12-1.25
M12-1.75
M12-1.75
M14-2.00
M16-2.00
M16-2.00
M18-2.5
M18-2.50
M20-2.50
M20-2.50
M22-2.50
M24-3.00
M24-3.00
M30-3.50
Washers
Part No.
M125A-03-80
M125A-04-80
M125A-05-80
M125A-06-80
M125A-08-80
M125A-10-80
M125A-12-80
M125A-14-80
M125A-16-80
M125A-18-80
M125A-20-80
M125A-24-80
[
ID
3.2
4.3
5.3
6.4
8.4
10.5
13.0
15.0
17.0
19.0
21.0
25.0
Type
Standard
Standard
Standard
Elastic Stop
Standard
Std. (green)
Spiralock
Elastic Stop
Standard
Spiralock
Elastic Stop
Standard
Standard
Spiralock
Spiralock[
Elastic Stop
Standard
Standard
Spiralock
Elastic Stop
Elastic Stop
Spiralock
Elastic Stop
Standard
Elastic Stop
Standard
Elastic Stop
Standard
Standard
Elastic Stop
Standard
Bolt/
OD Thick. Screw
7.0
9.0
10.0
12.0
16.0
20.0
24.0
28.0
30.0
34.0
37.0
44.0
0.5
0.8
1.0
1.6
1.6
2.0
2.5
2.5
3.0
3.0
3.0
4.0
M3
M4
M5
M6
M8
M10
M12
M14
M16
M18
M20
M24
This metric hex nut’s hardness is grade 8.
TP-6106 6/13
Appendix 27
Notes
28 Appendix
TP-6106 6/13
TP-6106 6/13
Appendix 29
TP-6106 6/13g
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising