Datamax O'Neil | ROL78-2552-02 | Datasheet | Datamax O'Neil ROL78-2552-02 transfer roll

Replacement Parts Catalog
M-Class Parts Catalog
Replacement Parts
Contents
Printers Assemblies ..................................................................... 1
Plastic Cover Assembly ........................................................................................ 2
Metal Cover Assembly ......................................................................................... 3
Printer Assembly 1 of 3 ....................................................................................... 4
Printer Assembly 2 of 3 ....................................................................................... 5
Front Panel Assemblies ........................................................................................ 6
Media Supply Hubs ............................................................................................. 7
Printhead Assembly ............................................................................................ 8
Printhead and Cables .......................................................................................... 9
Media Sensor ....................................................................................................10
Hardware and Small Parts 1 of 2..........................................................................11
Hardware and Small Parts 2 of 2..........................................................................12
M-Class Options........................................................................ 13
Thermal Transfer Option .....................................................................................14
Internal Rewind Option.......................................................................................15
Cutter Option ....................................................................................................16
Present Sensor Kit .............................................................................................17
Ethernet Card Option .........................................................................................19
Supply Hanger Media Retainer .............................................................................20
i
M-Class Parts Catalog
Replacement Parts
Using this Manual
Before using this manual it is important to identify the model printer
you are locating parts for. Many parts are used across all models, yet
some are specific to certain models. The model of printer is located
on the serial label on the rear of the printer.
This manual covers the following M-Class models:
M-4206, M-4208, and M-4306
Serial Label
For more information on ordering or becoming a partner please contact:
Datamax-O’Neil Customer Care
407-523-5550
customercare@datamax-oneil.com
Revision Listing
Date
8/1/09
Rev.
A
9/9/10
B
3/16/11
C
10/1/11
D
6/1/12
E
Changes
Initial Release
Thermal Transfer (CSI/CSO) part numbers corrected
DPO11-5562-01 Cover, Media, Top, Replaced with:
DPO11-5562-02 Cover, Media, Top
DPR78-2766-01 Replaced with DPR78-2766-02
Removed DPR15-2768-11 Assy, Ribbon Supply Hub, CSI
Removed DPR15-2768-22 Assy, Ribbon Supply Hub, CSO
OPT78-2483-01 Thermal Transfer Option, CSI
OPT78-2483-02 Thermal Transfer Option, CSO
Replaced by:
OPT78-2697-01 Bi-Directional Thermal Transfer Option
Added:
DPO11-5378-01 (2/PK) Cover Plate
DPO16-2791-01 Cover, Enclosure, Cutter
DPR51-2411-00 CCA, Cutter
DPR16-2896-01 Replaced with DPR15-3013-01
DPO16-2705-01 Replaced with DPR15-3013-01
DPO16-2726-01 Replaced with DPR15-3013-01
Removed:
DPR78-2491-01 Board, Main, 2MB Flash - M-4206
DPR78-2491-02 Board, Main, 6MB Flash - M-4206
DPR78-2585-03 Board, Main, 2MB Flash - M-4306
92-2505-01 Rev.E
ii
M-Class Parts Catalog
Replacement Parts
M-Class
Printers Assemblies
1
M-Class Parts Catalog
Replacement Parts
Plastic Cover Assembly
1
4
2
3
#
1
2
3
4
Part#
DPR15-3013-01
DPO16-2897-01
DPO16-2707-01
DPR16-2895-01
DPR16-2929-01
Description
Assy, Plastic Cover
Cover, Media, Front
Cover, Filler Block
Cover, Front Panel, Left, 3 Button/3LED
Cover, Front Panel, Left, Graphic Display
2
Notes
M-Class Parts Catalog
Replacement Parts
Metal Cover Assembly
2
1
3
4
7
5
6
#
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Part#
DPR15-3006-02
DPO11-5562-02
DPO16-2922-01
DPO16-2928-01
DPO16-2897-01
DPO16-2707-01
DPR16-2895-01
DPR16-2929-01
Description
Cover Assembly, Electronics
Cover, Media, Top
Cover, Media, Rear
Cover, Media, Window
Cover, Media, Front
Cover, Filler Block
Cover, Front Panel, Left, 3 Button/3LED
Cover, Front Panel, Left, Graphic Display
3
Notes
M-Class Parts Catalog
Replacement Parts
Printer Assembly 1 of 3
3
4
5
2
1
6
#
1
2
3
4
5
6
Part#
DPR78-2585-01
DPR78-2585-02
DPR78-2585-04
DPR51-2357-00
DPR78-2764-01
DPR12-2905-01
DPR78-2765-01
DPR78-2765-02
DPO11-5378-01
Description
Board, Main, 2MB Flash – M-4208
Board, Main, 8MB Flash – M-4208
Board, Main, 8MB Flash – M-4306
Board, Power Supply
Kit, Drive Gear
(25PK) Post, Idler
Kit, Stepper Motor, M-42xx
Kit, Stepper Motor, M-43xx
(2/PK) Cover Plate
4
Notes
M-Class Parts Catalog
Replacement Parts
Printer Assembly 2 of 3
6
7
5
4
9
8
3
1
#
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Part#
DPO17-2858-01
DPO11-5344-01
DPO16-2965-01
ROL15-2847-01
ROL15-2847-03
DPR17-3040-01
DPR15-3198-01
DPR17-3039-01
DPO16-3203-01
DPR15-3204-01
DPO15-3205-01
2
Description
(2PK) Screw, Knurled M4 X10mm
Tear Bar
Spacer
Kit, Upper Platen Roller, 203 DPI – M-4206 & M-4210
Kit, Upper Platen Roller, 300 DPI – M-4308
(10PK) Spring, Head Lift, Front
Assy, Printhead Carriage
(10PK) Spring, Head Lift
Media Guide
Kit, Bearing Retainer
Kit, M3 X 6mm Thumbscrew
5
Notes
10
M-Class Parts Catalog
Replacement Parts
Front Panel Assemblies
2
1
#
1
2
Part#
DPR78-2766-02
DPR78-2786-01
Description
Kit, Board, Buttons and Lightpipe, M
Kit, Display, Bezel, and Buttons
6
Notes
M-Class Parts Catalog
Replacement Parts
Media Supply Hubs
1
#
1
Part#
DPR78-2718-01
Description
Assy, Media Hanger
7
Notes
M-Class Parts Catalog
Replacement Parts
Printhead Assembly
2
1
#
1
2
Part#
DPR78-2768-01
DPO11-5760-01
Description
Kit, Head Pressure Cam and Spring
(5PK) Guide, Ribbon
8
Notes
M-Class Parts Catalog
Replacement Parts
Printhead and Cables
1
2
3
4
#
1
2
3
4
Part#
PHD20-2220-01
PHD20-2225-01
DPR32-2527-01
DPR32-2526-01
DPO32-2520-01
Description
Printhead, 203DPI – M-4206 &M-4208
Printhead, 300DPI – M-4306
Printhead Power Cable
Printhead Data Cable
(2PK) Cable Assy, Main Power
9
Notes
M-Class Parts Catalog
Replacement Parts
Media Sensor
1
#
1
Part#
DPR24-2613-01
Description
Media Sensor
10
Notes
M-Class Parts Catalog
Replacement Parts
Hardware and Small Parts 1 of 2
#
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
1
9
17
2
10
18
3
11
19
4
12
20
5
13
21
6
14
7
15
8
16
Part#
DPO130919
DPO10-2514-05
DPO10-2514-06
DPO10-2515-01
DPO10-2903-01
DPO10-2903-02
DPO10-2903-03
DPO10-2903-04
DPO10-2903-05
DPO10-2903-06
DPO10-2984-01
DPO10-2813-01
DPO10-3030-01
DPO10-2830-01
DPO10-3069-01
DPO130939
DPO10-2159-01
DPO10-0247-01
DPO10-2985-01
DPO10-3081-01
DPO10-2976-01
Description
(50PK) Screw, 4-40x3/8, PHD
(50PK) Screw, M3x14, FHD
(50PK) Screw, M3x16, FHD
(50PK) Screw, M3x6, SHD
(50PK) Screw, M4x6, PHD
(50PK) Screw, M4x8, PHD
(50PK) Screw, M4x10, PHD
(50PK) Screw, M4x12, PHD
(50PK) Screw, M4x16, PHD
(25PK) Screw, M4x25, PHD
(50PK) Screw, M4x8, FHD
(50PK) Screw, M4x8, PHD
(50PK) Screw, M4x8, PHD
(25PK) Screw, M3x6, PHP
(3PK) Screw, Captive, S.S,
(25PK) Screw, M3X.5
(25PK) Screw, SHD M3 X 5
(50PK0 Screw, 4-40x5/16, PHD
(50PK) Screw, M3x6
(10PK) Screw, M4, Captive
(50PK) Set Screw, M3x8
11
Notes
M-Class Parts Catalog
Replacement Parts
Hardware and Small Parts 2 of 2
#
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
22
28
23
29
24
30
36
25
31
37
26
32
38
27
33
Part#
DPO130944
DPO10-2905-01
DPO10-3064-01
DPO10-3021-01
DPO10-0563-01
DPO10-0009-01
DPO10-2862-01
DPO10-2104-01
DPO10-0526-01
DPO10-2113-13
DPO10-2904-01
DPO10-2975-01
DPO10-3118-01
DPO10-2913-01
DPO10-0307-01
DPO10-3072-01
DPR12-2905-01
34
35
Description
(50PK) Nut, M3 X .5
(50PK) Nut, Self Locking
(25 PK) Nut, Self Theading
(50PK) E-Ring, 3/32
(50PK) E-Ring, 3/8
(50PK) WASHER, #4, LOCK
(50PK) WASHER, #6, FLAT
(50PK) WASHER, #8, FLAT,
(50PK) WASHER, #8, Split-Lock,
(50PK) WASHER, FLAT
(50PK) WASHER, FLAT NYLON, .50 X .281
(25PK) WASHER, FLAT,
(50PK) WASHER, NYLON RETAINING
(48PK) Foot, Stick-On,
(50PK)RING, RETAINING, .125D
(10PK) PIN DOWEL 3/32ODx1.5
(25PK) Post, Idler
12
Notes
M-Class Parts Catalog
Options
M-Class
Options
13
M-Class Parts Catalog
Options
Thermal Transfer Option
5
1
2
4
3
#
1
2
3
4
5
Part#
OPT78-2697-01
DPR15-2776-21
DPR15-3044-01
DPO15-2840-01
DPO12-3264-01
Description
Thermal Transfer Option
(2PK) Clutch Assembly, Ribbon Rewind
Assy, Ribbon Supply Hub
Assy, Take Up Hub
Cover, Direct Thermal
14
Notes
M-Class Parts Catalog
Options
Internal Rewind Option
1
2
3
4
5
7
6
#
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Part#
OPT78-2484-02
Description
Internal Rewind Option
DPO11-5613-01
DPO15-3114-01
DPO16-2931-01
DPR15-2802-41
DPR17-2860-01
DPR15-2840-01
Retainer, Media
Assy, Media Guide Rewinder
Bracket Rewind
(2/Pk) Clutch Assembly, Media Hub
(10PK) Gear, Spur, 24t
Assy, Take Up Hub
15
Notes
M-Class Parts Catalog
Options
Cutter Option
1
2
#
1
2
Part#
OPT78-2480-01
DPO16-2791-01
DPR51-2411-00
Description
Cutter Option
Cover, Enclosure, Cutter
CCA, Cutter
16
Notes
Not shown
M-Class Parts Catalog
Options
Present Sensor Kit
1
#
1
Part#
OPT78-2481-01
Description
Present Sensor Kit
17
Notes
M-Class Parts Catalog
Options
Peel and Present Option
1
2
#
1
2
Part#
OPT78-2482-01
OPT78-2482-02
ROL78-2552-02
ROL78-2552-04
Description
Heavy Duty Peel and Present, 203 DPI – M-4206 & M-4208
Heavy Duty Peel and Present, 300 DPI – M-4306
Kit, Lower Platen Roller, 203 DPI – M-4206 & M-4208
Kit, Lower Platen Roller, 300 DPI – M-4306
18
Notes
M-Class Parts Catalog
Options
Ethernet Card Option
1
#
1
Part#
OPT78-2584-01
Description
Wired 10/100 Ethernet Option
19
Notes
M-4208 & M-4306 Only
M-Class Parts Catalog
Options
Supply Hanger Media Retainer
1
#
1
Part#
OPT13-2375-01
Description
Supply Hanger Media Retainer
20
Notes
Download PDF

advertising