Datamax OPT78-2905-01, OPT78-2887-02, OPT78-2887-01, OPT78-2889-01, OPT78-2888-01, OPT78-2295-02, OPT78-2885-01, OPT78-2302-01, I-Class Mark II, DPO78-2771-01 Datasheet

Datamax OPT78-2905-01, OPT78-2887-02, OPT78-2887-01, OPT78-2889-01, OPT78-2888-01, OPT78-2295-02, OPT78-2885-01, OPT78-2302-01, I-Class Mark II, DPO78-2771-01 Datasheet
Replacement Parts Catalog
I-Class Mark II Parts Catalog
Replacement Parts
Contents
Printer Assemblies
Cover Assembly.................................................................................................. 2
Printer Assembly 1 of 3 ....................................................................................... 3
Printer Assembly 2 of 3 ....................................................................................... 4
Printer Assembly 3 of 3 ....................................................................................... 5
Front Panel Assemblies ........................................................................................ 6
Media Supply Hubs ............................................................................................. 7
Printhead Assembly ............................................................................................ 8
Printhead and Cables .......................................................................................... 9
Hardware and Small Parts...................................................................................10
I-Class Mark II Options
Power Supply and Printer Packaging .....................................................................12
Thermal Transfer Option .....................................................................................13
Internal Rewind Option.......................................................................................14
Ethernet Card Options ........................................................................................16
GPIO Card and USB HOST/SDIO Options...............................................................16
Cutter Option ....................................................................................................17
Supply Hub Media Retainer .................................................................................17
i
I-Class Mark II Parts Catalog
Replacement Parts
Using this Manual
Before using this manual it is important to identify the
model printer you are locating parts for. Many parts are
used across all models, yet some are specific to certain
models. The model of printer is located on the serial label
on the rear of the printer.
This manual covers the following I-Class Mark II models:
Serial Label
I-4212e, I-4310e, and I-4606e
For more information on ordering please contact:
Datamax-O’Neil Customer Care
407-523-5550
[email protected]
Revision Listing
Date
2/1/11
Rev.
A
6/1/12
B
12/1/12
C
Changes
Initial Release
Added:
DPR12-3341-01
Added:
DPO16-2527-01
DPR78-2718-01
DPR12-3349-01
DPO17-3221-01
(2PK) Guide, Media Sensor
Supply, Media Retainer
Assy, Media Hanger
Baseplate, I-Class
(4PK) Spring, Torsion - Supply Hub
92-2582-01 Rev.C
ii
I-Class Mark II Parts Catalog
Replacement Parts
I-Class Mark II
Printer Assemblies
1
I-Class Mark II Parts Catalog
Replacement Parts
Cover Assembly
3
2
4
1
5
6
10
9
8
11
7
#
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Part#
DPR15-3240-01
DPO16-3312-01
DPO11-5829-01
DPO16-3311-01
DPO16-2556-02
DPO16-2551-02
DPO16-3314-01
DPR16-3313-01
DPR16-2581-02
DPO14-3016-01
DPR12-3349-01
Description
Cover Assembly, Electronics
Cover, Media, Front
Cover, Media, Top
Window, Media Cover
Cover, Media, Rear
Cover, Media Roll
Cover, Filler Block
Cover, Front Panel
Cover, Sensor
(2PK) D-O IM2 Nameplate
Baseplate, I-Class
2
Notes
I-Class Mark II Parts Catalog
Replacement Parts
Printer Assembly 1 of 3
1
5
2
6
7
4
9
#
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Part#
DPR15-3051-01
DPR78-2770-01
ROL15-2761-04
DPO12-2896-01
DPR17-2836-01
DPR12-3052-01
DPO12-2894-01
DPO11-5219-01
DPO17-2858-01
3
8
Description
Assy, Printhead Carriage
Kit, Ribbon Idler Bushing Retainer
Kit, Platen Roller
Bracket, Retainer, Platen
Spring, Head Lift
(2PK) Shaft, Ribbon Idler
Block Mtg Platen, Machined
Tear Bar
(2PK) Screw, Knurled M4 X10mm
3
Notes
Printhead not included
I-Class Mark II Parts Catalog
Replacement Parts
Printer Assembly 2 of 3
2
1
2
#
1
2
3
Part#
DPR24-2504-01
DPO78-2771-01
DPO32-2440-01
Description
Assy, Media Sensor
Kit, Media Guide
(5PK) Cable, Flex, Media Sensor
4
Notes
Not shown
I-Class Mark II Parts Catalog
Replacement Parts
Printer Assembly 3 of 3
6
2
1
7
5
4
3
#
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Part#
DPR78-2772-01
DPR78-2773-04
DPR51-2308-00
DPR51-2480-00
DPO78-2901-01
DPR16-3093-01
DPR12-3341-01
Description
Kit, Drive Gear
Kit, Stepper Motor
Power Supply
Board, Main, I-Class M2
Cover Plate Kit
Cable Clamp, Flat
(2PK) Guide, Media Sensor
5
Notes
Gears only
I-Class Mark II Parts Catalog
Replacement Parts
Front Panel Assemblies
1
2
#
1
2
Part#
DPR78-2902-01
DPR32-2674-01
Description
Kit, Display Board and Bezel
Cable, Front Panel
6
Notes
I-Class Mark II Parts Catalog
Replacement Parts
Media Supply Hubs
1
5
2
4
3
#
1
2
3
4
5
Part#
DPR78-2718-01
DPR78-2330-01
DPO16-2627-01
DPO78-2367-01
DPO16-2527-01
Description
Assy, Media Hanger
Assy, 3"/1.5" Media Supply Hub
Adapter, Hub 3”
Assy, 40mm Media Supply Hub
Supply, Media Retainer
7
Notes
I-Class Mark II Parts Catalog
Replacement Parts
Printhead Assembly
5
1
2
3
4
#
1
2
3
4
5
Part#
DPO11-5180-01
DPR78-2781-01
DPR78-2782-01
DPR78-2783-01
DPO15-3052-01
Description
(1PK) Guide, Ribbon
Kit, Head Pressure Cam and Spring
Kit, Media Width Cam
(2PK) Head Alignment Spring
Latch Assembly
8
Notes
I-Class Mark II Parts Catalog
Replacement Parts
Printhead and Cables
1
2
3
4
5
6
#
1
2
3
4
5
6
Part#
PHD20-2278-01
PHD20-2279-01
PHD20-2281-01
DPO32-2416-01
DPR32-2675-01
DPR32-2433-02
DPO32-2459-01
DPO32-2458-01
Description
Printhead, Smartchip, 203DPI – I-4212e
Printhead, Smartchip, 300DPI – I-4310e
Printhead, Smartchip, 600DPI – I-4606e
Printhead Power Cable
Printhead Data Cable
Option Port Cable
Main Logic Data Cable
Main Logic to Power Supply Cable
9
Notes
I-Class Mark II Parts Catalog
Replacement Parts
Hardware and Small Parts
1
9
2
10
3
11
17
25
18
26
19
27
12
4
20
5
13
28
21
6
14
22
7
15
23
16
24
8
#
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Part#
DPO130939
DPO10-2903-01
DPO10-2903-02
DPO10-2903-03
DPO10-2903-04
DPO10-2903-06
DPO10-3030-02
DPO10-2976-01
DPO10-2998-01
DPO10-3030-01
DPO17-2869-01
#
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
Description
(25PK) Screw, M3X.5
(50PK) Screw, M4x6, PHD
(50PK) Screw, M4x8, PHD
(50PK) Screw, M4x10, PHD
(50PK) Screw, M4x12, PHD
(25PK) Screw, M4x25, PHD
(50PK) Screw, M4X16 PHD
(50PK) Set Screw, M3x8
(25PK) Screw, M4x12, FHD
(50PK) Screw, M4x8, PHD
(50PK) WASHER, FLAT, NYLON
10
Part#
DPO10-2113-13
DPO10-2904-01
DPO10-3152-01
DPO10-2975-01
DPO10-0526-01
DPO10-0307-01
DPO10-0563-01
DPO10-2905-01
DPO130944
DPO10-2114-01
DPO10-3148-01
DPO10-2828-01
DPO10-2669-01
DPO17-3015-01
DPR12-2905-01
DPO10-2913-01
DPO17-3028-01
Description
(50PK) WASHER, FLAT
(50PK) WASHER, FLAT NYLON, .50 X .281
(5PK) Washer, .175 IDX.626 OD X.062T
(25PK) WASHER, FLAT,
(50PK) WASHER, #8, Split-Lock,
(50PK)RING, RETAINING, .125D
(50PK) E-Ring, 3/8
(50PK) Nut, Self Locking
(50PK) Nut M3 X .5
(50PK) Nut M4,
(25PK) Screw, Oval Pt, M4x8, PHD
(50PK) Nut, Lock, Nylon Insert, M4
(50PK) Screw, Hex Washer, M3x6
(10PK) Fastener, Twin Push-On
(25PK) Post, Idler
(48PK) Foot, Stick-On,
(2PK) Bearing, Flanged
I-Class Mark II Parts Catalog
Options
I-Class Mark II
Options
11
I-Class Mark II Parts Catalog
Options
Power Supply and Printer Packaging
1
#
1
2
Part#
586267
32-2025-01
32-2669-01
32-2275-01
130063
32-2637-01
32-2375-01
32-2488-01
32-2489-01
32-2638-01
32-2493-01
32-2497-01
DPO73-2463-01
Description
Notes
220V: Black Power Cord With Straight-In European Plug
220V: Black Power Cord With 90 Deg British Plug
250V: Black Power Cord With Straight-In Brazil Plug
100V: Black Power Cord With Japanese Plug
110V: Black Power Cord With U.S. Plug
220V: Black Power Cord With South Africa Plug
220V: Black Power Cord With Straight-In Swiss Plug
220V: Black Power Cord With Straight-In Australian Plug
220V: Black Power Cord With Straight-In Italian Plug
220V: Black Power Cord With Israel Plug
220V: Black Power Cord With Straight-In Argentinean Plug
220V: Black Power Cord With Straight-In Chinese Plug
Packaging and Box, I-Class M2
12
Not shown; Includes box and
interior packing materials
I-Class Mark II Parts Catalog
Options
Thermal Transfer Option
2
1
3
4
5
#
1
2
3
4
5
--
Part#
OPT78-2885-01
DPO78-2892-01
DPR15-2776-21
DPR15-3044-01
DPR15-2840-01
DPO17-3221-01
Description
Thermal Transfer Option, Bi-Directional
Cover, Direct Thermal
(2PK) Clutch Assembly, Ribbon Rewind
Assy, Ribbon Supply Hub, Bi-Directional
Assy, Take Up Hub
(4PK) Spring, Torsion - Supply Hub
13
Notes
I-Class Mark II Parts Catalog
Options
Internal Rewind Option
1
5
4
3
2
7
6
8
#
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Part#
OPT78-2302-01
DPO11-5339-01
DPO15-2864-01
DPO16-2786-01
DPO78-2303-01
DPR15-2764-01
DPR17-2860-01
DPR15-2802-41
Description
Internal Rewind Option, I-Class M2
(2PK) Retainer, Media
Assy, Media Guide Rewinder
Bracket Rewind
Cover, Rewind
(2PK) Assy, Take Up Hub
(10) Gear, Spur, 24t
(2PK) Clutch Assembly, Media Hub
14
Notes
I-Class Mark II Parts Catalog
Options
Peel and Present Option
1
2
3
4
3
3
#
1
2
3
4
Part#
OPT78-2905-01
DPR78-2903-01
DPR78-2904-01
DPR16-2970-01
Description
Peel and Present Option, I-Class M2
Peel Gear Platen Kit
Peel Roller Kit
(2PK) Peel and Present Latch
15
Notes
I-Class Mark II Parts Catalog
Options
Ethernet Card Options
4
1
2
3
5
#
1
2
3
4
5
6
Part#
OPT78-2887-02
DPO17-3212-02
DPR32-2639-01
OPT78-2887-01
DPO130944
DPO10-3198-01
6
5
6
Description
Wired/Wireless LAN Option
Antenna, Right Angle
Cable, Coaxial, SMA/U.FL
Wired LAN Option
(50PK) Nut M3 X .5
(10PK) Standoff, M/M, M3 X 0.5, 6mm Hex
Notes
GPIO Card and USB HOST/SDIO Options
1
2
4
4
3
3
#
1
2
3
4
Part#
OPT78-2889-01
OPT78-2888-01
DPO130944
DPO10-3198-01
Description
GPIO Expansion Card Option
USB Host/SDIO Option
(50PK) Nut M3 X .5
(10PK) Standoff, M/M, M3 X 0.5, 6mm Hex
16
Notes
I-Class Mark II Parts Catalog
Options
Cutter Option
1
2
#
1
2
3
Part#
OPT78-2295-02
DPO32-2462-01
DPR51-2283-00
Description
Standard Cutter Option
(5PK) Cutter Cable
Cutter Board
Notes
Not shown
Supply Hub Media Retainer
1
#
1
Part#
OPT15-2872-01
Description
Supply Hub Media Retainer Kit
17
Notes
I-Class Mark II Parts Catalog
Options
18
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement