Freightliner, JD, and OshKosh Chassis Parts

Freightliner, JD, and OshKosh Chassis Parts

Check out these Great

Customer Vans!

If you would like to be included in our on-line Customer’s

Van page, send a short story and pictures of your van to

'[email protected]'. Periodically we include a 'Truck of the Month' in our bimonthly flyer. These are some of our winners, your van could be the next!

Chassis pgs 02 - 79

Body

GM/Workhorse .......................................... 8-45

Ford ........................................................ 46-55

Freightliner .............................................. 56-73

International .............................................74-75

pgs 80 - 92

Union City Body ..................................... 80-81

Grumman / Morgan Olson ...................... 82-85

Utilimaster ............................................... 86-88

Door Hardware pgs 93 - 111

Windshields, Windows, & Parts ............... 93-96

Side Door Hardware .............................. 97-101

Rear Door Hardware ........................... 102-108

Roll Up Door pgs 112 - 125

Seating

Order a Replacement Door ................. 112-116

Todco ................................................... 117-121

Whiting .................................................122-124

Dover & Diamond .......................................125

pgs 126 - 130

Driver's Seating ...................................126-127

Passenger Seating ..............................128-130

Heating & A/C pgs 131 - 151

Wiper

Grumman / Morgan Olson ...................132-135

Union City Body ..................................136-137

Utilimaster ............................................138-140

Parts by Type .......................................142-149

pgs 152 - 160

Mirrors

Grumman / Morgan Olson .................. 152-153

Utilimaster ........................................... 154-155

Union City Body .........................................156

pgs 161 - 167

Lights

West Coast .................................................161

Velvac Dual Head ............................... 162-163

Front & Rear Crossview ...................... 164-165

pgs 168 - 187

LED ..................................................... 169-181

Incandescent .......................................181-185

Fluorescent .................................................180

Electrical

Liftgate

Miscellaneous pgs 188 - 201 pgs 202 - 204 pgs 205 - 207

Keep Updated at MillSupply.com

Stepvan 2016.indb 1 7/21/2016 2:12:41 PM

2

REPLACEMENT PARTS that fi

FRONT BUMPERS

Original Rib Style Bumper New Smooth Look Bumper

800-888-5072 • MillSupply.com

Convert your Rib Style Bumper to our Smooth Look Bumper

Our bumper mounting bracket 85-632 will allow you to convert your rib style bumper with one of our new smooth surface bumpers.

"Be sure to measure the width of your current bumper in a straight line! Do not follow curvatures!"

Smooth Look

Powder Coated White

Mounting holes must be drilled

Smooth Look

Powder Coated White

85-537 - 86" Long

85-538 - 96" Long

All Bumpers

Made in USA

85-528 - 90" Long

85-632 1/4" steel bumper bracket that fits Freightliner chassis. Fits our bumpers

85-528, 85-537 & 85-538.

85-537 - 86" Front Bumper

Fits Utilimaster with Ford chassis. Holes must be drilled for mounting bumper to the frame. Bumper can be shipped UPS.

85-538 - 96" Front Bumper

This bumper will fit Ford, Freightliner, and

Workhorse chassis. Holes must be drilled for mounting bumper to the frame. Must ship by Freight.

Our new bracket and 'smooth look' bumpers are heavier duty than the original rib bumper and offers a cleaner look. Rib style bumper are still available, see below.

85-528 - 90" Front Bumper

Fits Utilimaster with Freightliner chassis. The universal design can replace all styles with or without center hole or plug hole. Holes must be drilled to mount a plug and for mounting the bumper to the frame. Use our 85-632 bumper bracket for mounting. Bumper must be shipped freight.

Mounting holes must be drilled

Original Rib Style

Powder Coated White

Mounting holes must be drilled

85-500 - 85" Long

Original Rib Style

Powder Coated White

85-560 - 91-1/2" Long

85-563 - 96" Long

85-500 - 85" Front Bumper

7 Gauge metal bumper fits Grumman and Utilimaster with Freightliner and Ford chassis.

85-560 - 91.5" Front Bumper White

7 Gauge metal bumper is slightly angled and fits

Utilimaster with Ford chassis.

85-563 - 96" Front Bumper White

7 Gauge metal bumper is slightly angled and fits

Utilimaster with Freightliner chassis.

Stepvan 2016.indb 2

85-520 New Style 1/4" steel heavy duty bumper bracket that fits Ford chassis.

Fits our bumpers; 85-500, 85-560 and

85-563. Replaces old "hat style" bracket.

29-355A - L & R Hood Holddown

Assembly, includes hardware, 1 pair

29-355 - L & R Hood Holddown

Bracket, Hardware Not Included, 1 pr

Fits ALL Utilimaster vehicles.

This old style Ford hat-bracket is now replaced with 85-520.

All manufacturers’ names, numbers, and descriptions are used for reference purposes only. It is not implied that any part listed is the product of the original manufacturers or approved by any of these manufacturers.

7/21/2016 2:12:54 PM

800-888-5072 • MillSupply.com

REPLACEMENT PARTS that fit

FRONT & REAR BUMPERS

85-588 - 89" Long

4 Mounting holes on face: 30" x 5-1/2" apart

6 Mounting holes on face: center holes 25-1/2" x 6" apart. End holes 20" from closest hole.

OE Mounting Brackets must be modified.

85-550 - 86" Long

85-591 - 91.5" Long

Freshen up your bumper with Your Choice of

Touch-Up Paint

85-588 - 89" Front Bumper

7 Gauge metal bumper that fits Fedex Ground trucks with

International chassis. Bumper can be shipped UPS.

85-550 - 86" Front Bumper

Fits Grumman, Utilimaster,

Union City Body with

Workhorse/GM chassis.

Bumper can be shipped UPS.

85-591 - 91.5" Front Bumper

Similar to 85-550 but 91.5" long and not painted.

11 oz.

M-1662 Dull Aluminum

M-1663 Gloss White

M-1664 Gloss Black

M-1665 Ultra Flat Black

M-1666 Gray Primer,

Sandable

M-1667 Banner Red

Powder Coated

Black

or

White

GRIP

STRUT

SURFACE

All Bumpers

Made in USA

Fits Chassis:

• GM

• Workhorse

• Ford

• Freightliner

• International

Powder Coated Bumpers

Part No.

Body

Width Bumper Color

85-778 .........78" ...........Black

85-782 .........82" ...........Black

85-786 .........86" ...........Black

83-183 .........86" ...........

White

85-794 ...... 94-96" ........Black

83-194 ...... 94-96" ........

White

Bumpers Include: (2) 24" Rubber impact strips with installation hardware, Reflecti e tape, (2) mounting brackets with hardware. Does not include bumper mount plate, see below.

Built Tough

with 1/4" steel side plates and a 2" x 2" square tube facing with 3/16" wall thickness to stand up to the most severe beatings.

Large one foot deep 14 gauge

Grip-Strut Surface

for sure foot placement and safety while allowing snow and other debris to fall through.

Strong Rubber Impact Strip

protects bumper and truck when backed into docks.

One Man Installation...

Our simple mounting procedure requires only one individual for installation.

Order your Bumper by Body Width

78" - 82" - 86" - 94" - 96"

Fits all StepVan Frame

Widths from 35" to 45" regardless of body width

Mill Supply bumpers are designed better, built tougher, easier to install and are a better value for your dollar!

BUMPER MOUNT PLATE

TRUCK FRAME

TRUCK FRAME

12"

Deep

3

OUR BUMPER

PLATES WELD TO

THE TRUCK FRAME

M-1431-24 - Rubber Impact Strip

2-1/4”x1-3/8” x 24"

BP-1112 - Bumper Plate 11-1/2" Square with 8 holes.

Sold individually & not included with bumper.

All manufacturers’ names, numbers, and descriptions are used for reference purposes only. It is not implied that any part listed is the product of the original manufacturers or approved by any of these manufacturers.

Stepvan 2016.indb 3 7/21/2016 2:13:13 PM

4

REPLACEMENT

REAR SPRING BUMPERS

800-888-5072 • MillSupply.com

REAR BUMPERS WITH SIDE PLATES

9-1/2"

Deep

FOR SPRING MOUNTS

All Bumpers

Made in USA

Order springs separately

GRIP

STRUT

SURFACE

86" or 95.5"

Width

Powder Coated

Black

86-881

Inner "C" spring

Order springs separately

86-882

Outer spring

86-501

Outer spring

86-502

Inner spring

86-883

Lower spring mounting box

2-1/4”x1-3/8”

Rubber Impact Strip

86-880

Hardware for spring bumper

Includes:1 Bolt, 1 Nut,

2 Washers & 1 Bushing

(2 needed per vehicle)

Spring Hardware

(Order separately)

86-882 - Outer spring

86-881 - Inner "C" spring

86-883 - Lower mount box

86-880 - Hardware Kit

Existing Bumper with

Kidneys Built-in

86-503

Mid spring

86-504

Lower mount bracket

86-880 Bushing

Hardware Kit

Spring Hardware

(Order separately)

86-501 - Outer spring

86-502 - Inner spring

86-503- Mid spring

86-504 - Lower Mount Bkt

86-880- Hardware Kit

New Bumper with Lights in Body of Truck

Spring Mounted Bumpers

86-886 - 86'' Black Bumper with side plates

86-896 - 95.5" Black Bumper with side plates

• 1/4" Steel Side Plates and Spring Mount Surface

• 2" x 2" Square Tube Facing with 3/16" wall thickness

• 9-1/2" deep 14 gauge anti-slip Grip-Strut Surface

• Strong Rubber Impact Strip

• Bumper must be drilled to mount outer spring brackets

Some older step vans have lights built into kidneys on the bumper. Our new bumpers do not allow for this but you can purchase lights and install them directly to the body of your truck. See the lights on this page or go to the lights section of this catalog for a full selection.

All lamps mount in

4-1/2" dia. hole.

See Lights Section for full selection!

INCANDESCENT

40042RD .....Red light w/grommet &

M42322R ..LED Red S/T/T light, 9 LEDs

M42323R ..LED Red S/T/T w/flang , 9 LEDs

M42347 .....LED Clear back-up light only

9 LEDs

M42324 .....LED Clear back-up light only, grommet mount, 18 LED's

40700........Black open back grommet

94993........PL3 Right angle plug

M-50905 ...PL3 Plug with resistor to allow an

LED light to use a standard flashe plug. 3 year warranty

40002RD .....Red light w/grommet & plug, 2 year warranty

413...............2-Wire red flange moun light w/black poly housing

413S ............2-Wire red flange moun light w/S.S. housing

40004C ........Clear back-up light with grommet & plug

SS-4111-W ..Stainless steel flang mount back-up light

All manufacturers’ names, numbers, and descriptions are used for reference purposes only. It is not implied that any part listed is the product of the original manufacturers or approved by any of these manufacturers.

Stepvan 2016.indb 4 7/21/2016 2:13:33 PM

800-888-5072 • MillSupply.com

REPLACEMENT

LICENSE BOXES & RUBBER BUMPERS

5

Height

Can be special ordered in custom lengths with desired hole pattern.

Length

33-540 - Aluminum License Plate Box

Overall Dim: 18-1/2" x 10-3/8"

Fits in hole: 16-1/2" x 6-3/4"

License light hole size: 1-1/4" (Lights not included)

33-538 - Same as 33-540 with two Incandescent license lights.

33-531 - Aluminum License Plate Box

Overall Dim: 18-1/2" x 10-1/2"

Fits in hole: 16-1/4" x 6-7/8"

License light hole size: 1-3/4" (Lights not included)

33-527 - Plastic License Plate Box

Overall Dim: 17-3/8" x 10-3/16"

Fits in hole: 15-1/2" x 6-3/4"

License light hole size: 1-3/4" (Lights not included)

Width

Part No. Width Height Length Hole Centers

M-1258 ....... 4-1/2" ....3-3/4" .......12" ....... 6"

M-1047 ........ 4-1/2" ....3-3/4" ... 13-1/2" .... 7"

M-1078 ........ 4-1/2" ....3-3/4" .......18" ...... 12"

M-1169 ........ 3-5/8" ....3-1/2" .......14" ....... 8"

M-1169X ..... 3-5/8" ....3-1/2" .......14" ... 10-1/4"

671-1041

Dock bumper with 3 mounting holes, at 6-1/2" centers.

Dim: 16"L x 2-1/2"W x 2"H

Replaces existing rotted-out license lights

33-553 - LED License light with rubber grommet eyebrow to direct light to license plate. Includes a

6-1/8" x 2-1/2" aluminum side plate to repair rusted area. Made for U.C.B.C. Powder coated white. Fits either side, sold each.

66-443 - LED 2-Wire

License light. Snaps in place and fits in 1-1/4" hole.

66-431 - Incandescent

1-Wire license light that snaps in place. Fits in 1-1/4" hole.

66-438 - LED 2-wire chrome license light with 2 screw mount.

Fits in 1-3/4" hole.

70-4817 - Incandescent chrome

1-wire license light.

26-338 - Incandescent chrome

2-wire license light.

1111001 - Armored license light with bracket. All aluminum construction, standard on Grumman/Morgan

Olson.

263-3331 - This 2-wire license light has a 2-1/2" x 1-3/4" aluminum flange that surrounds the lamp. Popular on Utilimasters with the hole rotted out around the original light. Light can be snapped out of base to fit a standard 1-1/4" hole.

75-240

Dock bumper with 3" hole centers.

Dim: 6"L x 3"W x 3-1/2"H

RUBBER BUMPER IMPACT STRIP

Includes bar washer

Bar washer is not drilled, only rubber is drilled

1-3/8"

Rubber impact strips can be special ordered to be cut and drilled to any length in quantities of 20 or more

M-1431-24 - 24" Rubber Impact Strip

M-1431-78 - 77-1/2" Rubber impact strip

M-1431-82 - 81-1/2" Rubber impact strip

M-1431-86 - 85-1/2" Rubber impact strip

M-1431-94 - 93-1/2" Rubber impact strip

M-1431-96 - 95-1/2" Rubber impact strip

SINGLE RETRACTABLE STEP

Retractable Step can be bolted or welded to the floor, bumper or frame. Step is solid with a black powder coat finish.300 l . Wt. Limit.

Overall depth open: 14-1/2", Overall depth closed: 12"

Height closed: 5-1/4", Step depth: 8".

CLOSED

SOLID "D" SHAPE

BUMPER

B-4000

8"L x 6"W x 3"H

Half round dock bumper.

2-7/8"W x 5-3/8"L hole centers

83-920 - 24" Wide Retractable Step

83-934 - 28" Wide Retractable Step

OPEN

All manufacturers’ names, numbers, and descriptions are used for reference purposes only. It is not implied that any part listed is the product of the original manufacturers or approved by any of these manufacturers.

Stepvan 2016.indb 5 7/21/2016 2:14:16 PM

6

REPLACEMENT PARTS that fi

RADIATOR & CONDENSER FANS

800-888-5072 • MillSupply.com

RADIATOR COOLANT FAN

REVERSIBLE S-BLADE ELECTRIC COOLING FANS

MOUNTS TO RADIATORS AND CONDENSERS

• Lowest profile high-performance, reversible fan on the market.

• 130/160 watt dust and water proof sealed motor; can be sprayed and washed.

• Quiet, S-blade design - works as a puller or pusher of air.

• All glass filled nylon construction.

• Includes mating locking quick disconnect with 9" pigtail

• Includes (4) 90 degree mounting feet with rubber spacers and pads.

• Increase Gas Mileage by up to 15%

• Increase Water Pump Life

• Reduce Engine Warm Up Time

• Reversible for push or pull applications

• Mounts on Condenser or Radiator

Measure the Condenser or Radiator

Before Installation and Use the Largest

Fan that will Easily Fit.

CFM and Ampere are shown at "0" static pressure. Tested at 13.5 volts.

Fan

Part No.

80-509

80-510

80-512

80-514

80-516

Diameter

Air

Type

Current

Draw

9"

10"

790 CFM

950 CFM

7.7 Amps

7.9 Amps

12" 1155 CFM 7.7 Amps

14" 1555 CFM 10.1 Amps

16" 1810 CFM 12.3 Amps

80-501 - Adjustable temperature sensing relay switch kit

TO MOUNT HOLE

Part No. A

80-509

8.11"

Fan Assy Dimension

B C D

9.72" 5.47" 5.47"

E

2.48"

80-510 10.59" 11.20" 5.59" 9.70" 2.48"

80-512 12.52" 13.23" 6.61" 11.46" 2.48"

80-514 14.45" 15.04" 7.51" 13.03" 2.87"

80-516 15.75" 16.30" 8.14" 14.12" 2.87"

Aluminum Billet Brackets fit

14" and 16" fans

80-536

80-536

-Billet aluminum universal fan brackets for 14" and 16" fans.

Kit includes: (2) Billet aluminum brackets with 4 adjustable side angle brackets that attach to the side flange of radiator; (4) bolts, washers and nylon lock nuts for mounting fan.

Mill Supply carries replacement condenser fans that mount underneath air conditioned bus vans. These fans are constantly exposed to road elements that shorten their life span considerably. Mill Supply stocks two popular sizes and styles that use a universal mounting system for a quick replacement in a variety of applications.

80-539

80-539 - Universal metal bracket strips with mount bolts.

Brackets can be bent or trimmed to desired shape and length. Fits all fans.

Kit includes: (4) 7-1/4" long strap brackets; (4) bolts, washers and nylon lock nuts.

One fan will replace many existing units with its variety of mounting positions built into the perimeter of the fan. Measure your fan diameter before you order.

Mount position of fans are shown on the condenser section of the A/C unit positioned underneath an E-450 Econoline.

• 12 Volt

• 130 Watts

• 730 Max CFM

80-523

- 10" Low Profile

Condenser Fan

Our 10" low profile unit replaces Spal and R vcor fans.

Extends 2-3/8" from the body and uses S-curve blades.

Overall outside diameter is approximately 11". This unit replaces 10" fans used on TransAir and some AC Carrier units. Measure your fan diameter before you order.

12 Volt

• 225 Watts

• 989 Max CFM

80-527

11" Condenser Fan

This 11" Fan fits C Carrier. This larger fan extends 3-13/16" from the body and uses straight blades as shown. Its overall outside diameter is approx. 12".

All manufacturers’ names, numbers, and descriptions are used for reference purposes only. It is not implied that any part listed is the product of the original manufacturers or approved by any of these manufacturers.

Stepvan 2016.indb 6 7/21/2016 2:14:31 PM

800-888-5072 • MillSupply.com

REPLACEMENT PARTS that fit

ENGINE & TRANSMISSION COOLERS

7

80-944

Transmission oil cooler. Replacement for

1999-2010 Workhorse

Step Vans.

Core Dim: 11" x 8-3/8" x 1-1/2"

Overall Dim: 20" x 10-1/2"

Cooler Inlet Size: 3/8-18 NPT

Quick Disconnect

Cooler Outlet Size: 3/8-18 NPT

Quick Disconnect

80-940

Engine oil cooler.

Replacement for

G.M. step vans.

Dim: 8"x11"x1.5"

80-938

Transmission Oil

Cooler that fits 99-2004

Ford E350/E450. Comes with mounting brackets and hose fittings.

Dim: 6-1/8" x 13-1/2".

80-942

8"x11"x1.5"

Universal transmission oil cooler. Includes installation kit.

COOLANT OVERFLOW TANKS

Convert "open" cooling systems or replace original equipment.

85-083 Overflow reservoir with screw-on cap attaches directly to fender well or other body member.

Kit includes: reservoir, cap, overflow tubing, and mounting hardware.

Overall Dim: 6"W x 8"H x 4-1/2"D

85-090 Overflow

Reservoir for Radiator,

3 quart capacity

Coolant Recovery Tank fits GM/Workhorse

85-094

Front View

85-092

85-092 - Coolant recovery tank

(less bracket)

85-094 - Bracket for tank

85-088

Plastic Surge Tank that fits 6.5L Diesel GM

85-093

Plastic surge tank for our radiator 80-886. Fits Freightliner

Back View

All manufacturers’ names, numbers, and descriptions are used for reference purposes only. It is not implied that any part listed is the product of the original manufacturers or approved by any of these manufacturers.

Stepvan 2016.indb 7 7/21/2016 2:14:54 PM

56

REPLACEMENT PARTS that fi

FREIGHTLINER CHASSIS

RADIATORS that fit

800-888-5072 • MillSupply.com

FREIGHTLINER

Please check dimensions before you order.

FITS FREIGHTLINER MT45 w/

B3.9L OR B5.9L ENGINE

26-1/16"

FITS FREIGHTLINER

6.7L CUMMINS &

6.0L GAS, CNG & PROPANE ENGINE

Brass and Copper

Construction

24"

Ships by

Freight

15"

15" Spacing

Coming Soon!

Call for

Availability

24"

18"

80-881 3.9L& 5.9L 1999-2002

Brass and Copper Construction

Core Size:

Hose Inlet:

Hose Outlet:

Trans Oil Cooler:

26-1/16"W x 24"H

2" Top Left

2" Bottom Right

18" C-C

25"

Aluminum Core

Plastic Tank

Ships by

Freight

80-894 6.7 Cummins / 6.0 Gas 2010-ON

Aluminun Core, Plastic Tanks

Core Size:

Hose Inlet:

Hose Outlet:

Oil Cooler:

Drain:

27-7/16 x 25-1/16 x 2-3/16

2" Top Left

2" Bottom Right

18" C-C

Lower left

FREIGHTLINER

OWNERS

If you don't see what you are looking for give us a call Have the last 6 digits of your

VIN# ready.

13"

13" Spacing

80-890 Freightliner MT55

Core Size: 25"W x 24"H

Hose Inlet:

Hose Outlet:

Oil Cooler:

2" Top Left

2" Bottom Right

18" C-C

Our radiator comes with Trans/Oil cooler connections. Not connected with manual transmission.

Shown with bracket to show spacing.

Brackets NOT INCLUDED. Re-use old brackets.

Stepvan 2016.indb 56

All manufacturers’ names, numbers, and descriptions are used for reference purposes only. It is not implied that any part listed is the product of the original manufacturers or approved by any of these manufacturers.

7/21/2016 2:28:34 PM

2" Dia.

27-1/2"

800-888-5072 • MillSupply.com

REPLACEMENT PARTS that fit

FREIGHTLINER CHASSIS

RADIATORS that fit

FREIGHTLINER, JOHN-DEERE & OSHKOSH

57

25-1/8"

Surge Tank Fill Tube

Air Release

Surge Tank for

80-886 Radiator

Front View

Ships by

Freight

This radiator also fits Mercedes

85-093

Plastic fill surge tank that fits our radiator 80-886.

Back View

80-886 B5.9L Cummins

Aluminun Core, Plastic Tanks

Core Size:

Upper Tank:

25-1/8"W x 27-1/2"H

With surge tank fill tube & air release

Lower Tank: With Trans/Oil Coole and petcock valve

Hose Inlet:

Hose Outlet:

Oil Cooler:

2" Top Left

2" Bottom Right

18" C-C

Petcock

18"

2" Dia.

80-865 - Low coolant sensor for 85-093 coolant tank

FITS FREIGHTLINER & OSHKOSH with

FORMED FILLER NECK

Ships by

Freight

80-887 - Heavy-Duty Radiator with formed tube filler neck that fits Oshkosh/Freightliner

Stepvans. Strong gusset supports on the front, back, top and bottom. Thicker side tanks with welded tube-to-tank connections.

Formed filler tube is stronger and provides better clearance. Long-lasting heavier-duty frame supports.

Overall Dim: 22"H x 32-1/2"W

Core Size: 20"H x 27"W

FITS JOHN-DEERE & OSHKOSH with

STRAIGHT FILLER NECK

85-090 Overflow Reservoir for Radiator, 3 quart capacity

80-885 - Heavy-Duty Radiator with straight filler neck that fits John-Deere/

Oshkosh Stepvan type Vehicles. Same quality features as above radiator.

85-160 - Fan

Clutch, 3.9L

Cummins 4BT

Ships by

Freight

Overall Dim: 22"H x 33"W

Core Size: 20"H x 27-3/4"W

WATER

PUMP

80-892 -

Steel mount bracket with studs, mounts below radiator

85-080 - Water pump that fits Cummins diesel engine.

Fits 3.9L 4BT up to 2005 and 5.9L 1989-ON.

All manufacturers’ names, numbers, and descriptions are used for reference purposes only. It is not implied that any part listed is the product of the original manufacturers or approved by any of these manufacturers.

Stepvan 2016.indb 57 7/21/2016 2:28:40 PM

58

REPLACEMENT PARTS that fi

FREIGHTLINER CHASSIS

AIR FILTERS that fit

FREIGHTLINER MT45/55

Replacing your air filter often fi es the common problem of loss of power and black smoke exiting your exhaust pipe.

800-888-5072 • MillSupply.com

Gear Boxes have been tested by the rebuilder and are only warrantied if an issue develops immediately after installing. If problems develop later, you may have an issue with another component in the system and the gear box will not be covered under warranty.

85-387 - Air Filter with

Canister, Freightliner

MT Models

85-675 - Air Filter Clamp,

7-3/4" Dia.

2 needed per filter.

Mfg. ID

Number

89-891 - Rebuilt, Series 40, Power Steering Gear Box,

"TAS40007" Manufacturer I.D. number. Fits Oshkosh and Freightliner Chassis. Return old core for credit.

89-898 - Rebuilt, Series 65, Power Steering Gear Box,

"TAS65004" Manufacturer I.D. number. Fits Oshkosh and Freightliner Chassis. Return old core credit.

85-683 - Air Filter Clamp,

2 needed per filter. 9-1/2" Dia.

85-384

Air Filter with canister,

Freightliner

MT Models

Partial (9-spline) shaft

89-883K

33-863

89-883K - Rebuilt 4 Bolt Metric 710 Dual Piston

Saginaw Power Steering Gear Box, "M7E0" "7813161

XX" Stamped in Housing OE#26079337. Has partial splined (9-spline) shaft. Fits Oshkosh and Freightliner

Chassis. Return old core for credit.

33-863 - Pitman Seal Kit for 89-883K

Full (26-spline) shaft

33-863

Stepvan 2016.indb 58

85-380 - Air Filter with

Canister, Freightliner MT 45

85-675 - Air Filter

Clamp, 7-3/4" Dia.

2 needed per filter.

89-863 - Power steering gear box, that fits

Freightliner MT-45. Full pinch bolt metric 26 spline shaft. Return old core for credit.

33-863 - Pitman Seal Kit for 89-863

89-884 - Power steering gear box, that fits

Freightliner

MT-35. Return old core for credit.

33-845

Pitman Seal

Kit for 89-884

All manufacturers’ names, numbers, and descriptions are used for reference purposes only. It is not implied that any part listed is the product of the original manufacturers or approved by any of these manufacturers.

7/21/2016 2:28:50 PM

800-888-5072 • MillSupply.com

REPLACEMENT PARTS that fit

FREIGHTLINER CHASSIS

HYDROBOOST, POWER STEERING PUMP, GEAR BOX & PRESSURE LINES

FREIGHTLINER MT35, OSHKOSH & JOHN-DEERE

59

71469

The Freightliner MT-35's

Hydroboost we stock has a rod number of 71469. If you have a different number call us so we can order the correct hydroboost.

PLEASE

NOTE:

Pressure lines and Hydroboost come with a 11/16" fitting or a Metric 18mm fitting at this end. See hydroboost and lines below. Please measure your wrench size on the pressure hose.

10-547 - Master Cylinder

Bore Dia: 1-15/16”

Primary Outlet: 7/16” x 24

Secondary Outlet: 9/16”x 18

FREIGHTLINER

OWNERS

If you don't see what you are looking for give us a call. Have the last 6 digits of your VIN# ready.

Stepvan 2016.indb 59

10-545 - Rebuilt Hydroboost with

11/16" hydroboost fitting. That fi

Freightliner MT-35 without ABS. Rod

Number 71469. Return core for credit

10-603 - Rebuilt Hydroboost with

18mm hydroboost fitting. That fit

Freightliner MT-35 without ABS.

Rod Number 71469. Return core for credit

10-555 - Pressure Line with O-rings

with Metric 18mm Hydroboost fitting

Hydroboost to Steering Pump. Fits MT-35,

Oshkosh & J-D

89-881

Power Steering Pump without

Reservoir, fits Freightliner chassis with Cummins engine. (No core exchange necessary)

89-894

Power steering pump reservoir for 89-881

89-883K - Rebuilt 4 Bolt Metric

710 Dual Piston Saginaw Power Steering

Gear Box, "M7E0" "7813161 XX"

Stamped in Housing OE#26079337.

Has partial splined (9-spline) shaft. Fits

Oshkosh and Freightliner Chassis

89-863 - Remanufactured Power

Steering Gear Box. Full 26 spline shaft with pinch bolt, metric

33-863 - Pitman Seal Kit for 89-883K and 89-863

89-884 - Power steering gear box. Return core for credit

33-845 - Pitman

Seal Kit for 89-884

10-977 - Reservoir for

Hydroboost (from serial

#107711)

10-981 - Reservoir Cap

All manufacturers’ names, numbers, and descriptions are used for reference purposes only. It is not implied that any part listed is the product of the original manufacturers or approved by any of these manufacturers.

7/21/2016 2:29:04 PM

60

REPLACEMENT PARTS that fi

FREIGHTLINER CHASSIS

All Tanks

Made in USA

ROADSIDE MOUNT TANK

MT-45 - 65 GALLON

74"

800-888-5072 • MillSupply.com

ROADSIDE

(Left Side)

FUEL TANKS that fit

FREIGHTLINER

MEASURE TWICE ORDER ONCE

CALL WITH VIN #

20"

C&A

COATED

ROADSIDE MOUNT TANK

MT-45 - 30 GALLON

34.5"

20"

C&A

COATED

22"

14"

14"

1 Tank Fits 2 Applications.

Choose your filler location

Ships

65 Gallon

by

Side Mount

40.75"

Truc k

Tow ard R ear of

81-942 - ROADSIDE

Tank, 65 Gallon, 74"L x 20"W x 14"H

Ships by UPS /

FedEx

30 Gallon

Side Mount

Truc k

5"

Tow ard R ear of

81-956 - ROADSIDE Tank,

30 Gallon

34.5"L x 20"W x 14"H

ROADSIDE MOUNT TANK

MT-45 - 45 GALLON

51"

C&A

COATED

14"

MEASURE TWICE

ORDER ONCE

Ships by

Freight

45 Gallon

Side Mount

20"

19"

Tow ard R ear of

Truc k

81-966 - ROADSIDE Tank, 45 Gallon

51"L x 20"W x 14"H

12"

ROADSIDE MOUNT TANK

MT-45 - 45 GALLON

C&A

COATED

45"

12" HIGH TANK

POPULAR ON GRUMMAN/

MORGAN OLSON W/

FREIGHTLINER CHASSIS

Ships by

Freight

Popular on Aramark Trucks

45 Gallon

Side Mount

45"L x 22"W x 12"H.

22"

Tow ard R ear of

13"

Truc k

81-227 - ROADSIDE Tank, 45 Gallon

81-979 - Fuel

Sender for all

14" tall side mount tanks.

FUEL TANK STRAP

81-949 - 33-5/8" Fuel Tank Strap for 14" high side mount tanks.

81-946 - 32-1/2" Fuel Tank Strap for 12" high side mount tanks.

Popular on UCBC with Freightliner Chassis

Turn the page for filler tubes and hoses

CURBSIDE

(Right Side)

FUEL TANKS that fit

FREIGHTLINER

CURBSIDE MOUNT TANK

45 GALLON

51"

45 Gallon

CURBSIDE Mount

20.5"

CURBSIDE MOUNT TANK

45 GALLON

51"

C&A

COATED

45 Gallon

CURBSIDE Mount

20.5"

14"

14"

Ships by

Freight

19"

Tow ard R ear of

Truc k

Ships by

Freight

4"

Tow ard R ear of

Truc k

81-210 - CURBSIDE Tank, 45 Gallon. 51"L x 20.5"W x

14"H. Filler Tube centered 19" from rear edge of tank.

81-992 - CURBSIDE Tank, 45 Gallon, 51"L x 20"W x 14"H.

Filler tube centered 4" from rear edge of tank. Popular on

Fedex.

All manufacturers’ names, numbers, and descriptions are used for reference purposes only. It is not implied that any part listed is the product of the original manufacturers or approved by any of these manufacturers.

Stepvan 2016.indb 60 7/21/2016 2:29:10 PM

81-956 - ROADSIDE Tank,

30 Gallon

34.5"L x 20"W x 14"H

800-888-5072 • MillSupply.com

REPLACEMENT PARTS that fit

FREIGHTLINER CHASSIS

CENTER MOUNT FUEL TANKS that fi

FREIGHTLINER

MEASURE TWICE ORDER ONCE

CENTER MOUNT TANK WITH LEFT HAND FILL

MT-45 /55 - 60 GALLON

C&A

COATED

34"

27"

CENTER MOUNT TANK WITH LEFT HAND FILL

MT-35 - 35 GALLON

24"

27"

C&A

COATED

61

MEASURE TWICE

ORDER ONCE

60 Gallon

CENTER Mount

16"

81-960

Rubber

Insulation

81-936

T-Bolt

5-1/2"

Ships by UPS /

FedEx

81-933 - Center Mount Tank

60 gallon

34"L x 27"W x 16"H

Fits MT 45/55

13"

Ships by UPS /

FedEx

35 Gallon

CENTER

Mount

9.5"

81-936

T-Bolt

81-978

Spring for strap

81-973 - Center Mount Tank,

35 gallon Freightliner MT35.

2003 and Newer

81-960

Rubber

Insulation

81-982

Fuel tank strap

81-958

Fuel

Sender

81-977

Fuel tank strap

81-978

Spring for strap

81-958

Fuel sender gauge

CENTER MOUNT TANK WITH LEFT HAND FILL

MT-35 - 35 GALLON

C&A

COATED

26"

27"

What is C&A

COATED

?

Corsol

®

on the Outside,

Aluminized on the Inside.

CORSOL® TREATMENT ON THE OUTSIDE

A proprietary Metal Treatment System in which an acrylic co-polymer is molecularly bonded to the metal substrate.

This process allows for unmatched corrosion protection on even the most difficult substrates such as hot rolled steel.

The process prevents corrosion from blistering, peeling and undercutting the surface. Many of our fuel tanks are treated with Corsol.

ALUMINIZED ON THE INSIDE

Aluminized on the inside to help protect against corrosion.

13"

Ships by UPS /

FedEx

35 Gallon

CENTER Mount

5"

81-952 - Center Mount Tank, 35 gallon

Oshkosh & John-Deere & Older

Freightliner MT35 up to 2002

81-961 - Strap for

81-952 fuel tank

81-974

Fuel

Pump

81-965

Fuel sender

All manufacturers’ names, numbers, and descriptions are used for reference purposes only. It is not implied that any part listed is the product of the original manufacturers or approved by any of these manufacturers.

Stepvan 2016.indb 61 7/21/2016 2:29:16 PM

62

REPLACEMENT PARTS that fi

FREIGHTLINER CHASSIS

800-888-5072 • MillSupply.com

REPLACEMENT FILLER TUBES that fits

UTILIMASTER w/

JOHN-DEERE, OSHKOSH or

FREIGHTLINER CHASSIS

81-963

Diesel Short Filler Neck with non-locking fuel cap.

Neck reduces down to

1-3/4" and has a 5/8" vent tube. Fits MT35, Oshkosh

& John-Deere.

9"

17"

81-968 Fuel Filler Tube Extension,

1-3/4" dia. Use with gas or diesel.

81-964

Diesel Long Filler Neck with non-locking fuel cap. Neck reduces down to 1-3/4" and has a 5/8" vent tube. Fits MT35.

81-918 - Non-

Locking Diesel

Fuel Cap with

Pre-vent

®

Green in color.

Fits our filler necks.

81-965 - Adjustable fuel sender to work with Freightliner,

Oshkosh & John-Deere.

0 ohm full; 90 ohm empty

81-953 - Adjustable fuel sender to work with Freightliner,

Oshkosh & John-Deere.

240 ohm full; 33 ohm empty

81-974 -

Fuel Pump that fits

Freightliner,

Oshkosh &

John-Deere

81-976

Diesel Fuel Filler Neck with non-locking fuel cap. Neck reduces down to 1-3/4" and has a 5/8" vent tube. Fits MT45/55

Flexible Filler &

Vent Hoses

81-954 - Filler Hose, 1-3/4" I.D. x 36"

81-858 - Vent Hose, 5/8" I.D. x 36"

81-913

Locking

Fuel Cap,

Oshkosh &

Freightliner

81-911

Non-Locking

Fuel Cap,

Oshkosh &

Freightliner

Fits all Mill Supply Tanks with threaded filler necks

81-938

Non-Locking Fuel Cap

81-812

Locking Fuel Cap

Lifetime Warranty against corrosion!

The BEST Hard

Fuel Line you'll ever work with!

99-1238 - 3/8 Fuel Line, 25 ft.

99-1516 - 5/16 Fuel/Trans Line, 25 ft.

Fits Cummins

4B3.9/4BT3.9 &

6B5.9/6BT5.9, right side of engine.

56-750 - 750 Watt (240 volt) Engine Block Heater

(freeze plug style) with cord.

56-751 - Cord only for 56-750 (included with 56-750)

56-740 - 750 Watt (120 volt) Engine Block Heater

(freeze plug style) with cord.

56-741 - Cord only for 56-740 (included with 56-740)

56-753 - 750 Watt (120 volt) Engine Block Heater

(immersion style) with standard cord. When wiring into a weatherproof field wired receptacle (ie: 56-005) use cord

56-756. Installs in 3/4” NPT port to rear of engine.

2003-08 Cummins diesel ISB 4 Cyl. 3.9L and 6 Cyl.

5.9L engine. Freightliner chassis.

56-756 - Cord Only

(7 foot) that fits

Freightliner chassis with Utilimaster body.

For Plugs, Cordsets & Brackets See Page 142

All manufacturers’ names, numbers, and descriptions are used for reference purposes only. It is not implied that any part listed is the product of the original manufacturers or approved by any of these manufacturers.

Stepvan 2016.indb 62 7/21/2016 2:29:29 PM

800-888-5072 • MillSupply.com

REPLACEMENT PARTS that fit

FREIGHTLINER CHASSIS

EXHAUST PARTS that fit

FREIGHTLINER MT35, MT45 & MT55

B3.9L & B5.9L CUMMINS DIESEL ENGINE or

MERCEDES 4.3L MBE900

63

Mill Supply's exhaust system for the MT45 will save you hundreds in replacement costs and hours of labor. Our exhaust brings the tail pipe to the front of the rear wheel instead of behind eliminating the pipe that goes over the axle. The 14 Gauge pipe is aluminized for longer life. All exhaust parts can be shipped UPS/FedEx.

57-275

57-225

3-1/2" Exhaust

14 Ga. Aluminized

Old

Style

Hanger

Your original muffler clamp with the 8-1/2" ring may look like this.

We have redesigned it to make all parts of the clamp replaceable.

Order 57-231 to replace the old clamp.

57-231

(2 Req.)

57-226

See Turbo

Pipes

57-433

57-228

57-353

57-359

57-437

57-427

57-257 - 3.9L

48"L

57-223

22"L

57-352

57-254 - 5.9L

2003 + older

57-255 or 57-276

Fits 5.9L & 4.3L

57-264 or 57-274

Fits 3.9L

Exits in front of rear axle

57-221

57-352

57-352

57-356

57-216

18"L

Tail Pipes are cut in two for shipping purposes

Exits RH side of vehicle

Our 14 Gauge pipes are

ALUMINIZED to last longer

FREIGHTLINER OWNERS

If you don't see what you are looking for give us a call. Have the last 6 digits of your VIN# ready.

57-209

BW-235

Ships by UPS /

FedEx

57-269 Mercedes

57-256 - 5.9L

2004 + newer

57-225 ...V-Clamp, Mounts Turbo Pipe to Exhaust Manifold, 3.9L & 5.9L

57-209 ...V-Clamp, Mounts Turbo Pipe to Exhaust Manifold, Mercedes

57-352 ...3-1/2" Heavy-Duty Pipe clamp

57-275 ...Lower Turbo Pipe Clamp (has double saddle)

57-254 ...Turbo Pipe, aluminized, 5.9L - 2003 and older

57-256 ...Turbo Pipe, aluminized, 5.9L - 2004 and newer

57-257 ...Turbo Pipe, aluminized, 3.9L (used w/ 8.5" diameter muffler)

57-269 ...Turbo Pipe, aluminized, fits Mercedes engines

57-226 ...Flex Pipe, 3.5" Dia., expands 20"-24", Stainless Steel

57-228 ...3.5" Flex Pipe Clamp, Stainless Steel

57-427 ...Muffler, 8-1/2" Dia. x 29.5" Length. All welded seams, long lasting heavy-duty aluminized steel. Will not split at seams like original equipment. Fits

Freightliner 3.9L, 5.9L and Mercedes

57-231 ...Muffler hanger w/8-1/2" ring. Fits 57-427 muffler

57-223 ...22" x 3-1/2" Dia. Straight Exhaust Pipe, aluminized, Not required for 3.9L

57-255 ...Tail Pipe, aluminized (cut in two for shipping) Fits 5.9L. Freightliner

and Mercedes. Tail pipe exits RH side.

57-276 ...Tail Pipe Kit, Same as 57-255 but includes 4 clamps (57-352), and includes

pipes 57-223 and 57-216.

57-264 ...Tail Pipe, aluminized (cut in two for shipping), 3.9L. Tail pipe exits

Right side. Cut for short wheelbase. (Use #57-274 for tailpipe w/clamps)

57-274 ...Tail Pipe, Same as 57-264 but includes 2 clamps (57-352), 3.9L

57-216 ...Tail Pipe Extension, 18" x 3-1/2" dia., aluminized, Not required for 3.9L

57-221 ...Tail Pipe Extension with kick down, 18"L x 3.5"dia. connection

57-356 ...Exhausts hanger clamp, 3-1/2" inside diameter

BW-235 .Aluminum bar, 23.5"L x 1" x 1/8", bend and cut to desired length

57-353 ...Pin for Muffler bracket, 8.5"L. Mounts to frame with bolt (bolt not included)

57-359 ...Metric Bolt, Mount pin to frame

57-433 ...Rubber Insulator

57-437 ...Pipe Hanger, 11", Bend and weld to pipe

Aluminized!

All manufacturers’ names, numbers, and descriptions are used for reference purposes only. It is not implied that any part listed is the product of the original manufacturers or approved by any of these manufacturers.

Stepvan 2016.indb 63 7/21/2016 2:29:34 PM

64

REPLACEMENT PARTS that fi

JOHN-DEERE & OSHKOSH CHASSIS

800-888-5072 • MillSupply.com

A

Back

B

Forward

A

G

C

D

Back

E

C

Forward

F

F

F

G

A ....10-671 .......U-Bolt, 5/8"x7" Front Suspension

B ....10-681 .......Front Shock, 11/16" top mount, 15mm bot. mount

Ext Length: 23.96", Collapsed: 14.84"

C ....10-382 .......Right Hanger, front

C ....10-384 .......Left Hanger, front

F ....10-664 .......Shoulder bolt, 5/8" x 5-1/2"

G ....10-643 .......Bushing, Sway Bar, J-D & Oshkosh, I.D. - 1-3/8"

G ....10-655 .......Bushing, Sway Bar, Oshkosh, each, I.D. - 1-5/8"

C

E

F

B

J

F

H

K

A ....10-663 ........U-Bolt, rear suspension 11-1/2" x 3-1/8" ID. x 5/8"

B ....10-677 .......Rear Shock, Top & Bottom Mount 11/16"

Ext. Length: 20.89", Collapsed: 13.11"

C ....10-662 ......Hanger

D ....10-644 ........Shackle

E ....10-656 ........Bushing, Shackle and Spring

F ....10-658 ........Shoulder bolt for Shackle 3/4"x5"

G ....10-673 .......Top U-Bolt Plate

H ....10-675 .......Left Bottom U-Bolt Plate

H ....10-676 .......Right Bottom U-Bolt Plate

J.....10-643 ........Bushing, Sway Bar, 1-3/8"

K ....89-150 ........Bushing only

DANA 70-HD REAR AXLE PARTS

4.10 & 4.56 JOHN-DEERE & OSHKOSH

Switch to Kaiser King Pins for a much faster and easier installation. These kits require installation tools. Read more about them on page 68.

C

A

E

D

B

A ..... 10-650 ......... Left Tie Rod End

A ..... 10-653 ......... Right Tie Rod End

B ..... 10-666 ......... Tie Rod Assembly with ends

C ..... 89-025 ......... Kaiser QWIKKIT King Pin Set

D ..... 89-032 ......... Installation tool for 89-025 QWIKKIT

E ..... 89-084 ......... Kaiser PLUSKIT King Pin Set.

F ..... 89-097 .........

Remove/Install tool for both or use as Lip seal tool for Qwik Kit

F

10-378 - 20" Splitter

Brake Hose. Has 7/16"-24 threads on both ends.

See Flare Nuts and

1 .........89-907 ......... U-Joint Clamp for 89-903

2 .........89-903 ......... U-Joint

Brake line on page 34

5 .........90-586 ......... Bearing Kit, Incl: Inner and outer pinion bearing, (2) differential bearings, pinion seal and nut, pinion and carrier shims,sealant, threadlocker with brush, gear marking compound

6 .........90-516 ......... Yoke, Spicer 1410 Series

9 .........90-587 ......... Pinion Seal only

10 ........90-666 ......... 456 Ring & Pinion set

10 ........90-610 ......... 410 Ring & Pinion set

12 ........90-462 ......... Differential Spider Gear Kit

13 ........90-456 ......... Differential Case assembled with inner spider gears

13 ........90-410 ......... 410 Differential Case assembled with inner spider gears

15 ........90-592 ......... Gasket, 10 hole

41 ........90-441 ......... Axle Shaft

All manufacturers’ names, numbers, and descriptions are used for reference purposes only. It is not implied that any part listed is the product of the original manufacturers or approved by any of these manufacturers.

Stepvan 2016.indb 64 7/21/2016 2:29:43 PM

800-888-5072 • MillSupply.com

REPLACEMENT PARTS that fit

JOHN-DEERE & OSHKOSH CHASSIS

FRONT WHEEL SEALS & BEARINGS that fit

JOHN-DEERE & OSHKOSH

DUAL PISTON BRAKE CALIPER w/

4-WHEEL DISC WITHOUT ABS

A ....

10-931 ........National Front Wheel Seal

B ....

10-932 .......Front Inner Bearing

C ....

10-933 .......Front Inner Race

D ....

10-934 .......Front Outer Race

Visit us online for more detailed illustrations!

E ....

10-935 .......Front Outer Bearing

K .....

10-770 ...........Lug Bolt, Right Thread 3/4"-16 x 2-3/8"

K .....

10-771 ...........Lug Bolt, Left Thread 3/4"-16 x 2-3/8"

L......

10-785 ...........Lug Nut, Right Thread 3/4"-16

L......

10-786 ...........Lug Nut, Left Thread 3/4"-16

E

D

10715

C

B

A

65

L

K

REAR WHEEL SEALS & BEARINGS that fit

JOHN-DEERE & OSHKOSH

DUAL PISTON BRAKE CALIPER w/

4-WHEEL DISC WITHOUT ABS

A .......10-952 ....... Rear Wheel Seal

B .......10-954 ........ Rear Inner Bearing

C .......10-955 ........ Rear Inner Race

B/C ...10-956 ........ Rear Inner Bearing and Race set

D .......10-926 ....... Rear Outer Race

E .......10-959 ........ Rear Outer Bearing

F .......10-961 ........ Silicone Gasket Maker, 3oz. tube

G .......10-962 ....... Axle Nut, Inner

H .......10-963 ........ Lock Washer

J........10-966 ........ Axle Nut, Outer

K .......

10-770 ........ Lug Bolt, Right Thread 3/4"-16 x 2-3/8"

K .......

10-771 ........ Lug Bolt, Left Thread 3/4"-16 x 2-3/8"

L........

10-785 ........ Lug Nut, Right Thread 3/4"-16

L........

10-786 ........ Lug Nut, Left Thread 3/4"-16

M .......

10-796 ........ Lug Bolt, Right Outer Thread 1-1/8"-16

M .......

10-797 ........ Lug Bolt, Left Outer Thread 1-1/8"-16

N .......

10-764 ........ Lug Nut, Right Thread 1-1/8"-16

N .......

10-766 ........ Lug Nut, Left Thread 1-1/8"-16

J

H

G

F

E

D

C

B

A

N

M L

K

10715

CHECK

YOUR

CASTING

# BEFORE

ORDERING

10-826 - Left or Right

Front or Rear Dual Piston

Caliper, (Casting # on caliper 472), 4 wheel disc.

2.5 Piston Dia. New not rebuilt, no core.

D224

10-715 - Front or Rear

Rotor Disc for brakes without ABS

Bendix # 141269

Meritor# 23122700-002

Severe-Duty Brake Pads

Fits Front or Rear

One axle set

10-640

Left or Right 24"

Front Brake hose for 10-826

10-638 shown

10-637

Left 13" rear brake hose for 10-826

10-638

Right 13" rear brake hose for 10-826

10-870

Brake Hardware Kit. Incl: 2

Pad Retainer Springs & 2

Retainers (one axle set)

10-897 -

Caliper Bolts, set of 4, (1-1/2" length, 9/16" Hex head, 5/16"-18 thread) (enough for 2 axle sets)

10-886 - Retainer

Springs, set of 4

(enough for 2 axles)

10-874

Support Keys, set of 2 (one axle set)

Shims (One axle set)

Part # Stamped Code Thickness

10835A

10835B

10835C

10835D

682

683

684

685

0.025"

0.040"

0.060"

0.074"

All manufacturers’ names, numbers, and descriptions are used for reference purposes only. It is not implied that any part listed is the product of the original manufacturers or approved by any of these manufacturers.

Stepvan 2016.indb 65 7/21/2016 2:30:05 PM

66

REPLACEMENT PARTS that fi

FREIGHTLINER CHASSIS

800-888-5072 • MillSupply.com

SUSPENSION

that fits

FREIGHTLINER MT-35

REAR AXLE SUSPENSION

A

C

A H

J

FORWARD

G

C

FORWARD

BACK

B

B

J

F

E

F

C

F

D

BACK

K

L

E

F

G

F

Visit us online for more detailed illustrations!

A .... 10-671 ......U-Bolt, Front Suspension

B .... 10-628 ......Front Shock, Top Mount: 11/16",

Bottom Mount: 5/8", Ext: 23.94", Coll:14.45"

C .... 10-382 ......Right Hanger, front

C .... 10-384 ......Left Hanger, front

F .... 10-664 ......Shoulder bolt, 5/8" x 5"

G .... 10-655 ......Bushing, Sway Bar, 1-5/8", each

H .... 10-443 ......Upper Mount with Bushing

J..... 89-150 ......Bushing only

H

M

A ....10-663 ........U-Bolt, rear suspension 11-1/2" x 3-1/8" ID. x 5/8"

B ....10-677 .......Rear Shock, Top & Bott. Mount: 11/16",

Ext. Length: 20.89", Collapsed: 13.11"

C ....10-662 ......Hanger

D ....10-644 ........Shackle

E ....10-656 ........Bushing, Shackle and Spring

F ....10-658 ........Shoulder bolt for Shackle 3/4"x5"

G ....10-673 .......Top U-Bolt Plate

H ....10-675 .......Left Bottom U-Bolt Plate

H ....10-676 .......Right Bottom U-Bolt Plate

J.....10-655 .......Bushing, Sway Bar, 1-5/8", each

K ....10-427 .......Upper Rear Mount with bushing for stabilizer link

L ....10-423 .......Stabilizer Link, 5.5" C to C Mount

L ....10-440 .......Stabilizer Link, 7" C to C Mount

M ....89-150 ........Bushing only

DANA 70-HD REAR AXLE PARTS

4.10 & 4.56

FREIGHTLINER MT35

KING PIN & TIE RODS

FREIGHTLINER MT35

FREIGHTLINER OWNERS

If you don't see what you are looking for give us a call. Have the last 6 digits of your VIN#

C

Switch to Kaiser King Pins for a much faster and easier installation. Each kit requires an installation tool. Read more about them on page 68.

D

E

A

F

B

A .....10-650 .............Left Tie Rod End

A .....10-653 .............Right Tie Rod End

B .....10-666 .............Tie Rod Assy with both ends

C .....89-026 ............Kaiser QWIKKIT King Pin Set

D .....89-032 ............Installation tool for QWIKKIT

E .....89-085 ............Kaiser PLUSKIT King Pin Set

F .....89-097 ............Remove/Install tool for both or use as Lip seal tool for Qwik Kit

10-378 - 20" Splitter

Brake Hose. Has 7/16"-24 threads on both ends.

See Flare Nuts and

Brake line on page 34

1 ........ 89-907...........U-Joint Clamp for 89-903

2 ........ 89-9014.........U-Joint

5 ........ 90-586...........Bearing Kit, Incl: Inner and outer pinion bearing, (2) differential bearings, pinion seal and nut, pinion and carrier shims, sealant, threadlocker with brush, gear marking compound

6 ........ 90-521...........Yoke, Spicer 1480 Series

9 ........ 90-587...........Pinion Seal only

10 ....... 90-666...........456 Ring & Pinion set

10 ....... 90-610...........10 Ring & Pinion set

12 ....... 90-462...........Differential Spider Gear Kit

13 ....... 90-456...........456 Differential Case assembled with inner spider gears

13 ....... 90-410...........410 Differential Case assembled with inner spider gears

15 ....... 90-592...........Gasket, 10 holes

41 ....... 90-441...........Axle Shaft

All manufacturers’ names, numbers, and descriptions are used for reference purposes only. It is not implied that any part listed is the product of the original manufacturers or approved by any of these manufacturers.

Stepvan 2016.indb 66 7/21/2016 2:30:15 PM

800-888-5072 • MillSupply.com

REPLACEMENT PARTS that fit

FREIGHTILNER CHASSIS

FRONT WHEEL SEAL & BEARINGS that fit

FREIGHTLINER MT35

SINGLE PISTON BRAKE CALIPER w/

4-WHEEL DISC WITHOUT ABS

A

B

A ....

10-931 .........Front Wheel Seal

B ....

10-916 ..........Front Inner Bearing

C ....

10-933 ..........Front Inner Race

D ....

10-934 ..........Front Outer Race

Visit us online for more

E ....

10-935 ..........Front Outer Bearing

K ....

10-770 ..........Lug Bolt, Right Thread 3/4"-16 x 2-3/8"

K ....

10-771 ..........Lug Bolt, Left Thread 3/4"-16 x 2-3/8"

L.....

10-785 ..........Lug Nut, Right Thread 3/4"-16

L.....

10-786 ..........Lug Nut, Left Thread 3/4"-16

E

10703

C

K

L

REAR WHEEL SEAL & BEARINGS that fit

FREIGHTLINER MT35

SINGLE PISTON BRAKE CALIPER w/

4-WHEEL DISC WITHOUT ABS

A .......

10-919 ......Rear Wheel Seal

B .......

10-920 .......Rear Inner Bearing

C .......

10-955 .......Rear Inner Race

D .......

10-926 .......Rear Outer Race

E .......

10-959 .......Rear Outer Bearing

F .......

10-961 .......Silicone Gasket Maker, 3oz. tube

G .......

10-962 .......Axle Nut, Inner

H .......

10-963 .......Tab Lock Washer

J ........

10-966 .......Axle Nut, Outer

K .......

10-770 .......Lug Bolt, Right Thread 3/4"-16 x 2-3/8"

J

K .......

10-771 .......Lug Bolt, Left Thread 3/4"-16 x 2-3/8"

L........

10-785 .......Lug Nut, Right Thread 3/4"-16

L........

10-786 .......Lug Nut, Left Thread 3/4"-16

M .......

10-796 .......Lug Bolt, Right Outer Thread 1-1/8"-16

M .......

10-797 .......Lug Bolt, Left Outer Thread 1-1/8"-16

N .......

10-764 .......Lug Nut, Right Thread 1-1/8"-16

N .......

10-766 .......Lug Nut, Left Thread 1-1/8"-16

H

G

F

E

D

C

B

N

A

M L K

10703

FRONT & REAR WHEEL CALIPER, ROTOR & BRAKE HARDWARE

SINGLE PISTON

CALIPER

• 3.38" piston diameter

• New not rebuilt - No

core charge

• Uses pad D-184

FREIGHTLINER MT35

3/4"

Stud

Single Piston Calipers

(check Casting# before ordering)

Part# Casting # Fits

Brake line thread hole

Hole

10-604 Left Front Brake Hose. Fits single piston caliper (shown on left).

10-605 Right Front Brake Hose. Fits

10-831 ....2238451 .....Left Front & Left Rear ........10mm

10-830 ....2238452 ......Right Front and Right Rear 10mm

10-450 .........................10mm Metric brake hose bolt

10-861 ....2238461 ......Left Front and Left Rear .....7/16"

10-703 - Front or

10-860 ....2238462 .....Right Front and Right Rear 7/16"

10-463 .........................7/16" Brake hose bolt

10-452 .........................Copper washer for 10mm & 7/16" hose bolt

Rear Rotor Disc for brakes without ABS.

single piston caliper (shown on left).

67

D184 - Severe-Duty brake pad.

Fits Front or Rear. One axle set.

10-851 Brake Hardware

Kit (one axle set). Includes

2 each of: Support Spring,

Key, .025 Shim, .045 Shim,

Caliper Bolt.

REAR BRAKE HOSE

10-606 Left Rear Brake Hose. Fits single piston caliper (shown on left).

10-607 Right Rear Brake Hose. Fits single piston caliper (shown on left).

All manufacturers’ names, numbers, and descriptions are used for reference purposes only. It is not implied that any part listed is the product of the original manufacturers or approved by any of these manufacturers.

Stepvan 2016.indb 67 7/21/2016 2:30:28 PM

68

REPLACEMENT PARTS that fi

FREIGHTLINER CHASSIS

800-888-5072 • MillSupply.com

FRONT SUSPENSION that fits

FREIGHTLINER MT45

FREIGHTLINER

OWNERS

If you don't see what you are looking for give us a call. Have the last 6 digits of your

VIN# ready.

Visit us online for more detailed illustrations!

E

A

H

J

G

K

Up to

1999

M

P

L

K

F

G

C

G

T

B

W

8"

D

U

10.25"

J

V

Index Part #

Up To

1999

2000

A ...... 10-671 ...... X ......X ....... U-Bolt w/nut & washers, Front Suspension

B ...... 34-962 ...... X ................ Front Shock, Top & Bot. Mount: 1/2", Ext: 24.58", Collapsed:14.8"

B ...... 34-975 ................X ....... Front Shock, Top Mt: 3/4", Bot Mt: 1/2", Ext: 24.25", Coll: 14.625"

B ...... 10-422 ................X ....... Front Shock, Top & Bot. Mount: 3/4", Ext: 22.63", Coll: 14.22"

C ...... 99-347 ...... X ......X ....... Upper Shock bolt, 1/2" x 5-1/2", Grade 8

D ...... 99-339 ...... X ......X ....... Lower Shock bolt, 1/2" x 4", Grade 8

D2 .... 99-812 ...... X ......X ....... 1/2" Prevailing Torque Lock Nut (Use with C or D)

D3 .... 99-712 ...... X ......X ....... 1/2" Washer (Use with C or D)

E ...... 10-644 ...... X ......X ....... Shackle with Bushing

F ...... 10-656 ...... X ......X ....... Bushing for Shackle

G ...... 99-515 ...... X ......X ....... Leaf Spring Bolt, 3/4"x5-1/2", Grade 8, 1-1/8" head

G2 .... 99-834 ...... X ......X ....... 3/4" Prevailing Torque Lock Nut (Use with G)

G3 .... 99-734 ...... X ......X ....... 3/4" Washer (Use with G)

H ...... 89-122 ...... X ......X ....... Bump Stop, Rubber

J....... 10-657 ...... X ......X ....... Rubber Stabilizer Link bushing, fits top or bottom, sold eac

J....... 89-150 ...... X ......X ....... Poly Stabilizer Link Bushing, sold in sets of two. Fits 10-443

K ...... 34-860 ...... X ................ Stabilizer Link, 13" center to center

K ...... 10-440 ................X ....... Stabilizer Link, 7" center to center

L ...... 10-443 ................X ....... Upper Mount with Bushing for Stabilizer Link

M ...... 99-353 ...... X ......X ....... Stabilizer Link Bolt, 5/8"x3-1/2", Grade 8

M2 .... 99-858 ...... X ......X ....... 5/8" Prevailing Torque Lock Nut (Use with M)

M3 .... 99-758 ...... X ......X ....... 5/8" Washer (Use with M)

P ...... 10-655 ...... X ................ Bushing, Sway Bar, each, 1-5/8" I.D.

P ...... 10-611 ................X ....... Bushing, Sway Bar, each, 1-1/2" I.D.

T ...... 89-160 ...... X ................ Left Tie Rod End, 8"L from grease fitting to end, Call w/last 6 Vin

T ...... 89-161 ...... X ................ Right Tie Rod End, 8"L from grease fitting to end, Call w/last 6 Vin

U ...... 89-015 ................X ....... Left Tie Rod End, 10.25" from grease fitting to en

U ...... 89-017 ................X ....... Right Tie Rod End, 10.25" from grease fitting to en

V ...... 89-019 ................X ....... Tie Rod Assembly with 89-015 and 89017 ends, 2001 - on

W ..... 10-459 .......................... Upper Bracket Assy for shock

STEMCO KAISER QWIK

KIT

TM

KING PINS

Call with VIN# so we can determine the correct king pin

• Last 4-5 times longer

• No equal in the Industry

• Features no ream spiral bushings

• Has greased groove pins

• Allows 300% more grease capacity

• No ream installation

• O-ring end plates keep dirt out

89-098

89-013 - QWIKKit King Pin, Dim: 1.499 x 7.500

Replaces OE#: TDAR202012, TDAR201474

89-013

89-014 - QWIKKit King Pin, Dim: 1.500 x 8.930

Replaces OE#: R201318

89-032 - Installation Short T-Handle Wrench

89-098 - Lip seal tool & removes old bushing

89-032

STEMCO KAISER PLUS

KIT

89-098

89-087

• Pre-sized Bronze Bushings

• No Need to buy Reamers

• Fit as Good as “Reamed”

• Install Faster than Reaming

• Least Expensive King Pin

Installation

89-086 - Kaiser Plus Kit King Pin, Dim:1.499 x 7.50.

89-087 - Kaiser PlusKit King Pin, Dim:1.500x8.930.

89-098 - Bushing installation tool, Removes old bushing and installs new bushing.

All manufacturers’ names, numbers, and descriptions are used for reference purposes only. It is not implied that any part listed is the product of the original manufacturers or approved by any of these manufacturers.

Stepvan 2016.indb 68 7/21/2016 2:30:38 PM

C

A

800-888-5072 • MillSupply.com

REPLACEMENT PARTS that fit

FREIGHTINER CHASSIS

REAR SUSPENSION that fits

UP TO 1999 FREIGHTLINER MT45

C

G

D

E

J

Polyurethane Stabilizer Link

Bushing that fits Freightliner

MT35 & MT45

B

Used on Front & Rear Stabilizer

Bars and Links

G

H

G

Rear

Bracket

L

Swaybar

Picture shows bushings located on top and bottom of stabilizer link.

69

Stabilizer

Link

M

N

Polyurethane Bushings last longer than the standard rubber bushing. The bumps and jerks a stepvan contends with can wear a rubber bushing out in as little as 2 years. Replacing them can be difficult unless you have the proper tools. We recommend replacing your rubber bushing with our new Polyurethane assy. They last longer and improve handling.

A .......10-626 ........ U-Bolt, rear suspension 14" L with nuts and washers

B .......34-968 ....... Rear Shock with lower hardware. Does not include upper bolt ....... Call with VIN No.

Top Mount: 3/4", Bottom Mt: 5/8" x 3-5/16" stud, Extended: 22.625", Collapsed: 13.75"

B .......10-803 ........ Rear shock with lower hardware. Does not include upper bolt. ...... Call with VIN No.

Top Mount: 3/4, Bottom Mt: 5/8" x 3-5/16" stud, Extended: 20.875", Collapsed: 12.875"

C .......10-662 ...... Hanger

D .......10-644 ........ Shackle with bushing

E .......10-656 ........ Bushing for Shackle

G .......99-515 ........ Leaf Spring Bolt, 3/4"x5-1/2", Grade 8, 1-1/8" head

G2 .....99-834 ........ 3/4" Prevailing Torque Lock Nut (Use with G)

G3 .....99-734 ........ 3/4" Washer (Use with G)

H .......10-673 ....... Top U-Bolt Plate

J........99-344 ........ Bolt, top of shock, 3/4" x 4-1/2", Grade 8

J2......99-834 ........ 3/4" Prevailing Torque Lock Nut (Use with J)

J3......99-734 ........ 3/4" Washer (Use with J)

L .......10-427 ........ Rear Upper Mount w/Bushing for Stabilizer link

M .......10-423 ........ Rear Stabilizer Link, 5-1/2" overall height

N .......89-150 ........ Polyurethane Stabilizer Link Bushing, sold in sets of two

89-150 - Polyurethane bushing, set of two. Built with quality Energy Suspension

Hyperflex polyurethane. Unassembled

FRONT & REAR SUSPENSION COMPONENTS that fit

FREIGHTLINER MT55

FRONT SUSPENSION

STEMCO KAISER

QWIK

KIT

TM

KING PINS

• Last 4-5 times longer

• No equal in the Industry

• Features no ream spiral bushings

• Has greased groove pins

• Allows 300% more grease capacity

• No ream installation

• O-ring end plates keep dirt out

Call with VIN# so we can determine the

20mm ID x 57mm OD x 80mm L.

B .. 89-152....Rebound bumper, 2"

correct king pin

A .. 89-155....Bushing, Fits 3" front springs,

C .. 89-151....Spacer, 3" x 6" x 1-5/8" thick

D .. 89-143....Side bar, 3/4" holes, 4-1/8" center to center

D .. 89-144....Side bar, 3/4" holes, 5-5/16" center to center

89-009 - QWIKKit King Pin,

Dim: 1.771 x 8.06. Mercedes Axles.

Replaces OE#s: 6803303503,

MBA6073300, 6073300219K,

MBA6073302, MBA6073300319K,

MBA60733003, MBA3073300,

MBA68033035

89-099 - Bushing Install Tool

A - 89-184 - Bimetal bushing,

1-3/8" I.D. x 3"

B - 89-127- Left Front hanger

B - 89-128 - Right Front hanger

C - 89-135 - Left Rear hanger

C - 89-136 - Right Rear hanger

D - 89-129 - Wear shoe, fits front or rear hange

E - 10-316 - U-bolt kit, 3/4"x3"x16-3/8", 1 pair

E - 10-328 - U-bolt kit, 3/4"x3"x18-3/8", 1 pair

All manufacturers’ names, numbers, and descriptions are used for reference purposes only. It is not implied that any part listed is the product of the original manufacturers or approved by any of these manufacturers.

Stepvan 2016.indb 69 7/21/2016 2:30:46 PM

70

REPLACEMENT PARTS that fi

FREIGHTLINER CHASSIS

FRONT WHEEL SEAL & BEARINGS that fi

800-888-5072 • MillSupply.com

that fit

FREIGHTLINER MT45

DUAL PISTON BRAKE CALIPER w/

4-WHEEL DISC WITH ABS

C

B

A

N

M L

K

FRONT & REAR LUG BOLTS & NUTS

K .......

10-770 .......Lug Bolt, Right Thread 3/4"-16 x 2-3/8"

K .......

10-771 .......Lug Bolt, Left Thread 3/4"-16 x 2-3/8"

L........

10-785 .......Lug Nut, Right Thread 3/4"-16

L........

10-786 .......Lug Nut, Left Thread 3/4"-16

M .......

10-796 .......Lug Bolt, Right Outer Thread 1-1/8"-16

M .......

10-797 .......Lug Bolt, Left Outer Thread 1-1/8"-16

N .......

10-764 .......Lug Nut, Right Thread 1-1/8"-16

N .......

10-766 .......Lug Nut, Left Thread 1-1/8"-16

E

D

Call with your complete VIN# when ordering these parts

Visit us online for more detailed illustrations!

A .......

10-942 ......Front Wheel Seal

B .......

10-944 .......Front Inner Bearing

C .......

10-917 .......Front Inner Race

D .......

10-934 .......Front Outer Race

E .......

10-948 .......Front Outer Bearing

Call with your complete VIN# when ordering these parts

3/4"

Bolt

Hole

WHEEL & BRAKE HARDWARE that fits

FREIGHTLINER MT45

DUAL PISTON BRAKE CALIPER w/

4-WHEEL DISC WITH ABS

6 BOLT HOLE ROTORS

9/16"

Bolt

Hole

10-703 - Front/Rear

Rotor with ABS. Fits single or dual rear wheels.

Overall Dia: 15"

Overall Depth: 3.5"

Center Hole Dia: 5.4"

Bolt Circle Dia: 6.75"

Bolt Hole Size: 3/4"

NOTE:

Bolt hole size

10-776 - Front/Rear

Rotor with ABS. Fits single or dual rear wheels.

Overall Dia: 15"

Overall Depth: 3.5"

Center Hole Dia: 5.4"

Bolt Circle Dia: 6.75"

Bolt Hole Size: 9/16"

9/16"

Bolt

Hole

10-698 - Rotor

with ABS. Replaces

D6176DM

Overall Dia: 15"

Overall Depth: 3.188"

Center Hole Dia: 6.0"

Bolt Circle Dia: 7.25"

Bolt Hole Size: 9/16"

CHECK YOUR

CASTING

# BEFORE

ORDERING

D184 - Severe-Duty

Brake Pads

BRAKE HARDWARE for 10-827

10-827 - Left or Right, Front or

Rear Dual Piston Caliper with

2.60" Piston (Casting # on caliper

4151733) Dia. New not rebuilt, no core. Uses pads D184.

10-851 Brake

Hardware Kit

(one axle set). Incl: 2 each of: Support Spring,

Key, .025 & .045 Shim,

Caliper Bolt.

10-811

10-637 shown

10-812

Front & Rear Brake hoses for 10-827

Calipers with our 10-703 Rotors

10-811 ..... L or R Front Hose, Pre 2002, 31"L

10-637 ..... Left Rear Brake Hose. Pre 2000, 13"L

10-638 ..... Right Rear Brake Hose. Pre 2000, 13"L

10-812L ... Left Rear Brake Hose, 2002+, 40"L

10-812R ... Right Rear Brake Hose, 2002+, 40"L

10 BOLT HOLE ROTORS

Call with your complete VIN# when ordering these parts

CHECK YOUR

CASTING

# BEFORE

ORDERING

BRAKE HARDWARE for

10-833

10-928

10-927

10-924

10-925

10-923

10-922

10-833 - LH or RH, Front or Rear

Dual Piston Caliper with 66mm

Piston (Casting # on caliper

4153269) Replaces original Bosch caliper. Uses pad D786.

10-695 - Front Rotor

with ABS.

Overall Dia: 15"

Overall Depth: 3.21"

Center Hole Dia: 6"

Bolt Circle Dia: 7.25"

Bolt Hole Size: 9/16"

No. of bolt holes: 10

10-699 - Rear Rotor

with ABS.

Overall Dia: 15"

Overall Depth: 4.44"

Center Hole Dia: 6"

Bolt Circle Dia: 7.25"

Bolt Hole Size: 9/16"

No. of bolt holes: 10

Need Anchor Plates?

Call with your VIN #

D786 - Front or Rear Brake pads.

One axle set. MT45

10-928 Brake Pad Clip, sold each

(4 per axle set)

10-927 Rubber Bushing for guide pin, sold each (4 per axle set)

10-925 Guide Pin Bolt Length: 1.5", sold each (4 per axle set)

10-924 Bushing for 10-922 guide pin, sold each (2 per axle set)

10-923 Guide pin without groove, sold each. (2 per axle set) This guide pin and 10-922 are needed for each caliper.

10-922 Guide Pin with groove (use with bushing 10-924) sold each. (2 needed per axle set)

Use 10-923 for other guide pin on same caliper.

All manufacturers’ names, numbers, and descriptions are used for reference purposes only. It is not implied that any part listed is the product of the original manufacturers or approved by any of these manufacturers.

Stepvan 2016.indb 70 7/21/2016 2:31:28 PM

800-888-5072 • MillSupply.com

REPLACEMENT PARTS that fit

FREIGHTLINER CHASSIS

WHEEL & BRAKE HARDWARE that fits

FREIGHTLINER MT-55

DUAL PISTON BRAKE CALIPER w/

4-WHEEL DISC WITH ABS

6 BOLT HOLE ROTOR

Call with your

3/4"

Bolt

Hole

9/16"

Bolt

Hole

CHECK YOUR

CASTING

# BEFORE

ORDERING

10-827 - Left or Right, Front Dual

10-811

complete VIN# when ordering these parts

Piston Caliper with 2.60" Piston

(Casting # on caliper 4151733) Dia.

New not rebuilt, no core. Uses pads

D184.

10-812

Need Anchor Plates?

Call with your VIN #

71

10-703 - Front Rotor

with ABS. Fits single or dual rear wheels.

Overall Dia: 15"

Overall Depth: 3.5"

Center Hole Dia: 5.4"

Bolt Circle Dia: 6.75"

Bolt Hole Size: 3/4"

10-698 - Rotor

with ABS. Replaces

D6176DM

Overall Dia: 15"

Overall Depth: 3.188"

Center Hole Dia: 6.0"

Bolt Circle Dia: 7.25"

Bolt Hole Size: 9/16"

10-851 Brake Hardware Kit

(one axle set).

Includes 2 each of:

Support Spring, Key, .025 Shim, .045

Shim, Caliper Bolt.

Front & Rear Brake hoses for 10-827

Calipers with our 10-703 Rotors

10-811 ..... L or R Front Brake Hose, 31"L

10-812L ... Left Rear Brake Hose, 40"L

10-812R ... Right Rear Brake Hose, 40"L

D184

Severe-Duty

Brake Pads

1010-600

- Front and rear 'short' brake hose kit. Replaces lines from

ABS Proportioning Valve to steel brake lines. Two front, two rear and two master cylinder lines.

10 BOLT HOLE ROTORS

CHECK YOUR

CASTING

# BEFORE

ORDERING

10-695 - Front/Rear

Rotor with ABS.

Overall Dia: 15"

Overall Depth: 3.21"

Center Hole Dia: 6"

Bolt Circle Dia: 7.25"

Bolt Hole Size: 9/16"

No. of bolt holes: 10

10-699 - Front/Rear

Rotor with ABS.

Overall Dia: 15"

Overall Depth: 4.44"

Center Hole Dia: 6"

Bolt Circle Dia: 7.25"

Bolt Hole Size: 9/16"

No. of bolt holes: 10

Front & Rear Brake hoses for 10-828 Calipers

with our 10-699 Rotors (see above for pictures)

10-811 ..... L or R Front Brake Hose, 31"L

10-812 ..... L or R Rear Brake Hose, 40"L

FRONT & REAR LUG BOLTS & NUTS

K .......

10-770 .......Lug Bolt, Right Thread 3/4"-16 x 2-3/8"

K .......

10-771 .......Lug Bolt, Left Thread 3/4"-16 x 2-3/8"

L........

10-785 .......Lug Nut, Right Thread 3/4"-16

L........

10-786 .......Lug Nut, Left Thread 3/4"-16

M .......

10-796 .......Lug Bolt, Right Outer Thread 1-1/8"-16

M .......

10-797 .......Lug Bolt, Left Outer Thread 1-1/8"-16

N .......

10-764 .......Lug Nut, Right Thread 1-1/8"-16

N .......

10-766 .......Lug Nut, Left Thread 1-1/8"-16

L

N

11-125

Pedal Pad

3-7/8" x 2-1/2"

K

10-833 - Left or Right, Front or

Rear Dual Piston Caliper with

66mm Piston (Casting # on caliper

4153269) Replaces original Bosch caliper. Uses pad D786.

Use 10-851 hardware.

See above

(Casting # on caliper 4153222).

Replaces Bosch. New not rebuilt -

No core. Uses pad D786A

10-828 - LH or RH. Front or Rear

Dual Piston Caliper (Casting #

4150844). New not rebuilt - No core. Uses pads D225.

10-834 - Left or Right Rear Dual

Piston Caliper with73mm piston dia.

D786 - Front or Rear Brake pads. One axle set.

D786A - Rear Brake pads.

Thicker pad. One axle set.

D225 Severe-duty brake pad

Fits Rear

BRAKE HARDWARE for

10-833 & 10-834

M

10-904 ABS Sensor. 68" Length with 90 degree mount with standard round 2 pin connector.

10-905

ABS wheel sensor bracket.

10-928

10-927

10-924

10-925 10-923

10-928 Brake Pad Clip, sold each (4 per axle set)

10-922

10-927 Rubber Bushing for guide pin, sold each (4 per axle set)

10-925 Guide Pin Bolt Length: 1.5", sold each (4 per axle set)

10-924 Bushing for 10-922 guide pin, sold each (2 per axle set)

10-923 Guide pin without groove, sold each. (2 per axle set) This guide pin and 10-922 are needed for each caliper.

10-922 Guide Pin with groove (use with bushing 10-924) sold each. (2 needed per axle set)

Use 10-923 for other guide pin on same caliper.

510-224 Caliper hardware kit, Includes pads clips, bushings, guide pins and bolts.

All manufacturers’ names, numbers, and descriptions are used for reference purposes only. It is not implied that any part listed is the product of the original manufacturers or approved by any of these manufacturers.

Stepvan 2016.indb 71 7/21/2016 2:32:15 PM

72

REPLACEMENT PARTS that fi

FREIGHTLINER CHASSIS

800-888-5072 • MillSupply.com

HYDROMAX BRAKE BOOSTER, MOTOR & MASTER CYLINDERS

ELECTRIC 'BACK-UP' MOTOR

FOR HYDROMAX BRAKE BOOSTER

Oval ‘O’ Rings

Stud

10-539 - HydroMax Brake Booster

(REMANUFACTURED)

Fits 1999-on Freightliner, IHC, GM, Ford medium duty trucks,

Stepvans and Straight trucks.

All with 2” master cylinder Casting # 2772114 - offset mount.

Inlet: 3/4-18 thread w/O-ring tube seat

Outlet: 1/2” Inside Dia., push on hose style

Return core for credit

10-528 - 3-1/4” Electric Back-Up Motor

(REMANUFACTURED)

Fits 1999-on. Mounts under HydroMax Brake booster

10-380 - Cap for

Master Cylinder, diaphragm not

Return core for credit

MASTER CYLINDERS that fi

FREIGHTLINER MT45/MT55

included

MASTER CYLINDERS that fit

FREIGHTLINER MT45/MT55

Measure Reservoir Before Ordering - Freightliner uses 2 Sizes

10-381 - Diaphragm for Cap

Also fits Ford, IHC and Navistar

10-579 -

(NEW)

Master Cylinder ID#4927

Replaces Freightliner MT-45, Ford, IHC,

Navistar. ‘50.80’ numbers are cast on unit)

2” or 50.80mm Bore (Bosch) Includes brake light switch. Has short (3.5” high) reservoir.

Primary Outlet: 9/16-18

Secondary Outlet: 1/2-20

Secondary

Outlet

Warning switch not included on

Remanufactured model.

Order switch 36-984

Primary

Outlet

50.80 Bore Size

Cast on side of unit

ID Number

50.80mm Bore or 2”

10-579R -

(REMANUFACTURED)

Master

Cylinder ID#4927. Same as 10-579 but without switch. 1 YEAR WARRANTY.

Return core for credit.

Secondary

Outlet

Switches not included on

Remanufactured models.

For casting order 36-984

For reservoir order 36-987

Primary

Outlet

ID Number

50.80mm Bore or 2”

36-984 - Warning Switch in master cylinder casting

36-987 - Low Fluid Sensor

Switch in Reservoir

Used on Step Vans & Straight Trucks

10-589R -

(REMANUFACTURED)

Master Cylinder

ID#4933. Replaces Ford, IHC, Workhorse,

Freightliner, Thomas Built; ‘50.80’ Numbers are cast on unit) 50.80 or 2” Bore (Bosch).

Has switch hole on casting (switch not included.) Does not have

reservoir switch. Has tall (4.75” high) reservoir.

Primary Outlet: 9/16-18; Secondary Outlet: 1/2-20;

Return core for credit. 1 YEAR WARRANTY

10-590R -

(REMANUFACTURED)

Master Cylinder

ID#4934. Replaces Workhorse, Freightliner

MT45/55 - ‘50.80’ Numbers are cast on unit) 50.80 or 2” Bore (Bosch).

Has switch hole on casting

and reservoir (switches not included). Has tall

(4.75” high) reservoir; Primary Outlet: 9/16-18;

Secondary Outlet: 1/2-20. Return core for credit.

1 YEAR WARRANTY

All manufacturers’ names, numbers, and descriptions are used for reference purposes only. It is not implied that any part listed is the product of the original manufacturers or approved by any of these manufacturers.

Stepvan 2016.indb 72 7/21/2016 2:32:25 PM

800-888-5072 • MillSupply.com

EMERGENCY BRAKE ASSEMBLY that fits

FREIGHTLINER MT35

Used on Ford, Freightliner, John Deere &

Oshkosh Custom Chassis

REPLACEMENT PARTS that fit

FREIGHTLINER CHASSIS

75-198 - Rubber boot for floor shifter that fit

Utilimaster. Oval/rectangular shape with overall dim: 9.75" x 8.5". Has 5 bellows with a metal flange mounting sur ace.

3”

C

75-196 - Shifter boot for floor shifter that fit

Grumman/Morgan Olson with Freightliner chassis,

2001 on. Base dia: 7"; Height: 4-1/2"; 4 mounting holes on rubber base 6" across from each other and centered 4.25" apart. Replaces 778671-C1.

9”

D

89-752 - Intermediate Steering shaft,

16-1/2" long. (Forward operators station position from 5/3/93)

E

10-564 - Hydraulic Clutch Cylinder

Manual Trans. Freightliner,

Oshkosh and John-Deere

A

2448 - Transmission Mount,

Manual transmission. Oshkosh and John-Deere

F

J

L

K

87-426 - Battery Tray.

Oshkosh and John-Deere

H

K

G

B

A ... 10-970 ......Parking Brake Handle with closed end for cable.

Handle turns to adjust cable tension. May need slight modific tion to mount.

B ... 10-659 ......Parking Brake Cable

C ... 10-941 ......Drive Line Brake Assembly with 9" x 3" shoes

D ... SD-647 .....Drive Line Emergency brake shoe set. 9" x 3"

E ... 10-807 ......Brake hardware spring set

F ... 10-946 ......Brake shoe lever

G ... 10-958 ......Yoke (Short), cable to bellcrank with 3/8" hole

H ... 10-949 ......Yoke (Long), bellcrank to lever with 3/8" hole

J.... 10-947 ......Clevis, accepts 5/16" pin, 2-7/8" overall length

K ... 99-038 ......3/8" Pin

L ... 99-516 ......5/16" Pin

81-867 Accelerator Cable, JD & Oshkosh

87-040 -

12 volt Horn, High note, 125 decibels

87-043 - WW

12 volt Horn, Low note, 125 decibels

Single or Dual Terminal Horn

Hardware Includes: strip bracket, pigtail, screws and nuts.

Short

Flare Nut

Union Long

Flare Nut

With these Brake Line Replacement Kits, you can:

• Bend and flare tubing by hand to meet your exact requirements

(no bending tools required)

• Route brake line tubing quickly and easily

• Replace multiple brake lines using both metric and standard fittings

• Find all necessary connectors and fittings in one easy-to-use kit

99-316 .... 3/16” Brake Line Kit, 112 pieces and 25’ brake tubing (shown)

99-214 ......1/4” Brake Line Kit, 41 pcs & 25’ brake tubing

99-316T .. 3/16” Tubing only, (25 ft. length)

99-214T .. 1/4” Tubing only, (25 ft. length)

99-250 .... 1/4” Tubing only, (50 ft. length)\

99-318 .... 3/8"-24 Short Inverted Flare Nut, fits 3/16" tube

99-319 .... 3/8"-24 Long Inverted Flare Nut, fits 3/16" tube

99-323 .... 3/8"-24 Inverted Flare Union, fits 3/16" tube

99-320 .... 7/16"-24 Short Inverted Flare Nut, fits 3/16" tube

99-321 .... 1/2"-20 Short Inverted Flare Nut, fits 3/16" tube

99-322 .... 9/16"-18 Short Inverted Flare Nut, fits 3/16" tube

99-216 .... 7/16"-24 Short Inverted Flare Nut, fits 1/4" tube

99-217 .... 7/16"-24 Long Inverted Flare Nut, fits 1/4" tube

99-222 .... 7/16"-24 Inverted Flare Union, fits 1/4" tube

99-219 .... 9/16"-18 Short Inverted Flare Nut, fits 1/4" tube

All manufacturers’ names, numbers, and descriptions are used for reference purposes only. It is not implied that any part listed is the product of the original manufacturers or approved by any of these manufacturers.

73

Stepvan 2016.indb 73 7/21/2016 2:32:34 PM

Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement