4100000_9X_Series_Part_Manual_RevB_02

4100000_9X_Series_Part_Manual_RevB_02
Parts Catalog
Armadillo 9X Series
Models:
9XR, 9XR Europe, & 9XV
Gasoline, LP & Diesel
Starting @ Serial No. 18168059
PowerBoss, Inc.
A Member Of The Hako Group
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
PB# 4100000 Rev. BPage
02/121
PREFACE
PREFACE
Thank you for your purchase of the now industry standard for sweepers. PowerBoss takes great pride in offering
the most dependable, reliable and best value in industrial power sweepers and sweeper / scrubbers. We set the
standard.
Our Publishing Department would like to hear from you. If you see any errors, omissions or something that needs
clarification in this Spare Parts Catalog please let us know. We are working hard toward perfection in our corner
of the process to bring you the best you can buy. Please copy the form below, fill out and comment on how you
found our catalog.
Thank you.
*Name______________________________________________________________________
*Title: ______________________________________________________________________
*Company Name: _____________________________________________________________
*Address: ____________________________________________________________________
*Country: ____________________________________________________________________
Type of equipment or model number: ______________________________________________
Comments:
*Information is optional.
Please return to:
Manager, Publishing Department, International
PowerBoss, Inc.
175 Anderson Street
Aberdeen, North Carolina 28315 USA
Phone (800) 982-7141 Toll Free
(910) 944-2105 Local
E-Mail - [email protected]
Page 2
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
PREFACE
This is the Spare Parts Catalog for the PowerBoss Armadillo SW/9X Series Sweeper.
This catalog covers all Standard Armadillo 9X Series machine variations beginning May 2009.
We believe this machine will provide excellent service for many years.
However, the best results will be obtained if:
• The machine is operated with reasonable care.
• The machine is maintained regularly per the maintenance schedule provided in the User Manual.
• The machine is maintained with PowerBoss Inc. supplied or equivalent parts.
All right side and left side references to the machine (except for engine) are determined by facing the
direction of forward travel. The front of the engine or engine fan faces the rear of the machine. Some
hardware considered to be common or locally available has been omitted from the parts section to
make this manual clear. Be sure to use equivalent hardware when replacement becomes necessary.
The Model and Serial Number of your machine is shown on the I.D. name plate. This information is
needed when contacting Technical Support or when ordering parts. The I.D. plate is mounted on the
console of the machine left of the operator. Adjacent the main broom adjustment access door.
Example I.D Plate;
Parts may be ordered by phone,fax or e-mail from any PowerBoss parts and service center. Before
ordering parts or supplies, be sure to have your machine model number and serial number handy.
For your convenience Fill out the data block below for future reference.
MACHINE DATA
Fill out at installation
Serial Number: ___________________________________
Engine Serial Number: ____________________________
Sales Rep.: ______________________________________
Date of Install: ___________________________________
All information contained in this catalog is current at the time of printing However, PowerBoss reserves the right to make changes at any time without notice.
©2012, PowerBoss, Inc., Printed in USA
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
Page 3
TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS
TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS
Model
Armadillo 9X series
Model No.
Tier III Models 9XRT3DSL / 9XRT3LPG / 9XRT3GAS
Other Models
9XRGASES / 9XRLPES / 9XRDSLES / 9XRGASESBR / 9XRLPESBR / 9XRDSLESBR
/ 9XRDSLCE / 9XRLPGCE / 9XNDLXLP / 9XNDLXGAS / 9XKDLXDSL / 9XDLXLPBR /
9XDLXDSLBR / 9XDLXGASBR
DIMENSIONS & WEIGHT
SWEEPING SYSTEM
Length . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 105 inch
productivity . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 184800 sq ft per hour
width . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 60 inch
sweep path . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 62 inch
height . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 55.38 inch
main broom . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 48 inch
w/ overhead guard . . . . . . . . . 81 inch
side broom . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 24 inch
w/ cab . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 81 inch
second side broom . . . . . . . . . optional (72 inch path)
weight . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3500 lbs.
hopper type . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . RTR high dump
minimum u-turn . . . . . . . . . . . . 110 inch
hopper volume . . . . . . . . . . . . . 22 cu ft
hopper load capacity . . . . . . . 1500 lbs
dust control . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 110 sq ft
high dump . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 60 inch
RTR (rotary trash relocation) . yes
Page 4
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
DECLARATION OF CONFORMITY
CE DECLARATION OF CONFORMITY
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
Page 5
TABLE OF CONTENTS
TABLE OF CONTENTS
PREFACE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
DIMENSIONS & WEIGHT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
SWEEPING SYSTEM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
CE DECLARATION OF CONFORMITY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5
STANDARD ABBREVIATIONS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9
FRAME ASSEMBLY 9XR AND 9XR EUROPE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10
FRAME ASSEMBLY 9XV . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12
AXLE BRAKE AND WHEEL ASSEMBLIES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 14
7” MECHANICAL BRAKE ASSEMBLY. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 16
STEERING WHEEL, GAUGES & FUSES. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 18
INSTRUMENT PANEL AND TILT STEERING ASSEMBLIES FOR 9XV . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 20
SIDE BROOM ASSEMBLY - DRIVE MOTOR, ARM, AND MOUNTING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 22
SIDE BROOM ASSEMBLY - ADJUSTMENT COMPONENTS. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 24
ENGINE COVER, SIDE DOOR, LATCH & REAR GRILL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 26
HYDRAULIC HOSES, STEERING UNIT, & COLUMN. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 28
REAR DRIVE ASSEMBLY. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 30
DIRECTIONAL CONTROL LINKAGE ASSEMBLY. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 32
CONSOLE ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 34
SEAT, FLOOR PAN & TAIL LIGHT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 36
SEAT ASSEMBLY 9XR EUROPE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 38
LP TANK HOSES AND FITTINGS - 9XR EUROPE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 40
LP TANK MOUNT - 9XR EUROPE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 42
LIFT & ROTATION CYLINDERS, HYDRAULIC HOSES. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 44
LIFT & ROTATION CYLINDERS, HYDRAULIC HOSES (CONTINUED) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 46
RTR SWITCH DETAIL LIFT ARM. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 48
RTR SWITCH DETAIL HOPPER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 49
HOPPER - FILTER AND SHAKER MOTOR COMPONENTS - 9XR & 9XR EUROPE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 50
HOPPER - FILTER AND SHAKER MOTOR COMPONENTS - 9XV. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 52
HOPPER - COVERS, FLAP, AND LATCH COMPONENTS. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 54
FRONT BUMPER ASSEMBLY. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 56
BATTERY COMPONENTS. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 57
ENGINE PAN, HYDRAULIC HOSE RETAINER & LATCH. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 58
FUEL TANK GASOLINE AND DIESEL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 60
HYDRAULIC RESERVOIR ASSEMBLY. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 62
Page 6
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
TABLE OF CONTENTS
TABLE OF CONTENTS (CONTINUED)
HYDRAULIC CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY - 9XR AND 9XV . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 64
SOLENOID AND HYDRAULIC CONTROL VALVE MOUNTING - 9XR EUROPE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 66
SOLENOID VALVE DETAILS - 9XR EUROPE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 68
HYDRAULIC CONTROL VALVE DETAIL - 9XR EUROPE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 70
IMPELLER ASSEMBLY. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 72
MAIN BROOM ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 74
SIDE BROOM & MAIN BROOM. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 76
VACUUM SWITCH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 78
TIMER-FILTER SHAKER SEALED. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 79
GASKET MOUNT ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 80
ENGINE GM 1.6L LPG & GASOLINE - OIL FILTER, PLUG WIRES & WATER PUMP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 82
ENGINE GM 1.6L LPG & GASOLINE - FAN, ALTERNATOR BELT & STARTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 84
ENGINE GM 1.6L LPG & GASOLINE - PAN, MOTOR MOUNTS & BRACKETS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 86
ENGINE GM 1.6L LPG & GASOLINE - PAN, MOTOR MOUNTS & BRACKETS (CONTINUED) . . . . . . . 88
ENGINE GM 1.6L LPG & GASOLINE - RADIATOR & BRACKETS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 90
ENGINE GM 1.6L LPG & GASOLINE - RADIATOR HOSES, SENDING UNITS & CLAMPS. . . . . . . . . . . 92
ENGINE GM 1.6L LPG & GASOLINE - EXHAUST SYSTEM. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 94
ENGINE GM 1.6L LPG & GASOLINE - EXHAUST SYSTEM (CONTINUED) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 96
ENGINE GM 1.6L LPG & GASOLINE - HYDRAULIC HOSES & FITTINGS. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 98
ENGINE GM 1.6L LPG & GASOLINE - AIR CLEANER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 99
ENGINE GM 1.6L - HYDRAULIC PUMP DETAILS. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 100
ENGINE GM 1.6L - HYDRAULIC PUMP DETAILS (CONTINUED) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 102
ENGINE GM 1.6L - ENGINE COMPONENT BREAKDOWN ILLUSTRATION 1. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 104
ENGINE GM 1.6L - ENGINE COMPONENT BREAKDOWN ILLUSTRATION 1 (CONTINUED). . . . . . . 106
ENGINE GM 1.6L - ENGINE COMPONENT BREAKDOWN ILLUSTRATION 1 (CONTINUED). . . . . . . 108
ENGINE GM 1.6L - ENGINE COMPONENT BREAKDOWN ILLUSTRATION 2. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 110
ENGINE GM 1.6L - ENGINE COMPONENT BREAKDOWN ILLUSTRATION 2 (CONTINUED). . . . . . . . 112
ENGINE GM 1.6L - ENGINE COMPONENT BREAKDOWN ILLUSTRATION 2 (CONTINUED). . . . . . . . 114
ENGINE GM 1.6L - LPG FUEL SYSTEM T2. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 116
ENGINE GM 1.6L - LPG FUEL SYSTEM T2 (CONTINUED). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 118
ENGINE GM 1.6L - GASOLINE FUEL SYSTEM T2 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 120
ENGINE KUBOTA V1505 DIESEL - AIR CLEANER ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 122
ENGINE KUBOTA V1505 DIESEL - FUSE BOX ASSEMBLY. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 123
ENGINE KUBOTA V1505 DIESEL - FUSE BOX DETAILS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 124
ENGINE KUBOTA V1505 DIESEL - ALTERNATOR, WATER PUMP, FAN, AND OIL PAN . . . . . . . . . . . . 126
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
Page 7
TABLE OF CONTENTS
TABLE OF CONTENTS (CONTINUED)
ENGINE KUBOTA V1505 DIESEL - FLYWHEEL, STARTER, HEAD COVER, AND EXHAUST . . . . . . . 128
ENGINE KUBOTA V1505 DIESEL - FUEL SYSTEM AND SPEED CONTROL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 130
ENGINE KUBOTA V1505 DIESEL - BLOCK AND FREEZE PLUGS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 132
ENGINE KUBOTA V1505 DIESEL - HEAD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 134
ENGINE KUBOTA V1505 DIESEL - MAIN BEARING CASE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 136
ENGINE KUBOTA V1505 DIESEL - CAMSHAFT AND IDLE GEAR SHAFT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 138
ENGINE KUBOTA V1505 DIESEL - PISTON AND CRANKSHAFT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 140
ENGINE KUBOTA V1505 DIESEL - STARTER, FAN, FUEL PUMP, MOTOR MOUNTING. . . . . . . . . . . 142
ENGINE KUBOTA V1505 DIESEL - EXHAUST DETAIL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 144
ENGINE KUBOTA V1505 DIESEL - RADIATOR DETAIL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 146
ENGINE KUBOTA V1505 DIESEL - RADIATOR COOLANT TANK & MOUNT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 148
ENGINE KUBOTA V1505 DIESEL - RADIATOR MOUNTS DETAIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 150
ENGINE KUBOTA V1505 DIESEL - RADIATOR ASSEMBLY & MOUNTING BRACKETS. . . . . . . . . . . . 152
ENGINE KUBOTA V1505 DIESEL - RADIATOR ASSEMBLY, CLAMPS, HOSES & SENDERS . . . . . . . 154
ENGINE KUBOTA V1505 DIESEL - HYDRAULIC PUMP DETAIL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 156
ELECTRICAL SCHEMATIC WITH KUBOTA V1505. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 158
ELECTRICAL SCHEMATIC WITH GM1.6L. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 159
ELECTRICAL SCHEMATIC 9XR EUROPE WITH KUBOTA V1505 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 160
HYDRAULIC SCHEMATIC 9XR. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 161
HYDRAULIC SCHEMATIC 9XR EUROPE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 162
HYDRAULIC SCHEMATIC 9XV . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 163
COMMON STOCK ITEMS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 164
WARRANTY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 169
Page 8
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
STANDARD ABBREVIATIONS
STANDARD ABBREVIATIONS
°C-Degrees Celsius
°F-Degrees Fahrenheit
12V-12 Volts DC
AR-Abrasion Resistant
ASSY-Assembly
ATO-Standard Auto Fuse Type
Also called ATC
BHSCS-Button Head Screw SS
BLK-Black
BLT-Belt
BR-Brass or Broom or Brush
BRM-Broom
BRKT-Bracket
CB-Curb Broom
CCW-Counter Clockwise
CI-Cubic Inch
CW-Clockwise Rotation
CYL-Cylinder
DEG-Degrees
DIA-Diameter
DPDT-Double Pole Double Throw
ELEC-Electric
ES-Elastic Stop, also Nyloc
EXT-Exterior or Extended
FI-Fuel Injection
FS-Full Size
FTG-Fitting
FWD-Forward
REV-Reverse
GAL-US Gallon (3.79 Liters)
GOV-Governor
HD-Head
HD-Heavy Duty
HOP-Hopper
HSS-High Speed Steel
HT-High Temperature
HT-Height
HYD-Hydraulic
ID-Identification
ID-Inside Diameter
IMP-Impeller
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
INFO-Information
INT-Internal or Interior
LG-Long
LH-Left Hand
LPG-Liquefied Petroleum Gas
LP-Liquefied Petroleum
M8x1-Indicates Metric threads,
8mm Dia with a 1mm thread pitch
MM-Millimeters
MNT-Mount
MS-MId Size
OD-Outside Diameter
PLTD-Plated
REV-Reverse
RH-Right Hand
ROT-Rotation
RTR-Rotary Trash Relocator
SCR-Screw
SC-Scrubber
SP-Service Part
SPDT-Single Pole Double Throw
SPST-Single Pole Single Throw
SS-Stainless Steel
STR-Straight
ST-Straight
SUB-Sub Assembly
THD-Thread
THK-Thick
THRU-Through
UNC-Unified Nat’l Coarse Threads
UNF-Unified Nat’l Fine Threads
V1505-Kubota Diesel Engine
GM1.6L-General Motors LP / Gasoline
Engine
W/-With
WELD-Weldment
W/O-Without
SP-Zinc Plated
Page 9
PARTS BREAKDOWN
FRAME ASSEMBLY 9XR AND 9XR EUROPE
Page 10
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
PARTS BREAKDOWN
FRAME ASSEMBLY 9XR AND 9XR EUROPE
PART NO.
ITEM
9XR
9XR Europe
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
1
3333711
1
PANEL-RH REAR
2
3309707
1
COUNTERWEIGHT-RH
3
3332147
1
COVER-COUNTER WEIGHT CENTER
4
3301046
1
COUNTERWEIGHT-LH
5
3335397
1
PANEL-LH REAR SW/9XR
6
3317117
1
ASSEMBLY-ENGINE LOCK SUB
7
3321296
1
WELDMENT-BATTERY BOX (also see Battery Detail pg 49)
8
3335310
1
WELDMENT-FRAME TIER 2
9
3315203
2
RETAINER-HOPPER SIDE SEAL
10
3318143
2
FLAP-RUBBER HOPPER/FRAME SIDE
11
3307276
1
SEAL-FRAME HOPPER HORIZONTAL
12
3307281
1
STRAP-FRAME HOP FLAP
13
3307287
1
STRAP-BROOM CORNER FLAP
14
3307286
1
FLAP-BROOM CHAMBER CORNER
15
3307658
1
CHAIN-FRAME GROUNDING
16
3307283
1
STRAP-REAR FEED FLAP
17
3307279
1
FLAP-REAR FEED
18
3307282
1
ANGLE-REAR FLAP
19
3307278
1
FLAP-REAR HOPPER
20
3333705
2
FLAP-BROOM DOOR
21
3307275
2
HINGE-BROOM DOOR
22
3318739
3.0'
3333702
1
SUB-BROOM DOOR RH
(Includes Items 20, 23-26)
3333703
1
DOOR-BROOM RH
(DOOR ONLY)
3333706
1
SUB-BROOM DOOR LH
(Includes Items 20, 23-26)
(DOOR ONLY)
23
24
WEATHERSTRIPPING-RUBBER SPONGE
3333707
1
DOOR-BROOM LH
25
3307246
1
LATCH-LH BROOM DOOR
26
3307247
1
LATCH-RH BROOM DOOR
27
3307248
2
BOLT-STRIKER BROOM DOOR LATCH
28
3333709
1
SKIRT-RH SIDE
29
3333710
1
SKIRT-LH SIDE
30
3307792
1
BAR-HOSE PAN SUPPORT
31
3307791
1
PAN-HOSE
NOTE: Part numbers that span more than one column apply to the models listed in the heading of the
columns.
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
Page 11
PARTS BREAKDOWN
FRAME ASSEMBLY 9XV
Page 12
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
PARTS BREAKDOWN
FRAME ASSEMBLY 9XV
PART NO.
ITEM
9XV
1
3307804
1
COVER-UPPER CASTING
2
3307810
1
COVER-LOWER CASTING
3
3307320
1
COUNTERWEIGHT-RH MACHINED GASOLINE & DIESEL
(SHOWN)
3307835
1
COUNTERWEIGHT-RH LPG (NOT SHOWN)
4
3307321
1
COUNTERWEIGHT-LH MACHINED
5
3307791
1
PAN-HOSE
6
3307792
1
BAR-HOSE PAN SUPPORT
7
3321296
1
WELDMENT-BATTERY BOX
8
3335310
1
WELD-FRAME, TIER 2,
9
3315203
2
RETAINER-HOPPER SIDE SEAL
10
3318143
2
SEAL-RUBBER HOPPER/FRAME SIDE
11
3307276
1
SEAL-FRAME HOPPER HORIZONTAL
12
3307281
1
STRAP-FRAME HOPPER FLAP
13
3307287
1
STRAP-BROOM CORNER FLAP
14
3307286
1
FLAP-BROOM CHAMBER CORNER
15
3307658
1
CHAIN-FRAME GROUNDING
16
3307283
1
STRAP-REAR FEED FLAP
17
3307279
1
FLAP-REAR FEED
18
3307282
1
ANGLE-REAR FLAP
19
3307278
1
FLAP-REAR HOPPER,
20
3307280
2
FLAP-MAIN BROOM DOOR
21
3307275
2
HINGE-BROOM DOOR
22
3318739
3.0'
23
3307025
1
ASSEMBLY-BROOM DOOR RH SUB (Inculdes Items 20,2326)
3307265
1
WELDMENT-DOOR, RH BROOM,
3307024
1
ASSEMBLY-BROOM DOOR LH SUB (Inculdes Items 20,2326)
24
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
WEATHERSTRIPPING-RUBBER SPONGE
(DOOR ONLY)
3307266
1
WELDMENT-DOOR, LH BROOM,
25
3307246
1
LATCH-LH BROOM DOOR
(DOOR ONLY)
26
3307247
1
LATCH-RH BROOM DOOR
27
3307248
2
BOLT-STRIKER BROOM DOOR LATCH
28
3307520
1
WELDMENT-SKIRT LH REAR SIDE
29
3307519
1
WELDMENT-SKIRT RH REAR SIDE
30
3307831
1
BACKING-CASTING COVER
31
3307799
1
WELDMENT-CORNER GUARD
NOTE: Part numbers that span more than one column apply to the models listed in the heading of the
columns.
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
Page 13
PARTS BREAKDOWN
AXLE BRAKE AND WHEEL ASSEMBLIES
FOR OTHER MODELS PRIOR
TO SN XXXXXXXX
7” MECHANICAL
BRAKE
ASSEMBLY
Page 14
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
PARTS BREAKDOWN
AXLE BRAKE AND WHEEL ASSEMBLIES
PART NO.
ITEM
1
9XR
9XR Europe
9XV
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
3300369
2
CAP-HUB, 2.44" DIA.
2
3300411
10
NUT-LUG 1/2-20
3
3300413
2
PAD-BRAKE PEDAL
4
3300467
2
BEARING-BALL 2.44 OD X 1.18 ID
5
3300473
2
RETAINING RING, INT 2.44
6
3307233
2
MNT- BRG - BRAKE
7
3307237
2
RING - RET. INT. INNER WHEEL SW/A
8
3307238
2
BEARING - INNER WHEEL SW/A
9
3307239
2
BEARING-BRAKE ARM SW/A
10
3307241
2
SPACER-HAND BRAKE PLTD SW/A
11
3307242
10
STUD - WHEEL, 1/2-20X1.75 LG
12
3307252
2
TIRE-PNEUMATIC 6.50X10
13
3307253
2
TUBE - TIRE INNER, 600x9
14
3307254
2
RIM - REAR INNER SW/A
15
3307255
2
RIM - REAR OUTER SW/A
16
3307273
1
ARMA-HAND BRAKE SPACER
17
3307274
1
PAD-BRAKE PNTD SW/A (FOR OTHER MODELS PRIOR TO
SN XXXXXXXX))
18
3307352
2
ARMA - FRONT HUB WASHER
19
3400125
5
PIN-COTTER 3/8 RUE RING
20
3307895
2
SPACER THIN-HAND BRAKE SW/A
21
3318288
2
HUB - 7 INCH I.D.
22
3333948
1
WELDMENT - BRAKE BAR, 9X, 2PC (FOR OTHER MODELS
PRIOR TO SN XXXXXXXX))
23
3334058
2
WELDMENT - FRT AXLE SW9XR
24
3400118
3
PIN-CLEVIS 5/16 x 7/8 ZP
25
3400120
1
PIN-COTTER 5/32 X 2.00 ZP
26
3334060
1
SUPPORT - MANUAL BRAKES SW/A
27
3400076
2
NUT-HEX JAM SLOTTED, 1-14 ZP
28
3334087
2
BAR-PARKING BRAKE SLIDER
29
3334098
1
SPRING-MANUAL BRAKE SW/9XR
30
3334173
1
LEVER-HAND BRAKE SW/A
31
3400011
8
SCREW-FLAT HEAD 5/8-11 X 1.00, SOC ZP
32
3337386
1
PLT - BRAKE PEDAL (FOR TIER III MODELS AND OTHER
MODELS AFTER SN XXXXXXXX)
33
3337392
1
WELDMENT - BRAKE BAR, 9X, 2PC (FOR TIER III MODELS
AND OTHER MODELS AFTER SN XXXXXXXX)
NOTE: Part numbers that span more than one column apply to the models listed in the heading of the
columns.
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
Page 15
PARTS BREAKDOWN
7” MECHANICAL BRAKE ASSEMBLY
Page 16
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
PARTS BREAKDOWN
7” MECHANICAL BRAKE ASSEMBLY
PART NO.
ITEM
9XR
9XR Europe
9XV
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
1
3307642
4
CLEVIS-5/16 PLTD SW/A
2
3334058
2
WELDMENT - FRT AXLE SW9XR
3
3401570-9
8
WASHER-NORD-LOCK, 3/8, ZP
4
3334059
1
BRAKE - 7" MANUAL SW/9XR LH&RH
5
3334061
2
ROD - MANUAL BRAKE ADJUST
6
3400030
8
SCREW-HHM 3/8-16 X 1.0 LG ZP
7
3400069
4
NUT-HEX 5/16-24 ZP
8
3400125
2
PIN-COTTER 3/8 RUE RING
9
3400184
2
PIN-CLEVIS 5/16 x 1-1/8 ZP
-
3334064
1
ASSY-AXLE 7" BRAKE RH SUB (INCLUDES 1-9)
-
3334065
1
ASSY-AXLE 7" BRAKE LH SUB (INCLUDES 1-9)
NOTE: Part numbers that span more than one column apply to the models listed in the heading of the
columns.
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
Page 17
PARTS BREAKDOWN
STEERING WHEEL, GAUGES & FUSES
Page 18
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
PARTS BREAKDOWN
STEERING WHEEL, GAUGES & FUSES
PART NO.
ITEM
9XR
9XR Europe
9XV
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
1
3302520
1
DECAL-"FILTER SHAKER"
2
3300441
2
SWITCH MOMENTARY
3
3026924
1
CIRCUIT BREAKER-45 AMP
4
3337002
N/A
1
PIN-QUICK RELEASE PLUNGER
5
3400192
N/A
2
NUT-JAM, 5/8-11 (ONE SHOWN)
6
3332453
N/A
1
MOUNT-TILT STEERING PIN, 9XR
1
WELDMENT-TILT STEERING
1
STEERING WHEEL-W/COVER SW/9X
1
DECAL-FRONT PANEL 9XR
3
PLUG
1
GAUGE-4 IN 1, 3.50" DIA
3307599
1
DECAL-IGNITION
3316100
1
SWITCH-IGNITION 12V
3322562
2
KEY IGNITION
7
3333714
8
3318220
9
3333735
10
3307594
3335990
11
3333721
12
13
N/A
(INCLUDES 2 KEYS)
14
3333720
N/A
1
HARNESS-INSTRUMENT PANEL
15
3333719
N/A
1
WELDMENT-GAUGE MOUNT
16
3302525
1
DECAL-"HORN"
17
3333717
1
COVER-TILT STEERING
18
3322599
1
FUSE BLOCK-ATO, 10 POSITION
19
3322601
5
FUSE-15 AMP AUTOMOTIVE PUSH IN
20
3300379
1
HORN-AUTOMOTIVE 12V
21
1
DECAL-"CAUTION"
22
N/A
19256072
N/A
1
SWITCH-ROCKER OFF-(ON) HOPPER UNLOCK
23
N/A
3337341
N/A
1
BRKT - HOPPER REDUNDANCY SWITCH MOUNT
1
DECAL-"WEAR PARTS REFERENCE" (NOT SHOWN)
-
3301854
3322733
NOTE: Where N/A is indicated as the part number the item is not applicable to that perticular model.
NOTE: Part numbers that span more than one column apply to the models listed in the heading of the
columns.
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
Page 19
PARTS BREAKDOWN
INSTRUMENT PANEL AND TILT STEERING ASSEMBLIES FOR 9XV
Page 20
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
PARTS BREAKDOWN
INSTRUMENT PANEL AND TILT STEERING ASSEMBLIES FOR 9XV
PART NO.
ITEM
9XV
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
1
3318220
1
STEERING WHEEL-W/COVER SW/9X
2
3332652
1
COVER-STEERING WHEEL
3
3401075
1
NUT-JAM, M18x1.50 6H
4
3300441
2
SWITCH-MOMENTARY 12V
5
3300382
1
GAUGE-FUEL LEVEL, 2" DIA, 12V
-
3301822
1
PLUG-PLASTIC 2" DIA, (USED IN PLACE OF #5 ON LP
UNITS)
6
3309779
1
GAUGE-VOLTMETER, 2" DIA, 12V
7
3307617
1
WELDMENT-INSTRUMENT PANEL 9XV
-
3307630
2
COVER-INSTRUMENT PANEL, , 9XV/ (NOT SHOWN)
8
3304090
3
CIRCUIT BREAKER-15 AMP
-
3304195
3
BOOT-CIRCUIT BREAKER (INSTALLED ON #8)
9
3026924
1
CIRCUIT BREAKER-45 AMP
10
3300384
1
GAUGE-WATER TEMPERATURE, 2", 12V
11
3300383
1
GAUGE-OIL PRESSURE, 2", 12V
12
3307594
1
DECAL-FRONT PANEL 9XV
13
3307815
1
SPRING-EXTENSION, TILT STEERING
14
3307163
1
WELDMENT-LATCHING TILT STEERING
15
3307158
1
WELDMENT-TILT STEERING MOUNT
NOTE: Part numbers that span more than one column apply to the models listed in the heading of the
columns.
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
Page 21
PARTS BREAKDOWN
SIDE BROOM ASSEMBLY - DRIVE MOTOR, ARM, AND MOUNTING
Page 22
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
PARTS BREAKDOWN
SIDE BROOM ASSEMBLY - DRIVE MOTOR, ARM, AND MOUNTING
ITEM
PART NO.
9XR
9XR Europe
9XV
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
1
3335120
1
CABLE-SIDE BROOM
2
3302599
1
SPRING-EXT LOOPS-IN-LINE
3
3400029
1
SCR-HEX,3/8-16X1.25
4
3400087
4
WASHER-FLAT 3/8 STANDARD
5
3400258
1
SCR-HEX,3/8-24X4.00
3307654
1
WELDMENT-RH SIDE BROOM MOUNT
3309782
1
WELDMENT-LH SIDE BROOM MOUNT (FOR OPTIONAL LH
ASSEMBLY)
3307527
1
WELDMENT-RH CURB BROOM ARM
3309778
1
WELDMENT-LH CURB BROOM ARM
ASSEMBLY)
8
3307642
1
CLEVIS-5/16
9
3306179
2
SPRING-COMPRESSION, CURB BROOM
10
3400342
1
NUT-HEX 3/8-24 ES
6
7
(FOR OPTIONAL LH
11
3316897
1
MOTOR-HYD CURB BROOM
12
3400155
1
FTG-90° 7/8-14 TO #8
13
3330338
1
KEY-SHAFT D-FOSS CB/MB/SC MTRS
14
3400028
3
SCR-HEX,3/8-16x1.50
15
3400278
9
WASHER-FENDER 3/8
16
3300465
3
ISOLATOR-RUBBER (.375IDx.81OD)
17
3301262
1
PLATE-GIMBAL SC HD
18
3300526
3
BUMPER-RUBBER 1/4IDx1/8 THK
19
3400101
3
WASHER-LOCK 3/8 SPLIT
20
3400068
3
NUT-HEX 3/8-16
21
3400049
1
SCR-SOCKET HEAD,1/4-20X0.75 NYLOCK
22
3400103
1
WASHER-LOCK 1/4 SPLIT
23
3302058
1
BAR-CURB BROOM RETAINER
24
3300875
1
WELDMENT-DRIVE HUB SC BR
-
3301474
1
SUB ASSY-DRIVE SCRUB BRUSH/CURB BROOM
(INCLUDES ITEMS14-18 & 23-24)
-
3307033
1
SUB-CURB BROOM (INCLUDES ITEMS 2-7 & 9-24)
NOTE: Part numbers that span more than one column apply to the models listed in the heading of the
columns.
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
Page 23
PARTS BREAKDOWN
SIDE BROOM ASSEMBLY - ADJUSTMENT COMPONENTS
Page 24
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
PARTS BREAKDOWN
SIDE BROOM ASSEMBLY - ADJUSTMENT COMPONENTS
PART NO.
ITEM
9XR
9XR Europe
9XV
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
1
3307861
1
WELDMENT-PULLEY MOUNT #3
2
3307865
1
WELDMENT-SAFETY ARM RETAINER/PULLEY MOUNT
3
3300368
3
PULLEY-PLASTIC φ2", φ.25" GROOVE
4
3400404
N/A
3400404
1
SCR-SET,1/2-20X3.00
5
3400449
N/A
3400449
1
NUT-HEX JAM 1/2-20 (NOT SHOWN)
1
PIN-CLEVIS 1/2 X 4-1/2
7
N/A
3335904
N/A
1
ASSY- CURB BROOM ADJUSTMENT SCREW
8
N/A
3318414
N/A
1
SPRING-C0720-081-1250-S SW/72
9
N/A
3400086
N/A
1
WASHER-FLAT 1/2 STANDARD ZP
6
3307794
NOTE: Where N/A is indicated as the part number the item is not applicable to that perticular model.
NOTE: Part numbers that span more than one column apply to the models listed in the heading of the
columns.
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
Page 25
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE COVER, SIDE DOOR, LATCH & REAR GRILL
Page 26
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE COVER, SIDE DOOR, LATCH & REAR GRILL
PART NO.
ITEM
9XR
9XR Europe
9XV
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
1
3300376
1
STUD-BALL 10MM
2
3307503
1
HINGE ENGINE COVER
3
3307504
2
SPACER ENGINE COVER HINGE FRAME SIDE
4
3307561
2
SPACER ENGINE COVER HINGE COVER SIDE
5
3307639
1
LEVELER-5/16-18x1.5", 1" DIA,
6
3308767
1
GAS SPRING-8" STROKE
7
3335146
1
HANDLE - RECESSED NYLON INSET (.07-.13 WALL)
3335430
1
WELD-ENGINE COVER, ARMA (FOR OTHER MODELS
PRIOR TO SN XXXXXXXX)
3336780
1
WELDMENT - ENGINE COVER, (FOR TIER III MODELS AND
OTHER MODELS AFTER TO SN XXXXXXXX)
9
3335547
1
INSULATION - ENG COVER BACK
10
3335597
1
INSULATION - ENG COVER LH FRONT PANEL
11
3335598
1
INSULATION - ENG COVER LH BACK PANEL
12
3335766
1
INSULATION - ENG COVER RT 9X
13
3335768
1
INSULATION - ENG COVER TOP 9X
8
14
3343048
N/A
3343048
1
LATCH, VISE ACTION, LARGE, KNOB
N/A
3343017
N/A
1
LATCH-VISE ACTION LARGE, KEYED
15
3343066
1
PAWL-LATCH, ENG COVER
16
3400080
1
NUT-HEX 5/16-18 ES
17
3400390
1
NUT-FLANGE LOCK 5/16-18
18
3401076
1
CAP-RUBBER, ADJ SCR
3500198
8.5'
19
SEAL - TRIM (SD-109) 90* (FOR OTHER MODELS PRIOR TO
SN XXXXXXXX)
SEAL-EDGE GASKET TIER III (FOR TIER III MODELS AND
OTHER MODELS AFTER TO SN XXXXXXXX)
3335331
3335441
1
WELD-SIDE DOOR, (FOR OTHER MODELS PRIOR TO SN
XXXXXXXX)
3336786
1
WELDMENT - SIDE DOOR TIER III (FOR TIER III MODELS
AND OTHER MODELS AFTER TO SN XXXXXXXX)
21
3335437
1
WELD-RADIATOR GUARD,
22
3300380
1
LATCH ASSY-#C2-10-301-50
23
3307515
2
STOP-90° SIDE DOOR, W/BUMPER
24
3300526
2
BUMPER-RUBBER 1/4IDx1/8 THK
25
3307529
1
WELDMENT-DOOR STRIKE
26
3307560
-
SPACER-METAL, 0.060" THK SIDE DOOR
REQUIRED)
27
3307513
2
HINGE-SIDE DOOR
28
3302482
1
BUMPER-RUBBER, 1.5" DIA, 5/8 THK
20
(USE AS
NOTE: Where N/A is indicated as the part number the item is not applicable to that perticular model.
NOTE: Part numbers that span more than one column apply to the models listed in the heading of the
columns.
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
Page 27
PARTS BREAKDOWN
HYDRAULIC HOSES, STEERING UNIT, & COLUMN

   



Page 28
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
PARTS BREAKDOWN
HYDRAULIC HOSES, STEERING UNIT, & COLUMN
PART NO.
ITEM
9XR
9XR Europe
9XV
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
1
3307687
1
HOSE-1/4 AR 151.00 ST#4 90L#4
2
3316449
1
HOSE-3/8 AR 105.00" LONG ST#6 90° S#6
3
3316440
1
HOSE-3/8 AR 105.00" LONG ST#6 90° #6
4
3316336
1
HOSE-3/8 AR 105.00" LONG ST#6 90° #6
5
3324015
1
BOOT-STEERING COLUMN RUBBER
6
3316900
1
STEERING COLUMN-POWER STEERING
7
3400648
3
FTG-ADAPTER ST THD 3/4-16 TO #6
8
3321433
1
STEERING UNIT-HYD POWER BEYOND
9
3400851
1
FTG-TEE (6R6X-S)
10
3400150
1
FTG-STR 3/4-16 TO #4
11
3334159
1
HOSE-3/8 AR 10.00" LONG ST#6 90L#6
12
3400635
1
FTG-ADAPTOR CONNECTOR 9/16-18
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
Page 29
PARTS BREAKDOWN
REAR DRIVE ASSEMBLY
Page 30
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
PARTS BREAKDOWN
REAR DRIVE ASSEMBLY
PART NO.
ITEM
9XR
9XR Europe
9XV
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
1
3321423
1
ASSEMBLY-REAR STEERING FORK SUB (INCLUDES 2 THRU
17) (BEGINING WITH SN-18254079)
2
3303495
1
DECAL-QUALITY CHECK, VINYL
3
3306809
1
MOTOR-HYD 4000 SER.
4
3307347
1
HUB-REAR
5
3307348
5
STUD-WHEEL, 1/2-20x1.63 (REAR )
6
3321409
1
WELD-REAR STRG FORK, HELAC
7
3334361
1
GREASE-14 OZ AQUA SHIELD 109
8
3335730
1
ACTUATOR - ROTARY, 180°, W/ GREASE FTG
9
3400019
4
SCR-HEX,1/2-13X2.50
10
3400078
4
NUT-HEX 1/2-13 ES
11
3400122
1
PIN-COTTER 1/8 X 2.00
12
3400158
2
FTG-45° 7/8-14 TO #8
13
3400168
2
FTG-ADAPTER 1 1/6-12 EXT TO
14
3400212
1
FTG-ADAPTER 7/16-20 TO # 4
15
3400224
1
NUT-HEX SLOTTED 1 1/4-18 (SP
16
3401087
12
SCR-HEX 3/8-16X1.25LG GR8
17
3401570-9
12
WASHER-NORD-LOCK, 3/8,
18
3335643
1
WHEEL ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES ITEMS 19-24)
19
3307256
1
TIRE-PNEUMATIC 690 X 9
20
3307257
1
TUBE-TIRE 600 X 9
21
3307258
1
RIM-REAR INNER
22
3335720
1
RIM-DRIVE OUTER, 10 WELDED NUTS
23
3400030
10
SCR-HEX,3/8-16X1.00
24
3100101
10
WASHER-LOCK 3/8 SPLIT
25
3300411
5
NUT-WHEEL LUG, 1/2-20 UNF
NOTE: Part numbers that span more than one column apply to the models listed in the heading of the
columns.
NOTE: Item #8 requires Gease every 50 hrs. and can not be pressure washed.
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
Page 31
PARTS BREAKDOWN
DIRECTIONAL CONTROL LINKAGE ASSEMBLY
Page 32
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
PARTS BREAKDOWN
DIRECTIONAL CONTROL LINKAGE ASSEMBLY
PART NO.
ITEM
9XR
9XR Europe
9XV
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
1
3300544
1
PAD-FOOT PEDAL
2
3300737
1
FOOTPEDAL
3
3300414
2
BUSHING-PLASTIC FLANGED, .375IDx.50OD
4
3400114
1
PIN-CLEVIS, 3/8x4
5
3300461
2
BALL JOINT-3/8-24
6
3400075
4
NUT-JAM, 3/8-24
7
3307222
1
ROD-DIRECTIONAL CONTROL, DIESEL
7
3307221
1
ROD-DIRECTIONAL CONTROL, GAS/LP (NOT SHOWN)
8
3307611
1
QUICK RELEASE- FWD/REV
9
3307613
1
HANDLE-QUICK RELEASE
3307938
1
ROD-DIRECTIONAL CONTROL DIESEL
3316228
1
ROD-DIRECTIONAL CONTROL GAS/LP (NOT SHOWN)
10
11
3307223
2
MOUNT-DIRECTIONAL CONTROL BUSHING
12
3307220
2
BUSHING-PLASTIC FLANGED, .76IDx.88OD
13
3307215
1
DIRECTIONAL TORQUE TUBE
14
3400342
4
NUT-HEX 3/8-24 ES ZP
15
3400125
1
PIN-COTTER 3/8 RUE-RING
16
3400087
1
WASHER-FLAT 3/8 STANDARD ZP
17
N/A
3401044
N/A
2
SCR BH 1/4-20 X 1.0 LG
18
N/A
3400103
N/A
2
WASHER-LOCK 1/4 SPLIT ZP
19
N/A
3335222
N/A
2
CAM-SWITCH, LOWER, THRTL POS
20
N/A
3335223
N/A
2
CAM-SWITCH, UPPER, BACKUP
21
N/A
3401434
N/A
2
SCR-PAN,#5-40X1.5,PHL
22
N/A
3335047
N/A
2
CLAMP-SWITCH
23
N/A
3335020
N/A
1
ASSY- SWITCH LIMIT, FEMALE
24
N/A
3335560
N/A
1
MNT-SWITCH POS, FWD/REV, 1900
25
N/A
3335526
N/A
1
ASSY- SWITCH LIMIT, MALE
26
N/A
3401444
N/A
2
WASHER-FLAT #5 ZP
27
N/A
3401510
N/A
2
WASHER-LOCK, #5, ZP
28
N/A
3401437
N/A
2
NUT-HEX#5-40 ZP
29
N/A
3400041
N/A
2
SCR-HEX,1/4-20X0.88 ZP
30
N/A
3400089
N/A
2
WASHER-FLAT 1/4 STANDARD ZP
31
N/A
3400081
N/A
2
NUT-HEX 1/4-20 ES ZP
NOTE: Where N/A is indicated as the part number the item is not applicable to that perticular model.
NOTE: Part numbers that span more than one column apply to the models listed in the heading of the
columns.
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
Page 33
PARTS BREAKDOWN
CONSOLE ASSEMBLY
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2009
P
PB# 4100036 Rev.03A09
Page 34
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
PARTS BREAKDOWN
CONSOLE ASSEMBLY
ITEM
9XR
1
2
3
3300385
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
N/A
PART NO.
9XR Europe
3300352
3300376
N/A
3336094
3300414
3300558
3301147
3301155
3301156
3301447
3301669
3305398
3307614
3307846
3307847
3321179
3323529
3333672
3334984
3334987
3335001
3335112
3335320
N/A
9XV
3300385
3335703
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
1
KNOB-MB LIFT ADJ
1
STUD-BALL, GAS SPRING, 5/16-18
1
1
4
2
2
2
2
1
1
GAUGE-HR METER W/HEX NUT 10-24 (BEFORE SN-18168059)
GAUGE-HOURMETER, DIGITAL, SNAP (AFTER SN-18168059)
BUSHING-PLASTIC 3/8IDx1/2OD
KNOB-PLASTIC TAPERED #145 BLACK
SCR-5/16 ACME THD, WING HEAD,
CLIPNUT-5/16-18
RETAINER-CAPTIVE SCREW (FOR THUMB SCR)
CLEVIS WITH PIN AND COTTER
PLUG-PLASTIC, 11/16 DIA
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
CLAMP-HYD HOSE, PLATED
WELD-PIVOT SB LIFT
INSULATION-CONSOLE TOP
INSULATION-DRIVER COMP SIDE
CABLE-THROTTLE (Diesel Only Special) (N/A on standard diesel)
PLUG-CARLING CONTURA SWITCH
SPACER-MB LIFT ROD
ROD-MAIN BROOM, LOWER
WELD-ROD, MAIN BROOM, UPPER
WELD-ROD, SIDE BROOM, UPPER
WELD-LIFT ARM, MAIN BROOM,
SUB-LIGHTS, RTR INDICATOR (Includes Lights & Harness)
SUB-LIGHTS, INDICATOR 9XV DSL (Incl. 2 Red Lights & Harness)
SUB-LIGHTS, INDICATOR GAS/LP, Incl. 2 Red,1 Amber Light
&Harness
23
3335321
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
33
34
35
36
37
3335800
3337349
3342273
3342703
3343912
3400033
3400080
3400084
3400113
3400125
3400185
3500118
3307554
3335003
1
3335800
1
1
1
1
2
3
1
4
4
2
1
1
ID PLATE-SERIAL # INFO
COVER-SWITCH, CARLING, BLACK WITH LENS
SWITCH-ROCKER, DPDT CONTURA NO LENS (DIESEL)
SWITCH-ROCKER, CONT. DPDT ON-OFF NO LENS (LPG/GAS)
SCR-HEX,5/16-18X1.50
NUT-HEX 5/16-18 ES
NUT-WING 1/2-13
WASHER-FLAT 3/8 STANDARD
PIN-COTTER 3/8 RUE-RING
PIN-CLEVIS 5/16x1-1/4
EDGING-VINYL TRIM 1/8” X 250’ (Sold Per Foot)
COVER BROOM ADJ
WELD-CONSOLE, DRIVER SIDE,
NOTE: Where N/A is indicated as the part number the item is not applicable to that perticular model.
NOTE: Part numbers that span more than one column apply to the models listed in the heading of the
columns.
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
Page 35
PARTS BREAKDOWN
SEAT, FLOOR PAN & TAIL LIGHT
Page 36
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
PARTS BREAKDOWN
SEAT, FLOOR PAN & TAIL LIGHT
PART NO.
ITEM
9XR
9XR Europe
9XV
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
1
3312417
N/A
3312417
1
ASSEMBLY-SEAT V818 ADJ W/ARMREST
2
3315245
N/A
3315245
1
ARMREST KIT-THREE HOLE
3
3316891
N/A
3316891
1
KIT-ADJUSTABLE SEAT TRACK
3309028
N/A
3309028
1
HINGE-SEAT MOUNT UNIVERSAL
4
N/A
N/A
3307420
1
HINGE-SEAT MOUNT LH (9XV)
N/A
N/A
3307419
1
HINGE-SEAT MOUNT RH(9XV)
5
3333729
N/A
3333729
1
MOUNT-SEAT (9XR SHOWN)
6
3302482
N/A
3302482
4
BUMPER-RUBBER, 1.5" DIA, 5/8 THK (QTY OF 2 ON 9XV)
7
3333733
N/A
3333733
1
WELDMENT-ACCESS PLATE SEAT CLIP
8
3316902
N/A
3316902
1
WELDMENT-SEAT CLIP
9
3309716
1
PANEL-REAR COVER
10
3343413
1
CAP- FUEL TANK w/TETHER
11
3335386
1
WELD-FUEL FILL
12
3303204
2
LIGHT-COMBINATION TAIL, 12V
13
3307588
1
FLOOR MAT-LARGE
14
3307587
1
FLOOR MAT-SMALL
15
3307302
1
WELDMENT-FLOOR PAN
16
3334346
N/A
3334346
1
STRAP-LATCH MOUNT LP TANK
17
281075
N/A
281075
1
LATCH-
18
3334347
N/A
3334347
1
MOUNT-LP LATCH KEEPER
19
3334345
N/A
3334345
1
STRAP-CATCH MOUNT LP TANK
20
3334344
N/A
3334344
1
WELD-LPG TANK MOUNT,
-
3307912
N/A
3307912
1
ASSEMBLY-LP TANK MOUNT SUB, (INCLUDES 16, 17, 18, 19
& 20)
NOTE: Where N/A is indicated as the part number the item is not applicable to that perticular model.
NOTE: Part numbers that span more than one column apply to the models listed in the heading of the
columns.
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
Page 37
PARTS BREAKDOWN
SEAT ASSEMBLY 9XR EUROPE
Page 38
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
PARTS BREAKDOWN
SEAT ASSEMBLY 9XR EUROPE
PART NO.
ITEM
9XR Europe
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
1
3312417
1
ASSY- SEAT V818 ADJ W/ARMREST (includes items 2
through 4)
2
3343777
2
ASSY-ARMREST SEAT 3343778(MICHI: 16876 & 16877)
3
3316891
1
KIT-ADJUSTABLE SEAT TRACK
4
3343778
1
ASSY-SEAT (MICHI V-2805 SERIES)
5
3311564
1
GROMMET-RUBBER, 1/2 ID
6
3400390
2
NUT-FLANGE LOCK 5/16-18
7
3333729
1
MNT-SEAT SW/9XR
8
3335033
1
HINGE-UNIVERSAL SEAT MNT RAW
9
3400042
2
SCR-HEX,1/4-20X0.75 ZP
10
3400383
8
WASHER-CONICAL SPRING 1/4
11
3400041
6
SCR-HEX,1/4-20X0.88 ZP
12
3400384
2
WASHER-CONICAL SPRING 5/16
13
3400036
6
SCR-HEX, 5/16-18x0.75 ZP
14
3333733
1
PLATE-ACCESS SEAT CLIP
15
3322188
6
INSERT-1/4-20 UNC THREADED
16
3335027
1
CLIP, 9X
17
3302472
1
MOUNT-WIRE TIE LOW PROFILE
18
3400484
1
RIVET-AVDEL 3/16 X .602
19
3400080
8
NUT-HEX 5/16-18 ES ZP
20
3400088
8
WASHER-FLAT 5/16 IDx.688 ODx.065 THK
21
3302482
4
BUMPER-RUBBER, 1.5" DIA, 5/8 THK
22
3301085
4
SPACER-FRONT BUMPER PLTD
23
3343783
1
SWITCH - SAFETY SNAP MOUNT N/O REF. 3342103
24
3303495
1
DECAL-QUALITY CHECK, VINYL
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
Page 39
PARTS BREAKDOWN
LP TANK HOSES AND FITTINGS - 9XR EUROPE
LP TANK MOUNT 9XR EUROPE
Page 40
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
PARTS BREAKDOWN
LP TANK HOSES AND FITTINGS - 9XR EUROPE
PART NO.
ITEM
9XR Europe
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
1
3335891
1
ASSY-LPG FUEL LINE, HARD TUBE
2
3401025
1
FTG-LP FILTER 46 X 6
3
3400087
2
WASHER-FLAT 3/8 STANDARD ZP
4
3400030
5
SCR-HEX,3/8-16X1.00 ZP
5
3301158
2
CLAMP-CABLE 3/4
6
3335978
1
HOSE-LP FUEL, 5/16"ID X 11/16"OD X 77" LG
7
3400260
1
FTG-90 ELL 1\4 MPT TO 1\4 FPT
8
3316511
1
BULKHEAD-62 LP
9
3307934
1
MNT-LPG SAFETY VALVE PNTD
10
3400063
6
NUT-FLANGE LOCK 1/4-20 ZP
11
3342629
1
FTG-1/4NPTx1/4NPT LPG CHECK VALVE
12
3401455
1
FTG-90°, 1/4"NPT F x 3/8 SAE M
13
3400080
1
NUT-HEX 5/16-18 ES ZP
14
3335912
1
BRKT-SUPPORT, HYDR FULL NECK
15
3400042
4
SCR-HEX,1/4-20X0.75 ZP
16
3400383
4
WASHER-CONICAL SPRING 1/4
17
220400
1
NLA---PROPANE TANK EUROPE
18
3335889
1
HOSE-LP FUEL, 5/16 ID X 11/16 OD X 28" LG
19
3342983
1
FTG-HAKO, LP BOTTLE 3/8 SAE X M20
20
3400385
4
WASHER-CONICAL SPRING 3/8
21
3335979
1
ASSY- TANK MOUNT LPG PNTD, GERMAN
22
3307931
2
RETAINER-LP TANK MNT
23
3400079
2
NUT-HEX 3/8-16 ES ZP
24
3401518
1
SCR-HEX, TAP 1/4-20X2.00 ZP
25
3400036
1
SCR-HEX, 5/16-18x0.75 ZP
26
3335929
1
TANK RETAINER, LP, GERMAN
27
3301558
1
CLAMP-FUEL LINE
28
3400081
1
NUT-HEX 1/4-20 ES ZP
29
3400862
1
VALVE-LP RELIEF
30
3335980
1
KNOB-5/16-18 x .5"L THRD, 2"OD, 4 FLUTE
31
3402066
1
TRUSS HD SCR-3/8-16 X .75 PH
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
Page 41
PARTS BREAKDOWN
LP TANK MOUNT - 9XR EUROPE
Page 42
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
PARTS BREAKDOWN
LP TANK MOUNT - 9XR EUROPE
PART NO.
ITEM
9XR Europe
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
1
3336600
1
STRAP-LATCH, LP TANK MOUNT
2
711372
2
NUT-NYLOC 8-32
3
281075
1
LATCH-ZP
4
711133
2
SCR-ST-F 8 X .37 ZINC
5
3336601
2
STRAP-RUBBER LINER, LPG TANK MNT
6
3400081
6
NUT-HEX 1/4-20 ES ZP
7
3334347
1
MNT-LP LATCH KEEPER
8
3336599
1
STRAP-CATCH, LP TANKI MOUNT
9
710178
6
SCR-MC TR HD 1/4-20 X .50 ZINC
10
3335930
2
SLIDE-LP TANK, NYLON
11
3400080
8
NUT-HEX 5/16-18 ES ZP
12
3400089
4
WASHER-FLAT 1/4 STANDARD ZP
13
3336005
1
TANK MNT LPG PNTD, GERMAN
14
3400047
8
SCR-SOC,5/16-18X0.75 ZP
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
Page 43
PARTS BREAKDOWN
LIFT & ROTATION CYLINDERS, HYDRAULIC HOSES
Page 44
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
PARTS BREAKDOWN
LIFT & ROTATION CYLINDERS, HYDRAULIC HOSES
PART NO.
ITEM
9XR
9XR Europe
9XV
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
1
3300837
4
BEARING-1.12 ODx1.00 IDx.75
2
3334557
1
ASSEMBLY-RH SECONDARY ARM 9XR & 9XV (Includes
bearings & hoses)
3334551
1
WELDMENT-RH SECONDARY ARM (Arm Only)
3
3400177
10
BEARING-THRUST 2.06 IDx3.25 OD
4
3300836
2
BEARING-2.18 ODx2.00 IDx.75
5
3307431
2
RING-RETAINING EXT LIFT CYL
6
3300882
6
WASHER-HD 3.25 ODx2.00 ID
7
3301709
4
RING-RETAINING, EXT 2.00 DIA
8
3301370
1
CLEVIS-HYD CYLINDER,
9
3307243
1
CYLINDER-HYD HOPPER LIFT
10
3307408
1
PIN-LOWER LIFT CYLINDER,
11
3307675
1
HOSE-HYD, 1/4 AR 98.00 ST#5 90S#4
12
3307674
1
HOSE-HYD, 1/4 AR 108.00 ST#5 90S#4
13
3332772
1
HARNESS-WIRING LIFT
14
3301998
6
RING-RETAINING, EXT .940 DIA
15
3307430
2
PIN-UPPER LIFT ARM, .998 DIA,
16
3400012
2
FTG-GREASE 3/16
17
3307605
2
ASSEMBLY-DUMP ARM MOUNT
18
3307305
1
WELDMENT-HOPPER LIFT ARM
19
3400107
1
PIN-CLEVIS 1.00 DIAx2-5/8 LG,
20
3400120
1
PIN-COTTER 5/32 DIAx2.00 LG,
21
3331359
1
ASSEMBLY-SAFETY ARM W/BALL JOINT
22
3307607
1
PIN-ROTATION CYL, .998 DIA,
N/A
1
CYLINDER-HYD, ROTATION SINGLE SW/9XR ONLY
3307323
2
CYLINDER-HYD, ROTATION DUEL SW/9XV ONLY
1
PIVOT-HOPPER LH
23
24
3316890
N/A
N/A
3317363
3332416
3335363
1
HOPPER ROT. HYD CYLINDER MOUNT SUB (Includes
Bearings)
3332415
3335362
1
ARM-HOPPER ROTATION, (9XR Shown)
3307074
1
ASSEMBLY-RH HYD CYLINDER MOUNT, SUB (Includes
Bearings)
3317366
1
ARM-HOPPER ROTATION, ARMA RH
27
3400025
8
SCR-HEX,7/16-14X1.25 ZP
28
3300840
6
BEARING-2.18 ODx2.00 IDx1.50
29
3400099
8
WASHER-LOCK 7/16 SPLIT ZP
30
3336997
1
WELD - HOPPER ROTATE STOP
25
26
(No Bearings)
NOTE: Where N/A is indicated as the part number the item is not applicable to that perticular model.
NOTE: Part numbers that span more than one column apply to the models listed in the heading of the
columns.
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
Page 45
PARTS BREAKDOWN
LIFT & ROTATION CYLINDERS, HYDRAULIC HOSES (CONTINUED)
Page 46
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
PARTS BREAKDOWN
LIFT & ROTATION CYLINDERS, HYDRAULIC HOSES (CONTINUED)
PART NO.
ITEM
9XR
9XR CE
9XV
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
31
3400449
3
NUT-HEX JAM 1/2-20 ES
32
3400306
3
SCR-HEX,1/2-20X1.00 ZP
33
3307606
1
PIN-FRONT ROTATION CYL, .998 DIA,
3317119
1
BLOCK ROTATION RH SUB
1
BLOCK ROTATION LH SUB (9XV Only)
34
N/A
N/A
3317124
35
3400152
2
FTG-90 1/2-20 TO #5
36
3317364
1
PIVOT-HOPPER RH
37
3400076
2
NUT-HEX JAM SLOTTED, 1-14
38
3300879
2
WASHER-HD 3.25 ODx1.00 ID
39
3400122
2
PIN-COTTER 1/8 X 2.00 ZP
40
3400966
2
FTG-90° #4 JICx7/16-20 ORING
41
3334496
1
LH SECONDARY ARM SW/9XR SUB
1
LH SECONDARY ARM 9XV SUB (Includes Bearings & Hoses)
41
N/A
41
N/A
3334554
3334454
(Includes Bearings)
1
LH SECONDARY ARM ONLY No Bearings
41
N/A
N/A
3307664
1
HOSE-HYD, 1/4 AR 120.00 ST#5 S
(Not Shown)
41
N/A
N/A
3307665
1
HOSE-HYD, 1/4 AR 104.00 ST#5 S
(Not Shown)
42
3400219
2
SCR-SOC,5/16-18X0.50 ZP
43
3400102
2
WASHER-LOCK 5/16 SPLIT ZP
44
3400278
4
WASHER-FENDER 3/8 ZP
45
3336580
2
STOP-ROTATE CYL
46
3400790
4
SCREW-BHSCS .375-16 X 1
NOTE: Where N/A is indicated as the part number the item is not applicable to that perticular model.
NOTE: Part numbers that span more than one column apply to the models listed in the heading of the
columns.
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
Page 47
PARTS BREAKDOWN
RTR SWITCH DETAIL LIFT ARM
NOTE: Units beginning SN-18254079
RTR SWITCH DETAIL LIFT ARM
PART NO.
ITEM
9XR
9XR Europe
9XV
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
1
3302493
N/A
3302493
1
TIE-WIRE BLACK 8.00 IN.
2
3311564
N/A
3311564
1
GROMMET-RUBBER, 1/2 ID
3
3336957
N/A
3336957
1
WELD - ROTATE SWITCH EXTENSION
4
3336963
N/A
3336963
1
HARNESS - LIFT ARM, ARMA TIER
5
3400101
N/A
3400101
1
WASHER-LOCK 3/8 SPLIT
6
3400226
N/A
3400226
1
SCREW - HHM 3/8-16 X .50 LG
NOTE: Units before SN-18254079 Should use filed kit part number 3336961
NOTE: Where N/A is indicated as the part number the item is not applicable to that perticular model.
NOTE: Part numbers that span more than one column apply to the models listed in the heading of the
columns.
Page 48
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
PARTS BREAKDOWN
RTR SWITCH DETAIL HOPPER
NOTE: Units beginning SN-18254079
RTR SWITCH DETAIL HOPPER
PART NO.
ITEM
9XR
9XR Europe
9XV
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
1
3302493
N/A
3302493
1
TIE-WIRE BLACK 8.00 IN.
2
3302472
N/A
3302472
1
MOUNT-WIRE TIE LOW PROFILE
3
3311564
N/A
3311564
1
GROMMET-RUBBER, 1/2 ID
4
3336778
N/A
3336778
1
BRACKET - UPPER SWITCH MOUNT
5
3336964
N/A
3336964
1
HARNESS - HOPPER, ARMA TIER II
6
3400043
N/A
3400043
1
SCR-HH 1/4-20 X .50 ZINC
7
3400095
N/A
3400095
1
WASHER-FLAT #10
8
3400484
N/A
3400484
1
RIVET-AVDEL 3/16 X .602
9
3401569
N/A
3401569
1
NUT-HEX JAM 1/4-20 ES
NOTE: Units before SN-18254079 Should use filed kit part number 3336962
NOTE: Where N/A is indicated as the part number the item is not applicable to that perticular model.
NOTE: Part numbers that span more than one column apply to the models listed in the heading of the
columns.
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
Page 49
PARTS BREAKDOWN
HOPPER - FILTER AND SHAKER MOTOR COMPONENTS - 9XR & 9XR EUROPE
Page 50
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
PARTS BREAKDOWN
HOPPER - FILTER AND SHAKER MOTOR COMPONENTS - 9XR & 9XR EUROPE
PART NO.
ITEM
9XR
9XR Europe
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
1
3300915
1
RETAINER-SHAKER MOTOR
2
3300904
1
ISOLATOR-NEOPRENE, SHAKER MOTOR
3
3342894
1
MOTOR-SHAKER FILTER, 12V
4
3301053
1
WEIGHT-SHAKER MOTOR ECCENTRIC,
5
3322519
1
BAR-FILTER RETAINER
6
3400962
4
SCR-THUMB, 5/16-18x4,
7
3309724
2
BAR-FILTER SHAKER
8
3307850
4
ISOLATOR-RUBBER, .25IDx1ODx.50THK,
9
3334165
1
FILTER-POLYESTER HOPPER 9XR (31x24x3.19)
10
3400080
4
NUT-HEX 5/16-18 ES ZP
11
3400009
2
SCR-CAR,5/16-18X1.00 ZP
12
3400329
2
SCR-FLT,5/16-18X.75,SLT ZP
13
3400826
1
SCR-SOC HD CAP 1/4-28 X 1/4
14
3311564
3
GROMMET-RUBBER, 1/2 ID
-
3336964
1
SWITCH-BALL & HARNESS 12V, FOR RTR LIGHTS (Not
Shown see RTR Detail)
15
3306424
4
CLIPNUT-5/16-18 FULLBODY
16
3336778
1
BRACKET- FOR SWITCH BALL (# 2 RTR LIGHT )
1
WELDMENT-HOPPER SW/9X
3333916
1
HOPPER 9XR DUAL C-BRM ORANGE (OPTIONAL ON 9XR)
3317231
1
HOPPER 9XR DUAL C-BRM, DUAL FILTER ORANGE
(OPTIONAL)
3307440
1
HOPPER 9XR SINGLE C-BRM, DUAL FILTER ORANGE
(OPTIONAL ON 9XR)
3307440-SS
1
HOPPER 9XR SINGLEL C-BRM STAINLESS STEEL ORANGE
(OPTIONAL ON 9XR)
19
3400081
1
NUT-HEX 1/4-20 ES ZP
20
3400042
1
SCR-HEX,1/4-20X0.75 ZP
21
3332773
1
HARNESS-RTR SENSOR, HOPPER
22
3302033
1
HARNESS-HD GROUP WIRE
23
3301669
1
PLUG-PLASTIC, 11/16 DIA
3333723
17
N/A
NOTE: Where N/A is indicated as the part number the item is not applicable to that perticular model.
NOTE: Part numbers that span more than one column apply to the models listed in the heading of the
columns.
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
Page 51
PARTS BREAKDOWN
HOPPER - FILTER AND SHAKER MOTOR COMPONENTS - 9XV
Page 52
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
PARTS BREAKDOWN
HOPPER - FILTER AND SHAKER MOTOR COMPONENTS - 9XV
PART NO.
ITEM
9XV
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
1
3300915
2
RETAINER-SHAKER MOTOR
2
3300904
2
ISOLATOR-NEOPRENE, SHAKER MOTOR
3
3342894
2
MOTOR-SHAKER FILTER, 12V
4
3301053
2
WEIGHT-SHAKER MOTOR ECCENTRIC,
5
3300917
2
BAR-FILTER RETAINER
6
3400962
8
SCR-THUMB, 5/16-18x4,
7
3300919
4
BAR-FILTER SHAKER
8
3307850
8
ISOLATOR-RUBBER, .25IDx1ODx.50THK,
9
3334070
2
FILTER-POLYESTER HOPPER 9XR (31x24x3.19)
10
3400080
8
NUT-HEX 5/16-18 ES ZP
11
3400009
4
SCR-CAR,5/16-18X1.00 ZP
12
3400329
4
SCR-FLT,5/16-18X.75,SLT ZP
13
3400826
2
SCR-SOC HD CAP 1/4-28 X 1/4
14
3311564
3
GROMMET-RUBBER, 1/2 ID
-
3336964
1
SWITCH-BALL & HARNESS 12V, FOR RTR LIGHTS (Not
Shown see RTR Detail)
15
3306424
8
CLIPNUT-5/16-18 FULLBODY
16
3336778
1
BRACKET- FOR SWITCH BALL (# 2 RTR LIGHT )
17
3333316
1
HOPPER 9XR DUAL C-BRM ORANGE
18
3400081
1
NUT-HEX 1/4-20 ES ZP
19
3400042
1
SCR-HEX,1/4-20X0.75 ZP
20
3332773
1
HARNESS-RTR SENSOR, HOPPER
21
3302033
1
HARNESS-HD GROUP WIRE
22
3301669
1
PLUG-PLASTIC, 11/16 DIA
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
Page 53
PARTS BREAKDOWN
HOPPER - COVERS, FLAP, AND LATCH COMPONENTS
Page 54
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
PARTS BREAKDOWN
HOPPER - COVERS, FLAP, AND LATCH COMPONENTS
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
PART NO.
9XR
9XR Europe
3302273
N/A
3302312
N/A
3302317
N/A
3304160
N/A
3400059
N/A
3400198
N/A
3400321
N/A
3302269
N/A
3400052
N/A
3400355
9XV
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
3304624
3300376
3305006
3307469
3400081
N/A
N/A
3400070
3400392
3401021
3307468
3307247
3333726
3316862
3318739
3400170
3301146
3400036
3400384
3400390
3307842
3307843
3307720
3307721
3500198
3333724
3307460
REQ'D
1
1
1
2
22
2
2
1
2
2
2
4
2
2
2
4
2
2
1
1
1
120”
2
10
4
4
4
2
2
5
1
134”
1
DESCRIPTION
COVER WET SWEEP ORANGE
LATCH-WET SWEEP SPRING
GASKET-WET SWEEP
SPRING-EXTENTION, 2.00
SCR-THM 1/4-20 X .75 SS
NUT-HEX 1/4-20 SS
WASHER-LOCK-1/4 SPLIT SS
MNT-BRKT W/SW
SCR 5/16 X 1/4 SHOULDER BOLT ZP
SCR-LEVEL BOLT, 3/8-16x2.50
CAP-RUBBER BUMPER, (USED WITH #10 ABOVE)
STUD-BALL, GAS SPRING, 5/16-18 THRD, .391 DIA.
SPRING-GAS 5" STROKE, 14.5" EXTENDED (100 LBF)
HINGE-FILTER COVER, ,
NUT-HEX 1/4-20 ES ZP
NUT-HEX 5/16-18 ZP
NUT-FLANGE LOCK 3/8-16
NUT-HEX ELASTIC JAM 1/4-20 #8 ZP
BAR-FILTER LATCH, ,
LATCH-RH BROOM DOOR
HOPPER LID SW/9X ORANGE
WEATHERSTRIPPING-RUBBER SPONGE
SCR-HSS 1/2x.31,
CLIPNUT-1/4-20 ZP
SCR-HEX, 5/16-18x0.75 ZP
WASHER-CONICAL SPRING 5/16
NUT-FLANGE LOCK 5/16-18
FLAP-HOPPER SIDE
RETAINER-FLAP HOPPER SIDE
FLAP-HOPPER FRONT
RETAINER-HOPPER FLAP
SEAL-TRIM 90 DEG. MOUNT
HOOD HOPPER ORANGE
33
3400394
1
NUT-FLANGE LOCK 7/16-14
34
3307248
1
BOLT-STRIKER BROOM DOOR LATCH
35
3307743
2
PLATE HOPPER BACKING
36
3307581
1
DECAL-"POWERBOSS" LOGO
37
3400386
1
WASHER-CONICAL SPRING 7/16
NOTE: Where N/A is indicated as the part number the item is not applicable to that perticular model.
NOTE: Part numbers that span more than one column apply to the models listed in the heading of the
columns.
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
Page 55
PARTS BREAKDOWN
FRONT BUMPER ASSEMBLY
FRONT BUMPER ASSEMBLY
PART NO.
ITEM
9XR
9XR Europe
9XV
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
1
3335094
1
HARNESS-FRONT BUMPER HEADLIGHT
2
3315839
2
HEADLIGHT-HALOGEN 12V, FLUSH MOUNT
-
3315869
-
BULB-HALOGEN REPLACEMENT (NOT SHOWN)
3
3316865
1
BUMPER-WELDMENT FRONT
4
3311564
2
GROMMET-1/2" ID RUBBER
5
3316871
2
BUMPER-RUBBER, 1.50" DIA
NOTE: Where N/A is indicated as the part number the item is not applicable to that perticular model.
NOTE: Part numbers that span more than one column apply to the models listed in the heading of the
columns.
Page 56
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
PARTS BREAKDOWN
BATTERY COMPONENTS





BATTERY COMPONENTS
PART NO.
ITEM
9XR
9XR Europe
9XV
3307939
1
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
1
3307633
CABLE-BATTERY POSITIVE DIESEL ENGINE
CABLE-BATTERY POSITIVE GAS AND LP ENGINE
2
3301076
1
HOLD DOWN-BATTERY 2-PIECE
3
3307634
1
CABLE BATTERY NEGATIVE
4
3400085
2
NUT-WING 1/4-20
5
3300440
1
BATTERY-GAS/LP/DIESEL, 12V, 650 CCA, 125 MIN RESERVE
6
3321296
1
WELD-BATTERY BOX
1
SWITCH-TOGGLE SPDT
7
3329812
N/A
3329812
NOTE: Where N/A is indicated as the part number the item is not applicable to that perticular model.
NOTE: Part numbers that span more than one column apply to the models listed in the heading of the
columns.
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
Page 57
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE PAN, HYDRAULIC HOSE RETAINER & LATCH
Page 58
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE PAN, HYDRAULIC HOSE RETAINER & LATCH
PART NO.
ITEM
9XR
9XR Europe
9XV
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
1
3334951
1
WELDMENT-ENGINE PIVOT
2
3301718
1
KEY-1/4x1/4x.75
3
3300471
1
BEARING-TAPERED ROLCONE W/SEAL
4
3300470
1
BEARING-TAPERED ROL CUP
5
3307326
1
BEARING MOUNT-ENGINE PIVOT
6
3400012
1
FTG-GREASE, φ3/16
7
3400083
1
NUT-HEX JAM, 1 1/4-12 ES
8
3333303
1
COVER-HOSE RETAINER SHORT
9
3333302
1
WELDMENT-HOSE RETAINER
1
WELDMENT-ENGINE CATCH OUTER
10
3335208
3335706
3335208
11
3335183
1
WELDMENT-ENGINE CATCH INNER
12
3307377
1
LATCH-ENGINE ,
13
3334994
1
WELD-ENGINE PAN,
14 3335480
N/A
N/A
1
HARNESS-EXT, 2 PIN CONN TO #10 RING
15 3400082
N/A
N/A
2
NUT-HEX #8-32 ES ZP
16 3335351
N/A
N/A
1
CLAMP-SWITCH, WHISKER
17 3400315
N/A
N/A
2
SCR-HEX,#10-32X0.50 ZP
18 3334879
N/A
N/A
1
MNT-9X ENGINE SWITCH
19
3400454
N/A
N/A
2
SCR-THM #8-32 X 1.25 ZP
20
3342546
N/A
N/A
1
SWITCH-12V WHISKER
NOTE: Where N/A is indicated as the part number the item is not applicable to that perticular model.
NOTE: Part numbers that span more than one column apply to the models listed in the heading of the
columns.
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
Page 59
PARTS BREAKDOWN
FUEL TANK GASOLINE AND DIESEL
Page 60
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
PARTS BREAKDOWN
FUEL TANK GASOLINE AND DIESEL
PART NO.
ITEM
Diesel
1
2
Gasoline
3300388
N/A
3402006
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
1
SENDER-FUEL W/CORK GASKET
1
FTG-90 ELL 5/16 HOSE X 1/8 NPT
2
3402022
1
FTG-90 1/4 MPT X 1/4 HOSE BARB
3
3307575
1
TANK-FUEL, 7.64 US GAL,
4
3044112
1
CLAMP-HOSE, SS, 2.50 MAX
5
3303577
1
HOSE-RUBBER, 2.00IDx3.50 LG
6
3307731
1
STRAP-FUEL TANK ()
7
3304622
1
FTG-REDUCER 1/4 MPTx1/8 FPT
8
3400498
1
FTG-BRASS NIPPLE, 1/4 NPTx2.0 LG
9
3400499
1
VALVE-MINATURE 1/4 FPT BALL
10
3400793
1
FTG-90° 3/8 BARBx1/4 NPT
1
SUB ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES ITEMS 1-10)
*
3307066
3307081
NOTE: Where N/A is indicated as the part number the item is not applicable to that perticular model.
NOTE: Part numbers that span more than one column apply to the models listed in the heading of the
columns.
NOTE: The 9XR and 9XV models are available with kubota v1505 diesel and GM1.6L gasoline engines. The
9XR Europe model is available with the kubota v1505 diesel.
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
Page 61
PARTS BREAKDOWN
HYDRAULIC RESERVOIR ASSEMBLY
Page 62
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
PARTS BREAKDOWN
HYDRAULIC RESERVOIR ASSEMBLY
PART NO.
ITEM
9XR
9XR Europe
9XV
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
1
3300358
1
SUB-HYD FILTER SW/9X
-
3300359
1
FILTER-HYDRUALIC OIL (FILTER ONLY)
(FILTER, MOUNT & FITTINGS)
-
3304899
1
FTG-ADAPTER, 3/4-16 TO 1/2 OD TUBE (NOT SHOWN)
-
3400167
1
FTG-ADAPTER, 1 1/6-12 EXT TO (NOT SHOWN)
-
3400632
1
FTG-ADAPTER, RUN TEE 1-1/16-12 (NOT SHOWN)
-
3400636
1
FTG-ADAPTER, SWIVEL NUT 90° ELBOW (NOT SHOWN)
2
3310072
1
WELDMENT-HYD FILL TUBE
3
3302703
1
HOSE-VACUUM LINE, 1/8
4
3044112
1
CLAMP-HOSE, SS, 2.50 MAX WORM
5
3303577
1
HOSE-RUBBER, 2.00IDx3.50 LG
6
3307778
1
FTG-90° 1/8MPTx1/4 BARB
7
3044112
1
CLAMP-HOSE, SS, 2.50 MAX WORM
8
3335759
1
RESERVOIR-HYDRAULIC, 7.5 US GAL (8X,9X,10X)
9
3343836
1
STRAINER-HYDRAULIC TM-14
10
3400917
1
FTG-90° DEG MALE ELBOW
11
3400164
1
FTG-PLUG 3/4-16 O RING
12
3304899
2
FTG-ADAPTER 3/4-16 TO 1/2 OD TUBE
13
3400453
1
FTG-PLUG 9/16-18 O-RING STEEL
14
3400152
1
FTG-90° 1/2-20 TO #5
15
3332571
1
FTG-STR THREAD O RING 45° EL
16
3400871
1
FTG-C5315 X 6 X 5
17
3306875
2
FTG-ADAPTOR 1/2-20 TO 5/16 OD
18
3307580
1
DIPSTICK-HYD RESEVOIR
19
3305576
1
ASSEMBLY-HYD OIL FILTER BREATHER
20
3400044
6
SCR-HEX,#10-32X0.75
21
3400045
1
SCR-PAN,#8-32X0.62,SLT
-
3335773
1
ASSY- HYDRAULIC RESERVOIR (Includes Items 6-21)
NOTE: Part numbers that span more than one column apply to the models listed in the heading of the
columns.
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
Page 63
PARTS BREAKDOWN
HYDRAULIC CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY - 9XR AND 9XV
Page 64
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
PARTS BREAKDOWN
HYDRAULIC CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY - 9XR AND 9XV
PART NO.
ITEM
9XR
9XV
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
1
3300548
2
3/8" RETAINING RING
2
3307196
1
ASSY - CNTRL VALVE MNT.
3
3303996
6
BEARING - PLASTIC 1/2" O.D. X 3/8" ID X .75 LG
4
3400157
1
FTG-45 3/4-16 TO #8
5
3400158
1
FTG-45 3/4-16 TO #8
6
3400155
1
FTG-90 EL 8JIC X 10MORB
7
3400150
3
FTG-ADAPTER STRAIGHT 4MJIC X 8MORB
8
3400163
1
FTG-TEE OFFSET 3/4-16 TO #8
9
3300558
3
KNOB-TAPERED #145 BLACK
10
3307206
6
LINK - HYD. VALVE
11
3300465
4
MOUNT-ISOLATOR
12
3400080
2
NUT-HEX 5/16-18 ES ZP
13
3309354
1
ORIFICE - BRASS #332, .041" DIA
14
3301683
2
ORIFICE - BRASS #334, .043" DIA
15
3400425
3
PIN-CLEVIS 1/2 X 5/8 ZP
16
3400426
3
PIN-CLEVIS 3/16 X 3/4
17
3300884
1
ROD - PIVOT CONTROL VAVLE
18
3400742
6
RUE RING-1/4 HEAVY ZP
19
3400369
1
SCR - CAR, 5/16-18X2.75 ZP
20
3400038
1
SCR-HEX 5/16-18X2.25
21
3307433
1
VALVE - HYD CONTROL 3-SPOOL
22
3400088
5
WASHER 5/16 ID .688 OD X .065 THK
23
3400096
6
WASHER-FLAT #8 ZP
24
3307201
1
WELD - HANDLE CONT VLV 1
25
3307202
1
WELD - HANDLE CONT VLV 2
26
3307203
1
WELD - HANDLE CONT VLV 3
NOTE: Part numbers that span more than one column apply to the models listed in the heading of the
columns.
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
Page 65
PARTS BREAKDOWN
SOLENOID AND HYDRAULIC CONTROL VALVE MOUNTING - 9XR EUROPE
HYDRAULIC
CONTROL VALVE
DETAIL - 9XR
EUROPE
SOLENOID VALVE
DETAILS - 9XR
EUROPE
Page 66
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
PARTS BREAKDOWN
SOLENOID AND HYDRAULIC CONTROL VALVE MOUNTING - 9XR EUROPE
PART NO.
ITEM
9XR Europe
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
1
3337357
1
ASSY - HYD. CONTROL VALVE 9XR CE
2
3400031
4
SCR-HEX,3/8-16X2.00 ZP
3
3337358
1
ASSY - 9XR CE LIFT/ROTATE SOLENOID VALVES
4
3400079
4
NUT-HEX 3/8-16 ES ZP
5
3400092
4
WASHER-FENDER 3/8 ZP 1.50ODx.07THK
6
3400032
4
SCR-HEX,3/8-16X0.75 ZP
7
3401028
4
NUT, 3/8-16 ELASTIC STOP (ES) JAM
8
3400087
4
WASHER-FLAT 3/8 STANDARD ZP
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
Page 67
PARTS BREAKDOWN
SOLENOID VALVE DETAILS - 9XR EUROPE
Page 68
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
PARTS BREAKDOWN
SOLENOID VALVE DETAILS - 9XR EUROPE
PART NO.
ITEM
9XR Europe
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
1
3337372
1
SOLENOID VALVE - (NC), 4-WAY #6, 3300 PSI, 12VDC
2
3337371
1
HOUSING - ALUM. 4-WAY, SAE#6
3
3337369
1
SOLENOID - (NC), 3300 PSI MAX, 2 GPM [FLOW @ 100PSI]
4
3337366
1
COIL TERMINAL - 12VDC, 16W
5
3400470
2
FTG-90’ 9/16-18 TO #4 JIC
6
3401050
2
FTG-45 DEG 9/16-18 TO #4
7
3400264
2
FTG-MALE CONNECTOR 9/16 TO #4
8
3401569
4
NUT-HEX JAM 1/4-20 ES ZP
9
3400089
4
WASHER-FLAT 1/4 STANDARD ZP
10
3337368
1
SOLENOID VALVE - (NC), 2-WAY #6, 3300 PSI, 12VDC
11
3337367
1
HOUSING - ALUM. 2-WAY, SAE#6
12
3337365
1
SOLENOID - (NC), 3300 PSI MAX, 4 GPM [FLOW @ 100PSI]
13
3337366
1
COIL TERMINAL - 12VDC, 16W
14
3337346
1
PLT - 2X SOLENOID VALVE MOUNT
15
3400173
4
SCR-HEX,1/4-20X1.75 ZP
16
3337347
1
PLT - 1X SOLENOID VALVE MOUNT
17
3401601
2
SCR-BHCS 5/16-18 X 5/8 LG, STAIN STEEL
18
3337364
1
SOLENOID VALVE - (NO), 2-WAY #10, 3300 PSI, 12VDC
19
3337363
1
HOUSING - ALUM. 2-WAY, SAE#10
20
3335061
1
VALVE-SOLENOID, POPPET (SP)
21
3337362
1
COIL TERMINAL - 12VDC, 20W
22
3400151
1
FTG-STR 7/8-14 TO #8
23
3400079
2
NUT-HEX 3/8-16 ES ZP
24
3400087
2
WASHER-FLAT 3/8 STANDARD ZP
25
3400155
1
FTG-90° 7/8-14 TO #8
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
Page 69
PARTS BREAKDOWN
HYDRAULIC CONTROL VALVE DETAIL - 9XR EUROPE
Page 70
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
PARTS BREAKDOWN
HYDRAULIC CONTROL VALVE DETAIL - 9XR EUROPE
PART NO.
ITEM
9XR Europe
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
1
3300558
3
KNOB-PLASTIC TAPERED #145 BLACK
2
3337377
1
WELD - HANDLE CONT VLV 3 PLTD
3
3303996
6
BEARING-PLASTIC 1/2X3/8X.75 LG
4
3307206
6
LINK-HYD VLV SW/A PLTD
5
3400742
6
RUE RING-1/4 HEAVY ZP
6
3400088
5
WASHER-FLAT 5/16 IDx.688 ODx.065 THK
7
3400425
3
PIN-CLEVIS 1/4 X 5/8 ZP
8
3307202
1
HANDLE CONT VLV 2 PLTD
9
3307201
1
HANDLE CONT VLV 1 PLTD
10
3400369
1
SCR-CAR,5/16-18X2.75 ZP
11
3300548
2
RING-RET EXT .38
12
3300465
4
ISOLATOR-RUBBER (.375IDx.81OD)
13
3300884
1
ROD-PIVOT CONTROL VALVE PLTD
14
3337356
1
MNT - HYD. SPOOL VALVE ARMA
15
3337374
1
WELDMENT - SWITCH NUT PLATE
16
3307433
1
VALVE-HYD CONTROL 3-SPOOL SW/A
17
3337370
1
FTG - HYD. TEE #8JIC X #10 ORB X #8JIC
18
3309354
2
ORIFICE-BRASS #332, .041” DIA, HYDRAULIC, 3/4-16 THD
19
3306819
1
FTG-TEE SWIVEL RUN #4 JIC ARMA
20
3400163
1
FTG-TEE OFFSET 3/4-16 TO #8
21
3400080
2
NUT-HEX 5/16-18 ES ZP
22
3400250
1
FTG-TEE SWIVEL 1/2 TUBE
23
3400158
1
FTG-45° 7/8-14 TO #8
24
3400157
1
FTG-45° 3/4-16 TO #8
25
3400150
2
FTG-STR 3/4-16 TO #4
26
3301683
1
ORIFICE-BRASS #334, .043” DIA, “A” HYDRAULIC, 3/4-16
THD
27
3335351
1
CLAMP-SWITCH, WHISKER
28
3400105
2
WASHER-LOCK #8 SPLIT ZP
29
3401604
2
SCR-SOC, #8-32 X 1.25, ZP
30
3342546
1
SWITCH-12V WHISKER
31
3400096
6
WASHER-FLAT #8 ZP
32
3400426
3
PIN-CLEVIS 3/16 X 3/4 ZP
33
3400038
1
SCR-HEX,5/16-18X2.25 ZP
34
3338128
1
VALVE COVER - BLACK VINYL
35
3335480
1
HARNESS-EXT, 2 PIN CONN TO #10 RING
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
Page 71
PARTS BREAKDOWN
IMPELLER ASSEMBLY
Page 72
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
PARTS BREAKDOWN
IMPELLER ASSEMBLY
PART NO.
ITEM
9XR
9XR Europe
9XV
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
3316832
1
MOTOR-HYDRAULIC, .323CI, CCW ROTATION, IMPELLER
3337905
1
SEAL KIT IMPELLER MOTOR
2
3400154
2
FTG-90° 3/4-16 TO #8
3
3307152
1
MOUNT-IMPELLER MOTOR
4
3300465
4
ISOLATOR-RUBBER, .375 IDx.81 OD
5
3400028
4
SCR-HEX 3/8-16x1.50"
6
3322121
1
MOUNT-IMPELLER MOTOR, CIRCULAR
7
3500246
2.5’
8
3307004
1
SHROUD-IMPELLER,
IMPELLER-8.88" DIA, ARMA BALANCED
1
GASKET-OPEN CELL 1/8x3/4
9
3307003
1
10
3500246
2.5’
11
3308765
1
INTAKE-IMPELLER MOUNTING 9X
12
3333915
3
ISOLATOR-RUBBER, φ1.5x1" LG, 3/8-16 THREAD
13
3300351
3
CLAMP-HOSE, 4.5" DIA, SS
14
3307767
1
HOSE-IMPELLER, φ4"x7.5" LONG
15
3315347
1
TRANSITION-PLASTIC IMPELLER EXHAUST
16
3318203
1
HOSE-IMPELLER EXHAUST, 3.5"IDx62" LONG
17
3400844
1
FTG-STRAIGHT THREAD RUN TEE w/O-RING
GASKET-OPEN CELL 1/8x3/4
NOTE: Part numbers that span more than one column apply to the models listed in the heading of the
columns.
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
Page 73
PARTS BREAKDOWN
MAIN BROOM ASSEMBLY
Page 74
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
PARTS BREAKDOWN
MAIN BROOM ASSEMBLY
PART NO.
ITEM
9XR
9XR Europe
9XV
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
1
3300558
1
KNOB-PLASTIC TAPERED #145 BLACK
2
3334987
1
WELDMENT-MAIN BROOM LEVER
3
3400084
1
NUT-WING 1/2-13
4
3400091
1
WASHER-FENDER 1/2
5
3300352
1
KNOB-MAIN BROOOM LIFT ADJUST
6
3335112
1
WELDMENT-MAIN BROOM PIVOT LIFT
7
3334984
1
ROD-LIFT MAIN BROOM
8
3301447
1
CLEVIS-CABLECRAFT AC-218
9
3301285
1
RETAINER-MAIN BROOM DRIVER HUB
10
3301050
1
HUB-MAIN BROOM DRIVE
11
3400151
1
FTG-STRAIGHT 7/8-14 TO #8
12
3316898
1
MOTOR-HYD MAIN BROOM
13
3330338
1
KEY-SHAFT D-FOSS CB/MB/SC MOTORS
14
3307337
3'
GASKET-MAIN BROOM ARM
15
3307338
3'
RETAINER-GASKET MAIN BROOM ARM
16
3307207
1
WELDMENT-MAIN BROOM ARM
17
3307181
1
SPACER-MAIN BROOM
18
3300432
2
BUSHING-FL-52-4
19
3300021
2
PIN-DOWL φ.38x1.25 LONG
20
3305667
1
BEARING-MAIN BROOM
21
3305642
1
HUB-BROOM IDLER
22
3400047
1
SCR-SOCKET, 5/16-18x0.75
23
3305666
1
RING-RETAINING MAIN BROOM
25
3305795
1
WELDMENT-ARM MAIN BROOM IDLER WB
26
3400748
1
KNOB-HAND 1/2-13x1-1/2 DOG POINT
27
3307214
1
PLATE-LIFT ARM MAIN BROOM
28
3400091
1
WASHER-FENDER 1/2
29
3400022
1
SCR-HEX,1/2-13X1.25
30
3333672
1
SPACER-MB LIFT ROD
NOTE: Part numbers that span more than one column apply to the models listed in the heading of the
columns.
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
Page 75
PARTS BREAKDOWN
SIDE BROOM & MAIN BROOM
    

Page 76
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
PARTS BREAKDOWN
SIDE BROOM & MAIN BROOM
PART NO.
ITEM
1
2
9XR
9XR Europe
9XV
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
3305818
1
BROOM-48"HIGH DEN FIBER & WIRE
3305812
1
BROOM-48" NYLON
3305665
1
BROOM-48" HIGH DENSITY NYLON
3305814
1
BROOM-48" NYLON CHEVRON (PATROL)
3315315
1
BROOM-48"STIFF NYLON
3305663
1
BROOM-48" PROEX & WIRE
3305824
1
BROOM-48" CRINKLE WIRE
3332456
1
BROOM-48" STIFF POLY & WIRE
3300308
1
BROOM-SIDE 24" WHITE NYLON
3300306
1
BROOM-SIDE 24" DIA. BLACK POLY
3300309
1
BROOM-SIDE 26" WHITE NYLON
3300307
1
BROOM-SIDE 26" BLACK POLY
3300311
1
BROOM-SIDE 26" WIRE
NOTE: Part numbers that span more than one column apply to the models listed in the heading of the columns.
Main Broom User’s Guide
Proex & Wire - Slightly encrusted soilage & dusty conditions. High heat.
Nylon - General purpose broom with long life bristles.
Poly Proex - All purpose broom that stands up well on rough surfaces.
High Density Nylon - Highly effective for small particle soilage. Severe dust environments.
Crinkle Wire - Stiff bristles for compacted grime, oil, grease or mud. Fair to good broom life.
Natural Fiber & Wire - Good all around broom. Good for high heat applications.
Side Broom User’s Guide
Poly - Stiff bristles for aggressive sweeping of mainly heavy litter. Not suited for high heat.
Nylon - Provides longest life. Recommended for tough sweeping jobs.
Wire (flat) - For areas of heavy grease build up or scarifying action. Used in high heat applications.
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
Page 77
PARTS BREAKDOWN
VACUUM SWITCH
NOTE: Standard on 9XV / Optional on 9XR AND 9XR Europe
VACUUM SWITCH
PART NO.
ITEM
9XR
9XR Europe
9XV
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
1
3303105
1
FTG-NIPPLE 1/8"MPT X 2.00 LG
2
3335480
1
HARNESS-EXTENSION, 2 PIN CONN TO #10 RING (3310089)
3
3335532
1
HOSE-5/16 ID X 10.50 CLOGGED FILTER
4
3401122
0.1
5
3303327
1
SWITCH-PRESSURE, SERIES
6
3400315
2
SCR-HEX,#10-32X0.50 (Not Shown)
7
3400172
2
NUT-HEX JAM #10-32 ES (Not Shown)
SEALANT-THREADED PIPE, 565 PST
NOTE: Part numbers that span more than one column apply to the models listed in the heading of the
columns.
Page 78
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
PARTS BREAKDOWN
TIMER-FILTER SHAKER SEALED
NOTE: Standard on 9XV / Optional on 9XR AND 9XR Europe
ORG # 600
VIO # 601
BLK # 60A
BLK # 60B
3321292
RED # 603
TIMER-FILTER SHAKER SEALED
PART NO.
ITEM
1
9XR
9XR Europe
3321292
9XV
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
1
TIMER-FILT SHAKER SEALED/MANUAL
NOTE: Part numbers that span more than one column apply to the models listed in the heading of the
columns.
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
Page 79
PARTS BREAKDOWN
GASKET MOUNT ASSEMBLY
Page 80
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
PARTS BREAKDOWN
GASKET MOUNT ASSEMBLY
PART NO.
ITEM
9XR
9XR Europe
9XV
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
1
3307018
1
GASKET MOUNT SUB 9XV (Includes Items 1-13)
2
3307173
1
ROD-IMPELLER BAFFLE
3
3300414
2
BUSHING-PLASTIC, 3/8IDx1/2OD
4
3307155
1
WELDMENT ROD GASKET MOUNT BAFFLE
5
3301199
1
BALL JOINT-1/4-28
6
3304160
1
SPRING-EXTENSION, 2.00 LG
7
3307182
1
WELDMENT-GASKET MOUNT,
8
3301498
1
DAMPER-HOPPER SHUTOFF,
9
3303003
1
DETECTOR-HEAT, 135°F TRIP (57°C), THERMOSTATIC
TYPE
10
3307005
1
GASKET-IMPELLER
11
3310099
1
HARNESS-FIRE IN HOPPER INDICATOR
12
3317148
1
HARNESS-FIRE IN HOPPER INDICATOR
-
3303729
1
GROMMET-RUBBER, .25IDx.56ODx.12 GROOVE (Not
Shown)
13
3300563
1
KNOB-PLASTIC BALL 1" DIA, BLACK
14
N/A
3335945
N/A
1
SWITCH-COBO W/ AMP CONNECTOR
15
N/A
3337340
N/A
1
PLT - HOPPER POSITION SWITCH MOUNT
16
3333734
N/A
N/A
1
GASKET MOUNT SUB 9XR (Includes Items 17-18)
17
3318473
N/A
N/A
1
WELDMENT-GASKET MOUNT,
18
3307005
N/A
N/A
1
GASKET-IMPELLER
NOTE: Part numbers that span more than one column apply to the models listed in the heading of the
columns.
NOTE: Item 16 is standard on model 9XR and item 1 is optional on model 9XR.
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
Page 81
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE GM 1.6L LPG & GASOLINE - OIL FILTER, PLUG WIRES & WATER PUMP
NOTE: LPG Engine Shown
Page 82
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE GM 1.6L LPG & GASOLINE - OIL FILTER, PLUG WIRES & WATER PUMP
PART NO.
ITEM
LPG
GASOLINE
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
1
3342078
1
ADAPTER-1.6L GM OIL SENDER
5
3341069
1
SENDER-OIL PRESSURE 12V
8
3343864
1
SHIELD EXHAUST MANIFOLD
12
3343657
1
MANIFOLD-GM 1.6L EXHAUST
13
3342410
1
WIRE-SPLG #1CYL GM 1.6L
14
3342354
1
COVER-CM/SHF HSG GM 1.6L
19
3342201
1
FILTER-OIL (AC-DELCO)
21
3342356
1
GASKET-CAM/SHAFT HSG COVER GM 1.6L
22
3343656
1
FRONT COVER FOR TIMING BELT GM 1.6L
23
3342385
1
BELT-TMG (111 TEETH) GM 1.6L (Behind Cover Not Shown
On Drawing)
24
3343668
1
WATER PUMP GM 1.6 Kit (Behind Cover Not Shown On Drawing)
25
3342411
1
WIRE-SPLG #2CYL GM 1.6L
26
3342412
1
WIRE-SPLG #3CYL GM 1.6L
27
3342413
1
WIRE-SPLG #4CYL GM 1.6L
28
3343660
1
CYLINDER HEAD-GM 1.6L
29
3342365
1
GASKET KIT FOR GM 1.6L CYLINDER HEAD
NOTE: Part numbers that span more than one column apply to the models listed in the heading of the
columns.
NOTE: The 9XR and 9XV models are available with GM1.6L LPG and gasoline engines. The 9XR Europe
model is available with the GM1.6L LPG engine.
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
Page 83
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE GM 1.6L LPG & GASOLINE - FAN, ALTERNATOR BELT & STARTER
NOTE: LPG Engine Shown
Page 84
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE GM 1.6L LPG & GASOLINE - FAN, ALTERNATOR BELT & STARTER
PART NO.
ITEM
LPG
GASOLINE
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
2
3343866
1
BOX-FUSE, 1.6 TIER 2
3
3343627
1
THROTTLE BODY-GM 1.6L BOSCH 40 (See Fuel System)
4
3343865
1
BRACKET-FUSE BOX, 1.6 TIER 2
6
3343633
1
ALTERNATOR-GM 1.6L 7SI (DF SUR-BELT)
7
3343611
1
PULLEY FOR FAN-GM 1.6L
9
3343645
1
KIT-GM 1.6L INTAKE MANIFOLD
10
3343662
1
PAN-GM 1.6L OIL
11
3342333
1
STARTER-(2.041) GM 1.6L Before Engine SN1P6L13151
and Earlier
11
3336742
1
STARTER After Engine SN1P6L13151 and Later
15
3342304
1
FAN-PUSHER 16" GM 1.6L
16
3343623
1
SPACER-GM 1.6L FAN PUSHER .85"
17
3339848
1
REGULATOR/EPR (See Fuel System)
20
3343634
1
BELT-GM 1.6L FAN POLY-6V 39"
22
3343656
1
GM 1.6L TIMING BELT FRONT
30
3342317
1
PULLEY-CR/SHF GM 1.6L
33
3339844
1
BRACKET, EPR
-
N/A
3343535
1
ECU- GM1.6L GASOLINE TIER 2 (NOT SHOWN)
-
3343519
N/A
1
ECU-GM1.6L, LP TIER 2 (NOT SHOWN)
-
N/A
1
ECU- GM1.6L GASOLINE TIER 3 (NOT SHOWN)
1
ECU-GM1.6L, LP TIER 3 (NOT SHOWN)
-
N/A
NOTE: Where N/A is indicated as the part number the item is not applicable to that perticular model.
NOTE: Part numbers that span more than one column apply to the models listed in the heading of the
columns.
NOTE: The 9XR and 9XV models are available with GM1.6L LPG and gasoline engines. The 9XR Europe
model is available with the GM1.6L LPG engine.
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
Page 85
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE GM 1.6L LPG & GASOLINE - PAN, MOTOR MOUNTS & BRACKETS
NOTE: LPG Engine Shown
NOTE: Units beginning SN-18254079
Page 86
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE GM 1.6L LPG & GASOLINE - PAN, MOTOR MOUNTS & BRACKETS
PART NO.
ITEM
LPG
GASOLINE
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
1
3300464
4
ISOLATOR-RUBBER, 1.24 DIAx1.25
2
3334865
1
WELD-MNT, GM 1.6L, REAR, 9X
3
3334883
1
WELD-MNT, GM 1.6L, LF, 9X
4
3334885
1
WELD-MNT, GM 1.6L, RF, 9X
5
3334888
1
PLT-MOUNT, HOSE RETAINER, FRONT
6
3334994
1
WELD-ENGINE PAN, GM 1.6L,
7
3335883
1
BRKT-MOUNT, FWD/REV ADJUST
8
3336687
1
WELD - UPPER RAD. MOUNT BRKT
9
3336688
2
BRKT - UPPER ISOLATOR MNT
10
3336689
1
PLT - WD, RAD. RESERVOIR BRKT
11
3342611
2
RETAINER-HOSE, 5/8 DIA. (PLASTIC)
1
ENGINE-GASOLINE GM 1.6L TIER 2
12
N/A
3343257
12
3343256
1
ENGINE-LP GM1.6L TIER 2
13
3344112
2
ISOLATOR- CYLINDRICAL, 1 DIA X 3/4 X 1/4-20,
14
3400009
4
SCR-CAR,5/16-18X1.00
15
3400019
4
SCR-HEX,1/2-13X2.50
16
3400022
4
SCR-HEX,1/2-13X1.25
17
3400036
2
SCR-HEX, 5/16-18x0.75
18
3400078
4
NUT-HEX 1/2-13 ES
19
3400080
6
NUT-HEX 5/16-18 ES
20
3400088
6
WASHER-FLAT 5/16 IDx.688 ODx.0
21
3400091
8
WASHER-FENDER 1/2
22
3400098
4
WASHER-LOCK 1/2 SPLIT
23
3400103
2
WASHER-LOCK 1/4 SPLIT
24
3400399
2
NUT-HEX NYLON LOCK #10-24 SS
25
3400625
4
SCR-HHM 10MM X 25MM
26
3400737
2
SCR-HEX 6MM X 16MM
27
3401099
2
SCR-FLT, 10-24X1.25, SOC
3
WASHER-LOCK 10MM
28
3401458
N/A
NOTE: Where N/A is indicated as the part number the item is not applicable to that perticular model.
NOTE: Part numbers that span more than one column apply to the models listed in the heading of the
columns.
NOTE: The 9XR and 9XV models are available with GM1.6L LPG and gasoline engines. The 9XR Europe
model is available with the GM1.6L LPG engine.
NOTE: Units beginning SN-18254079
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
Page 87
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE GM 1.6L LPG & GASOLINE - PAN, MOTOR MOUNTS & BRACKETS (CONTINUED)
NOTE: LPG Engine Shown
NOTE: Units beginning SN-18254079
Page 88
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE GM 1.6L LPG & GASOLINE - PAN, MOTOR MOUNTS & BRACKETS (CONTINUED)
PART NO.
ITEM
LPG
GASOLINE
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
1
3300464
4
ISOLATOR-RUBBER, 1.24 DIAx1.25
2
3334865
1
WELD-MNT, GM 1.6L, REAR, 9X
3
3334883
1
WELD-MNT, GM 1.6L, LF, 9X
4
3334885
1
WELD-MNT, GM 1.6L, RF, 9X
5
3334888
1
PLT-MOUNT, HOSE RETAINER, FRONT
6
3334994
1
WELD-ENGINE PAN, GM 1.6L,
7
3335883
1
BRKT-MOUNT, FWD/REV ADJUST
8
3336687
1
WELD - UPPER RAD. MOUNT BRKT
9
3336688
2
BRKT - UPPER ISOLATOR MNT
10
3336689
1
PLT - WD, RAD. RESERVOIR BRKT
11
3342611
2
RETAINER-HOSE, 5/8 DIA. (PLASTIC)
12
3343256
1
ENGINE-LP GM1.6L TIER 2
13
3344112
2
ISO-CYL, 1 DIA X 3/4 X 1/4-20,
14
3400009
4
SCR-CAR,5/16-18X1.00
15
3400019
4
SCR-HEX,1/2-13X2.50
16
3400022
4
SCR-HEX,1/2-13X1.25
17
3400036
2
SCR-HEX, 5/16-18x0.75
18
3400078
4
NUT-HEX 1/2-13 ES
19
3400080
6
NUT-HEX 5/16-18 ES
20
3400088
6
WASHER-FLAT 5/16 IDx.688 ODx.0
21
3400091
8
WASHER-FENDER 1/2
22
3400098
4
WASHER-LOCK 1/2 SPLIT
23
3400103
2
WASHER-LOCK 1/4 SPLIT
24
3400399
2
NUT-HEX NYLON LOCK #10-24 SS
25
3400625
4
SCR-HHM 10MM X 25MM
26
3400737
2
SCR-HEX 6MM X 16MM
27
3401099
2
SCR-FLT, 10-24X1.25, SOC
NOTE: Part numbers that span more than one column apply to the models listed in the heading of the
columns.
NOTE: The 9XR and 9XV models are available with GM1.6L LPG and gasoline engines. The 9XR Europe
model is available with the GM1.6L LPG engine.
NOTE: Units beginning SN-18254079
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
Page 89
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE GM 1.6L LPG & GASOLINE - RADIATOR & BRACKETS
NOTE: LPG Engine Shown
NOTE: Units beginning SN-18168059
Page 90
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE GM 1.6L LPG & GASOLINE - RADIATOR & BRACKETS
PART NO.
ITEM
LPG
GASOLINE
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
1
3302543
1
CLAMP-SADDLE TYPE 5/16” DIA.
2
3318752
1
RESERVOIR - COOLANT OVRFLW 6.75” X 3.6” X 3.0”
3
3335476
1
RADIATOR-OIL COOLER,
4
3335726
1
WELD - SHROUD, RADIATOR,
5
3336626
2
PLT- BASE, RADIATOR MOUNT
6
3336688
2
BRKT - UPPER ISOLATOR MNT
7
3336690
2
WELD, RAD. RESERVOIR BRKT
8
3336703
1
PLT - RADIATOR MNT
9
3336704
1
PLT - BASE, RADIATOR MNT
10
3343082
1
CLAMP-PIPE, 9/16 DIA, INSULATE
11
3344110
2
ISOLATOR-BONDED BUSHING BOTTOM RADIATOR
12
3344112
2
ISO-CYL, 1 DIA X 3/4 X 1/4-20,
13
3400029
2
SCR-HEX, 3/8-16x1.25
14
3400041
5
SCR-HEX,1/4-20X0.88
15
3400078
2
NUT-HEX 1/2-13 ES
16
3400079
8
NUT-HEX 3/8-16 ES
17
3400081
4
NUT-HEX 1/4-20 ES
18
3400089
8
WASHER-FLAT 1/4 STANDARD
19
3400103
7
WASHER-LOCK 1/4 SPLIT
20
3400278
6
WASHER-FENDER 3/8
21
3400379
4
SCR-CAR,3/8-16X1.00
22
3401454
2
BOLT-HEX, TAP 3/8-16 X 2
23
3401495
1
FTG-90° 1 5/16-12 STOR X #12 JIC
24
3401569
2
NUT-HEX JAM 1/4-20 ES
25
3402003
1
FTG-ADAPTER STRAIGHT#12 TO #16
NOTE: Part numbers that span more than one column apply to the models listed in the heading of the
columns.
NOTE: The 9XR and 9XV models are available with GM1.6L LPG and gasoline engines. The 9XR Europe model
is available with the GM1.6L LPG engine.
NOTE: Units beginning SN-18168059
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
Page 91
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE GM 1.6L LPG & GASOLINE - RADIATOR HOSES, SENDING UNITS & CLAMPS
NOTE: LPG Engine Shown
NOTE: Units beginning SN-18168059
Page 92
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE GM 1.6L LPG & GASOLINE - RADIATOR HOSES, SENDING UNITS & CLAMPS
PART NO.
ITEM
LPG
GASOLINE
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
1
3302144
2
CLAMP-HOSE 1\2 NOM
2
3302193
3
CLAMP-HOSE 1.25 NOM
3
3303255
2
CLAMP-HOSE 1.75 DIA NOMINAL
4
3307829
1
FTG-HOSE BARB 1/2 X 3/8 MPT
5
3307830
1
FTG-CAP 3/8 FPT
6
3312189
1
CLAMP-HOSE 2” NOMINAL SS WORM
7
3318752
1
RESERVOIR - COOLANT OVERFLOW 6.75” X 3.6” X 3.0”
8
3334994
1
WELD-ENGINE PAN, GM 1.6L,
9
3335454
1
HOSE-RADIATOR, UPPER, ARMA
10
3335455
1
HOSE-RADIATOR, LOWER, ARMA
11
3336081
1
FTG-TEE HOSE, REDUC BARB, 1” X 5/8”
12
3336592
1
FTG-ADAPTOR, 14MM X 1.5 THREAD
13
3336593
1
FTG-BH BARB, 90° ELL, 1/4 MPT
14
3336719
1
HOSE - 1/4 ID, COOLANT OVERFLOW
15
3341069
1
SENDER-OIL PRESSURE 12V
16
3341793
1
HOSE-RADIATOR BTM SHORT
17
3341806
1
SENDER-TEMPERATURE 1/8 NPT
18
3342078
1
ADAPTER-1.6L GM OIL SENDER
19
3343082
1
CLAMP-PIPE, 9/16 DIA, INSULATE
20
3343108
1
HOSE-1/2 ID X 20 EEC-PCV
21
3400081
5
NUT-HEX 1/4-20 ES
22
3401122
23
3401466
1
SEAL-OIL PAN DRAIN, GM1.6L ENG
24
3401542
2
SCR - FHSCS, 1/4-20 X 3/4 L, Z
0.400 565 PST.ThrdSlnt50ml (WHITE LOCTITE 565)
NOTE: Part numbers that span more than one column apply to the models listed in the heading of the
columns.
NOTE: The 9XR and 9XV models are available with GM1.6L LPG and gasoline engines. The 9XR Europe
model is available with the GM1.6L LPG engine.
NOTE: Units beginning SN-18168059
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
Page 93
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE GM 1.6L LPG & GASOLINE - EXHAUST SYSTEM
NOTE: LPG Engine Shown
NOTE: Units beginning SN-18168059
Page 94
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE GM 1.6L LPG & GASOLINE - EXHAUST SYSTEM
PART NO.
ITEM
LPG
GASOLINE
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
1
3300465
3
ISOLATOR-RUBBER (.375IDx.81OD)
2
3301640
1
CLAMP-EXHAUST 1 3/4
3
3303255
2
CLAMP-HOSE 1.75 DIA NOMINAL
4
3318752
1
RESERVOIR - COOLANT OVRFLW 6.75” X 3.6” X 3.0”
5
3333656
2
GASKET-EXHAUST CATYLIST, 2” ID, 2 HOLE
6
3334890
1
WELD-EXHAUST, HEADER PIPE, ARM
7
3334891
1
WELD-EXHAUST, TAIL PIPE, ARMA
8
3335011
1
PLT-MNT, HEAT SHIELD, FRONT, ARMA
9
3335030
1
WELD- HEAT SHIELD MNT, FRONT,
10
3335193
1
ISOLATOR-RUBBER, SHIELD MOUNT,
11
3335884
1
PLT - WD, FRONT BAR, CENTER CONSOLE
12
3336029
1
PLT-HEAT SHIELD, EXHAUST, BOTTOM
13
3336030
1
WELD-HEAT SHIELD, EXHAUST, TOP
14
3336694
1
WELD - EXHAUST MNT, ISOLATOR BRKT
15
3336705
1
PLT - EXHAUST MNT BRKT ANGLED
16
3344112
3
ISO-CYL, 1 DIA X 3/4 X 1/4-20,
17
3350056
1
MUFFLER-GM 1/6 L TIER 2 CAT
18
3400009
6
SCR-CAR,5/16-18X1.00
19
3400028
4
SCR-HEX,3/8-16x1.50
20
3400030
2
SCR-HEX,3/8-16X1.00
21
3400041
5
SCR-HEX,1/4-20X0.88
22
3400042
5
SCR-HEX,1/4-20X0.75
23
3400068
4
NUT-HEX 3/8-16
24
3400071
9
NUT-HEX 1/4-20
NOTE: Part numbers that span more than one column apply to the models listed in the heading of the
columns.
NOTE: The 9XR and 9XV models are available with GM1.6L LPG and gasoline engines. The 9XR Europe
model is available with the GM1.6L LPG engine.
NOTE: Units beginning SN-18168059
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
Page 95
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE GM 1.6L LPG & GASOLINE - EXHAUST SYSTEM (CONTINUED)
NOTE: LPG Engine Shown
NOTE: Units beginning SN-18168059
Page 96
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE GM 1.6L LPG & GASOLINE - EXHAUST SYSTEM (CONTINUED)
PART NO.
ITEM
LPG
GASOLINE
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
25
3400079
7
NUT-HEX 3/8-16 ES
26
3400080
8
NUT-HEX 5/16-18 ES
27
3400081
5
NUT-HEX 1/4-20 ES
28
3400087
4
WASHER-FLAT 3/8 STANDARD
29
3400088
10
WASHER-FLAT 5/16 IDx.688 ODx.0
30
3400089
16
WASHER-FLAT 1/4 STANDARD
31
3400101
4
WASHER-LOCK 3/8 SPLIT
32
3400102
2
WASHER-LOCK 5/16 SPLIT
33
3400103
12
WASHER-LOCK 1/4 SPLIT
34
3400278
4
WASHER-FENDER 3/8
35
3400455
1
SCR-HEX,3/8-16X1.50 SS
36
3400611
2
SCR-HHM 10 MM X 40 MM LG
37
3401051
2
SCR-M10-1.5 X 30 HEX HEAD GR 8.8
38
3401458
4
WASHER-LOCK 10MM
39
3401569
3
NUT-HEX JAM 1/4-20 ES
NOTE: Part numbers that span more than one column apply to the models listed in the heading of the
columns.
NOTE: The 9XR and 9XV models are available with GM1.6L LPG and gasoline engines. The 9XR Europe
model is available with the GM1.6L LPG engine.
NOTE: Units beginning SN-18168059
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
Page 97
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE GM 1.6L LPG & GASOLINE - HYDRAULIC HOSES & FITTINGS
ENGINE GM 1.6L LPG & GASOLINE - HYDRAULIC HOSES & FITTINGS
PART NO.
ITEM
LPG
GASOLINE
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
1
3307669
1
HOSE-1.0 AR 160.00 ST#16 90L#16
2
3307682
1
HOSE-1/2 AR 178.00 ST#8 90L#8
3
3307684
1
HOSE-1/2 AR 168.50 ST#8 ST#8
4
3307685
1
HOSE-1/2 AR 151.50 ST#8 ST#8
5
3307686
1
HOSE-3/8 AR 160.50 ST#8 ST#6
6
3307687
1
HOSE-1/4 AR 151.00 ST#4 90L#4
7
3307688
1
HOSE-1/2 AR 152.00 ST#8 45#8
8
3334239
1
HOSE-3/4AR 163.00 #12ST #12ST
9
3400153
1
FTG-90 6MJIC X 6MORB
10
3400154
1
FTG-90 EL 3/4-16 MORB X -8JIC
11
3400156
1
FTG-90 #16 O-RING TO #12 JIC
12
3400157
2
FTG-45 3/4-16 TO #8
13
3400158
1
FTG-45 3/4-16 TO #8
14
3400248
1
FTG-SWIVEL 45 ELL #4JIC 1/4
NOTE: Part numbers that span more than one column apply to the models listed in the heading of the
columns.
NOTE: The 9XR and 9XV models are available with GM1.6L LPG and gasoline engines. The 9XR Europe model
is available with the GM1.6L LPG engine.
Page 98
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE GM 1.6L LPG & GASOLINE - AIR CLEANER
ENGINE GM 1.6L LPG & GASOLINE - AIR CLEANER
PART NO.
ITEM
LPG
GASOLINE
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
2
3312189
2
CLAMP-HOSE 2" NOMINAL SS WORM
3
3317917
1
AIR CLEANER-RADIAL SEAL FPG STYLE *Includes Items 3,4
&5*
4
3321143
1
ELEMENT-AIR CLEANER, PRIMARY
5
3322572
1
ELEMENT-AIR CLEANER, SAFETY
6
3303991
1
INDICATOR-AIR CLEANER RESTRICTION
*
3343708
1
MOUNTING BAND-AIR CLEANER (No Item Indicator Shown)
NOTE: Part numbers that span more than one column apply to the models listed in the heading of the
columns.
NOTE: The 9XR and 9XV models are available with GM1.6L LPG and gasoline engines. The 9XR Europe
model is available with the GM1.6L LPG engine.
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
Page 99
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE GM 1.6L - HYDRAULIC PUMP DETAILS
NOTE: Units beginning SN-18168059
Page 100
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE GM 1.6L - HYDRAULIC PUMP DETAILS
PART NO.
ITEM
LPG
GASOLINE
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
1
3300526
8
BUMPER-RUBBER 1/4 ID X 1/8 THK
2
3300543
4
SPRING-FWD/REV RETURN
3
3301507
2
COUPLING-RUBBER, DIR CONTROL
4
3301544
1
WELD-DISC FWD/REV
5
3303711
1
ORING-STATIC SEAL 3.239 ID
6
3303918
1
SPACER-FWD/REV BRACKET
7
3307219
2
PLT-DIRECTIONAL CONT PLTD
8
3321397
1
PUMP-HYDRAULIC AUX W/FLOW DIR
9
3335072
1
PUMP-PISTON, VARIABLE, 1.44 CID
10
3335301
1
BRACKET - FWD/REV . 9X
11
3335709
1
FTG-45° 1-1/16-12 X 1/2”, STR#12-JIC37°#8
12
3335883
1
BRKT-MOUNT, FWD/REV ADJUST
13
3341130
1
FTG-90 3/4-16 TO #6
14
3342204
1
FTG-GAUGE PORT
15
3342205
1
COUPLING-TEST 4 MALE 0-ROMG (7/16-20)
16
3400009
2
SCR-CAR,5/16-18X1.00
17
3400022
2
SCR-HEX,1/2-13X1.25
18
3400027
1
SCR-HEX,3/8-16X1.75
19
3400028
2
SCR-HEX,3/8-16x1.50
20
3400029
2
SCR-HEX, 3/8-16x1.25
21
3400033
2
SCR-HEX,5/16-18X1.50
22
3400069
2
NUT-HEX 5/16-24
23
3400079
1
NUT-HEX 3/8-16 ES
24
3400080
6
NUT-HEX 5/16-18 ES
25
3400081
3
NUT-HEX 1/4-20 ES
26
3400087
2
WASHER-FLAT 3/8 STANDARD
27
3400098
2
WASHER-LOCK 1/2 SPLIT
NOTE: Part numbers that span more than one column apply to the models listed in the heading of the
columns.
NOTE:The 9XR and 9XV models are available with GM1.6L LPG and gasoline engines. The 9XR Europe model
is available with the GM1.6L LPG engine.
NOTE: Units beginning SN-18168059
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
Page 101
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE GM 1.6L - HYDRAULIC PUMP DETAILS (CONTINUED)
NOTE: Units beginning SN-18168059
Page 102
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE GM 1.6L - HYDRAULIC PUMP DETAILS (CONTINUED)
PART NO.
ITEM
LPG
GASOLINE
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
28
3400101
2
WASHER-LOCK 3/8 SPLIT
29
3400149
2
SCR-HEX,1/4-20x1.50
30
3400150
1
FTG-STR 3/4-16 TO #4
31
3400154
1
FTG-90 3/4-16 TO #8
32
3400156
1
FTG-90 1 5/16-12 TO #16
33
3400157
1
FTG-45° 3/4-16 TO #8
34
3400158
1
FTG-45° 7/8-14 TO #8
35
3400167
1
FTG-ADAPTER 1 1/6-12 EXT
36
3400173
1
SCR-HEX,1/4-20X1.75
37
3400228
2
SCR-HEX, 5/16-24x1.5 FULL THD
38
3400231
2
SCR-HEX,5/16-18X2.0
39
3400233
4
WASHER-FENDER 5/16 1.00 OD
40
3400248
1
FTG-SWIVEL 45 ELL #4JIC 1/4
41
3400385
2
WASHER-CONICAL SPRING 3/8
NOTE: Part numbers that span more than one column apply to the models listed in the heading of the
columns.
NOTE: The 9XR and 9XV models are available with GM1.6L LPG and gasoline engines. The 9XR Europe
model is available with the GM1.6L LPG engine.
NOTE: Units beginning SN-18168059
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
Page 103
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE GM 1.6L - ENGINE COMPONENT BREAKDOWN ILLUSTRATION 1
Page 104
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE GM 1.6L - ENGINE COMPONENT BREAKDOWN ILLUSTRATION 1
PART NO.
ITEM
LPG
GASOLINE
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
1
3338733
4
RING KIT, PISTION (STD)
2
3338734
1
PISTON WFPIN (STD) (INELS 1,5,6)
3
3338735
1
BEARING KIT, CONNECTING ROD (STD)
5
3338736
1
ROD, CONNECTING (ALSO PART OF 2)
6
3338737
8
BOLT, CONNECTING ROD (ALSO PART OF 2)
7
3342317
1
PULLEY, CRANKSHAFT
8
3338738
1
WASHER, CRANKSHAFT PULLEY
9
3338739
1
BOLT, CRANKSHAFT PULLEY
13
3338740
1
DIPSTICK
14
3338741
1
TUBE, DIPSTICK
16
3338742
AR
17
3338743
6
20
3338744
AR
21
3338745
1
ENGINE, SERVICE
22
3343659
1
SEAL, CRANKSHAFT REAR OIL
23
3338746
10
BOLT, CRANKSHAFT BEARING CAP
24
3338747
5
BOLT, OIL PUMP COVER (ALSO PART OF 106)
25
3338748
1
COVER, OIL PUMP (ALSO PART OF 106)
26
3338749
1
GEAR, OIL PUMP DRIVE (ALSO PART OF 106)
27
3337397
1
GEAR, OIL PUMP DRIVE (ALSO PART OF 106)
28
3342329
1
SEAL, OIL PUMP HOUSING
29
3338750
1
PLUG. OIL PUMP HOUSING
3338751
1
BAFFLE, OIL PAN
3338752
1
BAFFLE, OIL PAN
30
SEALER, CAMSHAFT BEARING HOLD PLUG
PLUG, ENG BLOCK COOL DRAIN HOLE
PLUG, ENG BLOCK CORE HOLE
31
N/A
-
PART OF ITEM 41
32
3338754
1
BAFFLE, OIL PAN (ALSO PART OF 41)
33
3338755
2
CLAMP, PCV HOSE
34
3343669
1
HOSE, PCV
35
3338756
1
TUBE, PCV
36
3338757
2
BOLL, PCV TUBE
NOTE: Part numbers that span more than one column apply to the models listed in the heading of the
columns.
NOTE: The 9XR and 9XV models are available with GM1.6L LPG and gasoline engines. The 9XR Europe
model is available with the GM1.6L LPG engine.
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
Page 105
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE GM 1.6L - ENGINE COMPONENT BREAKDOWN ILLUSTRATION 1 (CONTINUED)
Page 106
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE GM 1.6L - ENGINE COMPONENT BREAKDOWN ILLUSTRATION 1 (CONTINUED)
PART NO.
ITEM
LPG
GASOLINE
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
37
3342331
1
GASKET, PCV TUBE
38
3338758
1
GASKET, OIL PAN
41
3343662
1
PAN, OIL (INCLS 31, 113,114,115)
42
3338759
15
BOLT, OIL PAN
3342333
1
STARTER (BOSCH TYPE), BEFORE S/N 1P6L1315
3336742
1
STARTER (DELCO TYPE), AFTER S/N 1P6L1315
44
3343613
1
BOLT, STARTER
45
3343612
1
STUD, STARTER
60
3338760
1
CRANKSHAFT
3338761
4
BEARING KIT, CRANKSHAFT (POSN#1,2,4,5) (.25MM
GREEN)
3338762
4
BEARING KIT, CRANKSHAFT (POSN#3) (STD BROWN)
3338763
4
BEARING KIT, CRANKSHAFT (POSN#1,2,3,4,5) (STD BRN/
BLUE)
3338764
4
BEARING KIT, CRANKSHAFT (POSN#4) (.50MM GREEN/
BLUE)
3338765
4
BEARING KIT, CRANKSHAFT (POSN#3) (STD GREEN)
3338766
4
BEARING KIT, CRANKSHAFT (POSN# 1,2,4,5) (STD BROWN)
66
3338767
1
VALVE, OIL FILTER BYPASS
80
3342201
1
FILTER, OIL
81
3343655
1
FITTING, OIL FITTER
82
3338768
1
SPROCKET, WATER PUMP
91
3338769
6
BOLT, FLYWHEEL
97
3338770
2
PIN, TRANS LOCK
99
3338771
1
FLYWHEEL
101
3338772
3
BOLT, WATER PUMP COVER
102
3343668
1
PUMP KIT, WATER
103
3338773
1
SEAL, WATER PUMP COVER
104
3338774
2
PIN, OIL PUMP HOUSING LOCK
105
3337396
1
GASKET, OIL PUMP
106
3338775
1
PUMP, OIL (INCLS: 24,25,26,27,121,125)
107
3338776
6
BOLL. OIL PUMP
108
3338777
1
SEAL, OIL PAN DRAIN PLUG
109
3338778
1
SEAL, OIL PUMP SUE PIPE
43
62
NOTE: Part numbers that span more than one column apply to the models listed in the heading of the
columns.
NOTE: The 9XR and 9XV models are available with GM1.6L LPG and gasoline engines. The 9XR Europe
model is available with the GM1.6L LPG engine.
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
Page 107
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE GM 1.6L - ENGINE COMPONENT BREAKDOWN ILLUSTRATION 1 (CONTINUED)
Page 108
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE GM 1.6L - ENGINE COMPONENT BREAKDOWN ILLUSTRATION 1 (CONTINUED)
PART NO.
ITEM
LPG
GASOLINE
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
110
3338779
1
PIPE, OIL PUMP SUE (PART OF 130)
111
3338780
2
BOLL, OIL PUMP SCREEN
112
3338781
1
BOLT, OIL PUMP SCREEN BRACKET
3338782
1
BAFFLE, OIL PAN
3338783
1
BAFFLE, OIL PAN
114
3338784
1
SEAL, OIL PAN DRAIN PLUG (ALSO PART OF 41)
115
3343651
1
PLUG, OIL PAN DRAIN (ALSO PART OF 41)
120
3338785
1
SPRING. OIL PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE (ALSO PART OF
106)
121
3338786
1
PLUG, OIL PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE BORE (PART OF 106)
122
3338787
1
SEAL, OIL FILLER CAP (PART OF 13)
123
3343661
1
SWITCH, ENG OIL PRESSURE INDICATOR
124
3338788
1
VALVE, OIL PRESSURE RELIEF
125
3338789
1
GASKET, OIL PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE BORE PLUG
(PART OF 106)
126
3338790
2
PIN, CAMSHAFT HOUSING LOCK
128
3338791
1
BRACKET, OIL PUMP SCREEN
129
N/A
130
3338793
1
SCREEN, OIL PUMP (INCLS: 110,129)
131
3338794
1
BOLT. CRANKSHAFT POSN SENSOR BRACKET
132
3342351
1
SENSOR, CRANKSHAFT POSN
133
3338795
1
BRACKET, CRANKSHAFT POSN SENSOR LEAD CLIP
134
3338796
3
BOLT, CRANKSHAFT POSN SENSOR
136
3337398
1
SEAL, OIL PUMP
113
PART OF ITEM 130
NOTE: Part numbers that span more than one column apply to the models listed in the heading of the
columns.
NOTE: The 9XR and 9XV models are available with GM1.6L LPG and gasoline engines. The 9XR Europe
model is available with the GM1.6L LPG engine.
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
Page 109
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE GM 1.6L - ENGINE COMPONENT BREAKDOWN ILLUSTRATION 2
Page 110
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE GM 1.6L - ENGINE COMPONENT BREAKDOWN ILLUSTRATION 2
PART NO.
ITEM
LPG
GASOLINE
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
1
3342352
1
CAP, OIL FILLER (INCLUDES ITEM 2 SEAL)
2
3338688
1
SEAL, OIL FILLER CAP
3
PART OF ITEM 4
4
3342354
1
COVER, CAMSHAFT HOUSING
5
3338689
8
BOLT, OIL
6
3342356
1
GASKET, CAMSHAFT HOUSING COVER
7
3338690
2
BALL. CAMSHAFT OIL RSTR (ALSO PART OF 10)
8
3338691
1
RETAINER, CAMSHAFT
9
3342363
2
BOLT, CAMSHAFT RET.
10
3338692
1
CAMSHAFT (INCLS: 7,55)
11
3342361
1
SEAL, CAMSHAFT
12
3338693
1
COVER, CAMSHAFT HOUSING
13
3338694
3
BOLT, CAMSHAFT REAR COVER
14
3342364
1
SEAL, CAMSHAFT HOUSING COVER BOLT
15
3343658
10
BOLT, CYLINDER HEAD
16
3338695
1
WASHER, CAMSHAFT SPROCKET
17
3338696
1
HOUSING, CAMSHAFT
18
3338697
1
TUBE.PCV
21
3342368
5
STUD, INTAKE MANIFOLD
22
3342365
1
GASKET KIT. CYLINDER HEAD
23
3343660
1
HEAD. CYLINDER
3343664
4
SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE
3343665
4
SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE (0.2MM OS)
3343666
4
SEAT. EXHAUST VALVE (O.4MM OS)
3343667
4
SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE
27
3338698
2
PIN, CAMSHAFT HOUSING LOCK
29
3342371
ARM,
3338699
8
SEAT, VALVE ROCKER ARM VALVE
3338700
8
SEAT, VALVE ROCKER ARM VALVE (CUP SHAPE 19X29X7)
31
3343663
16
KEY, VALVE STEM
32
3342374
4
CAP, VALVE SPRING
33
3338701
8
ADJUSTERM, HYDRAULIC VALVE LASH
34
3338702
8
SPRING, VALVE (INTAKE AND EXHAUST)
35
3343670
8
SEAL, VALVE STEM OIL
36
3338703
4
ROTATOR, VALVE
26
30
VALVE ROCKER
NOTE: Part numbers that span more than one column apply to the models listed in the heading of the
columns.
NOTE: The 9XR and 9XV models are available with GM1.6L LPG and gasoline engines. The 9XR Europe
model is available with the GM1.6L LPG engine.
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
Page 111
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE GM 1.6L - ENGINE COMPONENT BREAKDOWN ILLUSTRATION 2 (CONTINUED)
Page 112
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE GM 1.6L - ENGINE COMPONENT BREAKDOWN ILLUSTRATION 2 (CONTINUED)
PART NO.
ITEM
LPG
GASOLINE
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
3338704
8
SEAT, VALVE ROCKER ARM VALVE
3338705
8
SEAT. VALVE ROCKER ARM VALVE (CUP SHAPE 19X29X7)
38
3342379
4
VALVE, EXHAUST
39
3342380
1
VALVE, INTAKE
40
3343656
1
COVER, TIMING BELT FRONT
41
3342382
1
SPROCKET, CAMSHAFT
42
3338706
1
WASHER, CAMSHAFT SPROCKET
43
3338707
1
BOLL, CAMSHAFT SPROCKET
44
3342385
1
BELT, TIMING (111 TEETH)
45
3342389
1
COVER, TIMING BELT FRONT
46
3338708
6
BOLT, ENG FRONT COVER
48
3342386
1
COVER, TIMING BELT FRONT
49
3343650
1
SPROCKET, CRANKSHAFT
50
3338709
1
BOLL, CAMSHAFT SPROCKET
51
3338710
1
TENSIONER, TIMING BELT
52
3338711
4
BOLT, TIMING BELT REAR COVER
55
3338712
2
PIN, CAMSHAFT HOUSING LOCK
56
3338713
1
THERMOSTAT {INCLS: 58}
57
3338714
2
BOLT, GENERATOR FRONT BRACKET
58
N/A
-
PART OF ITEM 56
60
3338716
1
ENGINE
62
3338717
8
NUT, INTAKE MANIFOLD
65
3343657
1
MANIFOLD, EXHAUST
66
3343652
1
GASKET, EXHAUST MANIFOLD
67
3343864
1
SHEILD, EXHAUST MANIFOLD
68
3343654
1
GASKET, INTAKET MANIFOLD
69
3343645
1
INTAKE MANIFOLD
85
3338720
1
RETAINER, SPARK PLUG WIRE HARNESS
86
3338721
1
RETAINER, SPARK PLUG WIRE HARNESS
87
3338722
1
RETAINER, SPARK PLUG WIRE HARNESS
88
3338723
1
BRACKET, SPARK PLUG WIRE RET
89
3338724
1
BRACKET, SPARK PLUG WIRE RET
90
3338725
1
BRACKET, SPARK PLUG WIRE RET
37
NOTE: Part numbers that span more than one column apply to the models listed in the heading of the
columns.
NOTE: The 9XR and 9XV models are available with GM1.6L LPG and gasoline engines. The 9XR Europe
model is available with the GM1.6L LPG engine.
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
Page 113
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE GM 1.6L - ENGINE COMPONENT BREAKDOWN ILLUSTRATION 2 (CONTINUED)
Page 114
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE GM 1.6L - ENGINE COMPONENT BREAKDOWN ILLUSTRATION 2 (CONTINUED)
ITEM
PART NO.
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
91
3338726
3
BOLT, IGNITION COIL BRACKET
92
3342408
1
COIL, IGNITION
93
3342409
4
SPARK PLUG
94
3342410
1
WIRE, SPARK PLUG CYLINDER #1 (435MM)
95
3342411
1
WIRE, SPARK PLUG CYLINDER #2 (365MM)
96
3342412
1
WIRE, SPARK PLUG CYLINDER #3 (275MM)
97
3342413
1
WIRE, SPARK PLUG CYLINDER #4 (185MM)
98
3338727
3
BOLT, IGNITION COIL BRACKET
100
3338728
2
CLAMP, PEV HOSE
101
3338729
1
HOSE, PEV
102
3338730
1
TUBE, PCV
103
3338731
2
BOLT, PEV TUBE
104
3338732
1
GASKET, PEV TUBE
NOTE: Part numbers that span more than one column apply to the models listed in the heading of the
columns.
NOTE: The 9XR and 9XV models are available with GM1.6L LPG and gasoline engines. The 9XR Europe
model is available with the GM1.6L LPG engine.
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
Page 115
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE GM 1.6L - LPG FUEL SYSTEM T2
Page 116
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE GM 1.6L - LPG FUEL SYSTEM T2
PART NO.
ITEM
LPG
1
3339831
2
3339843
3
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
1
PLUG-M16 INTAKE MANIFOLD GM T2
3
CLAMP-WORM DRIVE (1/2" WIDTH) HOSE CLAMP (SAE 10)
9/16
3339844
1
*INTENTIONAL NUMBER SKIP*
4
3339845
1
LOOM-SPLIT 1" GM T2
5
3339832
1
HOSE-VACUUM 7/32" GM T2
6
3339846
1
GASKET-ADAPTER GM T2
7
3339833
2
CLAMP-WORM DRIVE (1/2" WIDTH) HOSE CLAMP (SAE 12)
11/16
8
3339847
1
NIPPLE-1/4 NPT X 1-3/8 HEX GM T2
9
3339822
1
THROTTLE BODY-40MM GM T2
10
3339834
1
GASKET-4 BOLT, TB GM T2
11
3339848
1
HOSE-FUEL 3/8 DIA. GM T2
12
3339849
1
VALVE-LOCK-OFF GM T2
13
3339835
1
FTG-VAC M16-1.5-6H GM T2
14
3339850
1
ADAPTER- GM T2
15
3339851
1
O-RING-MXR ADPTR 40MM/100 GM T2
16
3343629
1
SENSOR,02 @ MANIFOLD
17
3339852
2
FTG-KIT, EPR GM T2
18
3339853
1
CLAMP-5/8, HOSE (SPRING TYPE) GM T2
19
3343630
1
SENSOR,02 POST CAT
20
3339854
1
BRKT-WELDMENT, REGULATOR MOUNT GM T2
21
3339855
1
CLAMP-3/4, HOSE (SPRING TYPE) GM T2
22
3339856
1
HOSE-MOLDED FUEL GM T2
23
3339857
1
HOSE-MOLDED FUEL GM T2 #2
24
3339858
1
REGULATOR-ELECT PRESS 2007 UL GM T2
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
Page 117
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE GM 1.6L - LPG FUEL SYSTEM T2 (CONTINUED)
Page 118
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE GM 1.6L - LPG FUEL SYSTEM T2 (CONTINUED)
PART NO.
ITEM
LPG
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
25
3339859
1
PLUG-1/8NPT X 3/16 INTERN HEX GM T2
26
3339860
1
FTG-1/4NPT X 1/4-18 CONNECTOR GM T2
27
3339836
1
SENSOR-T MAP GM T2
28
3339861
2
ISOLATOR-EPR GM T2
29
3339862
1
SEAL-QUAD MXR ADPTR 40MM/100 GM T2
30
3339837
1
GASKET-INTAKE MANIFOLD/ADAPTER GM T2
31
3339838
1
ADAPTER-INTAKE/THROTTLE BODY GM T2
32
3339839
1
HOSE-BREATHER GM T2
33
3339840
4
BOLT-M6 X 1.0 X 25, SKT HD BOLT, GR 12.9 V GM T2
34
3339841
1
BOLT-1/4-20 X 3/4 HX HD BOLT GR5 GM T2
35
3339863
1
BOLT-M8 X 1.25 X 15 HX HD BOLT GR 8.8 GM T2
36
3339864
1
NUT-M8 X 1.25 , HX NUT FLANGED GM T2
37
3339865
1
BOLT-3/8-16 X 3/4 HX HD BOLT, GR 5 GM T2
38
3339866
1
WASHER-5/16 FLAT WASHER (HARDENED) GM T2
39
3339842
1
WASHER-1/4 FLAT WASHER (HARDENED) GM T2
40
3339867
1
WASHER-3/8 FLAT WASHER (HARDENED GRL9)BOLT-M6 X
1/0 X 70
41
3339868
4
BOLT-M6 X 1.0 X 70, SKT HD BOLT GM T2
42
3339869
4
BOLT-M5-0.8 X 35 SKT HD BOLT GM T2
43
3339870
1
MIXER-CERTIFIED GM T2
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
Page 119
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE GM 1.6L - GASOLINE FUEL SYSTEM T2
Page 120
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE GM 1.6L - GASOLINE FUEL SYSTEM T2
PART NO.
ITEM
GASOLINE
1
2
3339821
3339825
3
3339827
4
3339828
3339830
3339831
3339834
3342209
3343536
3339835
3339837
3339839
3339840
3343629
3339843
3343630
3339849
3339852
3339855
3339856
3339857
3339858
3339859
3339860
3339865
3339867
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
1
PLUG-M16 INTAKE MANIFOLD GM T2
1
HOSE-VACUUM 7/32" GM T2
1
CLAMP-WORM DRIVE 1/2" WIDTH HOSE CLAMP (SAE 12)
11/16 TO 1-1/4
2
CLAMP-2.25" GM T2
1
THROTTLE BODY-40MM GM T2
1
KET-4 BOLT, TB GM T2
1
FTG-VAC M16-1.5-6H GM T2
1
FUEL FILTER
1
FUEL PUMP
1
FTG-FITTING & KET FOR FUEL PUMP GM T2
1
MANIFOLD-FUEL TEMP/RETURN GM T2
2
FTG-(-6) STOR 5/16 SAE J2044 GM T2
1
FTG-(-3) STOR 5-16 SAE J2044 GM T2
1
SENSOR O2 @ MANIFOLD
1
RAIL-FUEL GM T2
1
SENSOR O2 POST CAT
2
BOLT-ECIAL FUEL RAIL GM T2
1
SENSOR-T MAP GM T2
1
LABEL-UL RECOGNIZED FOR PART 32501263 GM T2
1
KET-INTAKE MANIFOLD/ADAPTER GM T2
1
ADAPTER-INTAKE/THROTTLE BODY GM T2
1
HOSE-BREATHER GM T2
4
BOLT-M6 X 1.0 X 25, SKT HD BOLT, GR 12.9 V GM T2
1
BOLT-1/4-20 X 3/4 HX HD BOLT GR5 GM T2
4
WASHER-1/4 FLAT WASHER (HARDENED) GM T2
4
SCR-M6 X 1.0 X 45 SKT HD GM T2
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
Page 121
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE KUBOTA V1505 DIESEL - AIR CLEANER ASSEMBLY
ENGINE KUBOTA V1505 DIESEL - AIR CLEANER ASSEMBLY
ITEM
PART NO.
1
3302842
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
1
ELEMENT-AIR CLEANER, PRIMARY
2
3302597
1
ELEMENT-AIR CLEANER, SAFETY
3
3303827
1
NUT-WING, DONALDSON AIR CLEANER
4
3303031
1
ASSEMBLY-DONALDSON HEAVY DUTY AIR CLEANER
(Includes Items 1,2&3)
5
3303991
1
INDICATOR-AIR CLEANER RESTRICTION
6
3044112
2
CLAMP-HOSE, φ2.5" SS
7
3333965
1
HOSE-RUBBER AIR INTAKE "U" V1505
NOTE: The 9XR, 9XV and 9XR Europe models are available with the kubota v1505 diesel engine.
Page 122
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE KUBOTA V1505 DIESEL - FUSE BOX ASSEMBLY
ENGINE KUBOTA V1505 DIESEL - FUSE BOX ASSEMBLY
ITEM
PART NO.
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
1
3336080
1
ASSY-FUSE BOX COMPLETE
2
3342109
2
SPACER
3
3400102
2
WASHER
4
3401513
2
BOLT
NOTE: The 9XR, 9XV and 9XR Europe models are available with the kubota v1505 diesel engine.
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
Page 123
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE KUBOTA V1505 DIESEL - FUSE BOX DETAILS
Page 124
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE KUBOTA V1505 DIESEL - FUSE BOX DETAILS
ITEM
PART NO.
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
1
3335664
1
KIT-PANEL EPS3901X-V1505 W/WIRING HARNESS (Includes
Items 8-11)
2
3336073
1
WELD- FUSE BOX
3
3336077
1
PLT-COVER FUSE BOX
4
3336079
1
FTG-CONDUIT 1” FLEX CONNECTOR
5
3400095
4
WASHER-FLAT #10
6
3400172
4
NUT-HEX JAM #10-32 ES
7
3500246
8
3334051
1
BREAKER-40 AMP V1505 DIESEL
9
3334052
1
BREAKER-30 AMP V1505 DIESEL
10
3335329
2
FUSE - 10 AMP V1505
11
3344053
2
RELAY-SPDT V1505 DIESEL
12
3342910
2
BOOT-INSULATOR-RED FOR CIRCUIT BREAKER
2.375’ GASKET-OPEN CELL, 1/8x3/4
NOTE: The 9XR, 9XV and 9XR Europe models are available with the kubota v1505 diesel engine.
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
Page 125
ENGINE KUBOTA V1505 DIESEL - ALTERNATOR, WATER PUMP, FAN, AND OIL PAN
Page 126
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
TIMER-FILTER SHAKER SEALED
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY
DESCRIPTION
1
3336919
1
COVER-THERMOSTAT KUBOTA V1505
2
3350446
1
THERMOSTAT-KUBOTA V1505 & V2203
3
3336918
1
GASKET-THERMOSTAT KUBOTA V1505
4
3341070
1
SENDER-TEMPERATURE 12V KUBOTA V1505
5
3336939
1
HOUSING-THERMOSTAT KUBOTA V1505
6
3336915
1
GASKET-WATER FLANGE KUBOTA V1505
7
3336947
1
PLUG-THERMOSTAT HSG KUBOTA V1505
8
3336931
1
PIPE-WATER RETURN THERMOSTAT HSG
9
3336946
1
PIPE-WATER KUBOTA V1505
10
3330793
1
GASKET - KUBOTA V1505 WATER PUMP
11
3330792
1
PUMP - WATER, KUBOTA V1505
12
3336932
1
PIPE-WATER PUMP KUBOTA V1505
13
3329875
1
ALTERNATOR-KUBOTA V1505
14
3336067
1
STAY-DYNAMO
15
3331935
1
COVER-BELT
16
3330210
1
FAN - KUBOTA V1505 ENGINE (SP) 1
17
3336933
1
SPACER-FAN 10MM KUBOTA V1505
18
3336937
1
BOLT-PULLEY KUBOTA V1505
19
3336934
1
PULLEY-ENGINE KUBOTA V1505
20
3329867
1
BELT-KUBOTA V1505V
21
3336920
1
PAN-OIL KUBOTA V1505
22
3336936
1
GASKET-DRAIN PLUG KUBOTA V1505
23
3331586
1
PLUG-DRAIN
24
3333377
1
GASKET-DAIN PLUG
25
3337571
1
SEAL OIL KUBOTA V1505
26
3336921
1
PLUG-OIL PAN KUBOTA V1505
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
Page 127
ENGINE KUBOTA V1505 DIESEL - FLYWHEEL, STARTER, HEAD COVER, AND EXHAUST
Page 128
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
GASKET MOUNT ASSEMBLY
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY
DESCRIPTION
1
3334041
1
MANIFOLD-EXHAUST KUBOTA V1505
2
3333964
1
GASKET-EX-MANIFOLD KUBOTA V1505
3
3334278
1
GASKET - VALVE COVER KUBOTA V1505
4
3336910
1
COVER-CYLHEAD KUBOTA V1505
5
3337572
4
GASKET KUBOTA V1505
6
3336916
4
NUT-CYLHEAD COVER KUBOTA V1505
7
3337573
1
O-RING KUBOTA V1505
8
3336926
1
PLUG-OIL FILLER KUBOTA V1505
9
3337574
1
COVER, BREATHER KUBOTA V1505
10
3337575
1
VALVE BREATHER KUBOTA V1505
11
3337576
1
TUBE BREATHER KUBOTA V1505
12
3336911
1
MANIFOLD-INLET KUBOTA 1505
13
3337577
1
GASKET INTAKE MANIFOLD KUBOTA V1505
14
3336935
1
COMP-FLYWHEEL KUBOTA V1505
15
3329956
1
COUPLING-KUBOTA DIESEL V1505/D905
16
3329957
1
BELL HOUSING KUBOTA V1505 DIESEL
17
3336938
6
BOLT-FLYWHEEL KUBOTA V1505
18
3339628
1
ASSY-COCK DRAIN V1505
19
3324129
1
FILTER - OIL, 1505/905 KUBOTA DIE
20
3330402
1
STARTER - KUBOTA V1505, 12V
21
3301720
1
FTG-90 EL 1/8 FPT
22
3341069
1
SENDER-OIL PRESSURE 12V
23
3305640
1
FTG-NIPPLE 1/8BPT-1/8NPT BRASS
24
3336917
1
PLATE-REAR END V1505
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
Page 129
ENGINE KUBOTA V1505 DIESEL - FUEL SYSTEM AND SPEED CONTROL
Page 130
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
ENGINE PAN, HYDRAULIC HOSE RETAINER & LATCH
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY
DESCRIPTION
1
3330106
4
INJECTOR-KUBOTA V1505 DIESEL
2
3333567
1
FUEL LINE-KBA 1505 LEAK OFF LINE
3
3334998
1
PIPE INJECTION-KUBOTA V1505
4
3334997
1
PIPE INJECTION-KUBOTA V1505
5
3334996
1
PIPE INJECTION-KUBOTA V1505
6
3334995
1
PIPE INJECTION-KUBOTA V1505
7
3330693
1
KUBOTA 1505-FUEL PUMP GASKET
8
3330692
1
PUMP - FUEL, KUBOTA V1505 DIESEL
9
3336924
1
GASKET-CONTROL PLATE KUBOTA V1505
10
3336943
1
PLATE-SPEED CONTROL KUBOTA V1505
11
3336944
3
BOLT-ADJUSTING SPEED CONTROL KUBO
12
3336976
3
HUT-HEX JAM 6MM
13
3336948
1
SHAFT-LEVER STOP SPEED CONTROL KU
14
3336942
2
LEVER-SPEED CONTROL KUBOTA V1505
15
3336945
1
LEVER-ENGINE STOP KUBOTA V1505
16
3336969
2
WASHER-PLAIN 15MM OD X 6MM ID X 1
17
3336970
2
NUT-HEX LOCK 6MM
18
3336941
1
LEVER-SPEED CONTROL KUBOTA V1505
19
3336949
1
LEVER-GOVERNOR KUBOTA V1505
20
3305882
1
MOUNT, FUEL FILTER KUBOTA PNTD
21
3303324
1
FILTER - FUEL KUBOTA DSL (SP)
22
3400293
5
SCR-HEX 10MMX1.25PX20MM ZP
23
3401458
5
WSH-LOCK, 10 MM ZP
24
3336912
1
BRACKET-FUEL FILTER KUBOTA V1505
25
3400390
1
NUT-FLANGE LOCK 5/16-18
26
3350331
1
MOUNT-THROTTLE KBA 1505 DSL
27
3400384
1
WASHER CONICAL SPRING 5/16
28
3400034
1
SCR-HEX,5/16-18X1.25 ZP
29
3330795
4
GLOW PLUG KUBOTA V1505
30
3337578
1
CORD GLOW PLUG KUBOTA V1505
31
3336927
1
PLUG-ENGINE KUBOTA V1505
32
3334549
1
KIT-SOLENOID FUEL SHUT-OFF W/ JUMPER
33
3336925
1
COVER HYDRAULIC PUMP-ENGINE KUBOTA V1505
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
Page 131
ENGINE KUBOTA V1505 DIESEL - BLOCK AND FREEZE PLUGS
Page 132
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
ENGINE GM 1.6L - ENGINE COMPONENT BREAKDOWN ILLUSTRATION 1 (CONTINUED)
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY
DESCRIPTION
1
3337579
5
CAP SEALING KUBOTA V1505
2
3337580
1
CAP SEALING KUBOTA V1505
3
3337581
1
PLUG EXPANSION KUBOTA V1505
4
3337582
2
PLUG EXPANSION KUBOTA V1505
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
Page 133
ENGINE KUBOTA V1505 DIESEL - HEAD
Page 134
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
ENGINE GM 1.6L - ENGINE COMPONENT BREAKDOWN ILLUSTRATION 2 (CONTINUED)
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY
DESCRIPTION
1
3337583
14
BOLT CYCLINDER HEAD KUBOTA V1505
2
3337584
4
GUIDE INLET VALVE KUBOTA V1505
3
3337585
4
GUIDE EXHAUST VALVE KUBOTA V1505
4
3337586
4
BOLT CYCLINDER HEAD KUBOTA V1505
5
3337587
1
CAP SEALING KUBOTA V1505
6
3337588
1
GASKET CYCLINDER HEAD KUBOTA V1505
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
Page 135
ENGINE KUBOTA V1505 DIESEL - MAIN BEARING CASE
Page 136
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
ENGINE GM 1.6L - ENGINE COMPONENT BREAKDOWN ILLUSTRATION 2 (CONTINUED)
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY
DESCRIPTION
1
3337589
1
SEAL OIL KUBOTA V1505
2
3337590
1
ASSY BEARING CASE WHEEL KUBOTA V1505
3
3337591
1
ASSY BEARING CASE MAIN KUBOTA V1505
4
3337592
1
ASSY BEARING CASE MAIN KUBOTA V1505
5
3337593
1
ASSY BEARING CASE MAIN KUBOTA V1505
6
3337594
4
BOLT BEARING CASE KUBOTA V1505
7
3337595
3
BOLT BEARING CASE KUBOTA V1505
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
Page 137
ENGINE KUBOTA V1505 DIESEL - CAMSHAFT AND IDLE GEAR SHAFT
Page 138
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
ENGINE GM 1.6L - ENGINE COMPONENT BREAKDOWN ILLUSTRATION 2 (CONTINUED)
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY
DESCRIPTION
1
3337596
1
GEAR CAM KUBOTA V1505
2
3337597
8
TAPPET KUBOTA V1505
3
3337598
8
PUSH ROD KUBOTA V1505
4
3337599
1
ASSY CAM SHAFT KUBOTA V1505
5
3337600
1
COMP GEAR IDLER KUBOTA V1505
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
Page 139
ENGINE KUBOTA V1505 DIESEL - PISTON AND CRANKSHAFT
Page 140
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
ENGINE GM 1.6L - ENGINE COMPONENT BREAKDOWN ILLUSTRATION 2 (CONTINUED)
ITEM
1
2
PART NO.
QTY
DESCRIPTION
3337601
4
ASSY PISTON RING STD KUBOTA V1505
3337602
4
ASSY PISTON RING +0.50MM KUBOTA V1505
3337603
4
PISTON STD KUBOTA V1505
3337604
4
PISTON +0.50MM KUBOTA V1505
3
3337605
4
ASSY ROD CONNECTING KUBOTA V1505
4
3337606
1
COMP CRANKSHAFT KUBOTA V1505
3337607
1
METAL CRANKSHAFT STD KUBOTA V1505
3337608
1
METAL CRANKSHAFT +0.20MM KUBOTA V1505
3337609
1
METAL CRANKSHAFT +0.40MM KUBOTA V1505
3337610
3
METAL CRANKSHAFT STD KUBOTA V1505
3337611
3
METAL CRANKSHAFT +0.20MM KUBOTA V1505
3337612
3
METAL CRANKSHAFT +0.40MM KUBOTA V1505
3337613
1
METAL CRANKSHAFT STD KUBOTA V1505
3337614
1
METAL CRANKSHAFT +0.20MM KUBOTA V1505
3337615
1
METAL CRANKSHAFT +0.40MM KUBOTA V1505
5
6
7
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
Page 141
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE KUBOTA V1505 DIESEL - STARTER, FAN, FUEL PUMP, MOTOR MOUNTING
Page 142
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE KUBOTA V1505 DIESEL - STARTER, FAN, FUEL PUMP, MOTOR MOUNTING
ITEM
PART NO.
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
1
3316962
1
MOUNT-MOTOR, INNER LEFT REAR 9X V1505 KUBOTA
DIESEL
2
3316961
1
MOUNT-MOTOR, LEFT FRONT V1505 KUBOTA DIESEL
3
3316964
1
MOUNT-MOTOR, RIGHT FRONT 9X V1505 KUBOTA DIESEL
4
3300464
4
ISOLATOR-RUBBER, 1.24 DIAx1.25 LG
5
3316963
1
MOUNT-MOTOR, RIGHT REAR V1505 KUBOTA DIESEL
-
3350329
1
BRACKET-HOSE RETAINER, FRONT, KABOTA V1505 DIESEL
(NOT SHOWN)
-
3333301
1
BRACKET-HOSE RETAINER, REAR, KABOTA V1505 DIESEL
(NOT SHOWN)
NOTE: The 9XR, 9XV and 9XR Europe models are available with the kubota v1505 diesel engine.
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
Page 143
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE KUBOTA V1505 DIESEL - EXHAUST DETAIL
NOTE: Units beginning SN-18168059
Page 144
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE KUBOTA V1505 DIESEL - EXHAUST DETAIL
ITEM
PART NO.
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
1
3301641
2
CLAMP-EXHAUST 1 1\2
2
3330627
1
MUFFLER-KUBOTA V1505 BOX
3
3330629
1
BLANKET-KUBOTA V1505E BOX EXHAUST
4
EPS2655
1
STAY MUFFLER
5
3335036
1
EXHAUST-KUBOTA V1505 9X
6
3401570-7W
4
WASHER-NORD-LOCK, 1/4, 0.53 OD
7
3336632
1
PLT - EXHAUST MNT BRKT
8
3336633
1
PLT - EXHAUST MNT, UPPER BRKT
9
3400071
4
NUT-HEX 1/4-20
10
3400103
2
WASHER-LOCK 1/4 SPLIT
11
3344112
2
ISO-CYL, 1 DIA X 3/4 X 1/4-20,
12
3400043
2
SCR-HH 1/4-20 X .50 ZINC
13
3400102
2
WASHER-LOCK 5/16 SPLIT
14
3400089
2
WASHER-FLAT 1/4 STANDARD
NOTE: The 9XR, 9XV and 9XR Europe models are available with the kubota v1505 diesel engine.
NOTE: Units beginning SN-18168059
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
Page 145
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE KUBOTA V1505 DIESEL - RADIATOR DETAIL
Page 146
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE KUBOTA V1505 DIESEL - RADIATOR DETAIL
ITEM
PART NO.
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
1
3402003
1
FTG-ADAPTER STRAIGHT #12 TO #16
2
3336527
1
RADIATOR CAP
3
3400636
1
FTG-ADAPTOR SWIVEL NUT ELBOW
4
3334239
1
HOSE-HYD, 3/4AR 163.00 #12ST #12ST
5
3333259
1
MOUNT-RADIATOR HYD W/COOLER
6
3332643
2
HOSE-UPPER RADIATOR, KUBOTA 1505
7
3303255
4
CLAMP-HOSE 1.75 DIA NOMINAL
8
3336103
1
RADIATOR-OIL COOLER COMBO
9
3336522
1
SHROUD-CG13/KUBOTA 1505 RADIATOR
10
3333489
1
FTG-RADIATOR HOSE
11
3332644
2
HOSE-LOWER RADIATOR KUBOTA 1505
12
3334240
2
HOSE-HYD, 1/2 AR 48.00 #12ST #8 90°
13
3333488
1
FTG-PLUG, RADIATOR
NOTE: The 9XR, 9XV and 9XR Europe models are available with the kubota v1505 diesel engine.
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
Page 147
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE KUBOTA V1505 DIESEL - RADIATOR COOLANT TANK & MOUNT
NOTE: Units beginning SN-18168059
7
Page 148
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE KUBOTA V1505 DIESEL - RADIATOR COOLANT TANK & MOUNT
ITEM
PART NO.
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
1
3301837
1
CLAMP-CABLE 1/2
2
3302543
1
CLAMP-SADDLE TYPE 5/16” DIA.
3
3344101
1
RESERVOIR 5.5” X 3.5” X 5.5”
4
3344112
4
ISOLATOR- CYLINDRICAL, 1 DIA X 3/4 X 1/4-20,
5
3400043
6
SCR-HH 1/4-20 X .50 ZINC
6
3400081
10
NUT-HEX 1/4-20 ES
7
3336669
1
WELD - BRKT TANK COOLANT OVERFLOW MNT
NOTE: The 9XR, 9XV and 9XR Europe models are available with the kubota v1505 diesel engine.
NOTE: Units beginning SN-18168059
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
Page 149
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE KUBOTA V1505 DIESEL - RADIATOR MOUNTS DETAIL
NOTE: Units beginning SN-18168059
Page 150
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE KUBOTA V1505 DIESEL - RADIATOR MOUNTS DETAIL
ITEM
PART NO.
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
1
3301837
1
CLAMP-CABLE 1/2
2
3302543
1
CLAMP-SADDLE TYPE 5/16” DIA.
3
3336626
1
PLT- BASE, RADIATOR MOUNT
4
3336627
1
PLT-RADIATOR MNT, RH TOP
5
3336628
1
WELD - RADIATOR MNT, UPPER, DS
6
3336629
1
PLT - RADIATOR MNT, LH TOP
7
3336634
1
PLT - RADIATOR MNT
8
3344110
2
ISOLATOR-BONDED BUSHING BOTTOM
9
3344112
4
ISOLATOR- CYLINDRICAL, 1 DIA X 3/4 X 1/4-20,
10
3400007
4
SCR-CAR,3/8-16X1.25
11
3400043
6
SCR-HH 1/4-20 X .50 ZINC
12
3400079
4
NUT-HEX 3/8-16 ES
13
3400081
10
NUT-HEX 1/4-20 ES
14
3400089
8
WASHER-FLAT 1/4 STANDARD
15
3400103
4
WASHER-LOCK 1/4 SPLIT
NOTE: The 9XR, 9XV and 9XR Europe models are available with the kubota v1505 diesel engine.
NOTE: Units beginning SN-18168059
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
Page 151
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE KUBOTA V1505 DIESEL - RADIATOR ASSEMBLY & MOUNTING BRACKETS
NOTE: Units beginning SN-18168059
Page 152
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE KUBOTA V1505 DIESEL - RADIATOR ASSEMBLY & MOUNTING BRACKETS
ITEM
PART NO.
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
1
3302543
1
CLAMP-SADDLE TYPE 5/16” DIA.
2
3400103
7
WASHER-LOCK 1/4 SPLIT
3
3336103
1
RADIATOR-OIL COOLER COMBO
4
3336522
1
SHROUD-KUBOTA V1505 RADIATOR
5
3336626
1
PLT- BASE, RADIATOR MOUNT
6
3336627
1
PLT-RADIATOR MNT, RH TOP
7
3336629
1
PLT - RADIATOR MNT, LH TOP
8
3336632
1
PLT - EXHAUST MNT BRKT
9
3336633
1
PLT - EXHAUST MNT, UPPER BRKT
10
3336634
1
PLT - RADIATOR MNT
12
3344101
1
RESERVOIR 5.5” X 3.5” X 5.5”
13
3344110
2
ISOLATOR-BONDED BUSHING BOTTOM RADIATOR
14
3344112
2
ISOLATOR- CYLINDRICAL, 1 DIA X 3/4 X 1/4-20,
15
3400007
4
SCR-CAR,3/8-16X1.25
16
3400036
2
SCR-HEX, 5/16-18x0.75
17
3400042
1
SCR-HEX,1/4-20X0.75
18
3400043
7
SCR-HH 1/4-20 X .50 ZINC
19
3400071
4
NUT-HEX 1/4-20
20
3400079
6
NUT-HEX 3/8-16 ES
21
3400089
9
WASHER-FLAT 1/4 STANDARD
22
3400278
2
WASHER-FENDER 3/8
23
3401570-7W
4
WASHER-NORD-LOCK, 1/4, 0.53 OD
NOTE: The 9XR, 9XV and 9XR Europe models are available with the kubota v1505 diesel engine.
NOTE: Units beginning SN-18168059
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
Page 153
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE KUBOTA V1505 DIESEL - RADIATOR ASSEMBLY, CLAMPS, HOSES & SENDERS
NOTE: Units beginning SN-18168059
Page 154
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE KUBOTA V1505 DIESEL - RADIATOR ASSEMBLY, CLAMPS, HOSES & SENDERS
ITEM
PART NO.
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
1
3301720
1
FTG-90 ELL 1/8 FPT
2
3302144
2
CLAMP-HOSE 1\2 NOM
3
3302193
4
CLAMP-HOSE 1.25 NOM
4
3302543
1
CLAMP-SADDLE TYPE 5/16” DIA.
5
3303961
1
FTG-OIL PAN DRAIN KUBOTA
6
3305640
1
FTG-NIPPLE 1/8BPT-1/8NPT BRASS
7
3307829
1
FTG-HOSE BARB 1/2 X 3/8 MPT
8
3307830
1
FTG-CAP 3/8 FPT
9
3332643
1
HOSE-RAD UPPER 1505
10
3332644
1
HOSE-RAD LOWER 1505
11
3335639
1
HOSE - 1/2” ID X 24” PCV OIL DRAIN
12
3341069
1
SENDER-OIL PRESSURE 12V
13
3341070
1
SENDER-TEMPERATURE 12V
14
3400293
2
SCR-HEX,10MMX1.25PX20MM
15
3400385
1
WASHER-CONICAL SPRING 3/8
16
3401122
17
3402005
0.100 565 PST. Thrd Slnt 50ml (WHITE LOCTITE 565)
1
CLAMP-HOSE SUPPORT
NOTE: The 9XR, 9XV and 9XR Europe models are available with the kubota v1505 diesel engine.
NOTE: Units beginning SN-18168059
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
Page 155
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE KUBOTA V1505 DIESEL - HYDRAULIC PUMP DETAIL
NOTE: Units beginning SN-18168059
Page 156
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
PARTS BREAKDOWN
ENGINE KUBOTA V1505 DIESEL - HYDRAULIC PUMP DETAIL
ITEM
1
PART NO.
3300526
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
8
BUMPER-RUBBER 1/4 ID X 1/8 THK
2
3300543
4
SPRING-FWD/REV RETURN
3
3301507
1
COUPLING-RUBBER, DIR CONTROL
4
3301544
1
WELD-DISC FWD/REV
5
3303711
1
O RING-STATIC SEAL 3.239 ID
6
3303918
2
SPACER-FWD/REV BRACKET
7
3307219
1
PLT-DIRECTIONAL CONT PLTD
8
3321397
1
PUMP-HYDRAULIC AUX W/FLOW DIVIDER
9
3335072
1
PUMP-PISTON, VARIABLE, 1.44 CI
10
3335200
1
PLT - FWD/REV SPRING MNT V1505
11
3335301
1
BRACKET - FWD/REV . 9X
12
3335709
1
FTG-45° 1-1/16-12 X 1/2”, STR#12-JIC37°#8
13
3341130
1
FTG-90 3/4-16 TO #6
14
3342204
1
FTG-GAUGE PORT
15
3342205
1
COUPLING-TEST 4 MALE 0-ROMG (7/16-20)
16
3400009
2
SCR-CAR,5/16-18X1.00
17
3400027
1
SCR-HEX,3/8-16X1.75
18
3400028
2
SCR-HEX,3/8-16x1.50
19
3400029
2
SCR-HEX, 3/8-16x1.25
20
3400033
2
SCR-HEX,5/16-18X1.50
21
3400069
2
NUT-HEX 5/16-24
22
3400079
1
NUT-HEX 3/8-16 ES
23
3400080
6
NUT-HEX 5/16-18 ES
24
3400081
3
NUT-HEX 1/4-20 ES
25
3400101
2
WASHER-LOCK 3/8 SPLIT
26
3400149
2
SCR-HEX,1/4-20x1.50
27
3400150
1
FTG-STR 3/4-16 TO #4
28
3400154
1
FTG-90 3/4-16 TO #8
29
3400156
1
FTG-90 1 5/16-12 TO #16
30
3400157
1
FTG-45° 3/4-16 TO #8
31
3400158
1
FTG-45° 7/8-14 TO #8
32
3400167
1
FTG-ADAPTER 1 1/6-12 EXT
33
3400173
1
SCR-HEX,1/4-20X1.75
34
3400221
2
SCR-HEX,5/16-24X1.00
35
3400231
2
SCR-HEX,5/16-18X2.0
36
3400233
4
WASHER-FENDER 5/16 1.00 OD
37
3400248
1
FTG-SWIVEL 45 ELL #4JIC 1/4
38
3400385
2
WASHER-CONICAL SPRING 3/8
NOTE: The 9XR, 9XV and 9XR Europe models are available with the kubota v1505 diesel engine.
NOTE: Units beginning SN-18168059
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
Page 157
ELECTRICAL SCHEMATIC
ELECTRICAL SCHEMATIC WITH KUBOTA V1505
Page 158
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
ELECTRICAL SCHEMATIC
ELECTRICAL SCHEMATIC WITH GM1.6L
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
Page 159
ELECTRICAL SCHEMATIC
ELECTRICAL SCHEMATIC 9XR EUROPE WITH KUBOTA V1505
Page 160
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
HYDRAULIC SCHEMATIC
HYDRAULIC SCHEMATIC 9XR
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
Page 161
HYDRAULIC SCHEMATIC 9XR EUROPE
HYDRAULIC SCHEMATIC 9XR EUROPE
Page 162
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
HYDRAULIC SCHEMATIC 9XV
HYDRAULIC SCHEMATIC 9XV
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12

PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
Page 163
COMMON STOCK ITEMS
PART #
DESCRIPTION
3305818
Additional Info
QTY/REQ
12 Mos.
High Density Natural Fiber & Wire
1
3
3305812
Nylon
1
3
3305665
Nylon (High Density)
1
3
3305814
Nylon (Patrol Broom)
1
3
3315315
Nylon (Stiff)
1
3
3305663
Proex & Wire
1
3
3305824
Crinkle Wire
1
3
3332456
Stiff Poly & Wire
1
3
MAIN BROOMS
MAIN BROOM SKIRTS, FLAPS, & SEALS
3307280
Flap Broom Door
2
6
3307720
Flap Hopper Front SW/A
5
15
3307842
Flap Hopper Side SW/A
2
6
3307278
Flap Rear Feed SW/A Inner
1
1
3307273
Flap Rear SW/A Outer
1
1
3307276
Seal Hopper Frame
1
1
3318143
Seal Hopper Side
2
2
3318739
Gasket Weather Stripping for Broom Door
3318739
Gasket Weather Stripping for Hopper Lid
3318739
Gasket Weather Stripping For Hopper Hood
With adhesive Backing
order per foot & cut to fit
3.0' ft
9.0'
9.0' ft
9.0" ft
11.0' ft
11.0' ft
SIDE BROOMS
3300308
24” Nylon (White)
STANDARD
1
3
3300306
24” Poly (Black)
STANDARD
1
3
3300309
26” Nylon (White)
OPTIONAL
1
3
3300307
26” Poly (Black)
OPTIONAL
1
3
3300311
26” Wire
OPTIONAL
1
3
TIRES
FRONT
650 X 10
3307252
Pneumatic
STANDARD
3307253
Inner Tube
3307330
Soft Shoe
OPTIONAL
2
3307324
Solid
OPTIONAL
2
REAR
690 X 9
3307256
Pneumatic
STANDARD
3307257
Inner Tube
3307331
Soft Shoe
OPTIONAL
1
3307325
Solid
OPTIONAL
1
CURRENT STANDARD
2
2
2
1
1
FILTERS DUST CONTROL
3334070
Dust Control Panel Filter Poly
2
*Wear items replacement parts based on (795) Seven Hundred & Ninety Five hours of yearly usage. Per Unit
(3) Three hours daily (5) Five days per week making a (265) Two Hundred & Sixty Five day work calendar.*
Page 164
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
COMMON STOCK ITEMS
PART #
3307432
DESCRIPTION
Additional Info
Dust Control Panel Filter Paper
QTY/REQ
12 Mos.
2
2
FILTERS ENGINE AIR CLEANER
3302842
Element Primary
DEISEL ENGINE
1
8
3302597
Element Safety
DEISEL ENGINE
1
4
3321143
Element Primary Radial Seal
LP / GASOLINE
1
8
3322572
Element Safety Radial Seal
LP / GASOLINE
1
8
FILTERS ENGINE OIL
3336187
Nissan CG13
LP / GASOLINE
1
8
3324129
Kubota V-1505
DEISEL ENGINE
1
8
3303662
Ford VSG413
LP / GASOLINE
1
8
FILTERS ENGINE FUEL
3303324
Kubota V1505
DEISEL ENGINE
1
3
3336584
Nissan CG13
LP
1
5
3336573
Nissan CG13
GASOLINE
1
3
3340179
Ford VSG413
Screw in filter @
carbureator
1
3
Hydraulic Oil Filter
1
1
Hydraulic Reservoir Breather Cap
1
1
FILTERS HYDRAULIC
3300359
3305978
NISSAN CG13 IGNITION COMPONENTS
3336154
Spark Plug
CG13
4
4
3336150
High Tension Wire Set
CG13
1
1
3336160
Rotor Distributor
CG13
1
1
Cap Distributor
CG13
1
1
FORD VSG413 IGNITION COMPONENTS
DIS Type No Distruibutor
4
4
3336159
3340242
Spark Plug
3340281
High Tension Wire #1
2nd generation >1995
Not sold in Sets
1
1
3340282
High Tension Wire #2
2nd generation >1995
Not sold in Sets
1
1
3340283
High Tension Wire #3
2nd generation >1995
Not sold in Sets
1
1
3340284
High Tension Wire #4
2nd generation >1995
Not sold in Sets
1
1
WATER PUMP
1
1
ALTERNATOR
1
1
1
1
V BELTS
3336441
Nissan CG13
3336442
3329867
Kubota V1505
3340160
Ford
VSG413
1
1
3303641
Kubota V1902
1
1
KUBOTA V1505
3330795
Glow Plugs
4
4
3334549
Shut Down Solenoid Kit
1
2
*Wear items replacement parts based on (795) Seven Hundred & Ninety Five hours of yearly usage. Per Unit
(3) Three hours daily (5) Five days per week making a (265) Two Hundred & Sixty Five day work calendar.*
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
Page 165
COMMON STOCK ITEMS
PART #
DESCRIPTION
Additional Info
QTY/REQ
12 Mos.
4
4
KUBOTA V1902
3303643
Glow Plugs
COUPLER ENGINE PUMP DRIVE
3329956
Kubota V1505
1
1
3305320
Kubota V1902
1
1
Nissan CG13
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3334066
3340276
3324169
Ford
VSG413
HYDRAULIC COMPONENT SEAL KITS
Manufacture Number
Seal Kit Used For Danfoss Main Broom & Side
Broom Motors matching these numbers
→
DH315151-2258
DH315151-2048
3305975 Seal Kit Used For Eaton Main Broom & Side Broom
Motors matching these numbers
→
101-1015-009
101-2036-009
3309292
Shaft Seal for Impeller Motor
1010174
1
1
3316101
Seal Kit for Main Pump
70141-RES-02
1
1
3321399
Seal Kit for Auxiliary Pump
26210-RAB
1
1
3321160
Seal Kit for Orbital Steering Motor Pre Rotary Streer
OSPB-150-0027
1
1
3334281
Seal Kit for Orbital Steering Motor With Rotary Streer
150-3172
1
1
ELECTRICAL COMPONENTS
LIGHTS
3315839
Headlight Complete
2
2
3315869
Bulb Replacement For Headlight
2
2
3303204
Tail light
2
2
3334179
Tail light Replacement Bulb
2
2
3303479
Tail light Replacement Lens
3301553
RTR Lights
3333635
Check Engine Light
3301345
2
2
Clog Filter, Hopper fire,
Hopper #1&#2
4
4
(Amber) Not required on units before June 2004
1
1
4
4
(RED)
Instrument Lights
BREAKER CIRCUIT
3026924
Circuit Breaker 45amp
1
1
3304090
Circuit Breaker 15amp
3
3
CONTROL SWITCHES, PUSH BUTTONS &
ROCKERS
*Wear items replacement parts based on (795) Seven Hundred & Ninety Five hours of yearly usage. Per Unit
(3) Three hours daily (5) Five days per week making a (265) Two Hundred & Sixty Five day work calendar.*
Page 166
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
COMMON STOCK ITEMS
PART #
DESCRIPTION
Additional Info
QTY/REQ
12 Mos.
3329812
Switch Three Position Toggle Engine Disable
1
1
3307590
Switch Interlock Type Engine Disable
Located @ the battery
box
1
1
For Starter,Horn,Glow Plugs,Shaker Motor
4
8
3300440
Button Momentary
3307552
Rocker Head / Tail Lights
I/O
1
1
3307553
Rocker Power Swing
Momentary
1
1
3315818
Rocker Engine Three Speed
Gas / LP
1
1
1
2
IGNITION SWITCH
3307610
Gas / LP / Diesel
3300383
Oil Pressure Gauge
PSI
1
1
3300384
Water Temperature Gauge
F°
1
1
3309779
Battery Charge Gauge
VOLTS
1
1
3300382
Fuel Gauge
1
1
3300385
Hour Meter
1
1
3307374
Engine Swing Actuator
1
1
3303327
Clogged Filter Vacuum Switch
1
1
3321292
Time Filter Relay
1
1
3300379
Horn
1
1
3322599
Fuse Panel Block
1
1
3300424
Shaker Motor
1
1
3321179
Cable Throttle
Diesel Only
1
1
For Propulsion
1
1
GAUGES
MISCELLANEOUS
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
PUMPS
3303581
Main Pump
*Wear items replacement parts based on (795) Seven Hundred & Ninety Five hours of yearly usage. Per Unit
(3) Three hours daily (5) Five days per week making a (265) Two Hundred & Sixty Five day work calendar.*
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
Page 167
COMMON STOCK ITEMS
PART #
DESCRIPTION
Additional Info
QTY/REQ
12 Mos.
3321397
Auxiliary
For Brush, Lift, Steering
& Dust Control
1
1
CYLINDERS
3307243
Lift
1
1
3307323
Rotation
2
2
MOTORS
3316897
Side Broom
1
1
3316898
Main Broom
1
1
3316832
Impeller
1
1
3321151
Drive
1
1
3316899
Orbital Steering Unit
Pre Rotary Steering
1
1
3321433
Orbital Steering Unit
With Rotary Steering
1
1
3307433
Control Valve
1
1
*Wear items replacement parts based on (795) Seven Hundred & Ninety Five hours of yearly usage. Per Unit
(3) Three hours daily (5) Five days per week making a (265) Two Hundred & Sixty Five day work calendar.*
Page 168
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
WARRANTY
Revision G
Effective September 2010
PowerBoss Made Simple Industrial Limited Warranty
Minuteman International owner of PowerBoss warrants to the original purchaser/user that the product is free from defects in workmanship and materials under
normal use. PowerBoss will, at its option, repair or replace without charge, parts that fail under normal use and service when operated and maintained in
accordance with the applicable operation and instruction manuals. All warranty claims must be submitted through and approved by factory authorized repair
stations.
This warranty does not apply to normal wear, or to items whose life is dependent on their use and care. Parts not manufactured by PowerBoss are covered by and subject to the
warranties and/or guarantees of their manufacturers. Please contact Minuteman International for procedures in warranty claims against these manufacturers.
Special warning to purchaser -- Use of replacement parts not manufactured by PowerBoss or its designated licensees, will void all warranties expressed or
implied. A potential health hazard exits without original equipment replacement.
All warranted items become the sole property of Minuteman International or PowerBoss or its original manufacturer, whichever the case may be.
PowerBoss disclaims any implied warranty, including the warranty of merchantability and the warranty of fitness for a particular purpose. PowerBoss assumes no
responsibility for any special, incidental or consequential damages.
This limited warranty is applicable only in the U.S.A. and Canada, and is extended only to the original user/purchaser of this product. Customers outside the U.S.A.
and Canada should contact their local distributor for export warranty policies. PowerBoss is not responsible for costs or repairs performed by persons other than
those specifically authorized by PowerBoss. This warranty does not apply to damage from transportation, alterations by unauthorized persons, misuse or abuse of
the equipment, use of non-compatible chemicals, or damage to property, or loss of income due to malfunctions of the product. If a difficulty develops with this
machine, you should contact the dealer from whom it was purchased.
This warranty gives you specific legal rights, and you may have other rights, which vary from state to state. Some states do not allow the exclusion or limitation of
special, incidental or consequential damages, or limitations on how long an implied warranty lasts, so the above exclusions and limitations may not apply to you.
Travel*
Labor
Parts
Engine
Extended Warranty
Costs
Battery sweepers
Ninety days
One year
One year
N/A
2 years Parts + Labor (or 2000 Hours
IC sweepers
Ninety days
One year
One year
Through manufacturer
2 years Parts + Labor (or 2000 Hours
Battery scrubbers
Ninety days
Two years
Three years
N/A
3 Years Parts + Labor (or 3000 Hours)
Battery scrubbers
Ninety days
Two years
Three years/2000 hrs N/A
IC sweeper/scrubbers
Ninety days
Six months Two years/2000 hrs
Two years/3000 hrs**
2 years Parts + Labor (or 2000 Hours
2%
3%
IC sweepers
Ninety days
Six months Four years/3000 hrs
Five years/3000 hrs**
4 Years Parts + 2 Years Labor (or 4000
Hours)
3%
Apex series sweeper
Ninety days
One year
One year/1000 hrs**
2 years Parts + Labor (or 2000 Hours)
6X sweeper
Ninety days
Six months Two years/2000 hrs
Two years/2000 hours**
2 years Parts + Labor (or 2000 Hours)
3%
3%
Ninety days
Six months Two years/2000 hrs
Two years/3000 hours**
2 years Parts + Labor (or 2000 Hours)
3%
Walk behinds
Riders
3 Years Parts + Labor (or 3000 Hours)
Exceptions
One year/1000 hrs
Other Products
QRE-3001A
2%
2%
2%
Tank Bladders
Eight years/ no additional labor
Polyethylene plastic tanks
Ten years/ no additional labor
Batteries
0-3 months full replacement, 4-12 prorated credit
Chargers
One-year replacement
Replacement parts
Ninety days
*Two-hour cap
**Through engine manufacturer. See section 3 of warranty manual for engine warranty exceptions
*** Based upon dealer’s certification status
Extended Warranty MUST be signed up within 30 days of delivery to End User (Dealer has 1Year from Receiving Machine to Sign up extended Warranty)
Extended Warranty Cost is based on Invoice Price multiplied by the Percentage listed in the Extended Warranty Column
All above labor and travel reimbursed at 65 or 75% of the published shop rate.
Armadillo 9X Series Sweeper PB# 4100000 Rev.B 02/12
PowerBoss, Inc. Copyright 2012
Page 169
“The Power of Clean”
PowerBoss Is A Full Line Manufacturer Of Sweepers and Scrubbers For
Industrial Facilities.
PowerBoss,Inc 175 Anderson Street P.O. Box 1227- Aberdeen North Carolina 28315
Phone: 800-982-7141 - Fax: 1-800-277-7141 Local: 910-944-2105 Fax: 910-944-7409 e-mail:[email protected]
A Member Of The Hako Group
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement