Datamax O'Neil 12-3384-02 Datasheet

Datamax O'Neil 12-3384-02 Datasheet
Replacement Parts Catalog
A-Class Parts Catalog
Replacement Parts
Contents
A-Class Right Hand 4” Model Printer Assemblies .............................. 1
Cover Assembly (15-3021-01) .............................................................................. 2
Display Assembly (24-2605-01) ............................................................................ 3
Direct Thermal (78-2474-01) ............................................................................... 4
Printer Assembly 1 of 6 ....................................................................................... 5
Printer Assembly 2 of 6 ....................................................................................... 6
Printer Assembly 3 of 6 ....................................................................................... 7
Printer Assembly 4 of 6 ....................................................................................... 8
Printer Assembly 5 of 6 ....................................................................................... 9
Printer Assembly 6 of 6 ....................................................................................... 9
Platen Roller Assembly, Main (15-3019-01) ........................................................... 12
Platen Roller Assembly, Linerless Models only (15-3019-21) .................................... 12
Peel Roller Assembly (15-3019-02) ...................................................................... 13
Peel Roller Assembly, Linerless Models only (15-3019-22) ....................................... 13
Take-up Roller Assembly (15-3019-03) ................................................................. 14
Printhead / Pulley Kit, 203DPI ............................................................................. 15
Printhead / Pulley Kit, 300DPI ............................................................................. 16
Printhead / Pulley Kit, 406DPI ............................................................................. 17
Printhead / Pulley Kit, 600DPI ............................................................................. 18
Printhead Assembly (15-2977-01) ........................................................................ 19
Printhead Pressure Assembly (15-3186-01) ........................................................... 20
Latch Assembly 4” (15-2975-01) ......................................................................... 21
Peel Assembly (15-2974-01) .............................................................................. 22
Card Cage Assembly (24-2569-01) ...................................................................... 23
A-Class Right Hand 6” Model Printer Assemblies ............................ 24
Cover Assembly (15-3021-02) ............................................................................. 25
Display Assembly (24-2605-01) ........................................................................... 26
Direct Thermal (78-2474-01) .............................................................................. 27
Printer Assembly 1 of 6 ...................................................................................... 28
Printer Assembly 2 of 6 ...................................................................................... 29
Printer Assembly 3 of 6 ...................................................................................... 30
Printer Assembly 4 of 6 ...................................................................................... 31
Printer Assembly 5 of 6 ...................................................................................... 32
Printer Assembly 6 of 6 ...................................................................................... 32
Platen Roller Assembly (15-3019-11) ................................................................... 35
Peel Roller Assembly (15-3019-12) ...................................................................... 35
Take-up Roller Assembly (15-3019-13) ................................................................. 36
Printhead / Pulley Kit, 203DPI ............................................................................. 37
Printhead / Pulley Kit, 300DPI ............................................................................. 38
Printhead Assembly (15-2977-02) ........................................................................ 39
Printhead Pressure Assembly (15-3186-02) ........................................................... 40
Latch Assembly 6” (15-2975-02) ......................................................................... 41
Peel Assembly (15-2974-02) ............................................................................... 42
Card Cage Assembly (24-2569-01) ...................................................................... 43
i
A-Class Parts Catalog
Replacement Parts
A-Class Left Hand 4” Model Printer Assemblies .............................. 44
Cover Assembly (15-3021-11) ............................................................................. 45
Display Assembly (24-2605-01) ........................................................................... 46
Direct Thermal (78-2474-01) .............................................................................. 47
Printer Assembly 1 of 6 ...................................................................................... 48
Printer Assembly 2 of 6 ...................................................................................... 49
Printer Assembly 3 of 6 ...................................................................................... 50
Printer Assembly 4 of 6 ...................................................................................... 51
Printer Assembly 5 of 6 ...................................................................................... 52
Printer Assembly 6 of 6 ...................................................................................... 52
Platen Roller Assembly (15-3019-01) ................................................................... 55
Platen Roller Assembly, Linerless Models only (15-3019-21) .................................... 55
Peel Roller Assembly (15-3019-02) ...................................................................... 56
Peel Roller Assembly, Linerless Models only (15-3019-22) ....................................... 56
Take-up Roller Assembly (15-3019-03) ................................................................. 57
Printhead / Pulley Kit, 203DPI ............................................................................. 58
Printhead / Pulley Kit, 300DPI ............................................................................. 59
Printhead / Pulley Kit, 406DPI ............................................................................. 60
Printhead / Pulley Kit, 600DPI ............................................................................. 61
Printhead Assembly (15-2977-11) ........................................................................ 62
Printhead Pressure Assembly (15-3186-11) ........................................................... 63
Latch Assembly 4” (15-2975-01) ......................................................................... 64
Peel Assembly (15-2974-11) ............................................................................... 65
Card Cage Assembly (24-2569-01) ...................................................................... 66
A-Class Left Hand 6” Model Printer Assemblies .............................. 67
Cover Assembly (15-3021-12) ............................................................................. 68
Display Assembly (24-2605-01) ........................................................................... 69
Direct Thermal (78-2474-01) .............................................................................. 70
Printer Assembly 1 of 6 ...................................................................................... 71
Printer Assembly 2 of 6 ...................................................................................... 72
Printer Assembly 3 of 6 ...................................................................................... 73
Printer Assembly 4 of 6 ...................................................................................... 74
Printer Assembly 5 of 6 ...................................................................................... 75
Printer Assembly 6 of 6 ...................................................................................... 75
Platen Roller Assembly (15-3019-11) ................................................................... 78
Peel Roller Assembly (15-3019-12) ...................................................................... 78
Take-up Roller Assembly (15-3019-13) ................................................................. 79
Printhead / Pulley Kit, 203DPI ............................................................................. 80
Printhead / Pulley Kit, 300DPI ............................................................................. 81
Printhead Assembly (15-2977-12) ........................................................................ 82
Printhead Pressure Assembly (15-3186-12) ........................................................... 83
Latch Assembly 6” (15-2975-02) ......................................................................... 84
Peel Assembly (15-2974-12) ............................................................................... 85
Card Cage Assembly (24-2569-01) ...................................................................... 86
ii
A-Class Parts Catalog
Replacement Parts
A-Class Options ........................................................................ 87
Twinax Interface (78-2305-21) ............................................................................ 88
Coax Interface (78-2305-22)............................................................................... 89
Ethernet Interfaces ............................................................................................ 90
Main Logic Board (78-2476-02) ........................................................................... 91
Remote Display Assembly ................................................................................... 91
Thermal Transfer Option Assembly – Bi-Directional ................................................. 92
Ribbon Take-up Assembly ................................................................................... 93
Ribbon Supply Hub Assembly .............................................................................. 94
Ribbon Supply Hub ............................................................................................ 95
Ribbon Saver, Right Hand Four-Inch Models (78-2449-01) ...................................... 96
Brake Assembly (24-2611-01) ............................................................................. 98
Ribbon Saver, Right Hand Six-Inch Models (78-2449-02) ........................................ 99
Brake Assembly (24-2611-01) ........................................................................... 101
Ribbon Saver, Left Hand Four-Inch Models (78-2449-11) ...................................... 102
Brake Assembly (24-2611-02) ........................................................................... 104
Ribbon Saver, Left Hand Six-Inch Models (78-2449-12) ........................................ 105
Brake Assembly (24-2611-02) ........................................................................... 107
Ribbon Saver Cam Assembly, all Ribbon Saver models (15-3002-01) ...................... 108
RFID Option .................................................................................................... 109
Linerless Cutter, Right Hand, Four-Inch Models only (DPO61-2173-02) ................... 111
iii
A-Class Parts Catalog
Replacement Parts
Using this Manual
Before using this manual it is important to identify the model
printer you are locating parts for. Many parts are used across all
models, yet some are specific to certain models. The model of
printer is located on the serial label on the rear of the printer.
Serial Label
This manual covers the following A-Class models:
A-4212, A-4310, A-4408, A-4606, A-6212, and A-6310
For more information on ordering or becoming a partner please contact:
Datamax-O’Neil Customer Care
407-523-5550
[email protected]
Revision Listing
Date
10/1/09
Rev.
A
3/16/11
B
10/1/11
C
6/1/12
D
12/1/12
E
12/1/13
F
Changes
Initial Release
16-2906-01 CAM NARROW MEDIA, Replaced with:
DPO16-2906-01 (2PK) CAM NARROW MEDIA
Removed 17-2630-01
17-2816-01 replaced with DPO17-2816-01 (10 pack)
20-2181-01 replaced with PHD20-2181-01
20-2182-01 replaced with PHD20-2182-01
20-2208-01 replaced with PHD20-2208-01
20-2209-01 replaced with PHD20-2209-01
20-2164-01 replaced with PHD20-2164-01
20-2195-01 replaced with PHD20-2195-01
24-2604-01 replaced with DPO24-2604-01 (2 pack)
15-2776-21 replaced by DPR15-2776-21 (2 pack)
51-2354-00 CCA Applicator Interface
Replaced with: DPO51-2404-10 (1/PK)CCA, Applicator
17-3071-01 Spring Torsion
Replaced with: DPO17-3221-01 (4PK) Spring Torsion
Added: DPO17-3104-02 Antenna R. Duck RP/SMA
17-2989-01 Spring Extension
Replaced with 17-3094-01 Spring Extension
92-2548-01 Rev.F
iv
A-Class Parts Catalog
4" RH Models
A-Class Right Hand 4”
Model Printer Assemblies
1
A-Class Parts Catalog
4" RH Models
Cover Assembly (15-3021-01)
#
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Part#
11-5533-01
11-5534-01
16-2887-01
17-3036-01
DPO10-3086-01
DPO10-3091-01
13-2392-01
DPO10-3090-01
DPO10-3088-02
24-2618-01
14-2835-01
17-3067-01
32-2553-01
Description
COVER INNER 4" RH
COVER OUTER RH
WINDOW
HINGE
(25PK) NUT HEX SELF-LOCKING M3 CRES
(50PK) NUT HEX SELF-LOCKING M4 CRES
BUMPER PULL THRU
(50PK) SCREW PANHEAD M5 X 8 CRES
(25PK) SCREW FLATHEAD CRES M3 X 8
CABLE ASSY COVER OPEN
LABEL WARNING
PLUG 5/8 HOLE
GROUND CABLE A-CLASS COVER
2
Notes
A-Class Parts Catalog
4" RH Models
Display Assembly (24-2605-01)
#
1
2
3
5
6
7
Part#
12-3270-01
16-2916-01
16-2961-01
45-2021-01
DPO10-3085-02
13-2425-01
Description
BEZEL DISPLAY
KEYPAD 5 BUTTON
COVER LCD
DISPLAY GRAPHICS 320X240
(25PK) SCREW SOC HD CAP W/ LW M4 X 8
FILLER CONTROL PANEL BOOT
3
Notes
A-Class Parts Catalog
4" RH Models
Direct Thermal (78-2474-01)
#
1
2
3
Part#
11-5584-01
11-5585-01
DPO10-3085-02
Description
COVER RIBBON TAKE-UP
COVER RIBBON SUPPLY
(25PK) SCREW SOC HD CAP W/ LW M4 X 8
4
Notes
A-Class Parts Catalog
4" RH Models
Printer Assembly 1 of 6
5
A-Class Parts Catalog
4" RH Models
Printer Assembly 2 of 6
6
A-Class Parts Catalog
4" RH Models
Printer Assembly 3 of 6
7
A-Class Parts Catalog
4" RH Models
Printer Assembly 4 of 6
8
A-Class Parts Catalog
4" RH Models
Printer Assembly 5 of 6
See Printhead / Pulley Kit
See Printhead / Pulley Kit
Apply Item 188 to the motor gear.
Positon Motor Spacer and Motor so helical gears are tightly meshed.
Printer Assembly 6 of 6
See Printhead / Pulley Kit
Handle must rotate freely. Loosen screws that mount Item 63, raise and lower handle, then tighten screws.
Add Item 188 to Item 28 prior to installing compound gear.
9
A-Class Parts Catalog
4" RH Models
Printer Assemblies 1 - 6
#
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
11
12
13
14
15
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
51
54
55
57
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
Part#
11-5279-01
11-5528-01
11-5528-11
11-5529-03
11-5530-01
11-5531-01
11-5532-01
11-5532-21
11-5556-01
11-5577-01
11-5570-01
11-5536-01
11-5536-11
11-5427-01
11-5602-01
11-5603-01
12-2958-01
12-3255-01
12-3052-02
12-3217-01
12-3488-01
12-3244-01
12-3380-01
12-3214-01
12-3286-01
12-3432-01
12-3221-01
12-3215-01
12-3254-01
12-3282-01
12-3051-01
12-3219-01
16-2935-01
15-3119-01
16-2924-02
16-2950-01
15-3021-01
15-3005-01
15-3015-01
15-2977-01
15-3186-01
15-2970-01
15-2974-01
15-2976-01
15-2975-01
15-3019-01
15-3019-21
15-3019-02
15-3019-22
Description
PLATE COVER EXPANSION
PLATE GUIDE MEDIA RH
Linerless Models only: PLATE GUIDE MEDIA RH, COATED
PLATE REAR RH
COVER REAR
COVER TOP
PLATE LOWER 4" RH
Linerless Models only: PLATE LOWER 4" RH, COATED
FLAG PH OPEN
SUPPORT CARD CAGE
PLATE NUT
GUIDE MEDIA ADJUSTABLE RH
Linerless Models only: GUIDE MEDIA ADJ. RH, COATED
PLATE COVER
BRACKET RETAINER CABLE
COVER CABLE
PLATE MOUNTING REAR
HANDLE LATCH RH
SHAFT RIBBON IDLER 4”
SHAFT LATCH PRINTHEAD 4"
BAR PEEL 4"
BLOCK SUPPORT PLATEN 4"
Linerless Models only: BLOCK SUPPORT PLATEN 4"
PLATE SIDE LOWER RH 4”
BRACKET SUPPORT MOTOR RH
POST IDLER
BLOCK SUPPORT REAR
SUPPORT CENTER 4”
POST MEDIA 4"
POST LATCH
CAM IDLER RIBBON
POST ILDER
GEAR IDLER
ASSEMBLY, PULLEY
HANDLE LATCH RH
COVER SWITCH - PROTECTIVE
COVER ASSEMBLY 4" RH
CENTERPLATE ASSEMBLY RH
UPPER SIDE PLATE ASSY RH
ASSY 4" RH PRINTHEAD
PH PRESS ASSY 4" RH
TENSION ASSY
PINCH ROLLER ASSEMBLY 4" RH
ASSY THREADED ROD 4”
LATCH ASSEMBLY 4”
PLATEN ROLLER ASSY 4" MAIN
Linerless Models only: PLATEN ROLLER ASSY 4" MAIN
PLATEN ROLLER ASSY 4" PEEL
Linerless Models only: PLATEN ROLLER ASSY 4" PEEL
10
Notes
A-Class Parts Catalog
4" RH Models
Printer Assemblies 1 - 6 (continued)
#
70
71
72
73
75
80
82
101
103
105
106
107
108
110
111
112
113
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
160
162
164
170
171
175
176
180
181
182
183
184
185
186
187
188
Part#
15-3019-03
DPO24-2604-01
24-2605-01
24-2569-01
24-2619-01
DPO51-2404-10
24-2617-01
17-2987-01
17-3094-01
DPO17-2816-01
17-3064-01
17-3029-01
17-3011-01
44-2060-01
---DPO899325
DPO899294
DPO10-2518-01
DPO10-3021-03
DPO10-3021-07
DPO10-3018-04
DPO10-3093-01
DPO10-3085-02
DPO10-3085-04
DPO10-3085-07
DPO10-3066-01
DPO10-3066-04
DPO10-3088-04
DPO10-3088-05
DPO10-3092-01
17-3046-01
DPO10-3096-03
DPO10-3097-01
13-2422-01
17-3065-01
DPO10-2630-01
DPO10-3085-14
-DPO51-2342-01
DPO51-2342-11
DPO51-2342-02
DPO51-2342-12
200
DPO51-2342-03
DPO51-2342-13
DPO51-2342-04
DPO51-2342-14
Description
PLATEN ROLLER ASSY 4" TAKE-UP
(2PK) MEDIA SENSOR ASSEMBLY
DISPLAY ASSEMBLY
CARD CAGE ASSEMBLY 4"
CABLE ASSY HEAD UP SENSOR
(1/PK) CCA, Applicator
POWER SUPPLY ASSEMBLY
BELT TIMING 184 TEETH 3MM HTD
SPRING EXTENSION
(10PK) BUSHING FLANGED.1895 ID .314OD 1/4L
SPRING COMP .24 ODX.032WD X .375LG
SPRING TORSION HEAD LIFT RH
BUSHING FLANGED FF-520-5
ASSY FERRITE
TYWRAP 8"
TIE TWIST LOCK
TYWRAP 4"
(50PK) SPACER
(20PK) PLATE - BEARING
(50PK) WASHER FLAT SS
(25PK) RING RETAINING 5/32 CRES
(25PK) E-RING 3/8 TRUARC CRES
(25PK) WASHER FLAT #8 CRES
(25PK) WASHER M3 EXT TOOTH LOCK CRES
(25PK) SCREW SOC HD CAP W/ LW M4 X 8
(25PK) SCREW SOC HD CAP W/ LW M4 X 12
(25PK) SCREW SOC HD CAP W/ LW M4 X 25
(25PK) SCREW FLAT HEAD SS M4 X 6
(25PK) SCREW FLAT HEAD SS M4 X 12
(25PK) SCREW FLATHEAD CRES M3 X 12
(25PK) SCREW FLATHEAD CRES M3 X 14
(25PK) SCREW PHP M3 X 6MM CRES
SPRING COMPRESSION
(50PK) WASHER SPLIT LOCK M5 CRES
(20PK) SCREW SOCKET HD SET M5 X 12 CRES
RETAINER PRINT HD CABLE 4”
SPRING COMP .36 ODX.035 WD X .75LG
(50PK) WASH FLT NYLON .250 ID .500 OD
(25PK) SCREW SHC W/ LK COMP M4 X 12
GREASE SILCONE
Main Board, A-4212, 4MB
Main Board, A-4212, 8MB
Main Board, A-4310, 4MB
Main Board, A-4310, 8MB
Main Board, A-4408, 4MB
Main Board, A-4408, 8MB
Main Board, A-4606, 4MB
Main Board, A-4606, 8MB
11
Notes
A-Class Parts Catalog
4" RH Models
Platen Roller Assembly, Main (15-3019-01)
#
1
2
3
4
Part#
13-2405-01
17-3028-01
16-2903-01
DPO10-3021-07
Description
ROLLER PLATEN 4"
BEARING FLANGED 440C 3/8 X 7/8
PULLEY (WHITE) TIMING 23 TEETH
(25PK) E-RING 3/8 TRUARC CRES
Notes
Platen Roller Assembly, Linerless Models only (15-3019-21)
#
1
2
3
4
Part#
13-2428-01
17-3028-01
16-2903-01
DPO10-3021-07
Description
ROLLER PLATEN 4", LINERLESS
BEARING FLANGED 440C 3/8 X 7/8
PULLEY (WHITE) TIMING 23 TEETH
(25PK) E-RING 3/8 TRUARC CRES
12
Notes
A-Class Parts Catalog
4" RH Models
Peel Roller Assembly (15-3019-02)
#
1
2
3
4
Part#
13-2405-01
17-3028-01
16-2904-01
DPO10-3021-07
Description
ROLLER PLATEN 4"
BEARING FLANGED 440C 3/8 X 7/8
PULLEY (BLACK) TIMING 22 TEETH
(25PK) E-RING 3/8 TRUARC CRES
Notes
Peel Roller Assembly, Linerless Models only (15-3019-22)
#
1
2
3
4
Part#
13-2428-01
17-3028-01
16-2904-01
DPO10-3021-07
Description
ROLLER PLATEN 4", LINERLESS
BEARING FLANGED 440C 3/8 X 7/8
PULLEY (BLACK) TIMING 22 TEETH
(25PK) E-RING 3/8 TRUARC CRES
13
Notes
A-Class Parts Catalog
4" RH Models
Take-up Roller Assembly (15-3019-03)
#
1
2
3
4
Part#
13-2405-01
17-3028-01
15-3020-01
DPO10-3021-07
Description
ROLLER PLATEN 4"
BEARING FLANGED 440C 3/8 X 7/8
CLUTCH RIBBON TAKE-UP
(25PK) E-RING 3/8 TRUARC CRES
14
Notes
A-Class Parts Catalog
4" RH Models
Printhead / Pulley Kit, 203DPI
1
5
6
2
4
3
#
1
2
3
4
5
6
Part#
15-3117-01
PHD20-2181-01
32-2532-01
32-2533-01
12-3384-01
24-2543-03
Description
PULLEY COMPOUND 203DPI
PRINTHEAD 203DPI, 4”
CABLE ASSY 4" PRINTHEAD PWR
CABLE ASSY PRINTHEAD DATA 4"
SPACER MOTOR MOUNTING RH
STEPPER MOTOR ASSEMBLY
15
Notes
A-Class Parts Catalog
4" RH Models
Printhead / Pulley Kit, 300DPI
1
5
6
2
4
3
#
1
2
3
4
5
6
Part#
Description
15-3118-01
GEAR COMPOUND 300DPI
PHD20-2182-01 PRINTHEAD 300 DPI, 4”
32-2532-01
CABLE ASSY 4" PRINTHEAD PWR
32-2533-01
CABLE ASSY PRINTHEAD DATA 4"
12-3370-01
SPACER MOTOR MOUNTING
24-2543-02
STEPPER MOTOR ASSEMBLY
16
Notes
A-Class Parts Catalog
4" RH Models
Printhead / Pulley Kit, 406DPI
1
5
6
2
4
3
#
1
2
3
4
5
6
Part#
15-3117-01
PHD20-2208-01
32-2532-01
32-2533-01
12-3384-01
24-2543-03
Description
PULLEY COMPOUND 203DPI
PRINTHEAD 406 DPI 4"
CABLE ASSY 4" PRINTHEAD PWR
CABLE ASSY PRINTHEAD DATA 4"
SPACER MOTOR MOUNTING RH
STEPPER MOTOR ASSEMBLY
17
Notes
A-Class Parts Catalog
4" RH Models
Printhead / Pulley Kit, 600DPI
1
5
6
2
4
3
#
1
2
3
4
5
6
Part#
15-3118-01
PHD20-2209-01
32-2532-01
32-2533-01
12-3370-01
24-2543-02
Description
GEAR COMPOUND 300DPI
PRINTHEAD 600 DPI 6"
CABLE ASSY 4" PRINTHEAD PWR
CABLE ASSY PRINTHEAD DATA 4"
SPACER MOTOR MOUNTING
STEPPER MOTOR ASSEMBLY
18
Notes
A-Class Parts Catalog
4" RH Models
Printhead Assembly (15-2977-01)
#
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
13
14
16
17
18
Part#
15-3102-01
12-3267-01
12-3233-01
12-3266-01
DPO16-2906-01
16-2907-01
11-5552-01
DPO899349
17-3061-01
DPO10-3084-01
DPO10-3084-02
DPO10-3018-04
DPO10-3085-06
DPO10-3085-02
DPO10-3015-43
32-2528-01
Description
ASSY, 4" RH PRINTHEAD MOUNT
PIVOT 4" PRINTHEAD
SHAFT PRINTHEAD MOUNT
PLATE PRINTHEAD ADAPTER
(2PK) CAM NARROW MEDIA
KNOB NARROW MEDIA
SHIELD RIBBON 4”
(10PK) BEARING - FLANGED .312
SPRING COMP .300ODX.045WD X.44LG
(10PK) WASHER WAVE .312 ID CRES
(10PK) WASHER WAVE .505 ID CRES
(25PK) WASHER FLAT #8 CRES
(25PK) SCREW SOC HD CAP W/ LW M4 X 20
(25PK) SCREW SOC HD CAP W/ LW M4 X 8
(10PK) SCREW SHC M4X20 CRES W/LKG COMP
GROUND STRAP
19
Notes
A-Class Parts Catalog
4" RH Models
Printhead Pressure Assembly (15-3186-01)
9
3
8
7
9
1
4
6
3
5
9
2
9
#
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Part#
12-3229-01
12-3485-01
11-5537-01
12-3486-01
15-3187-01
12-3353-01
12-3354-01
17-3160-01
DPO10-3021-07
Description
BRACKET, PRESSURE, LOWER
BRACKET, PRESSURE UPPER
RETAINER, PRINTHEAD PRESSURE
SHAFT, PRINTHEAD PRESSURE
ASSY, PIVOT PIN
SLIDE UPPER
SLIDE, LOWER
SPRING, COMPRESSION
(25PK) E-RING 3/8 TRUARC CRES
20
Notes
A-Class Parts Catalog
4" RH Models
Latch Assembly 4” (15-2975-01)
#
1
2
3
Part#
11-5578-01
12-3280-01
DPO10-3088-01
Description
LATCH 4”
SHAFT LATCH PIVOT
(25PK) SCREW FLATHEAD CRES M3 X 6
21
Notes
A-Class Parts Catalog
4" RH Models
Peel Assembly (15-2974-01)
#
1
2
3
4
5
8
9
10
11
Part#
15-3183-01
11-5256-01
11-5599-01
12-3295-01
12-2574-01
DPO10-3021-05
DPO10-3088-07
17-2856-01
--
Description
ASSY 4" PINCH ROLLER FRAME
SPRING FLAT
SCREW PLATE 4"
ROLLER PINCH 4"
HINGE SHAFT 4”
(20PK) E-RING 1/4 TRUARC CRES
(25PK) SCREW FLATHEAD CRES M3 X 5
BEARING BALL FL .0937 X .3125
LOCTITE 242
22
Notes
A-Class Parts Catalog
4" RH Models
Card Cage Assembly (24-2569-01)
#
1
2
5
6
9
12
Part#
11-5253-02
51-2353-00
32-2530-01
32-2531-01
32-2540-01
DPO10-3085-04
Description
CARD CAGE
CCA BACKPLANE A-CLASS
CABLE ASSY BACK PLANE PWR (not shown)
CABLE ASSY MOTOR CONTROL (not shown)
CABLE ASSEMBLY GRAPHICS DISPLAY (not shown)
(25PK) SCREW SOC HD CAP W/ LW M4 X 12
23
Notes
A-Class Parts Catalog
6" RH Models
A-Class Right Hand 6”
Model Printer Assemblies
24
A-Class Parts Catalog
6" RH Models
Cover Assembly (15-3021-02)
#
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Part#
11-5533-02
11-5534-01
16-2887-01
17-3036-01
DPO10-3086-01
DPO10-3091-01
13-2392-01
DPO10-3090-01
DPO10-3088-02
24-2618-01
14-2835-01
17-3067-01
32-2553-01
Description
COVER INNER 6" RH
COVER OUTER RH
WINDOW
HINGE
(25PK) NUT HEX SELF-LOCKING M3 CRES
(50PK) NUT HEX SELF-LOCKING M4 CRES
BUMPER PULL THRU
(50PK) SCREW PANHEAD M5 X 8 CRES
(25PK) SCREW FLATHEAD CRES M3 X 8
CABLE ASSY COVER OPEN
LABEL WARNING
PLUG 5/8 HOLE
GROUND CABLE A-CLASS COVER
25
Notes
A-Class Parts Catalog
6" RH Models
Display Assembly (24-2605-01)
#
1
2
3
5
6
7
Part#
12-3270-01
16-2916-01
16-2961-01
45-2021-01
DPO10-3085-02
13-2425-01
Description
BEZEL DISPLAY
KEYPAD 5 BUTTON
COVER LCD
DISPLAY GRAPHICS 320X240
(25PK) SCREW SOC HD CAP W/ LW M4 X 8
FILLER CONTROL PANEL BOOT
26
Notes
A-Class Parts Catalog
6" RH Models
Direct Thermal (78-2474-01)
#
1
2
3
Part#
11-5584-01
11-5585-01
DPO10-3085-02
Description
COVER RIBBON TAKE-UP
COVER RIBBON SUPPLY
(25PK) SCREW SOC HD CAP W/ LW M4 X 8
27
Notes
A-Class Parts Catalog
6" RH Models
Printer Assembly 1 of 6
28
A-Class Parts Catalog
6" RH Models
Printer Assembly 2 of 6
29
A-Class Parts Catalog
6" RH Models
Printer Assembly 3 of 6
30
A-Class Parts Catalog
6" RH Models
Printer Assembly 4 of 6
31
A-Class Parts Catalog
6" RH Models
Printer Assembly 5 of 6
See Printhead / Pulley Kit
See Printhead / Pulley Kit
Apply Item 188 to the motor gear.
Positon Motor Spacer and Motor so helical gears are tightly meshed.
Printer Assembly 6 of 6
See Printhead / Pulley Kit
Handle must rotate freely. Loosen screws that mount Item 63, raise and lower handle, then tighten screws.
Add Item 188 to Item 28 prior to installing compound gear.
32
A-Class Parts Catalog
6" RH Models
Printer Assemblies 1 - 6
#
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
11
12
13
14
15
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
51
54
55
57
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
Part#
11-5279-01
11-5528-01
11-5529-03
11-5530-01
11-5531-01
11-5532-02
11-5556-01
11-5577-01
11-5570-01
11-5536-01
11-5427-01
11-5602-01
11-5603-01
12-2958-01
12-3255-01
12-3052-03
12-3217-02
12-3488-02
12-3244-02
12-3214-01
12-3286-01
12-3432-01
12-3221-01
12-3215-02
12-3254-02
12-3282-01
12-3051-01
12-3219-01
16-2935-01
15-3119-01
16-2924-02
16-2950-01
15-3021-02
15-3005-01
15-3015-01
15-2977-02
15-3186-02
15-2970-01
15-2974-02
15-2976-02
15-2975-02
15-3019-11
15-3019-12
15-3019-13
Description
PLATE COVER EXPANSION
PLATE GUIDE MEDIA RH
PLATE REAR RH
COVER REAR
COVER TOP
PLATE LOWER 6" RH
FLAG PH OPEN
SUPPORT CARD CAGE
PLATE NUT
GUIDE MEDIA ADJUSTABLE RH
PLATE COVER
BRACKET RETAINER CABLE
COVER CABLE
PLATE MOUNTING REAR
HANDLE LATCH RH
SHAFT RIBBON IDLER 6”
SHAFT LATCH PRINTHEAD 6"
BAR PEEL 6"
BLOCK SUPPORT PLATEN 6"
PLATE SIDE LOWER RH 6”
BRACKET SUPPORT MOTOR RH
POST IDLER
BLOCK SUPPORT REAR
SUPPORT CENTER 6”
POST MEDIA 6"
POST LATCH
CAM IDLER RIBBON
POST ILDER
GEAR IDLER
ASSEMBLY, PULLEY
HANDLE LATCH RH
COVER SWITCH - PROTECTIVE
COVER ASSEMBLY 6" RH
CENTERPLATE ASSEMBLY RH
UPPER SIDE PLATE ASSY RH
ASSY 6" RH PRINTHEAD
PH PRESS ASSY 6" RH
TENSION ASSY
PINCH ROLLER ASSEMBLY 6" RH
ASSY THREADED ROD 6”
LATCH ASSEMBLY 6”
PLATEN ROLLER ASSY 6" MAIN
PLATEN ROLLER ASSY 6" PEEL
PLATEN ROLLER ASSY 6" TAKE-UP
33
Notes
A-Class Parts Catalog
6" RH Models
Printer Assemblies 1 - 6 (continued)
#
71
72
73
75
80
82
101
103
105
106
107
108
110
111
112
113
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
160
162
164
170
171
175
176
180
181
182
183
184
185
187
188
Part#
DPO24-2604-01
24-2605-01
24-2569-01
24-2619-01
DPO51-2404-10
24-2617-01
17-2987-01
17-3094-01
DPO17-2816-01
17-3064-01
17-3078-01
17-3011-01
44-2060-01
---DPO899325
DPO899294
DPO10-2518-01
DPO10-3021-03
DPO10-3021-07
DPO10-3018-04
DPO10-3093-01
DPO10-3085-02
DPO10-3085-04
DPO10-3085-07
DPO10-3066-01
DPO10-3066-04
DPO10-3088-04
DPO10-3088-05
DPO10-3092-01
17-3046-01
DPO10-3096-03
DPO10-3097-01
13-2422-02
17-3065-01
DPO10-3085-14
-DPO51-2342-05
DPO51-2342-15
200
DPO51-2342-06
DPO51-2342-16
Description
(2PK) MEDIA SENSOR ASSEMBLY
DISPLAY ASSEMBLY
CARD CAGE ASSEMBLY A-CLASS 4"
CABLE ASSY HEAD UP SENSOR
(1/PK) CCA, Applicator
POWER SUPPLY ASSEMBLY
BELT TIMING 184 TEETH 3MM HTD
SPRING EXTENSION
(10PK) BUSHING FLANGED.1895 ID .314OD 1/4L
SPRING COMP .24 ODX.032WD X .375LG
SPRING TORSION RH 6"
BUSHING FLANGED FF-520-5
ASSY FERRITE
TYWRAP 8"
TIE TWIST LOCK
TYWRAP 4"
(50PK) SPACER
(20PK) PLATE - BEARING
(50PK) WASHER FLAT SS
(25PK) RING RETAINING 5/32 CRES
(25PK) E-RING 3/8 TRUARC CRES
(25PK) WASHER FLAT #8 CRES
(25PK) WASHER M3 EXT TOOTH LOCK CRES
(25PK) SCREW SOC HD CAP W/ LW M4 X 8
(25PK) SCREW SOC HD CAP W/ LW M4 X 12
(25PK) SCREW SOC HD CAP W/ LW M4 X 25
(25PK) SCREW FLAT HEAD SS M4 X 6
(25PK) SCREW FLAT HEAD SS M4 X 12
(25PK) SCREW FLATHEAD CRES M3 X 12
(25PK) SCREW FLATHEAD CRES M3 X 14
(25PK) SCREW PHP M3 X 6MM CRES
SPRING COMPRESSION
(50PK) WASHER SPLIT LOCK M5 CRES
(20PK) SCREW SOCKET HD SET M5 X 12 CRES
RETAINER PRINT HD CABLE 6”
SPRING COMP .36 ODX.035 WD X .75LG
(25PK) SCREW SHC W/ LK COMP M4 X 12
GREASE SILCONE
Main Board, A-6212, 4MB
Main Board, A-6212, 8MB
Main Board, A-6310, 4MB
Main Board, A-6310, 8MB
34
Notes
A-Class Parts Catalog
6" RH Models
Platen Roller Assembly (15-3019-11)
#
1
2
3
4
Part#
13-2405-02
17-3028-01
16-2903-01
DPO10-3021-07
Description
ROLLER PLATEN 6"
BEARING FLANGED 440C 3/8 X 7/8
PULLEY (WHITE) TIMING 23 TEETH
(25PK) E-RING 3/8 TRUARC CRES
Notes
Peel Roller Assembly (15-3019-12)
#
1
2
3
4
Part#
13-2405-02
17-3028-01
16-2904-01
DPO10-3021-07
Description
ROLLER PLATEN 6"
BEARING FLANGED 440C 3/8 X 7/8
PULLEY (BLACK) TIMING 22 TEETH
(25PK) E-RING 3/8 TRUARC CRES
35
Notes
A-Class Parts Catalog
6" RH Models
Take-up Roller Assembly (15-3019-13)
#
1
2
3
4
Part#
13-2405-02
17-3028-01
15-3020-01
DPO10-3021-07
Description
ROLLER PLATEN 6"
BEARING FLANGED 440C 3/8 X 7/8
CLUTCH RIBBON TAKE-UP
(25PK) E-RING 3/8 TRUARC CRES
36
Notes
A-Class Parts Catalog
6" RH Models
Printhead / Pulley Kit, 203DPI
1
5
6
2
4
3
#
1
2
3
4
5
6
Part#
15-3117-01
PHD20-2164-01
32-2535-01
32-2534-02
12-3384-01
24-2543-03
Description
PULLEY COMPOUND 203DPI
PRINTHEAD 203 DPI 6”
CABLE ASSY PRINTHEAD DATA 6" 203
CABLE ASSY 6" PRINTHEAD PWR
SPACER MOTOR MOUNTING RH
STEPPER MOTOR ASSEMBLY
37
Notes
A-Class Parts Catalog
6" RH Models
Printhead / Pulley Kit, 300DPI
1
5
6
2
4
3
#
1
2
3
4
5
6
Part#
15-3118-01
PHD20-2195-01
32-2534-02
32-2536-01
12-3370-01
24-2543-02
Description
GEAR COMPOUND 300DPI
PRINTHEAD 300 DPI, 6"
CABLE ASSY 6" PRINTHEAD PWR
CABLE ASSY PRINTHEAD DATA 6" 300
SPACER MOTOR MOUNTING
STEPPER MOTOR ASSEMBLY
38
Notes
A-Class Parts Catalog
6" RH Models
Printhead Assembly (15-2977-02)
#
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
13
14
16
17
18
Part#
15-3103-01
12-3267-02
12-3233-02
12-3266-01
DPO16-2906-01
16-2907-01
11-5552-02
DPO899349
17-3075-01
DPO10-3084-01
DPO10-3084-02
DPO10-3018-04
DPO10-3085-06
DPO10-3085-02
DPO10-3015-43
32-2528-01
Description
ASSY, 6" RH PRINTHEAD MOUNT
PIVOT 6" PRINTHEAD
SHAFT PRINTHEAD MOUNT
PLATE PRINTHEAD ADAPTER
(2PK) CAM NARROW MEDIA
KNOB NARROW MEDIA
SHIELD RIBBON 6”
(10PK) BEARING - FLANGED .312
SPRING COMP .30 OD X .045WD X.56LG
(10PK) WASHER WAVE .312 ID CRES
(10PK) WASHER WAVE .505 ID CRES
(25PK) WASHER FLAT #8 CRES
(25PK) SCREW SOC HD CAP W/ LW M4 X 20
(25PK) SCREW SOC HD CAP W/ LW M4 X 8
(10PK) SCREW SHC M4X20 CRES W/LKG COMP
GROUND STRAP
39
Notes
A-Class Parts Catalog
6" RH Models
Printhead Pressure Assembly (15-3186-02)
10
9
3
8
7
9
1
4
6
3
5
9
2
9
#
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Part#
12-3229-01
12-3485-01
11-5537-01
12-3486-01
15-3187-01
12-3353-01
12-3354-01
17-3160-01
DPO10-3021-07
16-3005-01
Description
BRACKET, PRESSURE, LOWER
BRACKET, PRESSURE UPPER
RETAINER, PRINTHEAD PRESSURE
SHAFT, PRINTHEAD PRESSURE
ASSY, PIVOT PIN
SLIDE UPPER
SLIDE, LOWER
SPRING, COMPRESSION
(25PK) E-RING 3/8 TRUARC CRES
SPACER, PH PRESSURE
40
Notes
A-Class Parts Catalog
6" RH Models
Latch Assembly 6” (15-2975-02)
#
1
2
3
Part#
Description
11-5578-02
LATCH 6”
12-3280-02
SHAFT LATCH PIVOT
DPO10-3088-01 (25PK) SCREW FLATHEAD CRES M3 X 6
41
Notes
A-Class Parts Catalog
6" RH Models
Peel Assembly (15-2974-02)
#
1
2
3
4
5
8
9
10
11
Part#
15-3183-02
11-5256-02
11-5599-02
12-3295-02
12-2574-02
DPO10-3021-05
DPO10-3088-07
17-2856-01
--
Description
ASSY 6
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement