null  null
AIR SEEDER
PASTURE PLANTER
A member of
PASTURE PLANTER
ASSEMBLY, OPERATORS & PARTS MANUAL
GPN 215645
REVISION B
07/16
COPYRIGHT
Neither this manual or part thereof may be reproduced or published without the prior permission of AF Gason Pty Ltd
Page Intentionally Blank
CONTENTS
Warranty Form
Introduction...............................................................
Safety .......................................................................
Bolt Specifications ....................................................
Ordering Parts ..........................................................
Spare Parts Record ..................................................
Distribution Kits Options ...........................................
Distribution Kits & Fitment Information ......................
Broadcast Dist. Kit ...........................................
Individual Placement System ...........................
Combiner ‘Y’ Kit ...............................................
Operating the Pasture Planter ..................................
Adjustments ..............................................................
Fitment of Reducer Plate ........................
Removal of Meterwheel Cover Plate .......
Changing Meterwheel .............................
8
10
11
12
13
13
14
14
Ground Drive Calibration ..........................................
Calibration Handle Turns ........................
Planting Details Reference .....................
15
18
19
VRT Hydraulic Drive Calibration ...............................
Planting Details Reference .....................
21
24
Spare Parts ..............................................................
26
06/14
1
2
3
4
5
7
Page Intentionally Blank
06/14
INTRODUCTION
Page 1
It will hold approximately 270kg / 420kg of
canola depending on the products density.
The Gason Pasture Planter has been
designed to operate in conjunction with the
range of Gason Air Seeders. The Pasture
Planter, sometimes referred to as a small seeds
box, is generally mounted direct to the Seeders
bin. It utilizes the seeders drive system to
operate the metering system and the blower to
convey the product.
There are a number of distribution kits
that can be fitted to your implement and
connected to the Pasture Planter.
a) Broadcast Distribution Kit
b) Individual Placement System
c) Combiner ‘Y’ System
The Gason Pasture Planter metering
system is a positive and accurate method of
placing small seeds into the air stream. The
system is capable of sowing a wide variety of
small seeds and other products with minimal
adjustment.
The distribution kits are more fully
explained in the Distribution System Option’s
sections of this manual.
Please read the appropriate sections of this
manual before assembling and operating your
machine. Field experience has shown that a
good understanding of the features and correct
method of operation greatly reduces problems
in the field.
The Gason Pasture Planter bin capacity
has been designed to match the capacity of
your Gason Seeder.
•
•
380 litres for seeders with a main bin
capacity of 5,000L or less.
600 litres for seeders with a main bin
capacity of 6,000L or greater.
References to the left and right hand
sides of the Air Seeder are from the rear of the
machine looking forward.
Fig. 1 Pasture Planter mounted on a Front Tow Air Seeder
While every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of the information in this manual, AF Gason Pty Ltd
Reserves the right to delete, change or add information without notice.
06/14
SAFETY
Page 2
General Safety Conditions
The Air Seeder has been designed
with safety in mind.
However, the
equipment is only as safe as the person
operating it.
DO NOT
DO NOT
Do not operate the Air Seeder until you
have read and understood this manual. If you
feel you need help or advice on the operation of
the Seeder, contact your local authorized
Gason Dealer.
DO NOT
DO NOT
ride on the machine when
operating.
touch or attempt to adjust any
moving parts.
adjust hydraulic fittings while
under pressure.
remove any safety guards while
the seeder is operating.
DO carry out the daily safety checks and
operate the seeder in a safety conscious
manner.
To ensure trouble free and safe operation
of your seeder, it is important to carry out a
daily safety check to reduce the possibility of a
costly breakdown.
Hydraulics
Items to Check Daily During Operation
1. Check all wheel nuts are tight during the
first couple of days of seeding or after
transportation.
Before working on the hydraulic system
always check that the blower is not operating,
and that there is no pressure in the hydraulic
system.
2. Check all tyre pressures and tyre
conditions in general. NOTE: a badly
worn rear drive tyre will affect the
metering accuracy.
Never attempt to disconnect a breakaway
coupling if the blower is operating. Turn the
tractor off if working on the metering system of
a VRT equipped seeder.
3. Ensure the safety guard on the blower
unit is fitted.
Leaving the Air Seeder Unattended
Always close the bin lids and ensure that
no material is left in the bins after seeding.
4. Check
all
hydraulic
breakaway
connections are locked into position.
Chock the Air Seeder wheels to prevent it
from rolling.
5. Check all hydraulic hoses and fittings for
leaks.
When Working on the Air Seeder
6. Check all chains and sprockets for wear
or movement on the shaft.
Place suitable stands under the trailer if
removing a wheel or carrying out major work.
7. Check metershafts turn freely before
operating each day or after transporting
when loaded.
Never enter the bin compartment unless
another person is present. Always take proper
safeguards if entering a bin or working on
components that have been exposed to treated
seed.
8. Check draw bar pins for wear.
9. Ensure bin lids are closed and that there
are no air leaks when blower is
operating.
10. Check distribution hoses for damage or
kinks, especially after operating the wing
fold system on the implement.
10/09
BOLT SPECIFICATIONS
Page 3
CAUTION: Loose bolts can cause elongation of holes and part failures resulting in dangerous
operating conditions and equipment breakdown. Check all bolts and nuts periodically during
equipment operation and keep them tightened to the specified torque. If hardware
replacement becomes necessary, replace with equivalent metric grade number.
NOTE:
The following torque figures are those recommended for zinc plated, lightly oiled bolts.
Recommended assembly torques may be obtained by multiplying the torque figures in the
table below by:
0.78 – for degreased zinc plated bolts
1.10 – for black oxide finished bolts
0.81 – for M20x2.5P Tine Toolbar Hardware
It is necessary that all bolts be tightened to the correct recommended assembly torque.
Thread
Pitch
S.A.E Grade Number
Size
Recommended Assembly Torque
lbf.ft Nm lbf.ft Nm lbf.ft Nm
5
8
Wheel Stud
Head Markings
(Manufacturers marks
may vary)
7/16
7/16
1/2
1/2
5/8
5/8
3/4
3/4
7/8
7/8
1
1
UNF
UNC
UNF
UNC
UNF
UNC
UNF
UNC
UNF
UNC
UNF
UNC
43
39
67
59
135
117
235
210
370
335
550
505
Metric Grade Number
59
53
91
81
184
159
319
285
502
455
746
685
8.8
60
54
94
83
186
165
325
290
520
470
775
710
82
74
128
113
253
224
441
394
706
638
1052
963
10.9
-
-
Wheel Stud
Head Markings
(Manufacturers marks
may vary)
M10
M12
M16
M16
M18
M20
M20
M22
M24
M24
1.5
1.75
2.0
2.5
3.0
29
51
126
247
425
40
70
171
335
577
10/09
41
73
180
351
608
56
100
245
477
825
170
243
265
340
370
-
231
330
360
462
502
-
ORDERING PARTS
Page 4
For your convenience record the following
information below:
When Ordering Parts:
The following information must be
supplied to facilitate fast and accurate
processing of a replacement parts order:•
Name: ______________________________
Gason part number and description (as
given in this manual)
Address: _____________________________
•
Quantity
•
Machine model and serial number
Telephone Number: ____________________
•
Method of despatch.
Machine Model No: _____________________
•
Your Dealers name and address
Date Machine Purchased: ________________
Serial No.: ____________________________
Fig.3
Subject to any applicable Federal, State or Territory laws or ordinances, which may apply from time to time, A. F.
Gason Pty Ltd reserves the right to make changes in design and specifications without notice or obligation and to
change or discontinue models at any time without incurring any liability to any Purchaser thereof.
Left and right hand: All references in this manual are determined by facing the direction of travel.
For warranty provisions please consult your Installation and Warranty Registration document.
10/09
SPARE PARTS RECORD
Page 5
PART No.
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
10/09
COST
DATE
Page Intentionally Blank
DISTRIBUTION KIT OPTIONS
Page 7
Distribution Kits Options
As mentioned in the introduction, there
are a number of distribution kits that can be
fitted to your implement and connected to the
Pasture Planter.
a) Broadcast Distribution Kit
b) Individual Placement System
c) Combiner ‘Y’ System
1. Broadcast Distribution Kit
A Broadcast Distribution Kit can be fitted to
most Gason implements. Kits are supplied to
suit different implement widths. Each kit is
supplied with sufficient towers, heads, hoses
and scatter plates to allow for 450mm-600mm
wide spacing between toolbar mounted outlets.
Mounted on the rear row of the implement, light
rates of seed can be evenly scattered across
the ground.
Fig. 5 Secondary head used on the Broadcast
and Individual Placement Systems.
3. Combiner ‘Y’ System
The Combiner ‘Y’ System allows the operator to
combine product from the pasture planter into a
number or all of the main primary distribution
hoses. This can be particularly useful for
planting canola or other small seeds at low
rates from the pasture planter and combining
them with product, such as fertiliser, from the
main seeder bins.
Product can then be directed down a tine
or disc opener as required. Combiner systems
are normally ordered in kits to suit the number
of main primary hoses you wish to feed into.
Common kits are 2, 3, 4 and 6 outlet systems.
Individual kits are also available if required.
Fig. 4 Broadcast scatter plates mounted on bar.
2. Individual Placement System
The Individual placement system can allow for
low rates of small seeds to be placed
throughout the implement similar to the main
distribution system.
Gason’s do not manufacture a specific
sowing boot for the smaller final 12.7mm ID
hose but do have an adaptor that can be fitted
to a standard 32mm ID Gason sowing boots.
Alternatively, owners/dealers may wish to make
up their own sowing outlet device specific to
their requirements. This individual placement
system will service a maximum of 55 outlets.
Fig. 6 A Combiner ‘Y’ tube fitted to a primary
hose. Note the 25mm hose from the pasture
planter’s distribution system attached.
06/14
DISTRIBUTION KITS & FITMENT INFORMATION
Page 8
Broadcast
Distribution
Kit
Instructions (refer fig. 7 and 8.)
1.
5.
Fitment
Attach the primary manifold support and
bracket (Items 12 & 13) using the M10 U Bolt to the last or second last row near to
the centre of the implement frame. Place
the primary manifold (Item 29) on top of the
manifold support. Connect a length of grey
50mm hose (Item 35) between the camlock
fitting (Item 25) and the manifold support.
Use bracket (Item 27) to secure camlock
fitting and attach the hose to the frame
using the plastic ties (Item 34).
2.
Attach the five port secondary manifolds
and support brackets (Item 17, 22 & 37) to
the last row of the implement at
approximately 2.5 metre spacings.
3.
Attach the spreader assemblies (Item 1)
using the U-Bolts supplied to the last row of
the implement at approximately 500mm
spacings. Do not tighten as the 13mm
hose will be held between these
assemblies and the frame.
4.
It may be necessary to use a spreader
extension (Item 7) to position the spreader
assemblies further rearward to clear
machine obstructions.
Typical problem
areas are where cylinder mount brackets
protrude out the back of a machine or if a
tine tower is obstructing clear flow of the
seed.
Connect the outlets of the primary manifold
(Item 29) to the secondary manifold
support pipes (Item 22) using the 25mm
grey hose (Item 10). When cutting the
hose to length, ensure the shortest hose
is not less than half the length of the
longest hose (Example: 4 outlet primary
head – the 2 long hoses are 8m
therefore any remaining hoses are not
to be less than 4m). Allow slack, where
necessary for wing folding and secure
these hoses to the frame using plastic ties.
Avoid dipping of hoses to prevent material
build-up and blockages.
6.
Connect the outlets of the five port
secondary manifold assemblies to the
spreader assemblies using the 13mm hose
(Item 28). When cutting the hose to length,
ensure the shortest hose is not less
than half the length of the longest hose.
These hoses should RUN DIRECTLY TO
the assemblies (not down and along the
frame) and are clamped between the
spreader assemblies and the frame.
To ensure the hose is firmly clamped a
sleeve will need to be cut and placed over
the hose at the clamped position (see Fig.
7). Allow 25mm between the hose outlets
and the spreader plates and when secure
check the alignment of the spreader plates
(see Fig. 7).
Fig. 7
06/14
DISTRIBUTION KITS & FITMENT INFORMATION
Page 9
Fig. 8 Pasture Planter Broadcast Distribution System
Note: Refer to spare parts section for all part numbers
DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM
KIT
IMPLEMENT WIDTH
GPN:
215634
215636
215638
215640
215642
215644
PRIMARY
MANIFOLD
(ITEM 29)
4 to 5.5 metres
6 to 8.5 metres
9 to11.5 metres
12 to 14.5 metres
15 to 17.5 metres
18 to 20.5 metres
2 outlet
3 outlet
4 outlet
5 outlet
6 outlet
7 outlet
COMPONENTS SUPPLIED
SECONDARY
SEED
MANIFOLD
SPREADER
(ITEM 17)
ASSEMBLY
(ITEM 40)
2 qty
10 qty
3 qty
15 qty
4 qty
20 qty
5 qty
25 qty
6 qty
30 qty
7 qty
35 qty
SPREADER
EXTENSION
(ITEM 42)
2 qty
4 qty
4 qty
4 qty
6 qty
8 qty
Metric to Imperial Conversion Scales: 1m = 3.28ft
m
ft
4
13
5
16
6
20
7
23
8
26
9
30
10
33
11
36
06/14
12
39
13
43
14
46
15
49
16
52
17
56
18
59
19
62
20
66
DISTRIBUTION KITS & FITMENT INFORMATION
Page 10
Individual Placement System Fitment
Instructions (refer fig. 9.)
1.
Attach the primary manifold support and
bracket (Item 9) using the M10 U-Bolts
and fasteners to a central location on the
implement. This central location will
reduce the length of the 25mm secondary
hose that needs to be routed across the
machine.
Fig. 9 Pasture Planter Individual Placement System
06/14
2.
Fit the small Secondary towers & heads
(item 2) centrally amongst the tines to be
serviced.
3.
Use the 12.7mm ID hose to distribute the
small seeds to the appropriate sowing
boot supplied by the owner or to a
dedicated Gason sowing boot with the aid
of an adaptor (item 7).
DISTRIBUTION KITS & FITMENT INFORMATION
Page 11
1. Attach the full height primary manifold
support kit (item 1) near the entry side of the
cluster of primary seeder splitters. By doing
this, it will be easier to maintain short and
continuously falling 25mm secondary hoses
from the primary manifold to the inlet on the
Combiner ‘Y’s.
Combiner ‘Y’ Kit Fitment Instructions
(refer fig.10.)
Combiner ‘Y’s can be fitted to multiple
primary hoses to allow the incorporation of
product from the Pasture Planter to the main
distribution system. The position and direction
of fitment of the Combiner ‘Y’s is important and
if not done correctly will cause distribution
issues.
2. Ensure any open 25mm inlet pipes on the
Combiner ‘Y’s are capped with the supplied
black plastic cap (item 6). Two are supplied
with each kit.
If operators are wishing to combine
material from the pasture planter down all of the
tines on a single shoot system, they would
select a quantity of combiners the same as the
number of primary hoses fitted. If the objective
was to plant on the rear row only on a machine
that had a deep banding system, then only half
the number of combiners will be required.
3. Both inlet pipes must be set in the correct
direction and so that they are facing
upwards as per the sketches in Fig.10
below.
Fig. 10 Combiner ‘Y’ System showing one possible configuration.
Note regarding the use of the equalisation funnels (item 8) supplied with the combiner ‘Y’ Kit.
Equalisation funnels have been supplied for use in distribution system with a high back pressure in the
main Secondary system. They are rarely used but can be helpful in restricted systems with either a small
number of tertiary outlets or restricted sowing boots. If used, they must be fitted to all primary lines.
08/14
OPERATING THE PASTURE PLANTER
Page 12
General Information
To Empty the Bin
The pasture planter has been designed to
integrate with the complete range of Gason Air
Seeders. General operation of the pasture
planter is similar to the main system.
Place a suitable container underneath the
pasture planter and open meterbox clean out
hatch. To ensure all of the bin’s contents has
been removed it is recommended that you open
the bottom door of the Pasture Planter and
rotate the metershaft one full revolution.
It will be necessary to calibrate the
pasture planter metering system to obtain the
desired application rate for the particular
material being sown. Refer to either the Ground
Drive or VRT Hydraulic Drive sections in this
manual for the appropriate calibration
information.
Use a broom from the top of the bin if any
material remains in the bin.
Low Bin Sensor - Ground Drive Only
The “Low Bin Sensor Isolation Switch”
enables the sensors in the main bins to operate
independently of the pasture planter. When
operating the Pasture Planter the bin sensor
needs to be turned ON.
For a more detailed description of Air
Seeders operation refer to the Air Seeder
Operator’s Manual.
Setting Pasture Planter Air flow
The Pasture Planters air supply is taken
from a secondary outlet on the plenum chamber
and is controlled by a shut off valve. For
general use the valve will be fully open when
operating the pasture planter. Fan speed
setting is based upon application rate in the
seeders main system.
Fan speed may need to be varied
depending on type and size of distribution
system and application rate through main
system and pasture planter. The shut off valve
can be used to restrict airflow to the Pasture
Planter if required.
Fig.11 Low Bin Sensor Isolation Switch
Disengaging Pasture Planter – Ground Drive
Only
Contact your Gason dealer for specific
information about Pasture Planters air flow.
When the pasture planter is not in use, set the
variator to zero. This effectively disengages the
metershaft.
Filling the Bins
Before filling, check that the clean out
hatch on the meterbox has been fixed into
position, and that there are no adjustments
needed to the Pasture Planter meterbox.
The Pasture Planter Metershaft will
still gradually creep when variator is
set to zero.
The grate that is fitted to the top of the bin
should always be left in place when filling. This
will help in preventing large clumps of material
and foreign objects from entering the bin and
possibly damaging or blocking the meter
system.
10/09
PASTURE PLANTER METERBOX - ADJUSTMENTS
Page 13
Step 3. Fit wing nut and tighten and then refit
window assembly.
Fitment of Reducer Plate
To achieve very low rates with small
seeds a reducer plate is fitted to the Pasture
Planter
meterbox.
This
reduces
the
meterwheels output to approximately 1/3. The
following steps are for fitment of the reducer
plate, removal is a reversal of this procedure.
Step 1. Remove window assembly.
Fig.14 Wing nut securing reducer plate.
Caution: Only use with very small seeds such
as Canola, Medics (clover seed) or Sorghum.
Always re-calibrate Pasture Planter after
fitting or removing the reducer plate.
Fig.12 Removal of window assembly
Step 2. Fit reducing plate onto bolt inside the
meterbox.
Fig.13 Fit reducing plate.
10/09
Pasture Planter Meterbox - Adjustments
Page 14
Removal of Meterwheel Cover Plate
It may be necessary to remove the
meterwheel cover plate from inside of the
meterbox for lightweight and large seed if high
rates are required.
To remove the cover plate you will need
to have the bin empty. Gaining access through
the clean out hatch, remove the M8 Nyloc nut
retaining the cover plate with a 13mm ratchet
ring spanner (Refer Fig.16). Fitting cover plate
is the reversal of this procedure.
Fig.16 Access to remove cover plate through
clean out hatch.
Always re-calibrate Pasture Planter after
removal or fitting of cover plate.
Changing Meterwheel
It is possible to replace the standard
meterwheel with a more aggressive and deeper
meterwheel if metering large and light seeds at
high rates.
Refer parts section for more detail.
Fig. 15 Cover plate fitted and removed.
10/09
GROUND DRIVE - CALIBRATION
Page 15
necessary to remove the meterwheel cover
plate. Refer to the adjustments section of this
manual for further information.
Introduction
The calibration procedure involves the
rotation of the metering system by hand to
simulate the coverage of a certain area. A
material sample needs to be collected and
weighed to calculate the application rate. This is
done by taking a sample equal to 1/20th of a
hectare.
Calibration Procedure
Step 1. Open the bottom door of the Pasture
Planter.
It will be necessary to disengage the drive
system for the main air seeder when calibrating
the pasture planter.
For more detail on calibration refer: Air Seeder
Operator’s Manual, Ground Drive – Calibration.
When calibrating, ensure that there is
enough material in the Pasture Planter Bin. In
most cases 1/2 a bag will be sufficient.
Fig.17 Bottom door on pasture planter.
It must be remembered that this style of
seeder is dependent upon a correct wheel
diameter for its operating accuracy. If this
diameter is altered, (e.g. incorrect tyre fitted,
wrong tyre pressure or extreme ground
conditions), inaccurate metering may occur. If
extremely accurate metering is desired refer to
Air Seeder Operator’s Manual, Ground Drive –
Calibration - Method C for checking the wheel
circumference.
Step 2.
Fit calibration collection bag to the
p/planter meterbox using the draw
string.
Meterbox Adjustments
It may be necessary to make adjustments
to the pasture planter meterbox when metering
low or high rates of seed. The meterbox has
been supplied with a reducer plate (yellow) that
is fitted to the front face of the meterwheel
opening. This plate is suitable for light to
average application rates of small seeds. This
plate should be removed when metering high
rates of seed or large/light seeds (eg. rye
grass).
Fig.18 Fitting the calibration collection bag.
Step 3.
Disengage drive pin from the seeders
main bins.
As a guide, the variator setting should be
between 1 and 7 after calibration. If the setting
is too low you may need to fit the reducing plate
if not already in place. If the setting is too high,
above 7, remove the reducing plate if fitted and
recalibrate.
When using product that has poor flow
characteristics or larger seeds it may be
Fig.19 Disengaging Sprocket.
10/09
Ground Drive - Calibration
Page 16
Step 4. Rotate calibration handle for the correct
number of turns to simulate 1/20th of a
hectare (see table page 14). Rotate
handle anti-clockwise.
NOTE: It is recommended that when adjusting
the variator setting the operator goes past the
desired setting (higher rate) a short distance
and then rotates the handle back to the
required setting. This method of adjustment will
ensure that there is no slack in the cable if a
cable is fitted.
Fig.20 Calibration handle rotates anti-clockwise,
as shown by the arrow.
Step 5. Weigh sample taken on scales supplied.
When using scales use the scale box as
the container. Place box on top of
scales before switching on. Check that
the scales are set at zero before
weighing sample.
Fig. 22 1830/50 P/Planter Variator Adjustment
Fig.23 1880/2120 P/Planter Variator Adjustment
IMPORTANT When the calibration
procedure is completed close the
bottom door of the pasture planter
and engage the drive pins on the
main bins to allow the drive system
to operate normally.
Fig.21 Scales.
NOTE: It is the responsibility of the
operator to check the accuracy of the
scales on a regular basis.
Step 6. If the result is too low you will need to
increase the setting on the variator. If
too much material was collected the
reverse applies.
After making the
adjustment you will need to retest the
system following steps 4 and 5.
10/09
Ground Drive - Calibration
Page 17
Example 1
Extremely low rates
An application rate of 3.75 kg/ha of Medic
(clover seed) is desired on a planting width of
12 metres. The reducer plate is in place to
meter this low rate at a moderate width. From
page 14 we can determine the required handle
rotations (32 turns). For the first test the variator
is set to 3, this is an estimate giving a starting
point for calibration.
When applying extremely low rates it may
be necessary to collect a double calibration
sample to simulate 1/10th ha instead of 1/20th
ha. Increasing the sample size will improve
calibration accuracy.
Variator Adjustment Stop
After setting the variator adjustment lever to 3
and rotating the calibration handle 32 turns we
can weigh the collected seed. For this example
we find we have a seed collection of:
The variator adjustment stop will allow the
operator to mark the position of the variator
handle after the pasture planter has been
calibrated. The stop will be a useful tool to
ensure that the variator handle can be easily
and accurately repositioned if the handle needs
to be moved. Setting the variator handle to zero
will stop the metershaft or reduce to such an
extent that the shaft will only creep.
Seed collected = 0.16kg
Therefore the actual sowing rate will be:
0.16kg x 20 = 3.2 kg/ha.
It will be necessary to increase the variator
adjustment and retest the system to obtain the
desired 3.75 kg/ha.
Example 2
An application rate of 10 kg/ha of rye grass is
desired on a planting width of 10.0 metres. The
yellow reducer plate should be removed to
cater for this moderate rate of a long and light
seed. From page 14 we can determine the
required handle rotations (38.5 turns) and
estimate the variator setting of 5.
Fig. 24 1830/50 P/Planter Variator Adjustment
Stop
After setting the variator adjustment lever to 5
and rotating the calibration handle 38.5 turns
we can weigh the collected seed. For this
example we find we have a seed collection of:
Recording Planting Detail
As an aid to the calibration process it is
beneficial to record planting detail in the chart
provided on page 15 & 16. This can be used as
a future reference for variator settings and
meterbox adjustments when calibrating.
Seed collected = 415g
Therefore the actual sowing rate will be
415g x 20 = 8.3 kg/ha.
Increase the variator setting and retest until the
desired rate is obtained.
If desired application rate of rye grass is higher
than the variator setting can obtain, it may be
necessary to remove the meterwheel cover
plate from inside the bin or change the
meterwheel.
10/09
Ground Drive - Calibration
Page 18
Calibration Handle Rotation Chart
PLANTING WIDTH
(m)
1/20th Hectare
PLANTING WIDTH
(m)
1/20th Hectare
4.5
85.5
13.5
28.5
4.8
81.0
13.8
28.0
5.0
77.0
14.0
27.5
5.3
73.3
14.3
27.0
5.5
70.0
14.5
26.5
5.8
67.0
14.8
26.1
6.0
64.2
15.0
25.7
6.3
61.6
15.3
25.2
6.5
59.2
15.5
24.8
6.8
57.0
15.8
24.4
7.0
55.0
16.0
24.1
7.3
53.1
16.3
23.7
7.5
51.3
16.5
23.3
7.8
49.7
16.8
23.0
8.0
48.1
17.0
22.7
8.3
46.7
17.3
22.3
8.5
45.3
17.5
22.0
8.8
44.0
17.8
21.7
9.0
42.8
18.0
21.4
9.3
41.6
18.3
21.1
9.5
40.5
18.5
20.8
9.8
39.5
18.8
20.5
10.0
38.5
19.0
20.3
10.3
37.6
19.3
20.0
10.5
36.7
19.5
19.7
10.8
35.8
19.8
19.5
11.0
35.0
20.0
19.3
11.3
34.2
20.3
19.0
11.5
33.5
20.5
18.8
11.8
32.8
20.8
18.6
12.0
32.1
21.0
18.3
12.3
31.4
21.3
18.1
12.5
30.8
21.5
17.9
12.8
30.2
21.8
17.7
13.0
29.6
22.0
17.5
13.3
29.0
10/09
DATE
MATERIAL
BULK
DENSITY
Meterwheel Cover Plate
/ Reducer Plate
VARIATOR
SETTING
APPLICATION
RATE
PLANTING DETAIL REFERENCE CHART
OTHER DETAILS
Ground Drive - Calibration
Page 19
10/09
DATE
MATERIAL
BULK
DENSITY
Meterwheel Cover Plate
/ Reducer Plate
VARIATOR
SETTING
APPLICATION
RATE
OTHER DETAILS
Ground Drive - Calibration
Page 20
10/09
VRT HYDRAULIC DRIVE – CALIBRATION
Page 21
fan. Rotate the handle anti-clockwise to turn
off.
Introduction
The VRT seeder’s calibration procedure
involves a controlled rotation of the metering
system to enable the collection of a sample of
the product being sown.
The collected sample is then weighed and
the value recorded in the 3000 Canlink monitor.
Once this weight has been updated a pulse/kg
figure will be displayed.
The pulses/kg figure, along with the
implement’s width and ground speed, forms the
critical information the monitor and pod system
uses to control the metering system to obtain
the desired application rate.
Fig. 25 Fans Flow Control Valve (open).
4. Turn the monitor on inside the tractor.
A ‘QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE’ has
been supplied with every VRT equipped
seeder. The guide goes through a step by step
procedure for calibrating the main seeder bins.
This can be used as a general reference for the
Pasture Planter although some points may
differ.
5. At the monitor select a new trip (paddock) or
reset a previously used trip. This is done
from the ‘RECORDS’ screen. Press the soft
key under the ‘PREV’ or ‘NEXT’ prompt to
change trip, and then the ‘SELECT’ soft key
to lock. To reset the current trip simply push
the ‘RESET’ key twice to clear previous trip
information.
The Pasture Planter bin on the 3000 Canlink
monitor is shown as AUX.
Calibration Procedure
1. It may be necessary to make adjustments to
the pasture planter meterbox when metering
low or high rates of seed. The meterbox has
been supplied with a reducer plate (yellow)
that is fitted to the front face of the
meterwheel opening and is suitable for light
to average application rates of small seeds.
This plate should be removed when
metering high rates of seed or large/light
seeds (eg. rye grass).
Fig. 26 Records screen.
6. Go to the ‘RATES’ screen either directly
from the ‘RECORDS’ screen or from the
‘MENU’ screen:a) Select AUX by highlighting the appropriate
zone and using the up or down navigator
keys.
b) Select product for AUX (CANOLA). It is
possible to edit or add new product names
from the ‘PRODUCT’ screen
c) Input application rate (4 kg/ha).
d) Input increment steps (.5 kg/ha).
e) Go to calibration page by pushing the soft
key to the left of CALIB PROD prompt.
When using product that has poor flow
characteristics or larger seeds, it may be
necessary to remove the meterwheel cover
plate. Refer to the adjustments section of
this manual for further information.
2. Place at least 1/2 a bag of the appropriate
product in the pasture planter bin.
3. Disengage fan by shutting off the oil flow at
the flow control valve located next to the
10/09
VRT Hydraulic Drive – Calibration
Page 22
b) Open the bottom door on the Pasture
Planter meterbox.
c) Fit the calibration sample bag to the bottom
of the Pasture Planter meterbox.
d) Prime the system to ensure that the new
product
is
fully
surrounding
the
meterwheels. To do this, push the green
button on the calibration control box on the
seeder. Allow meterwheels to rotate a
couple of revolutions. PUSH THE RED
BUTTON TO STOP. This will stop the meter
system and zero the ‘TEST PULSES’ count
when the green button is next pushed.
Fig. 27 Rates Screen.
7. When in the calibration screen (refer Fig.28)
you will need to set the following:a) ‘CAL SPEED’. This is the speed at which
the metershaft rotates during the calibration
test (1-10). Refer Table 30. The default
setting is 4. The higher the setting the
faster the speed.
b) ‘TEST PULSES’. The number of pulses to
run the test (generally 600 for Pasture
Planter). The bigger the sample the better.
c) When complete push the soft key under the
‘READY’ prompt before leaving the cab.
Test pulses will now be displayed as zero
and will record feedback from the seeder.
Fig. 29 Calibration control box.
e) Empty sample bag and refit for the full
calibration run.
9. Push the green button to start calibration
test.
10. Allow system to stop by itself. If the sample
bag fills or a larger sample is required,
change the ‘TEST PULSES’ setting at
monitor. It will be necessary to go back one
screen and re-enter the Product Calibration
screen before making changes to the ‘TEST
PULSES’ value. Push ‘READY’ prompt
again and re-run test at the seeder.
Fig. 28 Product Calibration Screen.
11. After a correct sample run, weigh the
sample of product using the scales supplied
with the seeder.
8. To begin calibration procedure at the
seeder:a) Engage tractor’s hydraulic circuit to run the
air seeder. The fan should not run because
the flow control valve at the fan is turned off.
NOTE: It is the responsibility of the
operator to check the accuracy of the
scales on a regular basis.
Calibration Speed Settings
(Default setting 4)
Low application rates
2kg/ha – 4 kg/ha
2-3
Medium application rates
4kg/ha–10 kg/ha
4
10kg - above
5-7
High application rates
TABLE. 30
10/09
VRT Hydraulic Drive – Calibration
Page 23
product’s bulk density, flow rate or meterbox
setup will be confirmed.
12. Record the sample weight and input this
information into the monitor in kg in the
‘TEST WEIGHT’ area on the Product
Calibration screen. Check that the ‘TEST
PULSES’ value is as per your setting. A
small increase in pulses is normal (eg. set
at 600, will run and record 602) because the
hydraulic motor will overrun slightly.
On completion of the calibration process, close
the Pasture Planters bottom door.
15. When finished calibrating, return to the main
screen by pushing the soft key under the
‘EXIT’ prompt.
13. Update the pulses/kg by pushing the soft
key under the ‘UPDATE’ prompt.
16. Ensure that all of the information displayed
on the main screen is correct. The pasture
planter will be displayed as the forth bin at
the bottom of the screen. To check the
application rate from this screen, touch the
soft key directly to the left of the product and
the preset rate will be displayed for 3
seconds. The rate will then return to zero
until the seeding operation begins. Bins to
be operated should display the READY
prompt. You can change the status of each
bin by holding the soft key directly to the left
of the product down for 3 seconds.
14. Push soft key under ‘BACK’ prompt to go
back one menu screen to the ‘RATES’
screen. If the main bins need to be
calibrated this is done by highlighting the
BIN prompt at the top left hand side of the
screen and using the up or down navigator
keys to select the appropriate bin.
NOTE: If a product has previously been
calibrated in the pasture planter bin but for a
different trip, a pulses/kg figure will be
displayed. It is recommended that the operator
re-calibrate the Pasture Planter with the
current product and meterbox set up. This
operation will ensure that any change in the
NOTE: After completing the calibration
procedure it is recommended to record the
various values on the record sheet provided
(page 21-22) for future reference.
10/09
DATE
MATERIAL
BULK
DENSITY
(kg/litre)
APPLICATION STEP
RATE
SETTING
(kg/ha)
(kg/ha)
CAL
SPEED
TEST
PULSES
SAMPLE
WEIGHT
(kg)
PULSE
/kg
PLANTING DETAIL REFERENCE CHART FOR VRT METERING SYSTEM
COMMENTS
VRT Hydraulic Drive – Calibration
Page 24
REDUCER
PLATE
FITTED
METERWHEEL
COVER PLATE
FITTED
10/09
DATE
MATERIAL
BULK
DENSITY
(kg/litre)
APPLICATION STEP
RATE
SETTING
(kg/ha)
(kg/ha)
CAL
SPEED
TEST
PULSES
SAMPLE
WEIGHT
(kg)
PULSE
/kg
PLANTING DETAIL REFERENCE CHART FOR VRT METERING SYSTEM
COMMENTS
VRT Hydraulic Drive – Calibration
Page 25
REDUCER
PLATE
FITTED
METERWHEEL
COVER PLATE
FITTED
10/09
Page Intentionally Blank
06/14
SPARE PARTS
10/09
P/Planter Common Parts
Page 28
10/09
P/Planter Common Parts
Page 29
ITEM
PART NUMBER
1
215485
Bin Assembly 380L (shown)
Ref.
223023
Bin Assembly 600L on 1880/90 & 2120/50 (Post Nov. 2011)
Ref.
227587
Bin Assembly 600L on 1860 (Post Nov. 2011)
Ref.
906301
Washer Flat 5/16” X 7/8 X 16G Z/P
12
4
8001418
Serial No. Tag
1
5
207095
1/8” Rivet S/S Sealed
4
6
204791
Grease Gun Decal
7
211198
Ø25mm Grey Suction Hose
1m
8
207955
Hose Clamp – Worm No.1
2
9
210208
Low Bin Sensor Post 96’
1
10
215540
Meterbox Assy – Pasture Planter
1
11
215541
Gasket P/Planter Meterbox
1
12
903302
Nut Nyloc M8
6
13
917309
Set Screw M8 X 25mm
6
14
215651
Ball Valve 2” Brass
1
15
215652
Connector 2” BSPX 2” Brass
2
16
810299
Tie Cable – Black Nylon (Not Shown)
5
17
215698
Calibration Bag
1
2
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
3
1
10/09
P/Planter Meterbox
Page 30
06/14
P/Planter Meterbox
Page 31
ITEM
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
1
215545
Meterbox Weldment
1
2
215559
Metershaft
1
3
215570
Meterwheel Assy - Standard
1
-
211654
Meterwheel Assy - Large Flutes (Not Shown)
4
215573
Spacer - Narrow
2
5
207560
Bearing Assy
2
6
207561
Spacer-Meter Box
4
7
207562
Gasket-Meterbox Bearing
2
8
207563
Seal-Meterbox Shaft
2
9
215556
Cover - Meter Reduction
1
10
215546
Holder - Window
1
11
215565
Cover - Meterwheel
1
12
215555
Hatch Assembly - Clean Out
1
13
215550
Door – Bottom
1
14
215568
Pin - Short Hinge
2
15
215547
Pivot Bolt - Short
1
16
215553
Pin – Hinge
2
17
215558
Collar – Hinge
4
18
215552
Gasket - Bottom Door
1
19
215557
Gasket - Clean Out
1
20
215567
Knob 4 Star M8
2
21
215560
Pivot Bolt - Long
1
22
215522
Nutsert 8x1.25 Closed
1
23
208374
Rivet Magna-Bulb 3/16"
2
24
923216
Grub Screw M6x6 S/S
4
25
907400
Washer Flat 10x18x1.2mm
4
26
903406
Nut Nyloc M10 Cl8 AS1285
4
27
214646
Nut Wing M8x1.25 SS 304
1
28
924207
Screw S/Tap ¾"X6g CSK Phil SS 304
4
29
215571
Window Assy-Meterwheel
1
30
215481
Cap Vinyl Black 25.4x25lg
1
31
207955
Hose Clamp – Worm No.1
1
32
907414
Washer Flat 8 X 20
1
33
903303
Nut Nyloc M8
1
34
215542
Site Glass - Window
Ref.
35
215920
Seal - Window
Ref.
36
215653
Cap – Vinyl Dia.50 (for transport protection)
Ref.
06/14
QTY.
Ref.
P/Planter 380L Bin Assembly
Page 32
AS USED ON ALL SEEDERS PRE
NOV. 2011 & 1730/50, 1830/50 & 1880
MODELS POST NOV. 2011
10/09
P/Planter 380L Bin Assembly
Page 33
ITEM
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
1
215486
Bin
1
2
207247
Decal – Gason Logo
1
3
207246
Decal – Gason
1
4
5
209006
215747
Decal P/Planter No Dust
Grate Removable Loading
1
1
6
903302
Nut Nyloc M8
1
7
811421
Roll Pin 1/8” X 5/8”
2
8
203127
Gas Stay
1
9
917412
Screw Set M10 X 20 GR8.8
4
10
-
11
207988
Hinge Pin
1
12
215772
Hatch
1
13
8001028
Strip – Rubber Sealing 1.8m Long
1
14
-
15
-
16
-
17
917403
Set Screw M10 X 25mm
8
18
909005
Washer Spring M10 X 2.35
12
19
906404
Washer Flat 3/8” X ¾”
12
20
917112
Set Screw M5 X 20 S/S
8
21
214297
Gasket – Sight Glass
2
22
214295
Sight Glass
2
23
214296
Plate – Sight Glass
2
24
903203
Nut Nyloc M5 S/S
8
25
8001031
Flat Washer M8
1
26
215485
Bin Assembly (Includes All Items Above)
10/09
QTY.
Ref.
P/Planter 600L Bin Assembly
Page 34
AS USED ON 1890, 2120 & 2150
MODELS POST NOV. 2011
06/14
P/Planter 600L Bin Assembly
Page 35
ITEM
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
203127
Gas Stay
1
2
207246
Decal Gason - A/S & Mower
1
3
207247
Gason Logo Decal
1
4
214295
Sight Glass
1
5
214296
Plate - Sight Glass
1
6
214297
Gasket - Sight Glass
1
7
223024
Bin – Weldment 600L
1
8
223049
Hatch - Bin
1
9
223050
Grate
1
10
223062
Pin Hinge
1
11
811421
Roll Pin
2
12
903203
Nut Nyloc M5 S/S
4
13
906404
Washer Flat 3/8" x ¾ x 16g Z/P
8
14
909005
Washer Spring M10 x 2.35 x 2.40 Z/P
8
15
917112
Screw Set M5 x 20 P/Hd S/S
4
16
917403
Screw Set M10 x 25 Gr8.8
8
17
8001028
Strip Rubber Seal 2.6m
1
18
8111055
Decal Granulated Material
1
223023
Bin Assembly (Includes All Items Above)
19
20
21
22
06/14
Ref.
P/Planter 600L Bin Assembly
Page 36
AS USED ON 1860 MODELS POST
NOV. 2011
06/14
P/Planter 600L Bin Assembly
Page 37
ITEM
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
203127
Gas Stay
2
2
207246
Decal Gason - A/S & Mower
1
3
207247
Gason Logo Decal
1
4
214295
Sight Glass
1
5
214296
Plate - Sight Glass
1
6
214297
Gasket - Sight Glass
1
7
223050
Grate
1
8
227585
Hatch-Bin P/Planter 600L
1
9
227586
Bin-Weldment P/Planter 600L
1
10
227607
Pin Hinge
1
11
811421
Roll Pin
2
12
903203
Nut Nyloc M5 S/S
4
13
906404
Washer Flat 3/8" x ¾” x16g Z/P
8
14
909005
Washer Spring M10 x 2.35 x 2.40 Z/P
8
15
917112
Screw Set M5x20 P/Hd S/S
4
16
917403
Screw Set M10 x 25 Gr8.8
8
17
8001028
Strip Rubber Seal 2.6m
1
18
8111055
Decal Granulated Material
1
227587
Bin Assembly (Includes All Items Above)
19
20
21
22
06/14
Ref.
P/Planter Adjustment Assembly
Page 38
06/14
P/Planter Adjustment Assembly
Page 39
ITEM
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
1
207095
1/8” Rivet S/S Sealed (not required with current decal)
2
207613
DU Bush ½” X 3/8” Long
2
3
211411
Contour Grip 19 ID X 100mm
1
4
215567
Knob 4 Star M8 Through
1
5
215654
Decal – P/Planter
1
6
215655
Housing – Variator Adjust
1
7
215656
Handle - Variator Adjust
1
8
215657
Arm - Variator Adjust
1
9
215658
Lock Bolt - Variator Adjust
1
10
215659
Knob - Variator Adjust
1
11
215660
Stop - Variator Adjust
1
12
215661
Decal – Calibration P/Planter (was solid etched but now vinyl)
1
13
215684
Washer - Variator Adjust
4
14
215685
Washer Flat 13 X 24 X 2.5 Nylon
1
15
215731
Lock Bolt - Variator Adjust
1
16
811421
Roll Pin 1/8” X 5/8”
2
17
909004
Washer Spring M8 Z/P
1
18
909005
Washer Spring M10 X 2.35
2
19
917412
Set Screw M10 X 20 GR8.8
2
20
923202
Grub Screw ¼” UNC X ½” Long
2
21
906301
Washer Flat 5/16” X 7/8” X 16G
1
22
906404
Washer Flat 3/8” X ¾” X 16G
2
23
215650
Variator Adjustment Assembly
REF.
06/14
QTY.
Ref.
Distribution System - Broadcast
Page 40
ITEM
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
1
209050
Spreader Kit P/Planter
A/R
2
208994
Spreader Plate
A/R
3
209035
Clamp Plate-Spreader Hose
A/R
4
213801
U Bolt M10 Suit 100 X 100
A/R
5
903406
Nut Nyloc M10 Cl8 (AS1285
A/R
6
906404
Washer Flat 3/8x3/4x16Gzp
A/R
7
209051
Extension Kit Spreader
A/R
8
209044
Bracket-Extension Spreader
A/R
9
917403
Screw Set M10x25 GR8.8
A/R
10
211198
Ø25mm Grey Suction Hose
A/R
11
210118
Clamp Exhaust Suit 50mm
A/R
12
207649
Bracket Supp't Sec.Manif.Std
A/R
01/10
QTY.
Distribution System - Broadcast
Page 41
13
211281
Support Pipe Sec. Low
A/R
14
221373
Bracket Support
A/R
15
902301
Nut M8
A/R
16
917309
Screw Set M8 X 25 X 1.25
A/R
17
215333
Manifold Sec - 5 Port P/Planter (Standard)
A/R
215894
Manifold Sec - 4 Port P/Planter (Option)
A/R
215896
Manifold Sec - 6 Port P/Planter (Option)
A/R
18
208999
Clamp Hose - Worm N0.1
A/R
19
215334
Cap Sec. Manifold P/Planter
A/R
20
215335
Manif.Blank-P/Plant Sec.
A/R
21
215336
Port-Manifold 13mmx1/2"BSPT
A/R
22
215338
Support Pipe
A/R
23
211294
Kit Manifold Supp-Low 51
A/R
24
215646
Camlock-Dia.51 Male.C'ple
A/R
25
215647
Camlock-Dia.51 Fem.C'ple
A/R
26
215648
Camlock-Dia.51 Plug C'ple
A/R
27
215649
Bracket-Camlock Holder
A/R
28
215498
Hose 12.7 IDx1.8 LDPE Grey
A/R
29
215662
Manifold P/P Dia51-2 Port
A/R
215663
Manifold P/P Dia51-3 Port
A/R
215664
Manifold P/P Dia51-4 Port
A/R
215665
Manifold P/P Dia51-5 Port
A/R
215666
Manifold P/P Dia51-6 Port
A/R
215667
Manifold P/P Dia51-7 Port
A/R
215668
Manifold P/P Dia51-8 Port
A/R
215669
Manifold P/P Dia51-9 Port
A/R
215670
Manifold P/P Dia51-10 Port
A/R
215671
Manifold P/P Dia51-11 Port
A/R
215672
Manifold P/P Dia51-12 Port
A/R
30
207583
Cap Secondary Manifold
A/R
31
209038
Port-Manifold 25mmx1"BSPT
A/R
32
212543
Manif.Blank-Small Sec.D51
A/R
33
223100
Hose Clamp – Worm
A/R
34
810299
Tie Cable – Black Nylon
A/R
35
211293
Hose 50mm Grey Suction
36
215339
Camlock Kit - Dia.51
A/R
37
221374
Support -Kit
A/R
38
221370
Panel - Clip
A/R
39
221085
Spreader Plate
A/R
40
221084
Spreader - Kit
A/R
41
221371
Plate Bracket L - Shape
A/R
42
221372
L – Shape Bracket & Hardware - Kit
A/R
01/10
REF.
Distribution System – Individual Placement
Page 42
ITEM
PART NUMBER
1
215663
Manifold P/P Dia51-3 Port
A/R
215664
Manifold P/P Dia51-4 Port
A/R
215665
Manifold P/P Dia51-5 Port
A/R
215666
Manifold P/P Dia51-6 Port
A/R
215667
Manifold P/P Dia51-7 Port
A/R
215668
Manifold P/P Dia51-8 Port
A/R
215669
Manifold P/P Dia51-9 Port
A/R
215670
Manifold P/P Dia51-10 Port
A/R
215671
Manifold P/P Dia51-11 Port
A/R
215672
Manifold P/P Dia51-12 Port
215333
Manifold Sec - 5 Port P/Planter (Standard)
A/R
A/R
215894
Manifold Sec - 4 Port P/Planter (Option)
A/R
215896
Manifold Sec - 6 Port P/Planter (Option)
A/R
3
211293
Hose 50mm Grey Suction
A/R
4
211198
Ø25mm Grey Suction Hose
A/R
5
215498
Hose 12.7 IDx1.8 LDPE Grey
A/R
6
215498
Hose 12.7 IDx1.8 LDPE Grey x 100mm Lg with Vert. Slit
A/R
7
217836
Pipe – Reducer
A/R
8
210218
Hose 32 IDx2.7 LDPE Grey x 100mm Lg
A/R
9
211924
Kit Manifold Support - Low 51 Dia.
2
DESCRIPTION
06/14
QTY.
1
Distribution System – Combiner ‘Y’
Page 43
ITEM
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
1
213628
Kit Manifold Support – Std. 51 Dia.
2
215663
Manifold P/P Dia51-3 Port
A/R
215664
Manifold P/P Dia51-4 Port
A/R
215665
Manifold P/P Dia51-5 Port
A/R
215666
Manifold P/P Dia51-6 Port
A/R
215667
Manifold P/P Dia51-7 Port
A/R
215668
Manifold P/P Dia51-8 Port
A/R
215669
Manifold P/P Dia51-9 Port
A/R
215670
Manifold P/P Dia51-10 Port
A/R
215671
Manifold P/P Dia51-11 Port
A/R
215672
Manifold P/P Dia51-12 Port
A/R
3
211198
Ø25mm Grey Suction Hose
A/R
4
211974
Pipe - Combiner
1
5
207736
Clamp - Hose
2
6
205788
Cap – End
2
7
210201
Kit – Combiner Y
8
215474
Funnel – Equalisation 76-64
9
210209
Drawing – Fitment Instructions (included in kit 210201)
06/14
QTY.
1
A/R
6
Ref.
Mount Kit - 1830/50RT (380L)
Page 44
ITEM
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
215485
Bin Assembly
REF
2
906301
Washer Flat 5/16” X 7/8 X 16G
REF
REF
3
4
8001418
Serial No. Tag
REF
5
207095
1/8” Rivet S/S Sealed
REF
6
204791
Grease Gun Decal
REF
7
211198
Ø25mm Grey Suction Hose
REF
8
207955
Hose Clamp – Worm No.1
REF
9
210208
Low Bin Sensor Post 96’
REF
10
215540
Meterbox Assy – Pasture Planter
REF
11
215541
Gasket P/Planter Meterbox
REF
12
903302
Nut Nyloc M8
REF
10/09
Mount Kit - 1830/50RT (380L)
Page 45
13
917309
Set Screw M8 X 25mm
REF
14
215651
Ball Valve 2” Brass
REF
15
215652
Connector 2” BSP X 2” Brass
REF
16
810299
Tie Cable – Black Nylon 660
REF
18
203914
Tek Screw 14-20 X 22mm
9
19
207993
Platform P/Planter (1830/50 RT)
1
20
215579
Support Ø50mm Hose
3
21
211293
Hose Ø50mm Grey
12
22
906301
Washer 5/16” X 7/8” X 16G
2
23
917309
Set Screw M8 X 25mm X 1.25P
1
24
903302
Nut Nyloc M8
1
25
811195
Hose Clamp – Worm No.3
5
26
208030
Bin Mount Bracket R/H
2
27
906404
Washer Flat 3/8 X ¾ X 16G
4
28
206868
Washer Shock Absorber
4
29
214673
Bin Mount Bracket L/H
2
30
913412
Bolt M10 X 40
4
31
903406
Nut Nyloc M10
4
32
907413
Washer Flat 10 X 30 X 3
4
33
207995
Hatch Support Assy (2 Bin Models Only)
34
205828
Buffer Black Rubber Mushroom
35
215746
Pipe Ø51mm (Only Used If Required)
REF
36
800325
Rubber Grommet (1830 Only)
REF
37
214471
Platform – Bin Mount (1830 Only)
REF
38
917403
Set Screw M10 X 25mm GR8.8
REF
39
215845
Pipe Ø51mm (1830/50 2 Bin Only)
REF
40
215845
Pipe Ø51mm (1850 3 Bin Only)
REF
17
10/09
REF
2
Mount Kit – 1850FT (380L)
Page 46
10/09
Mount Kit – 1850FT (380L)
Page 47
ITEM
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
215485
Bin Assembly
2
214673
2
208030
Bin Mount Bracket L/H
Bin Mount Bracket R/H (Not Shown)
3
215579
Support Ø50mm Hose
5
4
204791
Decal – Grease Gun
REF
5
211293
Hose Ø50mm Grey
6
207095
1/8” Rivet S/S Sealed
12M
REF
7
8001418
Tag Serial
REF
8
211198
Ø25mm Grey Suction Hose
REF
9
913412
Set Screw M10 X 40
10
917403
Set Screw M8 X 25
4
REF
11
210208
Low Bin Sensor Post 96
REF
12
906404
Washer Flat 3/8” X ¾” X 16G
4
13
206868
Washer Shock Absorber
4
14
907413
Washer Flat M10 X 30 X 3
4
15
903406
Nut Nyloc M10
4
16
203914
Tek Screw 14-20 X 20mm
17
215541
Gasket P/Planter Meterbox
5
REF
18
215540
Meterbox Assy – Pasture Planter
REF
19
810299
Tie Cable – Black Nylon
REF
20
811195
Hose Clamp – Worm No.3
21
903302
Nut Nyloc M8
REF
22
207955
Hose Clamp – Worm No.1
23
215651
Ball Valve 2” Brass
REF
REF
24
215652
Connector 2” BSP X 2” Brass
REF
25
906301
Washer Flat 5/16” X 7/8 X 16G
REF
26
207995
Support Hatch Assy (2 Bin Only)
REF
27
205828
Buffer Black Rubber Mushroom
2
REF
10/09
2
3
Mount Kit – 1860RT (600L)
Page 48
Post Nov. 2011
06/14
Mount Kit – 1860RT (600L)
Page 49
ITEM
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
203914
Screw Tek 14-20 x 22mm
2
204791
Decal - Grease Gun
3
206868
Washer Shock Absorber
4
207095
Rivet Seal - S/S 1/8"
Ref.
5
207955
Clamp Hose No1
Ref.
6
211198
Hose 25mm Grey Suction
Ref.
7
211293
Hose 50mm Grey Suction
14m
8
215540
Meterbox Assembly
Ref.
9
215541
Gasket - M/Box To Bin
Ref.
10
215579
Support - Dia.50 Hose P/Planter
11
215651
Ball - Valve 2" Brass
Ref.
12
215652
Connector 2"
Ref.
13
215653
Cap Vinyl Black 50 x 25mm lg
1
14
217600
Pipe - Dia. 51 Short 90deg.
2
15
227587
600lt Bin Assembly - P/Planter
Ref.
16
227604
Brkt - P/Planter L/H 600L High
1
17
227605
Brkt - P/Planter R/H 600L High
1
18
811195
Hose Clamp No.3 Z/P
5
19
903302
Nut Nyloc M8
20
903406
Nut Nyloc M10 CL8
21
906301
Washer Flat 5/16” x 7/8” x 16 Z/P
Ref.
22
906404
Washer Flat 3/8" x 3/4” x 16g Z/P
4
23
907413
Washer Flat 10 x 30 x 3 Z/P
4
24
913412
Bolt M10 x 40 Gr8.8 Hex Z/P
4
25
917309
Screw Set M8 x 25 x 1.25P
Ref.
26
8001418
Tag Serial No.
Ref.
27
-
Sensor - Low Bin
Ref.
3
Ref.
4
4
Ref.
4
28
06/14
Mount Kit – 1860FT (600L)
Page 50
Post Nov. 2011
06/14
Mount Kit – 1860FT (600L)
Page 51
ITEM
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
203914
Screw Tek 14-20 x 22mm
2
204791
Decal - Grease Gun
3
206868
Washer Shock Absorber
4
207095
Rivet Seal - S/S 1/8"
Ref.
5
207955
Clamp Hose No1
Ref.
6
-
Sensor - Low Bin
Ref.
7
211198
Hose 25mm Grey Suction
Ref.
8
211293
Hose 50mm Grey Suction
14m
9
215540
Meterbox Assembly
Ref.
10
215541
Gasket - M/Box To Bin
Ref.
11
215579
Support - Dia.50 Hose P/Planter
12
215651
Ball - Valve 2" Brass
Ref.
13
215652
Connector 2"
Ref.
14
217600
Pipe - Dia. 51 Short 90deg.
Ref.
15
227587
600lt Bin Assembly - P/Planter
Ref.
16
227604
Brkt - P/Planter L/H 600L High
1
17
227605
Brkt - P/Planter R/H 600L High
1
18
811195
Hose Clamp No.3 Z/P
5
19
903302
Nut Nyloc M8
20
903406
Nut Nyloc M10 CL8
21
906301
Washer Flat 5/16” x 7/8” x 16 Z/P
Ref.
22
906404
Washer Flat 3/8" x 3/4” x 16g Z/P
4
23
907413
Washer Flat 10 x 30 x 3 Z/P
4
24
913412
Bolt M10 x 40 Gr8.8 Hex Z/P
4
25
917309
Screw Set M8 x 25 x 1.25P
Ref.
26
8001418
Tag Serial No.
Ref.
3
Ref.
4
4
Ref.
4
27
28
06/14
Mount Kit – 1860RT / FT (380L)
Page 52
Pre Nov. 2011
ITEM
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
1
215485
Bin Assembly
REF
2
906301
Washer Flat 5/16” X 7/8 X 16G
REF
3
217600
Pipe - Dia. 51 Short 90Deg
REF
4
8001418
Serial No. Tag
REF
5
207095
1/8” Rivet S/S Sealed
REF
6
204791
Grease Gun Decal
REF
7
211198
Ø25mm Grey Suction Hose
REF
8
207955
Hose Clamp – Worm No.1
REF
9
210208
Low Bin Sensor Post 96’
REF
10
215540
Meterbox Assy – Pasture Planter
REF
11
215541
Gasket P/Planter Meterbox
REF
10/09
QTY.
Mount Kit – 1860RT / FT (380L)
Page 53
12
903302
Nut Nyloc M8
REF
13
917309
Set Screw M8 X 25mm
REF
14
215651
Ball Valve 2” Brass
REF
15
215652
Connector 2” BSP X 2” Brass
REF
16
810299
Tie Cable – Black Nylon 660
REF
17
907418
Washer Flat 10 X 30 X 3 Z/P
4
18
203914
Tek Screw 14-20 X 22mm
9
19
903406
Nut Nyloc CL8 M10
1
20
215579
Support Ø50mm Hose
3
21
211293
Hose Ø50mm Grey
12
25
811195
Hose Clamp – Worm No.3
5
26
208030
Bin Mount Bracket R/H
2
27
906404
Washer Flat 3/8 X ¾ X 16G
12
28
206868
Washer Shock Absorber
4
29
214673
Bin Mount Bracket L/H
2
30
913412
Bolt M10 X 40
4
31
903406
Nut Nyloc M10
4
32
907413
Washer Flat 10 X 30 X 3
4
10/09
Mount Kit – 1890RT CTS (600L)
Page 54
Post Nov. 2011
06/14
Mount Kit – 1890RT CTS (600L)
Page 55
ITEM
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
203914
Screw Tek 14-20 x 22mm
2
204791
Decal - Grease Gun
Ref.
3
207095
Rivet Seal - S/S 1/8"
Ref.
4
207955
Clamp Hose No1
Ref.
5
208389
Nutsert – M10
6
-
7
9
11
Sensor - Low Bin
Ref.
211198
Hose 25mm Grey Suction
Ref.
8
211293
Hose 50mm Grey Suction
14m
9
211373
Step – Axle
1
10
211374
Step – Lower Axle
1
11
215540
Meterbox Assembly
Ref.
12
215541
Gasket - M/Box To Bin
Ref.
13
215579
Support - Dia.50 Hose P/Planter
14
215651
Ball - Valve 2" Brass
Ref.
15
215652
Connector 2"
Ref.
16
215704
Pad – P/Planter to bin
4
17
215845
Pipe - Dia. 51 Short 45deg.
1
18
-
19
3
Upper Seeder Front Bin
Ref.
223023
600lt Bin Assembly - P/Planter
Ref.
20
223078
Brkt - P/Planter L/H 600L High
1
21
223077
Brkt - P/Planter R/H 600L High
1
22
223292
Platform Panel
1
23
223294
Support Frame
1
24
223295
Handrail – P/Planter Platform
1
25
223296
Handrail – P/Planter Platform
1
26
811195
Hose Clamp No.3 Z/P
5
27
903302
Nut Nyloc M8
3
28
903406
Nut Nyloc M10 CL8
5
29
906301
Washer Flat 5/16” x 7/8” x 16 Z/P
6
30
906404
Washer Flat 3/8" x 3/4” x 16g Z/P
17
31
907413
Washer Flat 10 x 30 x 3 Z/P
4
32
908604
Washer Spring 1/2” x 5/32” x 5/32” Z/P
2
33
909005
Washer Spring M10 x 2.35 x 2.4 Z/P
11
34
913412
Bolt M10 x 40 Gr8.8 Hex Z/P
4
35
917308
Screw Set M8 x 20
3
36
917309
Screw Set M8 x 25
Ref.
37
917403
Screw Set M10 x 25
12
38
917600
Screw Set M12 x 20
2
39
8001095
Screw Tek 14-20 x 22mm Galv.
7
40
8001418
Tag Serial No.
Ref.
06/14
Mount Kit – 1890RT CTC (600L)
Page 56
Post Nov. 2011
ITEM
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
203914
Screw Tek 14-20 x 22mm (CAD)
2
204791
Decal - Grease Gun
Ref.
3
205828
Buffer - Black Rubber Mushroom
4
207095
Rivet Seal S/S 1/8"
2
Ref.
5
207955
Clamp Hose No1
Ref.
6
208084
Ladder Lower
12
1
06/14
Mount Kit – 1890RT CTC (600L)
Page 57
7
208389
Nutsert M10-Rivet Nut
14
8
208534
Nutsert M8 x 1.25mm Large/F
2
9
209097
Handle - Ladder Pull Down
10
-
11
Sensor - Low Bin
1
Ref.
211198
Hose 25mm Grey Suction
Ref.
12
211293
Hose 50mm Grey Suction
14m
13
211761
Handle - Bin 1220/30 Air Seeder
14
213801
U Bolt M10
15
215540
Meterbox Assembly
1
Ref.
16
215541
Gasket - M/Box To Bin
Ref.
17
215579
Support - Dia.50 Hose P/Pla
18
215651
Ball - Valve 2" Brass
3
Ref.
19
215652
Connector 2"
Ref.
20
215704
Pad - P/Planter To Bin
4
21
221495
Platform Pane l- P/Planter
1
22
221499
Support - Front Platform
1
23
221500
Support - Rear Platform
1
24
221556
Handrail - P/Planter Platform
25
223023
600lt Bin Assembly
1
Ref.
26
223077
Brkt-P/Planter 600L
Ref.
27
223078
Brkt-P/Planter 600L
Ref.
28
811195
Hose Clamp No.3 Z/P
4
29
903202
Nut Nyloc M6
4
30
903302
Nut Nyloc M8
Ref.
31
903406
Nut Nyloc M10 Cl8 As1285
32
906301
Washer Flat 5/16 x 7/8 x 16 ZP
Ref.
33
906404
Washer Flat 3/8" x ¾ x 16g Z/P
24
34
907201
Washer Flat M6x25 Z/P
2
35
907203
Washer Flat M6 x 20mm
4
36
907400
Washer Flat 18 x 10 x 1.2mm
4
37
907413
Washer Flat 10 x 30 x 3 Z/P
4
38
909004
Washer Spring M8 Z/P
2
39
909005
Washer Spring M10 x 2.35 x 2.40 Z/P
12
40
913412
Bolt M10 x 40 Gr8.8 Hex Z/P
4
41
917203
Screw Set M6 x 25 x 1.0p Hex Gr8.8 Z/P
1
42
917204
Screw Set M6 x 20 x 1.0p Ht Hex Z/P
2
43
917207
Screw Set M6 x16 Hex Gr8.8 Z/P
1
44
917305
Screw Set M8 x 15 x 1.25P
2
45
917309
Screw Set M8 x 25 x1.25P
Ref.
46
917403
Screw Set M10 x 25 Gr8.8
15
47
917408
Screw Set M10 x 50 Gr8.8
2
48
8001175
Knob-Door Holder Female
1
49
8001175-2
Knob-Door Holder Male
1
50
8001418
Tag Serial No
1
11
Ref.
06/14
Mount Kit – 1890FT (600L)
Page 58
Post Nov. 2011
ITEM
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
203914
Screw Tek 14-20 x 22mm (CAD)
2
204791
Decal - Grease Gun
3
205828
Buffer - Black Rubber Mushroom
2
4
206274
Bolt M12 x 170 Gr.8.8 Z/P
4
5
206309
Washer Flat M6 x 12.7 Z/P
6
207095
Rivet Seal S/S 1/8"
2
Ref.
7
207955
Clamp Hose No1
Ref.
8
208084
Ladder Lower
9
208164
Trailer Assy - Front 1880/90FT
10
208389
Nutsert M10 - Rivet Nut
7
11
209097
Handle - Ladder Pull Down
1
12
209102
Brkt - Buffer Mount
1
8
Ref.
1
06/14
Ref.
Mount Kit – 1890FT (600L)
Page 59
13
209112
Handrail P/Planter
1
14
209113
Support - Rear Platform
1
15
209114
Plate Clamp
2
16
209115
Front Platform Support
1
17
209116
Floor Panel Assy
18
-
Sensor - Low Bin
1
Ref.
19
211198
Hose 25mm Grey Suction
Ref.
20
211293
Hose 50mm Grey Suction
22m
21
211761
Handle - Bin 1220/30 Air Seeder
22
215540
Meterbox Assembly
1
Ref.
23
215541
Gasket - M/Box To Bin
Ref.
24
215579
Support - Dia.50 Hose P/Planter
25
215651
Ball - Valve 2" Brass
6
Ref.
26
215652
Connector 2"
Ref.
27
215704
Pad - P/Planter To Bin
28
216473
Upper Front Bin
4
Ref.
29
223077
Brkt-P/Planter 600L
Ref.
30
223078
Brkt-P/Planter 600L
Ref.
31
811035
U Bolt 3/8" Unc
4
32
811195
Hose Clamp No.3 Z/P
4
33
223023
600L Bin Assembly
34
903202
Nut Nyloc M6
6
35
903302
Nut Nyloc M8
Ref.
36
903403
Nut Nyloc 3/8 Unc Hex Zp
8
37
903406
Nut Nyloc M10 Cl8 As1285
9
38
903605
Nut Nyloc M12 Cl8 As1285
4
39
906301
Washer Flat 5/16 x 7/8 x 16 ZP
40
906401
Washer Flat 3/8" x ¾ x1g Z/P
8
41
906404
Washer Flat 3/8" x ¾ x16g Z/P
19
42
906601
Washer Flat 1/2" x 1-1/4" x 16G Z/P
8
43
907201
Washer Flat M6 x 25 Z/P
3
44
907203
Washer Flat M6 x 20mm
3
45
907413
Washer Flat 10 x 30 x 3 Z/P
4
46
909005
Washer Spring M10 x 2.35 X 2.40 Z/P
13
47
913412
Bolt M10 x 40 Gr8.8 Hex Z/P
4
48
917203
Screw Set M6 x 25 x 1.0p Hex Gr8.8 Z/P
4
49
917205
Screw Set M6 x 50 Hex Gr8.8 Z/P
1
50
917308
Screw Set M8 x 20 x 1.25P
3
51
917309
Screw Set M8 x 25 x 1.25P
Ref.
52
917403
Screw Set M10 x 25 Gr8.8
10
53
917408
Screw Set M10 x 50 Gr8.8
2
54
8001031
Washer Flat 8 x 16 x 1.2
6
55
8001175
Knob-Door Holder Female / Male
1
56
8001418
Tag Serial No
Ref.
Ref.
Ref.
06/14
Mount Kit – 1880/90RT (380L)
Page 60
Pre Nov. 2011
ITEM
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
1
208084
Ladder
1
2
209089
Handle – Ladder
1
3
209104
Support L/H
2
209103
Support R/H
2
4
204791
Decal – Grease Gun
5
209106
Platform
1
6
209107
Handrail
1
10/09
QTY.
Ref.
Mount Kit – 1880/90RT (380L)
Page 61
7
209108
Support – Front Platform
1
8
209109
Support – Rear Platform
1
9
209217
Handle
1
11
8001175
Door Holder
1
12
215579
Support Ø50mm Hose
3
13
205828
Buffer Black Rubber Mushroom
2
14
208389
Rivet Tap M10
14
15
208534
Nutsert M8
2
16
909004
Washer Spring M8
2
18
213801
U Bolt M10 Suit 100 x 100
1
19
906404
Washer Flat 3/8” x ¾” x 16G
28
20
917305
Set Screw M8 x 15mm x 1.25P
2
21
917408
Set Screw M10 x 50mm GR8.8
2
22
917403
Set Screw M10 x 25mm
15
23
909005
Washer Spring M10 x 2.35
13
24
903406
Nut Nyloc M10
11
25
913412
Bolt M10 x 40mm
4
26
206868
Washer Shock Absorber
4
27
917204
Set Screw M6 x 20mm
2
28
917203
Set Screw M6 x 25mm
1
29
907201
Washer Flat M6 x 25
2
30
903202
Nut Nyloc M6
31
8001418
Tag Serial No.
4
Ref.
32
207095
1/8” Rivet S/S Sealed
Ref.
33
203914
Tek Screw 14-20 x 22mm
12
34
907413
Washer Flat M10 x 30 x 3
35
215540
Meterbox Assy – Pasture Planter
4
Ref.
36
215485
Bin Assembly
Ref.
37
907203
Washer Flat M6 x 20
4
38
811195
Hose Clamp – Worm No.3
4
39
215652
Connector 2” BSP x 2” Brass
40
215651
Ball-Valve 2” Brass
Ref.
Ref.
41
210208
Sensor – Low Bin Post 96
Ref.
42
810299
Tie Cable – Black Nylon (Not Shown)
Ref.
43
906301
Washer 5/16” x 7/8”
Ref.
44
917309
Set Screw M8 x 25
Ref.
45
207955
Hose Clamp – Worm No.1
Ref.
46
211198
Ø25mm Grey Suction Hose
Ref.
47
215541
Gasket P/Planter Meterbox
Ref.
48
211293
Hose Ø50mm Grey
12m
49
903302
Nut Nyloc M8
Ref.
10
17
10/09
Mount Kit – 1880/90RT CTC (380L)
Page 62
Pre Nov. 2011
ITEM
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
1
208084
Ladder
1
2
209097
Handle – Ladder
1
3
209104
Support L/H
2
209103
Support R/H
2
4
204791
Decal – Grease Gun
5
221495
Platform
1
6
221556
Handrail
1
12/09
QTY.
Ref.
Mount Kit – 1880/90RT CTC (380L)
Page 63
7
221499
Support – Front Platform
1
8
221500
Support – Rear Platform
1
9
209217
Handle
1
10
209218
Plate
1
11
8001175
Door Holder
1
12
215579
Support Ø50mm Hose
3
13
205828
Buffer Black Rubber Mushroom
2
14
208389
Rivet Tap
9
15
903302
Nut Nyloc M8
1
16
906601
Washer Flat ½” X 1” X 16G
8
17
906401
Washer Flat 3/8” X 1”
8
18
213801
U Bolt M10 Suit 100 X 100
1
19
906404
Washer Flat 3/8” X ¾” X 16G
17
20
917308
Set Screw M8 X 20mm X 1.25P
1
21
917408
Set Screw M10 X 50mm GR8.8
2
22
917403
Set Screw M10 X 25mm
15
23
909005
Washer Spring M10 X 2.35
13
24
903406
Nut Nyloc M10
9
25
913412
Bolt M10 X 40mm
4
26
215704
Pad-P/Planter To Bin
4
27
917211
Set Screw M6 X 40mm
3
28
917203
Set Screw M6 X 25mm
2
29
907201
Washer Flat M6 X 25
8
30
903202
Nut Nyloc M6
31
8001418
Tag Serial No.
5
Ref.
32
207095
1/8” Rivet S/S Sealed
Ref.
33
203914
Tek Screw 12-20 X 22mm
8
34
907413
Washer Flat M10 X 30 X 3
35
215540
Meterbox Assy – Pasture Planter
4
Ref.
36
215485
Bin Assembly
Ref.
37
8001031
Washer Flat 8 X 16 X 1.2
1
38
811195
Hose Clamp – Worm No.3
39
215652
Connector 2” BSP X 2” Brass
4
Ref.
40
215651
Ball-Valve 2” Brass
Ref.
41
210208
Sensor – Low Bin Post 96
Ref.
42
810299
Tie Cable – Black Nylon (Not Shown)
Ref.
43
906301
Washer 5/16” X 7/8”
Ref.
44
917309
Set Screw M8 X 25
Ref.
45
207955
Hose Clamp – Worm No.1
Ref.
46
211198
Ø25mm Grey Suction Hose
Ref.
47
215541
Gasket P/Planter Meterbox
Ref.
48
211293
Hose Ø50mm Grey
12m
49
903302
Nut Nyloc M8
Ref.
12/09
Mount Kit – 1880/90RT CTS (380L)
Page 64
Pre Nov. 2011
ITEM
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
1
211369
Support – Rear
1
2
211372
Platform Assembly
1
3
209104
Support L/H
2
209103
Support R/H
2
4
204791
Decal – Grease Gun
5
211375
Handrail
1
6
211373
Step – Axle
1
7
917308
Set Screw M8 X 20
3
10/09
QTY.
Ref.
Mount Kit – 1880/90RT CTS (380L)
Page 65
8
906301
Washer Flat 5/16” X 7/8” X 16G
6
9
903302
Nut Nyloc M8
3
10
917403
Set Screw M10 X 25
12
11
211374
Step – Low Axle
1
12
215579
Support Ø50mm Hose
3
13
917600
Set Screw M12 X 20
2
14
908604
Washer Spring ½” X 5/32
18
903302
Nut Nyloc M8
19
906404
Washer Flat 3/8” X ¾” X 16G
20
906301
Washer Flat 5/16” X 7/8” X 16G
24
903406
Nut Nyloc M10
12
25
913412
Set Screw M10 X 40mm
4
26
215704
Pad-P/Planter To Bin
4
27
211293
Hose Ø50mm Grey Suction
12m
28
-
29
-
30
208138
Handrail
31
8001418
Tag Serial No.
1
Ref.
32
207095
1/8” Rivet S/S Sealed
Ref.
33
8001095
Tek Screw 14–20 X 22
8
34
907413
Washer Flat M10 X 30 X 3
35
215540
Meterbox Assy – Pasture Planter
6
Ref.
36
215485
Bin Assembly
Ref.
37
-
38
811195
Hose Clamp – Worm No.3
39
215652
Connector 2” BSP X 2” Brass
5
Ref.
40
215651
Ball-Valve 2” Brass
Ref.
41
210208
Sensor – Low Bin Post 96
Ref.
42
810299
Tie Cable – Black Nylon (Not Shown)
Ref.
43
215845
Pipe – Short Elbow 45 Deg
44
917309
Set Screw M8 X 25
1
Ref.
45
207955
Hose Clamp – Worm No.1
Ref.
46
211198
Ø25mm Grey Suction Hose
Ref.
47
215541
Gasket P/Planter Meterbox
Ref.
2
Ref.
10/09
21
Ref.
Mount Kit – 1880/90FT (380L)
Page 66
Pre Nov. 2011
ITEM
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
1
208084
Ladder – Lower
1
2
209102
Plate – Door Holder Mount
1
3
209104
Support L/H
2
209103
Support R/H
2
4
204791
Decal – Grease Gun
5
209112
Handrail
1
6
209113
Support – Rear Platform
1
7
209114
Plate Clamp
2
8
209115
Support – Front Platform
1
9
209116
Platform
1
10
209217
Handle
1
11
211293
Hose Ø50mm Grey
12
8001175
Door Holder
1
13
205828
Buffer Black Rubber Mushroom
2
10/09
QTY.
Ref.
10m
Mount Kit – 1880/90FT (380L)
Page 67
14
215579
Support Ø50mm Hose
5
15
209096
Handle - Ladder
1
16
208389
Rivet Tap
17
210208
Sensor – Low Bin Post 96
9
Ref.
18
906301
Washer Flat 5/16” X 7/8” X 16G
Ref.
19
917309
Set Screw M8 X 25
Ref.
20
215541
Gasket P/Planter Meterbox
Ref.
21
8001418
Serial Tag
Ref.
22
206274
Bolt M12 X 170
4
23
906601
Washer Spring ½” X 1 ¼”
8
24
207094
Rivet Stainless Steel 1/8”
Ref.
25
811035
U – Bolt 3/8” Suit 76 X 76
4
26
906401
Washer Flat 3/8” X 1” X 16G
8
27
903403
Nut Nyloc 3/8” UNC
8
28
917408
Set Screw M10 X 50 GR8.8
2
29
906404
Washer Flat 3/8” X ¾” X 16G
19
30
903406
Nut Nyloc M10
9
31
917403
Set Screw M10 X 25mm
15
32
909005
Washer Spring M10 X 2.35
13
33
913412
Bolt M10 X 40mm
4
34
215704
Pad-P/Planter To Bin
4
35
907413
Washer Flat M10 X 30 X 3
2
36
917308
Set Screw M8 X 20mm
1
37
8001031
Washer Flat 8 X 16 X 1.2
1
38
903302
Nut Nyloc M8
1
39
917211
Set Screw M6 X 40
3
40
907201
Washer Flat M6 X 25mm
8
41
903202
Nut Nyloc M6
5
42
917203
Set Screw M6 X 25
2
43
203914
Tek Screw 12-20 X 22mm
44
215540
Meterbox Assy – Pasture Planter
8
Ref.
45
215485
Bin Assembly
Ref.
46
215651
Ball – Valve 2" Brass
Ref.
47
811195
Hose Clamp – Worm NO.3
3
48
207955
Hose Clamp – Worm NO.1
49
211198
Ø25mm Grey Suction Hose
2
Ref.
50
215652
Connector 2” BSP X 2” Brass
Ref.
51
903605
Nut Nyloc M12
52
810299
Tie Cable – Black Nylon (Not Shown)
4
Ref.
53
903302
Nut Nyloc M8
Ref.
10/09
Mount Kit – 2120/50RT (600L)
Page 68
Post Nov. 2011
ITEM
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
203914
Screw Tek 14-20 x 22mm (CAD)
2
204791
Decal - Grease Gun
3
205828
Buffer - Black Rubber Mushroom
4
207095
Rivet Seal S/S 1/8"
Ref.
5
207955
Clamp Hose No1
Ref.
6
208389
Nutsert M10-Rivet Nut
06/14
9
Ref.
4
11
Mount Kit – 2120/50RT (600L)
Page 69
7
-
Sensor - Low Bin
Ref.
8
211198
Hose 25mm Grey Suction
Ref.
9
211293
Hose 50mm Grey Suction
14m
10
211373
Step - Axle
1
11
211374
Step - Lower Axle
1
12
214586
Step - Lower Folding
1
13
215540
Meterbox Assembly
Ref.
14
215541
Gasket - M/Box To Bin
Ref.
15
215579
Support-Dia.50 Hose P/Planter
16
215651
Ball - Valve 2" Brass
Ref.
17
215652
Connector 2"
Ref.
18
215704
Pad - P/Planter To Bin
4
19
215845
Pipe-Dia. 51 Short 90deg.
1
20
216150
Bin Assy - Front
Ref.
21
223023
600L Bin Assembly
22
223073
Brkt – L/Hand P/Planter 600L – To suit 2120RT
Ref.
Ref.
223071
Brkt - L/Hand P/Planter 600L – To suit 2150RT
Ref.
223074
Brkt - R/Hand P/Planter 600L – To suit 2120RT
Ref.
223072
Brkt - R/Hand P/Planter 600L – To suit 2150RT
Ref.
24
223292
Platform Panel-P/Planter
1
25
223294
Support-Front Platform
1
26
223295
Handrail-P/Planter Platform
1
27
223296
Handrail-P/Planter Platform
1
28
811195
Hose Clamp No.3 Z/P
5
29
903302
Nut Nyloc M8
4
30
906301
Washer Flat 5/16 x 7/8 x 16 ZP
8
31
906404
Washer Flat 3/8" x ¾ x 16g Z/P
21
33
908604
Washer Spring 1/2 x 5/32 x 5/32 ZP
2
34
909005
Washer Spring M10 x 2.35 x 2.40 Z/P
11
35
913412
Bolt M10 x 40 Gr8.8 Hex Z/P
36
913417
Bolt M10 x 60 x 1.5p Gr8.8
2
37
917308
Screw Set M8 x 20 x 1.25P
3
38
917309
Screw Set M8 x 25 x 1.25P
Ref.
39
917403
Screw Set M10 x 25 Gr8.8
12
40
917600
Screw Set M12 x 20 Gr 8.8
2
41
8001095
Screw Tek 14-20 x 22mm HWF (GALV)
9
42
8001418
Tag Serial No
Ref.
43
903406
Nut Nyloc M10
4
23
3
32
44
45
06/14
Ref.
Mount Kit – 2120/50FT (600L)
Page 70
Post Nov. 2011
ITEM
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
203914
Screw Tek 14-20 x 22mm
8
2
205828
Buffer - Black Rubber Mushroom
2
3
206274
Bolt M12x170 Gr.8.8 Z/P
4
4
206309
Washer Flat M6 X 12.7 Z/P
2
5
207095
Rivet Seal S/S 1/8"
Ref.
6
207955
Clamp Hose No1
Ref.
7
208084
Ladder Lower
1
8
208389
Nutsert M10-Rivet Nut
8
9
209097
Handle - Ladder Pull Down
1
10
209102
Brkt - Buffer Mount
1
11
209112
Handrail P/Planter
1
12
209113
Support - Rear Platform
1
13
209114
Plate Clamp
2
06/14
Mount Kit – 2120/50FT (600L)
Page 71
14
209115
Front Platform Support
1
15
209116
Floor Panel Assy
1
16
211198
Hose 25mm Grey Suction
Ref.
17
211293
Hose 50mm Grey Suction
22m
18
211761
Handle - Bin 1220/30 Air Seeder
19
215540
Meterbox Assembly
Ref.
20
215541
Gasket - M/Box To Bin
Ref.
21
215579
Support-Dia.50 Hose P/Pla
22
215651
Ball - Valve 2" Brass
Ref.
23
215652
Connector 2"
Ref.
24
215704
Pad - P/Planter To Bin
25
216150
Bin Assy - Front
Ref.
26
223073
Brkt – L/Hand P/Planter 600L – To suit 2120RT
Ref.
223071
Brkt – L/Hand P/Planter 600L – To suit 2150RT
Ref.
223074
Brkt – R/Hand P/Planter 600L – To suit 2120RT
Ref.
223072
Brkt – R/Hand P/Planter 600L – To suit 2150RT
Ref.
28
811035
U Bolt 3/8" UNC
4
29
811195
Hose Clamp No.3 Z/P
4
30
223023
600L Bin Assembly
31
903202
Nut Nyloc M6
6
32
903302
Nut Nyloc M8
5
33
903403
Nut Nyloc 3/8 UNC Hex Zp
8
34
903406
Nut Nyloc M10 Cl8 As1285
6
35
903605
Nut Nyloc M12 Cl8 As1285
4
36
906301
Washer Flat 5/16 x 7/8 x 16 ZP
2
37
906401
Washer Flat 3/8" x 3/4 x Z/P
8
38
906404
Washer Flat 3/8" x ¾ x 16g Z/P
19
39
906601
Washer Flat 1/2" x 1-1/4" x 16G Z/P
8
40
907201
Washer Flat M6 x 25 Z/P
8
41
907203
Washer Flat M6 x 20mm
3
43
909005
Washer Spring M10 x 2.35 x 2.40 Z/P
13
44
913412
Bolt M10 x 40 Gr8.8 Hex Z/P
4
45
917203
Screw Set M6 x 25x1.0p Hex Gr8.8 Z/P
4
46
917205
Screw Set M6 x 50 Hex Gr8.8 Z/P
1
47
917308
SCREW SET M8 x 20 x 1.25P
5
48
917309
SCREW SET M8 x 25 x 1.25P
Ref.
49
917403
Screw Set M10 x 25 Gr8.8
50
917408
Screw Set M10 x 50 Gr8.8
2
51
8001031
Washer Flat 8 x 16 x 1.2
10
52
8001175
Knob-Door Holder Female
1
53
8001175-2
Knob-Door Holder Male
1
54
8001418
55
-
27
1
6
4
Ref.
42
15
Tag Serial No
Ref.
Sensor - Low Bin
Ref.
06/14
Mount Kit – 2120/50 LQ (600L)
Page 72
Post Nov. 2011
06/14
Mount Kit – 2120/50 LQ (600L)
Page 73
ITEM
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
203914
Screw Tek 14-20 x 22mm (CAD)
Ref.
2
204791
Decal - Grease Gun
Ref.
3
207095
Rivet Seal S/S 1/8"
Ref.
4
207955
Clamp Hose No1
Ref.
5
211198
Hose 25mm Grey Suction
Ref.
6
211293
Hose 50mm Grey Suction
14m
7
215540
Meterbox Assembly
Ref.
8
215541
Gasket - M/Box To Bin
9
215579
Support-Dia.50 Hose P/Pla
Ref.
10
215651
Ball - Valve 2" Brass
Ref.
11
215652
Connector 2"
Ref.
12
215653
Cap Vinyl Black 50x25mmlg
13
220894
Tank Mount Frame
Ref.
14
227587
600L Bin Assembly-P/Planter
Ref.
15
228749
Frame - P/Planter Mount
1
16
228751
Brkt-P/Planter R/H 600L High
1
17
228752
Brkt-P/Planter L/H 600L High
1
18
228767
Drive Feat - 2120/50 Lq Vrt
19
811195
Hose Clamp No.3 Z/P
20
903302
Nut Nyloc M8
21
903917
Nut Nyloc M16 S/S Gr316
22
906301
Washer Flat 5/16 x 7/8 x 16 ZP
23
907400
Washer Flat 18 x 10 x 1.2mm
8
24
907418
Washer Flat 16 x 30 x 1.5 S/S
10
25
913416
Bolt M10 x 100x1.5
4
26
913660
Bolt M16 x 110 2.0p Hex Ss
2
27
917310
Screw Set M8 x 30 x 1.25P
28
917716
Screw Set M16 x 40 x 2.0p S/S
29
8001418
Tag Serial No
Ref.
30
-
Sensor - Low Bin
Ref.
31
903406
1
1
Ref.
5
Ref.
Nut Nyloc M10 Cl8 As1285
06/14
6
Ref.
Ref.
4
4
Mount Kit – 2120/50RT (380L)
Page 74
Pre Nov. 2011
ITEM
PART NUMBER
1
211369
Support – Rear
1
2
211372
Platform Assembly
1
3A
220239
Support L/H 2150
Ref.
220267
Support L/H 2120 SR
Ref.
220240
Support R/H 2150 (Not Shown)
Ref.
220268
Support R/H 2120 (Not Shown)
Ref.
204791
Decal – Grease Gun
Ref.
3B
4
DESCRIPTION
10/09
QTY.
Mount Kit – 2120/50RT (380L)
Page 75
5
211375
Handrail
1
6
211373
Step – Axle
1
8
906301
Washer Flat 5/16” X 7/8” X 16G
6
9
903302
Nut Nyloc M8
3
10
917403
Set Screw M10 X 25
12
11
211374
Step – Low Axle
1
12
215579
Support Ø50mm Hose
3
13
917600
Set Screw M12 X 20
2
14
908604
Washer Spring ½” X 5/32
2
18
903302
Nut Nyloc M8
19
906404
Washer Flat 3/8” X ¾” X 16G
27
20
917308
Set Screw M10 X 20
3
21
913417
Bolt M10 X 60
2
22
214586
Step Lower Folding
1
23
205828
Buffer Black Rubber
4
24
903406
Nut Nyloc M10
14
25
913412
Set Screw M10 X 40mm
4
26
215704
Pad P/Planter To Bin
27
211293
Hose Ø50mm Grey Suction
12m
28
906301
Washer Flat 5/16” X 7/8” X 16G
Ref.
29
-
30
208138
Handrail
31
8001418
Tag Serial No.
Ref.
32
207095
1/8” Rivet S/S Sealed
Ref.
33
8001095
Tek Screw
8
34
907413
Washer Flat M10 X 30 X 3
6
35
215540
Meterbox Assy – Pasture Planter
Ref.
36
215485
Bin Assembly
Ref.
37
-
38
811195
Hose Clamp – Worm NO.3
39
215652
Connector 2” BSP X 2” Brass
Ref.
40
215651
Ball-Valve 2” Brass
Ref.
41
210208
Sensor – Low Bin Post 96
Ref.
42
810299
Tie Cable – Black Nylon (Not Shown)
Ref.
44
917309
Set Screw M8 X 25
Ref.
45
207955
Hose Clamp – Worm NO.1
Ref.
46
211198
Ø25mm Grey Suction Hose
Ref.
47
215541
Gasket P/Planter Meterbox
Ref.
7
15
16
17
Ref.
4
1
4
43
10/09
Mount Kit – 2120/50FT (380L)
Page 76
Pre Nov. 2011
ITEM
PART NUMBER
1
217886
DESCRIPTION
Ladder – Lower Extended
QTY.
1
2
209102
Plate – Door Holder Mount
3A
220239
Support L/H 2150
Ref.
3A
220267
Support L/H 2120 SR
Ref.
3B
220240
Support R/H 2150 (Not Shown)
Ref.
3B
220268
Support R/H 2120 SR (Not Shown)
Ref.
4
204791
Decal – Grease Gun
Ref.
5
209112
Handrail
1
6
209113
Support – Rear Platform
1
7
209114
Plate Clamp
2
8
209115
Support – Front Platform
1
9
209116
Platform
1
10
209217
Handle
1
11
211293
Hose Ø50mm Grey
10/09
1
10m
Mount Kit – 2120/50FT (380L)
Page 77
12
8001175
Door Holder
1
13
205828
Buffer Black Rubber Mushroom
2
14
215579
Support Ø50mm Hose
5
15
209096
Handle - Ladder
1
16
208389
Rivet Tap
9
17
210208
Sensor – Low Bin Post 96
Ref.
18
906301
Washer Flat 5/16” X 7/8” X 16G
Ref.
19
917309
Set Screw M8 X 25
Ref.
20
215541
Gasket P/Planter Meterbox
Ref.
21
8001418
Serial Tag
Ref.
22
206274
Bolt M12 X 170
4
23
906601
Washer Spring ½” X 1 ¼”
8
24
207094
Rivet Stainless Steel 1/8”
Ref.
25
811035
U – Bolt 3/8” Suit 76 X 76
4
26
906401
Washer Flat 3/8” X 1” X 16G
8
27
903403
Nut Nyloc 3/8” UNC
8
28
917408
Set Screw M10 X 50 GR8.8
2
29
906404
Washer Flat 3/8” X ¾” X 16G
19
30
903406
Nut Nyloc M10
9
31
917403
Set Screw M10 X 25mm
15
32
909005
Washer Spring M10 X 2.35
13
33
913412
Bolt M10 X 40mm
4
34
215704
Pad-P/Planter To Bin
4
35
907413
Washer Flat M10 X 30 X 3
2
36
917308
Set Screw M8 X 20mm
1
37
8001031
Washer Flat 8 X 16 X 1.2
1
38
903302
Nut Nyloc M8
1
39
917211
Set Screw M6 X 40
4
40
907201
Washer Flat M6 X 25mm
8
41
903202
Nut Nyloc M6
6
42
917203
Set Screw M6 X 25
2
43
203914
Tek Screw 12-20 X 22mm
8
44
215540
Meterbox Assy – Pasture Planter
Ref.
45
215485
Bin Assembly
Ref.
46
215651
Ball – Valve 2" Brass
Ref.
47
811195
Hose Clamp – Worm NO.3
3
48
207955
Hose Clamp – Worm NO.1
2
49
211198
Ø25mm Grey Suction Hose
Ref.
50
215652
Connector 2” BSP X 2” Brass
Ref.
51
903605
Nut Nyloc M12
52
810299
Tie Cable – Black Nylon (Not Shown)
Ref.
53
903302
Nut Nyloc M8
Ref.
4
10/09
Ground Drive Kit – 1730/50-1830/50RT
Page 78
ITEM
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
1
215700
Variator Support
1
2
215701
Cover Plate Variator Adjustment
1
3
215493
Clamp Plate Variator Adjustment
2
4
215660
Stop – Variator Adjustment
1
5
215658
Lock Bolt - Variator Adjustment
4
6
811421
Roll Pin 1/8” X 5/8”
2
7
215684
Washer – Variator Adjustment
4
8
215702
Arm - Variator Adjustment
1
9
215731
Lock Bolt - Variator Adjustment
1
10
215488
Variator Zeromax E1
1
11
215567
Knob 4 Star M8 Through
1
06/14
QTY.
Ground Drive Kit – 1730/50-1830/50RT
Page 79
ITEM
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
12
215659
Knob - Variator Adjustment
1
13
215703
Decal – Calibration
1
14
207095
1/8” Rivet S/S Sealed
3
15
907203
Washer Flat M6 X 20mm
4
16
903202
Nut Nyloc M6
4
17
917605
Set Screw M12 X 40mm
4
18
207468
Bearing Assy Pillow Block
2
19
215699
Lay Shaft
1
20
917403
Set Screw M10 X 25mm GR8.8
4
21
906404
Washer Flat 3/8” X 3/4” X 16G
4
22
906601
Washer Flat ½” X 1 1/4 X 16G
8
23
903605
Nut Nyloc M12
4
24
215692
Bracket Shaft Support
1
25
907413
Washer Flat 10 X 30 X 3 Z/P
4
26
903406
Nut Nyloc M10
4
27
917408
Set Screw M10 X 50
1
28
909004
Spring Washer M8
1
29
206868
Washer Shock Absorber
2
30
215846
Bracket – Tension Mount
1
31
902404
Lock Nut M10 X 1.5p
3
32
208843
Chain Tensioner Sprocket
1
33
206531
Tensioner Arm TE3/PNN1
1
34
917308
Set Screw M8 X 20 X 1.25p
2
35
906301
Washer Flat 5/16 X 7/8 X 16G
5
36
903302
Nut Nyloc M8 Cl8
2
37
215322
Bracket Low Bin Sensor Switch (F/Scan G/Drive Only)
1
38
214940
Low Bin Level Isolator Switch (F/Scan G/Drive Only)
1
39
215773
Low Bin Sensor Switch Decal (F/Scan G/Drive Only)
1
40
207456
Sprocket 21T 40ASA Nylon
1
41
215491
Sprocket 14T 40ASA Nylon 9.5
1
42
215490
Sprocket 10T 40ASA Nylon 9.5mm
1
43
215494
Sprocket 30T 40ASA Nylon 25.4mm
1
44
207453
Sprocket 13T 40ASA Nylon 25.4mm
1
45
207455
Sprocket 25T 40ASA Nylon 25.4mm
1
46
811160
Chain ½” ASA 40 Single
4m
47
811173
Link ½” Chain 40 ASA
2.5
48
811186
Link Offset 40 ASA
1
49
207476
Key Steel ¼” X ¼” X 25mm
3
50
207477
Key Steel 3/16” X 3/16” X 25mm
1
51
215654
Decal – P/Planter
1
06/14
QTY.
Ground Drive Kit - 1850FT
Page 80
ITEM
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
1
215843
Variator Support
1
2
215701
Cover Plate Variator Adjustment
1
3
215493
Clamp Plate Variator Adjustment
2
4
215660
Stop – Variator Adjustment
1
5
215658
Lock Bolt - Variator Adjustment
4
6
811421
Roll Pin 1/8” X 5/8”
2
7
215684
Washer – Variator Adjustment
4
8
215702
Arm - Variator Adjustment
1
9
215731
Lock Bolt - Variator Adjustment
1
10
215487
Variator Zeromax E2
1
11
215567
Knob 4 Star M8 Through
1
12
215659
Knob - Variator Adjustment
1
13
215703
Decal – Calibration
1
06/14
QTY.
Ground Drive Kit - 1850FT
Page 81
14
207095
1/8” Rivet S/S Sealed
3
15
907203
Washer Flat M6 X 20mm
4
16
903202
Nut Nyloc M6 Cl8
4
17
917605
Set Screw M12 X 40mm
4
18
207468
Bearing Assy Pillow Block
2
19
208461
Lay Shaft
1
20
917404
Set Screw M10 X 30mm GR8.8
4
21
215844
Clamp Plate – Threaded
2
22
906601
Washer Flat ½” X 1 1/4 X 16G
8
23
903605
Nut Nyloc M12
4
24
913727
Bolt M16 X 120
4
25
907415
Washer Flat 16 X 30 X 3
4
26
908702
Washer Spring 5/8” X 3/16”
4
27
913415
Bolt M10 X 90 1.5p
2
28
909004
Spring Washer M8
1
29
903406
Nut Nyloc M10 CL8
4
30
209375
Plate P/Planter 1850FT
1
31
902404
Lock Nut M10 X 1.5P
3
32
208843
Chain Tensioner Sprocket
1
33
206531
Tensioner Arm TE3/PNN1
1
34
907400
Washer Flat 10 X 18 X 1.3
2
35
215720
Plate Blower Mount Extension
2
36
210941
ELB ¾ BSPPM X 1-1/16 JICM90
1
37
215322
Bracket Low Bin Sensor Switch (F/Scan G/Drive Only)
1
38
214940
Low Bin Level Isolator Switch (F/Scan G/Drive Only)
1
39
215773
Low Bin Sensor Switch Decal (F/Scan G/Drive Only)
1
40
207456
Sprocket 21T 40ASA Nylon
1
41
215491
Sprocket 14T 40ASA Nylon 9.5
1
42
215490
Sprocket 10T 40ASA 9.5mm
1
43
215494
Sprocket 30T 40ASA 25.4mm
1
44
207453
Sprocket 13T 40ASA 25.4mm
1
45
207455
Sprocket 25T 40ASA 25.4mm
1
46
811160
Chain ½” ASA 40 Single
47
811173
Link ½” Chain 40 ASA
48
811186
Link Offset 40 ASA
49
917408
Set Screw M10 X 50mm
1
50
906301
Washer 5/16 X 7/8 X 16G
1
52
207476
Key Steel ¼” X ¼” X 25mm
3
53
207477
Key Steel 3/16” X 3/16” X 25mm
1
54
215654
Decal – P/Planter (Not Shown)
1
55
207530
Vent Hose 76.2mm Black (Not Shown)
56
923202
Grub Screw ¼” UNC X ½” Long
06/14
4m
3
Ref.
1.2m
12
Ground Drive Kit - 1860
Page 82
ITEM
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
1
217601
Variator Support
1
2
217602
Cover Plate Variator Adjustment
1
3
215493
Clamp Plate Variator Adjustment
2
4
215660
Stop – Variator Adjustment
1
5
215658
Lock Bolt - Variator Adjustment
4
6
811421
Roll Pin 1/8” X 5/8”
2
7
215684
Washer – Variator Adjustment
4
8
215702
Arm - Variator Adjustment
1
9
215731
Lock Bolt - Variator Adjustment
1
10
215487
Variator Zeromax E2
1
11
215567
Knob 4 Star M8 Through
1
12
215659
Knob - Variator Adjustment
1
13
215703
Decal – Calibration
1
06/14
QTY.
Ground Drive Kit - 1860
Page 83
14
207095
1/8” Rivet S/S Sealed
3
15
907203
Washer Flat M6 X 20mm
4
16
903202
Nut Nyloc M6 CL8
4
17
917605
Set Screw M12 X 40mm
4
18
207468
Bearing Assy Pillow Block
2
19
208134
Lay Shaft
1
20
923202
Grub Screw ¼” UNC X ½” Long
12
21
215844
Clamp Plate – Threaded
2
22
906601
Washer Flat ½” X 1 1/4 X 16G
8
23
903605
Nut Nyloc M12
4
24
913727
Bolt M16 X 120
4
25
907415
Washer Flat 16 X 30 X 3
4
26
908702
Washer Spring 5/8” X 3/16”
4
27
906301
Washer 5/16 X 7/8 X 16G
1
28
909004
Spring Washer M8
1
29
917408
Set Screw M10 X 50mm
1
31
902404
Lock Nut M10 X 1.5P
3
32
208843
Chain Tensioner Sprocket
1
33
206531
Tensioner Arm TE3/PNN1
1
34
207476
Key Steel ¼” X ¼” X 25mm
3
35
207477
Key Steel 3/16” X 3/16” X 25mm
1
36
215654
Decal – P/Planter
1
37
215322
Bracket Low Bin Sensor Switch (F/Scan G/Drive Only)
1
38
214940
Low Bin Level Isolator Switch (F/Scan G/Drive Only)
1
39
215773
Low Bin Sensor Switch Decal (F/Scan G/Drive Only)
1
40
207456
Sprocket 21T 40ASA Nylon
1
41
215491
Sprocket 14T 40ASA Nylon 9.5
1
42
215490
Sprocket 10T 40ASA 9.5mm
1
43
215494
Sprocket 30T 40ASA 25.4mm
1
44
207453
Sprocket 19T 40ASA 25.4mm
2
46
811160
Chain ½” ASA 40 Single
47
811173
Link ½” Chain 40 ASA
48
811186
Link Offset 40 ASA
30
45
06/14
1.5m
2.5
1
Ground Drive Kit – 1880/90 & 2120/50
Page 84
ITEM
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
206237
U Bolt M16 Suit 100 X 150 Rhs
2
2
206531
Tensioner Arm TE3/PNN1
1
3
207454
Sprocket 19t 40ASA 25.4id
1
4
207455
Sprocket 25t 40ASA 25.4id
1
5
207456
Sprocket 21T 40ASA Nylon
1
6
207468
Bearing Assy Pillow Block
2
7
207476
Key Steel ¼” X ¼” X 25mm
3
8
207477
Key Steel 3/16 X 3/16” X 25mm
1
9
207571
Cable Variator 1580mm LONG
1
10
207572
Clevis Cable – Variator
2
11
207627
Arm Variator Adjustment
1
12
207811
Spring Comp. Variator Adjustment
1
13
207812
Spring Retainer - Variator Adjustment
1
06/14
Ground Drive Kit – 1880/90 & 2120/50
Page 85
14
208461
Shaft Lower Lay
1
15
208843
Tensioner Chain Sprocket
1
16
214940
Switch – Bin Level Sensor Isolator (F/Scan G/Drive Only)
1
17
215322
Bracket – Low Bin Sensor Switch (F/Scan G/Drive Only)
1
18
215487
Variator Zeromax E2 P/Planter
1
19
215490
Sprocket 10t 40ASA 9.53
1
20
215491
Sprocket 14T 40ASA 9.53
1
21
215492
Support – Variator MOUNT 1880
1
22
215493
Clamp Plate – Variator
1
23
215494
Sprocket 30t 40ASA 25.4
1
24
215650
Variator Adjustment Assy P/Planter
1
25
215773
Decal Low Bin Sensor
1
26
811160
Chain ½” ASA 40 Single
27
811173
Link ½” Chain 40 ASA
3
28
811186
Link Offset 40 ASA
1
29
812204
U Bolt M16 Suit 100 X 100
1
30
902404
Nut Lock M10 X 1.5p Hex Z/P
3
31
903202
Nut Nyloc M6
4
32
903605
Nut Nyloc M12
4
33
903930
Nut Nyloc M16
6
34
906701
Washer Flat 5/8” X 1-1/2” X 14g
6
35
907203
Washer Flat M6 X 20mm
4
36
917408
Screw Set M10 X 50
1
37
917416
Screw Set M10 X 75
1
38
917605
Screw Set M12 X 40 X 1.75p
4
39
923202
Grub Screw ¼” UNC X ½” Long
14
40
906604
Washer Flat ½” X 1-1/4” X 16G
8
41
215624
Drive Kit Assembly
06/14
4m
Ref.
Mount Kit VRT- 1830/50RT
Page 86
Refer Page 96 for Fitment Instructions
of Hydraulic Components
10/09
Mount Kit VRT- 1830/50RT
Page 87
ITEM
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
207457
Sprocket 14T 40ASA Nylon 15.9
1
3
207477
Key Steel 3/16” X 3/16” X 25mm
1
4
207586
Nip ½” BSPPM X ¾” JICM
4
5
208302
ELB. ¾” JICM ¾” JICF90°
2
6
210600
Decal Beware M/Shaft (Not Shown)
2
7
210666
Sensor - Prox12mm
1
8
210667
Manifold Assy – Hyd VRT
1
9
210687
Sprocket 13T x 26p Target
1
10
211365
Hose Assy ½” X 2900mm
2
11
211422
Motor Hyd VRT Seeder
1
12
212081
Controller Extension VRT
1
14
215563
Support Bracket R/H VRT
1
15
215575
Mount Plate VRT Motor
1
16
811160
Chain ½” ASA 40 Single
1m
17
811173
Link ½” Chain 40 ASA
1
18
903302
Nut Nyloc M8
4
19
903406
Nut Nyloc M10
2
20
903605
Nut Nyloc M12
2
21
906301
Washer Flat 5/16” X 7/8” X 16G
4
24
907413
Washer Flat 10 X 30 X 3 Z/P
4
25
917404
Set Screw M10 X 30
2
26
913610
Bolt M12 X 35
2
27
923202
Grub Screw ¼” UNC X ½” Long
4
2
13
22
23
10/09
Mount Kit VRT- 1850FT
Page 88
Refer Page 96 for Fitment Instructions
of Hydraulic Components
10/09
Mount Kit VRT- 1850FT
Page 89
ITEM
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
1
207457
Sprocket 14T 40ASA Nylon 15.9
1
2
207476
Key Steel ¼” X ¼” X 25mm
1
3
207477
Key Steel 3/16” X 3/16” X 25mm
1
4
207586
Nip ½” BSPPM X ¾” JICM
4
5
208302
ELB. ¾” JICM X ¾” JICF90°
2
6
210600
Decal Beware M/Shaft (Not Shown)
2
7
210666
Sensor - Prox12mm
1
8
210667
Manifold Assy – Hyd VRT
1
9
210687
Sprocket 13t X 26p Target
1
10
211365
Hose ASSY ½” X 2900mm
2
11
211422
Motor Hyd VRT Seeder
1
12
212081
Controller Extension VRT
1
13
215720
Plate – Blower Mount
2
14
215848
Support Bracket R/H VRT
1
15
215849
Support R/H VRT MOTOR
1
16
811160
Chain ½” ASA 40 Single
1
17
811173
Link ½” Chain 40 ASA
1
19
903406
Nut Nyloc M10
2
20
903605
Nut Nyloc M12
2
22
906404
Washer Flat 3/8” X ¾” X 16G
4
24
907413
Washer Flat 10 X 30 X 3 Z/P
4
25
913610
Bolt M12 X 35 GR8.8
2
26
917404
Set Screw M10 X 30 GR8.8
2
27
923202
Grub Screw ¼” UNC X ½” Long
4
10/09
QTY.
Mount Kit VRT- 1860
Page 90
Refer Page 96 for Fitment Instructions
of Hydraulic Components
10/09
Mount Kit VRT- 1860
Page 91
ITEM
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
211422
Motor Hydraulic VRT Seeder
1
2
210687
Sprocket 13T X 26P Target
1
3
210666
Sensor Prox. 12mm
1
4
215734
Support Bracket - Hydraulic Motor VRT
1
5
210527
Bracket Mount-Hydraulic Motor VRT
1
6
913610
Bolt M12x35 Hex Z/P 8.8
2
7
903605
Nut Nyloc M12 CL8 AS1285
2
8
907413
Washer Flat 10x30x3 Z/P
4
9
917404
Screw Set M10x30 Gr8.8
2
10
903406
Nut Nyloc M10 CL8 AS1285
2
11
207457
Sprocket-14T Nylon x 15.875 ID
1
12
907415
Washer Flat M16 X 30mm X 2mm Z/P
4
13
207477
Key Steel 1/4" x 1/4" x 25mm
1
14
207477
Key Steel 3/16" x 3/16" x 25mm
1
15
923202
Screw Grub 1/4UNC X 1/2 Long
4
16
811160
Chain 1/2 ASA 40 Single
1
17
210600
Decal-Beware M/Shaft
1
18
207586
Nip. ½ BSPPM x ¾ JICM
2
19
208302
Elbow ¾ JICM x ¾ JICF 90 Deg
2
20
210693
Hose Assy 1/2" x 2700mm
2
21
210667
Manifold Assy - Hydraulic VRT
1
22
212081
Controller Extension VRT
1
23
811173
Link 1/2" Chain 40 ASA
1
24
215844
Plate
2
25
908702
Washer Spring 5/8" X 3/16" X 3/16" ZP
4
26
913727
Bolt M16x120 Hex ZP GR8.8
4
10/09
Mount Kit VRT- 1880/90 & 2120/2150
Page 92
Refer Page 96 for Fitment Instructions
of Hydraulic Components
10/09
Mount Kit VRT- 1880/90 & 2120/2150
Page 93
ITEM
PART NUMBER
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1880/90
1
2120/50
1
1
211422
Motor Hydraulic VRT Seeder
2
210687
Sprocket 13T X 26P Target
1
1
3
210666
Sensor Prox. 12mm
1
1
4
215734
Support Bracket - Hydraulic Motor VRT
1
1
5
210527
Mount Bracket - Hydraulic Motor VRT
1
1
6
913610
Bolt M12 x 35 Hex Z/P 8.8
2
2
7
903605
Nut Nyloc M12 Cl8 AS1285
2
2
8
907413
Washer Flat 10 x 30x 3 Z/P
4
4
9
917404
Screw Set M10 x 30 GR8.8
2
2
10
903406
Nut Nyloc M10 CL8 AS1285
2
2
11
207457
Sprocket-14T Nylon X 15.875 ID
1
1
12
206237
U Bolt M16 Suit 100 X 150 RHS
2
2
13
907415
Washer Flat M16 X 30mm X 2mm Z/P
4
4
14
903930
Nut Nyloc M16 CL8 AS1285
4
4
15
207476
Key Steel 1/4" X 1/4" X 25mm
1
1
16
207477
Key Steel 3/16"X3/16"X25mm
1
1
17
923202
Screw Grub 1/4UNC X 1/2Long
4
4
18
811160
Chain 1/2 ASA 40 Single
1
1
19
210600
Decal-Beware M/Shaft
1
1
20
207586
Nip. ½ BSPPM x ¾ JICM
2
2
21
208302
Elbow ¾ JICM x ¾ JICF 90 Deg
2
2
22
211363
Hose Assy - 1/2" x 3500mm
2
-
212601
Hose Assy - 1/2" x 3800mm
-
2
23
210667
Manifold Assy - Hydraulic VRT
1
1
24
212081
Controller Extension VRT
1
1
25
811173
Link 1/2" Chain 40 ASA
1
1
10/09
Mount Kit VRT- 2120/2150 LQ
Page 94
Refer Page 96 for Fitment Instructions
of Hydraulic Components
ITEM
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
1
207457
Sprocket-14T Nylon x 15.875 ID
1
2
207476
Key Steel 1/4" x 1/4" x 25mm
1
3
207477
Key Steel 3/16" x 3/16" x 25mm
1
4
207586
Nip. 1/2”BSPPM x 3/4”JICM
2
5
208302
Elbow 3/4”JICM X 3/4”JICF 90 Deg
2
6
210527
Brkt Mount - Hyd.Motor VRT
1
7
210600
Decal - Beware M/Shaft
1
8
210666
Sensor Prox. 12mm
1
9
210687
Sprocket 13T x 26P Target
1
10/09
QTY.
Mount Kit VRT- 2120/2150 LQ
Page 95
ITEM
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
10
211422
Motor Hyd. VRT Seeder
1
11
212601
Hose Assy - 1/2" x 3800mm
2
12
215540
Meterbox Assembly
13
903406
Nut Nyloc M10 Cl8
2
14
903605
Nut Nyloc M12 Cl8
2
15
907413
Washer Flat 10 x 30 x 3 Z/P
4
16
913610
Bolt M12 x 35 Hex Z/P 8.8
2
17
917404
Screw Set M10 x 30 Gr8.8
2
18
923202
Screw Grub 1/4 “UNC x 1/2”LG
4
23
210667
Manifold Assy - Hydraulic VRT
1
24
212081
Controller Extension VRT
1
Ref.
19
20
21
22
10/09
Instruction Detail - VRT Hyd. Drive Components 1860-2150
Page 96
06/14
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement