KYOCERA 302PP94080
FS-C5350DN
ECOSYS-P6030cdn
PARTS LIST
Published in January 2014
2K8PL072
Rev.2
CONTENTS
FIG. 1
Covers 1 .................................................................. 2
FIG. 2
Covers 2 .................................................................. 4
FIG. 3
Frames 1 .................................................................. 6
FIG. 4
Frames 2 .................................................................. 8
FIG. 5
Paper Cassette ...................................................... 10
FIG. 6
Paper Feed Section 1 ............................................ 12
FIG. 7
Paper Feed Section 2 ............................................ 14
FIG. 8
Paper Conveying Section ...................................... 16
FIG. 9
Image Formation Section ....................................... 18
FIG. 10
Developing Section ................................................ 20
FIG. 11
Fuser Section ......................................................... 22
FIG. 12
Drive Section ......................................................... 24
FIG. 13
Exit Section ............................................................ 26
FIG. 14
Electrical Components ........................................... 28
FIG. 15
Maintenance Kits ................................................... 30
• INDEX .................................................................. 31
<Notation of products>
For the purpose of this parts list, products are identified as following.
FS-C5350DN : (A)
ECOSYS-P6030cdn : (B)
-1-
FIG. 1 Covers 1
2K8/2PP
2
5
101
1
4
6
A03
A02
26
24
16
A04
18
27
11
14
101
9
12
16
13
19
15
8
15
20
101
21
101
3
25
17
7
23
A01
101
22
10
-2-
28
FIG. 1 Covers 1
Ref.
No.

















1
2
3
4
5
6
A01
7
8
9
10
A02
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
A03
24
25
A04
26
27
28
Part.No.
302HN04010
302HN04190
302HN04070
302HN04300
302HN04130
302HN04090
302HN94210
•302HN04310
•302HN04320
•302HN04340
302HN04260
302HN94340
•302HN04200
•302HN04210
•302HN04250
•302HN04260
•302HN04391
302HN04230
302HN04080
302HN04290
302HN04041
302HN04280
302HN04050
302HN04240
302HN04250
302HN94280
•302HN04330
302HN04210
302HN94270
•302HN04350
•302HN04360
302HN04200
2K8/2PP
Alternative.
2HN04010
2HN04190
2HN04070
2HN04300
2HN04130
2HN04090
2HN94210
2HN04310
2HN04320
2HN04340
2HN04260
2HN94340
2HN04200
2HN04210
2HN04250
2HN04260
2HN04391
2HN04230
2HN04080
2HN04290
2HN04041
2HN04280
2HN04050
2HN04240
2HN04250
2HN94280
2HN04330
2HN04210
2HN94270
2HN04350
2HN04360
2HN04200
Description
Notes
Quantity
120 230 240
COVER TOP
STOPPER EXIT
COVER LEFT FRONT
SPRING LEFT LEVER
LEVER FRONT COVER LEFT
COVER UPPER LEFT
COVER LEFT REAR ASSY SP
SPONGE LEFT COVER
LABEL USB
LABEL WASTE BOTTLE
SPRING SIDE LEVER
COVER SIDE ASSY SP
LEVER SIDE COVER
HOOK SIDE COVER
SPRING SIDE COVER
SPRING SIDE LEVER
SEAL COVER SIDE
HOOK TOP COVER
COVER RIGHT FRONT
SPRING RIGHT LEVER
COVER RIGHT REAR
SPRING RIGHT LID
LID RIGHT COVER
SPRING LEFT COVER
SPRING SIDE COVER
COVER UPPER RIGHT ASSY SP
LABEL FUSER CAUTION
HOOK SIDE COVER
LEVER FRONT COVER RIGHT ASSY SP
SHEET LEVER RIGHT A
SHEET LEVER RIGHT B
LEVER SIDE COVER
• Parts with "" indicate regular maintenance parts.
• Parts with Ref.No. indicate maintenance parts and the ones without it
indicate out of the above.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
-3-
Ref.
No.
101
Part.No.
5MBTPB4010PW++R
Alternative.
B1A64100
Description
Notes
BIND T.T SCREW(+) / M4 X 10 CRFREE P-T
• Parts with "•" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the
assembly appearing immediately above them.
• Parts with "• •" are component parts or sub-assembly with "•"
appearing immediately above them.
Quantity
120 230 240
FIG. 2 Covers 2
2K8/2PP-1
A01
43
20
5
32
9
4
28
26
1
31
27
23
34
23
11
101
31
7
23
31
20
18
8
23
33
102
29
17
A
24
21
A
22
102
14
25
16
13
24
24
30
20
15
32
2
12
38
19
6
35
40
41
42
10
36
3
39
103
-4-
37
A02
FIG. 2 Covers 2


















Ref.
No.
Part.No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
A01
A01
35
36
A02
A02
37
37
38
39
40
41
42
42
43
302F908300
302B700780
7YBFG0509001H01
302HN04151
302HN04160
302HN04170
302HN04181
302HN04221
302HN04270
302HN46320
302HN46480
302HN08010
302HN08020
302HN08030
302HN08050
302HN08060
302HN08140
302HN08150
302HN08160
302HN29010
302HN29020
302HN29031
302HN29040
302HN29050
302HN29060
302HN29070
302HN29080
302HN29101
302HN29130
302HN29140
302HN29150
302HN29160
302HN29170
302HN29190
302K894010
302PP94030
•302HN04111
•302HN04120
302HN94241
302PP94050
•302HN01030
•302PP94100
•302HN05022
•302HN05030
•302HN05041
•302HN05050
•302HN05060
•302PP05020
302HN05180
2K8/2PP-2
Alternative.
2F908300
2B700780
YB055270
2HN04151
2HN04160
2HN04170
2HN04181
2HN04221
2HN04270
2HN46320
2HN46480
2HN08010
2HN08020
2HN08030
2HN08050
2HN08060
2HN08140
2HN08150
2HN08160
2HN29010
2HN29020
2HN29031
2HN29040
2HN29050
2HN29060
2HN29070
2HN29080
2HN29101
2HN29130
2HN29140
2HN29150
2HN29160
2HN29170
2HN29190
2K894010
2PP94030
2HN04111
2HN04120
2HN94241
2PP94050
2HN01030
2PP94100
2HN05022
2HN05030
2HN05041
2HN05050
2HN05060
2PP05020
2HN05180
Description
SPRING LOCK MPF
GEAR MANUAL
FERRITE CORE
GUIDE FRONT COVER RELEASE LEFT
SHAFT FRONT COVER RELEASE
STOPPER FRONT COVER RIGHT
STOPPER FRONT COVER LEFT
GUIDE FRONT COVER RELEASE RIGHT
SPRING FRONT COVER
CONN.CORD ASSY S03285
CONN.CORD ASSY S03386
BASE MPF
COVER MPF
TRAY MPF TOP
GUIDE MPF L
GUIDE MPF R
LUTCH
LINK LEVER MPF L
LINK LEVER MPF R
ROLLER DU
ROLLER DU FEED
BASE DU
PULLEY P24 S2M DU
BUSH DU
GEAR Z23L DU FEED
HOOK DU RELEASE LEFT
HOOK DU RELEASE RIGHT
COVER INNER DU
SPRING DU EARTH A
SPRING DU EARTH B
BELT DU
HOOK CONVEYING
SPRING DU EARTH C
SHEET BASE DU
COVER FRONT SUB ASSY
PARTS COVER FRONT SUB ASSY SP
COVER LOWER LEFT
COVER LOWER RIGHT
KEY BORAD ASSY SP
PARTS KEY BOARD ASSY SP
P.W.BOARD ASSY LCD CONT
PARTS PWB ASSY LCDCONT SP
MOUNT LCD UPPER
MOUNT LCD LOWER
BUTTON A
BUTTON B
BUTTON C
BUTTON C
LABEL 6 NATIONS
Notes
Quantity
120 230 240
(A)
(B)
(A)
(B)
(A)
(B)
(A)
(B)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
4
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
4
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
4
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
• Parts with "" indicate regular maintenance parts.
• Parts with Ref.No. indicate maintenance parts and the ones without it
indicate out of the above.
-5-
Ref.
No.
101
102
103
Part.No.
BAA63080
5MBTPB3008PW++R
B1A54080
Alternative.
BAA63080
B1A63080
B1A54080
Description
Notes
+TP TAP-TITE P SCREW M3X08
BIND T.T SCREW(+) / M3 X 8 CRFREE P-T
+BIND TAP-TITE S SCREW M4X08
• Parts with "•" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the
assembly appearing immediately above them.
• Parts with "• •" are component parts or sub-assembly with "•"
appearing immediately above them.
Quantity
120 230 240
FIG. 3 Frames 1
2K8/2PP
102
42
43
49
36
10
102
41
40
9
102
8
39
44
7
102
38
102
18
1
102
6
35
34
15
19
12
5
102
15
11
B
3
101
37
13
17
4
2
13
14
14
13
14
13
14
20
16
16
16
16
A
21
47
48
27
A
31
45
33
102
102
45
46
46
102
24
102
32
B
22
26
25
26
28
26
28
23
26
30
102
-6-
29
102
FIG. 3 Frames 1
Ref.
No.






















1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
Part.No.
302HN02210
302HN94110
302HN03430
302HN03450
302HN03440
302HN03410
302HN94060
302HN94070
302HN94080
302HN94090
302HN02050
302HN02170
302HN02701
302HN02710
302HN02150
302HN02190
302HN15030
302HN15020
302HN15040
302HN02200
302HN02230
302HN44020
302HN03340
302HN94100
302HN03310
302HN03320
302HN03360
302HN03330
302HN02990
302HN03350
302HN02680
302HN02670
302HN02300
302HN02160
302HN02180
302HN02720
302HN02130
302HN02140
302HN15070
302HN15080
302HN15090
302HN15110
302HN02730
302HN02850
302HN02870
302HN02860
302HN15160
302HN15170
302HN02880
2K8/2PP
Alternative.
2HN02210
2HN94110
2HN03430
2HN03450
2HN03440
2HN03410
2HN94060
2HN94070
2HN94080
2HN94090
2HN02050
2HN02170
2HN02701
2HN02710
2HN02150
2HN02190
2HN15030
2HN15020
2HN15040
2HN02200
2HN02230
2HN44020
2HN03340
2HN94100
2HN03310
2HN03320
2HN03360
2HN03330
2HN02990
2HN03350
2HN02680
2HN02670
2HN02300
2HN02160
2HN02180
2HN02720
2HN02130
2HN02140
2HN15070
2HN15080
2HN15090
2HN15110
2HN02730
2HN02850
2HN02870
2HN02860
2HN15160
2HN15170
2HN02880
Description
Notes
Quantity
120 230 240
HOLDER RFID
DC MOTOR ASSY LSU SP
GEAR Z63R-Z25R
GEAR Z54S
GEAR Z70L-Z17S
MOUNT GLASS CLN DRIVE
DC MOTOR ASSY K SP
DC MOTOR ASSY Y SP
DC MOTOR ASSY C SP
DC MOTOR ASSY M SP
FRAME REAR
RACK TONER SUPPLY R
ACTUATOR CONTAINER
SPRING ACT CONT
GEAR Z16S HINGE
CAM TONER SUPPLY
GEAR Z20S-Z26L
GEAR Z50S
SPRING JOINT
HOLDER HARNESS
DUCT RIGHT
FAN MOTOR
HOLDER MCH CLN MOTOR
DC MOTOR ASSY MCH SP
GEAR Z16L
GEAR Z14R
SHAFT MCH CLN
GEAR Z16S-Z14R
OZONE FILTER VOC700
HOLDER MCH CLN DRIVE GEAR
PLATE CONTAINER C
PLATE CONTAINER K
ROD INTERLOCK
RACK TONER SUPPLY L
RATCHET CONTAINER
SEAL SQUARE 25-20
HINGE LEFT
HINGE RIGHT
GUIDE CONTAINER K
GUIDE CONTAINER Y
GUIDE CONTAINER C
GUIDE CONTAINER M
SEAL CIRCLE 12
SHEET FRAME REAR
SHEET SARCON
BLOCK HEAT CONDUCT
SPRING P CONT C
SPRING P CONT K
SEAL TN WASTE
• Parts with "" indicate regular maintenance parts.
• Parts with Ref.No. indicate maintenance parts and the ones without it
indicate out of the above.
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
2
4
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
4
1
1
3
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
3
1
4
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
2
4
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
4
1
1
3
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
3
1
4
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
2
4
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
4
1
1
3
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
3
1
4
-7-
Ref.
No.
Part.No.
101
102
7BB001303H
5MBTPB3006TW++R
Alternative.
BB063500
B1A53060
Description
Notes
PAN HEAD SCREW M3X3
BIND T.T SCREW(+)/M3 X6 CRFREE S-T
• Parts with "•" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the
assembly appearing immediately above them.
• Parts with "• •" are component parts or sub-assembly with "•"
appearing immediately above them.
Quantity
120 230 240
FIG. 4 Frames 2
2K8/2PP
103
27
28
26
25
15
B
31
C
17
12
6
B
16
18
D
A
19
24
20
20
103
21
30
14
23
11
29
9
103
102
13
103
A
32
22
103
101
C
A01
2
34
3
1
10
8
1
1
7 4
1
33
D
5
-8-
FIG. 4 Frames 2















Ref.
No.
Part.No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
A01
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
302HN02740
302HN02080
302HN02611
302HN02541
302HN46350
302HN00050
302HN02550
302HN02620
302HN02630
302HN02780
302HN02070
302HN94030
302HN94040
302HN00060
302HN94020
302HN02590
302HN02320
302HN02330
302HN02340
302HN02350
302HN02250
302HN94010
302HN93171
•302HN00130
•302HN02500
302HN02580
302HN02810
302HN02220
302HN02840
302HN94051
302HN02490
302HN44010
302HN02770
302HN93180
7YZM610007++H01
2K8/2PP-1
Alternative.
2HN02740
2HN02080
2HN02611
2HN02541
2HN46350
2HN00050
2HN02550
2HN02620
2HN02630
2HN02780
2HN02070
2HN94030
2HN94040
2HN00060
2HN94020
2HN02590
2HN02320
2HN02330
2HN02340
2HN02350
2HN02250
2HN94010
2HN93171
2HN00130
2HN02500
2HN02580
2HN02810
2HN02220
2HN02840
2HN94051
2HN02490
2HN44010
2HN02770
2HN93180
YZ023340
Description
Notes
Quantity
120 230 240
RAIL CASSETTE
HINGE FEED LEFT
FOOT
BRACKET SWITCH
CONN.CORD ASSY S03290
INLET ASSY
BRACKET BASE
BRACKET HARNESS
BRACKET HARNESS L
LOCK CASSETTE
COVER REAR
BRACKET HV K ASSY
CASE CONTACT HV K ASSY SP
SIDE SW ASSY
BRACKT HV C ASSY SP
BRACKET GEAR
GEAR Z25S WASTE
GEAR Z17S WASTE
GEAR Z20S WASTE
GEAR Z14L-Z17S WASTE
BRACKET FRONT
BRACKET HV TC ASSY SP
PARTS WASTE TONER
TONER FULL DETECT ASSY
SPRING LOCK DRUM
INNER COVER
SEAL DUCT A
DUCT LEFT
SEAL DUCT D
BAR CLEANERED ID ASSY SP
SPRING CLEANER ID
FAN MOTOR
SPRING LOCK CASSETTE
WT-560
ACCESS.SADDLE
• Parts with "" indicate regular maintenance parts.
• Parts with Ref.No. indicate maintenance parts and the ones without it
indicate out of the above.
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
4
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
4
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
4
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
-9-
Ref.
No.
101
102
103
Part.No.
5MBTPB3008PW++R
B1A54080
5MBTPB3006TW++R
Alternative.
B1A63080
B1A54080
B1A53060
Description
Notes
BIND T.T SCREW(+) / M3 X 8 CRFREE P-T
+BIND TAP-TITE S SCREW M4X08
BIND T.T SCREW(+)/M3 X6 CRFREE S-T
• Parts with "•" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the
assembly appearing immediately above them.
• Parts with "• •" are component parts or sub-assembly with "•"
appearing immediately above them.
Quantity
120 230 240
FIG. 5 Paper Cassette
2K8/2PP
10
30
A01
11
A02
12
31
20
3
6
15
22
24
21
1
28
14
25
20
13
4
22
26
29
32
27
9
5
23
8
18
2
7
7
16
- 10 -
19
17
FIG. 5 Paper Cassette
Ref.
No.
 A01
1
2

3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

30
 A02
31
32
Part.No.
302HN93162
•302B700770
•302F909160
•302F909171
•302F909180
•302HN09012
•302HN09020
•302HN09030
•302HN09041
•302HN09050
•302HN09070
•302HN09090
•302HN09100
•302HN09110
•302HN09120
•302HN09130
•302HN09150
•302HN09160
•302HN09170
•302HN09180
•302HN09190
•302HN09230
•302HN09240
•302HN09250
•302HN09350
•302HN09371
•302HN09391
•302HN09400
•302HN09410
•302HN09430
•302HN94190
•302HN94300
••302HN09420
•303K809490
2K8/2PP-1
Alternative.
2HN93162
2B700770
2F909160
2F909171
2F909180
2HN09012
2HN09020
2HN09030
2HN09041
2HN09050
2HN09070
2HN09090
2HN09100
2HN09110
2HN09120
2HN09130
2HN09150
2HN09160
2HN09170
2HN09180
2HN09190
2HN09230
2HN09240
2HN09250
2HN09350
2HN09371
2HN09391
2HN09400
2HN09410
2HN09430
2HN94190
2HN94300
2HN09420
3K809490
Description
Notes
Quantity
120 230 240
CT-501
GEAR CASSETTE
BUSH LIFT 6
RETARD ROLLER ASSY
HOLDER RETARD
BASE CASSETTE
COVER CASSETTE TOP
GEAR Z20S-Z17S INDICATOR
MARKER INDICATOR
DIAL CASSETTE
CURSOR LEFT
LEVER GUIDE SIDE
SPRING GUIDE SIDE
CURSOR END
LEVER STOPPER
SPRING STOPPER
SHAFT WORKPLATE
GEAR Z50S LIFT
GEAR Z13S JOINT
COVER LIFT GEAR
SPRING FIX
GUIDE RETARD
SIZE FIX
LABEL DIAL
CURSOR LEFT B
SPRING EARTH
SPRING EARTH SIDE
SPRING DIAL
SPRING EARTH C
SPRING RETARD
PLATE BOTTOM ASSY SP
CURSOR RIGHT PF ASSY 2HN SP
LABEL CURSOR
WORKPLATE LIFT PF
• Parts with "" indicate regular maintenance parts.
• Parts with Ref.No. indicate maintenance parts and the ones without it
indicate out of the above.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Ref.
No.
Part.No.
Alternative.
Description
Notes
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
- 11 -
• Parts with "•" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the
assembly appearing immediately above them.
• Parts with "• •" are component parts or sub-assembly with "•"
appearing immediately above them.
Quantity
120 230 240
FIG. 6 Paper Feed Section 1
2K8/2PP
A01
16
19
101
22
102
13
15
25
11
9
26
20
14
17
5
6
A
3
10
4
33
31
36
104
21
18
A02
103
37
102
7
12
24
102
A
23
34
32
2
1
28
29
30
35
- 12 -
13
27
102
102
8
102
FIG. 6 Paper Feed Section 1










Ref.
No.
Part.No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
A01
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
A02
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
302HN44180
302HN02470
302HN46130
302HN06160
302C921041
302HN24230
302HN24030
302HN24080
302H024370
302H702590
5MVX111DN003
302HG02310
302HN24060
302HN24350
302HN24410
302HN94130
•302HN24160
302HG06010
302F906110
7SP01000001+H01
302HN06180
302HN28220
302HN44020
302HN24430
302HN24260
302HN24420
302HN24320
302HN02450
302HN06030
302HN31590
302HN94201
•302F906030
•302F906230
•302F906272
•302F906280
•302HN06010
•302HN06080
3H327410
302HG46090
Alternative.
2HN44180
2HN02470
2HN46130
2HN06160
2C921041
2HN24230
2HN24030
2HN24080
2H024370
2H702590
2A806250
2HG02310
2HN24060
2HN24350
2HN24410
2HN94130
2HN24160
2HG06010
2F906110
SP044290
2HN06180
2HN28220
2HN44020
2HN24430
2HN24260
2HN24420
2HN24320
2HN02450
2HN06030
2HN31590
2HN94201
2F906030
2F906230
2F906272
2F906280
2HN06010
2HN06080
3H327410
2HG46090
2K8/2PP-1
Description
Notes
Quantity
120 230 240
SWITCH SIZE
PLATE EARTH SIZE
CONN.CORD ASSY S03266
GUIDE HOUSING
PULLEY FEED SHIFT
SPRING MIDDLE
ROLLER MIDDLE
GEAR Z27R MIDDLE
BUSH 6 EW
BUSH SCREW
RING STOPPER /A-49 FEED A4
HOLDER SENSOR
GEAR Z19L REG REAR
BUSH REGIST CL
BUSH REGIST EW
ROLLER REG REAR SP
SHEET REGIST FRONT
SPRING PICKUP
PIN FEED ROLL
SW.PUSH
SHEET HOUSING
SEAL ACTUATOR
FAN MOTOR
HIGH MEG R ASSY
SPRING REG EARTH A
SPRING REG EARTH B
SPRING MID EARTH
SPRING CONTACT HV TC
SHAFT FEED R
BUSH DRIVE
HOLDER FEED ASSY SP
GEAR FEED Z26H
PULLEY FEED ASSY
SHAFT FEED L
GEAR FEED Z30H
HOLDER FEED
PULLEY PICKUP ASSY
SENSOR,CONVEYING
CONN.CORD ASSY S03326
• Parts with "" indicate regular maintenance parts.
• Parts with Ref.No. indicate maintenance parts and the ones without it
indicate out of the above.
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
- 13 -
Ref.
No.
101
102
103
104
Part.No.
5MBTPB3023WW++R
5MBTPB3006TW++R
7BB200308H
7BB700314H
Alternative.
B1B73230
B1A53060
BB105660
BB105610
Description
Notes
BIND T.T SCREW(+) / M3 X 23 CRFREE B-T
BIND T.T SCREW(+)/M3 X6 CRFREE S-T
+BIND T.T P SCREW 3X8
+BIND T.T S SCREW 3X14 SR
• Parts with "•" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the
assembly appearing immediately above them.
• Parts with "• •" are component parts or sub-assembly with "•"
appearing immediately above them.
Quantity
120 230 240
FIG. 7 Paper Feed Section 2
2K8/2PP
102
102
9
1
3
2
4
5
10
8
6
101
103
101
7
- 14 -
FIG. 7 Paper Feed Section 2
Ref.
No.



1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Part.No.
302HN94150
302HN94160
302HN08080
302HN08090
302HN08100
302HN08111
302HN08181
302HN08210
302K893101
302HN02900
Alternative.
2HN94150
2HN94160
2HN08080
2HN08090
2HN08100
2HN08111
2HN08181
2HN08210
2K893101
2HN02900
2K8/2PP-1
Description
Notes
Quantity
120 230 240
PLATE BOTTOM MPF ASSY SP
SEPARATOR MPF ASSY SP
SP BOTTOM MPF L
SP BOTTOM MPF R
SPRING SEPARATOR
FRAME MPF LOW
LEVER CAM MPF
HOLDER SEPARATOR MPF
TR-580
SEAL IMAGE REAR
• Parts with "" indicate regular maintenance parts.
• Parts with Ref.No. indicate maintenance parts and the ones without it
indicate out of the above.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
- 15 -
Ref.
No.
101
102
103
Part.No.
5MBTPB4010TW++R
5MBTPB4016PW++R
5MBTPB4010PW++R
Alternative.
B1A54100
B1B64160
B1A64100
Description
Notes
BIND T.T SCREW(+) / M4 X 10 CRFREE S-T
BIND T.T SCREW(+) / M4 X 16 CRFREE P-T
BIND T.T SCREW(+) / M4 X 10 CRFREE P-T
• Parts with "•" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the
assembly appearing immediately above them.
• Parts with "• •" are component parts or sub-assembly with "•"
appearing immediately above them.
Quantity
120 230 240
FIG. 8 Paper Conveying Section
2K8/2PP
37
35
A02
33
32
34
38
39
36
1
11
3
A01
7
5
12
9
4
3
41
11
17
18
2
12
10
101
19
21
23
22
23
16
22 25
26
22
101
6
15
14
13
28
29
20
30
42
43
27
23
24
40
8
20
31
- 16 -
1
FIG. 8 Paper Conveying Section








Ref.
No.
Part.No.
1
2
3
4
A01
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
A02
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
302HN24110
302HN24190
302HN24150
302HN24180
302HN94170
•302HN24160
302HN06150
302HN24070
302HN24042
302HG24180
302HN24090
302HN24370
302HG24150
302HN06170
302HN24250
302HN24430
302HN24280
302HN24380
302HN24270
302HN46110
7NXSG2481+++H01
302HN24050
302HN24400
302HN24290
302HN24360
302HN24140
302HN24300
302HN06100
302HN06121
302HN06131
5AAVR0LL+051
302HN06110
302HN93240
•302HN22010
•302HN22020
•302HN22030
•302HN22050
•302HN22060
•302HN22070
•302HN22080
•302HN22110
302HN24460
302HN24390
302HN24471
302HN24481
Alternative.
2HN24110
2HN24190
2HN24150
2HN24180
2HN94170
2HN24160
2HN06150
2HN24070
2HN24042
2HG24180
2HN24090
2HN24370
2HG24150
2HN06170
2HN24250
2HN24430
2HN24280
2HN24380
2HN24270
2HN46110
NX052600
2HN24050
2HN24400
2HN24290
2HN24360
2HN24140
2HN24300
2HN06100
2HN06121
2HN06131
2CL16130
2HN06110
2HN93240
2HN22010
2HN22020
2HN22030
2HN22050
2HN22060
2HN22070
2HN22080
2HN22110
2HN24460
2HN24390
2HN24471
2HN24481
2K8/2PP-1
Description
Notes
Quantity
120 230 240
BUSH REG R
SPRING REG R
STOPPER BUSH REG
SPRING REG L
ROLLER REG FRONT SP
SHEET REGIST FRONT
GEAR Z30S MPF
GEAR Z31R REG FRONT
FRAME CONVEYING
LABEL EXIT B
PLATE EARTH GUIDE
STOPPER TC SPRING
SPRING TC L
SPRING MPF B
SPRING EARTH FEED
HIGH MEG R ASSY
SPRING GUIDE EARTH
SPRING GUIDE EARTH B
SPRING SEP EARTH A
CONN.CORD ASSY S03264
SENSOR OPT.
GUIDE FEED DU
PULLEY PA
SPRING DU
SPONGE A
ACTUATOR DU
SPRING ACT DU
FRAME MPF UP
ACTUATOR MPF
ACTUATOR MPF B
ROLLER M/P ASSY /43487B0027 A4
SHAFT FEED MPF
PARTS TRANSFER ASSY
ROLLER TRANSFER
PAPER CHUTE
HOLDER BRUSH
BUSH TRANS L
BUSH TRANS R
GEAR Z22L TC ROLL
SPRING SEP EARTH B
SHEET PAPER CHUTE
DISCHARGER TRANS
SPRING EARTH B
PLATE DISCHARGER
SHEET SEP PLATE
• Parts with "" indicate regular maintenance parts.
• Parts with Ref.No. indicate maintenance parts and the ones without it
indicate out of the above.
2
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
6
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
6
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
6
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
- 17 -
Ref.
No.
101
Part.No.
5MBTPB4010PW++R
Alternative.
B1A64100
Description
Notes
BIND T.T SCREW(+) / M4 X 10 CRFREE P-T
• Parts with "•" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the
assembly appearing immediately above them.
• Parts with "• •" are component parts or sub-assembly with "•"
appearing immediately above them.
Quantity
120 230 240
FIG. 9 Image Formation Section
2K8/2PP
A01
A01
A01
A01
1
1
1
1
- 18 -
FIG. 9 Image Formation Section
Ref.
No.
 A01

1
Part.No.
302K893010
•302HL93200
2K8/2PP
Alternative.
2K893010
2HL93200
Description
Notes
Quantity
120 230 240
DK-580
MC-560
• Parts with "" indicate regular maintenance parts.
• Parts with Ref.No. indicate maintenance parts and the ones without it
indicate out of the above.
4
4
4
4
Ref.
No.
Part.No.
Alternative.
Description
Notes
4
4
- 19 -
• Parts with "•" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the
assembly appearing immediately above them.
• Parts with "• •" are component parts or sub-assembly with "•"
appearing immediately above them.
Quantity
120 230 240
FIG. 10 Developing Section
2K8/2PP
4
3
2
1
- 20 -
FIG. 10 Developing Section
Ref.
No.








1
1
2
2
3
3
4
4
Part.No.
302HN93013
302HN93253
302HN93023
302HN93263
302HN93033
302HN93273
302HN93043
302HN93283
Alternative.
2HN93013
2HN93253
2HN93023
2HN93263
2HN93033
2HN93273
2HN93043
2HN93283
2K8/2PP-1
Description
Notes
Quantity
120 230 240
DV-560(K)
DV-560 US (K)
DV-560(Y)
DV-560 US (Y)
DV-560(C)
DV-560 US (C)
DV-560(M)
DV-560 US (M)
• Parts with "" indicate regular maintenance parts.
• Parts with Ref.No. indicate maintenance parts and the ones without it
indicate out of the above.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Ref.
No.
Part.No.
Alternative.
Description
Notes
1
1
1
1
- 21 -
• Parts with "•" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the
assembly appearing immediately above them.
• Parts with "• •" are component parts or sub-assembly with "•"
appearing immediately above them.
Quantity
120 230 240
FIG. 11 Fuser Section
2K8/2PP-1
1
102
101
- 22 -
FIG. 11 Fuser Section
Ref.
No.


1
1
101
102
Part.No.
2K8/2PP-1
Alternative.
Description
302K893031
302K893021
2K893031
2K893021
FK-580(U)
FK-580(E)
5MBTPB4010PW++R
B1A54080
B1A64100
B1A54080
BIND T.T SCREW(+) / M4 X 10 CRFREE P-T
+BIND TAP-TITE S SCREW M4X08
Notes
Quantity
120 230 240
• Parts with "" indicate regular maintenance parts.
• Parts with Ref.No. indicate maintenance parts and the ones without it
indicate out of the above.
Ref.
No.
Part.No.
Alternative.
Description
Notes
1
1
1
- 23 -
• Parts with "•" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the
assembly appearing immediately above them.
• Parts with "• •" are component parts or sub-assembly with "•"
appearing immediately above them.
Quantity
120 230 240
FIG. 12 Drive Section
2K8/2PP
4
101
1
2
102
3
50
50
104
50
35
28
50
31
40
27
15
40
10
25
40
43
40
43
43
14
A
52
57
37
8
101
54
37
47
11
47
38
37
105
47
- 24 -
102
46
18
41
39
19
32
A03
7
49
37
16
42
34
44
103
101
58
22
12
37
37 37
6
13
48
53
60
47
37
59
33
37
103
13
48
24
47
13
103
37
5
A02
23
36
20
43
55
104
45
9
56
51
40
A
43
26
104
29
43
30
21
104
102
A01
37
102
17
102
102
FIG. 12 Drive Section
Ref.
No.
 A01
1

2

3

4

5
 A02

6
7
8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

31
32
33
34
35
36
37

38

39
40
41

42
43
44

45

46

47
Part.No.
302K893080
•302HN31070
•302HN31080
•302HN31090
•302HN31100
•302KK94540
302K893070
•2FB17260
•302HN31111
•302HN31120
•302HN31130
•302HN31141
•302HN31150
•302HN31160
•302HN31170
•302HN31180
•302HN31190
•302HN31200
•302HN31210
•302HN31220
•302HN31240
•302HN31250
•302HN31260
•302HN31270
•302HN31280
•302HN31290
•302HN31300
•302HN31311
•302HN31320
•302HN31330
•302HN31340
•302HN31350
•302HN31360
•302HN31370
•302HN31390
•302HN31410
•302HN31430
•302HN31560
•302HN31590
•302HN31620
•302HN31630
•302HN31640
•302HN31650
•302HN31660
•302HN31670
•302HN31680
•302HN44090
•302HN44160
•302HN44200
2K8/2PP
Alternative.
2K893080
2HN31070
2HN31080
2HN31090
2HN31100
2KK94540
2K893070
2FB17260
2HN31111
2HN31120
2HN31130
2HN31141
2HN31150
2HN31160
2HN31170
2HN31180
2HN31190
2HN31200
2HN31210
2HN31220
2HN31240
2HN31250
2HN31260
2HN31270
2HN31280
2HN31290
2HN31300
2HN31311
2HN31320
2HN31330
2HN31340
2HN31350
2HN31360
2HN31370
2HN31390
2HN31410
2HN31430
2HN31560
2HN31590
2HN31620
2HN31630
2HN31640
2HN31650
2HN31660
2HN31670
2HN31680
2HN44090
2HN44160
2HN44200
Description
Notes
Quantity
120 230 240
DR-580B
PLATE DRIVE
GEAR Z74R-Z35L
GEAR Z54R
GEAR Z33L
PARTS MOTOR BL W25 SP
DR-580A
BELT FEED HANDLE
HOLDER FEED DRIVE A
HOLDER FEED DRIVE B
GEAR Z77R-Z25R
GEAR Z39L
GEAR Z32R IDLE
GEAR Z30L
GEAR Z32L CL FEED
GEAR Z28R INPUT DU
GEAR Z31R-Z26R INPUT REGIST
GEAR Z35L
GEAR Z36R-Z22S
GEAR Z28S
GEAR Z36S MPF CAM
CAM MPF
GEAR Z62R-P32
GEAR Z30L-P30
GEAR Z32R CL DLP
GEAR Z33L INPUT DLP
GEAR Z81R-Z35L
GEAR Z70R
GEAR Z70L
GEAR Z38L
GEAR Z38R INPUT MT
GEAR Z72L-Z26S
GEAR Z40S INPUT FUSER
SHAFT CLUTCH FEED
PIN DRIVE DLP
SPRING FEED
SPRING MID TRANSFER
PLATE MOTOR FUSER
BUSH DRIVE
GEAR Z36S INPUT MPF A
GEAR Z36S INPUT MPF B
PIN DRIVE MT
SPRING INPUT MPF
JOINT SHAFT CASSETTE
PIN DRIVE A
PIN DRIVE B
MOTOR FUSER
SOLENOID MPF
CLUTCH FEED L
• Parts with "" indicate regular maintenance parts.
• Parts with Ref.No. indicate maintenance parts and the ones without it
indicate out of the above.
1 1 1
1 1 1
3 3 3
3 3 3
3 3 3
1 1 1
1 1 1
1 1 1
1 1 1
1 1 1
1 1 1
1 1 1
1 1 1
1 1 1
3 3 3
1 1 1
1 1 1
1 1 1
1 1 1
1 1 1
1 1 1
1 1 1
1 1 1
1 1 1
1 1 1
1 1 1
1 1 1
1 1 1
1 1 1
1 1 1
1 1 1
1 1 1
1 1 1
1 1 1
1 1 1
1 1 1
1 1 1
1 1 1
11 11 11
1 1 1
1 1 1
5 5 5
1 1 1
1 1 1
6 6 6
1 1 1
1 1 1
1 1 1
5 5 5









- 25 -
Ref.
No.
Part.No.
48
49
50
A03
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
•302KK94540
•7YCC02B1003+H01
302HN44050
302HN94182
•302HN02611
•302HN31010
•302HN31020
•302HN31030
•302HN31040
•302HN31050
•302HN31060
•302HN31540
•302HN31550
•302HN94261
Alternative.
Description
2KK94540
YC013860
2HN44050
2HN94182
2HN02611
2HN31010
2HN31020
2HN31030
2HN31040
2HN31050
2HN31060
2HN31540
2HN31550
2HN94261
PARTS MOTOR BL W25 SP
CONNECTOR 292254-2
MOTOR DRUM
DRIVE LIFT ASSY SP
FOOT
BRACKET DRIVE LIFT
COVER GEAR LIFT
GEAR Z36L-Z20S
GEAR Z46S-Z13S
GEAR Z13S
GEAR Z35S-Z13S
GEAR Z34S
SPRING DRIVE LIFT
DC MOTOR ASSY LIFT SP
+BIND SCREW M3X04
(TRIVALENT CHROMATING)
BIND T.T SCREW(+) / M4 X 10 CRFREE P-T
BIND T.T SCREW(+) / M3 X 8 CRFREE P-T
BIND T.T SCREW(+)/M3 X6 CRFREE S-T
+BIND TAP-TITE S SCREW M4X08
101
B1B03040
B1B03040
102
103
104
105
5MBTPB4010PW++R
5MBTPB3008PW++R
5MBTPB3006TW++R
B1A54080
B1A64100
B1A63080
B1A53060
B1A54080
Notes
• Parts with "•" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the
assembly appearing immediately above them.
• Parts with "• •" are component parts or sub-assembly with "•"
appearing immediately above them.
Quantity
120 230 240
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
FIG. 13 Exit Section
2K8/2PP
104
A01
10
101
14
28
21
11
23
1
101
32
34
19
14
1
25
31
30
36
23
28
3
103
33
5
14
1
24
2
16
8
101
1
101
14
7
6
9
26
18
4
13
12
25
101
17
22
35
15
101
22
20
105
102
101
29
- 26 -
FIG. 13 Exit Section
Ref.
No.
 A01
1
2
3
4

5

6

7

8

9

10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

22
23
24
25
26
27
28

29

30
31

32

33
34

35

36
Part.No.
302HN93141
•2FM02210
•302F325010
•302F925060
•302HN28010
•302HN28021
•302HN28030
•302HN28050
•302HN28060
•302HN28071
•302HN28080
•302HN28090
•302HN28100
•302HN28110
•302HN28120
•302HN28130
•302HN28140
•302HN28150
•302HN28160
•302HN28170
•302HN28180
•302HN28190
•302HN28200
•302HN28210
•302HN28220
•302HN28230
•302HN28240
•302HN28250
•302HN29050
•302HN44100
•302HN94140
•5MVVL611WN06
302HN01150
302HN46570
302HN46180
302HN44210
302HG44110
2K8/2PP-1
Alternative.
2HN93141
5MVM274DN002
2F325010
2F925060
2HN28010
2HN28021
2HN28030
2HN28050
2HN28060
2HN28071
2HN28080
2HN28090
2HN28100
2HN28110
2HN28120
2HN28130
2HN28140
2HN28150
2HN28160
2HN28170
2HN28180
2HN28190
2HN28200
2HN28210
2HN28220
2HN28230
2HN28240
2HN28250
2HN29050
2HN44100
2HN94140
2FV20100
2HN01150
2HN46570
2HN46180
2HN44210
2HG44110
Description
Notes
Quantity
120 230 240
PARTS EXIT ASSY(25)
PULLEY MID /B-11 FRAME A4
STUD SCREW M3
ACTUATOR SOL
HOUSING EXIT
ROLLER FD
ROLLER REVERSE
GEAR Z55R-Z17R
GEAR Z23S FD
GEAR Z20L REVERSE
ACTUATOR FULL
GUIDE EXIT UP
GUIDE CHANGE
SPRING SOLENOID
SPRING PULLEY A
PLATE MOTOR A
GUIDE CORRUGATION
SPRING EARTH EXIT A
SPRING EARTH EXIT B
SPRING EARTH EXIT C
STAY FRONT
SPRING EARTH EXIT D
GEAR Z28S IDLE
DISCHARGER FD
SEAL ACTUATOR
SHEET PULLEY
SHEET CHANGE
SPRING GEAR
BUSH DU
MOTOR REVERSE
SOLENOID FD ASSY SP
LABEL FUSER CAUTION
P.W.BOARD ASSY EXIT
CONN.CORD ASSY S03400
CONN.CORD ASSY S03271
FAN MOTOR
FAN MOTOR 50
• Parts with "" indicate regular maintenance parts.
• Parts with Ref.No. indicate maintenance parts and the ones without it
indicate out of the above.
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
- 27 -
Ref.
No.
101
102
103
104
105
Part.No.
5MBTPB3008PW++R
5MBTPB3006TW++R
E0025140
5MBTPB3023WW++R
5MBTPB3020TW++R
Alternative.
B1A63080
B1A53060
E0025140
B1B73230
B1A53200
Description
Notes
BIND T.T SCREW(+) / M3 X 8 CRFREE P-T
BIND T.T SCREW(+)/M3 X6 CRFREE S-T
SPRING PIN 2.5X14
BIND T.T SCREW(+) / M3 X 23 CRFREE B-T
BIND T.T SCREW(+) / M3 X 20 CRFREE S-T
• Parts with "•" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the
assembly appearing immediately above them.
• Parts with "• •" are component parts or sub-assembly with "•"
appearing immediately above them.
Quantity
120 230 240
FIG. 14 Electrical Components
2K8/2PP-2
27
106
51
3
52
2
40
41
37
106
26
106
106
106
49
106
38
39
101
43
101
B
A
48
1
42
7
101
D
19
22
104
58
21
C
17
103
102
101
(B)
9
8
101
25
57
53
20
18
56
50
102
101
9
23
15
102
102
102
101
24
A
16
32
10
47
33
5
6
B
28
101
28
102
34 35
107
107
105
30
54
29
54
12
C
13
32
31
- 28 -
44
46
29
11
4
36
107
108
D
101
14
45
55
108
108
FIG. 14 Electrical Components
Ref.
No.


















1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
28
29
29
30
31
31
31
32
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
Part.No.
302HN46310
302HG01240
302HN46440
302HN46340
302HN46210
302HN46580
7SM010104+++H01
302HN46150
302HN94320
302HN39042
302HN39050
302HN39082
302HN94230
7ZGSTG15C050H01
302K894030
302HN46450
302HN39011
302HN94220
302K894050
302PP94090
302HN39070
302HN06050
302HN06060
302HN46290
302HN46300
302HN02660
302K893040
302K893050
302HN39021
302PP39010
303BH26021
302K339050
5MMT263SN012++R
302K894040
302PP94070
302PP94080
302HN39060
302PP39020
302HN46400
302HN46410
302HN46420
302HN46430
302HN46020
302HN46380
302HN46500
302HN46090
302HN46010
302HN46560
302HN46490
Alternative.
2HN46310
2HG01240
2HN46440
2HN46340
2HN46210
2HN46580
SM055200
2HN46150
2HN94320
2HN39042
2HN39050
2HN39082
2HN94230
ZG000470
2K894030
2HN46450
2HN39011
2HN94220
2K894050
2PP94090
2HN39070
2HN06050
2HN06060
2HN46290
2HN46300
2HN02660
2K893040
2K893050
2HN39021
2PP39010
3BH26021
2K339050
2D903100
2K894040
2PP94070
2PP94080
2HN39060
2PP39020
2HN46400
2HN46410
2HN46420
2HN46430
2HN46020
2HN46380
2HN46500
2HN46090
2HN46010
2HN46560
2HN46490
2K8/2PP-2
Description
CONN.CORD ASSY S03284
P.W.BOARD ASSY RFID WITH SOFTWARE
CONN.CORD ASSY S03300
CONN.CORD ASSY S03287
CONN.CORD ASSY S03274
CONN.CORD ASSY S03436
SW.MICRO
CONN.CORD ASSY S03268
ID SENSOR ASSY SP
SHIELD HV
DUCT CONTROLLER
BRACKET HV PWB
FAN PS ASSY SP
SHIELD GASKET
HIGH VOLTAGE UNIT SP
CONN.CORD ASSY S03301
PLATE ENGINE
SOLENOID FD ASSY CLN SP
PARTS PWB ENGINE SP
PARTS PWB ASSY ENGINE SP
ACTUATOR CASSETTE
ACTUATOR PICKUP
SPRING PICK ACT
CONN.CORD ASSY S03282
CONN.CORD ASSY S03283
LINK LEVER
LK-580 A
LK-580 B
PLATE CONTROLLER
PLATE CONTROLLER
PLATE,OPTION
PLATE OPTION
SCREW OP / M3 X 8 CRFREE A4
PARTS PWB MAIN SP
PARTS PWB ASSY MAIN SP
PARTS PWB ASSY MAIN EU SP
RAIL OPTION
RAIL OPTION
CONN.CORD ASSY S03296
CONN.CORD ASSY S03297
CONN.CORD ASSY S03298
CONN.CORD ASSY S03299
CONN.CORD ASSY S03254
CONN.CORD ASSY S03293
CONN.CORD ASSY S03388
CONN.CORD ASSY S03261
CONN.CORD ASSY S03253
CONN.CORD ASSY S03431
CONN.CORD ASSY S03387
Notes
Quantity
Ref.
No.
120 230 240
(A)
(B)
(A)
(B)
(A)
(B)
(A)
(B)
(B)
(A)
(B)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1



Part.No.
Alternative.
Description
44
44
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
302K894060
302HN45031
302PP94060
302HN39030
302F939090
302HN39090
302HN39110
302HN02890
302HN02930
302HN02940
302HN02950
302HN02980
7ZGSTG110075H01
7ZGSTG110155H01
3019527401
302FV45020
302FV45040
2K894060
2HN45031
2PP94060
2HN39030
2F939090
2HN39090
2HN39110
2HN02890
2HN02930
2HN02940
2HN02950
2HN02980
ZG111050
ZG106390
19527401
2FV45020
2FV45040
PARTS SWITCHING REGULATOR 120V SP
SWITCHING REGULATOR 230V
PARTS SWITCHING REGULATOR 230V SP
SHIELD POWER
CAP NETWORK
SPRING HV PT
SPRING ACTUATOR
SEAL LEFT WASTE A
SHEET HOUSING LEFT
SEAL DUCT TOP
SEAL DUCT HALF
SHEET FRONT
SHIELD GASKET
SHIELD GASKET
POWER CORD(120)
AC CORD ASSY
AC CORD ASSY
101
102
103
5MBTPB3006TW++R
5MBTPB3008PW++R
BAB53060
B1A53060
B1A63080
BAB53060
104
105
106
107
108
B4A03030
5MBSPP3006NW++R
B1B03080
B1A54080
5MBTPB4010PW++R
B4A03030
B0B03060
B1B03080
B1A54080
B1A64100
BIND T.T SCREW(+)/M3 X6 CRFREE S-T
BIND T.T SCREW(+) / M3 X 8 CRFREE P-T
+TP TAP-TITE S SCREW M3X06
+TP-A SCREW M3X03(TRIVALENT CHRO
MATING)
PAN HEAD SCREW(+) / M3 X 6 CRFREE
+BIND SCREW M3X08
+BIND TAP-TITE S SCREW M4X08
BIND T.T SCREW(+) / M4 X 10 CRFREE P-T
Notes
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
• Parts with "" indicate regular maintenance parts.
• Parts with Ref.No. indicate maintenance parts and the ones without it
indicate out of the above.
- 29 -
• Parts with "•" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the
assembly appearing immediately above them.
• Parts with "• •" are component parts or sub-assembly with "•"
appearing immediately above them.
Quantity
120 230 240
1
(A)
(B)
1
1
5
1
1
3
1
4
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
3
1
4
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
3
1
4
1
2
1
1
1
FIG. 15 Maintenance Kits
Ref.
No.
Part.No.
Alternative.
1702K87US0
072K87US
1702K88NL0
072K88NL
2K8/2PP
Description
Notes
Quantity
120 230 240
MK-580/MAINTENANCE KIT (OPTION)
•RETARD ROLLER ASSY
•HOLDER FEED ASSY SP
•DV-560 US (Y)
•DV-560 US (K)
•DV-560 US (C)
•DV-560 US (M)
•FK-580(U)
•DK-580
•TR-580
•ROLLER M/P ASSY /43487B0027 A4
MK-580/MAINTENANCE KIT (OPTION)
•RETARD ROLLER ASSY
•HOLDER FEED ASSY SP
•DV-560(Y)
•DV-560(K)
•DV-560(C)
•DV-560(M)
•DK-580
•FK-580(E)
•TR-580
•ROLLER M/P ASSY /43487B0027 A4
• Parts with "" indicate regular maintenance parts.
• Parts with Ref.No. indicate maintenance parts and the ones without it
indicate out of the above.
Ref.
No.
Part.No.
Alternative.
Description
Notes
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
- 30 -
• Parts with "•" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the
assembly appearing immediately above them.
• Parts with "• •" are component parts or sub-assembly with "•"
appearing immediately above them.
Quantity
120 230 240
INDEX
2K8/2PP-1
Part.No.












3019527401
1702K87US0
1702K88NL0
2FB17260
2FM02210
302B700770
302B700780
302C921041
302F325010
302F906030
302F906110
302F906230
302F906272
302F906280
302F908300
302F909160
302F909171
302F909180
302F925060
302F939090
302FV45020
302FV45040
302H024370
302H702590
302HG01240
302HG02310
302HG06010
302HG24150
302HG24180
302HG44110
302HG46090
302HL93200
302HN00050
302HN00060
302HN00130
302HN01030
302HN01150
302HN02050
302HN02070
302HN02080
302HN02130
302HN02140
302HN02150
302HN02160
302HN02170
302HN02180
302HN02190
302HN02200
302HN02210
302HN02220
Alternative.
19527401
072K87US
072K88NL
2FB17260
5MVM274DN002
2B700770
2B700780
2C921041
2F325010
2F906030
2F906110
2F906230
2F906272
2F906280
2F908300
2F909160
2F909171
2F909180
2F925060
2F939090
2FV45020
2FV45040
2H024370
2H702590
2HG01240
2HG02310
2HG06010
2HG24150
2HG24180
2HG44110
2HG46090
2HL93200
2HN00050
2HN00060
2HN00130
2HN01030
2HN01150
2HN02050
2HN02070
2HN02080
2HN02130
2HN02140
2HN02150
2HN02160
2HN02170
2HN02180
2HN02190
2HN02200
2HN02210
2HN02220
Description
POWER CORD(120)
MK-580/MAINTENANCE KIT (OPTION)
MK-580/MAINTENANCE KIT (OPTION)
BELT FEED HANDLE
PULLEY MID /B-11 FRAME A4
GEAR CASSETTE
GEAR MANUAL
PULLEY FEED SHIFT
STUD SCREW M3
GEAR FEED Z26H
PIN FEED ROLL
PULLEY FEED ASSY
SHAFT FEED L
GEAR FEED Z30H
SPRING LOCK MPF
BUSH LIFT 6
RETARD ROLLER ASSY
HOLDER RETARD
ACTUATOR SOL
CAP NETWORK
AC CORD ASSY
AC CORD ASSY
BUSH 6 EW
BUSH SCREW
P.W.BOARD ASSY RFID WITH SOFTWARE
HOLDER SENSOR
SPRING PICKUP
SPRING TC L
LABEL EXIT B
FAN MOTOR 50
CONN.CORD ASSY S03326
MC-560
INLET ASSY
SIDE SW ASSY
TONER FULL DETECT ASSY
P.W.BOARD ASSY LCD CONT
P.W.BOARD ASSY EXIT
FRAME REAR
COVER REAR
HINGE FEED LEFT
HINGE LEFT
HINGE RIGHT
GEAR Z16S HINGE
RACK TONER SUPPLY L
RACK TONER SUPPLY R
RATCHET CONTAINER
CAM TONER SUPPLY
HOLDER HARNESS
HOLDER RFID
DUCT LEFT
Part.No.
Fig.No.
14
15
15
12
13
5
2
6
13
6
6
6
6
6
2
5
5
5
13
14
14
14
6
6
14
6
6
8
8
13
6
9
4
4
4
2
13
3
4
4
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
4











• Parts with "" indicate regular maintenance parts.
- 31 -
302HN02230
302HN02250
302HN02300
302HN02320
302HN02330
302HN02340
302HN02350
302HN02450
302HN02470
302HN02490
302HN02500
302HN02541
302HN02550
302HN02580
302HN02590
302HN02611
302HN02620
302HN02630
302HN02660
302HN02670
302HN02680
302HN02701
302HN02710
302HN02720
302HN02730
302HN02740
302HN02770
302HN02780
302HN02810
302HN02840
302HN02850
302HN02860
302HN02870
302HN02880
302HN02890
302HN02900
302HN02930
302HN02940
302HN02950
302HN02980
302HN02990
302HN03310
302HN03320
302HN03330
302HN03340
302HN03350
302HN03360
302HN03410
302HN03430
302HN03440
Alternative.
2HN02230
2HN02250
2HN02300
2HN02320
2HN02330
2HN02340
2HN02350
2HN02450
2HN02470
2HN02490
2HN02500
2HN02541
2HN02550
2HN02580
2HN02590
2HN02611
2HN02620
2HN02630
2HN02660
2HN02670
2HN02680
2HN02701
2HN02710
2HN02720
2HN02730
2HN02740
2HN02770
2HN02780
2HN02810
2HN02840
2HN02850
2HN02860
2HN02870
2HN02880
2HN02890
2HN02900
2HN02930
2HN02940
2HN02950
2HN02980
2HN02990
2HN03310
2HN03320
2HN03330
2HN03340
2HN03350
2HN03360
2HN03410
2HN03430
2HN03440
Description
DUCT RIGHT
BRACKET FRONT
ROD INTERLOCK
GEAR Z25S WASTE
GEAR Z17S WASTE
GEAR Z20S WASTE
GEAR Z14L-Z17S WASTE
SPRING CONTACT HV TC
PLATE EARTH SIZE
SPRING CLEANER ID
SPRING LOCK DRUM
BRACKET SWITCH
BRACKET BASE
INNER COVER
BRACKET GEAR
FOOT
BRACKET HARNESS
BRACKET HARNESS L
LINK LEVER
PLATE CONTAINER K
PLATE CONTAINER C
ACTUATOR CONTAINER
SPRING ACT CONT
SEAL SQUARE 25-20
SEAL CIRCLE 12
RAIL CASSETTE
SPRING LOCK CASSETTE
LOCK CASSETTE
SEAL DUCT A
SEAL DUCT D
SHEET FRAME REAR
BLOCK HEAT CONDUCT
SHEET SARCON
SEAL TN WASTE
SEAL LEFT WASTE A
SEAL IMAGE REAR
SHEET HOUSING LEFT
SEAL DUCT TOP
SEAL DUCT HALF
SHEET FRONT
OZONE FILTER VOC700
GEAR Z16L
GEAR Z14R
GEAR Z16S-Z14R
HOLDER MCH CLN MOTOR
HOLDER MCH CLN DRIVE GEAR
SHAFT MCH CLN
MOUNT GLASS CLN DRIVE
GEAR Z63R-Z25R
GEAR Z70L-Z17S
Fig.No.
3
4
3
4
4
4
4
6
6
4
4
4
4
4
4
4,12
4
4
14
3
3
3
3
3
3
4
4
4
4
4
3
3
3
3
14
7
14
14
14
14
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
2K8/2PP-1
Part.No.



















302HN03450
302HN04010
302HN04041
302HN04050
302HN04070
302HN04080
302HN04090
302HN04111
302HN04120
302HN04130
302HN04151
302HN04160
302HN04170
302HN04181
302HN04190
302HN04200
302HN04210
302HN04221
302HN04230
302HN04240
302HN04250
302HN04260
302HN04270
302HN04280
302HN04290
302HN04300
302HN04310
302HN04320
302HN04330
302HN04340
302HN04350
302HN04360
302HN04391
302HN05022
302HN05030
302HN05041
302HN05050
302HN05060
302HN05180
302HN06010
302HN06030
302HN06050
302HN06060
302HN06080
302HN06100
302HN06110
302HN06121
302HN06131
302HN06150
302HN06160
Alternative.
2HN03450
2HN04010
2HN04041
2HN04050
2HN04070
2HN04080
2HN04090
2HN04111
2HN04120
2HN04130
2HN04151
2HN04160
2HN04170
2HN04181
2HN04190
2HN04200
2HN04210
2HN04221
2HN04230
2HN04240
2HN04250
2HN04260
2HN04270
2HN04280
2HN04290
2HN04300
2HN04310
2HN04320
2HN04330
2HN04340
2HN04350
2HN04360
2HN04391
2HN05022
2HN05030
2HN05041
2HN05050
2HN05060
2HN05180
2HN06010
2HN06030
2HN06050
2HN06060
2HN06080
2HN06100
2HN06110
2HN06121
2HN06131
2HN06150
2HN06160
Description
GEAR Z54S
COVER TOP
COVER RIGHT REAR
LID RIGHT COVER
COVER LEFT FRONT
COVER RIGHT FRONT
COVER UPPER LEFT
COVER LOWER LEFT
COVER LOWER RIGHT
LEVER FRONT COVER LEFT
GUIDE FRONT COVER RELEASE LEFT
SHAFT FRONT COVER RELEASE
STOPPER FRONT COVER RIGHT
STOPPER FRONT COVER LEFT
STOPPER EXIT
LEVER SIDE COVER
HOOK SIDE COVER
GUIDE FRONT COVER RELEASE RIGHT
HOOK TOP COVER
SPRING LEFT COVER
SPRING SIDE COVER
SPRING SIDE LEVER
SPRING FRONT COVER
SPRING RIGHT LID
SPRING RIGHT LEVER
SPRING LEFT LEVER
SPONGE LEFT COVER
LABEL USB
LABEL FUSER CAUTION
LABEL WASTE BOTTLE
SHEET LEVER RIGHT A
SHEET LEVER RIGHT B
SEAL COVER SIDE
MOUNT LCD UPPER
MOUNT LCD LOWER
BUTTON A
BUTTON B
BUTTON C
LABEL 6 NATIONS
HOLDER FEED
SHAFT FEED R
ACTUATOR PICKUP
SPRING PICK ACT
PULLEY PICKUP ASSY
FRAME MPF UP
SHAFT FEED MPF
ACTUATOR MPF
ACTUATOR MPF B
GEAR Z30S MPF
GUIDE HOUSING
Fig.No.
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
6
6
14
14
6
8
8
8
8
8
6
Part.No.






• Parts with "" indicate regular maintenance parts.
- 32 -
302HN06170
302HN06180
302HN08010
302HN08020
302HN08030
302HN08050
302HN08060
302HN08080
302HN08090
302HN08100
302HN08111
302HN08140
302HN08150
302HN08160
302HN08181
302HN08210
302HN09012
302HN09020
302HN09030
302HN09041
302HN09050
302HN09070
302HN09090
302HN09100
302HN09110
302HN09120
302HN09130
302HN09150
302HN09160
302HN09170
302HN09180
302HN09190
302HN09230
302HN09240
302HN09250
302HN09350
302HN09371
302HN09391
302HN09400
302HN09410
302HN09420
302HN09430
302HN15020
302HN15030
302HN15040
302HN15070
302HN15080
302HN15090
302HN15110
302HN15160
Alternative.
2HN06170
2HN06180
2HN08010
2HN08020
2HN08030
2HN08050
2HN08060
2HN08080
2HN08090
2HN08100
2HN08111
2HN08140
2HN08150
2HN08160
2HN08181
2HN08210
2HN09012
2HN09020
2HN09030
2HN09041
2HN09050
2HN09070
2HN09090
2HN09100
2HN09110
2HN09120
2HN09130
2HN09150
2HN09160
2HN09170
2HN09180
2HN09190
2HN09230
2HN09240
2HN09250
2HN09350
2HN09371
2HN09391
2HN09400
2HN09410
2HN09420
2HN09430
2HN15020
2HN15030
2HN15040
2HN15070
2HN15080
2HN15090
2HN15110
2HN15160
Description
SPRING MPF B
SHEET HOUSING
BASE MPF
COVER MPF
TRAY MPF TOP
GUIDE MPF L
GUIDE MPF R
SP BOTTOM MPF L
SP BOTTOM MPF R
SPRING SEPARATOR
FRAME MPF LOW
LUTCH
LINK LEVER MPF L
LINK LEVER MPF R
LEVER CAM MPF
HOLDER SEPARATOR MPF
BASE CASSETTE
COVER CASSETTE TOP
GEAR Z20S-Z17S INDICATOR
MARKER INDICATOR
DIAL CASSETTE
CURSOR LEFT
LEVER GUIDE SIDE
SPRING GUIDE SIDE
CURSOR END
LEVER STOPPER
SPRING STOPPER
SHAFT WORKPLATE
GEAR Z50S LIFT
GEAR Z13S JOINT
COVER LIFT GEAR
SPRING FIX
GUIDE RETARD
SIZE FIX
LABEL DIAL
CURSOR LEFT B
SPRING EARTH
SPRING EARTH SIDE
SPRING DIAL
SPRING EARTH C
LABEL CURSOR
SPRING RETARD
GEAR Z50S
GEAR Z20S-Z26L
SPRING JOINT
GUIDE CONTAINER K
GUIDE CONTAINER Y
GUIDE CONTAINER C
GUIDE CONTAINER M
SPRING P CONT C
Fig.No.
8
6
2
2
2
2
2
7
7
7
7
2
2
2
7
7
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
2K8/2PP-1
Part.No.












302HN15170
302HN22010
302HN22020
302HN22030
302HN22050
302HN22060
302HN22070
302HN22080
302HN22110
302HN24030
302HN24042
302HN24050
302HN24060
302HN24070
302HN24080
302HN24090
302HN24110
302HN24140
302HN24150
302HN24160
302HN24180
302HN24190
302HN24230
302HN24250
302HN24260
302HN24270
302HN24280
302HN24290
302HN24300
302HN24320
302HN24350
302HN24360
302HN24370
302HN24380
302HN24390
302HN24400
302HN24410
302HN24420
302HN24430
302HN24460
302HN24471
302HN24481
302HN28010
302HN28021
302HN28030
302HN28050
302HN28060
302HN28071
302HN28080
302HN28090
Alternative.
2HN15170
2HN22010
2HN22020
2HN22030
2HN22050
2HN22060
2HN22070
2HN22080
2HN22110
2HN24030
2HN24042
2HN24050
2HN24060
2HN24070
2HN24080
2HN24090
2HN24110
2HN24140
2HN24150
2HN24160
2HN24180
2HN24190
2HN24230
2HN24250
2HN24260
2HN24270
2HN24280
2HN24290
2HN24300
2HN24320
2HN24350
2HN24360
2HN24370
2HN24380
2HN24390
2HN24400
2HN24410
2HN24420
2HN24430
2HN24460
2HN24471
2HN24481
2HN28010
2HN28021
2HN28030
2HN28050
2HN28060
2HN28071
2HN28080
2HN28090
Description
SPRING P CONT K
ROLLER TRANSFER
PAPER CHUTE
HOLDER BRUSH
BUSH TRANS L
BUSH TRANS R
GEAR Z22L TC ROLL
SPRING SEP EARTH B
SHEET PAPER CHUTE
ROLLER MIDDLE
FRAME CONVEYING
GUIDE FEED DU
GEAR Z19L REG REAR
GEAR Z31R REG FRONT
GEAR Z27R MIDDLE
PLATE EARTH GUIDE
BUSH REG R
ACTUATOR DU
STOPPER BUSH REG
SHEET REGIST FRONT
SPRING REG L
SPRING REG R
SPRING MIDDLE
SPRING EARTH FEED
SPRING REG EARTH A
SPRING SEP EARTH A
SPRING GUIDE EARTH
SPRING DU
SPRING ACT DU
SPRING MID EARTH
BUSH REGIST CL
SPONGE A
STOPPER TC SPRING
SPRING GUIDE EARTH B
SPRING EARTH B
PULLEY PA
BUSH REGIST EW
SPRING REG EARTH B
HIGH MEG R ASSY
DISCHARGER TRANS
PLATE DISCHARGER
SHEET SEP PLATE
HOUSING EXIT
ROLLER FD
ROLLER REVERSE
GEAR Z55R-Z17R
GEAR Z23S FD
GEAR Z20L REVERSE
ACTUATOR FULL
GUIDE EXIT UP
Fig.No.
3
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
6
8
8
6
8
6
8
8
8
8
6,8
8
8
6
8
6
8
8
8
8
6
6
8
8
8
8
8
6
6
6,8
8
8
8
13
13
13
13
13
13
13
13
Part.No.




















• Parts with "" indicate regular maintenance parts.
- 33 -
302HN28100
302HN28110
302HN28120
302HN28130
302HN28140
302HN28150
302HN28160
302HN28170
302HN28180
302HN28190
302HN28200
302HN28210
302HN28220
302HN28230
302HN28240
302HN28250
302HN29010
302HN29020
302HN29031
302HN29040
302HN29050
302HN29060
302HN29070
302HN29080
302HN29101
302HN29130
302HN29140
302HN29150
302HN29160
302HN29170
302HN29190
302HN31010
302HN31020
302HN31030
302HN31040
302HN31050
302HN31060
302HN31070
302HN31080
302HN31090
302HN31100
302HN31111
302HN31120
302HN31130
302HN31141
302HN31150
302HN31160
302HN31170
302HN31180
302HN31190
Alternative.
2HN28100
2HN28110
2HN28120
2HN28130
2HN28140
2HN28150
2HN28160
2HN28170
2HN28180
2HN28190
2HN28200
2HN28210
2HN28220
2HN28230
2HN28240
2HN28250
2HN29010
2HN29020
2HN29031
2HN29040
2HN29050
2HN29060
2HN29070
2HN29080
2HN29101
2HN29130
2HN29140
2HN29150
2HN29160
2HN29170
2HN29190
2HN31010
2HN31020
2HN31030
2HN31040
2HN31050
2HN31060
2HN31070
2HN31080
2HN31090
2HN31100
2HN31111
2HN31120
2HN31130
2HN31141
2HN31150
2HN31160
2HN31170
2HN31180
2HN31190
Description
GUIDE CHANGE
SPRING SOLENOID
SPRING PULLEY A
PLATE MOTOR A
GUIDE CORRUGATION
SPRING EARTH EXIT A
SPRING EARTH EXIT B
SPRING EARTH EXIT C
STAY FRONT
SPRING EARTH EXIT D
GEAR Z28S IDLE
DISCHARGER FD
SEAL ACTUATOR
SHEET PULLEY
SHEET CHANGE
SPRING GEAR
ROLLER DU
ROLLER DU FEED
BASE DU
PULLEY P24 S2M DU
BUSH DU
GEAR Z23L DU FEED
HOOK DU RELEASE LEFT
HOOK DU RELEASE RIGHT
COVER INNER DU
SPRING DU EARTH A
SPRING DU EARTH B
BELT DU
HOOK CONVEYING
SPRING DU EARTH C
SHEET BASE DU
BRACKET DRIVE LIFT
COVER GEAR LIFT
GEAR Z36L-Z20S
GEAR Z46S-Z13S
GEAR Z13S
GEAR Z35S-Z13S
PLATE DRIVE
GEAR Z74R-Z35L
GEAR Z54R
GEAR Z33L
HOLDER FEED DRIVE A
HOLDER FEED DRIVE B
GEAR Z77R-Z25R
GEAR Z39L
GEAR Z32R IDLE
GEAR Z30L
GEAR Z32L CL FEED
GEAR Z28R INPUT DU
GEAR Z31R-Z26R INPUT REGIST
Fig.No.
13
13
13
13
13
13
13
13
13
13
13
13
6,13
13
13
13
2
2
2
2
2,13
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
2K8/2PP-1
Part.No.






























302HN31200
302HN31210
302HN31220
302HN31240
302HN31250
302HN31260
302HN31270
302HN31280
302HN31290
302HN31300
302HN31311
302HN31320
302HN31330
302HN31340
302HN31350
302HN31360
302HN31370
302HN31390
302HN31410
302HN31430
302HN31540
302HN31550
302HN31560
302HN31590
302HN31620
302HN31630
302HN31640
302HN31650
302HN31660
302HN31670
302HN31680
302HN39011
302HN39021
302HN39030
302HN39042
302HN39050
302HN39060
302HN39070
302HN39082
302HN39090
302HN39110
302HN44010
302HN44020
302HN44050
302HN44090
302HN44100
302HN44160
302HN44180
302HN44200
302HN44210
Alternative.
2HN31200
2HN31210
2HN31220
2HN31240
2HN31250
2HN31260
2HN31270
2HN31280
2HN31290
2HN31300
2HN31311
2HN31320
2HN31330
2HN31340
2HN31350
2HN31360
2HN31370
2HN31390
2HN31410
2HN31430
2HN31540
2HN31550
2HN31560
2HN31590
2HN31620
2HN31630
2HN31640
2HN31650
2HN31660
2HN31670
2HN31680
2HN39011
2HN39021
2HN39030
2HN39042
2HN39050
2HN39060
2HN39070
2HN39082
2HN39090
2HN39110
2HN44010
2HN44020
2HN44050
2HN44090
2HN44100
2HN44160
2HN44180
2HN44200
2HN44210
Description
GEAR Z35L
GEAR Z36R-Z22S
GEAR Z28S
GEAR Z36S MPF CAM
CAM MPF
GEAR Z62R-P32
GEAR Z30L-P30
GEAR Z32R CL DLP
GEAR Z33L INPUT DLP
GEAR Z81R-Z35L
GEAR Z70R
GEAR Z70L
GEAR Z38L
GEAR Z38R INPUT MT
GEAR Z72L-Z26S
GEAR Z40S INPUT FUSER
SHAFT CLUTCH FEED
PIN DRIVE DLP
SPRING FEED
SPRING MID TRANSFER
GEAR Z34S
SPRING DRIVE LIFT
PLATE MOTOR FUSER
BUSH DRIVE
GEAR Z36S INPUT MPF A
GEAR Z36S INPUT MPF B
PIN DRIVE MT
SPRING INPUT MPF
JOINT SHAFT CASSETTE
PIN DRIVE A
PIN DRIVE B
PLATE ENGINE
PLATE CONTROLLER
SHIELD POWER
SHIELD HV
DUCT CONTROLLER
RAIL OPTION
ACTUATOR CASSETTE
BRACKET HV PWB
SPRING HV PT
SPRING ACTUATOR
FAN MOTOR
FAN MOTOR
MOTOR DRUM
MOTOR FUSER
MOTOR REVERSE
SOLENOID MPF
SWITCH SIZE
CLUTCH FEED L
FAN MOTOR
Fig.No.
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
6,12
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
4
3,6
12
12
13
12
6
12
13
Part.No.





























• Parts with "" indicate regular maintenance parts.
- 34 -
302HN45031
302HN46010
302HN46020
302HN46090
302HN46110
302HN46130
302HN46150
302HN46180
302HN46210
302HN46290
302HN46300
302HN46310
302HN46320
302HN46340
302HN46350
302HN46380
302HN46400
302HN46410
302HN46420
302HN46430
302HN46440
302HN46450
302HN46480
302HN46490
302HN46500
302HN46560
302HN46570
302HN46580
302HN93013
302HN93023
302HN93033
302HN93043
302HN93141
302HN93162
302HN93171
302HN93180
302HN93240
302HN93253
302HN93263
302HN93273
302HN93283
302HN94010
302HN94020
302HN94030
302HN94040
302HN94051
302HN94060
302HN94070
302HN94080
302HN94090
Alternative.
2HN45031
2HN46010
2HN46020
2HN46090
2HN46110
2HN46130
2HN46150
2HN46180
2HN46210
2HN46290
2HN46300
2HN46310
2HN46320
2HN46340
2HN46350
2HN46380
2HN46400
2HN46410
2HN46420
2HN46430
2HN46440
2HN46450
2HN46480
2HN46490
2HN46500
2HN46560
2HN46570
2HN46580
2HN93013
2HN93023
2HN93033
2HN93043
2HN93141
2HN93162
2HN93171
2HN93180
2HN93240
2HN93253
2HN93263
2HN93273
2HN93283
2HN94010
2HN94020
2HN94030
2HN94040
2HN94051
2HN94060
2HN94070
2HN94080
2HN94090
Description
SWITCHING REGULATOR 230V
CONN.CORD ASSY S03253
CONN.CORD ASSY S03254
CONN.CORD ASSY S03261
CONN.CORD ASSY S03264
CONN.CORD ASSY S03266
CONN.CORD ASSY S03268
CONN.CORD ASSY S03271
CONN.CORD ASSY S03274
CONN.CORD ASSY S03282
CONN.CORD ASSY S03283
CONN.CORD ASSY S03284
CONN.CORD ASSY S03285
CONN.CORD ASSY S03287
CONN.CORD ASSY S03290
CONN.CORD ASSY S03293
CONN.CORD ASSY S03296
CONN.CORD ASSY S03297
CONN.CORD ASSY S03298
CONN.CORD ASSY S03299
CONN.CORD ASSY S03300
CONN.CORD ASSY S03301
CONN.CORD ASSY S03386
CONN.CORD ASSY S03387
CONN.CORD ASSY S03388
CONN.CORD ASSY S03431
CONN.CORD ASSY S03400
CONN.CORD ASSY S03436
DV-560(K)
DV-560(Y)
DV-560(C)
DV-560(M)
PARTS EXIT ASSY(25)
CT-501
PARTS WASTE TONER
WT-560
PARTS TRANSFER ASSY
DV-560 US (K)
DV-560 US (Y)
DV-560 US (C)
DV-560 US (M)
BRACKET HV TC ASSY SP
BRACKT HV C ASSY SP
BRACKET HV K ASSY
CASE CONTACT HV K ASSY SP
BAR CLEANERED ID ASSY SP
DC MOTOR ASSY K SP
DC MOTOR ASSY Y SP
DC MOTOR ASSY C SP
DC MOTOR ASSY M SP
Fig.No.
14
14
14
14
8
6
14
13
14
14
14
14
2
14
4
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
2
14
14
14
13
14
10
10
10
10
13
5
4
4
8
10
10
10
10
4
4
4
4
4
3
3
3
3
2K8/2PP-1
Part.No.












































Alternative.
302HN94100
302HN94110
302HN94130
302HN94140
302HN94150
302HN94160
302HN94170
302HN94182
302HN94190
302HN94201
302HN94210
302HN94220
302HN94230
302HN94241
302HN94261
302HN94270
302HN94280
302HN94300
302HN94320
302HN94340
302K339050
302K893010
302K893021
302K893031
302K893040
302K893050
302K893070
302K893080
302K893101
302K894010
302K894030
302K894040
302K894050
302K894060
302KK94540
302PP05020
302PP39010
302PP39020
302PP94030
302PP94050
302PP94060
302PP94070
302PP94080
302PP94090
302PP94100
303BH26021
303K809490
3H327410
5AAVR0LL+051
5MMT263SN012++R
2HN94100
2HN94110
2HN94130
2HN94140
2HN94150
2HN94160
2HN94170
2HN94182
2HN94190
2HN94201
2HN94210
2HN94220
2HN94230
2HN94241
2HN94261
2HN94270
2HN94280
2HN94300
2HN94320
2HN94340
2K339050
2K893010
2K893021
2K893031
2K893040
2K893050
2K893070
2K893080
2K893101
2K894010
2K894030
2K894040
2K894050
2K894060
2KK94540
2PP05020
2PP39010
2PP39020
2PP94030
2PP94050
2PP94060
2PP94070
2PP94080
2PP94090
2PP94100
3BH26021
3K809490
3H327410
2CL16130
2D903100
Description
DC MOTOR ASSY MCH SP
DC MOTOR ASSY LSU SP
ROLLER REG REAR SP
SOLENOID FD ASSY SP
PLATE BOTTOM MPF ASSY SP
SEPARATOR MPF ASSY SP
ROLLER REG FRONT SP
DRIVE LIFT ASSY SP
PLATE BOTTOM ASSY SP
HOLDER FEED ASSY SP
COVER LEFT REAR ASSY SP
SOLENOID FD ASSY CLN SP
FAN PS ASSY SP
KEY BORAD ASSY SP
DC MOTOR ASSY LIFT SP
LEVER FRONT COVER RIGHT ASSY SP
COVER UPPER RIGHT ASSY SP
CURSOR RIGHT PF ASSY 2HN SP
ID SENSOR ASSY SP
COVER SIDE ASSY SP
PLATE OPTION
DK-580
FK-580(E)
FK-580(U)
LK-580 A
LK-580 B
DR-580A
DR-580B
TR-580
COVER FRONT SUB ASSY
HIGH VOLTAGE UNIT SP
PARTS PWB MAIN SP
PARTS PWB ENGINE SP
PARTS SWITCHING REGULATOR 120V SP
PARTS MOTOR BL W25 SP
BUTTON C
PLATE CONTROLLER
RAIL OPTION
PARTS COVER FRONT SUB ASSY SP
PARTS KEY BOARD ASSY SP
PARTS SWITCHING REGULATOR 230V SP
PARTS PWB ASSY MAIN SP
PARTS PWB ASSY MAIN EU SP
PARTS PWB ASSY ENGINE SP
PARTS PWB ASSY LCDCONT SP
PLATE,OPTION
WORKPLATE LIFT PF
SENSOR,CONVEYING
ROLLER M/P ASSY /43487B0027 A4
SCREW OP / M3 X 8 CRFREE A4
Fig.No.
3
3
6
13
7
7
8
12
5
6
1
14
14
2
12
1
1
5
14
1
14
9
11
11
14
14
12
12
7
2
14
14
14
14
12
2
14
14
2
2
14
14
14
14
2
14
5
6
8
14
Part.No.


• Parts with "" indicate regular maintenance parts.
- 35 -
5MVVL611WN06
5MVX111DN003
7NXSG2481+++H01
7SM010104+++H01
7SP01000001+H01
7YBFG0509001H01
7YCC02B1003+H01
7YZM610007++H01
7ZGSTG110075H01
7ZGSTG110155H01
7ZGSTG15C050H01
Alternative.
2FV20100
2A806250
NX052600
SM055200
SP044290
YB055270
YC013860
YZ023340
ZG111050
ZG106390
ZG000470
Description
LABEL FUSER CAUTION
RING STOPPER /A-49 FEED A4
SENSOR OPT.
SW.MICRO
SW.PUSH
FERRITE CORE
CONNECTOR 292254-2
ACCESS.SADDLE
SHIELD GASKET
SHIELD GASKET
SHIELD GASKET
Fig.No.
13
6
8
14
6
2
12
4
14
14
14
KYOCERA Document Solutions America, Inc.
Headquarters
225 Sand Road,
Fairfield, New Jersey 07004-0008, USA
Phone: +1-973-808-8444
Fax: +1-973-882-6000
Latin America
8240 NW 52nd Terrace Dawson Building, Suite 100
Miami, Florida 33166, USA
Phone: +1-305-421-6640
Fax: +1-305-421-6666
KYOCERA Document Solutions Canada, Ltd.
6120 Kestrel Rd., Mississauga, ON L5T 1S8,
Canada
Phone: +1-905-670-4425
Fax: +1-905-670-8116
KYOCERA Document Solutions
Mexico, S.A. de C.V.
Calle Arquimedes No. 130, 4 Piso, Colonia Polanco
Chapultepec, Delegacion Miguel Hidalgo,
Distrito Federal, C.P. 11560, México
Phone: +52-555-383-2741
Fax: +52-555-383-7804
KYOCERA Document Solutions Brazil, Ltda.
Alameda África, 545, Pólo Empresarial Consbrás,
Tamboré, Santana de Parnaíba-SP, CEP 06543-306,
Brazil
Phone: +55-11-4195-8496
Fax: +55-11-4195-6167
KYOCERA Document Solutions
Australia Pty. Ltd.
KYOCERA Document Solutions
Hong Kong Limited
Level 3, 6-10 Talavera Road North Ryde N.S.W, 2113,
Australia
Phone: +61-2-9888-9999
Fax: +61-2-9888-9588
16/F.,Mita Centre, 552-566, Castle Peak Road
Tsuenwan, NT, Hong Kong
Phone: +852-3582-4000
Fax: +852-3185-1399
KYOCERA Document Solutions
New Zealand Ltd.
Ground Floor, 19 Byron Avenue, Takapuna, Auckland,
New Zealand
Phone: +64-9-415-4517
Fax: +64-9-415-4597
KYOCERA Document Solutions Asia Limited
16/F.,Mita Centre, 552-566, Castle Peak Road
Tsuenwan, NT, Hong Kong
Phone: +852-2610-2181
Fax: +852-2610-2063
KYOCERA Document Solutions
(China) Corporation
8F, No. 288 Nanjing Road West, Huangpu District,
Shanghai,200003, China
Phone: +86-21-5301-1777
Fax: +86-21-5302-8300
KYOCERA Document Solutions
(Thailand) Corp., Ltd.
335 Ratchadapisek Road, Bangsue, Bangkok 10800,
Thailand
Phone: +66-2-586-0333
Fax: +66-2-586-0278
KYOCERA Document Solutions
Singapore Pte. Ltd.
12 Tai Seng Street #04-01A,
Luxasia Building, Singapore 534118
Phone: +65-6741-8733
Fax: +65-6748-3788
KYOCERA Document Solutions
Taiwan Corporation
6F., No.37, Sec. 3, Minquan E. Rd.,
Zhongshan Dist., Taipei 104, Taiwan R.O.C.
Phone: +886-2-2507-6709
Fax: +886-2-2507-8432
KYOCERA Document Solutions Korea Co., Ltd.
18F, Kangnam bldg, 1321-1,
Seocho-Dong, Seocho-Gu, Seoul, Korea
Phone: +822-6933-4050
Fax: +822-747-0084
KYOCERA Document Solutions
India Private Limited
First Floor, ORCHID CENTRE
Sector-53, Golf Course Road, Gurgaon 122 002,
India
Phone: +91-0124-4671000
Fax: +91-0124-4671001
KYOCERA Document Solutions Europe B.V.
Bloemlaan 4, 2132 NP Hoofddorp,
The Netherlands
Phone: +31-20-654-0000
Fax: +31-20-653-1256
KYOCERA Document Solutions Espana, S.A.
Edificio Kyocera, Avda. de Manacor No.2,
28290 Las Matas (Madrid), Spain
Phone: +34-91-6318392
Fax: +34-91-6318219
KYOCERA Document Solutions Norge Nuf
Postboks 150 Oppsal, 0619 Oslo,
Norway
Phone: +47-22-62-73-00
Fax: +47-22-62-72-00
KYOCERA Document Solutions Nederland B.V.
KYOCERA Document Solutions Finland Oy
Beechavenue 25, 1119 RA Schiphol-Rijk,
The Netherlands
Phone: +31-20-5877200
Fax: +31-20-5877260
Atomitie 5C, 00370 Helsinki,
Finland
Phone: +358-9-47805200
Fax: +358-9-47805390
Ejby Industrivej 60, DK-2600 Glostrup,
Denmark
Phone: +45-70223880
Fax: +45-45765850
KYOCERA Document Solutions (U.K.) Limited
KYOCERA Document Solutions
Europe B.V., Amsterdam (NL) Zürich Branch
KYOCERA Document Solutions Portugal Lda.
Eldon Court, 75-77 London Road,
Reading, Berkshire RG1 5BS,
United Kingdom
Phone: +44-118-931-1500
Fax: +44-118-931-1108
Hohlstrasse 614, 8048 Zürich,
Switzerland
Phone: +41-44-9084949
Fax: +41-44-9084950
KYOCERA Document Solutions Italia S.p.A.
Via Verdi, 89/91 20063 Cernusco s/N.(MI),
Italy
Phone: +39-02-921791
Fax: +39-02-92179-600
KYOCERA Document Solutions Belgium N.V.
Sint-Martinusweg 199-201 1930 Zaventem,
Belgium
Phone: +32-2-7209270
Fax: +32-2-7208748
KYOCERA Document Solutions France S.A.S.
Espace Technologique de St Aubin
Route de I’Orme 91195 Gif-sur-Yvette CEDEX,
France
Phone: +33-1-69852600
Fax: +33-1-69853409
KYOCERA Document Solutions
Deutschland GmbH
Otto-Hahn-Strasse 12, 40670 Meerbusch,
Germany
Phone: +49-2159-9180
Fax: +49-2159-918100
KYOCERA Document Solutions Austria GmbH
Eduard-Kittenberger-Gasse 95, 1230 Vienna,
Austria
Phone: +43-1-863380
Fax: +43-1-86338-400
KYOCERA Document Solutions Nordic AB
Esbogatan 16B 164 75 Kista, Sweden
Phone: +46-8-546-550-00
Fax: +46-8-546-550-10
KYOCERA Document Solutions Danmark A/S
Rua do Centro Cultural, 41 (Alvalade) 1700-106 Lisboa,
Portugal
Phone: +351-21-843-6780
Fax: +351-21-849-3312
KYOCERA Document Solutions
South Africa (Pty) Ltd.
KYOCERA House, Hertford Office Park,
90 Bekker Road (Cnr. Allandale), Midrand, South Africa.
Phone: +27-11-540-2600
Fax: +27-11-466-3050
KYOCERA Document Solutions Russia LLC
Botanichesky pereulok 5, Moscow, 129090,
Russia
Phone: +7(495)741-0004
Fax: +7(495)741-0018
KYOCERA Document Solutions Middle East
Dubai Internet City, Bldg. 17,
Office 157 P.O. Box 500817, Dubai,
United Arab Emirates
Phone: +971-04-433-0412
KYOCERA Document Solutions Inc.
© 2014 KYOCERA Document Solutions Inc.
is a trademark of KYOCERA Corporation
2-28, 1-chome, Tamatsukuri, Chuo-ku
Osaka 540-8585, Japan
Phone: +81-6-6764-3555
http://www.kyoceradocumentsolutions.com
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement