ICC IC107ST2IV
SM/MM Simplex ST-ST Fiber Optic Module
Package includes:
A. Simplex ST-ST Adapter, 1 pc
B. Dust Cap, 2 pcs
C. ST Housing, 1 pc
ST Housing
Simplex ST—ST Adapter
2X Dust Cap
Features and Benefits:
e Supports optical applications in bringing fiber to the desktop for both multimode and singlemode
e Viable solution for high speed data transmission and broadband internet
e Compatible with all IC107 faceplates, inserts, surface mount boxes, and blank patch panels
e Compatible with all IC108 furniture faceplates, bezels, and surface mount boxes
e Available in ivory and white
e ANSI/TIA-568-C and UL 1863 compliant
MODULE, FIBER OPTIC, ST cc
ITEM NO. IC107ST2XX REV. B PremiumProducts
ProvenPerformance
DWG NO. PS107ST200 PAGE NO. 1 Competitive Prices
CUSTOMER CARE / TECHNICAL SUPPORT * CSROICC.COM / 888-ASK-4-ICC (275-4422) * 2100 E. Valencia Dr, Suite D, Fullerton, CA 92831 * www.icc.com
© 2015 ICC. THIS DOCUMENT AND THE DESIGNS, SPECIFICATIONS AND INFORMATION CONTAINED HEREIN ARE THE PROPERTY OF ICC. REPRODUCTION, MODIFICATION, ALTERATION, OR UNAUTHORIZED USE WITHOUT ICC'S APPROVAL IS STRICTLY PROHIBITED.
ICC AND THE ICC LOGO ARE THE TRADENAME AND REGISTERED TRADEMARK OF ICC. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.
À |
.75
HN — 1 1 * 48
Ш,
|
[ ]
y
li — . 57 — |
‚64
|| [| Î [ [|
CTT] _ |
/ в
| | с
.0/
.04 O
N J N Г] _
a. a. 1 a. a.
NOTE: UNLESS OTHERWISE SPECIFIED
1. HOUSING:
A. MATERIAL: ABS, UL 94V-0
B. COLOR: XX: IV-IVORY & WH-WHITE
2. ST-ST ADAPTER:
A. MATERIAL: ZIRCONIA (CERAMIC) SLEEVE
3. DUST CAP:
A. MATERIAL: RUBBER
B. COLOR: YELLOW
Or FILE NO. 125268
MODULE, FIBER OPTIC, ST e
ITEM NO. IC107ST2XX REV. B PremiumProducts
ProvenPerformance
DWG NO. PS107ST200 PAGE NO. 2 — CompelilivePrices
CUSTOMER CARE / TECHNICAL SUPPORT * CSROICC.COM / 888-ASK-4-ICC (275-4422) * 2100 E. Valencia Dr, Suite D, Fullerton, CA 92831 * www.icc.com
© 2015 ICC. THIS DOCUMENT AND THE DESIGNS, SPECIFICATIONS AND INFORMATION CONTAINED HEREIN ARE THE PROPERTY OF ICC. REPRODUCTION, MODIFICATION, ALTERATION, OR UNAUTHORIZED USE WITHOUT ICC'S APPROVAL IS STRICTLY PROHIBITED.
ICC AND THE ICC LOGO ARE THE TRADENAME AND REGISTERED TRADEMARK OF ICC. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement