ICC ICFOJ2M202 fiber optic cable

ICC ICFOJ2M202 fiber optic cable
62.5/125 um Multimode Simplex LC-SC
Fiber Optic Jumper
PRODUCT SPECIFICATION
Package includes:
A. 62.5/125um Multimode Simplex LC-SC
Fiber Optic Jumper, 1 pc
B. Test Results Label, 1 pc
62.5/125um Multimode Simplex
LC—SC Fiber Optic Jumper
Features and Benefits:
e Made from OFNR riser rated cables, exceeding all industry requirements
e Used with ICC fiber optic products
e Available in 1, 2, 3, 5, 7 and 10 meters
e Test results included
JUMPER, LC-SC, SIMPLEX, MM, 62.5/125.m cc
PremiumProducts
ITEM NO. ICFOJ2M2XX REV. C
ProvenPerformance
DWG NO. PSFOJ2M200 PAGE NO. 1 Competitive Prices
CUSTOMER CARE / TECHNICAL SUPPORT * CSROICC.COM / 888-ASK-4-ICC (275-4422) * 14700 Alondra Blvd., La Mirada, CA 90638 * www.icc.com
© 2008 ICC. THIS DOCUMENT AND THE DESIGNS, SPECIFICATIONS AND INFORMATION CONTAINED HEREIN ARE THE PROPERTY OF ICC. REPRODUCTION, MODIFICATION, ALTERATION, OR UNAUTHORIZED USE WITHOUT ICC'S APPROVAL IS STRICTLY PROHIBITED.
ICC AND THE ICC LOGO ARE THE TRADENAME AND REGISTERED TRADEMARK OF ICC. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.
ES O | fala — 3 § |
NOTE: UNLESS OTHERWISE SPECIFIED
1. CABLE:
A. COLOR: ORANGE
. FIBER COUNTS: 1 FIBER
. FIBER TYPE: MULTIMODE 62.5/125um
. ATTENUATION: 3.5/1.0 dB/km @ 850/1300nm
. BANDWIDTH: 200/500 @ 850/1300nm
. CABLE DATA:
-CABLE DIAMETER: .079 in (2.0 mm)
-WEIGHT: 12 Ib/kft
-BEND RADIUS: 1.2 in MIN
-LOADING: 135 Ib MAX
-IMPACT CYCLE: 1500
2. LC CONNECTOR:
A. FERRULE: ZIRCONIA
ло О Ww
ITEM NUMBER L
B. INSERTION LOSS: .2 dB TYPICAL, .3 dB MAX
C. REFLECTION: N/A ICFOJ2M201 1 METER + 10 CM
3. SC CONNECTOR: ICFOJ2M202 2 METER + 10 CM
A. FERRULE: ZIRCONIA
ICFOJ2M203 3 METER + 10 CM
B. INSERTION LOSS: .2 dB TYPICAL, .3 dB MAX
C. REFLECTION: N/A ICFOJ2M205 5 METER + 10 CM
4. LENGTH: XX=01, 02, 03, 05, 07 & 10
ICFOJ2M207 J METER + 10 CM
ICFOJZ2MZ2 10 10 METER E 10 CM
JUMPER, LC-SC, SIMPLEX, MM, 62.5/1 25m ©”
ITEM NO. ICFOJ2M2XX REV. C PremiumProducts
Proven Performance
DWG NO. PSFOJ2M200 PAGE NO. 2 Competitive Prices
CUSTOMER CARE / TECHNICAL SUPPORT * CSROICC.COM / 888-ASK-4-ICC (275-4422) * 14700 Alondra Blvd., La Mirada, CA 90638 * www.icc.com
© 2008 ICC. THIS DOCUMENT AND THE DESIGNS, SPECIFICATIONS AND INFORMATION CONTAINED HEREIN ARE THE PROPERTY OF ICC. REPRODUCTION, MODIFICATION, ALTERATION, OR UNAUTHORIZED USE WITHOUT ICC'S APPROVAL IS STRICTLY PROHIBITED.
ICC AND THE ICC LOGO ARE THE TRADENAME AND REGISTERED TRADEMARK OF ICC. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement