Parts List for Model 6116783-02C/-02CSC

Parts List for Model 6116783-02C/-02CSC
Assembly Instructions
8000574-02
Parts List for Model 6116783-02C/-02CSC
Ku Tx/Rx Feed/OMT-Filter Assembly
Horn Orientation (Viewed from Top Side)
Rx Port
“0˚ Mark”
In Line with
Top Of Feed/OMT Filter
10 4 Places
9
4
8
7
Installation
3
611678302 CSC Only
1
2
6
6 Support
Base
Tx Port
Reflector
5
4
Feed Support
Tube /Bracket
Assembly
3
4 Places
Torque:
48 in-lb
Parts List - Ku-band Tx/Rx Feed/OMT-Filter Assembly with Mounting Block
NO
QTY
NO
QTY
NO
1
Ku-band OMT/Filter Assembly
1
5
M6 Stainless Steel Flat Washer
2
9
2
“O” Ring
1
6
Bottom Mounting Block
1
10
3
M6 x 20 mm Hex Head Bolt
2
7
Feed Horn Assembly
1
4
M6 Stainless Steel Lock Washer
4
8
Top Mounting Block
1
Notes:
Assemble LNB to Rx Port and BUC to Tx Port
Use O-rings supplied with BUC & LNB
Tighten BUC & LNB Hardware fully per manufacturers
recommendations
Skyware Global
1315 Industrial Park Drive
Smithfield, NC 27577
QTY
M6 x 30 mm Hex Head Bolt
2
M4 x 0.7 x 14 Hex Head Screw
with Washer
4
DO NOT DISCARD CONTENTS
The product in this packaging was placed in the market after August 13,
2005. Its components must not be discarded with normal municipal or
household waste.
Contact your local waste disposal agency for recovery, recycling, or
disposal instructions.
Telephone: +1-919-934-9711
Printed in the U.S.A.
Internet: www.skywareglobal.com
04/11 8000574-02 Rev D EC-01063
PERIODIC INSPECTION & MAINTENANCE
To ensure peak performance of the antenna system and to maintain validity of the warranty, the user should perform a periodic
inspection every 6 months or following any severe weather event, As a minimum the following items should be inspected.
1.
Installation Mount
Check for loose hardware - tighten if necessary.
Check integrity of anchor bolts or hardware securing mount to the building or foundations
Check ballast of Non-Penetrating Roof Mounts - cracked or broken blocks must be replaced.
Check hardware and structural members for signs of corrosion - repair or replace as needed
2.
Antenna Back Structure or Az/El Mount
Check for loose hardware - tighten if necessary.
Check for signs of structural damage such as bending or cracking
Check hardware and stuctural members for signs of corrosion - repair or replace as needed
3.
Reflector
Check intergrity of bolts securing reflector to back structure or az/el mount. Tighten any loose hardware.
Check for signs of damage such as cracking. Inspect reflector face for impact damage.
Check hardware for signs of corrosion - repair or replace as needed.
4.
Feed Support Structure
Check for loose hardware - tighten if necessary.
Check for signs of structural damage such as bending.Check hardware and stuctural members for signs of corrosion repair or replace as needed
5.
Feed & RF Components
Check for loose hardware - tighten if necessary.
Check hardware for signs of corrosion - repair or replace as needed.
Check feed lens or window for damage or signs of leaking.
Check waveguide connections between feed and RF electronics
6.
Electrical
Check for loose cables and connectors - tighten if necessary
Check for tight grounding connections
Check cables for weathering or cracks
2
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement